Saint Mary's Cross Country Open

 Halifax Men September 15
     
Men's 7.5K Cross Country Race 
Halifax, September 15, 2007 

Place Time First Name Last Name Team 
1  24:15:00 David Gerych  St. FX 
2  24:29:00 Peter Corrigan  Dal 
3  24:32:00 John Tramble  St. FX 
4  24:36:00 John Corbit  Dal 
5  24:39:00 Russell Christie  Dal 
6  24:51:00 Robert  Jewer  Independent 
7  24:54:00 Lee McCarron  St. FX 
8  25:07:00 Matthew Morrison  Independent 
9  25:24:00 Chris Algar  Dal 
10 25:32:00 Gerald Demers  SMU 
11 25:38:00 Brad Veinotte  Dal 
12 25:45:00 Daniel McNeil  St. FX 
13 25:47:00 Brad Orchard  SMU 
14 25:48:00 Adam Stacey  Independent 
15 25:51:00 Andrew Harris  St. FX 
16 26:32:00 Tyler Germani  Dal 
17 26:37:00 Brent Addison  St. FX 
18 26:37:00 Joel Bergman  Independent 
19 26:49:00 Brendon Chrus  St. FX 
20 26:51:00 Ross Jacobs  Dal 
21 27:07:00 Rob Carreau  Independent 
22 27:15:00 Paul Gallant  UdeM 
23 27:17:00 Shawn Miller  UNB 
24 27:22:00 Connor Price  Independent 
25 27:29:00 Samual Mason  St. FX 
26 27:38:00 Donald Rasmussen  St. FX 
27 27:38:00 Ryan Kiros   Dal 
28 27:53:00 Robert Lavers  St. FX 
29 27:53:00 Jake Florian  SMU 
30 28:04:00 Patrick Atwell  Independent 
31 28:04:00 Matt Ramsay  SMU 
32 28:08:00 Ivan Lewis   St. FX 
33 28:23:00 Doug Hayami  Independent 
34 28:26:00 Jean-Philippe Roy  UdeM 
35 28:36:00 Dewey Dunnington  Independent 
36 28:58:00 JP Martin   Independent 
37 29:19:00 Zach MacDonald  Independent 
38 29:31:00 Alain Richard  UdeM 
39 29:52:00 Lucas  Corkum  Independent 
40 30:14:00 Taylor Bryant  SMU 
42 31:18:00 Allan Lee   SMU 
43 31:43:00 Ralph Williams  Independent 
44 32:14:00 Shawn Smith  Independent 
45 32:40:00 Steve Addison  Independent 
46 34:04:00 Benoit Desjardin  UdeM 
     
  Team Results  
  1. Dal 27  
  2. StFX 32  
  3. SMU 81

Women's 5 K Cross Country Race
Halifax, September 15, 2007
Place Time First Name Last Name Team
1  18:23 Monika Preibischova  St. FX
2  18:28 Erin MacLean   Independent
3  18:32 Lavinia Carreau  Independent
4  18:35 Kelsey Daley   SMU
5  18:52 Robyn Erickson  St. FX
6  19:26 Holly VanGestel  St. FX
7  19:35 Breana Langley  St. FX
8  19:36 Rebecca Walker  Dal
9  19:37 Sarah Skotty   St. FX
10 19:39 Gina Stewart   St. FX
11 19:40 Stephanie Babcock  St. FX
12 19:41 Caroline Schlosser  Dal
13 19:49 Heather Mosher  St. FX
14 19:49 Ashley Ryer   SMU
15 20:02 Ellen Vessie   Independent
16 20:03 Stephanie  Bennett  Dal
17 20:04 Christine Carey  SMU
18 20:09 Julie Stewart   Acadia
19 20:10 Flynn Regan   St. FX
20 20:14 Leslie Marcotte  Dal
21 20:17 Bethany Kelloway  Acadia
22 20:22 Helena Fiore   St. FX
23 20:23 Janie Astephan  Dal
24 20:27 Madeline  Glover  Dal
25 20:28 Heidi McLellan  Dal
26 20:41 Robbie Daley   Independent
27 20:44 Kaitlyn Watters  St. FX
28 20:52 Bree Bates   St. FX
29 20:55 Duane Lynch   Independent
30 20:55 Justine McMillan  Acadia
31 21:04 Annick  Melanson  UdeM
32 21:14 Erin MacNeil   St. FX
33 21:37 Terese  Chisholm  Dal
34 21:39 Erin Cochrane   UNB
35 21:41 Chris Etter   SMU
36 21:42 Emily Meisner   Dal
37 21:45 Heather Archibald  Dal
38 22:01 Fonya Irvine   UNB
39 22:02 Kelly Poirier   Independent
40 22:03 Vanda Mirovska  St. FX
41 22:11 Kristine  Beaulieu  UdeM
42 22:30 Denise Harrietha  SMU
43 22:44 Josée  Melanson  UdeM
44 22:48 Kirsti Mason   Independent
45 23:06 Clare  Armstrong  Acadia
46 23:09 Alyson Cox   Acadia
47 23:22 Rachel  Graham  Independent
48 23:29 Emma Vost   Acadia
49 23:29 Gillian Reid   UNB
50 23:34 Jill  Griffith  UNB
51 23:42:00 Debrah Yu   Acadia
52 24:04:00 Lisa Prince  Independent
53 24:25:00 Shane  Cunningham  SMU
54 24:42:00 Maria Clarke  SMU
55 24:59:00 Rachel  Pineo  Independent
56 25:19:00 Annie Morton  Independent
57 25:19:00 Samantha MacKenzie  Independent
58 26:28:00 Kristen Gouchie  SMU
59 26:31:00 Johanna Toffanello  UNB
    
 Team Results
  1. St FX 20 
  2. Dal 60 
  3. SMU 75 
  4. Acadia 107 
  5. UNB 145

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners