Nova Scotia Championships

Licensed to Chebucto Track & Field Team  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/20/05 03:26 PM
                Nova Scotia Championships - 7/16/05 to 7/17/05                
                             Legion Selection Meet                            
                      Metropolitan Field, Lower Sackville                     
                                    Results                                   
 
Girls 13 & Under 100 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fairfax, Alana               Unattached             13.98      14.34q -4.0
  2 Goad, Devonne                CNLL                              15.58q -4.0
  3 Wright, Rachel               CNLL                   16.10      15.96q -4.0
  4 Niemi, Jessica               CNLL                              20.00q -4.0
 
Girls 13 & Under 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fairfax, Alana               Unattached             14.34      14.22  -2.5
  2 Wright, Rachel               CNLL                   15.96      15.89  -2.5
 
Girls 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim, Eunnie                  TTC                    12.94      13.29q -2.0
  2 Patterson, Robin             CHE                    13.10      13.58q -2.0
  3 Eddy, Rachel                 Unattached             13.19      14.27q -2.0
 
Girls 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim, Eunnie                  TTC                    13.29      13.09   NWI   10 
  2 Patterson, Robin             CHE                    13.58      13.57   NWI    8 
  3 Eddy, Rachel                 Unattached             14.27      13.90   NWI    6 
 
Girls 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Robin             CHE                    26.70      27.63q -0.5
  2 Eddy, Rachel                 Unattached             27.69      28.94q -0.5
  3 Smith, Morgan                Unattached             28.40      31.68q -0.5
 
Girls 15 & Under 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Robin             CHE                    27.63      27.19  +0.0
  2 Eddy, Rachel                 Unattached             28.94      28.64  +0.0
  3 Smith, Morgan                Unattached             31.68      31.37  +0.0
 
Girls 15 & Under 400 Meter Dash Ban/Mid
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pitman, Jennifer             Unattached           1:02.73    1:02.38 
  2 Fairfax, Alana               Unattached           1:02.85    1:04.26 
  3 Jorgensen, Maia              CHE                  1:08.00    1:05.77 
  4 Smith, Morgan                Unattached           1:06.00    1:11.40 
  5 Langly, Tristan              CNLL                 1:11.00    1:12.38 
 
Girls 15 & Under 800 Meter Run Ban/Mid
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deveau, Sarah                CHE                  2:29.43    2:32.41 
  2 Trenholm, Allison            Antigonish Track     2:25.69    2:33.58 
  3 Pitman, Jennifer             Unattached           2:37.84    2:37.44 
  4 Leroux, Emilia               Dartmouth Athlet     2:30.00    2:42.76 
  5 Regan, Taylor                Dartmouth Athlet     2:34.47    2:45.62 
  6 Langly, Tristan              CNLL                 2:35.90    2:45.66 
  7 Jacobs, Chloe                Dartmouth Athlet                2:46.25 
  8 Gallagher, Paige             Dartmouth Athlet                3:27.27 
 
Girls 15 & Under 1500 Meter Run Ban/Mid
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deveau, Sarah                CHE                  5:17.99    5:06.01 
  2 Chisholm, Ashley             Antigonish Track                5:10.76 
  3 Langly, Tristan              CNLL                 5:19.60    5:13.38 
  4 Trenholm, Allison            Antigonish Track     5:06.80    5:23.39 
  5 Leroux, Emilia               Dartmouth Athlet     5:25.00    5:34.13 
  6 Regan, Taylor                Dartmouth Athlet     5:24.78    5:38.37 
  7 Jacobs, Chloe                Dartmouth Athlet                6:25.92 
  8 Gallagher, Paige             Dartmouth Athlet                7:11.47 
 
Girls 17 & Under 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skoreyko, Stephanie          TTC                 10:42.64   10:48.73 
  2 Englehutt, Laura             Dartmouth Athlet    10:50.00   10:51.34 
  3 Regan, Flynn                 Dartmouth Athlet    10:50.00   10:54.33 
  4 Chisholm, Ashley             Antigonish Track               11:01.55 
  5 Langly, Tristan              CNLL                           11:25.46 
  6 Bates, Bree                  Dartmouth Athlet    11:38.00   12:03.89 
  7 Trenholm, Allison            Antigonish Track               12:17.14 
  8 Leroux, Emilia               Dartmouth Athlet               12:19.61 
 
Girls 15 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles Midget 30"
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Goad, Devonne                CNLL                              15.81   NWI
 
Girls 17 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles Juvenile 30"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Becki                Annapolis Valley                1:08.74    10 
 
Girls 99 & Under Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McPhee, Aly                  CHE                                3280    10 
  2 Maessen, Laura               CHE                                3191     8 
 
Women 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash Jv/Jr/Sr
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcotte, Kayla              HW                     12.65      12.99q -1.8
  2 McGillivary, Taya            Annapolis Valley                  13.57q -1.8
  3 McNeil, Amanda               Unattached             13.10      13.82q -1.8
  4 Vriend, Andrea               CNLL                   13.60      14.37q -1.8
 
Women 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash Jv/Jr/Sr
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcotte, Kayla              HW                     12.99      12.90   NWI
  2 McGillivary, Taya            Annapolis Valley       13.57      13.62   NWI
  3 Vriend, Andrea               CNLL                   14.37      14.33   NWI
 
Women 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash Jv/Jr/Sr
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Jenna                AE                     25.47      25.73q -1.3
  2 Marcotte, Kayla              HW                     26.06      26.80q -1.3
  3 Peters, Celia                Dynamic Sport Pe                  27.47q -1.3
  4 Vriend, Andrea               CNLL                   28.50      29.88q -1.3
  5 Davis, Carrie                TTC                    28.15      30.17q -1.3
 
Women 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash Jv/Jr/Sr
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Jenna                AE                     25.73      25.30  +0.0
  2 Marcotte, Kayla              HW                     26.80      26.21  +0.0
  3 Davis, Carrie                TTC                    30.17      29.55  +0.0
  4 Vriend, Andrea               CNLL                   29.88      29.83  +0.0
 
Women 99 & Under 400 Meter Dash Jv/Jr/Sr
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Jenna                AE                     55.15      57.26    10 
  2 Marcotte, Kayla              HW                     59.93    1:01.12     8 
  3 Marsh, Shauna                Dartmouth Athlet     1:02.00    1:01.48     6 
  4 Davis, Carrie                TTC                  1:01.51    1:03.48     5 
  5 McGillivary, Taya            Annapolis Valley                1:05.07     4 
  6 Henshaw, Nicole              Annapolis Valley     1:13.00    1:17.35     3 
 
Women 99 & Under 800 Meter Run Jv/Jr/Sr
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mosher, Heather              Unattached           2:17.13    2:18.21 
  2 Letourneau, Allison          Annapolis Valley     2:16.25    2:18.73 
  3 Coady, Rebecca               AE                   2:21.35    2:22.57 
  4 Ryer, Ashley                 CHE                  2:28.21    2:24.74 
  5 Carey, Christine             HW                   2:25.00    2:29.07 
  6 Ross, Mallory                AE                   2:27.51    2:29.79 
  7 Erickson, Robin              Dartmouth Athlet     2:31.00    2:32.26 
  8 Englehutt, Laura             Dartmouth Athlet     2:24.41    2:32.27 
  9 Roy, Dominique               Dartmouth Athlet     2:34.20    2:33.80 
 10 Clarke, Lauren               Dartmouth Athlet                2:38.79 
 11 Sharpe, Chatherine           AE                   2:27.51    2:52.43 
 
Women 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run Jv/Jr/Sr
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mosher, Heather              Unattached           4:44.53    4:40.35 
  2 Letourneau, Allison          Annapolis Valley     4:47.00    4:40.37 
  3 Skoreyko, Stephanie          TTC                  4:44.00    4:42.42 
  4 Englehutt, Laura             Dartmouth Athlet     4:53.00    4:55.98 
  5 Regan, Flynn                 Dartmouth Athlet     4:59.00    5:00.22 
  6 Ross, Mallory                AE                   5:00.38    5:01.11 
  7 Ryer, Ashley                 CHE                  4:59.63    5:08.63 
  8 Erickson, Robin              Dartmouth Athlet     5:12.00    5:13.20 
  9 Roy, Dominique               Dartmouth Athlet     5:19.20    5:17.02 
 10 Bates, Bree                  Dartmouth Athlet     5:19.81    5:23.70 
 11 Clarke, Lauren               Dartmouth Athlet                5:25.04 
 
Women 99 & Under 2000 Meter Steeplechase Jv/Jr/Sr
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coady, Rebecca               AE                   7:26.65    7:27.28 
  2 Reeves, Becki                Annapolis Valley                7:41.91 
  3 Sharpe, Chatherine           AE                              9:14.64 
 
Women 99 & Under High Jump Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maessen, Laura               CHE                    1.61m      1.60m    10 
  2 Bunyan, Jackie               CTC                               1.55m     5.7
  2 Bennett, Trina               Unattached                        1.55m     5.7
  2 McPhee, Aly                  CHE                    1.60m      1.55m     5.7
  2 Findlay, Ann                 Unattached             1.60m      1.55m     5.7
  6 Ehler, Cassie                CTC                    1.51m      1.35m     3 
 
Women 99 & Under Long Jump Open
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Martin, Jenna                AE                     5.55m      5.39m   2.8
  2 Richardson, Christine        CNLL                   4.81m      4.79m   1.7
  3 Patterson, Robin             CHE                    4.67m      4.76m   3.0
  3 Borden, Sondra               CNLL                   4.84m      4.76m   0.6
  5 Chisholm, Genivieve          CTC                               4.62m   1.5
  5 Bunyan, Jackie               CTC                    4.81m      4.62m   4.2
  7 Nixon, Nicole                CNLL                   5.06m      4.57m   0.5
  8 Wright, Rachel               CNLL                   3.20m      3.28m   NWI
  9 Niemi, Jessica               CNLL                   2.33m      2.41m   NWI
 
Women 99 & Under Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Peters, Celia                Dynamic Sport Pe                 10.79m  -0.2   10 
  2 Findlay, Ann                 Unattached            10.19m     10.06m   0.1    8 
  3 Nixon, Nicole                CNLL                  10.84m      9.92m  -0.5    6 
  4 Richardson, Christine        CNLL                  10.42m      9.74m   0.1    5 
  5 Borden, Sondra               CNLL                   9.82m      9.71m   2.9    4 
  6 McGillivary, Taya            Annapolis Valley                  9.56m   0.3    3 
 
Women 99 & Under Shot Put Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larade, Nicole               LAU                   11.13m     11.13m    10 
  2 Fleet, Jenny                 LAU                              10.12m     8 
  3 McGillivary, Taya            Annapolis Valley                  9.20m     6 
  4 Zwicker, Samantha            CHE                    8.46m      8.35m     5 
  5 McNeil, Jennifer             Unattached                        6.95m     4 
 
Women 99 & Under Discus Throw Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larade, Nicole               LAU                   36.02m     32.54m 
  2 McNeil, Jennifer             Unattached                       19.96m 
 
Women 99 & Under Javelin Throw Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laurie, Sara                 Unattached                       35.92m 
  2 Bussey, Jessica              CTC                   36.00m     35.62m 
  3 Markusson, Kat               Unattached            35.75m     32.64m 
  4 McCurdy, Carolyn             Unattached                       29.22m 
  5 McNeil, Jennifer             Unattached                       22.30m 
 -- Niemi, Jessica               CNLL                  11.17m       FOUL 
 
Boys 13 & Under 100 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blount, Josh                 CNLL                   13.50      14.13q -1.5
  2 Wright, Shawn                CNLL                              15.49q -1.5
  3 Millman, Peter               CNLL                              17.21q -1.5
 
Boys 13 & Under 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Shawn                CNLL                   15.49      15.42  -1.0
 
Boys 15 & Under 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coolen, Kristofer            Unattached                        12.91q -2.0
  2 Mason, Frankie               CHE                               13.32q -2.0
 
Boys 17 & Under 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jonathan           Unattached             11.56      11.78q -2.5
  2 Leger, Craig                 CNLL                              11.81q -2.5
  2 Archibald, Andrew            CHE                    11.60      11.81q -2.5
  4 Cogswell, Seth               TTC                    12.21      12.51q -2.5
  5 Reede, Alex                  CNLL                   11.93      12.63q -2.5
  6 Power, Scott                 TTC                    12.44      12.76q -2.5
 
Boys 17 & Under 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley                  11.36   NWI
  2 Archibald, Andrew            CHE                    11.81      11.74   NWI
  3 Leger, Craig                 CNLL                   11.81      11.81   NWI
  4 Campbell, Jonathan           Unattached             11.78      11.82   NWI
  5 Cogswell, Seth               TTC                    12.51      12.39   NWI
  6 Reede, Alex                  CNLL                   12.63      12.65   NWI
  7 Power, Scott                 TTC                    12.76      12.74   NWI
 
Boys 13 & Under 200 Meter Dash Bantam
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blount, Josh                 CNLL                   28.60      28.14q -1.5
 
Boys 17 & Under 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
 -- Harris, Geoff                TTC                                 SCR      
  1 Campbell, Jonathan           Unattached             22.87      24.49q +0.0
  2 Williams, John               Unattached             23.90      24.58q +0.0
  3 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley                  24.75q +0.0
  4 Archibald, Andrew            CHE                    23.05      25.03q +0.0
  5 Cogswell, Seth               TTC                    25.23      25.08q +0.0
  6 Campbell, Ben                TTC                               25.19q +0.0
  7 Power, Scott                 TTC                    25.29      25.61q +0.0
 
Boys 17 & Under 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Jonathan           Unattached             24.49      23.01  -0.5
  2 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley       24.75      23.05  -0.5
  3 Archibald, Andrew            CHE                    25.03      23.25  -0.5
  4 Williams, John               Unattached             24.58      24.10  -0.5
  5 Campbell, Ben                TTC                    25.19      24.53  -0.5
  6 Cogswell, Seth               TTC                    25.08      25.19  -0.5
  7 Power, Scott                 TTC                    25.61      25.32  -0.5
 
Boys 15 & Under 400 Meter Dash Ban/Mid
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hatt, Nathan                 Unattached             55.65      57.16 
  2 Little, Nathan               CNLL                   58.60      59.58 
  3 Crouse, Tim                  CNLL                 1:00.30    1:02.37 
  4 Millman, Peter               CNLL                            1:30.28 
 
Boys 17 & Under 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jonathan           Unattached             50.67      50.78 
  2 Reede, Alex                  CNLL                   52.69      51.96 
  3 Williams, John               Unattached             52.85      52.75 
  4 Campbell, Ben                TTC                    54.95      54.67 
  5 Edwards, Nick                TTC                    53.51      55.66 
  6 Power, Scott                 TTC                               59.39 
 
Boys 15 & Under 800 Meter Run Ban/Mid
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacGillivray, Jack           Dartmouth Athlet     2:01.51    2:04.48 
  2 Leroux, Adam                 Dartmouth Athlet     2:02.00    2:07.12 
  3 Hirtle, Justin               Unattached           2:10.14    2:15.06 
  4 Little, Nathan               CNLL                 2:16.70    2:20.55 
  5 Bergman, Joel                CHE                  2:14.27    2:21.35 
  6 Lewis, Daniel                CHE                  2:26.00    2:33.32 
  7 D'Eon, Gregory               Dartmouth Athlet     2:41.22    2:38.25 
 
Boys 15 & Under 1500 Meter Run Ban/Mid
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacGillivray, Jack           Dartmouth Athlet     4:09.10    4:19.50 
  2 Leroux, Adam                 Dartmouth Athlet     4:25.00    4:24.57 
  3 Greenlaw, Marcus             HW                   4:26.93    4:27.25 
  4 Bergman, Joel                CHE                  4:42.65    4:38.32 
  5 Hirtle, Justin               Unattached           4:40.33    4:45.55 
  6 Doucette, Jonah              Dartmouth Athlet     4:49.00    4:47.13 
  7 Chambers, Dustin             Dartmouth Athlet     4:56.06    4:51.28 
  8 Crouse, Tim                  CNLL                 4:40.00    4:55.77 
  9 Lewis, Daniel                CHE                  4:55.00    5:01.41 
 10 D'Eon, Gregory               Dartmouth Athlet     5:24.00    5:21.09 
 
Boys 17 & Under 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winslow, Robert              Dartmouth Athlet     8:48.00    8:55.67 
  2 Flynn, Sebastien             Dartmouth Athlet     8:49.00    9:09.16 
  3 MacGillivray, Jack           Dartmouth Athlet                9:22.18 
  4 Greenlaw, Marcus             HW                              9:27.87 
  5 Doucette, Taylor             Unattached           9:34.00    9:43.81 
  6 Bergman, Joel                CHE                             9:59.40 
  7 Zygmunt, Austin              Dartmouth Athlet    10:01.00   10:19.51 
  8 Bryant, Taylor               Dartmouth Athlet     9:59.00   10:21.65 
  9 Doucette, Jonah              Dartmouth Athlet               10:31.73 
 10 Chambers, Dustin             Dartmouth Athlet               10:35.63 
 
Boys 15 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles Midget 36"
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rosenburg, Brandon           CNLL                   15.59      16.15  -2.0
  2 Blount, Josh                 CNLL                              18.75  -2.0
 
Men 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash Jr/Sr
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanssen, Alex                Unattached             11.11      11.35q -0.5
  2 Theriau, Christopher         Annapolis Valley       11.43      11.84q -0.5
  3 Vriend, Jonathan             CNLL                   11.60      12.12q -0.5
 
Men 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash Jr/Sr
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanssen, Alex                Unattached             11.35      11.35  -0.1
  2 Vriend, Jonathan             CNLL                   12.12      12.09  -0.1
 
Men 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash Jr/Sr
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Geoff                TTC                    22.30      23.12q -3.3
  2 Vriend, Jonathan             CNLL                   22.75      23.90q -3.3
 
Men 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash Jr/Sr
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Geoff                TTC                    23.12      22.76   0.9
  2 Vriend, Jonathan             CNLL                   23.90      23.42   0.9
 
Men 99 & Under 400 Meter Dash Jr/Sr
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Geoff                TTC                    48.84      49.83 
  2 Clare, Ben                   Unattached             50.95      50.78 
  3 Gallagher, Jake              Dartmouth Athlet       53.02      51.67 
  4 Tramble, John                Dartmouth Athlet       52.00      51.80 
  5 Vriend, Jonathan             CNLL                   52.95      54.01 
  6 Englehutt, Dave              Dartmouth Athlet       54.00      55.89 
  7 Jacobs, Ross                 Dartmouth Athlet       54.86      56.00 
 
Men 99 & Under 800 Meter Run Jv/Jr/Sr
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corbit, John                 TTC                  1:59.12    1:57.26 
  2 McCarron, Lee                Antigonish Track     1:57.91    2:00.46 
  3 Winslow, Robert              Dartmouth Athlet     1:57.99    2:01.68 
  4 Tramble, Dean                Dartmouth Athlet     2:02.29    2:02.72 
  5 Flynn, Sebastien             Dartmouth Athlet     1:59.00    2:07.39 
  6 Edwards, Nick                TTC                  2:07.33    2:13.95 
  7 Bryant, Taylor               Dartmouth Athlet     2:09.00    2:14.60 
  8 Zygmunt, Austin              Dartmouth Athlet     2:11.40    2:18.92 
 -- Lakshman, Mihira             TTC                  1:59.12        DNF 
 
Men 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run Jv/Jr/Sr
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winslow, Robert              Dartmouth Athlet     4:03.52    3:58.02 
  2 Tramble, John                Dartmouth Athlet     4:03.00    3:59.98 
  3 Kitz, Robert                 TTC                  4:00.68    4:01.81 
  4 McCarron, Lee                Antigonish Track     4:05.02    4:04.18 
  5 Lakshman, Mihira             TTC                  4:08.10    4:08.23 
  6 Flynn, Sebastien             Dartmouth Athlet     4:05.00    4:12.19 
  7 Corbit, John                 TTC                  3:57.48    4:13.66 
  8 Tramble, Dean                Dartmouth Athlet     4:20.00    4:19.04 
  9 Quinn, Peter                 Unattached           4:23.00    4:20.80 
 10 Doucette, Taylor             Unattached           4:30.00    4:28.78 
 11 Bezanson, Evan               Dartmouth Athlet     4:24.00    4:28.79 
 12 Lavers, Rob                  CNLL                 4:40.00    4:34.77 
 13 Zygmunt, Austin              Dartmouth Athlet     4:38.00    4:35.02 
 14 Bryant, Taylor               Dartmouth Athlet     4:30.00    4:36.27 
 
Men 99 & Under 110 Meter Hurdles Jr/Sr 42"
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Theriau, Christopher         Annapolis Valley       15.68      15.52  -0.5
 
Men 99 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles Juv33"/Sr36"
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leger, Craig                 CNLL                              57.63 
  2 Reede, Alex                  CNLL                 1:02.76    1:00.85 
 
Men 99 & Under High Jump Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hatt, Nathan                 Unattached             1.75m      1.73m 
  2 Rosenburg, Brandon           CNLL                   1.75m      1.70m 
  2 Coolen, Kristofer            Unattached                        1.70m 
  4 Mason, Frankie               CHE                               1.60m 
  4 MacDonald, Brad              CTC                               1.60m 
 
Men 99 & Under Long Jump Open
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley                  6.22m   2.5   10 
  2 Archibald, Andrew            CHE                    6.30m      6.01m  +0.0    8 
  3 Sokolenko, Stan              Unattached             6.15m      5.84m   NWI    6 
  4 Rosenburg, Brandon           CNLL                   5.98m      5.52m   0.6    5 
  5 Hatt, Nathan                 Unattached             5.75m      5.37m   1.0    4 
  6 O'Neill, Kevin               CHE                    5.87m      5.35m   1.7    3 
  7 Coolen, Kristofer            Unattached                        5.06m   NWI    2 
  8 Wright, Shawn                CNLL                              3.47m   4.2    1 
 
Men 99 & Under Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley                 12.12m  -1.5    9 
  1 Theriau, Christopher         Annapolis Valley      12.99m     12.12m  -4.7    9 
  3 Rosenburg, Brandon           CNLL                  12.36m     11.90m   0.7    6 
  4 Sokolenko, Stan              Unattached            12.78m     11.88m  -0.4    5 
  5 O'Neill, Kevin               CHE                   12.40m     11.52m   0.7    4 
 
Men 99 & Under Shot Put Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Devan               CNLL                             13.78m    10 
  2 Baird, Jared                 CNLL                  14.67m     13.34m     8 
  3 Ramey, Garrett               Unattached            13.92m     12.94m     6 
  4 Wright, Ed                   CNLL                              8.39m     5 
 
Men 99 & Under Discus Throw Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baird, Jared                 CNLL                  35.61m     38.56m    10 
  2 Stewart, Devan               CNLL                             34.94m     8 
  3 Ramey, Garrett               Unattached                       32.16m     6 
  4 Harlow, Morgan               Unattached            32.79m     26.40m     5 
 
Men 99 & Under Javelin Throw Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shanks, Connor               Unattached                       62.80m 
  2 Baird, Jared                 CNLL                  55.14m     54.72m 
  3 Millman, Peter               CNLL                             25.52m 
 
Mixed 99 & Under 5000 Meter Run Jr/Sr
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quinn, Peter                 Unattached          16:08.00   16:32.08 
 
Mixed 99 & Under Pole Vault Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Archibald, Andrew            CHE                    3.25m      2.85m 
  2 McDaniel, Emma               CHE                    2.70m      2.75m 
 -- O'Neill, Kevin               CHE                    3.30m         NH
 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners