UdMoncton Open

Licensed to Athletics New Brunswick Champ. Meet
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 16/01/05 09:14 AM
                      Blue et Or Invitational - 15/01/05                      
                                CEPS Moncton,NB                               
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 12-13 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Comeau, Karoleen             Ecole St Ann                       9.57q
  2 Mazerolle, Melissa           Club Elite                         9.87q
  3 Wright, Rachel               Central Nova           10.00       9.91q
  4 Marcoux, Milaine             Club Elite                        10.85q
 
Women 12-13 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Comeau, Karoleen             Ecole St Ann            9.57       9.57 
  2 Mazerolle, Melissa           Club Elite              9.87       9.87 
  3 Wright, Rachel               Central Nova            9.91       9.91 
  4 Marcoux, Milaine             Club Elite             10.85      10.85 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Hebert, Joel                 Club Elite                          SCR 
  1 Johnson, Paryse              Club Elite              8.96       8.82q
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Paryse              Club Elite              8.82       8.82 
Preliminaries
 -- Hebert, Joel                 Club Elite                              
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Howatt, Allyson              Fltc                    7.91       8.16q  2
  2 Marcotte, Kayla              Hfx Wanderers           8.05       8.30q  1
  3 Riley, Natalie               Fltc                    8.48       8.56q  1
  4 Sobey, Stephanie             Pei                                8.60q  1
  5 Miller, Sara                 South East Ath                     8.70q  2
  6 Amirault, Sarah              Bleu et Or              8.93       9.83   2
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Howatt, Allyson              Fltc                    8.16       7.93 
  2 Marcotte, Kayla              Hfx Wanderers           8.30       7.96 
  3 Sobey, Stephanie             Pei                     8.60       8.52 
  4 Riley, Natalie               Fltc                    8.56       8.58 
  5 Miller, Sara                 South East Ath          8.70       8.62 
Preliminaries
  6 Amirault, Sarah              Bleu et Or              9.83            
 
Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Power, Adrienne              Dalhousie U             7.48       7.61q  3
  2 Huck, Leanne                 Dalhousie U             7.87       7.91q  1
  3 Sobey, Susan                 Pei                                8.03q  3
  4 Grant, Lauren                Dalhousie U             7.86       8.03q  2
  5 Doucet, Erica                UdeM                    8.20       8.33q  3
  6 Heathcote, Joanna            Dalhousie U             8.34       8.34q  1
  7 Bell, Alicia                 Dalhousie U             8.33       8.35q  2
  8 Carter, Natasha              Dalhousie U             8.18       8.40q  2
  9 Wood, Allison                Unattached                         8.45q  3
 10 Wilson, Chelsey              Central Nova            8.31       8.46q  3
 11 Comeau, Janelle              UdeM                    8.00       8.84   1
 12 Hinton, Holly                Central Nova            8.60       8.89   2
 13 Leger, Shanel                UdeM                    8.50       9.37   1
 
Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Power, Adrienne              Dalhousie U             7.61       7.59   1
  2 Huck, Leanne                 Dalhousie U             7.91       7.85   1
  3 Grant, Lauren                Dalhousie U             8.03       8.07   1
  4 Sobey, Susan                 Pei                     8.03       8.10   1
  5 Doucet, Erica                UdeM                    8.33       8.21   1
  6 Heathcote, Joanna            Dalhousie U             8.34       8.22   2
  7 Carter, Natasha              Dalhousie U             8.40       8.28   2
  8 Bell, Alicia                 Dalhousie U             8.35       8.30   2
Preliminaries
  9 Wood, Allison                Unattached              8.45               
 10 Wilson, Chelsey              Central Nova            8.46               
 11 Comeau, Janelle              UdeM                    8.84               
 12 Hinton, Holly                Central Nova            8.89               
 13 Leger, Shanel                UdeM                    9.37               
 
Girls 12-13 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barton, Rebecca              Unattached             29.25      29.87   3
  2 Mazerolle, Melissa           Club Elite                        35.21   1
  3 Marcoux, Milaine             Club Elite                        40.26   1
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Allaby, Teri                 Motley Crew            28.00      30.05   3
  2 Bourgeois, Genevieve         Bleu et Or             30.35      32.48   2
  3 Johnson, Paryse              Club Elite             29.80      33.75   3
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Howatt, Allyson              Fltc                   26.42      27.12   4
  2 Marcotte, Kayla              Hfx Wanderers          27.41      27.20   4
  3 Riley, Natalie               Fltc                   28.23      28.68   3
  4 Germain, Chelsea             Motley Crew            27.00      29.05   4
  5 Sobey, Stephanie             Pei                    27.50      29.96   4
  6 Amirault, Sarah              Bleu et Or                        40.86   1
 
Women 18-99 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Courtney           Dalhousie U            46.80      46.21   1
  2 Sobey, Susan                 Pei                    42.87      46.73   1
  3 Gillis, Cynthia              St. Mary's U           46.00      47.31   2
  4 Jaillet, Rachel              UdeM                   46.00      47.51   2
  5 Reid, Ally                   St. Mary's U           46.00      48.41   2
 
Girls 12-13 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Suley, Brooklyn              South East Ath                  2:20.93 
 
Women 14-15 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Germain, Kaylea              Motley Crew          1:41.00    1:44.68 
  2 Allaby, Teri                 Motley Crew          1:44.00    1:46.60 
  3 Lalonde, Genevieve           Bleu et Or           1:52.00    1:52.80 
  4 Bourgeois, Genevieve         Bleu et Or           1:50.00    1:56.57 
  5 Shirley, Sarah               Motley Crew          2:02.00    1:57.59 
 
Women 16-17 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Germain, Chelsea             Motley Crew          1:49.00    1:57.04 
  2 McInnis, Leah                Motley Crew          2:02.00    2:02.75 
 
Women 18-99 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Joelle             St. Mary's U         1:40.00    1:43.88 
  2 Black, Monica                St FX                1:40.00    1:47.16 
  3 Skotty, Sarah                St FX                1:44.00    1:47.65 
  4 Perreault, Audrey            UdeM                 2:00.00    1:57.52 
 
Girls 12-13 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barton, Rebecca              Unattached           3:20.00    3:26.22 
 
Women 14-15 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lalonde, Genevieve           Bleu et Or           3:15.00    3:14.72 
  2 Miller, Katie                South East Ath                  3:23.22 
  3 Leroux, Emilia               Chebucto TC          3:35.00    3:29.31 
  4 Horochuk, Chelsea            Motley Crew          3:50.00    3:39.69 
  5 Landry, Stephanie            Club Elite           3:39.00    3:49.89 
 
Women 16-17 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Horochuk, Quinn              Motley Crew          3:20.00    3:09.23 
  2 Hachey, Lynsey               South East Ath                  3:29.12 
 
Women 18-99 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Kim                    St FX                3:05.00    3:07.82 
  2 Cormier, Isabelle            Bleu et Or           3:02.00    3:09.24 
  3 Black, Monica                St FX                3:14.00    3:15.72 
  4 Chisholm, Terese             St FX                3:15.00    3:16.61 
  5 Skotty, Sarah                St FX                3:16.00    3:18.10 
  6 Erickson, Robyn              St FX                3:20.00    3:21.01 
  7 Watters, Kaitlyn             St FX                3:25.00    3:22.17 
  8 Fallis, Hayley               St FX                3:25.00    3:28.83 
  9 Perreault, Audrey            UdeM                 3:10.00    3:44.14 
 
Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Germain, Kaylea              Motley Crew          4:58.00    4:54.71 
  2 Miller, Katie                South East Ath       5:17.00    5:16.59 
  3 Leroux, Emilia               Chebucto TC          5:30.00    5:33.56 
  4 Babineau, Magalie            Bleu et Or           6:00.00    6:15.74 
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hachey, Lynsey               South East Ath       5:28.00    5:22.94 
 
Women 18-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Kim                    St FX                4:45.00    4:49.66 
  2 MacLean, Erin                St FX                4:45.00   J4:49.66 
  3 Chisholm, Terese             St FX                4:55.00    5:10.21 
  4 Erickson, Robyn              St FX                5:05.00    5:15.77 
  5 Watters, Kaitlyn             St FX                5:15.00    5:18.24 
  6 Fallis, Hayley               St FX                5:20.00    5:24.06 
  7 Aucoin, Jacynthe             UdeM                 5:15.00    6:00.69 
 
Women 18-99 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dobranowski, Alicia          Dalhousie U             9.80      10.10   2
  2 MacLeod, Ashley              Central Nova           10.00      10.40   2
  3 Doucet, Erica                UdeM                    9.00      11.55   2
  4 Tress, Naomi                 Dalhousie U            10.60      12.24   1
  5 Anderson, Courtney           Dalhousie U            10.50      12.62   1
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Rachel               Central Nova           1.20m      1.10m 
  2 Marcoux, Milaine             Club Elite                        1.05m 
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Babineau, Magalie            Bleu et Or             1.25m      1.15m 
 
Women 18-99 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dobranowski, Alicia          Dalhousie U                       1.55m 
  2 Gamman, Dara                 Central Nova           1.60m      1.45m 
  3 Kostovic, Libby              St. Stephen TC                    1.35m 
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Comeau, Karoleen             Ecole St Ann                      3.50m 
  2 Wright, Rachel               Central Nova           3.10m      2.74m 
  3 Suley, Brooklyn              South East Ath         3.01m      2.19m 
  4 Niemi, Jessica               Central Nova           2.90m      2.12m 
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Stephanie            Club Elite             3.60m      3.18m 
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Sara                 South East Ath         4.67m      4.54m 
 
Women 18-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dobranowski, Alicia          Dalhousie U                       4.89m 
  2 Los, Rosanna                 Dalhousie U                       4.52m 
  3 Jaillet, Rachel              UdeM                   4.85m      4.31m 
  4 Kostovic, Libby              St. Stephen TC                    4.25m 
  5 Hinton, Holly                Central Nova           4.60m      4.02m 
  6 Gamman, Dara                 Central Nova           4.10m      3.70m 
 
Women 18-99 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Los, Rosanna                 Dalhousie U                      10.01m 
  2 Miller, Sara                 South East Ath         9.70m      9.94m 
  3 Jaillet, Rachel              UdeM                   9.80m      9.30m 
 -- Kostovic, Libby              St. Stephen TC                     FOUL 
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Comeau, Karoleen             Ecole St Ann                      6.02m 
  2 Niemi, Jessica               Central Nova                      3.58m 
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallant, Jolaine             Club Elite            10.20m      9.65m 
 
Women 18-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Lindsay               Dalhousie U                      11.14m 
  2 Landry, Julie                UdeM                  11.00m     11.06m 
  3 Power, Adrienne              Dalhousie U                      10.44m 
  4 Tress, Naomi                 Dalhousie U                      10.11m 
  5 Lees, Ana                    Dalhousie U                       9.86m 
  6 Dunbar, Selina               St. Mary's U           9.36m      9.61m 
  7 Gibson, Lisa                 St. Mary's U                      9.27m 
  8 Cole, Kyley                  Central Nova           8.60m      9.19m 
  9 Dobranowski, Alicia          Dalhousie U                       8.06m 
 10 Chudnow, Rachel              Dalhousie U                       6.49m 
 
Women 18-99 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Lindsay               Dalhousie U                      10.87m 
  2 Landry, Julie                UdeM                             10.67m 
  3 Hoyt, Johanna                Dalhousie U                       9.59m 
  4 Gibson, Lisa                 St. Mary's U                      9.52m 
  5 Lees, Ana                    Dalhousie U                       8.09m 
  6 Dunbar, Selina               St. Mary's U                      7.41m 
  7 Chudnow, Rachel              Dalhousie U                       7.08m 
 
Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hebert, Joel                 Club Elite              9.54       8.84q
 
Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hebert, Joel                 Club Elite              8.84       8.84 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gillan, Seth                 Motley Crew             7.80       7.96q
  2 Gagnon, Mathieu              Bleu et Or              8.03       8.15q
  3 Bouchard, Jason              Fltc                    8.37       8.41q
  4 Comeau, Nicolas              Ecole St Ann                       8.55q
  5 Berube, Sylvain              Bleu et Or              8.15       8.65q
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gillan, Seth                 Motley Crew             7.96       7.96 
  2 Gagnon, Mathieu              Bleu et Or              8.15       8.15 
  3 Bouchard, Jason              Fltc                    8.41       8.41 
  4 Comeau, Nicolas              Ecole St Ann            8.55       8.55 
  5 Berube, Sylvain              Bleu et Or              8.65       8.65 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cormier, Stephane            South East Ath                     7.77q
  2 Mazerolle, Michel            Club Elite                         7.94q
  3 Doiron, Jean Marc            South East Ath                     7.96q
  4 Deveau, Justin               Fltc                    8.30       7.98q
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cormier, Stephane            South East Ath          7.77       7.77 
  2 Mazerolle, Michel            Club Elite              7.94       7.94 
  3 Doiron, Jean Marc            South East Ath          7.96       7.96 
  4 Deveau, Justin               Fltc                    7.98       7.98 
 
Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LeBlanc, Mike                South East Ath          7.14       7.09q  4
  2 Samuel, Aaron                Dalhousie U             7.15       7.15q  3
  3 Boabang, Prince              St. Mary's U            7.01       7.25q  6
  4 O'Neil, Fraser               St. Mary's U            7.02       7.30q  5
  5 McNeil, Cary                 Dalhousie U                        7.30q  1
  6 Robinson, Brad               St. Mary's U            7.24       7.31q  1
  7 MacAdam, Gerry               Pei                                7.36q  5
  8 Spidel, Tim                  St. Mary's U            7.16       7.37q  2
  9 Bowleg, Etienne              Dalhousie U             7.41       7.44q  4
 10 Geddes, Adam                 Unattached                         7.53q  4
 11 Theriau, Christopher         Avrc                    7.52       7.56   6
 12 Gallant, Marc                UdeM                    7.20       7.59   1
 13 Rove, Tyrone                 St. Mary's U                       7.59   3
 14 Clare, Ben                   St. Mary's U            7.67       7.68   4
 15 Samms, Matt                  South East Ath          7.56       7.72   6
 16 Babin, Lee                   Dalhousie U             7.74       7.72   3
 17 Christie, Jesse              St. Stephen TC                     7.76   6
 18 Goguen, Mike                 South East Ath                     7.85   2
 19 Fontaine, Pierre             Unattached                         7.87   5
 20 McIsaac, Shawn               St. Mary's U            8.00       7.89   2
 21 Urquhart, Braden             St. Mary's U            8.01       7.91   3
 22 Conrad, Doug                 Central Nova            7.90       7.95   2
 23 Zhang, Yancey                St. Mary's U            7.98       7.95   1
 24 St-Pierre, Sebastien         UdeM                    7.30       8.03   2
 25 Savoie, Joey                 Fltc                    7.99       8.05   1
 26 McGuire, Mark                Central Nova                       8.23   6
 27 Pelletier, Yvan              Fltc                    8.20       8.38   4
 28 Couture, Marc Michel         UdeM                    7.35       8.48   3
 29 Nasser, Chadi                UdeM                    7.50       8.56   5
 30 Leblanc, Patrick             UdeM                    7.60       8.85   5
 
Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 LeBlanc, Mike                South East Ath          7.09       7.00   1
  2 Samuel, Aaron                Dalhousie U             7.15       7.10   1
  3 Boabang, Prince              St. Mary's U            7.25       7.17   1
  4 Robinson, Brad               St. Mary's U            7.31       7.24   2
  5 Spidel, Tim                  St. Mary's U            7.37       7.25   2
  6 O'Neil, Fraser               St. Mary's U            7.30       7.30   1
  7 McNeil, Cary                 Dalhousie U             7.30       7.31   1
  8 MacAdam, Gerry               Pei                     7.36       7.36   2
  9 Bowleg, Etienne              Dalhousie U             7.44       7.43   2
 10 Geddes, Adam                 Unattached              7.53       7.48   2
Preliminaries
 11 Theriau, Christopher         Avrc                    7.56               
 12 Gallant, Marc                UdeM                    7.59               
 13 Rove, Tyrone                 St. Mary's U            7.59               
 14 Clare, Ben                   St. Mary's U            7.68               
 15 Samms, Matt                  South East Ath          7.72               
 16 Babin, Lee                   Dalhousie U             7.72               
 17 Christie, Jesse              St. Stephen TC          7.76               
 18 Goguen, Mike                 South East Ath          7.85               
 19 Fontaine, Pierre             Unattached              7.87               
 20 McIsaac, Shawn               St. Mary's U            7.89               
 21 Urquhart, Braden             St. Mary's U            7.91               
 22 Conrad, Doug                 Central Nova            7.95               
 23 Zhang, Yancey                St. Mary's U            7.95               
 24 St-Pierre, Sebastien         UdeM                    8.03               
 25 Savoie, Joey                 Fltc                    8.05               
 26 McGuire, Mark                Central Nova            8.23               
 27 Pelletier, Yvan              Fltc                    8.38               
 28 Couture, Marc Michel         UdeM                    8.48               
 29 Nasser, Chadi                UdeM                    8.56               
 30 Leblanc, Patrick             UdeM                    8.85               
 
Men 12-13 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stuart, Alex                 South East Ath         31.40      32.15   2
  2 Brown, Matthew               South East Ath         34.80      38.48   1
  3 Roy, Frederic                Unattached                        42.75   1
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gillan, Seth                 Motley Crew            25.70      26.88   4
  2 Bouchard, Jason              Fltc                   27.70      27.47   3
  3 Berube, Sylvain              Bleu et Or             28.02      30.49   3
  4 Gagnon, Mathieu              Bleu et Or             28.08      31.60   2
  5 Tree, Andy                   Motley Crew            34.10      32.27   2
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cormier, Stephane            South East Ath         25.80      25.49   4
  2 Doiron, Jean Marc            South East Ath         26.40      26.24   4
  3 Mazerolle, Michel            Club Elite             27.00      27.28   3
  4 Deveau, Justin               Fltc                   26.35      27.45   4
  5 Hebert, Joel                 Club Elite             35.16      34.48   1
 
Men 18-99 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Fraser               St. Mary's U           37.00      37.78   4
  2 MacQuarrie, Calum            St. Mary's U           36.98      38.47   4
  3 Gee, Kyle                    St. Mary's U           42.02      38.97   2
  4 Bowleg, Etienne              Dalhousie U            38.00      39.24   3
  5 Clare, Ben                   St. Mary's U           39.00      39.30   2
  6 Vriend, Johnathan            Central Nova           37.20      39.72   3
  7 Urquhart, Braden             St. Mary's U                      40.20   1
  8 Bone, Mike                   Fltc                   39.30      40.22   2
  9 Christie, Jesse              St. Stephen TC                    41.22   1
 10 Conrad, Doug                 Central Nova           38.90      41.53   3
 11 Chiasson, Frederik           UdeM                   39.00      43.05   2
 12 Leblanc, Patrick             UdeM                   45.00      46.94   1
 
Men 12-13 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam, Remi                   Unattached                      2:13.50 
  2 Lepage, Alec                 Unattached                      2:13.83 
  3 Brown, Matthew               South East Ath       1:59.00    2:17.90 
  4 Roy, Frederic                Unattached                      2:30.43 
 
Men 14-15 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cleghorn, Jonathan           Motley Crew          1:36.00    1:38.26 
  2 Arsenault, Nicholas          Club Elite                      1:46.70 
  3 Gillan, Seth                 Motley Crew          1:43.00    1:53.53 
  4 Tree, Andy                   Motley Crew          1:54.20    2:05.56 
 
Men 16-17 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Pierre               Club Elite           1:34.00    1:41.19 
  2 Cormier, Justin              Club Elite           1:46.40    1:46.07 
 
Men 18-99 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacQuarrie, Calum            St. Mary's U         1:28.03    1:30.72 
  2 Bone, Mike                   Fltc                 1:31.00    1:31.74 
  3 Gee, Kyle                    St. Mary's U         1:32.09    1:34.02 
  4 Gomes, Tedroy                St. Mary's U                    1:37.37 
  5 Hebert, Joel                 Club Elite           2:24.00    2:04.00 
 
Men 14-15 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leroux, Adam                 Chebucto TC          3:12.00    2:56.26 
  2 Crouse, Tim                  Central Nova                    3:10.74 
  3 Bergman, Joel                Chebucto TC          3:25.00    3:18.47 
  4 Stuart, James                South East Ath                  3:19.91 
  5 Lewis, Daniel                Chebucto TC          3:25.00    3:24.56 
 
Men 16-17 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doiron, Jean Marc            South East Ath       2:50.00    2:53.69 
  2 Carrier, Mike                Fltc                 2:53.00    3:01.07 
  3 Cormier, Stephane            South East Ath       2:56.00    3:08.95 
  4 Blakely, Tyler               South East Ath                  3:19.92 
  5 Jamison, Jordan              Unattached                      3:33.52 
 
Men 18-99 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tramble, John                St FX                2:38.00    2:42.45 
  2 Jacobs, Ross                 St FX                2:38.00    2:48.65 
  3 MacNeil, Dan                 St FX                2:50.00    2:54.61 
  4 Bezanson, Evan               St FX                2:55.00    2:55.83 
  5 Comeau, Jules                Bleu et Or           2:58.00    2:56.23 
  6 Cunningham, Cory             South East Ath                  3:11.10 
 
Men 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob, Mike                  Motley Crew          4:59.00    5:38.26 
  2 Stuart, Alex                 South East Ath       5:36.00    5:44.49 
 
Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cleghorn, Jonathan           Motley Crew          4:30.00    4:32.18 
  2 Leroux, Adam                 Chebucto TC          4:40.00    4:44.09 
  3 Stuart, James                South East Ath       4:52.00    4:58.41 
  4 Arsenault, Nicholas          Club Elite                      4:59.50 
  5 Crouse, Tim                  Central Nova                    5:03.28 
  6 Potter, Daniel               Ecole St Ann         5:01.00    5:09.87 
  7 Lewis, Daniel                Chebucto TC          5:15.00    5:21.55 
  8 Bergman, Joel                Chebucto TC          5:15.00    5:43.99 
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murdock, Keith               Fltc                 4:27.00    4:28.78 
  2 Brown, David                 Fltc                 4:30.00    4:29.39 
  3 Landry, Pierre               Club Elite           4:34.00    4:56.23 
  4 Roy, Jean-Philippe           Bleu et Or           4:45.00    4:57.62 
  5 Blakely, Tyler               South East Ath       4:43.00    4:58.96 
  6 Jamison, Jordan              Unattached                      5:22.65 
 
Men 18-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Chris                Bleu et Or           4:12.00    4:14.73 
  2 Tramble, John                St FX                4:05.00    4:14.97 
  3 Jacobs, Ross                 St FX                4:05.00    4:17.71 
  4 Muzey, Mihret                Motley Crew          4:05.00    4:20.03 
  5 Anebri, Said                 UdeM                 4:10.00    4:24.93 
  6 Bezanson, Evan               St FX                4:30.00    4:31.88 
  7 Israel, Jason                Motley Crew          4:28.00    4:35.45 
  8 MacNeil, Dan                 St FX                4:30.00    4:35.80 
  9 Chaisoon, Reg                Motley Crew          4:29.00    4:39.70 
 10 Cunningham, Cory             South East Ath       4:40.00    4:52.42 
 
Men 18-99 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Theriau, Christopher         Avrc                    8.70       9.00   2
  2 Gomes, Tedroy                St. Mary's U            9.25       9.08   1
  3 Zhang, Yancey                St. Mary's U            9.37       9.52   2
  4 Leiper, Andy                 Dalhousie U             9.68       9.53   1
  5 Davidson, Joshua             Dalhousie U             9.65       9.86   2
  6 Conrad, Doug                 Central Nova                      10.00   1
  7 Leblanc, Patrick             UdeM                   10.00      12.15   1
 
Men 18-99 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dalhousie University  'A'                                    1:38.49 
  2 St. Mary's University  'A'                                   1:39.36 
  3 St. Mary's University  'B'                                   1:40.62 
  4 Universite de Moncton  'A'                                   1:51.64 
 
Men 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, John              South East Ath         1.25m      1.25m 
  2 Adam, Remi                   Unattached                        1.15m 
  3 Lepage, Alec                 Unattached                        1.00m 
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Rosenburg, Brandon           Central Nova           1.70m         NH 
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doiron, Jean Marc            South East Ath                    1.50m 
  2 Cormier, Stephane            South East Ath                    1.30m 
 
Men 18-99 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leiper, Andy                 Dalhousie U                       1.85m 
  2 Davidson, Joshua             Dalhousie U                       1.70m 
  3 Gomes, Tedroy                St. Mary's U           1.47m      1.55m 
  4 Mahoney, Johnathan           Central Nova           1.70m      1.50m 
 
Men 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam, Remi                   Unattached                        3.51m 
  2 Stuart, Alex                 South East Ath         3.98m      3.46m 
  3 MacKenzie, John              South East Ath         3.59m      3.35m 
  4 Lepage, Alec                 Unattached                        2.84m 
 
Men 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Mathieu              Bleu et Or                        4.91m 
  2 Comeau, Nicolas              Ecole St Ann                      4.48m 
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Pierre               Club Elite             5.49m      5.40m 
 
Men 18-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Fraser               St. Mary's U           6.53m      6.36m 
  2 Leiper, Andy                 Dalhousie U                       5.92m 
  3 Fontaine, Pierre             Unattached                        5.62m 
  4 Bowleg, Etienne              Dalhousie U                       5.53m 
  5 Gomes, Tedroy                St. Mary's U           5.67m      5.49m 
  6 Christie, Jesse              St. Stephen TC                    5.40m 
  7 Rosenburg, Brandon           Central Nova                      5.36m 
  8 McIsaac, Shawn               St. Mary's U           5.23m      5.15m 
  8 Savoie, Joey                 Fltc                   5.87m      5.15m 
 10 Davidson, Joshua             Dalhousie U                       4.99m 
 11 Mahoney, Johnathan           Central Nova           5.10m      4.94m 
 
Men 18-99 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Cary                 Dalhousie U                      13.51m 
  2 MacCormack, Kurt             Pei                              12.26m 
  3 Rosenburg, Brandon           Central Nova          11.00m     12.11m 
  4 Theriau, Christopher         Avrc                  12.75m     11.55m 
 
Men 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Comeau, Nicolas              Ecole St Ann                     10.01m 
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doiron, Jean Marc            South East Ath                    9.24m 
  2 Cormier, Stephane            South East Ath                    8.12m 
 
Men 18-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durham, Tyler                Dalhousie U                      12.72m 
  2 Vautour, Justin              Club Elite            13.16m     12.61m 
  3 Bennett, Paul                Dalhousie U                      12.14m 
  4 Davidson, Joshua             Dalhousie U                      11.88m 
  5 Rove, Tyrone                 St. Mary's U          12.02m     11.61m 
  6 Leiper, Andy                 Dalhousie U                      10.74m 
  7 Gomes, Tedroy                St. Mary's U           9.12m      8.66m 
 
Men 18-99 Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durham, Tyler                Dalhousie U                       8.49m 
  2 Bennett, Paul                Dalhousie U                       8.01m 
 
Men 18-99 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fredericton Legion Track  'A'                                1:46.33 
 
Women 18-99 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dalhousie University  'A'                                    1:45.21 
  2 Dalhousie University  'B'                                    1:54.06 
  3 Universite de Moncton  'A'                                   2:03.69
 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners