Atlantic Canadian Championships

Atlantic Outdoor Championships
Saint John
Jul 30 - 31, 2005


Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arsenault, Emily          93                        13.84      13.56q  3.1  1
  2 Gauvin, Lindsay           92 Chaleur AC             14.25      13.74q  3.1  1
  3 Forest, Nicole            92 Unattached                        14.00q  3.2  3
  4 Maxwell, Shanice          93 Central Nova           14.20      14.12q  3.1  1
 
Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arsenault, Emily          93                        13.56      13.53   1.6
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim, Eunnie               90 NS Legion              12.94      12.74q  3.2  3
  2 Patterson, Robin          90 NS Legion              13.10      13.00q  3.1  1
  3 Dewar, Courtney           91 Pei                    13.90      13.33q  1.7  2
  4 Johnson, Paryse           90 Club Elite             14.20      13.72q  1.7  2
  5 McDonald, Rachelle        91 Saint John TC          13.89      13.96q  3.1  1
  6 Allaby, Teri              90 Motley Crew            14.17      14.12q  3.2  3
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim, Eunnie               90 NS Legion              12.74      13.06   0.9  2
  2 Patterson, Robin          90 NS Legion              13.00      13.33   0.9  2
  3 Dewar, Courtney           91 Pei                    13.33      13.45   1.6  1
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howatt, Allyson           88 F'Ton Legion TC        12.33      12.27q  1.7  2
  2 Marcotte, Kayla           89 NS Legion              12.65      12.67q  3.1  1
  3 Riley, Natalie            89 F'Ton Legion TC        13.01      13.01q  3.2  3
  4 Comeau, Helene            89 Chaleur AC             13.05      13.04q  1.7  2
  5 Sobey, Stephanie          89 Pei                    13.34      13.06q  1.7  2
  6 Germain, Chelsea          89 Motley Crew            14.02      13.95q  3.2  3
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Howatt, Allyson           88 F'Ton Legion TC        12.27      12.32   0.9  2
  2 Marcotte, Kayla           89 NS Legion              12.67      12.70   0.9  2
  3 Riley, Natalie            89 F'Ton Legion TC        13.01      12.93   1.6  1
  4 Sobey, Stephanie          89 Pei                    13.06      13.17   1.6  1
  5 Comeau, Helene            89 Chaleur AC             13.04      13.27   1.6  1
 
Women 18+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sobey, Susan              87 Pei                    12.31      12.22q  3.2  3
  2 Wilson, Chelsey           87 NS Csg Team            12.66      12.71q  3.1  1
  3 Murphy, Nikki             85 Pei                    13.34      12.76q  3.2  3
  4 Bell, Alicia              83 Chebucto               12.74      12.79q  1.7  2
  5 Bautista, Lesley          87 Newfoundland           13.20      13.01q  3.1  1
  6 Porter, Sarah             87 Newfoundland           13.48      13.47q  1.7  2
  7 Spence, Alyssa-Jo         86 Newfoundland           13.40      13.69q  3.2  3 Women 18+ 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sobey, Susan              87 Pei                    12.22      12.31   0.9  2
  2 Murphy, Nikki             85 Pei                    12.76      12.78   0.9  2
  3 Bell, Alicia              83 Chebucto               12.79      12.93   0.9  2
  4 Wilson, Chelsey           87 NS Csg Team            12.71      13.00   0.9  2
  5 Bautista, Lesley          87 Newfoundland           13.01      13.16   1.6  1
  6 Porter, Sarah             87 Newfoundland           13.47      13.81   1.6  1
  7 Spence, Alyssa-Jo         86 Newfoundland           13.69      14.24   1.6  1
 
Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gauvin, Lindsay           92 Chaleur AC             29.50      29.34q -1.9  2
 
Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gauvin, Lindsay           92 Chaleur AC             29.34      29.40  -0.4
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kim, Eunnie               90 NS Legion              26.87      27.22q -0.5  3
  2 Patterson, Robin          90 NS Legion              26.70      27.35q -1.9  2
  3 Dewar, Courtney           91 Pei                    28.20      28.30q -0.5  3
  4 Allaby, Teri              90 Motley Crew                       30.11q -1.9  2
  5 Pellerin-Boudreau, Alyss  90 Chaleur AC             30.00      31.14q -2.7  1
  6 Johnson, Paryse           90 Club Elite             29.31      31.38q -0.5  3
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim, Eunnie               90 NS Legion              27.22      27.44  -0.2  2
  2 Patterson, Robin          90 NS Legion              27.35      27.71  -0.2  2
  3 Dewar, Courtney           91 Pei                    28.30      28.23  -0.4  1
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howatt, Allyson           88 F'Ton Legion TC        25.13      26.12q -0.5  3
  2 Brown, Jennifer           89 Newfoundland           28.30      27.87q -2.7  1
  3 Comeau, Helene            89 Chaleur AC             27.34      28.33q -1.9  2
  4 Sobey, Stephanie          89 Pei                    27.35      28.38q -2.7  1
  5 Corey, Naomi              88 South East AC          27.69      28.71q -0.5  3
  6 Bursey, Jennifer          89 F'Ton Legion TC        28.48      29.06q -1.9  2
  7 Germain, Chelsea          89 Motley Crew            29.05      29.98q -0.5  3
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Howatt, Allyson           88 F'Ton Legion TC        26.12      25.43  -0.2  2
  2 Brown, Jennifer           89 Newfoundland           27.87      27.73  -0.4  1
  3 Corey, Naomi              88 South East AC          28.71      28.60  -0.4  1
  4 Sobey, Stephanie          89 Pei                    28.38      28.61  -0.4  1
  5 Bursey, Jennifer          89 F'Ton Legion TC        29.06      28.84  -0.4  1
  6 Germain, Chelsea          89 Motley Crew            29.98      31.37  -0.4  1
 
Women 18+ 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sobey, Susan              87 Pei                    25.58      26.54q -1.9  2
  2 Wilson, Chelsey           87 NS Csg Team            25.97      26.71q -2.7  1
  3 Murphy, Nikki             85 Pei                    27.50      26.83q -1.9  2
  4 Moffatt, Hannah           84 Newfoundland           27.39      27.04q -2.7  1
  5 Bell, Alicia              83 Chebucto               26.53      27.11q -2.7  1
 
Women 18+ 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sobey, Susan              87 Pei                    26.54      26.07  -0.4  1
  2 Wilson, Chelsey           87 NS Csg Team            26.71      26.35  -0.4  1
  3 Murphy, Nikki             85 Pei                    26.83      26.42  -0.4  1
  4 Bell, Alicia              83 Chebucto               27.11      26.75  -0.4  1
  5 Moffatt, Hannah           84 Newfoundland           27.04      26.91  -0.4  1
 
Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Shanice          93 Central Nova                      69.83 
 
Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frost, Nadine             90 Charlotte TC           62.30      60.88   2
  2 Frost, Lydia              90 Charlotte TC           63.10      61.44   2
  3 Germain, Kaylea           91 Motley Crew            64.15      63.01   2
  4 Pitman, Jennifer          91 NS Legion              62.38      63.31   2
  5 Allaby, Teri              90 Motley Crew            62.19      66.09   2
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Letourneau, Allison       89 NS Legion              59.81      59.26   3
  2 Horochuk, Quinn           88 Motley Crew            59.90      60.39   3
  3 Mosher, Heather           88 NS Legion              62.04      60.66   3
  4 Brown, Jennifer           89 Newfoundland           62.60      61.01   2
  5 Bursey, Jennifer          89 F'Ton Legion TC        64.25      66.44   2
  6 Sharpe, Catherine         89 Athletics East         65.89      70.07   1
 
Women 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peters, Celia             87 NS Csg Team            57.33      58.66   3
  2 Stirling, Jan             87 Annapolis              57.77      58.97   3
  3 Pritchett, Erica          84 Newfoundland           60.97      60.77   3
  4 MacDonald, Paula          87 Pei                    61.50      61.18   3
  5 Bourgeois, Annie          86 Bleu et Or             61.74      62.81   3
 Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deveau, Sarah             91 NS Legion            2:29.43    2:24.22 
  2 Trenholm, Allison         90 NS Legion            2:25.69    2:25.77 
  3 Leroux, Emilia            90 Dartmouth AC         2:33.00    2:37.53 
  4 Regan, Taylor             91 Dartmouth AC         2:34.47    2:41.58 
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coady, Rebecca            89 NS Legion            2:21.35    2:22.22 
  2 Horochuk, Quinn           88 Motley Crew          2:21.40    2:23.60 
  3 MacKenzie, Chelsey        88 Pei                  2:21.00    2:24.04 
  4 Englehutt, Laura          89 NS Legion            2:24.41    2:25.26 
  5 Regan, Flynn              89 Dartmouth AC         2:24.42    2:26.35 
  6 Roy, Dominique            88 Dartmouth AC         2:32.20    2:29.18 
  7 Brown, Jennifer           89 Newfoundland         2:38.00    2:36.06 
  8 Sharpe, Catherine         89 Athletics East       2:35.69    2:46.41 
 
Women 18+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pritchett, Erica          84 Newfoundland         2:19.69    2:18.95 
  2 Ross, Mallory             86 Athletics East       2:27.50    2:26.55 
  3 Walsh, Brenna             87 Dartmouth AC         2:28.66    2:28.69 
  4 Clarke, Lauren            87 Dartmouth AC         2:32.00    2:32.44 
 
Girls 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Myatt, Sarah              92 F'Ton Legion TC      5:20.26    5:13.05 
  2 Barton, Rebecca           92 F'Ton Legion TC                 5:15.04 
 
Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frost, Lydia              90 Charlotte TC         4:57.58    4:50.0h 
  2 Frost, Nadine             90 Charlotte TC         4:57.41    4:52.0h 
  3 Daley, Robbi              91 F'Ton Legion TC      5:03.80    5:03.53 
  4 Miller, Katie             90 South East AC        5:11.85    5:07.80 
  5 Trenholm, Allison         90 NS Legion            5:06.80    5:08.77 
  6 Chisholm, Ashley          90 NS Legion            5:10.00    5:09.91 
  7 Leroux, Emilia            90 Dartmouth AC         5:21.00    5:29.71 
  8 Regan, Taylor             91 Dartmouth AC         5:24.78    5:33.22 
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Kelly          88 Pei                  4:55.00    4:51.0h 
  2 Englehutt, Laura          89 NS Legion            4:53.29    4:59.80 
  3 Regan, Flynn              89 Dartmouth AC         4:57.68    5:01.97 
  4 MacKenzie, Chelsey        88 Pei                  4:54.00    5:03.06 
  5 Roy, Dominique            88 Dartmouth AC         5:16.62    5:06.47 
  6 Bates, Bree               89 Dartmouth AC         5:19.81    5:15.65 
 
Women 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Mallory             86 Athletics East       5:00.39    4:53.8h 
  2 Blanchard, Patty          57 Bleu et Or           4:59.00    4:56.0h 
  3 Filler, Sarah             85 Newfoundland         4:59.00    5:07.81 
  4 Walsh, Brenna             87 Dartmouth AC         5:10.00    5:19.87 
  5 Clarke, Lauren            87 Dartmouth AC         5:25.00    5:28.22 
 
Women 15&U 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Germain, Kaylea           91 Motley Crew         10:45.00   10:37.50 
  2 Chisholm, Ashley          90 NS Legion           11:01.00   10:59.53 
  3 Barton, Rebecca           92 F'Ton Legion TC                11:21.50 
  4 Myatt, Sarah              92 F'Ton Legion TC                11:42.83 
  5 Landry, Stéphanie         90 Club Elite          12:16.00   13:19.91 
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skoreyko, Stephanie       88 NS Legion           10:28.00   10:23.05 
  2 Bates, Bree               89 Dartmouth AC        11:40.00   11:50.11 
 
Women 18+ 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Stephanie          82 Motley Crew                    10:54.21 
 
Women 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Pellerin-Boudreau, Alyss  90 Chaleur AC             15.50      15.92   NWI
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McPhee, Aly               88 NS Legion              16.03      17.94  +0.0
  2 Kimberley, Erica          88                                   19.53  +0.0
 
Women 18+ 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Porter, Sarah             87 Newfoundland           17.70      18.55  +0.0
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Rebecca           88 NS Legion                         72.35 
  2 Kimberley, Erica          88                                   73.51 
 
Women 18+ 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stirling, Jan             87 Annapolis              65.35      66.73 
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coady, Rebecca            89 NS Legion            7:26.59    7:17.86 
  2 Cormier, Isabelle         87 Bleu et Or           7:33.00    7:32.71 
  3 Filler, Sarah             85 Newfoundland         7:53.00    7:36.22 
  4 Reeves, Rebecca           88 NS Legion            7:38.00    7:37.26 
  5 Flanagan, Breanna         83 Unattached           8:19.00    8:22.76 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 NS Legion Team  'B'                                            50.40 
  2 New Brunswick Csg  'A'                                         51.60 
  3 Newfoundland & Labrador  'A'                                   53.49 
  4 NS Legion Team  'A'                                            53.84 
  5 Dartmouth Athletics  'A'                                       58.02 
  6 Dartmouth Athletics  'B'                                       60.21 
 -- Prince Edward Island  'A'                                         DQ 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 NS Legion Team  'B'                                          4:08.09 
  2 New Brunswick Csg  'A'                                       4:12.60 
  3 Prince Edward Island  'A'                                    4:22.55 
 
Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ehler, Cassie             92 NS Legion              1.51m      1.30m 
     1.25 1.30 1.35
        O    O  XXX
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maessen, Laura            89 NS Legion              1.75m      1.60m 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Corey, Naomi              88 South East AC          1.58m      1.55m 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX
  3 McPhee, Aly               88 NS Legion              1.60m      1.50m 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        P    O   XO  XXX
 
Women 18+ High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kostovic, Libby           87 Saint Stephen          1.50m      1.40m 
     1.40 1.45
        O  XXX
 
Women 18+ Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moffatt, Hannah           84 Newfoundland           3.45m      3.25m 
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX
  2 Bailey, Samantha          82 Newfoundland           3.20m      2.95m 
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
        O   XP  XXP  XXX
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Robin          90 NS Legion              4.76m      4.72m   2.2
     4.06m(1.3) 4.61m(0.5) 4.72m(2.2) 4.58m(0.8) 4.21m(0.5) 4.60m(0.2)
  2 Pitman, Jennifer          91 NS Legion              4.34m      4.31m   1.5
     4.02m(0.2) FOUL(0.2) 4.19m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.6) 4.31m(1.5)
  3 McDonald, Rachelle        91 Saint John TC          4.12m      4.19m   2.6
     3.51m(1.3) 4.19m(2.6) 4.14m(2.2) 3.75m(0.2) 4.13m(0.9) 4.06m(0.5)
  4 Landry, Stéphanie         90 Club Elite             3.90m      3.92m   0.4
     3.78m(1.4) 3.81m(1.1) 3.74m(1.8) 3.75m(2.2) 3.74m(3.0) 3.92m(0.4)
  5 Richard, Christine        90 Club Elite             3.80m      3.91m   0.8
     3.91m(0.8) 3.75m(0.7) 3.76m(1.5) 2.85m(0.8) FOUL(3.2) 3.69m(1.3)
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Miller, Sara              88 South East AC          4.93m      4.69m  -2.0
     4.32m(-5.1) 4.57m(-3.3) 4.53m(-2.5) 4.53m(-2.3) 4.69m(-2.0) 4.66m(-1.1)
  2 Kimberley, Erica          88                        4.16m      4.55m  -1.4
     4.05m(-2.9) 4.36m(-2.1) 3.98m(-2.9) 4.28m(-2.4) 4.53m(-2.1) 4.55m(-1.4)
  3 Hines, Trish              89 South East AC          4.81m      4.31m  -0.5
     3.87m(-3.9) FOUL(-3.0) 4.08m(-2.2) 4.30m(-3.0) 3.89m(-1.3) 4.31m(-0.5)
 
Women 18+ Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Samantha          82 Newfoundland           5.00m      4.87m   NWI
     4.87m(NWI) 4.70m(-4.3) 4.80m(-2.2) 4.82m(-1.4) 4.82m(-2.5) 4.87m(-1.7)
  2 Jaillet, Rachel           86 South East AC          4.88m      4.65m  -2.1
     4.44m(-3.9) 4.44m(-3.4) 4.61m(-1.7) 4.28m(-2.3) 4.65m(-2.1) 4.43m(-2.2)
  3 Bautista, Lesley          87 Newfoundland           5.02m      4.57m  -2.6
     4.12m(-3.8) 4.41m(-2.6) 4.49m(-1.8) 4.57m(-2.6) 4.47m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.8)
  4 Borden, Sondra            86 Central Nova           4.92m      4.55m  -1.7
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.55m(-1.7) 4.30m(-1.5) 4.36m(-2.3) 4.47m(-0.6)
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Miller, Sara              88 South East AC         10.46m     10.22m   2.8
     9.77m(1.1) 9.58m(1.8) 9.73m(0.4) 9.97m(0.5) 10.22m(2.8) 9.90m(NWI)
  2 Hines, Trish              89 South East AC         10.12m      9.82m   1.5
     9.63m(1.2) 9.82m(1.5) 8.62m(2.1) 9.73m(2.1) 9.37m(1.1) 9.13m(NWI)
 
Women 18+ Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Peters, Celia             87 NS Csg Team                      10.84m   2.0
     10.84m(2.0) 10.52m(NWI) 10.48m(0.8) 10.77m(2.2) 10.30m(1.6) 10.39m(1.4)
  2 Nixon, Nicole             87 Central Nova                     10.58m   NWI
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.41m(0.5) 10.45m(1.9) 10.58m(NWI)
  3 Bunyan, Carly             82 Ceilidh TC                       10.11m   0.4
     10.11m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.99m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  4 Borden, Sondra            86 Central Nova                      9.93m   0.8
     9.19m(0.4) 9.93m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Jaillet, Rachel           86 South East AC          9.66m      9.55m   NWI
     9.55m(NWI) 9.18m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 9.30m(0.3) 8.98m(NWI) 8.70m(0.2)
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard, Lynn             92 Club Elite             8.60m      9.32m 
      9.12m  9.32m  8.69m  8.70m  8.57m  8.49m
 
Women 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Somers, Julia             91 Pei                    8.00m      8.26m 
      8.19m  8.26m  7.76m  7.35m  7.39m  7.89m
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larade, Nicole            88 NS Legion             11.13m     10.87m 
      10.11m  10.14m  9.88m  10.87m  10.14m  10.57m
  2 Fleet, Jenny              88 NS Legion             19.88m     10.42m 
      9.71m  9.45m  10.42m  9.04m  9.16m  10.10m
  3 Martin, Jenna             88 NS Legion                        10.36m 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.18m  FOUL  10.36m  9.73m
  4 Reeves, Rebecca           88 NS Legion                         6.89m 
      6.15m  FOUL  6.89m  6.29m  6.38m  6.66m
 
Women 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodford, Katherine       84 Newfoundland          11.07m     11.07m 
      10.28m  10.37m  11.07m  10.68m  10.19m  10.28m
  2 Landry, Julie             82 South East AC         12.13m     10.60m 
      10.00m  10.60m  FOUL  10.38m  10.44m  FOUL
  3 Stacey, Danielle          86 Newfoundland          10.89m     10.26m 
      10.18m  10.14m  10.14m  10.26m  FOUL  9.95m
  4 Richard, Christine        90 Club Elite                        9.78m 
      9.33m  FOUL  9.06m  9.17m  PASS  9.78m
  5 Tress, Naomi              85 Tiger Track           10.45m      9.68m 
      9.68m  FOUL  8.92m  FOUL  9.30m  8.95m
  6 Turpin, Stephanie         85 Newfoundland           9.61m      8.89m 
      8.36m  8.62m  8.81m  8.64m  8.89m  8.56m
 
Women 17&U Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larade, Nicole            88 NS Legion             36.02m     34.13m 
      FOUL  31.50m  34.13m  33.85m  33.52m  33.62m
  2 Bursey, Jennifer          89 F'Ton Legion TC                  18.72m 
      16.90m  13.54m  18.72m  16.98m  16.72m  17.30m
  3 Richard, Lynn             92 Club Elite                       16.81m 
      16.59m  15.83m  15.91m  16.81m  16.57m  16.17m
  4 Johnson, Paryse           90 Club Elite                       16.43m 
      15.25m  16.08m  14.54m  13.12m  16.43m  12.43m
 
Women 18+ Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Elizabeth      87 Oromocto              34.99m     37.42m 
      36.69m  34.35m  FOUL  37.42m  33.21m  33.48m
  2 Woodford, Katherine       84 Newfoundland          33.59m     34.68m 
      31.15m  32.01m  32.11m  34.68m  33.91m  31.93m
  3 Stacey, Danielle          86 Newfoundland          32.05m     32.52m 
      29.10m  FOUL  32.45m  30.68m  32.52m  31.15m
  4 Thériault, Cindy          86 Penisule Acadien      31.90m     30.22m 
      28.34m  26.26m  28.18m  30.14m  30.22m  29.26m
  5 Turpin, Stephanie         85 Newfoundland          28.00m     25.47m 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.47m  FOUL  19.89m  FOUL
 
Women 18+ Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Elizabeth      87 Oromocto              41.09m     37.79m 
      37.79m  FOUL  37.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Woodford, Katherine       84 Newfoundland                     31.08m 
      26.78m  29.27m  30.20m  31.08m  29.08m  28.21m
  3 Turpin, Stephanie         85 Newfoundland          31.34m     30.62m 
      25.49m  29.40m  28.00m  30.13m  30.62m  FOUL
  4 Landry, Julie             82 South East AC         31.48m     29.90m 
      27.43m  29.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Stacey, Danielle          86 Newfoundland                     24.67m 
      22.43m  21.65m  22.53m  23.85m  23.49m  24.67m

Women 15&U Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mazerolle, France         90 Club Elite            28.85m     26.88m 
      FOUL  25.25m  23.56m  26.88m  24.94m  25.76m
 
Women 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bussey, Jessica           89 NS Legion             36.00m     36.20m 
      33.18m  33.75m  36.20m  33.19m  33.28m  34.69m
  2 Manuel, Emelie            88                       37.45m     33.08m 
      33.08m  32.70m  FOUL  30.29m  33.05m  29.53m
 
Women 18+ Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodford, Katherine       84 Newfoundland          41.35m     37.41m 
      37.41m  35.98m  37.05m  34.24m  36.63m  34.47m
  2 Stacey, Danielle          86 Newfoundland          37.52m     32.62m 
      31.54m  30.17m  31.54m  32.34m  29.08m  32.62m
 
Men 8-11 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Millman, Peter            94 Central Nova                      13.02q  3.3
 
Men 12-13 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Roy, Philip               92 Chaleur AC                        12.65q  1.9  3
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Veniot, Cameron           91 NS Legion              11.75      11.84q  1.9  3
  2 Mallet, Mathieu           90 Penisule Acadien                  11.90q  1.9  3
  3 MacAdam, Ben              90 Pei                               12.59q  2.0  2
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Veniot, Cameron           91 NS Legion              11.84      11.93   2.5
  2 Mallet, Mathieu           90 Penisule Acadien       11.90      12.18   2.5
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foote, Mason              89 NS Legion              11.20      11.17q  3.3  1
  2 White, David              88 Newfoundland           11.63      11.44q  2.0  2
  3 Moores, Tyler             88 Pei                    11.90      11.70q  3.3  1
  4 McCormack, Kurt           88 Pei                               11.73q  3.3  1
  5 Richard, Marcel           89 Club Elite             12.70      12.47q  3.3  1
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, David              88 Newfoundland           11.44      11.51   0.6  2
  2 Moores, Tyler             88 Pei                    11.70      11.94   2.5  1
 
Men 18+ 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LeBlanc, Gabriel          85 Bleu et Or             10.92      11.16q  1.9  3
  2 Robinson, Brad            84 South East AC          11.18      11.35q  2.0  2
  3 Morry, Blaine             87 Newfoundland           11.79      11.55q  1.9  3
  4 Woolridge, Stephen        83 Newfoundland           11.54      11.62q  1.9  3
  5 Hayes, Colin              85 Newfoundland           11.68      11.69q  3.3  1
  6 Gifford, Kingsley         85 Newfoundland           11.80      11.69q  2.0  2
  6 Howlett, Johnanthan       85 Newfoundland           11.54      11.69q  2.0  2
  8 Mallet, Justin            87 Penisule Acadien                  11.69q  2.0  2
  9 Taylor, Michael           86 Newfoundland           11.50      11.73q  3.3  1
 10 Caudle, Mark              85 Pei                    11.70      12.14q  2.0  2
 
Men 18+ 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 LeBlanc, Gabriel          85 Bleu et Or             11.16      11.12   0.6  2
  2 Robinson, Brad            84 South East AC          11.35      11.28   0.6  2
  3 Mallet, Justin            87 Penisule Acadien       11.69      11.81   2.5  1
  4 Morry, Blaine             87 Newfoundland           11.55      11.81   0.6  2
  5 Hayes, Colin              85 Newfoundland           11.69      11.81   0.6  2
  6 Woolridge, Stephen        83 Newfoundland           11.62      11.87   0.6  2
  7 Gifford, Kingsley         85 Newfoundland           11.69      12.09   0.6  2
 
Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roy, Philip               92 Chaleur AC                        26.6hq -1.5  4
 
Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Roy, Philip               92 Chaleur AC             26.6h      27.64  -0.2
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Veniot, Cameron           91 NS Legion              24.26      24.87q -0.8  3
  2 Hill, Danny               91 Pei                    27.00      25.52q -1.5  1
  3 Wotton, Alex              90 Pei                    28.50      25.81q -1.5  2
  4 Tree, Andy                91 Motley Crew            30.90      31.7hq -1.5  4
  5 MacAdam, Ben              90 Pei                    27.90      39.67q -1.5  1
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Veniot, Cameron           91 NS Legion              24.87      25.02  -0.2
  2 Hill, Danny               91 Pei                    25.52      25.22  -0.2
  3 Wotton, Alex              90 Pei                    25.81      25.73  -0.2
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, David              88 Newfoundland           23.62      23.5hq -1.5  4
  2 Campbell, Jonathan        89 NS Legion              22.80      23.57q -1.5  2
  3 Moores, Tyler             88 Pei                    25.50      24.31q -0.8  3
  4 Williams, John            89 NS Legion              23.90      24.75q -1.5  2
  5 Jamison, Jordan           89 Saint John TC          29.00      27.57q -0.8  3
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, David              88 Newfoundland           23.5h      23.13  -0.2  2
  2 Campbell, Jonathan        89 NS Legion              23.57      23.40  -0.2  2
  3 Williams, John            89 NS Legion              24.75      24.35  -0.2  1
 
Men 18+ 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LeBlanc, Gabriel          85 Bleu et Or             22.48      23.29q -0.8  3
  2 Woolridge, Stephen        83 Newfoundland           23.24      23.37q -0.8  3
  3 Morry, Blaine             87 Newfoundland           24.13      23.58q -1.5  2
  4 Robinson, Brad            84 South East AC          23.84      23.75q -0.8  3
  5 MacQuarrie, Calum         85 Ceilidh TC             22.08      24.4hq -1.5  4
  6 Bone, Mike                86 F'Ton Legion TC        25.50      24.54q -1.5  2
  7 Caudle, Mark              85 Pei                    25.00      25.2hq -1.5  4
 
Men 18+ 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 LeBlanc, Gabriel          85 Bleu et Or             23.29      22.97  -0.2  2
  2 Woolridge, Stephen        83 Newfoundland           23.37      23.26  -0.2  2
  3 Morry, Blaine             87 Newfoundland           23.58      23.60  -0.2  2
  4 Bone, Mike                86 F'Ton Legion TC        24.54      24.38  -0.2  1
  5 MacQuarrie, Calum         85 Ceilidh TC             24.4h      26.08  -0.2  2
 
Men 8-11 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Millman, Peter            94 Central Nova                    1:30.74 
 
Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MacGillivray, Jack        90 NS Legion              55.70      54.36   2
  2 Hatt, Nathan              90 NS Legion              55.49      55.37   2
  3 Wotton, Alex              90 Pei                    58.00      55.42   2
  4 Leroux, Adam              90 NS Legion              55.00      55.57   2
  5 Hill, Danny               91 Pei                    58.00      57.57   1
  6 Coté-Landry, Mathieu      90 F'Ton Legion TC        63.79      64.88   1
  7 Tree, Andy                91 Motley Crew            68.20      71.00   1
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jonathan        89 NS Legion              50.67      51.43   4
  2 Doiron, Jean-Marc         88 South East AC          53.28      52.37   3
  3 Leger, Craig              88 NS Legion              51.68      52.45   4
  4 Cormier, Stephane         89 South East AC          52.32      53.06   3
  5 Van Drecht, Reid          88 F'Ton Legion TC                   53.73   3
  6 Winslow, Robert           88 NS Legion              56.00      54.32   2
  7 McCarron, Lee             88 NS Legion              55.00      54.37   2
  8 Murdock, Keith            88 F'Ton Legion TC                   55.82   2
  9 Tramble, Dean             89 NS Legion              54.00      56.16   3
 10 Maillet, Marc             89 Club Elite             58.80      58.57   1
 11 Jamison, Jordan           89 Saint John TC          61.00      60.79   1
 
Men 18+ 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woolridge, Stephen        83 Newfoundland           51.11      51.06   4
  2 Morry, Blaine             87 Newfoundland           51.06      51.36   4
  3 MacQuarrie, Calum         85 Ceilidh TC             49.69      51.82   4
  4 Killam, Kyle              86                        52.19      52.61   3
  5 Gifford, Kingsley         85 Newfoundland           51.73      53.19   4
  6 Tramble, John             85 Dartmouth AC           51.80      54.03   3
  7 Horton, Justin            87                        58.28      57.92   1
 
Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Mike              92 Motley Crew          2:13.50    2:10.97 
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacGillivray, Jack        90 NS Legion            2:01.51    2:01.69 
  2 Hirtle, Justin            90 NS Legion            2:10.14    2:07.40 
  3 Arsenault, Nicholas       90 Club Elite           2:11.30    2:11.72 
  4 Coté-Landry, Mathieu      90 F'Ton Legion TC                 2:30.43 
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winslow, Robert           88 NS Legion            1:57.44    2:00.15 
  2 McCarron, Lee             88 NS Legion            1:57.97    2:00.65 
  3 Van Drecht, Reid          88 F'Ton Legion TC      2:03.17    2:01.52 
  4 Flynn, Sebastien          88 NS Legion            1:59.40    2:04.22 
  5 Murdock, Keith            88 F'Ton Legion TC      2:05.21    2:06.39 
  6 Brown, David              89 F'Ton Legion TC      2:05.08    2:06.82 
  7 Maillet, Marc             89 Club Elite           2:20.00    2:27.96 
 Men 18+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brophy, Matt              85 F'Ton Legion TC      1:54.53    2:00.16 
  2 Muzey, Mihret             85 Unb                             2:01.57 
  3 Bone, Mike                86 F'Ton Legion TC      2:13.00    2:04.61 
  4 Bezanson, Evan            86 Dartmouth AC         2:08.00    2:06.61 
  5 Horton, Justin            87                      2:15.44    2:10.69 
 
Men 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Mike              92 Motley Crew          4:50.55    4:31.73 
  2 Chambers, Dustin          93 Dartmouth AC         4:51.28    5:05.95 
  3 Doucet, Caleb             92 Motley Crew          5:24.00    5:28.37 
 
Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Britt, Barry              90 Saint John TC        4:14.10    4:10.15 
  2 Leroux, Adam              90 NS Legion            4:24.00    4:20.10 
  3 Hirtle, Justin            90 NS Legion            4:40.37    4:24.50 
  4 Cleghorn, Jonathan        90 Motley Crew          4:22.39    4:27.81 
  5 Arsenault, Nicholas       90 Club Elite           4:53.00    4:36.83 
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flynn, Sebastien          88 NS Legion            4:09.75    4:07.11 
  2 Tramble, Dean             89 NS Legion            4:18.40    4:14.79 
  3 Doucette, Ryan            88 Pei                  4:33.00    4:19.36 
  4 Brown, David              89 F'Ton Legion TC      4:24.23    4:22.76 
  5 Kilisli, Ali              88 Saint John TC        4:29.00    4:24.87 
  6 Carrier, Mike             88 F'Ton Legion TC      4:40.06    4:38.38 
 
Men 18+ 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tramble, John             85 Dartmouth AC         3:59.98    3:59.76 
  2 Kellar, Adam              84 F'Ton Legion TC      4:02.95    4:00.18 
  3 Brannon, Chris            87                      4:22.00    4:15.79 
  4 Horton, Justin            87                      4:36.17    4:26.15 
  5 Bezanson, Evan            86 Dartmouth AC         4:25.00    4:30.70 
  6 Comeau, Jules             73 Bleu et Or           4:29.50    4:30.75 
 
Men 15&U 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenlaw, Marcus          91 NS Legion            9:27.87    9:22.50 
  2 Cleghorn, Jonathan        90 Motley Crew          9:31.16    9:28.97 
  3 Chambers, Dustin          93 Dartmouth AC        10:35.63   10:27.69 
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doucette, Ryan            88 Pei                 10:22.00    9:24.65 
  2 Kilisli, Ali              88 Saint John TC        9:33.00    9:34.42 
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rosenburg, Brandon        90 NS Legion              15.59      16.79   NWI
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leger, Craig              88 NS Legion              57.63      56.97 
 
Men 18+ 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conrad, Doug              85 Central Nova           58.61      60.04 
  2 Bone, Mike                86 F'Ton Legion TC        59.16      60.11 
  3 Geddes, Adam              87 Unattached             59.60      61.77 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Chris             87 Bleu et Or          10:19.00   10:02.77 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Brunswick Csg  'A'                                         43.86 
  2 NS Legion Team  'A'                                            45.08 
  3 NS Legion Team  'B'                                            47.42 
 -- Newfoundland & Labrador  'A'                                     DNF 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 NS Legion Team  'A'                                          3:32.48 
  2 St FX  'A'                                                   3:38.02 
  3 New Brunswick Legion  'A'                                    3:44.54 
  4 NS Legion Team  'B'                                          3:55.26 
 -- New Brunswick Csg  'A'                                            DQ 
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosenburg, Brandon        90 NS Legion              1.75m      1.75m 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
        O    O    P    O    O  XXX
  1 Hatt, Nathan              90 NS Legion              1.75m      1.75m 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
        O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard, Marcel           89 Club Elite             1.55m      1.55m 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
        O   XO  XXO  XXX
  2 Maillet, Marc             89 Club Elite             1.58m      1.50m 
     1.45 1.50 1.55
        O   XO  XXX
 
Men 18+ High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Power, Collin             83 Newfoundland           1.85m      1.90m 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX
  2 Ferguson, Derek           86                        1.83m      1.80m 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
       XO    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Taylor, Michael           86 Newfoundland           1.80m      1.75m 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
        O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Killam, Kyle              86                        1.90m      1.75m 
     1.70 1.75 1.80
        O   XO  XXX
 
Men 18+ Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howlett, Johnanthan       85 Newfoundland           4.10m      3.65m 
     3.65 3.75
       XO  XXX
  1 Mulloy, Matthew           85 Newfoundland           4.20m      3.65m 
     3.65 3.75 3.85
      XXO  PPP  XXX
 
Men 8-11 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Millman, Peter            94 Central Nova                      3.14m  -1.5
     3.07m(-0.6) 3.05m(-0.9) 3.14m(-1.5) 3.11m(0.7) 2.98m(-1.6) 3.04m(1.8)
 
Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rosenburg, Brandon        90 NS Legion              5.98m      5.64m   2.0
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.12m(0.8) 5.25m(-0.4) 5.57m(1.6) 5.64m(2.0)
  2 Hatt, Nathan              90 NS Legion              5.74m      5.36m   1.4
     FOUL(NWI) 4.16m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.36m(1.4) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Arsenault, Nicholas       90 Club Elite             5.09m      5.31m   1.7
     PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 5.31m(1.7)
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sokolenko, Stan           88 NS Legion              6.15m      6.13m   1.5
     5.81m(0.7) 5.66m(0.1) 6.13m(1.5) 5.88m(0.7) 5.59m(0.6) PASS(NWI)
  2 Landry, Pierre            88 Club Elite             6.26m      6.06m   0.7
     5.55m(1.0) 5.91m(0.2) 5.71m(1.0) 6.06m(0.7) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.6)
  3 Richard, Marcel           89 Club Elite             5.65m      5.48m   1.7
     5.30m(2.0) 5.30m(0.3) 5.42m(1.1) 5.36m(0.6) 5.25m(1.1) 5.48m(1.7)
 
Men 18+ Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Power, Collin             83 Newfoundland           6.69m      6.69m   2.1
     FOUL(0.8) 6.49m(1.5) 6.52m(2.5) FOUL(2.7) 6.69m(2.1) 6.59m(1.0)
  2 Howlett, Johnanthan       85 Newfoundland           6.42m      6.60m   0.5
     6.10m(0.3) 6.18m(1.5) 6.32m(2.0) 6.56m(0.9) 6.60m(0.5) 6.58m(0.7)
  3 Miller, Isaac             84 NS Csg Team            6.39m      6.25m   2.6
     5.94m(0.7) 6.12m(1.0) 5.95m(0.8) 6.21m(0.6) 6.16m(1.1) 6.25m(2.6)
  4 Savoie, Joey              85 F'Ton Legion TC        5.87m      5.85m   0.7
     5.52m(1.1) 5.24m(1.1) 5.81m(0.6) 5.85m(0.7) 5.53m(0.8) 5.71m(1.3)
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McCormack, Kurt           88 Pei                   14.69m     13.94m   NWI
     13.09m(NWI) 13.70m(NWI) 13.94m(NWI) 13.94m(NWI) 13.77m(NWI) 13.76m(NWI)
  2 Sokolenko, Stan           88 NS Legion             12.78m     12.49m   NWI
     11.93m(-2.5) 12.49m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 11.86m(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  3 Foote, Mason              89 NS Legion             12.78m     12.22m   1.0
     12.22m(1.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)          
  4 Landry, Pierre            88 Club Elite            12.25m     12.05m   NWI
     11.19m(-1.4) PASS(NWI) 11.87m(NWI) 11.82m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.05m(NWI)
 
Men 18+ Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Tyler             86 Saint John TC         12.73m     13.70m   NWI
     13.01m(-1.3) 13.70m(NWI) 13.34m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Bunyan, Paul              84 Ceilidh TC                       13.16m   NWI
     PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 13.16m(NWI) 12.92m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Power, Collin             83 Newfoundland          13.05m     13.03m  -0.5
     12.74m(0.5) 13.03m(-0.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 12.12m(NWI) 12.94m(NWI)
  4 Savoie, Joey              85 F'Ton Legion TC       12.53m     11.83m   NWI
     11.62m(-0.1) 11.83m(NWI) 10.56m(NWI) 11.11m(NWI) 10.90m(NWI) 11.34m(NWI)
  5 Taylor, Michael           86 Newfoundland          12.12m     11.66m   NWI
     PASS(+0.0) 11.66m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.15m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
 
Men 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lavoie, Stephane          90 Unattached                       11.46m 
      10.66m  11.24m  11.46m  10.78m  10.26m  10.35m
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Devon            88 NS Legion             13.85m     14.35m 
      FOUL  14.35m  FOUL  FOUL  13.60m  13.58m
  2 Baird, Jared              89 NS Legion             13.34m     13.37m 
      12.32m  13.37m  13.24m  13.22m  12.72m  FOUL
  3 Blair, Andrew             88 Charlotte TC          13.52m     11.63m 
      11.15m  11.15m  10.82m  11.28m  11.49m  11.63m
 
Men 18+ Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slaunwhite, Craig         81 Chebucto                         16.79m 
      16.10m  16.39m  FOUL  16.68m  16.60m  16.79m
  2 Chamberlain, Joseph       79 Motley Crew           13.00m     11.94m 
      FOUL  11.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Greene, Adam              86 Newfoundland          10.92m     11.00m 
      9.89m  11.00m  10.19m  10.53m  10.58m  10.97m
  4 Nason, Jordan             87                                  10.28m 
      FOUL  10.26m  10.24m  10.28m  10.19m  10.16m
 
Men 15&U Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lavoie, Stephane          90 Unattached                       41.17m 
      32.29m  FOUL  FOUL  37.36m  41.17m  36.52m
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baird, Jared              89 NS Legion             38.54m     39.31m 
      36.77m  36.42m  35.91m  39.31m  34.54m  36.82m
  2 Stewart, Devon            88 NS Legion             38.00m     35.88m 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.75m  35.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nowlan, Billy             89 Unattached                       32.14m 
      FOUL  26.91m  32.14m  FOUL  FOUL  31.44m
 
Men 18+ Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slaunwhite, Craig         81 Chebucto                         46.71m 
      46.71m  FOUL  40.67m  46.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Doucette, Jonathan        83 Tiger Track                      44.04m 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.97m  FOUL  FOUL  44.04m
  3 Pellerin, Yves            83 Unattached                       37.89m 
      37.89m  FOUL  FOUL  35.05m  31.63m  35.59m
  4 Greene, Adam              86 Newfoundland          34.69m     34.82m 
      34.82m  33.56m  34.40m  30.09m  30.83m  33.84m
  5 Duguay, Francois          86 Unattached                       33.57m 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.52m  FOUL  33.57m  FOUL
  6 Bourgeois, Kevin          72 Tiger Track           35.22m     32.55m 
      28.84m  30.24m  31.73m  32.55m  30.99m  29.80m
 
Men 18+ Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doucette, Jonathan        83 Tiger Track                      54.00m 
      47.95m  FOUL  54.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bourgeois, Kevin          72 Tiger Track           22.47m     27.38m 
      25.39m  23.95m  24.04m  24.27m  24.91m  27.38m
 
Men 17&U Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baird, Jared              89 NS Legion             54.78m     55.32m 
      55.32m  54.39m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Coté-Landry, Mathieu      90 F'Ton Legion TC                  24.49m 
      24.49m  24.13m  FOUL  22.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Millman, Peter            94 Central Nova                     17.51m 
      17.51m  14.74m  12.84m  16.22m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 18+ Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shanks, Connor            83 Nova Scotia           64.04m     61.20m 
      60.38m  60.78m  61.20m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Vautour, Justin           86 Club Elite            59.09m     51.46m 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.46m  50.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cyr, Pascal               87 Annapolis             50.74m     50.19m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.37m  42.56m  50.19m
 
Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Handrigan, Grant          82 Newfoundland        16:17.00   15:52.96 
  2 Brake, Chris              82 Saint John TC       16:02.00   15:55.69 
  3 Muzey, Mihret             85 Unb                            16:13.07 
  4 Gautreau, Gilles          59 Saint John TC       16:15.00   16:18.96 
  5 King, Michael             83 Newfoundland        16:38.00   16:41.46 
  6 Leroux, Mike              61 Unattached          16:59.00   16:59.43 
 -- Brennan, Jill             85 F'Ton Legion TC     19:08.93        DNF 
 
Mixed 14-15 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 NS Legion Team  'C'                                          4:00.59 
  2 NS Legion Team  'B'                                          4:36.23 
  3 NS Legion Team  'A'                                          4:45.12 
  4 New Brunswick Legion  'A'                                    4:56.22 


 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners