Dal January Open

Dal January Open - 1/18/09                          
                                    1/18/09                                   
                                    Results                                   

Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Power, Adrienne           81 Halifax Tige              39.1   1
  2 Dobranowski, Alicia       84 Halifax Tige              40.3   1
  3 Campbell, Katie           81 Dalhousie Un              41.4   1
  4 Black, Celeste            90 St. Francis               42.6   4
  5 Renderos, Eugenia         87 St. Francis               42.9   2
  6 Collins, Cassandre        94 Chebucton At              43.3   3
  7 Scanell, Katherine        89 St. Francis               43.5   3
  8 MacLeod, Janet            87 St. Francis               43.8   3
  9 Kennedy, Trina            90 St. Francis               45.1   4
10 Bartlett, Keltie          90 Antigonish T              45.6   4
11 Kiley, Jill               85 St. Francis               47.1   5
12 Deveau, Sarah             91 Chebucton At              48.4   4
12 MacLean, Kennedy          92 Independent               48.4   5
14 Regan, Taylor             91 Dartmouth At              50.7   5
15 Walsh, Natalie            93 Independent               51.2   5
16 Marcotte, Kayla           89 Saint Marys               51.8   2
17 Heathcote, Joanna         86 Dalhousie Un              52.1   2

Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MacLean, Leanna           82 Halifax Tige            1:32.8 
  2 Peters, Celia             87 Dalhousie Un            1:33.6 
  3 Dobranowski, Alicia       84 Halifax Tige            1:34.8 
  4 Isaacson, Kja             85 Halifax Tige            1:40.4 
  5 Hart, Catherine           89 Halifax Tige            1:40.6 
  6 Dobrowolski, Sarah        84 Halifax Tige            1:42.1 
  7 Morgan, Bobbie-Sue        88 Halifax Tige            1:44.1 
  8 Barnstead, Katherine      88 St. Francis             1:46.5 
  9 Regan, Taylor             91 Dartmouth At            1:47.2 
10 Walsh, Natalie            93 Independent             1:49.6 
11 MacLean, Kennedy          92 Independent             1:51.0 
12 Clarke, Lauren            87 Saint Marys             1:52.4 

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schlosser, Caroline       88 Halifax Tige            3:01.9 
  2 MacDonald, Paula          87 St. Francis             3:04.2 
  3 Reeves, Rebecca           88 Halifax Tige            3:06.1 
  4 Petrie, Sadie             94 Yhz Track an            3:06.7 
  5 Corkum, Amber             87 Halifax Tige            3:08.5 
  6 Langley, Breana           89 St. Francis             3:11.0 
  7 Harrietha, Denise         87 Saint Marys             3:18.6 
  8 Trenholm, Allison         90 St. Francis             3:27.3 
  9 Deveau, Sarah             91 Chebucton At            3:33.7 
10 Tansey, Summers-Lubar        St. Francis             3:45.9 
11 Galbraith, Iona           90 Acadia Unive            3:55.1 
12 Cox, Sarah                89 St. Francis             3:56.5 
13 Thomas, Sara              90 Acadia Unive            3:57.7 
14 Keyes, Lauren             90 Saint Marys             4:00.3 

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Kelly          88 St. Francis            10:42.4 
  2 Currie, Sarah             91 Dartmouth At           10:47.0 
  3 Watters, Kaitlyn          86 Halifax Tige           10:52.7 
  4 Fiore, Helena             89 St. Francis            11:02.7 
  5 Bates, Bree               89 St. Francis            11:06.4 
  6 MacNeil, Erin             89 St. Francis            11:10.7 
  7 Bennett, Stephanie        88 Halifax Tige           11:13.7 
  8 Lausch, Sara              94 Yhz Track an           11:15.0 
  9 Carey, Christine          85 Saint Marys            11:17.8 
10 Regan, Flynn              89 St. Francis            11:20.6 
11 Groves, Cara              90 Halifax Tige           11:34.0 
12 Watts, Sophie             95 Yhz Track an           11:41.2 
13 O'Meara, Tathnee          89 St. Francis            11:56.7 
14 Hardwick, Amanda          90 St. Francis            12:13.8 
15 Cox, Alyson               88 Acadia Unive           12:22.7 
16 Gallagher, Paige          92 Dartmouth At           12:26.2 
17 MacNeil, Beth             91 Dartmouth At           12:30.8 
18 outhet, stephanie         87 Acadia Unive           12:36.0 
19 Pritchett, Aimee          89 Acadia Unive           13:11.7 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 St. Francis Xavier Univer  'B'                       1:47.0 
  2 Dalhousie University  'B'                            1:47.9 

Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Geoff             87 Team Nova Sc              36.8   1
  2 Demetre, Luke             90 Dalhousie Un              36.9   1
  3 MacLellan, John           89 St. Francis               37.9   2
  4 MacAdam, Nick             92 Chebucton At              38.4   2
  5 richardson, chase         88 Halifax Tige              39.4   2
  6 Minichiello, Nathanial    90 Antigonish T              39.6   4
  7 Gillett, William          83 Halifax Tige              39.7   1
  8 Moore, Nick               91 Chebucton At              40.0   5
  9 Musoke, Nathan            92 Chebucton At              40.1   4
10 Andrews, Brad             92 Yhz Track an              43.0   5

Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harris, Geoff             87 Team Nova Sc            1:19.1 
  2 Lawson, Peter             68 Independent             1:22.6 
  3 Williams, John            89 Dalhousie Un            1:27.4 
  4 Doucette, Sidney          90 Saint Marys             1:28.3 
  5 Vere, Justin              90 Halifax Tige            1:29.5 
  6 Chouhab, Mohammed         86 Saint Marys             1:31.7 
  7 MacNeil, Stuart           90 St. Francis             1:33.5 
  8 Andrews, Brad             92 Yhz Track an            1:33.7 
  9 Wignes, Kris              90 St. Francis             1:37.4 

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Albert, Ueli              80 Dalhousie Un            2:27.3 
  2 gorman, dan               88 Dalhousie Un            2:31.1 
  3 Christie, Russell         86 Dalhousie Un            2:34.9 
  4 Rasmussen, PJ             85 Halifax Tige            2:36.7 
  5 Hennigar, Toby            84 Halifax Tige            2:38.6 
  6 Tramble, Kyle             90 St. Francis             2:38.9 
  7 Kiros, Ryan               88 Halifax Tige            2:43.9 
  8 Lewis, Daniel             91 Unattached              2:46.3 
  9 Palmer, Brad              88 Saint Marys             2:51.0 
10 MacNeil, Rod              86 Halifax Tige            2:54.1 
11 Tate, Bryden              93 Antigonish T            2:55.6 
12 Tate, Mike                95 Antigonish T            2:56.5 
13 Campbell, Derek           93 Yhz Track an            3:25.9 

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Addison, Brent            87 St. Francis             8:55.3 
  2 Lavers, Robert            88 St. Francis             9:14.0 
  3 MacDonald, Matt           86 St. Francis             9:15.8 
  4 Orchard, Brad             86 Saint Marys             9:17.5 
  5 Wing, Jake                92 Yhz Track an            9:25.6 
  6 Tate, Mike                95 Antigonish T            9:28.0 
  7 Demers, Gerald            86 Saint Marys             9:28.3 
  8 Churchill, Tyson          88 Saint Marys             9:29.3 
  9 doucette, jonah           92 Independent             9:30.2 
10 Tate, Bryden              93 Antigonish T            9:31.8 
11 Price, Connor             89 Acadia Unive            9:32.0 
12 Doucette, Taylor          89 St. Francis             9:40.9 
13 Reddy, Tyler              83 Independent             9:49.4 
14 Russell, Bruce            90 Halifax Tige           10:00.1 
15 Anderson, David           81 Halifax Tige           10:00.5 
16 Freme, Andrew             89 St. Francis            10:02.8 
17 Glover, Brett             91 Independent            10:31.1 
18 Arsenault, Josh           90 Dartmouth At           10:33.2 
19 D'Eon, Gregory            94 Dartmouth At           10:35.5 
20 Smith, Shaun                 Yhz Track an           11:14.6 
21 D'Eon, Jason              96 Dartmouth At           11:27.4 
22 MacDonald, Ryan           90 Independent            11:39.5 
23 Burlock, David            93 Dartmouth At           11:49.7 
24 Fuller, Ryan              96 Unattached             12:02.2 
25 Cleversey, Adam           82 Dartmouth At           12:36.3 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dalhousie University  'A'                            1:32.5   1
  2 St. Francis Xavier Univer  'A'                       1:43.5   2
  3 Chebucton Athletics  'A'                             1:44.2   2

Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Watts, Simon              90 Dalhousie Un             2.00m 
  2 McCulloch, Rob            89 Dalhousie Un             1.95m 
  3 Kamp, Ian                 90 Dalhousie Un             1.75m 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners