Canadian Jr - Sr Championships Qualifying Meet

Licensed to Chebucto Athletics        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 19/06/2007 09:16 AM
                Junior Senior Selection Meet 2007 - 17/06/2007                
                                Lower Sackville                                
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dobranowski, Alicia       84 Halifax Tige           12.53      12.56   1.4
  2 LeBlanc, Marie Andrée     82 Universite d           12.51      12.63   1.4
  3 Sobey, Susan              86 Team Prince            12.86      12.73   1.4
  4 Marcotte, Kayla           89 Halifax Wand           13.04      12.90   1.4
  5 Gaudet, Ciera             91 Team Prince            13.32      13.23   1.4
  6 Sobey, Stephanie          87 Team Prince            13.29      13.29   1.4
  7 Hurry, Lauren             92 Team Prince            13.60      13.68   1.4
  8 Sobey, Kaitlyn            92 Team Prince            13.99      14.06   1.4
 
Women 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Walter, Marissa           89 Athletics Ea           25.60      25.01   2.3  2
  2 Dobranowski, Alicia       84 Halifax Tige           25.58     J25.01   2.3  2
  3 LeBlanc, Marie Andrée     82 Universite d           24.80      25.32   2.3  2
  4 Sobey, Susan              86 Team Prince            26.00      25.92   2.3  2
  5 Marcotte, Kayla           89 Halifax Wand           26.22      25.96   2.3  2
  6 Gaudet, Ciera             91 Team Prince            27.50      26.65   2.3  2
  7 Smith, Morgan             89 Athletics Ea           28.11      27.87   0.3  1
  8 Gandy, Sara               94 Central Nova           30.94      28.66   0.3  1
  9 Wynn, Reagan              95 Unattached                        29.00   0.3  1
 10 Scott, Rachel             91 Independent            29.00      29.93   0.3  1
 11 lauren, ashely            90 Chebucton At           26.41      30.40   0.3  1
 
Women 99 & Under 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walter, Marissa           89 Athletics Ea           58.00    1:00.20   2
  2 Gaudet, Ciera             91 Team Prince          1:00.03    1:00.54   2
  3 Lockhart, Jocelyn         91 South-East A         1:04.62    1:02.86   2
  4 Jorgensen, Maia           91 Independent          1:05.42    1:03.65   1
  5 Deveau, Sarah             91 Chebucton At         1:03.05    1:04.47   2
  6 Regan, Flynn              89 Dartmouth At                    1:04.97   1
  7 Smith, Morgan             89 Athletics Ea         1:03.88    1:06.30   2
  8 Sobey, Stephanie          87 Team Prince                     1:08.27   1
  9 MacNeil, Erin             89 Dartmouth At         1:08.00    1:09.21   1
 10 Walsh, Natalie            93 Dartmouth At                    1:10.68   1
 11 Hurry, Lauren             92 Team Prince          1:04.50    1:11.89   2
 12 MacNeil, Beth             91 Dartmouth At         1:09.00    1:11.95   1
 13 Gallagher, Paige          92 Dartmouth At                    1:12.29   1
 
Women 14-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peters, Celia             87 Halifax Tige         2:13.47    2:13.96 
  2 Marshall, Joelle          83 Independent          2:17.00    2:16.84 
  3 Lockhart, Jocelyn         91 South-East A         2:19.18    2:17.02 
  4 Daley, Robbi              91 Independent          2:19.57    2:17.64 
  5 Fraser, Laura             90 Independent          2:20.81    2:19.94 
  6 Trenholm, Allison         89 Antigonish T         2:26.08    2:26.93 
  7 Deveau, Sarah             91 Chebucton At         2:23.00    2:26.96 
  8 MacDonald, Kelly          88 Team Prince          2:19.00    2:30.43 
  9 MacArthur, Britany        92 Athletics Ea         2:26.00    2:32.01 
 
Women 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daley, Kelsey             87 Independent          4:30.80    4:58.58 
  2 Walsh, Brenna             86 Dartmouth At         5:00.17    5:06.99 
  3 Clarke, Lauren            87 Dartmouth At         5:20.00    5:25.34 
 
Women 99 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacArthur, Britany        92 Athletics Ea        10:28.07   10:57.53 
  2 Carver, Katelyn           93 Bluenose Ath        11:13.35   10:58.45 
  3 Langley, Tristan          92 Central Nova        10:41.00   11:07.43 
 
Women 13-15 80 Meter Hurdles 30 cm hurdle
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Coady, Hilary             92 Athletics Ea           13.52      14.15   2.2
  2 Fanning, Samantha         92 Central Nova           14.45      14.19   2.2
  3 Gandy, Sara               94 Central Nova                      16.32   2.2
 
Women 16-99 100 Meter Hurdles 30 in hurdle
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Independent                       16.16   1.3
  2 Jorgensen, Maia           91 Independent                       17.47   1.3
  3 Maessen, Laura            89 Chebucton At           16.56      17.52   1.3
  4 Gosselin, Anne Marie      91 Club d Athle                      18.50   1.3
  5 Pineo, Rachael            90 Chebucton At           18.41      18.91   1.3
  6 MacMichael, Meggie        91 Central Nova           17.09      18.99   1.3
  7 Scott, Rachel             91 Independent                       19.99   1.3
 
Women 99 & Under 300 Meter Hurdles 30 in hurdle
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Coady, Hilary             92 Athletics Ea           49.00      51.49 
  2 Haworth, Rebecca          92 Chebucton At                      52.32 
  3 Fanning, Samantha         92 Central Nova           51.78      52.42 
 
Women 99 & Under High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Maessen, Laura            89 Chebucton At           1.73m      1.69m 
  2 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Independent            1.64m      1.60m 
  3 Gammon, Dara              87 Dalhousie Un                      1.54m 
  4 Haworth, Rebecca          92 Chebucton At           1.48m      1.48m 
  5 Coady, Hilary             92 Athletics Ea           1.53m      1.45m 
  6 Manley, Leigh             93 Unattached             1.45m      1.40m 
 
Women 14-99 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Miller, Sara              88 South-East A           5.19m      5.35m   1.5
  2 Dobranowski, Alicia       84 Halifax Tige           5.45m      5.18m   1.1
  3 McIntosh, Rachael         91 Independent            4.82m      4.87m   0.5
  4 Gallant, Tanya            89 Team Prince            4.80m      4.74m   0.1
  5 Hudson, Pam               89 Team Prince            4.60m      4.49m   1.4
  6 boyle, rachel             92 Chebucton At                      4.48m   NWI
  7 McIntosh, Jessica         89 Independent            4.62m      4.39m   0.7
  8 Sobey, Kaitlyn            92 Team Prince                       4.19m   1.8
  9 Sinclair, Emily           93 Central Nova           3.53m      3.59m   NWI
 
Women 99 & Under Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Miller, Sara              88 South-East A          10.78m     11.07m  +0.0
  2 boyle, rachel             92 Chebucton At                     10.69m   NWI
  3 Dobranowski, Alicia       84 Halifax Tige          11.25m     10.63m   NWI
  4 Hudson, Pam               89 Team Prince           10.15m     10.36m   0.7
  5 Gallant, Tanya            89 Team Prince           10.17m     10.29m   1.0
  6 Bell, Rebecca             90 Independent                       9.78m   2.6
  7 Sinclair, Emily           93 Central Nova           7.51m      7.98m   NWI
 
Men 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Foote, Mason              88 Annapolis Va           11.03      10.99  -0.2  1
  2 Robinson, Bradley         84 South-East A           11.09      11.10  -0.2  1
  3 MacAdam, Gerry            87 Team Prince            11.26      11.29  -0.2  1
  4 Campbell, Jonathan        89 Chebucton At           11.33      11.32  -0.2  1
  5 McCormack, Kurt           87 Team Prince            11.30      11.48  -0.2  1
  6 Demetre, Luke             90 Unattached             11.47      11.50  -0.2  1
  7 Deagle, Chris             87 Independent            11.55      11.63  -0.2  1
  8 Arsenault, Dillan         91 Team Prince            11.79      11.89  -0.2  1
  9 beals, cordelle           90 Independent            11.82      12.26  -2.0  2
 10 O'Neill, Kevin            86 Chebucton At           12.00      12.45  -2.0  2
 11 Samson, Chad              92 Central Nova           12.51      13.12  -2.0  2
 12 Maynard, Evan             92 Central Nova           12.95      13.32  -2.0  2
 13 Yetman, Daniel            92 Chebucton At           13.47      13.85  -2.0  2
 14 musoke, nathan            92 Chebucton At           13.30      14.27  -2.0  2
 15 yetman, mitchell          94 Chebucton At           13.56      14.38  -2.0  2
 
Men 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Foote, Mason              88 Annapolis Va           22.39      22.14   1.8  3
  2 Robinson, Bradley         84 South-East A           22.99      22.34   1.8  3
  3 Lawson, Peter             68 Halifax Tige           22.98      22.84   1.8  3
  4 Demetre, Luke             90 Unattached             23.27      22.98   1.8  3
  5 MacAdam, Gerry            87 Team Prince            22.98      22.99   1.8  3
  6 Veinot, Cameron           91 Athletics Ea           23.02      23.50   1.8  3
  7 Bernard, Anthony          88 Team Prince            23.62      23.65   0.6  2
  7 Koenig, Jeremy            79 Independent            23.13      23.65   1.8  3
  9 Watts, Simon              90 Chebucton At           24.20      23.97   0.6  2
 10 Arsenault, Dillan         91 Team Prince            24.65      23.98   0.6  2
 11 Williams, Danny           90 Unattached             24.54      24.64   0.6  2
 12 Little, Nathan            90 Central Nova           25.07      25.55   0.6  2
 13 Lenihan, Evan             93 Unattached             27.00      25.83   0.6  2
 14 musoke, nathan            92 Chebucton At                      27.52   1.9  1
 15 musoke, matthew           94 Chebucton At                      29.44   1.9  1
 
Men 99 & Under 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Geoff             87 Halifax Tige           49.12      48.67   4
  2 Campbell, Jonathan        89 Chebucton At           49.38      49.45   4
  3 Williams, John            88 Independent            50.88      50.10   4
  4 Lawson, Peter             68 Halifax Tige           50.90      50.69   4
  5 Hirtle, Justin            90 Unattached             51.35      51.92   4
  6 Trask, John               87 Independent            52.28      52.21   4
  7 Gomes, Mike               91 Chebucton At           54.45      54.90   3
  8 Casely, Matthew           87 Team Prince            53.00      55.07   3
  9 Taylor, Brett             89 Team Prince            55.00      55.55   3
 10 Sullivan, James           87 Team Prince            55.00      55.95   3
 11 Lenihan, Evan             93 Unattached             56.21      56.29   2
 12 MacLennan, Cameron        92 Unattached                        56.67   1
 13 Little, Nathan            90 Central Nova           55.88      56.73   3
 14 Bluteau, Matthew          90 Independent            57.60      57.68   2
 15 MacAdam, Ben              89 Team Prince            56.00      58.08   3
 16 Lewis, Daniel             91 Unattached             58.05      59.39   2
 17 Smith, Adam               92 Independent            58.90      59.76   1
 18 Pryde, Robbie             92 Independent            58.00    1:02.14   2
 19 Worthing, Brandon         92 Independent          1:04.00    1:03.32   1
 20 D'Eon, Gregory            94 Dartmouth At         1:07.00    1:03.93   1
 
Men 12-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lavers, Robert            88 Central Nova         2:06.00    2:05.87 
  2 MacLennan, Cameron        92 Unattached                      2:08.67 
  3 Taylor, Brett             89 Team Prince          2:11.00    2:09.09 
  4 Lewis, Daniel             91 Unattached           2:10.01    2:10.49 
  5 Sullivan, James           87 Team Prince          2:12.00    2:14.82 
  6 Heenan, Kallen            95 Independent          3:00.00    2:34.82 
 
Men 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacGillivray, Jack        90 Athletics Ea         4:00.00    4:07.66 
  2 Jacobs, Ross              86 Halifax Tige         4:00.83    4:08.51 
  3 Lavers, Robert            88 Central Nova                    4:45.74 
  4 Wood, Nicolas             92 Central Nova         4:34.52    4:49.00 
  5 Worthing, Brandon         92 Independent          5:27.74    5:24.59 
 -- Albert, Ueli              81 Halifax Tige         3:55.00        DNF 
 
Men 99 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Enman, Luke               90 Halifax Tige         9:10.00    9:07.22 
  2 Wood, Nicolas             92 Central Nova         9:52.39    9:59.17 
 
Men 99 & Under 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kitz, Robert              85 Independent         15:00.00   14:54.50 
  2 Tramble, John             85 Dartmouth At        16:00.00   16:04.72 
  3 Bryant, Taylor            88 Unattached          17:00.00   17:56.00 
 
Men 16-99 110 Meter Hurdles 39 in hurdle
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 beals, cordelle           90 Independent                       16.82  -0.1
  2 O'Neill, Kevin            86 Chebucton At                      17.45  -0.1
  3 Williams, Danny           90 Unattached                        18.66  -0.1
  4 walker, Robbie            91 Unattached                        23.16  -0.1
 
Men 99 & Under High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rosenburg, Brandon        90 Chebucton At           1.85m      1.85m 
  2 way, aaron                92 Chebucton At                      1.75m 
  2 Watts, Simon              90 Chebucton At           1.85m      1.75m 
  4 beals, cordelle           90 Independent            1.83m      1.65m 
  5 musoke, nathan            92 Chebucton At                      1.55m 
  6 Taylor, Matt              92 Unattached                        1.50m 
 
Men 14-99 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bernard, Anthony          88 Team Prince            6.64m      6.69m   0.8
  2 Landry, Pierre            88 Club d Athle           6.88m      6.63m   1.5
  3 Watts, Simon              90 Chebucton At           6.29m      6.42m   1.9
  4 Rosenburg, Brandon        90 Chebucton At           6.08m      6.30m   0.3
  5 way, aaron                92 Chebucton At                      5.92m   1.5
  6 Myketyn, Brett            91 Chebucton At           5.44m      5.72m   0.4
  7 O'Neill, Kevin            86 Chebucton At           6.20m      5.71m   1.0
  8 Samson, Chad              92 Central Nova           5.78m      5.70m   0.5
  9 MacAdam, Nicholas         92 Chebucton At                      5.52m   1.6
 10 Maynard, Evan             92 Central Nova           4.75m      4.99m   1.2
 11 yetman, mitchell          94 Chebucton At                      4.79m   NWI
 12 musoke, nathan            92 Chebucton At                      4.58m   1.7
 13 Yetman, Daniel            92 Chebucton At                      4.56m   0.3
 
Men 99 & Under Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McCormack, Kurt           87 Team Prince           14.80m     14.80m   2.4
  2 Landry, Pierre            88 Club d Athle          13.51m     14.04m   1.6
  3 Rosenburg, Brandon        90 Chebucton At                     12.87m   NWI
  4 Watts, Simon              90 Chebucton At          13.22m     12.83m   NWI
  5 Myketyn, Brett            91 Chebucton At          12.33m     12.26m   NWI
  6 way, aaron                92 Chebucton At                     12.21m   NWI
  7 MacAdam, Nicholas         92 Chebucton At                     10.33m   NWI
  8 Yetman, Daniel            92 Chebucton At                     10.14m   NWI
  9 Worthing, Brandon         92 Independent            8.71m      8.90m   NWI
 
Mixed 99 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles 36 in hurdle
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Danny           90 Unattached              1.10    1:05.00 
  2 Daley, Robbi              91 Independent          1:07.83    1:08.63 
  3 Pineo, Rachael            90 Chebucton At                    1:16.94 
 
Mixed 99 & Under Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 stabenow, Aleksandr       90 Independent                       3.00m 
  2 Pineo, Rachael            90 Chebucton At           2.45m      2.45m 
  3 Jorgensen, Maia           91 Independent            2.45m      2.15m 
 -- O'Neill, Kevin            86 Chebucton At           3.86m         NH 
 
Mixed 99 & Under Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Larade, Nicole            88 Launchers At                     11.58m 
  2 Casely, Matthew           87 Team Prince           12.16m     11.40m 
  3 Gaudette, Donald          91 Team Prince                      10.76m 
  4 Hogue, Melanie            91 Independent                       9.63m 
  5 Johnston, Will            89 Team Prince                       9.62m 
  6 Gammon, Dara              87 Dalhousie Un                      6.51m 
 
Mixed 99 & Under Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 London, Seth              90 Independent                      41.17m 
  2 Larade, Nicole            88 Launchers At                     38.16m 
  3 Casely, Matthew           87 Team Prince                      33.51m 
  4 Gaudette, Donald          91 Team Prince                      32.11m 
  5 Johnston, Will            89 Team Prince                      24.31m 
 
Mixed 99 & Under Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sobes, Vladimir           90 Chebucton At          51.60m     49.81m 
  2 Acker-Canning, Tracy      74 Independent           38.00m     33.97m 
  3 Etter, Katie              92 Chebucton At                     28.87m 

         

 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners