Nova Scotia Championships

Licensed to Chebucto Athletics           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/29/08 07:28 PM
       NS Provincial Track and Field Championships - 6/28/08 to 6/29/08       
                              Metropolitan Field                              
                                    Results                                   

Women 13 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 cutcliffe, mackenzie      95 Sparta Athle             14.70  +0.0
  2 McCavour, Caitlin         95 Independent              15.67  +0.0

Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Van Meekeren, Kaissa      94 Independent              13.16Q +0.0
  2 Pairs, Shakara            93 Central Nova             13.22Q +0.0
  3 Parker, Ellen             94 Unattached               13.29Q +0.0
  4 Mitchell, Monica          93 Chebucton At             13.45Q +0.0
  5 Wright, Rachel            94 Central Nova             13.58Q +0.0
  6 Nolan, Jillian            94 Truro Track              13.65Q +0.0
  7 Stewart, Amanda           93 Chebucton At             14.45Q +0.0

Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pairs, Shakara            93 Central Nova             13.04  +0.0
  2 Van Meekeren, Kaissa      94 Independent              13.18  +0.0
  3 Parker, Ellen             94 Unattached               13.38  +0.0
  4 Mitchell, Monica          93 Chebucton At             13.45  +0.0
  5 Wright, Rachel            94 Central Nova             13.50  +0.0
  6 Nolan, Jillian            94 Truro Track              13.67  +0.0

Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Nikkia             92 Unattached               12.90q +0.0
  2 sobey, kaitlyn            92 Sparta Athle             13.78q +0.0
  3 pound, marcie             92 Sparta Athle             14.57q +0.0

Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Nikkia             92 Unattached               12.95  +0.0
  2 sobey, kaitlyn            92 Sparta Athle             14.07  +0.0
  3 pound, marcie             92 Sparta Athle             14.56  +0.0

Women 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sobey, Susan              87 Halifax Tige             12.52q +0.0
  2 Walter, Marissa           90 Athletics Ea             12.59q +0.0
  3 Marcotte, Kayla           89 Halifax Wand             12.95q +0.0
  4 sobey, stephanie          89 Sparta Athle             13.48q +0.0

Women 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sobey, Susan              87 Halifax Tige             12.53  +0.0
  2 Walter, Marissa           90 Athletics Ea             12.66  +0.0
  3 Marcotte, Kayla           89 Halifax Wand             12.78  +0.0
  4 sobey, stephanie          89 Sparta Athle             13.33  +0.0

Women 13 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 cutcliffe, mackenzie      95 Sparta Athle             30.72   3.0
  2 McCavour, Caitlin         95 Independent              32.13   3.0
  3 Deveau, Bridget           96 Chebucton At             33.22   3.0

Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pairs, Shakara            93 Central Nova             26.99Q  4.4  1
  2 hurry, lauren             93 Sparta Athle             27.56Q  1.4  2
  3 Wright, Rachel            94 Central Nova             27.38Q  4.4  1
  4 Phelan, Emily             93 Chebucton At             27.90Q  1.4  2
  5 Mitchell, Monica          93 Chebucton At             27.39Q  4.4  1
  6 Van Meekeren, Kaissa      94 Independent              28.50Q  1.4  2
  7 Nolan, Jillian            94 Truro Track              29.21q  1.4  2
  8 Annand, Emily             94 Central Nova             29.47q  4.4  1
  9 Beiswanger, Kari          94 Chebucton At             29.72   1.4  2

Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pairs, Shakara            93 Central Nova             26.76   2.8
  2 Phelan, Emily             93 Chebucton At             27.16   2.8
  3 Wright, Rachel            94 Central Nova             27.36   2.8
  4 Mitchell, Monica          93 Chebucton At             27.37   2.8
  5 hurry, lauren             93 Sparta Athle             27.39   2.8
  6 Nolan, Jillian            94 Truro Track              28.44   2.8
  7 Van Meekeren, Kaissa      94 Independent              28.53   2.8
  8 Annand, Emily             94 Central Nova             29.16   2.8

Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose Ath             26.28Q  3.8
  2 Jones, Nikkia             92 Unattached               26.63Q  3.8
  3 Blois, Juliana            92 Halifax Tige             27.14Q  3.8
  4 Scott, Rachel             91 Independent              28.18Q  3.8
  5 sobey, kaitlyn            92 Sparta Athle             28.95Q  3.8

Women 15-17 200 Meter Dash Hept
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 MacDonald, Brittany       91 Unattached               28.62  +0.0
  2 MacDonald, Samantha       92 Miramichi Gi             28.72  +0.0

Women 18-99 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alicia, Dobranowski       84 Halifax Tige             25.34q  2.5
  2 Campbell, Katie           81 Halifax Tige             25.92q  2.5
  3 Walter, Marissa           90 Athletics Ea             26.22q  2.5
  4 Marcotte, Kayla           89 Halifax Wand             26.51q  2.5
  5 sobey, stephanie          89 Sparta Athle             28.23q  2.5
  6 witchtel, jocelyn         90 Sparta Athle             28.70q  2.5
  7 lisi, gina                87 Sparta Athle             29.38q  2.5 

Women 13 & Under 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harlow, Maddie            95 Athletics Ea           1:07.97 
  2 Deveau, Bridget           96 Chebucton At           1:15.86 

Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Phelan, Emily             93 Chebucton At           1:00.81 
  2 Meech, Jennifer           94 Truro Track            1:01.60 
  3 Priske, Morgan            93 Independent            1:01.62 
  4 Wright, Rachel            94 Central Nova           1:04.35 
  5 McCavour, Brett           94 Truro Track            1:05.04 
  6 Wolter, Maria             94 Bluenose Ath           1:06.67 
  7 Annand, Emily             94 Central Nova           1:07.15 

Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pitman, Jennifer          91 Halifax Tige           1:00.60 
  2 Lockhart, Jocelyn         91 South-East A           1:01.83 
  3 MacArthur, Britany        92 Athletics Ea           1:02.45 
  4 Coady, Hilary             92 Athletics Ea           1:03.15 
  5 MacLean, Kennedy          92 Independent            1:04.45 
  6 Thomas, Sarah             92 Independent            1:05.05 
  7 Scott, Rachel             91 Independent            1:06.24 

Women 18-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fratczak, Victoria        90 Independent            1:03.61 
  2 lisi, gina                87 Sparta Athle           1:03.86 
  3 witchtel, jocelyn         90 Sparta Athle           1:04.03 
  4 macdonald, kelly          89 Sparta Athle           1:04.74 
  5 macdonald, paula          87 Sparta Athle           1:05.52 
  6 harrop, triona            71 Sparta Athle           1:10.08 

Women 13-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rawding, Hilary           93 Athletics Ea           2:27.15 
  2 Langley, Tristan          93 Central Nova           2:29.91 
  3 Walsh, Natalie            93 Dartmouth At           2:32.78 
  4 Mason, Kirsti             94 Yhz Track an           2:32.96 
  5 Lausch, Sara              94 Yhz Track an           2:35.56 
  6 McCavour, Brett           94 Truro Track            2:37.81 
  7 Pitman, Olivia            93 Independent            2:38.92 
  8 Wolter, Maria             94 Bluenose Ath           2:39.98 
  9 Harlow, Maddie            95 Athletics Ea           2:40.04 

Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MacArthur, Britany        92 Athletics Ea           2:22.44 
  2 Lockhart, Jocelyn         91 South-East A           2:23.29 
  3 Deveau, Sarah             91 Chebucton At           2:26.28 
  4 Thomas, Sarah             92 Independent            2:28.42 
  5 MacLean, Kennedy          92 Independent            2:36.30 
  6 MacDonald, Samantha       92 Miramichi Gi           2:44.17 
  7 Gallagher, Paige          92 Dartmouth At           2:45.30 
  8 MacDonald, Brittany       91 Unattached             2:56.55 

Women 18-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryer, Ashley              88 Halifax Wand           2:18.28 
  2 Coady, Rebecca            89 Athletics Ea           2:24.27 
  3 Fratczak, Victoria        90 Independent            2:26.19 
  4 macdonald, kelly          89 Sparta Athle           2:27.33 
  5 macdonald, paula          87 Sparta Athle           2:34.62 

Women 13-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Langley, Tristan          93 Central Nova           4:49.62 
  2 Rawding, Hilary           93 Athletics Ea           4:58.02 
  3 Mason, Kirsti             94 Yhz Track an           5:03.10 
  4 Lausch, Sara              94 Yhz Track an           5:10.67 
  5 sawler, morgan            95 Independent            5:28.67 
  6 Walsh, Natalie            93 Dartmouth At           5:29.03 

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MacArthur, Britany        92 Athletics Ea           4:55.56 
  2 clarke, emily             91 Dartmouth At           5:01.66 
  3 MacNeil, Beth             91 Dartmouth At           5:34.35 
  4 Gallagher, Paige          92 Dartmouth At           5:35.05 
  5 Jacobs, Chloe             92 Yhz Track an           6:01.21 

Women 18-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McInnes, Caroline         81 Yhz Track an           4:43.30 
  2 Coady, Rebecca            89 Athletics Ea           5:00.71 

Women 13-15 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Langley, Tristan          93 Central Nova          10:43.88 
  2 Rawding, Hilary           93 Athletics Ea          10:54.57 
  3 Mason, Kirsti             94 Yhz Track an          10:59.40 
  4 Lausch, Sara              94 Yhz Track an          11:01.45 
  5 sawler, morgan            95 Independent           12:46.27 

Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 clarke, emily             91 Dartmouth At          11:11.45 
  2 Boudreau, Kelsey          92 Central Nova          12:13.03 
  3 MacNeil, Beth             91 Dartmouth At          12:28.36 

Women 12-15 80 Meter Hurdles 30"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lohnes, Emma              93 Bluenose Ath             13.44  +0.0
  2 Gates, Hayley             94 Bluenose Ath             13.45  +0.0
  3 Beiswanger, Kari          94 Chebucton At             14.05  +0.0
  4 Gibson, Kristen           94 Chebucton At             14.29  +0.0

Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 30"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose Ath             15.45  +0.0
  2 Jorgenson, Maia           91 Bluenose Ath             15.74  +0.0
  3 Coady, Hilary             92 Athletics Ea             16.05  +0.0

Women 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Priske, Morgan            93 Independent              49.98 
  2 Gibson, Kristen           94 Chebucton At             52.47 
  3 Beiswanger, Kari          94 Chebucton At             54.28 
  4 Deveau, Nicole            93 Chebucton At             58.46 

Women 16-25 400 Meter Hurdles 30"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alicia, Dobranowski       84 Halifax Tige           1:05.10 
  2 Coady, Hilary             92 Athletics Ea           1:09.19 
  3 Deveau, Sarah             91 Chebucton At           1:16.09 
  4 Pitman, Jennifer          91 Halifax Tige           1:16.65 
  5 Haworth, Rebecca          92 Chebucton At           1:18.60 

Women 15-17 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Deveau, Sarah             91 Chebucton At           8:07.32 
  2 Haworth, Rebecca          92 Chebucton At           8:55.94 

Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  5 Myers, Sarah              94 Independent              1.45m 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        O    O    O    O    O    O
  7 Gibson, Kristen           94 Chebucton At             1.35m 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
        O    O    O    O

Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Bluenose Ath             1.61m 
     1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61
        O    O    O    O
  2 Haworth, Rebecca          92 Chebucton At             1.58m 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58
        O    O    O    O
  3 Pitman, Jennifer          91 Halifax Tige             1.55m 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        O    O    O    O
  4 MacEachern, Maggie        91 Ceilidh Trac             1.50m 
     1.40 1.45 1.50
        O    O    O
  5 Ehler, Cassie             92 Ceilidh Trac             1.45m 
     1.35 1.40 1.45
        O    O    O

Women 16-17 High Jump Hept
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Samantha       92 Miramichi Gi             1.49m 
     1.19 1.25 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
        O    O    O    X    O    O    O    O    X
  2 MacDonald, Brittany       91 Unattached               1.37m 
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    X

Women 15 & Under Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stewart, Amanda           93 Chebucton At             4.67m   2.0
     4.67m(2.0) FOUL      4.52m(1.2) 4.52m(1.3) 4.41m(1.2) 4.60m(1.2)
  2 Wolter, Maria             94 Bluenose Ath             4.41m   1.2
     4.41m(1.2) 4.28m(0.1) 4.34m(+0.0) 4.30m(1.5) 4.34m(0.3) 4.35m(+0.0)
  3 Pitman, Olivia            93 Independent              4.33m   0.7
     4.31m(+0.0) 4.33m(0.7) 4.26m(0.2) 3.95m(-0.1) FOUL      FOUL    
  4 Myers, Sarah              94 Independent              4.17m   0.7
     3.88m(0.9) 3.86m(+0.0) 4.05m(0.7) 4.14m(1.7) 4.04m(+0.0) 4.17m(0.7)
  5 cutcliffe, mackenzie      95 Sparta Athle             3.92m   1.2
     FOUL      3.92m(1.2) 3.90m(1.3) FOUL      3.71m(1.1) FOUL    
  6 Deveau, Bridget           96 Chebucton At             3.37m   0.7
     3.37m(0.7) 3.20m(1.2) 3.22m(1.4) 3.22m(0.2) 3.24m(1.2) 3.14m(+0.0)

Women 16-17 Long Jump Hept
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Samantha       92 Miramichi Gi             4.46m   2.0
     4.13m(2.2) 4.46m(2.0) 4.35m(2.8)           
  2 MacDonald, Brittany       91 Unattached               4.33m   2.9
     4.13m(4.6) 4.33m(2.9) 4.14m(2.1)           

Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boyle, Rachel             92 Independent              5.11m  -0.1
     4.82m(1.1) 4.45m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0) 5.11m(-0.1) 5.06m(1.4) 4.73m(0.3)
  2 Blois, Juliana            92 Halifax Tige             5.00m   0.4
     4.85m(+0.0) 4.96m(+0.0) 4.72m(-0.2) 4.95m(0.8) 5.00m(0.4) 4.57m(1.3)
  3 pound, marcie             92 Sparta Athle             4.56m   0.3
     4.41m(+0.0) 4.35m(0.3) 4.17m(-0.5) 4.22m(0.2) FOUL      4.56m(0.3)
  4 sobey, kaitlyn            92 Sparta Athle             4.29m   0.7
     4.20m(0.9) 4.29m(0.7) 4.27m(+0.0) 3.85m(+0.0) 3.98m(1.1) 3.80m(0.9)

Women 18-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  5 witchtel, jocelyn         90 Sparta Athle             4.21m  +0.0
     4.05m(+0.0) 4.19m(+0.0) 4.01m(+0.0) 4.13m(+0.0) 4.13m(1.6) 4.21m(+0.0)

Women 14-15 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  5 Gibson, Kristen           94 Chebucton At             9.86m   4.6
     9.52m(2.4) 9.67m(3.1) 9.69m(2.1) 9.86m(4.6) 9.53m(2.1) 9.48m(3.7)
  7 Stewart, Amanda           93 Chebucton At             9.73m   2.7
     9.73m(2.7) 9.26m(1.9) FOUL      9.40m(5.4) FOUL      9.71m(3.8)
  9 Pitman, Olivia            93 Independent              9.25m   3.1
     FOUL      FOUL      9.25m(3.1) 9.22m(2.8) FOUL      8.80m(1.9)
10 Beiswanger, Kari          94 Chebucton At             8.84m   2.1
     8.84m(2.1) 8.62m(2.8) 8.50m(3.1) 8.57m(2.6) 8.20m(3.3) 8.46m(2.0)
11 Myers, Sarah              94 Independent              8.73m   2.8
     8.56m(2.0) 8.73m(2.8) 8.60m(4.5) 8.32m(3.1) 8.49m(3.0) 8.36m(1.8)
12 Deveau, Nicole            93 Chebucton At             8.05m   4.7
     7.97m(2.9) FOUL      8.05m(4.7) 7.65m(2.8) 7.62m(5.8) 7.74m(3.4)

Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boyle, Rachel             92 Independent             10.70m   4.6
     FOUL      10.50m(1.8) 10.26m(2.5) 10.70m(4.6) 10.60m(2.0) 10.62m(3.4)
  2 Jorgenson, Maia           91 Bluenose Ath            10.48m   3.2
     10.10m(2.4) 10.48m(3.2) 10.39m(2.6) 10.32m(1.6) 10.06m(3.4) 10.26m(2.8)
  3 Blois, Juliana            92 Halifax Tige            10.36m   2.4
     10.36m(2.4) 10.27m(3.2) 10.29m(4.6) 9.91m(2.2) 10.20m(4.6) 10.23m(3.8)
  4 pound, marcie             92 Sparta Athle            10.09m   2.1
     FOUL      10.09m(2.1) FOUL      9.57m(3.1) 8.84m(1.5) 9.92m(4.8)
  5 MacDonald, Catherine      91 Ceilidh Trac             9.86m   2.2
     9.86m(2.2) 9.78m(4.3) 9.55m(4.7) 9.34m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL    
  8 MacDonald, Brittany       91 Unattached               9.39m   4.5
     9.26m(2.5) FOUL      9.29m(2.8) 9.22m(4.0) 9.39m(4.5) 9.38m(2.9)
 

Girls 13&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  7 Taylor, Mallory           95 Unattached               8.29m 
      7.60m  8.20m  8.06m  8.29m  7.77m  7.66m
  8 Millman, Sarah            96 Truro Track              7.52m 
      7.52m  7.49m  6.69m  7.42m  7.01m  6.74m

Women 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  3 Gallagher, Kayla          94 Central Nova            11.08m 
      10.64m  11.08m  10.64m  10.45m  9.59m  9.83m
  4 Guerrero, Mariele         94 Bluenose Ath             9.94m 
      9.52m  9.62m  9.70m  9.94m  9.90m  9.94m
  5 Gault, Kayli              93 Unattached               9.11m 
      8.32m  8.75m  9.11m  8.79m  8.33m  9.01m

Women 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  2 Whalen, Chelsea           92 Launchers At            11.63m 
      10.91m  11.29m  11.01m  11.17m  11.54m  11.63m
  6 Shornys, Taylor           92 Unattached               8.70m 
      8.30m  7.90m  8.36m  8.32m  8.70m  8.51m

Women 16-17 Shot Put Hept
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Brittany       91 Unattached               7.40m 
      7.40m  6.75m  7.37m           
  2 MacDonald, Samantha       92 Miramichi Gi             6.62m 
      6.05m  6.33m  6.62m           

Women 18-99 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Larade, Nicole            88 Launchers At            12.12m 
      11.46m  12.12m  11.80m  12.12m  11.73m  FOUL

Girls 13&U Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  7 Millman, Sarah            96 Truro Track             18.04m 
      17.18m  18.04m  FOUL  FOUL  17.20m  12.86m

Women 14-15 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  5 Gault, Kayli              93 Unattached              21.04m 
      18.96m  20.48m  FOUL  FOUL  21.04m  FOUL
  6 Guerrero, Mariele         94 Bluenose Ath            18.09m 
      FOUL  16.79m  12.82m  FOUL  12.81m  18.09m

Women 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  2 Whalen, Chelsea           92 Launchers At            31.50m 
      29.84m  31.43m  FOUL  31.50m  FOUL  30.91m
  3 Caldwell, Alisha          91 Athletics Ea            29.58m 
      28.75m  FOUL  29.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 McNeil, Jennifer          92 Independent             23.19m 
      23.19m  20.65m  21.21m  FOUL  FOUL  19.82m

Women 18-99 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Larade, Nicole            88 Launchers At            36.58m 
      33.78m  33.98m  FOUL  36.58m  36.43m  FOUL

Girls 13&U Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  4 Taylor, Mallory           95 Unattached              25.26m 
      25.03m  25.26m  20.33m  20.69m  24.09m  21.77m
  8 Deveau, Bridget           96 Chebucton At            18.23m 
      12.79m  18.00m  18.23m  FOUL  14.84m  16.62m

Women 14-15 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  6 Gault, Kayli              93 Unattached              22.07m 
      19.11m  21.56m  22.07m  20.16m  18.60m  19.39m
  7 Gallagher, Kayla          94 Central Nova            19.94m 
      14.81m  19.94m  15.03m  16.60m  15.39m  FOUL

Women 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  2 Whalen, Chelsea           92 Launchers At            35.50m 
      33.71m  34.26m  35.50m  FOUL  35.47m  FOUL
  3 Comley, Katie             92 Independent             32.48m 
      28.86m  32.48m  31.07m  30.56m  FOUL  29.58m
  5 McNeil, Jennifer          92 Independent             24.11m 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.11m  FOUL  FOUL  22.06m

Women 16-17 Javelin Throw Hept
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Brittany       91 Unattached              23.85m 
      20.11m  22.91m  23.85m           
  2 MacDonald, Samantha       92 Miramichi Gi            23.53m 
      23.53m  20.63m  18.54m           

Women 18-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bussey, Jessica           89 Ceilidh Trac            37.34m 
      35.45m  35.64m  34.18m  37.34m  FOUL  FOUL

Men 13-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Andreas         94 Chebucton At             12.24q  NWI
  2 MacDonald, Liam           93 Chebucton At             12.28q  NWI
  3 Wright, Shawn             93 Central Nova             12.29q  NWI
  4 Jennings, Tristan         93 Central Nova             12.70q  NWI
  5 Jennings, Chandler        95 Central Nova             13.38q  NWI
  6 Hingley, Greg             94 Independent              14.81q  NWI
  7 Millman, Peter            94 Independent              15.08q  NWI

Men 13-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Shawn             93 Central Nova             12.09  +0.0
  2 Robinson, Andreas         94 Chebucton At             12.19  +0.0
  3 MacDonald, Liam           93 Chebucton At             12.42  +0.0
  4 Jennings, Tristan         93 Central Nova             12.74  +0.0
  5 Jennings, Chandler        95 Central Nova             13.31  +0.0

Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cho, Kyu-Won              91 Chebucton At             11.12q +0.0
  2 Veinot, Cameron           91 Athletics Ea             11.63q +0.0
  3 Dillan, Arsenault         91 Independent              11.77q +0.0
  4 Jones, Thane              92 Independent              11.78q +0.0
  5 stuart, Alex              92 South-East A             11.91q +0.0
  6 Bellefontaine, Matthew    92 Chebucton At             12.07q +0.0
  7 Thomas, Richard           92 Independent              12.15q +0.0
  8 Libby, Brent              92 Unattached               12.49q +0.0

Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cho, Kyu-Won              91 Chebucton At             11.23  +0.0
  2 Dillan, Arsenault         91 Independent              11.57  +0.0
  3 Veinot, Cameron           91 Athletics Ea             11.65  +0.0
  4 Jones, Thane              92 Independent              11.71  +0.0
  5 Bellefontaine, Matthew    92 Chebucton At             12.07  +0.0
  6 stuart, Alex              92 South-East A             12.08  +0.0
  7 Libby, Brent              92 Unattached               12.29  +0.0
  8 Thomas, Richard           92 Independent              12.36  +0.0

Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bawol, Michael            86 Halifax Tige             11.10Q +0.0  2
  2 Koenig, Jeremy            79 Independent              11.12Q +0.0  1
  3 Robinson, Brad            84 South-East A             11.13Q +0.0  2
  4 MacAdam, Gerry            87 Independent              11.30Q +0.0  1
  5 mccormack, kurt           88 Sparta Athle             11.25Q +0.0  2
  6 Foote, Mason              89 University o             11.31Q +0.0  1
  7 Leblanc, gabriel          85 South-East A             11.37q +0.0  1
  8 archibald, andrew         89 Chebucton At             11.57q +0.0  2
  9 harris, matt              89 Sparta Athle             11.89  +0.0  2
10 O'Neill, Kevin            87 Chebucton At             12.18  +0.0  2

Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bawol, Michael            86 Halifax Tige             11.03  +0.0
  2 Koenig, Jeremy            79 Independent              11.09  +0.0
  3 Leblanc, gabriel          85 South-East A             11.30  +0.0
  4 Robinson, Brad            84 South-East A             11.31  +0.0
  5 Foote, Mason              89 University o             11.34  +0.0
  5 mccormack, kurt           88 Sparta Athle             11.34  +0.0
  7 MacAdam, Gerry            87 Independent              11.39  +0.0
  8 archibald, andrew         89 Chebucton At             11.75  +0.0

Men 13-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bond, Elijah              93 Bluenose Ath             24.68Q  4.5
  2 Wright, Shawn             93 Central Nova             24.74Q  4.5
  3 Robinson, Andreas         94 Chebucton At             24.89Q  4.5
  4 MacDonald, Liam           93 Chebucton At             25.47Q  4.5
  5 Jennings, Tristan         93 Central Nova             25.64Q  4.5
  6 Jennings, Chandler        95 Central Nova             27.65Q  4.5
  7 Musoke, Matthew           94 Chebucton At             27.79Q  4.5

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 stuart, Alex              92 South-East A             24.02Q  1.7  1
  2 Jones, Thane              92 Independent              24.08Q  2.4  2
  3 Dillan, Arsenault         91 Independent              24.30Q  1.7  1
  4 Veinot, Cameron           91 Athletics Ea             24.31Q  2.4  2
  5 Bellefontaine, Matthew    92 Chebucton At             24.36Q  2.4  2
  6 Spencer, Smith            92 Independent              25.22Q  1.7  1
  7 Myketyn, Brett            91 Chebucton At             24.50q  2.4  2
  8 Musoke, Nathan            92 Chebucton At             25.29q  2.4  2
  9 Thomas, Richard           92 Independent              25.56   1.7  1

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Thane              92 Independent              23.63   2.7
  2 stuart, Alex              92 South-East A             23.65   2.7
  3 Bellefontaine, Matthew    92 Chebucton At             25.03   2.7
  4 Musoke, Nathan            92 Chebucton At             25.18   2.7

Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Koenig, Jeremy            79 Independent              22.91Q  1.0
  2 mccormack, kurt           88 Sparta Athle             22.92Q  1.0
  3 MacAdam, Gerry            87 Independent              23.24Q  1.0
  3 Foote, Mason              89 University o             23.24Q  1.0
  5 harris, matt              89 Sparta Athle             24.54Q  1.0
  6 doucette, ryan            89 Sparta Athle             25.54Q  1.0

Men 13-15 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bond, Elijah              93 Bluenose Ath             54.87 
  2 Best, Mitchell            93 Unattached               56.38 
  3 Jennings, Tristan         93 Central Nova             59.35 
  4 Wright, Shawn             93 Central Nova           1:00.76 
  5 Jennings, Chandler        95 Central Nova           1:04.11 

Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MacLennan, Cameron        92 Bluenose Ath             52.62 
  2 stuart, Alex              92 South-East A             54.29 
  3 Spencer, Smith            92 Independent              54.65 
  4 MacAdam, Nick             92 Chebucton At             56.39 
  5 Yetman, Daniel            92 Chebucton At             58.44 

Men 18-99 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Henley, Randy             90 Independent              51.16 
  2 sullivan, james           88 Sparta Athle             54.46 
  3 doucette, ryan            89 Sparta Athle             56.99 

Men 15 & Under 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Best, Mitchell            93 Unattached             2:16.65 
  2 D'Eon, Gregory            94 Dalhousie Un           2:22.20 
  3 D'Eon, Jason              96 Dartmouth At           2:49.69 

Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MacLennan, Cameron        92 Bluenose Ath           2:04.55 
  2 Corkum, Lucas             91 Yhz Track an           2:09.09 
  3 Mattinson, Brett          92 Independent            2:14.02 
  4 Andrews, Brad             92 Yhz Track an           2:23.57 

Men 13 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fuller, Ryan              96 Independent            5:28.80 
  2 D'Eon, Jason              96 Dartmouth At           5:41.31 

Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tate, Bryden              93 Antigonish T           4:34.38 
  2 Tate, Mike                94 Antigonish T           4:36.89 
  3 D'Eon, Gregory            94 Dalhousie Un           4:47.71 
  4 Campbell, Derek           93 Yhz Track an           5:18.10 

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bergman, Joel             91 Yhz Track an           4:16.53 
  2 Mattinson, Brett          92 Independent            4:19.07 
  3 Wood, Nick                92 Central Nova           4:27.29 

Men 18-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Addison, Brent            87 Yhz Track an           4:05.84 
  2 Enman, Luke               90 Halifax Tige           4:09.58 
  3 Flynn, Sébastien          88 Dartmouth At           4:12.34 
  4 Tramble, Kyle             90 Independent            4:26.15 

Men 13-15 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tate, Mike                94 Antigonish T           9:52.58 
  2 Tate, Bryden              93 Antigonish T          10:06.51 
  3 Campbell, Derek           93 Yhz Track an          11:32.70 

Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bergman, Joel             91 Yhz Track an           9:23.85 
  2 Wood, Nick                92 Central Nova           9:52.29 

Men 18-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Flynn, Sébastien          88 Dartmouth At           8:58.20 
  2 Leroux, Adam              90 Dartmouth At           9:17.70 
  3 Enman, Luke               90 Halifax Tige           9:18.00 
  4 Tramble, Kyle             90 Independent            9:44.20 

Men 16-99 110 Meter Hurdles 36"
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bellefontaine, Matthew    92 Chebucton At             16.43  +0.0
  2 Hiscock, Vance            92 Chebucton At             16.47  +0.0
  3 Musoke, Nathan            92 Chebucton At             19.17  +0.0

Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 33"
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MacAdam, Nick             92 Chebucton At           1:01.13 
  2 Myketyn, Brett            91 Chebucton At           1:03.47 
  3 Hiscock, Vance            92 Chebucton At           1:03.60 
  4 Musoke, Nathan            92 Chebucton At           1:04.63 

Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  3 Martell, Devon            93 Independent              1.70m 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
        O    O    O    O    O    O
  6 Musoke, Matthew           94 Chebucton At             1.40m 
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
        O    O    O    O    O

Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gillis, James             92 Ceilidh Trac             1.85m 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O
  4 Maessen, Connor           92 Chebucton At             1.55m 
     1.50 1.55
        O    O
  4 Musoke, Nathan            92 Chebucton At             1.55m 
     1.20 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        O    O    O    O    O

Men 18-99 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Watts, Simon              90 Chebucton At             1.85m 
     1.70 1.76 1.82 1.85
        O    O    O    O

Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  4 Murphy, Bryson            93 Independent              5.38m   3.7
     5.09m(3.8) 5.09m(3.4) 5.02m(4.1) 5.18m(2.3) 5.38m(3.7) 5.27m(2.9)
  5 Wright, Shawn             93 Central Nova             5.11m   4.1
     5.11m(4.1) 4.94m(3.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS    
  6 Musoke, Matthew           94 Chebucton At             3.39m   2.3
     3.22m(1.0) FOUL      3.39m(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS    

Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Myketyn, Brett            91 Chebucton At             6.00m   2.8
     PASS      5.72m(5.4) PASS      FOUL      6.00m(2.8) PASS    
  2 MacAdam, Nick             92 Chebucton At             5.76m   3.2
     5.52m(4.8) 5.51m(3.9) 5.07m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      5.76m(3.2)
  3 Yetman, Daniel            92 Chebucton At             5.43m   3.8
     FOUL      FOUL      5.41m(1.0) 5.43m(3.8) FOUL      5.15m(1.7)

Men 18-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bernard, Anthony          88 Independent              6.82m   2.4
     6.62m(3.4) 6.81m(2.1) 6.74m(2.3) 6.82m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL    
  2 Watts, Simon              90 Chebucton At             6.53m   2.4
     6.38m(2.5) 6.45m(3.4) 6.53m(2.4) 6.21m(2.8) 5.97m(3.6) 6.23m(2.4)

Men 14-15 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  6 Martell, Devon            93 Independent             11.61m   1.6
     11.61m(1.6) 11.18m(+0.0) 11.49m(+0.0) 11.24m(1.7) 11.22m(+0.0) 11.48m(-0.8)
  7 Murphy, Bryson            93 Independent             11.41m   0.5
     11.29m(0.8) 10.69m(1.4) 11.00m(+0.0) 11.41m(0.5) 11.38m(+0.0) 11.20m(+0.0)
10 Yetman, Mitchell          94 Chebucton At            10.05m  -0.9
     10.05m(-0.9) 9.91m(1.0) 9.89m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL    

Men 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  2 Myketyn, Brett            91 Chebucton At            13.05m   1.1
     13.00m(0.2) 13.05m(1.1) PASS      12.99m(0.8) 12.92m(+0.0) FOUL    
  3 Yetman, Daniel            92 Chebucton At            12.30m   1.1
     12.20m(+0.0) 11.78m(-0.3) 12.10m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.30m(1.1)
  4 MacAdam, Nick             92 Chebucton At            12.24m  +0.0
     12.24m(+0.0) 12.09m(+0.0) 11.60m(0.9) 11.08m(0.2) 11.86m(-0.1) 12.06m(0.5)
  8 Maessen, Connor           92 Chebucton At            10.93m  -0.6
     10.84m(0.2) 10.34m(-0.8) 10.54m(+0.0) FOUL      10.93m(-0.6) 10.77m(+0.0)
  9 Gregory, Wesley           91 Independent             10.75m   0.3
     10.65m(0.6) 10.75m(0.3) 10.69m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS    

Men 18-99 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Watts, Simon              90 Chebucton At            13.19m   1.0
     12.98m(+0.0) 12.95m(+0.0) 12.58m(-1.7) 13.19m(1.0) 13.00m(-0.1) 12.98m(+0.0)
  5 Murphy, Brent             90 Independent             11.70m  -0.2
     FOUL      11.40m(+0.0) 11.70m(-0.2) 11.26m(-0.6) 11.49m(-0.2) 11.63m(0.1)

Men 13&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
11 Hingley, Matt             95 Truro Track              9.04m 
      7.22m  7.96m  7.64m  6.38m  7.00m  9.04m

Men 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  6 Hingley, Greg             94 Independent             11.54m 
      11.22m  11.54m  11.38m  11.08m  10.72m  10.30m
  7 Kennedy, Robert           94 Independent             10.50m 
      9.95m  10.04m  9.78m  10.28m  10.50m  9.94m
  8 Pedersen, Ryan            94 Independent             10.46m 
      10.19m  9.20m  9.80m  9.48m  10.46m  9.98m
  9 Millman, Peter            94 Independent             10.00m 
      9.58m  9.73m  9.90m  9.86m  10.00m  9.66m
10 Burris, Nathan            94 Independent              9.39m 
      9.32m  9.34m  9.39m  9.28m  8.80m  9.37m

Men 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Myatt, Geoff              91 Celtic Athle            15.52m 
      13.90m  15.30m  FOUL  15.38m  15.52m  14.94m
  3 MacDonald, Andrew         92 Launchers At            13.38m 
      12.60m  12.00m  12.64m  12.82m  13.38m  12.70m
  4 Moore, Ryan               92 Unattached              12.32m 
      11.96m  11.72m  12.32m  11.84m  11.89m  11.40m
  5 Jones, Caleb              91 Saint John T            12.06m 
      12.06m  11.09m  11.62m  11.40m  11.45m  11.01m

Men 18-99 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  2 Ramey, Garrett            89 Launchers At            14.40m 
      14.36m  FOUL  FOUL  14.40m  13.76m  FOUL

Men 13&U Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  9 Hingley, Matt             95 Truro Track             12.37m 
      FOUL  11.01m  12.37m  FOUL  8.74m  10.12m

Men 14-15 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  2 McLennan, Cameron         93 Unattached              41.08m 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.12m  31.72m  41.08m  36.95m
  5 Burris, Nathan            94 Independent             33.85m 
      29.78m  32.21m  33.85m  FOUL  29.09m  33.01m
  6 Millman, Peter            94 Independent             30.01m 
      FOUL  29.78m  FOUL  FOUL  30.01m  26.66m
  7 Kennedy, Robert           94 Independent             21.94m 
      19.98m  FOUL  20.91m  21.22m  16.43m  21.94m
  8 Hingley, Greg             94 Independent             20.51m 
      FOUL  20.51m  20.30m  FOUL  15.79m  16.56m

Men 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Myatt, Geoff              91 Celtic Athle            48.32m 
      46.74m  45.57m  44.30m  48.32m  FOUL  46.58m
  4 MacDonald, Andrew         92 Launchers At            35.86m 
      35.86m  FOUL  FOUL  33.69m  FOUL  FOUL

Men 18-99 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  3 London, Seth              90 Chebucton At            39.47m 
      FOUL  36.28m  39.47m  37.25m  38.31m  37.96m

Men 14-15 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  5 Smith, Ian                94 Independent             38.33m 
      38.33m  36.03m  35.95m  32.87m  35.30m  FOUL
  6 Pedersen, Ryan            94 Independent             34.03m 
      FOUL  28.30m  34.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Millman, Peter            94 Independent             30.23m 
      30.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Caleb              91 Saint John T            47.89m 
      FOUL  44.47m  42.46m  44.75m  47.89m  44.17m
  2 Gregory, Wesley           91 Independent             44.42m 
      37.30m  44.42m  41.83m  40.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cox, Jesse                92 Independent             43.38m 
      43.38m  39.18m  34.74m  40.51m  41.70m  FOUL
  4 Aulenback, Jared          91 Independent             39.68m 
      36.10m  39.68m  34.47m  35.63m  31.08m  36.86m

Mixed 14-17 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Hept
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Musoke, Matthew          M94 Chebucton At             19.33  +0.0
  2 MacDonald, Brittany      W91 Unattached               20.90  +0.0

Mixed 99 & Under Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Haworth, Rebecca         W92 Chebucton At             2.20m 
     1.60 1.80 2.00 2.10 2.20
        O    O    O    O    O
  2 Pineo, Rachael           W90 Bluenose Ath             2.10m 
     1.60 1.80 2.00 2.10
        O    O    O    O

Mixed 99 & Under Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McEwan, Tipper           M83 Independent             47.16m 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.98m  FOUL  FOUL  47.16m
  2 caseley, matthew         M88 Sparta Athle            46.72m 
      FOUL  43.99m  46.72m  FOUL  42.24m  41.36m
  3 Bryant, Alix             W85 Independent             30.12m 
      29.82m  28.78m  29.58m  27.61m  30.12m  29.58m



 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners