Doctors Nova Scotia Indoor Track and Field Championships

Doctors Nova Scotia Indoor Track and Field Championships

Women's Results
 
Women's 60m Heats - All Age Classes      
1    7.61    Adrienne Power
2    7.90    Leanne Huck
3    7.95    Lauren Grant
4    8.04    Kayla Marcotte
5    8.06    Susan Sobey
6    8.17    Chelsea Wilson
7    8.21    Celia Peters
8    8.29    Alicia Bell
9    8.32    Amanda MacNeil
10    8.33    Joanna Heathcote
11    8.34    Natasha Carter
12    8.42    Lindsay Britten
13    8.45    Emma Pink
14    8.49    Allison Wood
15    8.56    Stephaney Sobey
16    8.56    Krystal Mitchell
17    8.56    Courtney Anderson
18    8.79    Mariel Duinker
19    8.82    Jessica Grey
20    8.98    Poppy Riker
21    9.19    Ally Read
       
Age Class Women's 60m Final        
1    8.23    Amanda MacNeil
2    8.45    Emma Pink
3    8.48    Lindsay Britten
4    8.53    Stephaney Sobey
5    9.01    Poppy Riker
       
Open Women's 60m Final A        
1    7.59    Adrienne Power
2    7.86    Leanne Huck
3    8.01    Kayla Marcotte
4    8.03    Lauren Grant
5    8.12    Susan Sobey
Open Women's 60m Final B        
6    8.18    Chelsea Wilson
7    8.20    Celia Peters
8    8.24    Alicia Bell
9    8.33    Natasha Carter
       
Women's 300m Timed Section Finals        
1    41.20    Leanne Huck
2    42.10    Celia Peters
3    42.20    Kayla Marcotte
4    43.00    Amanda MacNeil
5    44.20    Natasha Carter
6    44.20    Krystal Mitchell
7    45.10    Aly MacPhee
8    45.20    Courtney Anderson
9    45.40    Susan Sobey
10    46.00    Naomi Tress
11    46.20    Jenn Bushell
12    46.60    Cynthia Gillis
13    47.90    Lindsay Britten
14    48.00    Jessica Grey
15    48.00    Laura Maessen
16    48.20    Poppy Riker
17    48.30    Mariel Duinker
18    49.10    Amber Neil
19    53.90    Nicole Henshaw
Open Women's 600m         
1    1:40.00    Joelle Marshall
2    1:41.90    Monique Penny
3    1:49.50    Cynthia Gillis
4    1:56.20    Amber Neil
5    2:06.00    Nicole Henshaw
Open Women's 1000m        
1    2:49.80    Leanna MacLean (CIS #1 Ranked Perfromance)
2    3:01.70    Caroline McInnes
3    3:08.10    Sarah Skotty
4    3:19.90    Virginia Bessette
5    3:20.60    Emi Leroux
6    3:42.70    Sarah Deveau
       
Open Women's 1500m        
1    4:38.40    Erin MacLean
2    5:00.70    Rebecca Walker
3    5:04.30    Robyn Erickson
4    5:10.20    Becki Reeves
5    5:14.90    Hayley Fallis
6    5:27.60    Stephanie Bennet
7    5:34.10    Grey d'Eon
8    6:46.70    Anise Ann Ledoux
Open Women's 3000m        
1    9:52.60    Hilary Burn
2    10:00.50    Kim Hill
3    10:10.70    Holly Van Gestal
4    10:23.00    Karen Forward
5    10:30.00    Gina Stewart
6    10:54.30    Laura Englehutt
8    11:11.40    Katherine Flemming
7    11:30.60    Terese Chisholm
9    11:07.90    Kaitlyn Watters
10    11:28.20    Tiffany Larder
11    11:33.00    Brenna Walsh
12    12:08.90    Erin MacNeil
13    12:15.40    Dominique Roy
14    13:58.90    Caroline Burgess
       
Open Women's Shot Put        
1    11.68    Lindsay Jones
2    10.08    Ana Lees
3    10.05    Adrienne Power
4    9.66    Naomi Tress
5    9.02    Selina Dunbar
6    8.74    Jen Payne
7    8.72    Lisa Gibbon
8    8.48    Alisha D
9    7.44    Jenn Bushell
10    7.29    Laura Mason
11    6.23    Aly MacPhee
       
Open Women's Weight Toss        
1    10.67    Lindsay Jones
2    10.08    Johanna Hoyt
3    9.66    Lisa Gibson
4    8.40    Ana Lees
5    7.64    Selina Dunbar
       
Open Women's High Jump        
1    1.60    Laura Maesen
2    1.60    Alicia D
3    1.50    Jen Payne
4    1.50    Aly MacPhee
5    1.35    Naomi Tress
6    1.30    Jenn Bushell


Men's results

Men's 60m Heats - All Classes              
1    7.11    Aaron Samuel
2    7.25    Fraser O'Neil
3    7.30    Gerry MacAdam
4    7.30    Tim Spidel
5    7.32    Prince Boabang
6    7.35    Brad Robinson
7    7.37    Tedroy Gomes
8    7.39    Eddie Bowleg
9    7.48    Nick Downey
10    7.48    Craig Slaunwhite
11    7.49    Chris Theriau
12    7.56    Ben Clare
13    7.58    Andrew Archibald
14    7.59    Josh Davidson
15    7.67    Roy Argand
16    7.67    Peter Davidson
17    7.76    Lee Babin
18    7.87    Seth Cogswell
19    7.88    Braden Urquhart
20    7.91    Andy Leiper
21    7.95    Douglas Thibault
22    7.97    John Plumer
23    8.06    Kevin O'Neill
Age Class Men's 60m Final        
1    7.49    Nick Downey
2    7.49    Andrew Archibald
3    7.60    Roy Argand
4    7.90    Seth Cogswell
Open Men's 60m Final A        
1    7.13    Aaron Samuel
2    7.16    Prince Boabang
3    7.20    Tim Spidel
4    7.23    Fraser O'Neil
5    7.31    Gerry MacAdam
Open Men's 60m Final B        
6    7.34    Tedroy Gomes
7    7.38    Eddie Bowleg
8    7.58    Craig Slaunwhite
9    7.59    Brad Robinson
10    7.60    Chris Theriau
Open Men's 300m TSF        
1    36.20    Fraser O'Neil
2    36.50    Geoff Harris
3    37.00    Tim Spidel
4    37.00    Craig Slaunwhite
5    37.20    Ben Clare
6    37.30    Calum MacQuarrie
7    37.60    Eddie Bowleg
8    37.80    Chris Goulet
9    38.10    Joshua Davidson
10    38.10    Kyle Gee
11    38.40    Andrew Archibald
12    38.60    John Plumer
13    38.70    Tedroy Gomes
14    39.10    Roy Arand
15    39.50    Nick Edwards
16    41.50    Kevin O'Neill
17    42.00    Seth Cogswell
Open Men's 600m        
1    1:21.30    Geoff Harris
2    1:23.10    Chris Goulet
3    1:48.00    Neil Martindale
Open Men's 1000m        
1    2:28.30    Peter Sullivan
2    2:28.60    Ueli Albert
3    2:30.50    John Corbit
4    2:33.60    Will Gibbons
5    2:33.70    Gerard Bray
6    2:34.40    Mihira Lakshman
7    2:40.10    Nicholas McBride
8    2:50.40    Adam Leroux
9    3:00.90    Joel Bergman
Open Men's 1500m        
1    4:01.10    John Tramble
2    4:04.10    Ross Jacobs
3    4:19.20    Brent Addison
4    4:22.50    Pete  Quinn
5    4:28.40    Cole Sinclair
6    4:28.50    PJ Rasmussen
7    4:29.50    Patrick Atwell
8    4:38.50    Ryan Doucette
9    4:42.90    Gerald Demers
Open Men's 3000m        
1    9:27.50    Lee McCarron
2    9:33.10    Evan Bezanson
3    9:34.20    Dean Tramble
4    9:37.40    Sebastien Flynn
5    10:21.10    Taylor Bryant
6    10:22.30    Austin Zygmunt
7    10:39.80    Dustin Chambers
8    11:18.80    Dan Lewis
        
Men's Weight        
1    10.50    Tyler Durham
2    9.90    Paul Bennett
        
Men's Shot    Best    
1    15.10    Craig Slaunwhite
2    12.52    Tyler Durham
3    12.01    Paul Bennett
4    11.64    Joshua Davidson
5    10.74    Andy Leiper
6    8.96    Braden Urquhart
7    6.48    Neil Martindale
        
Men's High Jump        
1    2.00    AJ Grosse
2    2.00    Craig Slaunwhite
3    1.90    Andy Leiper
4    1.75    Nick Downey
5    1.70    Dave MacKean
6    1.65    Doug Thibault
7    1.45    Chris Hillar
8    1.35    Kevin O'Neill

 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners