AUS Indoor Championships

February 26 - 28, 2005: AUS Championships, Moncton, NB, Canada

Licensed to Athletics New Brunswick Champ. Meet
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/27/05 12:23 PM
         AUS INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS - 2/26/05 to 2/27/05        
                   CHAMPIONNATS D'ATHLÉTISME EN SALLE DU SUA                  
                      Fieldhouse, Ceps Louis-J.-Robichaud                     
                                    Results                                   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dalhousie University       163        2) Memorial University        59  
    3) Universite de Moncton       51        4) Saint Mary's University    26  
    5) St. Francis Xavier Univers  23                                          
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dalhousie University       148        2) Saint Mary's University    87  
    3) Memorial University         47        4) St. Francis Xavier Univer  20  
    5) Universite de Moncton       13      


Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
  AUS Record: @  7.59  2004        Adrienne Power, DAL                        
                 7.67  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  9.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Power, Adrienne              Dal                     7.44       7.62QCIS               1
  2 Huck, Leanne                 Dal                     7.75       7.80Q                  2
  3 Doucet, Erica                UdeM                    7.97       8.02q                  2
  4 Belbin, Cyra                 Mun                     8.50       8.75q                  1
  5 Read, Ally                   Smu                     9.38       8.93q                  2
 -- Comeau, Janelle              UdeM                    8.84        DNS                   1
 -- Carter, Natasha              Dal                     8.22        SCR                    
 -- Grant, Lauren                Dal                     7.90      X8.10                   2
 -- Heathcote, Joanna            Dal                     8.22      X8.15                   1
 -- Bell, Alicia                 Dal                     8.15      X8.30                   1
 -- Leger, Shanel                UdeM                    9.37      X9.23                   2
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @  7.59  2004        Adrienne Power, DAL                        
                 7.67  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  9.00
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Power, Adrienne        Dal                     7.62       7.62 CIS               2    7 
  2 Huck, Leanne           Dal                     7.80       7.77                   2    5 
  3 Doucet, Erica          UdeM                    8.02       7.87                   2    4 
  4 Grant, Lauren          Dal                     8.10      x8.04                   1
  5 Heathcote, Joanna      Dal                     8.15      x8.13                   1
  6 Bell, Alicia           Dal                     8.30      x8.35                   1
  7 Belbin, Cyra           Mun                     8.75       8.49                   2    3 
  8 Read, Ally             Smu                     8.93       8.94                   2    2 
  9 Leger, Shanel          UdeM                    9.23       9.13                   1
Preliminaries
 -- Comeau, Janelle        UdeM                    DNS                                
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  AUS Record: @ 40.23  2003        Adrienne Power, DAL                        
                40.01  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  50.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Power, Adrienne              Dal                    37.55    @ 39.31qCIS               4
  2 Doucet, Erica                UdeM                   42.36      41.93q                  3
  3 Marshall, Joelle             Smu                    43.56      43.44q                  2
  4 Belbin, Cyra                 Mun                    45.74      45.78q                  1
  5 Gillis, Cynthia              Smu                    46.60      46.22q                  1
  6 Jaillet, Rachel              UdeM                   47.31      47.34q                  2
  7 Battcock, Allison            Mun                    47.72      47.63q                  3
 -- Bell, Alicia                 Dal                                 DNS                   4
 -- Read, Ally                   Smu                    48.41        DNS                   2
 -- Carter, Natasha              Dal                                 SCR                    
 -- Mitchell, Krystal            Dal                    44.41        SCR                    
 -- Anderson, Courtney           Dal                    45.07     X47.69                   4
 -- Boudreau, Martine            UdeM                   47.70     X49.60                   3
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 40.23  2003        Adrienne Power, DAL                        
                40.01  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  50.00
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Power, Adrienne        Dal                    39.31      40.44                   2    7 
  2 Doucet, Erica          UdeM                   41.93      41.84                   2    5 
  3 Marshall, Joelle       Smu                    43.44      43.63                   2    4 
  4 Gillis, Cynthia        Smu                    46.22      45.85                   1    3 
  5 Belbin, Cyra           Mun                    45.78      46.78                   2    2 
  6 Jaillet, Rachel        UdeM                   47.34      47.24                   1    1 
  7 Anderson, Courtney     Dal                    47.69      47.56                   1
  8 Battcock, Allison      Mun                    47.63      47.97                   1
Preliminaries
 -- Read, Ally             Smu                     DNS                                
 -- Bell, Alicia           Dal                     DNS                                
 -- Boudreau, Martine      UdeM                   49.60         X                     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 1:34.37  1995        Paula Peters, DAL                        
                1:34.44  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:55.00
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Joelle       Smu                  1:40.00    1:37.41                     7 
  2 Penny, Monique         Dal                  1:41.90    1:41.14                     5 
  3 McInnes, Caroline      Dal                  1:42.57    1:44.48                     4 
  4 Skotty, Sarah          St FX                1:45.00    1:47.53                     3 
  5 Gillis, Cynthia        Smu                  1:49.50    1:49.97                     2 
  6 Battcock, Allison      Mun                             1:51.42                     1 
  7 Boudreau, Martine      UdeM                 1:52.00    2:04.66                 
 -- Jaillet, Rachel        UdeM                 1:50.00        SCR                 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 2:55.2h  1987        Annick DeGooyer, DAL                     
                2:53.68  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  3:35.00
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 MacLean, Leanna        Dal                  2:49.80    3:05.40                     7 
  2 McInnes, Caroline      Dal                  3:01.70    3:12.27                     5 
  3 Skotty, Sarah          St FX                3:08.00    3:19.70                     4 
  4 Perreault, Audrey      UdeM                 3:44.00    3:39.59                 
 -- Black, Monica          St FX                3:08.97        SCR                 
 -- Bennett, Tanya         Mun                                 SCR                 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 4:33.15  2004        Leanna MacLean, DAL                      
                4:34.54  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  5:35.00
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 MacLean, Leanna        Dal                  4:26.93    4:34.40 CIS                 7 
  2 Burn, Hilary           Dal                  4:40.57    4:37.27                     5 
  3 MacLean, Erin          St FX                4:34.00    4:38.47                     4 
  4 Hill, Kim              St FX                4:37.00    4:41.01                     3 
  5 Fillier, Sarah         Mun                  5:16.51    5:09.24                     2 
  6 Aucoin, Jacynthe       UdeM                 6:00.00    5:18.51                     1 
  7 Bennett, Tanya         Mun                  5:32.62    5:20.69                 
 -- Bessette, Virginia     St FX                5:00.00       XDNS                 
 -- Ledoux, Andree-Ann     St FX                6:46.70       XDNS                 
 -- Chouinard, Carolin     UdeM                 5:40.00        SCR                 
 -- Larder, Tiffany        Smu                  5:30.00        SCR                 
 -- Forward, Karen         Dal                  4:56.20   X4:56.71                 
 -- Walker, Rebecca        Dal                  5:00.70   X4:57.22                 
 -- Black, Monica          St FX                4:55.00   X4:57.66                 
 -- Erickson, Robyn        St FX                5:04.30   X5:09.51                 
 -- Gabriel, Ellen         St FX                5:20.00   X5:13.78                 
 -- Watters, Kaitlyn       St FX                5:10.00   X5:15.07                 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 9:26.7h  1990        Lucy Smith, DAL                          
                9:54.94  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  11:45.00
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Burn, Hilary           Dal                  9:52.60   10:01.19                     7 
  2 MacLean, Erin          St FX               10:00.00   10:03.82                     5 
  3 Hill, Kim              St FX               10:00.50   10:07.99                     4 
  4 Forward, Karen         Dal                 10:23.00   10:21.12                     3 
  5 Fillier, Sarah         Mun                            10:57.42                     2 
  6 Bennett, Tanya         Mun                            11:29.58                     1 
  7 Aucoin, Jacynthe       UdeM                11:10.00   11:48.62                 
 -- Ledoux, Andree-Ann     St FX                              XDNS                 
 -- Chouinard, Carolin     UdeM                11:00.00        DNS                 
 -- Bessette, Virginia     St FX               11:00.00       XDNS                 
 -- Larder, Tiffany        Smu                 11:28.00        SCR                 
 -- Walker, Rebecca        Dal                 11:05.00  X10:48.08                 
 -- Black, Monica          St FX               10:47.85  X10:49.38                 
 -- Erickson, Robyn        St FX               11:10.00  X11:02.68                 
 -- Watters, Kaitlyn       St FX               11:10.00  X11:08.56                 
 -- Gabriel, Ellen         St FX               11:25.00  X11:16.46                 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @  9.35  1993        Angela Breau, UdeM                         
                 8.76  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  11.00
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dobranowski, Alici     Dal                     9.45       9.33@                    7 
  2 Doucet, Erica          UdeM                   10.33      10.00                     5 
  3 Belbin, Cyra           Mun                               10.33                     4 
  4 Anderson, Courtney     Dal                    11.34      10.65                     3 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 1:48.5h  2004        DAL, DAL                                 
                1:42.64  CIS
    Team                                           Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dalhousie University                        1:41.05    1:48.45@                   10 
  2 Universite de Moncton                       2:03.69    2:00.81                     7 
  3 Memorial University                                    2:05.53                     4 
 -- Saint Mary's University                                    DNS                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 4:08.22  1995        DAL, DAL                                 
                3:55.44  CIS
    Team                                           Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dalhousie University                        4:11.85    4:21.92                    10 
  2 Universite de Moncton                                  4:47.37                     7 
  3 Memorial University                                    4:51.13                     4 
 -- Saint Mary's University                                    DNS                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 9:36.6h  2004        DAL, DAL                                 
                9:18.34  CIS
    Team                                           Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dalhousie University                        9:19.30    9:59.65                    10 
  2 Universite de Moncton                                 12:06.22                     7 
 -- St. Francis Xavier University                              DNS                 
 -- Memorial University                                        SCR                 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 1.70m              Giselle Bilodeau/Allison MacKenzie, UdeM   
                1.70m  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  1.40m
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dobranowski, Alici     Dal                    1.60m      1.55m                     7 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX
  2 Broderick, Taryn       Mun                               1.40m                     5 
     1.35 1.40 1.45
        O    O  XXX
 -- Tress, Naomi           Dal                                  NH                 
     1.35
      XXX
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 2.50m  2004        Jennifer Payne, DAL                        
                3.70m  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  2.00m
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Samantha       Mun                               3.00m@                    7 
     2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Chudnow, Rachel        Dal                               2.20m                     5 
     2.20 2.30
        O  XXX
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 5.56m  2001        Adrienne Power, DAL                        
                5.74m  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  4.35m
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Power, Adrienne        Dal                    5.74m      5.47m                     7 
      5.27m  FOUL  FOUL  5.47m  FOUL  5.39m
  2 Dobranowski, Alici     Dal                    5.14m      4.95m                     5 
      4.94m  4.74m  4.95m  4.86m  4.88m  FOUL
  3 Bailey, Samantha       Mun                    5.05m      4.82m                     4 
      FOUL  4.53m  4.82m  4.64m  4.71m  4.76m
  4 Broderick, Taryn       Mun                    4.51m      4.60m                     3 
      FOUL  4.47m  4.30m  4.42m  FOUL  4.60m
  5 Jaillet, Rachel        UdeM                   4.31m      4.44m                 
      4.44m  FOUL  4.36m  4.34m  3.98m  4.25m
 -- Read, Ally             Smu                    5.30m        DNS                 
 -- Huck, Leanne           Dal                    4.38m     X4.53m                 
      4.20m  4.28m  4.29m  4.53m  4.29m  4.30m
 -- Los, Rosanna           Dal                    4.92m     X4.63m                 
      4.37m  4.48m  4.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Grant, Lauren          Dal                    4.62m     X4.96m                 
      4.33m  FOUL  4.96m  FOUL  4.08m  FOUL
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 11.48m  1993        Angela Weeks, DAL                         
                11.90m  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  9.40m
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Broderick, Taryn       Mun                               9.83m                     7 
      FOUL  8.97m  9.64m  9.21m  9.53m  9.83m
  2 Los, Rosanna           Dal                   10.01m      9.69m                     5 
      9.24m  9.09m  9.66m  9.45m  9.56m  9.69m
  3 Jaillet, Rachel        UdeM                   9.50m      9.41m                     4 
      9.41m  9.07m  9.29m  9.37m  9.24m  9.37m
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 12.52m  1983        Lori Col, SMU                             
                13.02m  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  8.00m
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jones, Lindsay         Dal                   12.03m     11.98m                     7 
      11.98m  11.88m  11.21m  11.38m  11.78m  11.84m
  2 Landry, Julie          UdeM                  11.06m     10.36m                     5 
      FOUL  9.35m  FOUL  9.73m  9.21m  10.36m
  3 Stacey, Danielle       Mun                               9.83m                     4 
      9.42m  9.42m  9.29m  9.09m  9.65m  9.83m
  4 Dunbar, Selina         Smu                    9.61m      9.22m                     3 
      8.93m  8.49m  9.06m  8.92m  9.22m  8.95m
  5 Lees, Ana              Dal                   10.27m      9.17m                     2 
      9.09m  8.93m  8.65m  7.25m  9.00m  9.17m
  6 Gibson, Lisa           Smu                    9.29m      9.06m                     1 
      8.24m  8.79m  8.33m  8.08m  8.82m  9.06m
 -- Power, Adrienne        Dal                   10.44m      XFOUL                 
      FOUL    x            
 -- Hoyt, Johanna          Dal                    9.02m     X8.16m                 
      8.14m  7.25m  8.03m  8.16m  7.39m  7.78m
 -- Tress, Naomi           Dal                   10.11m    X10.04m                 
      9.13m  10.04m  9.67m  8.57m  9.11m  FOUL
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================================
                16.27m  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  9.00m
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jones, Lindsay         Dal                   11.21m     11.60m                     7 
      FOUL  11.60m  11.37m  11.36m  11.11m  FOUL
  2 Landry, Julie          UdeM                  10.86m     10.27m                     5 
      10.27m  9.75m  9.42m  FOUL  FOUL  9.98m
  3 Hoyt, Johanna          Dal                   10.08m     10.23m                     4 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.58m  FOUL  FOUL  10.23m
  4 Gibson, Lisa           Smu                    9.66m      8.62m                     3 
      8.54m  8.62m  8.54m  FOUL  8.35m  8.47m
  5 Stacey, Danielle       Mun                               7.72m                     2 
      6.93m  7.24m  FOUL  FOUL  7.72m  7.59m
  6 Dunbar, Selina         Smu                    7.64m      7.27m                     1 
      6.72m  FOUL  6.20m  7.27m  6.19m  6.75m
 -- Lees, Ana              Dal                    9.04m     X8.36m                 
      FOUL  7.25m  FOUL  8.36m  8.12m  8.36m
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================================
                  3469  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  2100
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dobranowski, Alici     Dal                     3228    3129.00                     7 
  2 Tress, Naomi           Dal                             2410.00                     5 
  3 Smith, Tiffany         Mun                             2294.00                     4 
  4 Bushell, Jenn          Dal                               X1724                 
 

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  AUS Record: @  6.85  2001        Jason Hilchie, DAL                         
                 6.92  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  8.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samuel, Aaron                Dal                     7.02       7.09Q                  3
  2 Spidel, Tim                  Smu                     7.16       7.22Q                  2
  3 McNeil, Cary                 Dal                     7.28       7.23Q                  1
  4 Robinson, Brad               Smu                     7.22       7.25q                  1
  5 Howlett, Johnathan           Mun                     7.31       7.31q                  2
  6 Gallant, Marcel              UdeM                    7.39       7.48q                  3
  7 Taylor, Michael              Mun                     7.45       7.51q                  3
  8 St-Pierre, Sebastien         UdeM                    8.03       7.82q                  2
 -- Bowleg, Etienne              Dal                     7.39        DNS                   1
 -- Babin, Lee                   Dal                     7.72        SCR                    
 -- Gifford, Kingsley            Mun                     7.59     SCR.00                    
 -- Woolridge, Stephen           Mun                     7.48      X7.58                   1
 -- Connolly, Mark               Mun                     7.83      X7.63                   2
 -- Nassar, Chadi                UdeM                    8.50      X8.57                   3
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @  6.85  2001        Jason Hilchie, DAL                         
                 6.92  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  8.00
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Samuel, Aaron          Dal                     7.09       6.97                   2    7 
  2 Spidel, Tim            Smu                     7.22       7.13                   2    5 
  3 McNeil, Cary           Dal                     7.23       7.22                   2    4 
  4 Robinson, Brad         Smu                     7.25       7.25                   2    3 
  5 Howlett, Johnathan     Mun                     7.31       7.31                   2    2 
  6 Gallant, Marcel        UdeM                    7.48       7.44                   1    1 
  7 Taylor, Michael        Mun                     7.51       7.46                   1
  8 Connolly, Mark         Mun                     7.63      x7.68                   1
  9 St-Pierre, Sebasti     UdeM                    7.82       7.86                   1
 -- Woolridge, Stephen     Mun                     7.58        DNS                   1
Preliminaries
 -- Bowleg, Etienne        Dal                     DNS                                
 -- Nassar, Chadi          UdeM                    8.57         X                     
 -- Gifford, Kingsley      Mun                    10.01         X                     
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  AUS Record: @ 35.85  1993        Peter Lawson, DAL                          
                34.67  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  41.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Clare, Ben                   Smu                    36.91      37.49q                  4
  2 O'Neill, Fraser              Smu                    36.20      37.61q                  5
  3 Woolridge, Stephen           Mun                    38.07      37.92q                  1
  4 Samuel, Aaron                Dal                    36.93      38.1hq                  3
  5 Davidson, Joshua             Dal                    37.14      39.23q                  2
  6 Chiasson, Frederik           UdeM                   43.05      42.93q                  1
  7 Couture, Marc Michel         UdeM                   46.00      44.52q                  2
  8 Gifford, Kingsley            Mun                               44.7hq                  3
 -- Connolly, Mark               Mun                    39.68         NT                   3
 -- Bowleg, Etienne              Dal                    37.84        SCR                    
 -- Goulet, Chris                Dal                    37.74        SCR                    
 -- Spidel, Tim                  Smu                    36.92     X37.30                   4
 -- Plumer, John                 Dal                    38.65     X39.21                   5
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 35.85  1993        Peter Lawson, DAL                          
                34.67  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  41.00
    Name              Year Team                 Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Samuel, Aaron          Dal                    38.1h      37.28                   2    7 
  2 Clare, Ben             Smu                    37.49      38.09                   2    5 
  3 Woolridge, Stephen     Mun                    37.92      38.88                   2    4 
  4 Davidson, Joshua       Dal                    39.23      39.34                   1    3 
  5 Connolly, Mark         Mun                               40.70                   1    2 
 -- Couture, Marc Mich     UdeM                   44.52        DNS                   1
 -- O'Neill, Fraser        Smu                    37.61        DNS                   2
 -- Chiasson, Frederik     UdeM                   42.93        DNS                   1
Preliminaries
  8 Gifford, Kingsley      Mun                    44.7h                               
 -- Spidel, Tim            Smu                    37.30         X                     
 -- Plumer, John           Dal                    39.21         X                     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 1:22.00  1992        Edward James, DAL                        
                1:20.84  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  1:33.00
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Goulet, Chris          Dal                  1:23.34    1:24.79                     7 
  2 Bray, Gerard           Dal                  1:24.77    1:24.91                     5 
  3 MacQuarrie, Calum      Smu                  1:30.72    1:31.76                     4 
  4 Gee, Kyle              Smu                  1:34.02    1:35.16                 
  5 Cyr, Louis-Philipp     UdeM                 1:30.00    1:39.97                 
  6 Couture, Marc Mich     UdeM                 1:35.00    1:48.09                 
 -- Lakshman, Mihira       Dal                  1:25.44       XDNS                 
 -- Gifford, Kingsley      Mun                                 SCR                 
 -- Woolridge, Stephen     Mun                                 SCR                 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 2:29.7h  1990        Joel Bourgeois, UdeM                     
                2:28.24  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  2:55.00
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Corbit, John           Dal                  2:30.50    2:33.50                     7 
  2 Lakshman, Mihira       Dal                  2:34.40    2:35.98                     5 
  3 Jacobs, Ross           St FX                2:38.00    2:40.91                     4 
  4 Rasmussen, PJ          St FX                2:42.00    2:42.20                     3 
  5 Sinclair, Cole         Smu                  2:45.00    2:42.91                     2 
 -- McBride, Nicholas      Dal                  2:40.10       XDNS                 
 -- Gomes, Tedroy          Smu                  2:50.03        DNS                 
 -- Bray, Gerard           Dal                  2:33.70       XDNS                 
 -- Cyr, Louis-Philipp     UdeM                 2:45.00        SCR                 
 -- Tramble, John          St FX                2:42.45        SCR                 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 3:53.6h  1991        Joel Bourgeois, UdeM                     
                3:54.44  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  4:35.00
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Corbit, John           Dal                  3:57.48    4:02.19                     7 
  2 Tramble, John          St FX                4:01.10    4:04.95                     5 
  3 Chafe, Paul            Dal                  4:02.90    4:08.48                     4 
  4 Jacobs, Ross           St FX                4:04.10    4:11.11                     3 
  5 Demers, Gerald         Smu                  4:28.71    4:19.98                     2 
  6 Sinclair, Cole         Smu                  4:26.54    4:20.40                     1 
  7 Anebri, Said           UdeM                 4:25.00    4:20.45                 
  8 Handrigan, Grant       Mun                             4:22.72                 
 -- Roy, Phillipe          UdeM                 4:35.00        DNS                 
 -- McBride, Nicholas      Dal                  4:15.71       XDNS                 
 -- King, Michael          Mun                  4:30.96        SCR                 
 -- Lakshman, Mihira       Dal                  4:07.16   X4:13.11                 
 -- Rasmussen, PJ          St FX                4:13.00   X4:21.74                 
 -- Bezanson, Evan         St FX                4:24.00   X4:27.39                 
 -- MacNeil, Dan           St FX                4:26.00   X4:29.32                 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 8:25.7h  1991        Joel Bourgeois, UdeM                     
                8:23.94  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  10:00.00
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Chafe, Paul            Dal                  8:26.41    8:34.93                     7 
  2 Algar, Chris           Dal                  8:51.80    8:47.19                     5 
  3 Tramble, John          St FX                8:50.17    9:09.03                     4 
  4 Handrigan, Grant       Mun                  9:32.40    9:24.11                     3 
  5 Demers, Gerald         Smu                  9:51.83    9:25.28                     2 
  6 Bezanson, Evan         St FX                9:27.50    9:46.97                     1 
 -- Roy, Phillipe          UdeM                10:10.00        DNS                 
 -- Anebri, Said           UdeM                 9:15.00        DNS                 
 -- Sinclair, Cole         Smu                  9:44.20        DNS                 
 -- King, Michael          Mun                  9:45.70        SCR                 
 -- Jacobs, Ross           St FX                8:55.35        SCR                 
 -- MacNeil, Dan           St FX                9:30.00   X9:44.17                 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @  8.59  1992        Andrew Conrad, SMU                         
                 8.40  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  10.00
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gomes, Tedroy          Smu                     9.08       9.00                     5 
  2 Leiper, Andy           Dal                     9.27       9.31                     4 
  3 Zhang, Yancey          Smu                     9.52       9.90                     7 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 1:33.39  1993        DAL, DAL                                 
                1:29.64  CIS
    Team                                           Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dalhousie University                        1:38.49    1:36.45                    10 
  2 Saint Mary's University                     1:39.36    1:36.98                     7 
  3 Memorial University                                    1:38.28                     4 
  4 Universite de Moncton                       1:51.64    1:46.41                     3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 3:32.4h  1990        DAL, DAL                                 
                3:22.74  CIS
    Team                                           Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Saint Mary's University                     3:30.84    3:34.24                    10 
  2 Dalhousie University                        3:28.84    3:35.18                     7 
 -- Universite de Moncton                                      DNS                 
 -- Memorial University                                        SCR                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 7:54.5h  1985        DAL, DAL                                 
                7:50.74  CIS
    Team                                           Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dalhousie University                        7:51.70    8:42.14                    10 
  2 Saint Mary's University                     8:11.50    9:15.65                     7 
  3 Universite de Moncton                                 10:13.39                     4 
 -- St. Francis Xavier University                              DNS                 
 -- Memorial University                                        SCR                 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 2.03m              Tim Wrigley/Ian Kulim, DAL/SMU             
                2.04m  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  1.70m
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Leiper, Andy           Dal                    1.90m      1.80m                     7 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX
  2 Power, Collin          Mun                              J1.80m                     5 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX
  3 Taylor, Michael        Mun                               1.70m                     4 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  4 Davidson, Joshua       Dal                    1.75m     J1.70m                     3 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
        P    P    O  XXO   XO    P    P
  5 Thibault, Doug         Smu                    1.65m      1.60m                 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        O    O  XXO  XXX
  6 Gomes, Tedroy          Smu                    1.55m     J1.60m                 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 4.10m  2002        Criag Slaunwhite, DAL                      
                4.67m  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  3.00m
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Howlett, Johnathan     Mun                               3.90m                     7 
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.60 3.80 3.90 4.00
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  2 Urquhart, Braden       Smu                    3.40m      3.00m                     5 
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX
  3 Zhang, Yancey          Smu                    3.30m      2.60m                 
     2.50 2.60 2.70
      XXO    O  XXX
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 6.88m  1992        Steve White, SMU                           
                7.10m  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  5.40m
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Fraser        Smu                    6.36m      6.45m                     7 
      6.45m  FOUL  FOUL  6.37m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Power, Collin          Mun                    6.30m      6.39m                     5 
      6.00m  6.31m  6.02m  FOUL  6.14m  6.39m
  3 Howlett, Johnathan     Mun                    6.22m      6.18m                     4 
      5.87m  5.75m  6.02m  6.18m  6.18m  5.91m
  4 Itiveh, Victor         Smu                    6.19m      5.91m                     3 
      FOUL  5.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gallant, Marcel        UdeM                   5.74m      5.78m                     2 
      5.49m  5.52m  5.78m  5.51m  5.33m  PASS
  6 Leiper, Andy           Dal                    5.92m      5.61m                     1 
      5.32m  5.61m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Nassar, Chadi          UdeM                   5.40m        DNS                 
 -- Bowleg, Etienne        Dal                    5.53m        SCR                 
 -- Connolly, Mark         Mun                    5.61m     X5.65m                 
      5.65m  5.58m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 -- Taylor, Michael        Mun                    6.11m     X6.01m                 
      5.91m  5.92m  5.79m  FOUL  FOUL  6.01m
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 14.11m  1991        Peter Lord, DAL                           
                14.71m  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  11.50m
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Cary           Dal                   13.62m     14.14m@                    7 
      13.32m  13.52m  13.44m  FOUL  13.72m  14.14m
  2 Power, Collin          Mun                              12.18m                     5 
      12.18m  FOUL  11.86m  12.11m  FOUL  PASS
  3 Spidel, Tim            Smu                   11.80m     11.22m                 
      10.79m  10.96m  11.22m  FOUL  10.83m  11.15m
  4 Connolly, Mark         Mun                              11.15m                 
      FOUL  10.78m  PASS  PASS  11.13m  11.15m
  5 Gallant, Marcel        UdeM                  11.00m     10.76m                 
      10.63m  10.76m  10.70m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Itiveh, Victor         Smu                   11.62m       FOUL                 
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 15.49m  1985        Jeff Watson, SMU                          
                15.36m  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  9.00m
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Seth           Dal                   12.50m     13.27m                     7 
      12.93m  13.16m  12.45m  13.27m  12.22m  12.30m
  2 Durham, Tyler          Dal                   12.72m     13.20m                     5 
      12.63m  13.20m  13.08m  13.18m  13.19m  12.93m
  3 Roue, Tyrone           Smu                   11.61m     12.36m                     4 
      12.36m  11.09m  FOUL  10.93m  11.42m  1.96m
  4 Therrien, Nick         UdeM                  10.78m     10.59m                     3 
      10.56m  10.45m  10.59m  10.55m  10.42m  10.03m
  5 Greene, Adam           Mun                              10.02m                     2 
      9.68m  9.97m  10.02m  FOUL  9.79m  9.22m
  6 O'Neill, Fraser        Smu                              10.02m                     1 
      9.49m  10.02m  9.97m  8.05m  PASS  PASS
  7 Robichaud, Justin      UdeM                   9.90m      9.67m                 
      FOUL  9.67m  9.10m  9.45m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Szarzynski, Bart       Smu                   11.45m        SCR                 
 -- Gee, Kyle              Smu                                 SCR                 
 -- Fitzgerald, Scott      UdeM                   9.00m     X9.64m                 
      FOUL  9.64m  9.33m        
 -- Bennett, Paul          Dal                   12.42m    X12.75m                 
      11.67m  12.75m  12.14m  8.96m  12.49m  12.24m
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @ 15.21m  2004        Yves Robichaud, UdeM                      
                17.19m  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  10.00m
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Seth           Dal                              12.48m                 
      11.79m  FOUL  11.95m  12.48m  12.18m  12.16m
  2 Bennett, Paul          Dal                   10.38m     11.16m                     7 
      10.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.16m
  3 Therrien, Nick         UdeM                   9.29m      9.93m                 
      9.84m  9.89m  9.93m  9.77m  7.70m  9.79m
  4 Fitzgerald, Scott      UdeM                   9.20m      9.33m                 
      9.33m  8.56m  FOUL  8.79m  7.94m  8.77m
  5 Roue, Tyrone           Smu                   10.20m      8.72m                 
      FOUL  8.72m  8.40m  FOUL  7.49m  8.14m
  6 Greene, Adam           Mun                               8.45m                 
      7.52m  7.88m  8.45m  7.95m  7.88m  7.52m
  7 Durham, Tyler          Dal                   10.50m     x7.58m                 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.26m  FOUL  FOUL  7.58m
 -- Robichaud, Justin      UdeM                   9.00m       XDNS                 
 -- Szarzynski, Bart       Smu                    9.50m        SCR                 
 
Men Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================================
  AUS Record: @  3348  2002        Craig Slaunwhite, DAL                      
                 3442  CIS
 Meet Qualifying:  2500
    Name              Year Team                    Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Davidson, Joshua       Dal                     2864    3134.00                     7 
  2 Leiper, Andy           Dal                     2972    3125.00                     5 
  3 Gomes, Tedroy          Smu                             2736.00                     4 
  4 Thibault, Doug         Smu                             2121.00                     3
 
 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners