Athletics Nova Scotia Open National Junior and Senior Qualifier

Chebucto Track & Field Team
                    Athletics Nova Scotia Open - 18/06/2005                   
                     National Junior and Senior Qualifier                     
                     Metropolitan Field, Lw. Sackville, NS                    
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 12-13 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Shanice            CNLL                              15.26 
  2 Wright, Rachael             CNLL                              16.04 
 
Women 14-99 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sobey, Susan                 Prince Edward Is       12.34      12.38 
  2 Huck, Leanne                 TTC                    12.58      12.45 
  3 Grant, Lauren                TTC                    12.92      12.66 
  4 Marcotte, Kayla              HW                     12.79      12.72 
  5 Wilson, Chelsey              Unattached             12.97      13.01 
  6 Kim, Eunnie                  TTC                    13.01      13.12 
  7 Wood, Allison                HW                     13.20      13.16 
  8 Sobey, Stephaney             Prince Edward Is       13.33      13.35 
 
Women 14-99 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sobey, Susan                 Prince Edward Is       12.31      12.34q  2
  2 Huck, Leanne                 TTC                    12.35      12.58q  2
  3 Marcotte, Kayla              HW                     12.76      12.79q  1
  4 Grant, Lauren                TTC                    12.65      12.92q  1
  5 Wilson, Chelsey              Unattached             12.97      12.97q  1
  6 Kim, Eunnie                  TTC                    12.94      13.01q  2
  7 Wood, Allison                HW                     12.99      13.20q  2
  8 Bell, Alicia                 CHE                    12.91      13.27q  2
  9 Sobey, Stephaney             Prince Edward Is       12.96      13.33q  1
 10 Murphy, Nikki                Prince Edward Is       13.00      13.34q  2
 11 Patterson, Robin             CHE                    13.10      13.36q  1
 12 Clayton, Alysha              TTC                               13.78q  2
 13 Richardson, Christine        Unattached             13.77      14.11q  1
 
Women 14-99 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcotte, Kayla              HW                     26.17      26.24   1
  2 Sobey, Susan                 Prince Edward Is       26.20      26.59   1
  3 Pink, Emma                   TTC                    26.30      27.22   1
  4 Patterson, Robin             CHE                    26.70      27.27   2
  5 Kim, Eunnie                  TTC                    27.16      27.57   2
  6 Borden, Sondra               CNLL                              27.78   2
  7 MacEachern, Brenda           CTC                    28.20      27.96   2
  8 Sobey, Stephaney             Prince Edward Is       28.50      28.02   2
 
Women 14-99 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcotte, Kayla              HW                     59.93    1:01.69   1
  2 Marshall, Joelle             HW                              1:01.97   2
  3 Penny, Monique               TTC                  1:01.10    1:02.05   1
  4 Pitman, Jennifer             Unattached           1:03.12    1:02.73   1
  5 Foster, Vanessa              Prince Edward Is                1:02.97   2
  6 Paula, MacDonald             Prince Edward Is     1:01.50    1:04.73   1
  7 Regan, Flynn                 Dartmouth Athlet     1:09.96    1:05.10   2
  8 Gillis, Cynthia              HW                              1:05.15   2
  9 Sharpe, Chatherine           AE                   1:06.41    1:05.65   2
 10 Clarke, Lauren               Dartmouth Athlet     1:07.91    1:06.30   2
 11 Englehutt, Laura             Dartmouth Athlet     1:06.00    1:06.68   1
 12 Regan, Taylor                Dartmouth Athlet     1:11.30    1:07.37   2
 13 Roy, Dominque                Dartmouth Athlet     1:05.00    1:09.35   1
 14 Bates, Bree                  Dartmouth Athlet                1:11.61   2
 
Women 12-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coady, Rebecca               AE                   2:21.35    2:22.11 
  2 Foster, Vanessa              Prince Edward Is                2:23.13 
  3 Marshall, Joelle             HW                              2:23.85 
  4 MacDonald, Kelly             Prince Edward Is     2:19.00    2:25.43 
  5 Paula, MacDonald             Prince Edward Is     2:23.00    2:26.98 
  6 Englehutt, Laura             Dartmouth Athlet     2:24.00    2:27.18 
  7 Regan, Flynn                 Dartmouth Athlet     2:29.42    2:28.38 
  8 Deveau, Sarah                CHE                  2:28.89    2:30.71 
  9 Roy, Dominque                Dartmouth Athlet     2:26.96    2:33.08 
 10 Clarke, Lauren               Dartmouth Athlet     2:36.76    2:34.25 
 11 Bates, Bree                  Dartmouth Athlet                2:36.79 
 12 Regan, Taylor                Dartmouth Athlet     2:39.14    2:37.22 
 13 Sharpe, Chatherine           AE                   2:35.31    2:37.35 
 14 Langley, Kristen             CNLL                            2:39.31 
 
Women 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haworth, Rebecca             CHE                  5:25.00    5:17.07 
  2 Langley, Kristen             CNLL                            5:19.40 
  3 Pitman, Olivia               Unattached           6:05.95    5:20.58 
  4 Deveau, Nicole               CHE                  6:31.00    5:58.04 
  5 Fauvelle, Jessica            CHE                  7:55.00    7:27.12 
 
Women 14-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cormier, Isabelle            Bleu et Or           4:44.00    4:44.29 
  2 Skoreyko, Stephanie          TTC                  4:42.00    4:46.32 
  3 Stewart, Gina                Antigonish Track     4:44.00    4:48.24 
  4 Coady, Rebecca               AE                   4:48.89    4:52.90 
  5 MacKenize, Chelsey           Prince Edward Is                5:11.39 
  6 MacDonald, Kelly             Prince Edward Is     4:57.00    5:13.06 
  7 Deveau, Sarah                CHE                  5:21.00    5:17.99 
 
Women 5-99 5400 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Rebecca              Prince Edward Is    20:06.00   20:49.05 
  2 Gabriel, Ellen               Unattached          20:00.00   21:08.27 
  3 Flemming, Katherine          Unattached          20:00.00   21:37.24 
  4 MacKenize, Chelsey           Prince Edward Is               21:52.99 
 
Women 14-99 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McPhee, Aly                  CHE                    16.09      16.73 
  2 Maessen, Laura               CHE                               18.05 
 -- MacLeod Jr, Ashley           CNLL                                DNF 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stirling, Jan                Annapolis Valley     1:05.80    1:07.94 
  2 Reeves, Becki                Annapolis Valley                1:09.33 
 
Women 14-99 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McPhee, Aly                  CHE                    1.60m      1.55m 
  1 Maessen, Laura               CHE                    1.73m      1.55m 
 
Women 14-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Christine        Unattached                        4.69m 
  2 MacEachern, Brenda           CTC                    4.78m      4.65m 
  3 Patterson, Robin             CHE                    4.67m      4.53m 
  4 Borden, Sondra               CNLL                              4.52m 
  5 Clayton, Alysha              TTC                               4.33m 
  6 Bunyan, Carly                CTC                    4.60m      4.06m 
  7 MacLeod Jr, Ashley           CNLL                              4.05m 
 
Women 14-99 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bunyan, Carly                CTC                   10.00m     10.42m 
  2 Richardson, Christine        Unattached                       10.40m 
  3 Borden, Sondra               CNLL                              9.83m 
  4 Pitman, Jennifer             Unattached             9.38m      9.03m 
 
Men 12-13 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Little, Thomas               CNLL                              16.80 
  2 Millman, Peter               CNLL                              16.81 
 
Men 14-17 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Ben                TTC                    12.19      12.20 
  2 Cogswell, Seth               TTC                    12.21      12.25 
  3 Reitzel, Byron               Unattached             12.28      12.32 
  4 MacAdam, Ben                 Prince Edward Is       12.71      12.45 
 
Men 14-17 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Veinot, Cameron              AE                     12.22      11.88q
  2 Campbell, Ben                TTC                    11.80      12.19q
  3 Cogswell, Seth               TTC                    12.40      12.21q
  4 Reitzel, Byron               Unattached             12.59      12.28q
  5 MacAdam, Ben                 Prince Edward Is       12.22      12.71q
 
Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Koenig, Jeremy               CHE                    11.19      11.18 
  2 Leblanc, Gabe                Bleu et Or             11.30      11.37 
  3 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley       11.39      11.51 
 
Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Koenig, Jeremy               CHE                    10.83      11.19q
  2 Leblanc, Gabe                Bleu et Or             11.03      11.30q
  3 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley                  11.39q
  4 Robinson, Brad               South East Athle       11.45      11.52q
  5 Gallant, Marcel              Prince Edward Is       11.70      11.58q
 
Men 14-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jonathan           Unattached             22.90      23.36   1
  2 Archibald, Andrew            CHE                    23.05      23.50   1
  3 Williams, John               Unattached             23.96      24.34   1
  4 MacAdam, Ben                 Prince Edward Is       26.20      24.83   2
  5 Argand, Roy                  HW                     23.75      24.90   1
  6 Reitzel, Byron               Unattached             25.04      25.05   2
  7 Cogswell, Seth               TTC                    24.76      25.53   1
 
Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Geoff                TTC                    22.33      22.97 
  2 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley                  23.39 
  3 MacQuarrie, Calum            CTC                    23.71      23.65 
  4 Conrad, Doug                 CNLL                              24.37 
 
Men 14-99 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Geoff                TTC                    49.33      48.84   1
  2 Leblanc, Gabe                Bleu et Or             50.39      50.84   1
  3 Goulet, Chris                TTC                    50.50      51.04   1
  4 Campbell, Jonathan           Unattached             50.90      51.41   1
  5 MacQuarrie, Calum            CTC                    49.60      51.92   1
  6 Clare, Ben                   Unattached             51.88      51.94   1
  7 Lehman, Richard              Dartmouth Athlet       53.00      52.32   2
  8 Archibald, Andrew            CHE                    54.00      52.57   2
  9 Douglas, Steve               CHE                    54.50      53.47   2
 10 Argand, Roy                  HW                     52.12      53.73   1
 11 Williams, John               Unattached             52.85      54.10   2
 12 Gee, Kyle                    CTC                    53.96      54.36   2
 13 Englehutt, Dave              Dartmouth Athlet       55.00      54.89   3
 14 Campbell, Ben                TTC                    58.42      54.95   3
 15 Tramble, Dean                Dartmouth Athlet       55.00      55.34   3
 16 MacGillivray, Jack           Dartmouth Athlet       58.90      55.78   3
 17 Edwards, Nick                TTC                    53.51      56.83   2
 18 Jacobs, Ross                 Dartmouth Athlet       54.00      56.86   2
 19 Flynn, Sebastien             Dartmouth Athlet       55.00      57.79   3
 20 Little, Nathan               CNLL                              58.94   4
 21 Zygmunt, Austin              Dartmouth Athlet       59.95      58.98   4
 22 Bryant, Taylor               Dartmouth Athlet     1:00.00      59.92   4
 23 Ritchie, James               Dartmouth Athlet     1:00.00    1:01.12   4
 24 Cogswell, Seth               TTC                    55.00    1:01.70   3
 
Men 12-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tramble, John                Dartmouth Athlet     1:56.00    1:56.17 
  2 Lehman, Richard              Dartmouth Athlet     1:56.00    1:56.94 
  3 Douglas, Steve               CHE                  2:00.42    1:57.31 
  4 Winslow, Robert              Dartmouth Athlet     2:01.82    1:59.49 
  5 Addison, Brent               CHE                  2:00.37    2:00.18 
  6 Flynn, Sebastien             Dartmouth Athlet     1:59.00    2:01.16 
  7 Jacobs, Ross                 Dartmouth Athlet     1:59.00    2:02.54 
  8 Tramble, Dean                Dartmouth Athlet     2:05.00    2:04.20 
  9 MacGillivray, Jack           Dartmouth Athlet     2:07.00    2:04.89 
 10 Edwards, Nick                TTC                  2:07.00    2:09.11 
 11 Bezanson, Evan               Dartmouth Athlet     2:09.00    2:09.75 
 12 Bryant, Taylor               Dartmouth Athlet     2:09.00    2:10.28 
 13 Ritchie, James               Dartmouth Athlet     2:07.00    2:10.29 
 14 MacDonald, Rory              Prince Edward Is     2:05.00    2:11.08 
 15 Bergman, Joel                CHE                  2:14.88    2:14.27 
 16 Zygmunt, Austin              Dartmouth Athlet     2:11.40    2:14.94 
 17 Little, Nathan               CNLL                            2:18.66 
 18 Lavers, Rob                  CNLL                            2:21.54 
 19 Lewis, Daniel                CHE                  2:30.00    2:26.24 
 
Men 5-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doucette, Jonah              Dartmouth Athlet                4:48.51 
  2 Chambers, Dustin             Dartmouth Athlet     4:56.00    4:56.06 
  3 D'Eon, Gregory               Dartmouth Athlet     5:31.30    5:32.23 
 
Men 14-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tramble, John                Dartmouth Athlet     4:07.00    4:03.51 
  2 Winslow, Robert              Dartmouth Athlet     4:08.00    4:03.52 
  3 Kellar, Adam                 FLTC                 4:03.68    4:05.35 
  4 Addison, Brent               CHE                  4:09.09    4:08.16 
  5 MacInnis, Dylan              Antigonish Track     4:11.00    4:08.27 
  6 Doiron, Jean-Marc            South East Athle     4:07.50    4:10.12 
  7 Landry, Chris                Bleu et Or           4:08.00    4:12.87 
  8 Lewis, Brian                 FLTC                 4:04.01    4:15.47 
  9 Doucette, Ryan               Prince Edward Is     4:30.00    4:33.49 
 10 Bezanson, Evan               Dartmouth Athlet     4:24.00    4:39.36 
 11 Bergman, Joel                CHE                             4:43.13 
 12 Lavers, Rob                  CNLL                            4:47.81 
 
Men 5-99 5k Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chafe, Paul                  TTC                 14:52.00   14:40.62 
  2 Sheffield, Mathew            TTC                 14:45.00   14:47.73 
  3 Kitz, Robert                 TTC                 15:00.00   15:19.26 
  4 MacInnis, Dylan              Antigonish Track    16:00.00   15:30.50 
  5 Englehutt, Dave              Dartmouth Athlet    15:45.00   15:48.11 
  6 Quinn, Peter                 Unattached          16:08.00   16:12.81 
 
Men 14-99 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Theriau, Christopher         Annapolis Valley       14.48      15.64 
  2 Conrad, Doug                 CNLL                              17.39 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conrad, Doug                 CNLL                            1:00.44 
 
Men 14-99 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grosse, AJ                   CHE                               1.85m 
  2 Rosenburg, Brandon           CNLL                   1.75m      1.75m 
 
Men 14-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley                  5.99m 
  2 Bunyan, Paul                 CTC                    6.25m      5.85m 
  3 Miller, Issac                AE                     6.39m      5.83m 
  4 Sokolenko, Stan              Unattached             6.13m      5.61m 
  5 Archibald, Andrew            CHE                               5.33m 
  6 Rosenburg, Brandon           CNLL                   5.98m      5.32m 
  7 O'Neill, Kevin               CHE                    5.70m      5.25m 
 
Men 14-99 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bunyan, Paul                 CTC                   13.83m     13.04m 
  2 MacCormack, Kurt             Prince Edward Is      13.31m     12.81m 
  3 Theriau, Christopher         Annapolis Valley      12.98m     12.74m 
  4 Sokolenko, Stan              Unattached            12.78m     12.60m 
  5 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley                 12.44m 
  6 O'Neill, Kevin               CHE                   12.40m     11.93m 
 
Boys 12-13 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doucette, Jonah              Dartmouth Athlet                1:05.29 
  2 Chambers, Dustin             Dartmouth Athlet                1:10.46 
  3 D'Eon, Gregory               Dartmouth Athlet     1:14.00    1:12.48 
  4 Millman, Peter               CNLL                            1:28.81 
 
Boys 14-99 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Kevin               CHE                    3.30m      3.00m 
  1 Archibald, Andrew            CHE                               3.00m 
  3 Lowe, Rob                    CHE                               2.90m 
 
Women 14-99 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McPhee, Aly                  CHE                    2.88m      2.50m 
  1 Maessen, Laura               CHE                    2.73m      2.50m 
 
Boys 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Millman, Peter               CNLL                              3.16m 
 
Women 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pitman, Olivia               Unattached             3.55m      3.37m 
  2 Maxwell, Shanice             CNLL                              3.11m 
  3 Wright, Rachael              CNLL                              2.93m 
 
Boys 14-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Devan               Unattached                       13.83m 
  1 Slaunwhite, Craig            CHE                              15.63m 
  2 Bennett, Paul                TTC                              13.08m 
  2 Ramey, Garrett               Unattached            14.73m     13.33m 
 
Women 14-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  3 Larade, Nicole               LAU                   11.02m     10.96m 
  4 Fleet, Jenny                 LAU                   10.56m     10.39m 
  5 Tress, Naomi                 TTC                   10.15m     10.12m 
  6 Clayton, Alysha              TTC                               9.20m 
 
Women 14-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2 Larade, Nicole               LAU                   33.46m     34.26m 
 
Boys 14-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Devan               Unattached                       34.04m 
  1 Slaunwhite, Craig            CHE                              45.64m 
  3 Bennett, Paul                TTC                              29.44m 
 
Women 11-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Best, Kelsey                 LAU                   40.52m     37.66m 
  2 Markusson, Kat               Unattached                       35.75m 
  3 Bussey, Jessica              CTC                   32.65m     32.92m 
 
Boys 11-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shanks, Connor               Unattached                       64.04m 
  2 Thurber, Michael             Unattached                       46.18m 
  3 Rosenburg, Brandon           CNLL                  36.80m     34.28m 
  4 McCurdy, Carolyn             Unattached                       28.52m
  5 Peter Millman   CNLL      24.46m

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners