Tiger Classic 09

Tiger Track Classic - 2/21/09 to 2/22/09
                                           2/21/09 to 2/22/09
                                                Results
  Women 17 & Under 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nolan, Jillian               Truro Track               8.61q
  2 Wynn, Reagan                 Chebucto Athletics        8.91q
  Women 17 & Under 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nolan, Jillian               Truro Track               8.78
  2 Wynn, Reagan                 Chebucto Athletics        9.13
  Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Power, Adrienne              Halifax Tigers            7.60q  1
  2 Sobey, Susan                 Dalhousie Un              7.79q  1
  3 Heathcote, Joanna            Unattached                8.00q  2
  4 Walter, Marissa              Athletics East            8.07q  1
  5 Marcotte, Kayla              Saint Marys               8.14q  1
  6 Renderos, Eugenia            St. Francis               8.16q  2
  7 Sobey, Stephanie             Spartans Tra              8.19q  2
  8 Blois, Juliana               Halifax Tigers            8.28q  1
  9 Hurry, Lauren                Spartans Tra              8.29q  2
 10 Bursey, Jenny                Spartans Tra              8.31q  2
 11 Scanell, Katherine           St. Francis               8.47   4
 12 D'Apollonia, Lesley          Dalhousie Un              8.49   3
 13 Kiley, Jill                  St. Francis               8.57   3
 14 Delaney, Louise              St. Francis               8.75   4
 15 Wichtel, Joceyn              Spartans Tra              8.85   3
 16 Richardson, Chrissy          Saint Marys               8.95   4
  Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Power, Adrienne              Halifax Tigers            7.58   1
  2 Sobey, Susan                 Dalhousie Un              7.82   1
  3 Heathcote, Joanna            Unattached                8.07   1
  4 Walter, Marissa              Athletics East            8.08   1
  5 Renderos, Eugenia            St. Francis               8.09   2
  6 Blois, Juliana               Halifax Tigers            8.12   2
  7 Sobey, Stephanie             Spartans Tra              8.17   2
  8 Bursey, Jenny                Spartans Tra              8.23   2
  9 Hurry, Lauren                Spartans Tra              8.45   2
  Women 99 & Under 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell, Katie              Dalhousie Un             42.42   1
  2 Heathcote, Joanna            Unattached               43.04   2
  3 Bursey, Jenny                Spartans Tra             43.35   1
  4 Pitman, Jennifer             Halifax Tigers           43.76   2
  5 Dobrowolski, Sarah           Dalhousie Un             44.09   3
  6 Priske, Morgan               Unattached               45.32   3
  7 Mitchell, Monica             Bluenose Ath             47.24   5
  8 Wynn, Reagan                 Chebucto Athletics       49.96   4
  Women 99 & Under 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dobranowski, Alicia          Halifax Tigers         1:34.97
  2 Isaacson, Kja                Halifax Tigers         1:38.90
  3 Black, Celeste               St. Francis            1:40.88
  4 Hart, Catherine              Dalhousie Un           1:40.89
  5 Corkum, Amber                Dalhousie Un           1:41.34
  6 Dobrowolski, Sarah           Dalhousie Un           1:41.39
  7 MacDonald, Paula             St. Francis            1:41.44
  8 Morgan, Bobbie-Sue           Dalhousie Un           1:41.50
  9 MacArthur, Britany           Athletics East         1:45.60
 10 Kennedy, Trina               St. Francis            1:46.57
 11 Barnstead, Katherine         St. Francis            1:47.43
 12 Boyd, Danielle               Halifax Tigers         1:47.68
 13 Pitman, Olivia               Bluenose Ath           1:49.05
 14 Clarke, Lauren               Saint Marys            1:53.66
 15 Myatt, Katie                 Saint Marys            2:01.82
 16 Keyes, Lauren                Saint Marys            2:03.31
  Women 99 & Under 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schlosser, Caroline          Dalhousie Un           2:59.60
  2 Reeves, Rebecca              Dalhousie Un           3:05.00
  3 Petrie, Sadie                Yhz Track and Field    3:05.90
  4 Corkum, Amber                Dalhousie Un           3:07.90
  5 Carey, Christine             Saint Marys            3:10.60
  6 Rawding, Hilary              Athletics East         3:17.90
  7 Ubbens, Sara                 Athletics East         3:18.30
  8 Groves, Cara                 Halifax Tigers         3:22.20
  9 Keyes, Lauren                Saint Marys            3:59.70
 10 Myatt, Katie                 Saint Marys            4:01.20
  Women 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacLean, Leanna              Halifax Tigers         4:36.73q
  2 Schlosser, Caroline          Dalhousie Un           4:38.84q
  3 MacDonald, Kelly             St. Francis            4:50.69q
  ....Women 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run
  4 Petrie, Sadie                Yhz Track and Field    4:51.71q
  5 Reeves, Rebecca              Dalhousie Un           4:51.72q
  6 Marcotte, Leslie             Halifax Tigers         4:56.25q
  7 Carey, Christine             Saint Marys            4:56.96q
  8 Ready, Erin                  Halifax Tigers         4:57.87q
  9 MacNeil, Erin                St. Francis            5:07.99q
 10 Regan, Flynn                 St. Francis            5:09.45q
 11 Groves, Cara                 Halifax Tigers         5:12.65
 12 Pace, Kennedy                Dartmouth Athletics    5:41.26
  Women 99 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Watters, Kaitlyn             Dalhousie Un          10:57.10
  2 Lausch, Sara                 Yhz Track and Field   11:23.80
  3 Meisner, Emily               Halifax Tigers        11:26.60
  4 Watts, Sophie                Yhz Track and Field   11:40.40
  Women 99 & Under 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dalhousie University  'B'                           1:43.97q
  2 St. Francis Xavier Univer  'A'                      1:49.23q
  Women 99 & Under 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dalhousie University  'B'                           4:05.40
  2 Halifax Tigers  'A'                                 4:13.70
  Women 99 & Under High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pitman, Jennifer             Halifax Tigers           1.62mq
  2 Bell, Rebecca                St. Francis              1.50mq
  3 Davidson, Maired             St. Francis              1.35mq
  Women 99 & Under Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Whalen, Chelsea              Launchers Athletics     12.55mq
  2 Larade, Nicole               Acadia University       12.06mq
  3 Armstrong, Kim               St. Francis             10.63mq
  4 Paris, Chantal               St. Francis             10.27mq
  5 Bendell, Emilee              Saint Marys              9.76mq
  6 Wilson, Alicia               Saint Marys              9.53mq
  ....Women 99 & Under Shot Put
  7 Millman, Sarah               Truro Lions              8.25mq
  Men 99 & Under 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cho, kyu-Won                 Chebucto Athletics        7.03q  1
  2 Bawol, Michael               Dalhousie Un              7.04q  1
  3 MuambA, Cauchy               St. Francis               7.18q  1
  4 Demetre, Luke                Dalhousie Un              7.24q  1
  5 Kpolugbo, Ochuko             Halifax Tigers            7.46q  2
  6 Higgins, Sean                Unattached                7.47q  2
  7 Goulet, Chris                Dalhousie Un              7.52q  2
  8 Boateng, Sam                 St. Francis               7.59q  2
  9 MacAdam, Gerry               Islanders Tr              8.38q  1
  Men 99 & Under 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bawol, Michael               Dalhousie Un              6.97   1
  1 Cho, kyu-Won                 Chebucto Athletics        6.97   1
  3 MuambA, Cauchy               St. Francis               7.24   1
  4 Demetre, Luke                Dalhousie Un              7.26   1
  5 Kpolugbo, Ochuko             Halifax Tigers            7.39   1
  5 Higgins, Sean                Unattached                7.39   2
  7 Goulet, Chris                Dalhousie Un              7.57   2
  8 Boateng, Sam                 St. Francis               7.74   2
  Men 99 & Under 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Demetre, Luke                Dalhousie Un             35.98   1
  2 Williams, John               Dalhousie Un             37.28   1
  3 Henley, Randy                Unattached               37.48   2
  4 MacDonald, Dylan             Spartans Tra             37.87   1
  5 Moore, Nick                  Chebucto Athletics       38.37   2
  6 Richardson, Chase            Halifax Tigers           38.84   2
  7 Wignes, Kris                 St. Francis              40.06   4
  8 MacDonald, Liam              Chebucto Athletics       40.73   4
  9 Brayley, Chris               St. Francis              43.08   3
  Men 99 & Under 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Doiron, Jean-Marc            University d           1:22.95
  2 Martin, JP                   Yhz Track and Field    1:27.25
  3 Palmer, Brad                 Saint Marys            1:27.61
  4 Reddy, Matthew               Dalhousie Un           1:28.95
  5 Patrick, Tristan             Halifax Tigers         1:29.63
  6 Corkum, Lucas                Yhz Track and Field    1:31.24
  7 Von Maltzahn, Alex           Saint Marys            1:33.54
  ....Men 99 & Under 600 Meter Run
  8 MacNeil, Stuart              St. Francis            1:33.63
  9 Chouhab, Mohammed            Saint Marys            1:34.24
 10 Andrews, Brad                Yhz Track and Field    1:34.31
  Men 99 & Under 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gorman, Dan                  Dalhousie Un           2:30.80
  2 Tramble, Kyle                St. Francis            2:36.80
  3 Vere, Justin                 Halifax Tigers         2:37.70
  4 Churchill, Tyson             Saint Marys            2:39.00
  5 Martin, JP                   Yhz Track and Field    2:41.00
  6 Chouhab, Mohammed            Saint Marys            2:52.50
  7 Beattie, Matt                Yhz Track and Field    2:54.00
  8 Andrews, Brad                Yhz Track and Field    3:03.20
  Men 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Geoff                Halifax Tigers         3:58.93q
  2 Gorman, Dan                  Dalhousie Un           3:59.17q
  3 McCarron, Lee                St. Francis            4:01.51q
  4 Vere, Justin                 Halifax Tigers         4:10.01q
  5 Churchill, Tyson             Saint Marys            4:15.51q
  6 Wing, Jake                   Yhz Track and Field    4:19.24q
  7 McGuire, Connor              Islanders Tr           4:24.74q
  8 Tate, Mike                   Antigonish T           4:29.30q
  9 Bezanson, Evan               Halifax Tigers         4:30.46q
 10 Murdock, Robin               Fast Tracks            4:35.41q
 11 MacNeil, Rod                 Halifax Tigers         4:35.78
 12 Smith, Shawn                 Yhz Track and Field    4:59.70
  Men 99 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Christie, Russell            Dalhousie Un           8:19.50
  2 Bergman, Joel                Yhz Track and Field    9:10.00
  3 Orchard, Brad                Saint Marys            9:11.40
  4 Demers, Gerald               Saint Marys            9:30.90
  5 Reddy, Tyler                 Halifax Tigers         9:34.10
  6 Tate, Mike                   Antigonish T           9:35.90
  7 Bezanson, Evan               Halifax Tigers         9:50.50
  8 MacNeil, Rod                 Halifax Tigers         9:56.50
  9 Russell, Bruce               Halifax Tigers        10:06.10
 10 Campbell, Derek              Yhz Track and Field   11:12.80
 11 Smith, Shawn                 Yhz Track and Field   11:37.40
  Men 99 & Under 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dalhousie University  'A'                           1:31.79q
  2 St. Francis Xavier Univer  'A'                      1:40.63q
  Men 99 & Under 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dalhousie University  'A'                           3:25.90
  2 Halifax Tigers  'A'                                 3:27.90
  Men 99 & Under High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watts, Simon                 Dalhousie Un             2.00mq
  2 McCulloch, Rob               Dalhousie Un             1.95mq
  3 bentley, spencer             Dalhousie Un             1.90mq
  4 Kamp, Ian                    Dalhousie Un             1.80mq
  Men 99 & Under Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Doherty, Matthew             Red Deer Titans         15.32mq
  2 Ramey, Garrett               Saint Marys             12.81mq
  3 Millman, Peter               Truro Lions             12.51mq
  4 Sharpe, Chris                Dalhousie Un            12.14mq
  5 Walsh, Stewart               St. Francis             12.00mq
  6 Gagnon, Al                   Saint Marys             11.94mq
  7 McCulloch, Rob               Dalhousie Un            11.29mq
  8 Hingley, Gregory             Truro Lions             10.83mq
  9 Klum, Aaron                  Halifax Tigers          10.46mq
 10 Burris, Nathan               Truro Lions             10.18mq
 11 Kennedy, Robert              Truro Lions              9.94m
 12 Hingley, Matthew             Truro Lions              9.14m
  Men 15&U Weight Throw 35lb O, 20MJ
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Millman, Peter               Truro Lions             12.72mq
  2 Hingley, Matthew             Truro Lions              8.23mq
  Women 15&U Weight Throw 35lb O, 20MJ
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Millman, Sarah               Truro Lions              8.24mq
  Men 16-17 Weight Throw 35lb O, 20MJ
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Burris, Nathan               Truro Lions             14.56mq
  2 Hingley, Gregory             Truro Lions             12.05mq
  3 Kennedy, Robert              Truro Lions             10.77mq
  Men 18-99 Weight Throw 35lb O, 20MJ
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Doherty, Matthew             Red Deer Titans         17.11mq
  2 Cassely, Mathew              Spartans Tra            15.19mq
  3 Ramey, Garrett               Saint Marys             12.04mq
  4 Walsh, Stewart               St. Francis             10.84mq
  5 Gagnon, Al                   Saint Marys              9.58mq
  Women 18-99 Weight Throw 35lb O, 20MJ
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Kim               St. Francis             11.17mq
  2 Paris, Chantal               St. Francis             10.91mq
  3 Richard, Kaitlin             Spartans Tra            10.75mq
  4 Bendell, Emilee              Saint Marys              8.45mq
  5 Wilson, Alicia               Saint Marys              7.34mq

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners