June Bug Invitational

2005 June Bug Invitational Official Results
100mH Female (30?)
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Taya McGillivary
 Jv
 21.13
 +1.60
 
100mH Male (36?)
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Brandon Rosenburg
 Mi
 15.59
 +1.60
 
110mH Male (42?)
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Chris Theriau
 Jv
 15.68
 +0.70
 
Doug Conrad
 Sr
 17.56
 +0.70
 
400mH Male (36?)
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Doug Conrad
 Sr
 59.09
 
 
100m Heat 1 Female
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Kayla Marcotte
 Jv
 12.90
 +3.00
 
Emma Pink
 Jv
 13.12
 +3.00
 
Murielle Landry
 Mi
 14.71
 +3.00
 
Shanice Maxwell
 ?
 14.76
 +3.00
 
100m Heat 2 Female
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Leanne Huck
 Sr
 12.35
 NR
 
Lauren Grant
 Sr
 12.65
 NR
 
Eunnie Kim
 Mi
 12.86
 NR
 
Robin Patterson
 Mi
 13.10
 NR
 
Christine Richardson
 Jv
 13.77
 NR
 
Susan Sobey
 ?
 DQ
 
 
Lauren Campbell
 ?
 DQ
 
 
100m Final Female
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Leanne Huck
 Sr
 12.40
 +1.68
 
Lauren Grant
 Sr
 12.66
 +1.68
 
Kayla Marcotte
 Jv
 12.77
 +1.68
 
Eunnie Kim
 Mi
 12.94
 +1.68
 
Emma Pink
 Jv
 13.34
 +1.68
 
100m Heat 1 Male
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Mason Foote
 Jv
 11.22
 +4.90
 
Jerry MacAdam
 ?
 11.34
 +4.90
 
Ben MacAdam
 Mi
 12.05
 +4.90
 
Brandon Rosenburg
 Mi
 12.31
 +4.90
 
Peter Millman
 Pe
 16.75
 +4.90
 
100m Final Male
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Mason Foote
 Jv
 11.40
 NR
 
Ben MacAdam
 Mi
 12.24
 NR
 
Brandon Rosenburg
 Mi
 12.74
 NR
 
 
2000mSC Female
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Janice Ashworth
 Sr
 7:02.43
 
 
Rebecca Coady
 Jv
 7:31.03
 
 
Becki Reeves
 Jv
 7:38.39
 
 
Sarah Deveau
 Mi
 8:05.32
 
 
Breanna Flanagan
 ?
 8:22.65
 
 
Stephanie Bennett
 Jv
 8:30.57
 
 
Donna Verge
 Jr
 DNF
 
 
3000mSC Male
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Nicholas McBride
 Sr
 9:59.93
 
 
400m Female
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Joelle Marshall
 Sr
 1:01.41
 
 
Jennifer Pitman
 Mi
 1:03.60
 
 
Cynthia Gillis
 ?
 1:04.75
 
 
Sondra Borden
 Jr
 1:09.36
 
 
Nicole Henshaw
 Jv
 1:13.59
 
 
Olivia Pitman
 Ba
 1:15.12
 
 
400m Male
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Geoff Harris
 Jr
 50.06
 
 
Chris Goulet
 Sr
 51.36
 
 
Ben Clare
 Sr
 51.88
 
 
Peter Lawson
 Sr
 52.51
 
 
Alex Stuart
 Ba
 1:06.03
 
 
Peter Millman
 Pe
 1:30.35
 
 
1500m Female
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Christine Carey
 ?
 4:55.29
 
 
Katie Miller
 ?
 5:11.85
 
 
Lynsey Hachey
 ?
 5:33.51
 
 
Rebecca Coady
 Jv
 5:39.99
 
 
Katherine Sharpe
 ?
 5:40.13
 
 
Olivia Pitman
 Ba
 6:05.95
 
 
1500m Male
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Richard Lehman
 Sr
 4:05.74
 
 
John Tramble
 Sr
 4:07.92
 
 
Jean-Marc Doiron
 Jv
 4:13.44
 
 
Mihra Lakshman
 ?
 4:14.04
 
 
Peter Quinn
 Sr
 4:24.23
 
 
James Stuart
 Mi
 4:48.86
 
 
Jonah Doucette
 Ba
 4:49.89
 
 
Dan Lewis
 Mi
 4:55.85
 
 
Dustin Chambers
 Ba
 4:56.58
 
 
Alex Stuart
 Ba
 5:14.33
 
 
Gregory D’Eon
 Ba
 5:25.13
 
 
5000m Female
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Erin MacLean
 Sr
 17:28.55
 
 
5000m Male
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Cole Sinclair
 Sr
 17:03.00
 
 
SP Event 1 Female
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Weight
 
Naomi Tress
 Sr
 9.32m
 4kg
 
Taya McGillivary
 Jv
 8.38m
 4kg
 
SP Event 2 Female
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Weight
 
Naomi Tress
 Sr
 9.75m
 4kg
 
SP Event 1 Male
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Weight
 
Jonathon Doucette
 Sr
 16.74m
 16lbs
 
Kevin Bourgeois
 Sr
 10.74m
 16lbs
 
Paul Bennett
 ?
 DQ
 
 
Seth Taylor
 ?
 DQ
 
 
SP Event 2 Male
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Weight
 
Devan Stewart
 Jv
 13.35m
 5kg
 
Kevin Bourgeois
 Sr
 10.89m
 16lbs
 
Paul Bennett
 ?
 DQ
 
 
Seth Taylor
 ?
 DQ
 
 
JT Female
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Weight
 
Taya McGillivary
 Jv
 20.86m
 600g
 
Jessica Niemi
 Ba
 11.12m
 400g
 
JT Male
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Weight
 
Kevin Bourgeois
 Sr
 40.98m
 800g
 
Brandon Rosenburg
 Mi
 32.54m
 600g
 
Devan Stewart
 Jv
 28.28m
 600g
 
Peter Millman
 Pe
 18.27
 400g
 
Paul Bennett
 ?
 DQ
 
 
HJ Female
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Naomi Corey
 Jv
 1.55m
 
 
HJ Male
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Brandon Rosenburg
 Mi
 1.70m
 
 
LJ Female
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Lauren Grant
 Sr
 5.02m
 +1.91
 
Christine Richardson
 Jv
 4.81m
 +2.64
 
Robin Patterson
 Mi
 4.67m
 NR
 
Naomi Corey
 Jv
 4.63m
 +0.50
 
Sondra Borden
 Jr
 4.55m
 +1.88
 
Rachel Jaillet
 ?
 4.38m
 +0.91
 
Jennifer Pitman
 Mi
 4.34m
 NR
 
Murielle Landry
 Mi
 4.14m
 NR
 
Olivia Pitman
 Ba
 3.55m
 NR
 
Jessica Niemi
 Ba
 2.33m
 NR
 
LJ Male
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Mason Foote
 Jv
 5.99m
 +2.88
 
Issac Miller
 Sr
 5.95m
 +2.66
 
Brandon Rosenburg
 Mi
 5.77m
 NR
 
Peter Millman
 Pe
 3.17m
 NR
 
TJ Female
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Christine Richardson
 Jv
 10.42m
 +1.39
 
Rachel Jaillet
 ?
 9.65m
 +2.06
 
Sondra Borden
 Jr
 9.60m
 +4.90
 
Jennifer Pitman
 Mi
 9.07m
 +2.01
 
TJ Male
 
Athlete
 Age Class
 Performance
 Wind
 
Chris Theriau
 Jr
 12.99m
 +3.17
 
Mason Foote
 Jv
 12.67m
 +2.61
 
Brandon Rosenburg
 Mi
 12.32m
 +1.47
 
Kevin O’Neill
 Jr
 11.98m
 +2.61

 
  
  
  
  
 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners