Dal Tiger Meet #1

Licensed to Chebucto Track & Field Team
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 14/01/2007 08:58 PM
                           Tiger Meet I - 14/01/2007                          
                                    Dalplex                                   
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McNeil, Amanda               Halifax Tigers            41.8   1
  2 Pitman, Jennifer             Bluenose Athleti          43.2   2
  3 Chow, Sophia                 Halifax Tigers            43.4   1
  4 Walter, Marissa              AE                        44.1   2
  5 Smith, Morgan                AE                        47.1   3
  6 Pitman, Olivia               Bluenose Athleti          47.7   3
  7 Smith, Dee                   St. FX Universit          48.1   2
  8 Pineo, Rachel                Bluenose Athleti          49.7   4
  9 Mitchell, Monica             Bluenose Athleti          50.3   4
 10 Lohnes, Emma                 Bluenose Athleti          52.1   3
 11 Ryan, Hailey                 Bluenose Athleti          53.6   4
 12 MacNeil, Erin                CHE                       57.7   4
 
Women 99 & Under 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MacLean, Leanna              Halifax Tigers          1:32.5   1
  2 Hennigar, Heather            Halifax Tigers          1:34.8   1
  3 Peters, Celia                Halifax Tigers          1:36.2   1
  4 Penny, Monique               Dal Tigers              1:36.5   1
  5 Ryer, Ashley                 St. Mary's Track        1:38.1   1
  6 Stewart, Gina                St. FX Universit        1:39.2   1
  7 Reeves, Becki                Dal Tigers              1:41.9   1
  8 MacDonald, Kelly             St. FX Universit        1:46.5   2
  9 Morgan, Bobbie-Sue           Dal Tigers              1:47.5   2
 10 Bushell, Jenn                Dal Tigers              1:49.3   2
 11 MacDonald, Paula             St. FX Universit        1:51.7   2
 12 Chisholm, Tara               St. FX Universit        1:52.2   2
 13 Wolter, Maria                Bluenose Athleti        1:59.3   2
 
Women 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacLean, Erin                St. FX Universit        4:40.3 
  2 McInnes, Caroline            Dal Tigers              4:48.8 
  3 Mosher, Heather              St. FX Universit        4:49.5 
  4 Coady, Rebecca               AE                      4:51.8 
  5 Erickson, Robyn              St. FX Universit        4:52.1 
  6 McArthur, Britany            AE                      4:53.6 
  7 Stewart, Gina                St. FX Universit        4:55.4 
  8 Brisbois, MC                 Halifax Tigers          4:59.0 
  9 Glover, Madeline             Dal Tigers              5:02.2 
 10 Schlosser, Caroline          Dal Tigers              5:03.6 
 11 Carey, Christine             St. Mary's Track        5:05.6 
 12 Bennett, Stephanie           Dal Tigers              5:08.0 
 13 Marcotte, Leslie             Dal Tigers              5:09.4 
 14 Watters, Kaitlyn             St. FX Universit        5:10.2 
 15 Haworth, Rebecca             CHE                     5:15.3 
 16 Deveau, Sarah                CHE                     5:17.0 
 17 Poirier, Kelly               St. Mary's Track        5:23.3 
 18 Harrietha, Denise            St. Mary's Track        5:24.9 
 19 Chisholm, Ashley             Antigonish Track        5:28.0 
 20 Wolter, Maria                Bluenose Athleti        6:01.7 
 21 Damiani, Molly               Bluenose Athleti        6:15.1 
 22 Himmelman, Helen             Bluenose Athleti        6:19.3 
 23 Deveau, Bridget              CHE                     6:32.4 
 24 Bethune, Brianna             CHE                     6:47.8 
 25 Hatheway, Leslie             Bluenose Athleti        6:49.6 
 26 Ryan, Hailey                 Bluenose Athleti        7:20.2 
 
Women 99 & Under 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dal Tigers  'A'                                      1:43.6   1
     1) Sobey, Susan                    2) Grant, Lauren                 
     3) Heathcote, Joanna               4) Huck, Leanne                  
  2 Halifax Tigers  'A'                                  1:47.8   1
     1) McNeil, Amanda                  2) Dobranowski, Alicia           
     3) Pink, Emma                      4) Power, Adrienne               
  3 Athletics East  'A'                                  1:57.3   2
     1) Coady, Rebecca                  2) McArthur, Britany             
     3) Smith, Morgan                   4) Walter, Marissa               
  4 Bluenose Athletics  'A'                              2:02.0   2
     1) Pineo, Rachel                   2) Pitman, Jennifer              
     3) Pitman, Olivia                  4) Lohnes, Emma                  
 
Men 99 & Under 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Geoff                Dal Tigers              1:19.3 
  2 Albert, Ueli                 Dal Tigers              1:19.7 
  3 Lawson, Peter                Halifax Tigers          1:23.2 
  4 Clare, Ben                   St. Mary's Track        1:26.6 
  5 Brikis, Matt                 Dal Tigers              1:29.4 
 
Men 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Ross                 Dal Tigers              3:56.9 
  2 Corbit, John                 Dal Tigers              3:58.8 
  3 Jewer, Rob                   Dal Tigers              3:59.2 
  4 Christie, Russell            Dal Tigers              4:02.3 
  5 McCarron, Lee                St. FX Universit        4:03.9 
  6 Greenlaw, Marcus             HW                      4:04.4 
  7 Tramble, John                St. FX Universit        4:06.9 
  8 Algar, Chris                 Dal Tigers              4:07.3 
  9 Winslow, Robert              St. FX Universit        4:08.5 
 10 Bergman, Joel                CHE                     4:12.2 
 11 MacNeil, Daniel              St. FX Universit        4:12.4 
 12 Lewis, Brian                 St. Mary's Track        4:20.5 
 13 Gorman, Dan                  Halifax Tigers          4:21.1 
 14 Salter, Blair                Dal Tigers              4:21.6 
 15 Fraser, Kenny                HW                      4:21.9 
 16 Enman, Luke                  Halifax Tigers          4:23.7 
 17 Chrus, Brendon               St. FX Universit        4:26.0 
 18 Rasmussen, Donald            St. FX Universit        4:27.5 
 19 Bezanson, Evan               St. FX Universit        4:29.2 
 20 Poirier, Blake               Unattached              4:30.8 
 21 Austen, Trent                Antigonish Track        4:38.3 
 22 Corkum, Lucas                CHE                     4:42.3 
 23 Lewis, Daniel                CHE                     4:48.9 
 24 Hatheway, Oliver             Bluenose Athleti        4:49.9 
 25 Bluteau, Matt                Unattached              4:59.2 
 26 Conrad, Chris                Bluenose Athleti        5:03.1 
 27 Smith, Shawn                 CHE                     5:03.5 
 28 Palmer, Mike                 CHE                     5:39.0 
 29 Bruhm, Daniel                Bluenose Athleti        5:43.8
 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners