Tiger Track Classic

Licensed to Chebucto Track & Field Team
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 19/02/2007 08:42 AM
                       Tiger Track Classic - 17/02/2007                       
                                  17/02/2007                                  
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 17 & Under 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maguire, Chelsea             HW                        8.97q
  2 Maguire, Kelly               HW                        9.25q
  3 Lohnes, Emma                 Bluenose Athleti          9.26q
 
Women 17 & Under 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lohnes, Emma                 Bluenose Athleti          9.02 
 
Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Power, Adrienne              Halifax Tigers            7.61q  1
  2 Sobey, Susan                 Dal Tigers                7.79q  2
  3 Huck, Leanne                 Dal Tigers                7.82q  2
  4 Dobranowski, Alicia          Dal Tigers                7.89q  1
  5 Grant, Lauren                Dal Tigers                8.00q  1
  6 Heathcote, Joanna            Dal Tigers                8.20q  2
  7 Pink, Emma                   Halifax Tigers            8.40q  2
 
Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Power, Adrienne              Halifax Tigers            7.55   2
  2 Huck, Leanne                 Dal Tigers                7.75   2
  3 Dobranowski, Alicia          Dal Tigers                7.77   2
  4 Sobey, Susan                 Dal Tigers                7.87   2
  5 Grant, Lauren                Dal Tigers                8.05   2
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walter, Marissa              AE                       42.95   1
  2 Pitman, Jennifer             Bluenose Athleti         44.34   1
  3 MacArthur, Britany           AE                       46.25   2
  4 Fraser, Laura                Unattached               46.63   2
  5 McGillivary, Taya            LAU                      47.03   1
  6 Smith, Morgan                AE                       47.53   2
  7 MacDonald, Paula             St. FX Universit         47.67   3
  8 Pitman, Olivia               Bluenose Athleti         47.85   3
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Penny, Monique               Dal Tigers             1:33.90 
  2 Ryer, Ashley                 St. Mary's Track       1:36.00 
  3 Fraser, Laura                Unattached             1:42.80 
  4 Morgan, Bobbie-Sue           Dal Tigers             1:44.30 
  5 Bushell, Jenn                Dal Tigers             1:46.00 
  6 MacDonald, Paula             St. FX Universit       1:48.20 
  7 Pitman, Olivia               Bluenose Athleti       1:50.00 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 McInnes, Caroline            Dal Tigers             2:59.00 
  2 MacLean, Erin                St. FX Universit       2:59.30 
  3 Stewart, Gina                St. FX Universit       2:59.70 
  4 Reeves, Becki                Dal Tigers             3:00.90 
  5 Brisbois, MC                 Halifax Tigers         3:07.50 
  6 Schlosser, Caroline          Dal Tigers             3:08.60 
  7 Marcotte, Leslie             Dal Tigers             3:15.30 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 MacLean, Leanna              Halifax Tigers         4:29.80 
  2 MacLean, Erin                St. FX Universit       4:33.10 
  3 McInnes, Caroline            Dal Tigers             4:40.40 
  4 Stewart, Gina                St. FX Universit       4:47.30 
  5 Brisbois, MC                 Halifax Tigers         4:52.40 
  6 Marcotte, Leslie             Dal Tigers             4:53.60 
  7 Carey, Christine             St. Mary's Track       4:55.50 
  8 MacDonald, Kelly             St. FX Universit       5:10.40 
  9 Bates, Bree                  Dartmouth Athlet       5:12.90 
 10 Poirier, Kelly               St. Mary's Track       5:16.70 
 10 Regan, Taylor                Dartmouth Athlet       5:16.70 
 12 Chisholm, Tara               St. FX Universit       5:23.20 
 13 Walsh, Natalie               Dartmouth Athlet       5:48.50 
 14 Gallagher, Paige             Dartmouth Athlet       6:29.20 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Dal Tigers  'A'                                     1:42.90 
     1) Sobey, Susan                    2) Huck, Leanne                  
     3) Heathcote, Joanna               4) Dobranowski, Alicia           
  2 Halifax Tigers  'A'                                 1:43.70 
     1) Hennigar, Heather               2) MacLean, Leanna               
     3) Pink, Emma                      4) Chow, Sophia                  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Dal Tigers  'A'                                     9:18.30 
     1) Ashworth, Janice                2) McInnes, Caroline             
     3) Penny, Monique                  4) Reeves, Becki                 
  2 Halifax Tigers  'A'                                 9:32.40 
     1) Brisbois, MC                    2) Hennigar, Heather             
     3) MacLean, Leanna                 4) Chow, Sophia                  
  3 St. FX University  'A'                              9:49.80 
     1) MacLean, Erin                   2) Stewart, Gina                 
     3) Skotty, Sarah                   4) Van Gestel, Holly             
 
Women 1-99 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dobranowski, Alicia          Dal Tigers               1.68m 
  2 Findlay, Ann                 Unattached               1.50m 
  2 MacEachern, Maggie           CTC                      1.50m 
  4 Pitman, Jennifer             Bluenose Athleti         1.40m 
  4 Lohnes, Emma                 Bluenose Athleti         1.40m 
 
Women 1-99 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Larade, Nicole               LAU                     11.29m 
  2 Whalen, Chelsea              LAU                     10.22m 
  3 McGillivary, Taya            LAU                      9.97m 
  4 Dunbar, Selina               St. Mary's Track         9.38m 
  5 Dobranowski, Alicia          Dal Tigers               9.26m 
  6 Lees, Ana                    Dal Tigers               8.46m 
 
Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osman, Derek                 St. FX Universit          7.19q  2
  2 Hanssen, Alex                Dal Tigers                7.23q  1
  3 Hood, Jonathan               St. FX Universit          7.28q  2
  4 Muamba, Cauchy               St. FX Universit          7.29q  1
  5 Samuel, Aaron                Unattached                7.37q  1
  6 Nkansah, Kwasi               St. FX Universit          7.43q  2
  7 Price, Colin                 St. Mary's Track          7.49q  1
  8 Clare, Ben                   St. Mary's Track          7.50q  2
  9 Paris, Chad                  Unattached                7.51q  2
 10 Barnes, Jeremy               Bluenose Athleti          7.88q  1
 
Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Osman, Derek                 St. FX Universit          7.14   2
  2 Hood, Jonathan               St. FX Universit          7.27   2
  3 Muamba, Cauchy               St. FX Universit          7.29   2
  4 Hanssen, Alex                Dal Tigers                7.31   2
  5 Samuel, Aaron                Unattached                7.33   2
  6 Nkansah, Kwasi               St. FX Universit          7.35   1
  7 Price, Colin                 St. Mary's Track          7.44   1
  8 Paris, Chad                  Unattached                7.53   1
  9 Clare, Ben                   St. Mary's Track          7.55   1
 10 Barnes, Jeremy               Bluenose Athleti          8.01   1
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harris, Geoff                Dal Tigers               35.30   1
  2 Walker, Andrew               Dal Tigers               39.73   1
  3 Hirtle, Justin               Unattached               40.58   2
  4 Menzies, Neil                Unattached               42.01   2
  5 Barnes, Jeremy               Bluenose Athleti         43.22   3
  6 Lewis, Daniel                Unattached               45.18   3
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hirtle, Justin               Unattached             1:33.30 
  2 Bowleg, Eddie                Dal Tigers             1:35.00 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Greenlaw, Marcus             HW                     2:37.90 
  2 Gorman, Dan                  Halifax Tigers         2:40.40 
  3 Enman, Luke                  Halifax Tigers         2:43.40 
  4 Menzies, Patrick             Unattached             2:45.50 
  5 Lewis, Daniel                Unattached             2:53.30 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Corbit, John                 Dal Tigers             3:54.33 
  2 Albert, Ueli                 Dal Tigers             3:54.70 
  3 Jacobs, Ross                 Dal Tigers             3:56.17 
  4 Addison, Brent               St. FX Universit       4:07.86 
  5 Lewis, Brian                 St. Mary's Track       4:14.80 
  6 Demers, Gerald               St. Mary's Track       4:20.10 
  7 Kiros, Ryan                  Dal Tigers             4:21.60 
  8 Poirier, Blake               Unattached             4:26.60 
  9 Tramble, Kyle                Dartmouth Athlet       4:34.50 
 10 Trask, John                  Dartmouth Athlet       4:36.90 
 11 Martin, Jean-Paul            CHE                    4:37.30 
 12 Corkum, Lucas                CHE                    4:39.00 
 13 D'Eon, Gregory               Dartmouth Athlet       5:12.90 
 14 Addison, Steve               CHE                    5:22.30 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 St. FX University  'A'                              1:36.50 
     1) Hood, Jonathan                  2) Muamba, Cauchy                
     3) Nkansah, Kwasi                  4) Osman, Derek                  
  2 St. Mary's Track and Field  'A'                     1:36.80 
     1) Clare, Ben                      2) Cogswell, Seth                
     3) Price, Colin                    4)                               
 
Men 1-99 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Coleby, Lowell               Dal Tigers               1.95m 
  2 Fox, Steve                   Dal Tigers               1.80m 
 
Men 1-99 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hadley, Greg                 St. FX Universit        14.79m 
  2 Bennett, Paul                Dal Tigers              14.40m 
  3 Coleby, Lowell               Dal Tigers              11.59m 
  4 Crawford, Kyler              St. FX Universit        11.29m 
  5 Roberts, Stephen             St. FX Universit        10.77m 
  6 Fox, Steve                   Dal Tigers              10.07m 
 
Mixed 1-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Flynn, Sebastien             Dartmouth Athlet       8:36.00 
  2 Jewer, Rob                   Dal Tigers             8:46.80 
  3 Algar, Chris                 Dal Tigers             8:50.40 
  4 MacNeil, Daniel              St. FX Universit       8:52.40 
  5 McCarron, Lee                St. FX Universit       9:09.80 
  6 Bergman, Joel                CHE                    9:16.90 
  7 Wolter, Mattias              Bluenose Athleti       9:57.90 
  8 Austen, Trent                Antigonish Track      10:10.60 
  9 Skotty, Sarah                St. FX Universit      10:11.10 
 10 Hatheway, Oliver             Bluenose Athleti      10:33.70 
 11 Watters, Kaitlyn             St. FX Universit      10:37.10 
 12 Smith, Shawn                 CHE                   10:39.70 
 13 Erickson, Robyn              St. FX Universit      10:41.60 
 14 Lynch, Daun                  Halifax Tigers        10:43.70 
 15 Ritcey-Conrad, Chris         Bluenose Athleti      10:48.70 
 16 MacArthur, Britany           AE                    10:51.40 
 17 Bennett, Stephanie           Dal Tigers            11:18.00 
 18 Meisner, Emily               Bluenose Athleti      12:19.50 
 19 Damiani, Molly               Bluenose Athleti      13:13.60 
 20 Himmelman, Helen             Bluenose Athleti      13:57.90 
 
Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Chebucto Athletics  'C'                             9:37.96 
     1) Smith, Shawn                    2) Corkum, Lucas                 
     3) Martin, Jean-Paul               4) Bergman, Joel                 
  2 Bluenose Athletics  'A'                            10:21.63 
     1) Barnes, Jeremy                  2) Hatheway, Oliver              
     3) Ritcey-Conrad, Chris            4) Wolter, Mattias               
  3 Bluenose Athletics  'B'                            11:32.17 
     1) Chisholm, Ashley                2) Himmelman, Helen              
     3) Damiani, Molly                  4) McArthur, Britany             
 
Mixed 1-99 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Seth                 Dal Tigers              16.29m 
  2 O'Hagan, Josh                Dal Tigers              14.82m 
  3 Bryant, Alix                 Halifax Tigers          12.77m 
  4 Hoyt, Johanna                TTC                     10.72m 
  5 Lees, Ana                    Dal Tigers              10.19m 
  6 Dunbar, Selina               St. Mary's Track         7.94m
 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners