Sackville Chebucto Warm-up Meet

Licensed to Chebucto Track & Field Team
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/14/2005 07:11 PM
                 May 14th Warmup Meet - 5/14/2005 to 5/15/2005                
                         Met Fiel, Lower Sackville NS                         
                                    Results                           
DAY ONE      
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leblanc, Mike                South East Athle         10.99q  1
  2 Koenig, Jeremy               Chebucto                 11.58q  1
  3 MacAdam, Gerry               Pei                      11.78q  2
  4 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley         11.89q  1
  5 Theriau, Chris               Annapolis Valley         11.96q  2
  6 Robinson, Brad               South East Athle         12.05q  1
  7 Slaunwhite, Craig            Chebucto                 12.06q  2
  8 Archibald, Andrew            Chebucto                 12.13q  2
  9 Campbell, Jonathan           Unattached               12.18q  2
 10 Clare, Ben                   Unattached               12.24q  1
 11 Samms, Matt                  South East Athle         12.29q  1
 12 Cormier, Stephane            South East Athle         12.55q  2
 13 MacBean, Paul                Athletics East           12.91q  2
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Leblanc, Mike                South East Athle         11.10   1
  2 Koenig, Jeremy               Chebucto                 11.51   1
  3 MacAdam, Gerry               Pei                      11.77   1
  4 Robinson, Brad  South East Athle     12.15   2
  5 Campbell, Jonathan           Unattached               12.19   2


Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doucet, Erica                Blue et Or               13.78q
  2 Bell, Alicia                 Chebucto                 13.83q
  3 Sobey, Stephaney             Pei                      14.05q
  4 Patterson, Robin             Chebucto                 14.15q
  5 Miller, Sarah                South East Athle         14.26q
  6 Tress, Naomi                 Dal Tigers               14.82q
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Alicia                 Chebucto                 13.74 
  2 Sobey, Stephaney             Pei                      13.92 
 
Event 3  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Peter              Dal Tigers             1:58.06 
  2 Douglas, Steve               Chebucto               2:01.03 
  3 Addison, Brent               Chebucto               2:02.72 
  4 Leroux, Adam                 Chebucto               2:05.77 
  5 Lakshman, Mihira             Dal Tigers             2:09.43 
  6 Menzies, Neil                Unattached             2:09.62 
  7 Beazley, Peter               Unattached             2:10.46 
  8 Bergman, Joel                Chebucto               2:18.53 
  9 Cunningham, Corey            South East Athle       2:24.96 
 10 Stuart, James                South East Athle       2:25.02 
 11 Lewis, Daniel                Chebucto               2:30.36 
 
Event 5  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chafe, Paul                  Dal Tigers             9:15.05 
  2 McBride, Nick                Dal Tigers             9:52.77 
 
Event 6  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashworth, Janice             Dal Tigers             7:14.79 
  2 Mullins, Rosie               Dal Tigers             7:22.52 
  3 Coady, Rebecca               Athletics East         7:35.31 
  4 Deveau, Sarah                Chebucto               8:04.94 
  5 Reeves, Becky                Annapolis Valley       8:21.40 
 
Event 7  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Goulet, Chris                Dal Tigers               51.26   1
  2 Killam, Kyle                 Unattached               52.19   2
  3 Campbell, Jonathan           Unattached               52.54   1
  4 Clare, Ben                   Unattached               52.65   1
  5 Cormier, Stephane            South East Athle         54.07   2
  6 MacBean, Paul                Athletics East           56.46   2
  7 Cunningham, Corey South East Athle   1:01.90   1
  8 Stuart, James                South East Athle       1:02.02   1


  Event 25  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Slaunwhite, Craig            Chebucto                 53.64 
  2 Archibald, Andrew            Chebucto                 54.31 
  3 Addison, Brent               Chebucto                 55.95 
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doucet, Erica                Blue et Or             1:00.45 
  2 MacDonald, Kelly             Pei                    1:04.30 
  3 Bourgeois, Annie             Blue et Or             1:04.67 
  4 Hines, Trish                 South East Athle       1:05.41 
  5 MacDonald, Paula             Pei                    1:05.84 
 
Event 9  Mixed 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacLean, Erin                Chebucto              37:26.28 
 
Event 10  Mixed Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bernard, Anthony             Pei                      6.27m 
  1 Slaunwhite, Craig            Chebucto                 6.27m 
  3 Miller, Issac                Athletics East           5.99m 
  4 Archibald, Andrew            Chebucto                 5.93m 
  4 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley         5.93m 
  6 Martin, Jenna                Athletics East           4.99m 
  7 Miller, Sarah                South East Athle         4.87m 
  8 Gallant, Tanya               Pei                      4.64m 
  9 James, Ed                    Friends of Chebu         4.16m 
 
Event 11  Mixed Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Slaunwhite, Craig            Chebucto                15.00m 
  2 Bennet, Paul                 Dal Tigers              12.82m 
  3 Tress, Naomi                 Dal Tigers              10.17m 
  4 Landry, Julie                South East Athle        10.13m 
  5 Cochrane, Shea               Unattached               8.98m 
  6 Zwicker, Samantha            Unattached               7.84m 
  7 James, Ed                    Friends of Chebu         7.06m 
 
Event 13  Mixed Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCormack, Kurt              Pei                     12.83m 
  2 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley        12.48m 
  3 Bernard, Anthony             Pei                     12.13m 
  4 Miller, Sarah                South East Athle        10.46m 
  5 Gallant, Tanya               Pei                      9.95m 
  6 Hines, Trish                 South East Athle         9.69m 
  7 Tress, Naomi                 Dal Tigers               8.75m 
 
Event 25  Women's Hammer
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landry, Julie                South East Athle         29.68m


DAY TWO

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dobranowsk, Alicia           Dal Tigers             15.60      16.57 
  2 Tress, Naomi                 Dal Tigers             17.00      22.06 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Penny, Monique               Dal Tigers           1:07.50    1:11.22 
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larade, Nicole               Athletics East        32.44m     33.46m 
  2 Zwicker, Samantha            Unattached                       16.96m 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Theriau, Chris               Annapolis Valley       14.76      15.99 
  2 Slaunwhite, Craig            Chebucto               15.84      16.09 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goulet, Chris                Dal Tigers             56.50      59.53 
 -- Martindale, Neil             Dal Tigers             56.30        DNF 

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slaunwhite, Craig            Chebucto                       4.30m 
  2 O'Neill, Kevin               Chebucto                          3.30m 
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slaunwhite, Craig            Chebucto              47.53m     43.02m 
  2 Cochrane, Shea               Unattached                       23.49m 
 
Mixed 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Peter              Dal Tigers           4:02.00    3:59.65 
  2 Chafe, Paul                  Dal Tigers           4:00.00    4:00.33 
  3 Algar, Chris                 Dal Tigers           4:02.00    4:04.85 
  4 Douglas, Steve               Chebucto             3:58.54    4:07.74 
  5 McBride, Nick                Dal Tigers           4:07.00    4:10.07 
  6 Hennigar, Heather            Dal Tigers           4:18.00    4:21.84 
  7 Quinn, Peter                 Unattached           4:18.00    4:23.00 
  8 Skoreyko, Stephanie          Dal Tigers           4:42.00    4:53.81 
  9 Carey, Christine             Halifax Wanderer                5:01.07 
 10 Maccormack, Maggie           Unattached                      5:01.42 
 11 Slaunwhite, Craig            Chebucto             5:05.00    5:05.22
 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners