Aileen Meagher International Track Classic

Licensed to Chebucto Athletics        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 24/07/2005 09:17 PM
                       2005 Aileen Meagher - 24/07/2005                       
                          International Track Classic                         
                             St. Mary's University                            
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sobey, Stephaney             Pei                    13.34      13.34   2.0
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Broomfield, Erica            Ontario                11.38      11.53  +0.0  2
  2 Hodge, Virgil                St. Kitts              11.43      11.77  +0.0  2
  3 Akinsulie, Esther            Ottawa Lions           12.15      11.99  +0.0  2
  4 Cloutier-Leblanc, Martin     Quebec                 11.91      12.13  +0.0  2
  5 Sobey, Susan                 Pei                    12.31      12.37  +0.0  2
  6 Grant, Lauren                Tiger Track Club       12.40      12.39   2.7  1
  7 Huck, Leanne                 Tiger Track Club       12.24      12.40  +0.0  2
  8 Howatt, Allyson              Fredericton            12.33      12.48  +0.0  2
  9 Bell, Alicia                 Tiger Track Club       12.85      12.74   2.7  1
 10 Murphy, Nikki                Pei                    13.34      12.81   2.7  1
 11 Doucet, Erica                Bleu et Or             12.55      13.08   2.7  1
 12 Campbell, Lauren             Pei                    13.00      13.14   2.7  1
 13 Riley, Natalie               Fredericton            13.01      13.24   2.7  1
 14 Patterson, Robin             Chebucto               13.10      13.88   2.7  1
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Broomfield, Erica            Ontario                23.83      23.47  +0.0  2
  2 Hodge, Virgil                St. Kitts              23.20      23.69  +0.0  2
  3 Power, Adrienne              Tiger Track Club       23.64      23.82  +0.0  2
  3 Akinsulie, Esther            Ottawa Lions           23.94      23.82  +0.0  2
  5 Cloutier-Leblanc, Martin     Quebec                 23.85      24.52  +0.0  2
  6 Huck, Leanne                 Tiger Track Club       25.17      25.42   2.0  1
  7 Howatt, Allyson              Fredericton            25.13      25.60  +0.0  2
  8 Sobey, Susan                 Pei                    25.52      25.69   2.0  1
  9 Dobranowski, Alicia          Tiger Track Club       25.88      25.85   2.0  1
 10 Bell, Alicia                 Tiger Track Club       26.92      26.53   2.0  1
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Robin             Chebucto               26.94      26.66   6.1
  2 Riley, Natalie               Fredericton            26.95      27.14   6.1
  3 Bursey, Jennifer             Fredericton            28.59      28.48   6.1
  4 Hines, Trish                 South East Athl.       26.89      29.08   6.1
  5 Henshaw, Nicole              Annapolis Valley                  32.45   6.1
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peters, Celia                Dynamic Sport          57.33      59.19 
  2 Foster, Vanessa              Pei                  1:00.51    1:00.27 
  3 Marshall, Joelle             Unattached             59.81    1:01.00 
  4 MACDONALD, Paula             Pei                  1:03.00    1:02.66 
  5 Reeves, Becki                Annapolis Valley     1:02.00    1:02.74 
  6 Barton, Rebecca              Fredericton                     1:10.58 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Letourneau, Allison          Annapolis Valley     2:16.65    2:16.40 
  2 Frost, Lydia                 Charlotte Track      2:17.00    2:18.59 
  3 Frost, Nadine                Charlotte Track      2:17.00    2:18.97 
  4 MACDONALD, Kelly             Pei                  2:18.97    2:19.28 
  5 Daley, Robbi                 Fredericton          2:22.01    2:21.20 
  6 Bourgeois, Annie             Bleu et Or           2:21.92    2:21.50 
  7 Barton, Rebecca              Fredericton          2:35.00    2:38.95 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Couper, Ashley               Bermuda-Nike         2:05.00    2:07.25 
  2 Gooding, Sheena              Unattached           2:03.91    2:07.31 
  3 Brown, Megan                 Huskies              2:06.70    2:07.63 
  4 MacLean, Leanna              Tiger Track Club     2:09.69    2:09.36 
  5 Bohlke, Joan                 Reebok Boston        2:08.01    2:10.02 
  6 Jarry, Rose-Marie            Montreal             2:11.00    2:11.34 
  7 Regan, Catherine             Reebok Boston        2:11.48    2:11.79 
  8 Daley, Kelsey                Fredericton          2:15.00    2:14.53 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erickson, Robyn              Dartmouth Athl.   5:09.07
  2 Roy, Dominique               Dartmouth Athl.                 5:16.62
  3 Clarke, Lauren               Dartmouth Athl.                 5:25.45
  4 Bates, Bree                  Dartmouth Athl.         5:26.52
  5 Leroux, Emilia               Dartmouth Athl.                 5:27.58   
  6 Regan, Taylor                Dartmouth Athl.                 5:40.53
  7 Sharpe, Catherine            Athletics East                  6:01.89
  8 Jacobs, Chloe                Dartmouth Athl.                 6:12.74
  9 Gallagher, Paige             Dartmouth Athl.                 7:10.93                        
.
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKay, Tarah                 Tri-City             4:29.00    4:32.99 
  2 Carson, Lindsay              Tri-City             4:27.87    4:34.90 
  3 Ashworth, Janice             Tiger Track Club     4:33.00    4:34.98 
  4 Skoreyko, Stephanie          Tiger Track Club     4:42.73    4:41.61 
  5 Stewart, Gina                Antigonish Track     4:39.00    4:43.92 
  6 Marsh, Shauna                Dartmouth Athl.      4:47.12    4:44.71 
  7 Coady, Rebecca               Athletics East       4:53.71    4:45.21 
  8 Brennan, Jill                Fredericton          4:42.00    4:49.25 
  9 Englehutt, Laura             Dartmouth Athl.      4:53.00    4:51.31 
 10 Regan, Flynn                 Dartmouth Athl.      4:57.68    4:53.62 
 11 Bartlett, Amanda             Fredericton          4:44.00    4:59.28 
 12 Walsh, Brenna                Dartmouth Athl.      5:04.24    5:10.20 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dobranowski, Alicia          Tiger Track Club       5.12m      5.18m   NWI
  2 Grant, Lauren                Tiger Track Club       5.24m      4.98m   NWI
  3 Borden, Sondra               Legends                4.86m      4.92m   NWI
  4 Miller, Sara                 South East Athl.       4.97m      4.71m   NWI
  5 Hines, Trish                 South East Athl.       4.62m      4.66m   NWI
  6 Jaillet, Rachel              South East Athl.       4.88m      4.49m   NWI
  7 Richardson, Christing        Legends                4.82m      4.21m   NWI
  8 Bursey, Jennifer             Fredericton            4.25m      3.97m   NWI
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fleet, Jenny                 Nova Scotia           11.14m     10.09m 
  2 Tress, Naomi                 Tiger Track Club      10.45m      9.54m 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Henry, Anson                 Ontario                10.15      10.38   3.7  2
  2 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Ottawa Lions           10.28      10.46   3.7  2
  3 Acosta, Alex                 Nat.Training Ctr       10.58      10.85   3.7  2
  4 Souhalia, Alamou             Benin, Africa          10.31      10.88   3.7  2
  5 Leblanc, Gabriel             New Brunswick          10.92      11.04   3.7  2
  6 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley       11.22      11.21   4.1  1
  7 Robinson, Brad               South East Athl.       11.18      11.25   4.1  1
  8 Koenig, Jeremy               Chebucto               10.83      11.31   3.7  2
  9 Theriau, Chris               Annapolis Valley       11.48      11.55   4.1  1
 10 Bouchard, Jason              Fredericton            12.85      12.83   4.1  1
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Henry, Anson                 Ontario                20.93      21.21   1.6  2
  2 Connaughton, Jared           Pei                    21.42      21.30   1.6  2
  3 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Ottawa Lions           21.36      21.41   1.6  2
  4 Acosta, Alex                 Nat.Training Ctr       20.70      21.65   1.6  2
  5 Souhalia, Alamou             Benin, Africa          20.95      22.41   1.6  2
  6 Clare, Ben                   Unattached             23.39      23.67   1.6  1
  7 Bouchard, Jason              Fredericton            26.31      26.37   1.6  1
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Geoff                Tiger Track Club       48.84      49.00 
  2 MACQUARRIE, Calum            Ceilidh                49.69      51.48 
  3 Killam, Kyle                 New Brunswick          52.19      52.45 
 
Men 800 Meter Dash B Section
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lehman, Rich                 Dartmouth Athl.      1:54.25    1:56.07 
  1 Brophy, Matt                 Fredericton          1:52.20    1:56.07 
  3 Lutz, Justin                 Reebok Boston        1:54.90    1:56.32 
  4 Kellar, Adam                 Fredericton          1:58.28    1:56.69 
  5 Lewis, Brian                 Fredericton          1:58.89    1:57.83 
  6 Bray, Gerard                 Tiger Track Club     1:58.40    1:58.80 
  7 Corbit, John                 Tiger Track Club     1:59.12    2:00.80 
  8 Van Drecht, Reid             Fredericton                     2:03.17 
  9 Lewis, Daniel                Chebucto                        2:28.12 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellerton, Andrew             Track North          1:46.25    1:48.09 
  2 Carle, John                  Montreal             1:48.68    1:48.55 
  3 Gill, David                  Rouge et Or          1:47.85    1:48.59 
  4 Maloney, Andrew              Ontario Toc          1:49.20    1:49.13 
  5 Currie, Adam                 Montreal             1:50.71    1:49.37 
  6 MacKenzie, Ryan              Windsor Legion       1:49.90    1:50.96 
  7 Donawa, Michael              Bermuda              1:52.02    1:53.36 
  8 Theroux-Samuel, Simon        Montreal             1:50.95    1:53.44 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chafe, Paul                  Tiger Track Club     8:26.60    8:28.98 
  2 Gallagher, Jake              Dartmouth Athl.      8:36.00    8:30.21 
  3 Tramble, John                Dartmouth Athl.      8:41.00    8:36.94 
  4 Winslow, Robert              Dartmouth Athl.      8:48.00    8:38.71 
  5 Sheffield, Matt              Tiger Track Club     8:30.00    8:45.45 
  6 Kitz, Robert                 Tiger Track Club     8:32.00    8:46.08 
  7 Jacobs, Ross                 Dartmouth Athl.      8:54.00    8:47.16 
  8 McBride, Nicholas            Tiger Track Club     8:55.00    8:48.54 
  9 Lakshman, Mihira             Tiger Track Club     8:55.00    8:48.94 
 10 Englehutt, Dave              Dartmouth Athl.      8:50.00    8:53.20 
 11 McCarron, Lee                Antigonish Track     9:00.00    8:54.02 
 12 MacGillivray, Jack           Dartmouth Athl.                 8:54.84 
 13 Algar, Chris                 Tiger Track Club     8:47.00    8:56.00 
 14 Ritchie, James               Dartmouth Athl.      8:57.70    8:58.66 
 15 Brannon, Chris               New Maryland         8:58.71    8:59.35 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, David                 Fredericton          9:28.00    9:38.40 
  2 Leroux, Adam                 Dartmouth Athl.     10:00.00    9:44.30 
  3 Bezanson, Evan               Dartmouth Athl.      9:27.00    9:52.50 
  4 Piene, Svein                 Unattached           9:21.43    9:53.40 
  5 Zygmunt, Austin              Dartmouth Athl.     10:01.00   10:00.00 
  6 Piccott, Lucas               Dartmouth Athl.                10:35.60

Mixed Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Female Division
 
1.  Avril Lewis, Halifax,   6:16.7
2.  Beth Moser, Dartmouth,   7:24.3
3.  Ann MacDonald, Haliufax,   8:07.8
4.  Julia MacLean, Dartmouth,   8:21.1
 
Male Division
 
1.  Norm Messom, Canning,   5:04.6
2.  Brent MacDonald, Hammonds Plains,  5:30.8
3.  Jack Clothier, Blanford,   5:35.1
4.  Kirk Heisler, Halifax,   5:55.3
5.  Philip Reid, Halifax,   5:58.2
6.  Steve Chipman, Dartmouth,   6:05.6
7.  Mark Stein, Halifax,   6:35.9
8.  Wayne Banks, Timberlea,   6:37.8
9.  Alan Knight, Halifax,   6:49.6
10. Mike Harrigan, Halifax,   7:16.2
11. Ralph Deamond, Bridgewater,  7:28.8
12. Greg MacDonald, Halifax,   8:24.7


Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bernard, Anthony             Pei                    6.34m      6.21m   NWI
  2 Savoie, Joey                 Fredericton            5.87m      5.64m   NWI
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slaunwhite, Craig            Chebucto              15.44m     15.54m 
  2 Bennett, Paul                Tiger Track Club      13.08m     12.97m
 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners