Dal Tiger Meet #2

Licensed to Chebucto Track & Field Team
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 03/02/2007 07:36 PM
                          Tiger Meet II - 03/02/2007                          
                                  03/02/2007                                  
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Penny, Monique            85 Dal Tigers               41.3   1
  2 Hennigar, Heather         73 Halifax Tigers           41.4   1
  3 MacLean, Leanna           82 Halifax Tigers           41.5   1
  4 Morgan, Bobbie-Sue        88 Dal Tigers               45.9   2
  5 Smith, Morgan             90 AE                       46.6   3
  5 MacArthur, Britany        87 AE                       46.6   2
  7 Bushell, Jenn             84 Dal Tigers               46.9   2
  8 Deveau, Sarah             91 CHE                      47.2   3
  9 Pineo, Rachel             90 CHE                      48.3   3
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hennigar, Heather         73 Halifax Tigers         2:46.8 
  2 MacLean, Leanna           82 Halifax Tigers         2:47.1 
  3 MacLean, Erin             84 St. FX Universit       2:55.6 
  4 McInnes, Caroline         81 Dal Tigers             2:55.9 
  5 Ryer, Ashley              88 St. Mary's Track       2:59.2 
  6 Stewart, Gina             87 St. FX Universit       3:01.2 
  7 Reeves, Becki             88 Dal Tigers             3:01.7 
  8 Mosher, Heather           88 St. FX Universit       3:02.4 
  9 Ashworth, Janice          84 Dal Tigers             3:03.6 
 10 Schlosser, Caroline       88 Dal Tigers             3:04.3 
 11 MacArthur, Britany        87 AE                     3:06.0 
 12 MacDonald, Kelly          88 St. FX Universit       3:08.0 
 13 Brisbois, MC              81 Halifax Tigers         3:08.4 
 14 Marcotte, Leslie          87 Dal Tigers             3:08.8 
 15 Fraser, Laura             90 Unattached             3:09.9 
 15 Deveau, Sarah             91 CHE                    3:09.9 
 17 Chow, Sophia              81 Halifax Tigers         3:10.2 
 18 Erickson, Robyn           86 St. FX Universit       3:12.1 
 19 Harrietha, Denise         88 St. Mary's Track       3:15.4 
 20 Poirier, Kelly            88 St. Mary's Track       3:17.5 
 21 MacDonald, Paula          87 St. FX Universit       3:20.4 
 22 Smith, Dee                88 St. FX Universit       3:22.7 
 23 Mason, Kirsti             95 CHE                    3:24.5 
 24 Morton, Annie             91 CHE                    3:32.1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Geoff             87 Dal Tigers               35.3   1
  2 Lawson, Peter             68 Halifax Tigers           36.1   2
  3 Campbell, Jonathan        89 CHE                      36.2   1
  4 Bernard, Anthony          88 Dal Tigers               36.8   3
  5 Clare, Ben                85 St. Mary's Track         36.9   2
  6 Price, Colin              88 St. Mary's Track         37.6   3
  7 Veinot, Cameron           90 AE                       38.9   4
  8 Cogswell, Seth            88 St. Mary's Track         40.6   5
  9 Corkum, Lucas             91 CHE                      41.0   4
 10 McLennan, Cameron         92 Bluenose Athleti         43.8   6
 11 Robar, Alex               92 Bluenose Athleti         43.9   6
 12 Harlow, Chris             93 Bluenose Athleti         45.8   7
 13 Cameron, Owen             92 Bluenose Athleti         47.9   6
 14 Cameron, Gavin            94 Bluenose Athleti         49.1   7
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albert, Ueli              80 Dal Tigers             2:24.2 
  2 Wuest, Adrian             83 Halifax Tigers         2:26.5 
  3 Corbit, John              85 Dal Tigers             2:27.7 
  4 Jacobs, Ross              86 Dal Tigers             2:28.3 
  5 Tramble, John             85 St. FX Universit       2:35.6 
  6 Gorman, Dan               88 Halifax Tigers         2:36.4 
  7 Lewis, Brian              87 St. Mary's Track       2:38.5 
  8 Campbell, Jonathan        89 CHE                    2:44.0 
  9 Martin, Jean-Paul         93 CHE                    2:49.2 
 10 Corkum, Lucas             91 CHE                    2:53.9 
 11 McLennan, Cameron         92 Bluenose Athleti       2:55.2 
 12 Bluteau, Matt             90 Unattached             2:55.5 
 13 Addison, Steve            94 CHE                    3:26.6 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christie, Russell         86 Dal Tigers             8:39.2 
  2 Jewer, Rob                79 Dal Tigers             8:41.9 
  3 Algar, Chris              79 Dal Tigers             8:45.6 
  4 McCarron, Lee             88 St. FX Universit       8:53.8 
  5 Eaton, Dave               87 Halifax Tigers         8:56.1 
  6 Greenlaw, Marcus          91 HW                     8:56.9 
  7 Winslow, Robert           88 St. FX Universit       9:01.3 
  8 Orchard, Brad             87 St. Mary's Track       9:13.4 
  9 Bergman, Joel             91 CHE                    9:17.1 
 10 Fraser, Kenny             78 HW                     9:27.3 
 11 Enman, Luke               90 Halifax Tigers         9:29.8 
 12 Wolter, Mattias           91 Bluenose Athleti       9:34.9 
 13 Horton, Justin            87 Dal Tigers             9:44.4 
 14 Kiros, Ryan               88 Dal Tigers             9:44.5 
 15 Poirier, Blake            73 Unattached             9:47.2 
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Skotty, Sarah             87 St. FX Universit      10:20.0 
  2 Smith, Shawn              93 CHE                   10:46.3 
  3 Watters, Kaitlyn          87 St. FX Universit      10:50.7 
  4 Bennett, Stephanie        87 Dal Tigers            10:53.0 
  5 Ritcey-Conrad, Chris      89 Bluenose Athleti      10:59.6 
  6 Cameron, Owen             92 Bluenose Athleti      11:11.6 
  7 Haworth, Rebecca          92 CHE                   11:47.6 
  8 Chisholm, Tara            87 St. FX Universit      11:57.5 
  9 Cameron, Gavin            94 Bluenose Athleti      11:59.3 
 10 Meisner, Emily            90 Bluenose Athleti      12:24.9 
 11 Hayward, Colin            92 Bluenose Athleti      12:27.9 
 
Mixed High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coleby, Lowell            85 Dal Tigers               1.90m 
  2 Fox, Steve                88 Dal Tigers               1.85m 
  3 Watts, Simon              90 CHE                      1.75m 
  4 Dobranowski, Alicia       84 Dal Tigers               1.61m 
  5 Findlay, Ann              74 Unattached               1.55m 
  6 Pitman, Jennifer          91 Bluenose Athleti         1.50m 
  6 Gammon, Dara              87 Dal Tigers               1.50m 
 
Mixed Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Seth              84 Dal Tigers              15.14m 
  2 Bryant, Alix              84 Halifax Tigers          12.55m 
  3 Lees, Ana                 84 Dal Tigers               9.86m 
  4 Dunbar, Selina            87 St. Mary's Track         8.00m

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners