Canadian Interuniversity Sport Championships

Licensed to Legion Track & Field Club  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/13/2004 05:13 PM
                        Canadian Interuniversity Sport                        
                    2004 Indoor Track & Field Championships                   
       St. Denis Centre, University of Windsor  - 3/11/2004 to 3/13/2004      
                                    Results                                   

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Elementary
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Forest Glade Public School  'A'                                58.99 
     1) 478 Stajic, Dana                2) 477 Millidrag, Sanja          
     3) 479 Steifarth, Ashley           4) 476 Conkey, Candice           
  2 Prince Edward Public School  'A'                             1:01.35 
     1) 485 Velasco, Erica              2) 486 Nasrallsah, Suka          
     3) 487 Lauzon, Krystal             4) 488 Ellery, Brittney          
  3 LaSalle Public School  'A'                                   1:01.95 
     1) 489 Binder Bowers, Paige        2) 492 Ewan, Kendra              
     3) 491 Jang, Meghan                4) 490 Saunders, Ashley          
  4 Our Lady of Annunciation Catho  'A'                          1:04.70 
     1) 506 Lemire, Billy Jo            2) 507 Manery, Vanessa           
     3) 508 Thibert, Joanna             4) 509 Duchene, Jessica          

Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: Kelly's Rent a Car
    CIS Meet: !  7.26  1981        Angella Taylor, York                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   161 Zelinka, Jessica       Calgary                 7.53       7.53Q  2
  2    10 Power, Adrienne        Dalhousie               7.59       7.58Q  1
  3   290 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocely     Toronto                 7.67       7.64Q  2
  4   265 Serby, Karlyn          Saskatchewan            7.60       7.68Q  1
  5   252 Buchholz, Nicky        Saskatchewan            7.67       7.74q  1
  6   130 Hua, Elaine            Alberta                 7.64       7.78q  2
  7   412 Wenner, Stephanie      Windsor                 7.85       7.87q  1
  8    80 Leblanc, Marie And     Sherbrooke              7.74      J7.87   2
  9   131 Hughes, Heather        Alberta                 7.78       7.88   2
10    19 Carrington, Troye      McGill                  7.80       7.90   1
10   308 Taylor, Cara           Toronto                 7.72       7.90   1
12     5 Grant, Lauren          Dalhousie               7.86       7.97   2

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Sponsor: Kelly's Rent a Car
    CIS Meet: !  7.26  1981        Angella Taylor, York                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    10 Power, Adrienne        Dalhousie               7.58       7.47     7 
  2   161 Zelinka, Jessica       Calgary                 7.53       7.56     5 
  3   265 Serby, Karlyn          Saskatchewan            7.68       7.59     4 
  4   130 Hua, Elaine            Alberta                 7.78       7.63     3 
  5   290 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocely     Toronto                 7.64       7.66     2 
  6   252 Buchholz, Nicky        Saskatchewan            7.74       7.68     1 
  7   412 Wenner, Stephanie      Windsor                 7.87       8.00 

Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: Mayhew & Associates
    CIS Meet: ! 37.06  1981        Angella Taylor, York                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    10 Power, Adrienne        Dalhousie              39.16      38.90Q  2
  2   265 Serby, Karlyn          Saskatchewan           38.58      39.66Q  3
  3   131 Hughes, Heather        Alberta                39.97      40.13Q  1
  4   299 MacDonald, Michell     Toronto                40.51      40.45q  2
  5   308 Taylor, Cara           Toronto                41.38      40.75q  2
  6    80 Leblanc, Marie And     Sherbrooke             40.75      40.80q  3
  7    19 Carrington, Troye      McGill                 40.68      40.89   3
  8   257 Leydon, Shannon        Saskatchewan           40.98      40.93   2
  8   152 Czajkowski, Megan      Calgary                41.04      40.93   1
10   262 Rooks, Katie           Saskatchewan           40.11      40.94   1
11   258 Mosewich, Amber        Saskatchewan           41.05      41.35   1
12     6 Huck, Leanne           Dalhousie              42.50      41.36   3

Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Sponsor: Mayhew & Associates
    CIS Meet: ! 37.06  1981        Angella Taylor, York                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    10 Power, Adrienne        Dalhousie              38.90      38.23     7 
  2   265 Serby, Karlyn          Saskatchewan           39.66      38.91     5 
  3   131 Hughes, Heather        Alberta                40.13      40.34     4 
  4   299 MacDonald, Michell     Toronto                40.45      40.94     3 
  5   308 Taylor, Cara           Toronto                40.75      40.98     2 
  6    80 Leblanc, Marie And     Sherbrooke             40.80      41.76     1  
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Sponsor: John Sheldon Automotive Group
    CIS Meet: ! 1:27.63  1984        Camille Cato, York                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   262 Rooks, Katie           Saskatchewan         1:33.98    1:34.01Q  2
  2   216 Whalen, Lisa           Manitoba             1:33.72    1:34.05Q  1
  3   155 Jones, Jackie          Calgary              1:34.73    1:34.26q  1
  4   367 Lee, Marni             Western              1:35.83    1:34.39q  2
  5   260 Poole, Erica           Saskatchewan         1:34.61    1:35.03q  2
  6   211 Isaacson, Kja          Manitoba             1:34.83    1:35.40q  1
  7    68 Marshall, Joelle       Saint Mary's         1:39.13    1:36.41   1
  8   234 Moroschan, Lorinda     Regina               1:37.11    1:36.42   1
  9   127 Bouma, Carrah          Alberta              1:36.30    1:37.51   1
10   296 Heale, Liane           Toronto              1:37.24    1:37.55   2
11    74 Beauregard, Emilie     Sherbrooke           1:38.10    1:43.69   2
--   151 Barnett, Gina          Calgary              1:35.57        DNF   2

Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: John Sheldon Automotive Group
    CIS Meet: ! 1:27.63  1984        Camille Cato, York                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   216 Whalen, Lisa           Manitoba             1:34.05    1:33.40     7 
  2   155 Jones, Jackie          Calgary              1:34.26    1:33.85     5 
  3   262 Rooks, Katie           Saskatchewan         1:34.01    1:34.14     4 
  4   367 Lee, Marni             Western              1:34.39    1:34.34     3 
  5   211 Isaacson, Kja          Manitoba             1:35.40    1:34.92     2 
  6   260 Poole, Erica           Saskatchewan         1:35.03    1:36.43     1 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: Jason Kryk/LancerPhotos.com
2 Alleys, 1 Turn
    CIS Meet: ! 2:42.81  1988        Paula Schnurr, McMaster                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   214 Trembath, Darolyn      Manitoba             2:49.89    2:51.18     7 
  2   216 Whalen, Lisa           Manitoba             2:52.26    2:51.92     5 
  3   158 Slater, Shannon        Calgary              2:48.01    2:51.98     4 
  4   266 Sieminska, Edyta       Saskatchewan         2:47.60    2:53.07     3 
  5     8 Maclean, Leanna        Dalhousie            2:54.20    2:54.82     2 
  6   309 Wells, Sandy           Toronto              2:51.79    2:55.04     1 
  7   329 DePol, Andrea          Victoria             2:54.03    2:55.97 
  8   157 Sim, Heather           Calgary              2:54.89    2:56.77 
  9   125 Acheson, Lindsay       Alberta              2:54.55    2:57.00 
10    23 Warren, Jessica        McGill               2:53.68    2:57.81 

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: Nike Canada
2 Alleys, 1 Turn
    CIS Meet: ! 4:16.41  1988        Paula Schnurr, McMaster                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   214 Trembath, Darolyn      Manitoba             4:31.60    4:29.75     7 
  2   266 Sieminska, Edyta       Saskatchewan         4:26.73    4:29.76     5 
  3   158 Slater, Shannon        Calgary              4:31.32    4:30.27     4 
  4     8 Maclean, Leanna        Dalhousie            4:32.70    4:34.41     3 
  5   154 Harper, Sabrina        Calgary              4:38.72    4:35.01     2 
  6     2 Ashworth, Janice       Dalhousie            4:33.60    4:36.68     1 
  7    49 Wightman, Beth         Queen's              4:38.61    4:39.09 
  8    32 Mullins, Rosalind      McMaster             4:38.13    4:40.26 
  9    37 Barrington, Anne       Queen's              4:37.82    4:41.72 
10   181 Moulton, Laura         Guelph               4:41.54    4:48.11 
--   101 Lussier Duquette,      Laval                4:48.63        DNF 
--   309 Wells, Sandy           Toronto              4:33.49        SCR 

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: The Heather Swift Memorial
2 alleys, 1 turn
    CIS Meet: ! 9:04.88  1988        Brenda Shackleton, Victoria              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    49 Wightman, Beth         Queen's              9:37.39    9:37.26     7 
  2     2 Ashworth, Janice       Dalhousie            9:52.51    9:44.57     5 
  3    37 Barrington, Anne       Queen's              9:47.70    9:51.18     4 
  4    32 Mullins, Rosalind      McMaster             9:58.44    9:53.72     3 
  5   362 Gerrie, Shannon        Western             10:01.09    9:54.97     2 
  6   358 Bonisteel, Jackie      Western              9:53.47    9:56.54     1 
  7    69 Hill, Kim              St.Francis X        10:10.34   10:11.51 
  8   181 Moulton, Laura         Guelph              10:03.66   10:14.13 
  9   128 Dooling, Krissy        Alberta             10:06.44   10:18.67 
10   446 Kirkham, Amy           York                10:17.28   10:33.71 
11    70 MacLean, Erin          St.Francis X        10:17.64   10:37.07 
12   331 Goodfellow, Heathe     Victoria            10:11.57   10:53.68 
13    24 Wilson, Laura          McGill              10:32.49   11:08.13  
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: The Windsor Star
2 heats, top 2 plus next 3 advance to final
    CIS Meet: !  8.23  1997        Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   161 Zelinka, Jessica       Calgary                 8.21       8.59Q  1
  1   412 Wenner, Stephanie      Windsor                 8.44       8.59Q  2
  3   405 Park, Kelley           Windsor                 8.68       8.66Q  1
  4   365 Hodge, Kristen         Western                 8.78       8.72Q  2
  5   270 Vinet, Andrea          Saskatchewan            8.76       8.71q  1
  6   400 Lachapelle, Mélani     Windsor                 8.63       8.79q  2
  7   149 Anderson, Samantha     Calgary                 8.79       8.80q  2
  8   133 Kupper, Sue            Alberta                 8.83       8.85   1
  9   268 Tasche, Mandi          Saskatchewan            8.86       8.86   1
10   250 Basnett, Caitlin       Saskatchewan            8.89       8.96   2
11   256 Junkin, Sarah          Saskatchewan            8.92       8.97   2
12   100 Lambert Beaulieu,      Laval                   9.98       9.54   1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Sponsor: The Windsor Star
2 heats, top 2 plus next 3 advance to final
    CIS Meet: !  8.23  1997        Sonia Paquette, Sherbrooke                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   161 Zelinka, Jessica       Calgary                 8.59       8.32     7 
  2   412 Wenner, Stephanie      Windsor                 8.59       8.37     5 
  3   400 Lachapelle, Mélani     Windsor                 8.79       8.63     4 
  4   270 Vinet, Andrea          Saskatchewan            8.71       8.66     3 
  5   405 Park, Kelley           Windsor                 8.66       8.74     2 
  6   149 Anderson, Samantha     Calgary                 8.80       8.83     1 
  7   365 Hodge, Kristen         Western                 8.72       8.95 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: Ramset-Redhead
    CIS Meet: ! 1:37.11  1993        Lancers, Windsor                         
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 University of Saskatchewan  'A'                   1:39.15    1:41.24Q  2
     1) 252 Buchholz, Nicky             2) 256 Junkin, Sarah             
     3) 257 Leydon, Shannon             4) 258 Mosewich, Amber           
  2 Dalhousie University  'A'                         1:43.64    1:41.87Q  3
     1) 6 Huck, Leanne                  2) 5 Grant, Lauren               
     3) 4 Campbell, Katie               4) 10 Power, Adrienne            
  3 University of Windsor  'A'                        1:44.95    1:42.21Q  1
     1) 404 O'Brien, Jennifer           2) 405 Park, Kelley              
     3) 394 Davis, Shavonne             4) 412 Wenner, Stephanie         
  4 University of Calgary  'A'                        1:43.71    1:43.04q  1
     1) 156 O'Brien, Colleen            2) 153 Gruber, Diana             
     3) 149 Anderson, Samantha          4) 152 Czajkowski, Megan         
  5 University of Alberta  'A'                        1:43.03    1:43.46q  3
     1) 130 Hua, Elaine                 2) 131 Hughes, Heather           
     3) 134 McMillan, Aimee             4) 133 Kupper, Sue               
  6 University of Toronto  'A'                        1:41.87    1:43.61q  1
     1) 303 Rosenberg, Emily            2) 299 MacDonald, Michelle       
     3) 308 Taylor, Cara                4) 306 Stewart, Christine        
  7 University of Western Ontario  'A'                1:44.26    1:44.59   2
     1) 365 Hodge, Kristen              2) 369 Stephans, Henria          
     3) 364 Goheen, Kellie              4) 361 Ferguson, Kristen         
  8 Queen's University  'A'                           1:45.10    1:45.59   3
     1) 39 Colangelo, Sarah             2) 43 Hodgins, Kelly-Ann         
     3) 42 Hall, Fiona                  4) 47 Stanisz, Joanna            
  9 University of Regina  'A'                         1:45.88    1:45.68   1
     1) 232 McFadyen, Danielle          2) 229 Fisher, Erica             
     3) 235 Omene, Eseroghene           4) 233 McKell, Nicole            
10 University of Guelph  'A'                         1:47.21    1:45.99   2
     1) 172 Boyd, Tina                  2) 173 Burosch, Stef             
     3) 177 Kamp, Bridget               4) 182 Purton, Sarah             
11 McGill University  'A'                            1:45.57    1:46.29   3
     1) 19 Carrington, Troye            2) 22 Moffatt, Hannah            
     3) 516 Horobjowsky, Vanessa        4) 515 Redpath, Margaret         
12 University of Manitoba  'A'                       1:43.85    1:46.33   2
     1) 210 Ezirim, Ruth                2) 215 Watson, Kelly             
     3) 211 Isaacson, Kja               4) 209 Drake, Sharon              
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Sponsor: Ramset-Redhead
    CIS Meet: ! 1:37.11  1993        Lancers, Windsor                         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 University of Saskatchewan  'A'                   1:41.24    1:39.55     7 
     1) 252 Buchholz, Nicky             2) 265 Serby, Karlyn             
     3) 256 Junkin, Sarah               4) 268 Tasche, Mandi             
  2 Dalhousie University  'A'                         1:41.87    1:42.03     5 
     1) 6 Huck, Leanne                  2) 5 Grant, Lauren               
     3) 4 Campbell, Katie               4) 10 Power, Adrienne            
  3 University of Toronto  'A'                        1:43.61    1:42.47     4 
     1) 306 Stewart, Christine          2) 299 MacDonald, Michelle       
     3) 308 Taylor, Cara                4) 290 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocelyn       
  4 University of Windsor  'A'                        1:42.21    1:44.12     3 
     1) 404 O'Brien, Jennifer           2) 405 Park, Kelley              
     3) 394 Davis, Shavonne             4) 412 Wenner, Stephanie         
  5 University of Alberta  'A'                        1:43.46    1:44.26     2 
     1) 130 Hua, Elaine                 2) 131 Hughes, Heather           
     3) 134 McMillan, Aimee             4) 133 Kupper, Sue               
  6 University of Calgary  'A'                        1:43.04    1:45.66     1 
     1) 156 O'Brien, Colleen            2) 153 Gruber, Diana             
     3) 149 Anderson, Samantha          4) 152 Czajkowski, Megan         

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Sponsor: City of Windsor
    CIS Meet: ! 3:45.83  1998        Blues, Toronto                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 University of Saskatchewan  'A'                   3:53.64    3:49.38   2    7 
     1) 262 Rooks, Katie                2) 260 Poole, Erica              
     3) 256 Junkin, Sarah               4) 265 Serby, Karlyn             
  2 University of Calgary  'A'                        3:53.86    3:55.34   2    5 
     1) 156 O'Brien, Colleen            2) 151 Barnett, Gina             
     3) 152 Czajkowski, Megan           4) 155 Jones, Jackie             
  3 University of Manitoba  'A'                       3:57.97    3:56.99   2    4 
     1) 211 Isaacson, Kja               2) 209 Drake, Sharon             
     3) 215 Watson, Kelly               4) 216 Whalen, Lisa              
  4 University of Windsor  'A'                        3:56.31    3:57.12   2    3 
     1) 394 Davis, Shavonne             2) 409 Steckle, Ashley           
     3) 395 Dufresne, Tammy             4) 402 Mokedanz, Amanda          
  5 University of Alberta  'A'                        3:56.95    3:57.38   2    2 
     1) 131 Hughes, Heather             2) 134 McMillan, Aimee           
     3) 125 Acheson, Lindsay            4) 127 Bouma, Carrah             
  6 York University  'A'                              4:00.15    3:58.22   1    1 
     1) 450 Toledo-Moller, Aralia       2) 451 Upuu, Mandy               
     3) 443 Griffin, Loni               4) 448 Momoh, Fatihat            
  7 University of Western Ontario  'A'                4:02.80    3:59.01   1
     1) 360 Clifford, Dana              2) 361 Ferguson, Kristen         
     3) 367 Lee, Marni                  4) 356 Aubry, Shauna             
  8 University of Toronto  'A'                        3:59.71    3:59.62   2
     1) 308 Taylor, Cara                2) 296 Heale, Liane              
     3) 294 Cushnie, Leigh              4) 299 MacDonald, Michelle       
  9 University of Regina  'A'                         4:02.87    3:59.88   1
     1) 237 Schulz, Rulene              2) 232 McFadyen, Danielle        
     3) 230 Hazlewood, Meagan           4) 234 Moroschan, Lorinda        
10 McGill University  'A'                            4:04.75    4:01.08   1
     1) 19 Carrington, Troye            2) 519 Lessard, Lindsay          
     3) 517 Jenkins, Genevieve          4) 23 Warren, Jessica            
11 Universite de Sherbrooke  'A'                     4:06.14    4:07.33   1
     1) 78 Germain, Katia               2) 74 Beauregard, Emilie         
     3) 75 Blais, Marie-Pier            4) 80 Leblanc, Marie Andree      
12 McMaster University  'A'                          4:04.44    4:07.63   1
     1) 29 Elkami, Susan                2) 31 Mitchell, Shannon          
     3) 32 Mullins, Rosalind            4) 30 Jaclyn, Durante            

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Sponsor: Lista
2 Alleys, 1 Turn
    CIS Meet: ! 8:41.66  1988        Vikes, Victoria                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University of Calgary  'A'                        9:09.76    9:03.80     7 
     1) 159 Trites, Beth                2) 160 Wyrostok, Chelsey         
     3) 155 Jones, Jackie               4) 158 Slater, Shannon           
  2 University of Saskatchewan  'A'                   9:17.42    9:11.84     5 
     1) 262 Rooks, Katie                2) 263 Russell, Letty            
     3) 260 Poole, Erica                4) 266 Sieminska, Edyta          
  3 University of Toronto  'A'                        9:17.34    9:13.94     4 
     1) 298 Keenan, Siobhan             2) 307 Stillman, Jacquie         
     3) 300 McInnes, Genny              4) 309 Wells, Sandy              
  4 University of Alberta  'A'                        9:20.98    9:17.29     3 
     1) 127 Bouma, Carrah               2) 128 Dooling, Krissy           
     3) 138 Yewchuk, Kerianne           4) 125 Acheson, Lindsay          
  5 Dalhousie University  'A'                         9:36.60    9:18.13     2 
     1) 3 Burn, Hilary                  2) 1 Alambets, Angie             
     3) 2 Ashworth, Janice              4) 8 Maclean, Leanna             
  6 University of Victoria  'A'                       9:30.88    9:22.50     1 
     1) 328 Burley, Leah                2) 329 DePol, Andrea             
     3) 327 Burley, Heather             4) 330 Fedoruk, Nancy            
  7 McGill University  'A'                            9:27.31    9:24.36 
     1) 517 Jenkins, Genevieve          2) 519 Lessard, Lindsay          
     3) 518 Marcotte, Leslie            4) 23 Warren, Jessica            
  8 University of Western Ontario  'A'                9:26.89    9:26.75 
     1) 357 Boland, Shayna              2) 363 Gilbert, Karen            
     3) 366 Johnson, Tara               4) 358 Bonisteel, Jackie         
  9 University of Windsor  'A'                        9:22.56    9:28.20 
     1) 410 Stewart, Crystal            2) 409 Steckle, Ashley           
     3) 395 Dufresne, Tammy             4) 402 Mokedanz, Amanda          
10 Queen's University  'A'                           9:22.12    9:31.82 
     1) 49 Wightman, Beth               2) 37 Barrington, Anne           
     3) 41 Cumming, Vera                4) 40 Cumming, Margaret          
11 University of Manitoba  'A'                       9:21.39    9:57.56 
     1) 212 Krewiak, Jennifer           2) 211 Isaacson, Kja             
     3) 214 Trembath, Darolyn           4) 216 Whalen, Lisa        

Women High Jump
================================================================================
Sponsor: Dante's Dance Bar
Height Progression: 1.49 by 5cm to 1.64 then by 3cm
    CIS Meet: ! 1.87m  1986        Tami Lutz, UBC                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   253 Collinge, Angela       Saskatchewan           1.70m      1.73m     7 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.75
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2   447 Mankovskaya, Olga      York                   1.81m      1.70m     5 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  3     9 Payne, Jennifer        Dalhousie              1.68m     J1.70m     4 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  4    45 Major, Imola           Queen's                1.70m      1.67m     2 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX
  4   178 McArthur, Brae-Ann     Guelph                 1.69m      1.67m     2 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  4   179 Menczel, Sue           Guelph                 1.66m      1.67m     2 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  7   356 Aubry, Shauna          Western                1.69m     J1.67m 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX
  7   180 Moody, Michelle        Guelph                 1.69m     J1.67m 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  9   391 Burch, Stef            Windsor                1.66m      1.64m 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67
        P    P    O    O  XXX
10   359 Boudreau, Alana        Western                1.69m      1.59m 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
        P    O    O  XXX
11   368 Smart, Felicia         Western                1.66m     J1.59m 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
        P    O   XO  XXX
11   150 Baerg, Karen           Calgary                1.63m     J1.59m 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
        P    O   XO  XXX
13   360 Clifford, Dana         Western                1.67m      1.54m 
     1.49 1.54 1.59
        O    O  XXX
14    21 Foley, Veronique       McGill                 1.55m     J1.54m 
     1.49 1.54 1.59
        P   XO  XXX

Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Sponsor: Wesco Production Tool
Height Progression: 3.20 by 15cm to 3.50 then by 10cm
    CIS Meet: ! 4.15m  2003        Kelsie Hendry, Saskatchewan                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   255 Hendry, Kelsie         Saskatchewan           4.21m      4.20m!    7 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO
  2   269 Vangool, Adrianne      Saskatchewan           3.81m      4.00m     5 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
        P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX
  3   133 Kupper, Sue            Alberta                3.95m      3.80m     4 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
        P    P   XO    P  XXO   XO  XXX
  4   200 Mitchell, Arielle      Lethbridge             3.65m      3.70m     2.5
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  4   259 Nieznalska, Karoli     Saskatchewan           3.55m      3.70m     2.5
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  6    22 Moffatt, Hannah        McGill                 3.65m      3.60m     1 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70
        P    O    O    O  XXX
  7   137 Wedman, Chelsea        Alberta                3.50m     J3.60m 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70
        P    O    O   XO  XXX
  8   295 Gossin, Amara          Toronto                3.43m      3.50m 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60
        O   XO   XO  XXX
  9   126 Anderson, Brynn        Alberta                3.65m     J3.50m 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60
        P    O  XXO  XXX
10   132 Jeske, Nikki           Alberta                3.58m      3.35m 
     3.20 3.35 3.50
        O    O  XXX
10   150 Baerg, Karen           Calgary                3.45m      3.35m 
     3.20 3.35 3.50
        O    O  XXX
10    73 Lefebvre Bertrand,     Montréal               3.50m      3.35m 
     3.20 3.35 3.50
        O    O  XXX
10     9 Payne, Jennifer        Dalhousie              3.60m      3.35m 
     3.20 3.35 3.50
        O    O  XXX
14   392 Creighton, Janice      Windsor                3.55m     J3.35m 
     3.20 3.35 3.50
      XXO    O  XXX
15   297 Jeffs, Ashley          Toronto                3.45m     J3.35m 
     3.20 3.35 3.50
        O   XO  XXX
16    46 Roman, Iris            Queen's                3.45m     J3.35m 
     3.20 3.35 3.50
       XO   XO  XXX
17    79 Jean, Caroline         Sherbrooke             3.70m     J3.35m 
     3.20 3.35 3.50
        P  XXO  XXX
18   304 Sauks, Kate            Toronto                3.60m      3.20m 
     3.20 3.35
       XO  XXX
--   264 Schidlowsky, Heath     Saskatchewan           3.58m         NH 
     3.20 3.35 3.50
        P    P  XXX

Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Sponsor: Allegra Printing and Imaging
    CIS Meet: ! 6.24m  2001        Jocelyn Adu-Gamfi, Toronto                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   290 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocely     Toronto                5.98m      6.14m     7 
      6.14m  FOUL  5.32m  PASS  PASS  5.61m
  2   268 Tasche, Mandi          Saskatchewan           5.86m      5.93m     5 
      5.82m  5.93m  5.86m  5.85m  5.81m  5.75m
  3   161 Zelinka, Jessica       Calgary                5.83m      5.74m     4 
      5.58m  PASS  PASS  5.66m  5.63m  5.74m
  4   400 Lachapelle, Mélani     Windsor                5.78m      5.73m     3 
      5.62m  5.60m  5.60m  5.67m  5.73m  5.46m
  5   390 Braithwaite, Kim       Windsor                5.69m      5.71m     2 
      5.57m  5.66m  5.71m  5.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   405 Park, Kelley           Windsor                5.74m      5.62m     1 
      FOUL  5.62m  PASS  5.50m  FOUL  5.53m
  7   364 Goheen, Kellie         Western                5.70m      5.55m 
      FOUL  5.30m  5.55m  FOUL  5.42m  5.34m
  8   149 Anderson, Samantha     Calgary                5.74m      5.50m 
      FOUL  5.50m  PASS  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  9   403 Notarangelo, Sabri     Windsor                5.75m      5.44m 
      5.44m  5.16m  5.08m          
10   267 Tasche, Lindsay        Saskatchewan           5.68m      5.38m 
      5.11m  5.28m  5.38m          
11   299 MacDonald, Michell     Toronto                5.63m      5.31m 
      5.31m  FOUL  5.27m          
12    78 Germain, Katia         Sherbrooke             5.19m      4.84m 
      4.84m  4.74m  4.83m           
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Sponsor: Vanguard Steel
    CIS Meet: ! 13.01m  1993        Kelly Dinsmore, Windsor                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   390 Braithwaite, Kim       Windsor               12.02m     12.31m     7 
      12.02m  11.59m  11.88m  FOUL  12.08m  12.31m
  2   359 Boudreau, Alana        Western               12.10m     12.29m     5 
      11.90m  11.66m  FOUL  11.82m  12.14m  12.29m
  3   407 Shreve, Jann           Windsor               12.25m     12.09m     4 
      11.44m  11.76m  FOUL  12.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   290 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocely     Toronto               12.24m     12.05m     3 
      10.96m  11.48m  11.48m  11.46m  11.81m  12.05m
  5   268 Tasche, Mandi          Saskatchewan          11.88m     12.00m     2 
      FOUL  11.58m  11.48m  11.35m  11.70m  12.00m
  6   129 Hoyles, Sarah          Alberta               11.86m     11.90m     1 
      11.28m  11.81m  11.67m  11.90m  11.80m  11.79m
  7   405 Park, Kelley           Windsor               11.72m     11.72m 
      11.06m  11.32m  11.66m  11.72m  11.32m  FOUL
  8   399 Kipping, Sarah         Windsor               11.67m     11.56m 
      11.56m  11.11m  11.00m  9.94m  11.49m  11.36m
  9   172 Boyd, Tina             Guelph                11.38m     11.47m 
      10.87m  11.47m  11.07m          
10   200 Mitchell, Arielle      Lethbridge            11.36m     10.95m 
      10.50m  10.63m  10.95m          
11   210 Ezirim, Ruth           Manitoba              11.81m     10.88m 
      10.74m  FOUL  10.88m          
12    50 Williams, Laura        Queen's               11.63m     10.86m 
      10.64m  10.86m  FOUL          

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Sponsor: Featherlite Ladders
    CIS Meet: ! 15.31m  1990        Shannon Kekula, Saskatchewan              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   198 Forbes, Kate           Lethbridge            15.12m     14.62m     7 
      13.93m  14.44m  FOUL  14.62m  14.53m  FOUL
  2   261 Reid, Megan            Saskatchewan          13.34m     13.80m     5 
      12.40m  13.32m  13.26m  13.80m  13.33m  FOUL
  3   442 Edney, Megan           York                  12.94m     12.98m     4 
      11.57m  12.98m  11.28m  12.08m  12.34m  12.78m
  4   213 Sigvaldason, Erin      Manitoba              13.31m     12.97m     3 
      12.17m  12.75m  11.82m  12.97m  FOUL  12.07m
  5   136 Way, Jenilee           Alberta               12.52m     12.90m     2 
      FOUL  12.90m  11.91m  12.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   411 VanDam, Laura          Windsor               13.08m     12.79m     1 
      12.79m  12.04m  FOUL  12.70m  12.56m  12.48m
  7   135 These, Melissa         Alberta               12.42m     12.77m 
      12.21m  FOUL  12.77m  11.82m  11.78m  12.38m
  8   184 Young, Bev             Guelph                12.16m     12.26m 
      12.25m  12.08m  FOUL  12.26m  11.52m  FOUL
  9   271 Walker, Nadine         Saskatchewan          12.21m     11.94m 
      11.08m  11.94m  11.24m           
10    81 Rochefort, Emilie      Sherbrooke            11.50m     11.12m 
      11.12m  FOUL  10.79m           
11   413 Whitehead, Katie       Windsor               13.13m     10.70m 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.70m           
12     7 Jones, Lindsay         Dalhousie             12.02m     10.57m 
      10.50m  10.57m  10.28m           

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Sponsor: Stanley Proto
    CIS Meet: ! 17.44m  2002        Kate Forbes, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   198 Forbes, Kate           Lethbridge            18.39m     18.99m!    7 
      18.99m  FOUL  17.79m  18.05m  18.63m  FOUL
  2   261 Reid, Megan            Saskatchewan          18.30m     18.91m!    5 
      18.91m  18.76m  FOUL  FOUL  17.99m  FOUL
  3   136 Way, Jenilee           Alberta               16.04m     17.25m     4 
      16.20m  17.25m  FOUL  16.38m  16.43m  FOUL
  4    82 Thenor, Nathalie       Sherbrooke            16.35m     16.57m     3 
      15.93m  16.57m  16.48m  FOUL  FOUL  16.07m
  5   135 These, Melissa         Alberta               15.64m     16.27m     2 
      15.59m  15.15m  15.42m  15.62m  15.83m  16.27m
  6   264 Schidlowsky, Heath     Saskatchewan          16.43m     15.78m     1 
      14.48m  15.37m  FOUL  15.78m  15.20m  FOUL
  7   251 Brown, Jennifer        Saskatchewan          16.04m     15.49m 
      14.89m  15.00m  FOUL  14.26m  FOUL  15.49m
  8    76 Bourgon, Julie         Sherbrooke            14.94m     15.13m 
      13.62m  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  15.13m  15.08m
  9    18 Watson, Maureen        Lakehead              15.51m     14.15m 
      13.86m  14.15m  13.47m           
10   197 Binns, Kirsti          Lethbridge            15.04m     14.04m 
      FOUL  13.83m  14.04m           
11   396 Dunster, Lora          Windsor               14.43m     13.75m 
      13.75m  13.43m  13.62m           
12   196 Alliban, Jamie         Lethbridge            14.43m     13.25m 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.25m           

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Sponsor: E.W.I.E.
    CIS Meet: !  3931  2003        Jessica Zelinka, Calgary                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   161 Zelinka, Jessica       Calgary                 3978       4062!    7 
  2   149 Anderson, Samantha     Calgary                 3734       3873     5 
  3   256 Junkin, Sarah          Saskatchewan            3661       3570     4 
  4   267 Tasche, Lindsay        Saskatchewan            3271       3366     3 
  5   199 Harper, Kendra         Lethbridge              3373       3344     2 
  6   356 Aubry, Shauna          Western                 3410       3322     1 
  7   360 Clifford, Dana         Western                 3376       3263 
  8   271 Walker, Nadine         Saskatchewan            3312       3259 
  9   169 Akeroyd, Liz           Guelph                  3302       3243 
10     9 Payne, Jennifer        Dalhousie               3175       3207 
11   397 Gordon, Novelette      Windsor                 3312       3060 
12    20 Chynoweth, Andrea      McGill                  2964       3028 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Elementary
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Forest Glade Public School  'A'                                53.81 
     1) 471 Broughton, Derick           2) 473 Ward, Matt                
     3) 472 Steward, Josh               4) 474 Bickerstaff, Matt         
  2 Our Lady of Annunciation Catho  'A'                            54.49 
     1) 502 Ruth, Matt                  2) 503 Paul, Taylor              
     3) 504 Campbell, Kaille            4) 505 Bedard, Shawn             
  3 LaSalle Public School  'A'                                     54.60 
     1) 494 Copp, Matt                  2) 495 Galasso, Shawn            
     3) 493 Pratt, Tyler                4) 496 Shank, Jeremy             
  4 Prince Edward Public School  'A'                               55.62 
     1) 481 Smith, Parry                2) 482 Oyedele, Akin             
     3) 483 Kersey, Daniel              4) 484 Boyce, Scott              
  5 Queen of Peace Catholic School  'A'                            56.78 
     1) 497 Lucko, Wes                  2) 498 Garcia, Hans              
     3) 499 Remark, Scott               4) 501 Lazdins, Lucas            
  6 Taylor Public School  'A'                                      57.48 
     1) 470 Harris, Marquez             2) 469 Peladeau, Kyle            
     3) 467 Thompson, Alext             4) 468 Wilder, Michael            

Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: Nike Canada
    CIS Meet: !  6.58  2002        Ibrahim Meite, Sherbrooke                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    89 Meite, Ibrahim         Sherbrooke              6.81       6.80Q  2
  2   141 Boussombo, Antoine     Alberta                 6.82       6.85Q  1
  3    87 Grenier, Martin        Sherbrooke              6.83       6.86Q  1
  4   379 McAuley, Randy         Western                 6.90       6.90Q  2
  5    92 Montreuil, Emmanue     Sherbrooke              6.93       6.95q  1
  6   140 Bisset, Dave           Alberta                 6.97       6.96q  2
  7    99 Banim-Massok, Patr     Uqam                    6.96       6.97q  1
  8   219 Dutton, James          Manitoba                6.95       6.98   2
  9   311 Arthur, Augustine      Toronto                 6.95       7.00   1
10   453 Garber, Anthony        York                    6.96       7.02   2
11    14 Koenig, Jeremy         Dalhousie               6.97       7.03   1
12   322 MacInnis, Luke         Toronto                 6.91       7.17   2

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Sponsor: Nike Canada
    CIS Meet: !  6.58  2002        Ibrahim Meite, Sherbrooke                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    89 Meite, Ibrahim         Sherbrooke              6.80       6.75     7 
  2    87 Grenier, Martin        Sherbrooke              6.86       6.79     5 
  3   141 Boussombo, Antoine     Alberta                 6.85       6.84     4 
  4   379 McAuley, Randy         Western                 6.90       6.90     3 
  5    99 Banim-Massok, Patr     Uqam                    6.97       6.92     2 
  6    92 Montreuil, Emmanue     Sherbrooke              6.95       6.93     1 
  7   140 Bisset, Dave           Alberta                 6.96       6.99 

Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: Coach Canada
    CIS Meet: ! 33.40  1999        Alexandre Marchand, Sherbrooke             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   389 Westman, Bob           Western                33.79      34.51Q  3
  2    89 Meite, Ibrahim         Sherbrooke             34.49      34.63Q  1
  3   141 Boussombo, Antoine     Alberta                34.32      35.58Q  2
  4   322 MacInnis, Luke         Toronto                34.67      34.89q  3
  5   377 Heffernan, Christi     Western                34.40      34.91q  1
  6    92 Montreuil, Emmanue     Sherbrooke             34.68      34.95q  3
  7    95 Perron, Marc Andre     Sherbrooke             35.14      35.04   1
  8    91 Montreuil, David       Sherbrooke             34.96      35.70   2
  9   287 Taylor, Mike           Saskatchewan           35.21      35.79   1
10    25 Gianfrancesco, Oma     McGill                 35.77      35.87   3
11   145 Fisher, Rob            Alberta                35.26      35.93   2
--    87 Grenier, Martin        Sherbrooke             34.67        DNF   2

Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Sponsor: Coach Canada
    CIS Meet: ! 33.40  1999        Alexandre Marchand, Sherbrooke             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    89 Meite, Ibrahim         Sherbrooke             34.63      34.22     7 
  2   389 Westman, Bob           Western                34.51      34.29     5 
  3   141 Boussombo, Antoine     Alberta                35.58      34.72     4 
  4   322 MacInnis, Luke         Toronto                34.89      34.83     3 
  5    92 Montreuil, Emmanue     Sherbrooke             34.95      39.29     2 
  6   377 Heffernan, Christi     Western                34.91      47.67     1  

Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Sponsor: The Thirsty Scholar
    CIS Meet: ! 1:16.10  1995        Bryon Goodwin, Manitoba                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   430 McKenzie, Ryan         Windsor              1:18.66    1:19.95Q  1
  2   334 Kennedy, Scott         Victoria             1:20.21    1:21.32Q  2
  3   167 Shanks, David          Calgary              1:20.61    1:20.30q  1
  4   333 Henderson, Josh        Victoria             1:20.81    1:20.58q  1
  5   226 Kilcullen, Sheldon     Manitoba             1:21.49    1:21.55q  1
  6   186 Bourke, Robin          Guelph               1:21.26    1:21.69q  2
  7   107 Gill, David            Laval                1:19.53    1:22.09   2
  8    12 Duffy, Colin           Dalhousie            1:24.50    1:22.30   1
  9   433 Pye, Trevor            Windsor              1:22.02    1:22.33   2
10   185 Armitage, Steve        Guelph               1:21.22    1:22.67   2
11   323 Mbadiwe, Tafari        Toronto              1:22.14    1:24.05   2
--    93 Morency, Jean Phil     Sherbrooke           1:21.54        DNF   1

Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: The Thirsty Scholar
    CIS Meet: ! 1:16.10  1995        Bryon Goodwin, Manitoba                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   430 McKenzie, Ryan         Windsor              1:19.95    1:19.30     7 
  2   167 Shanks, David          Calgary              1:20.30    1:19.74     5 
  3   333 Henderson, Josh        Victoria             1:20.58    1:21.02     4 
  4   186 Bourke, Robin          Guelph               1:21.69    1:21.51     3 
  5   334 Kennedy, Scott         Victoria             1:21.32    1:22.20     2 
  6   226 Kilcullen, Sheldon     Manitoba             1:21.55    1:22.37     1 

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: Pepper's Bar & Grill
2 Alleys, 1 Turn
    CIS Meet: ! 2:23.08  1999        Sebastien Ouellet, Sherbrooke            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   430 McKenzie, Ryan         Windsor              2:23.99    2:23.10     7 
  2   286 Scobie, Matthew        Saskatchewan         2:27.97    2:27.15     5 
  3   186 Bourke, Robin          Guelph               2:28.93    2:27.49     4 
  4    26 McCabe, Jeff           McGill               2:29.13    2:29.35     3 
  5   187 Desormeaux, Kyle       Guelph               2:29.13    2:30.73     2 
  6   107 Gill, David            Laval                2:28.20    2:31.60     1 
  7   279 McCormick, Iain        Saskatchewan         2:28.96    2:35.62 
  8    36 Switzer, Robert        McMaster             2:29.56    2:37.99 
--   224 Jerema, Sam            Manitoba             2:28.95        DNF 

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: The Ridge Tool Company
2 Alleys, 1 Turn
    CIS Meet: ! 3:46.85  1990        Allan Klassen, UBC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   430 McKenzie, Ryan         Windsor              3:44.64    3:52.38     7 
  2   102 Blouin, Daniel         Laval                3:53.27    3:53.46     5 
  3    71 Gillis, Eric           St.Francis X         4:01.14    3:54.47     4 
  4   224 Jerema, Sam            Manitoba             3:55.85    3:56.69     3 
  5   314 Caldwell, Trevor       Toronto              3:53.92    3:57.64     2 
  6   345 Arnald, Scott          Waterloo             3:54.91    3:58.96     1 
  7   187 Desormeaux, Kyle       Guelph               3:56.20    3:59.59 
  8   335 Saqui, Glenn           Victoria             3:55.66    4:01.00 
  9   195 Thorson, Cleve         Guelph               3:55.10    4:01.20 
10   228 Walker, Brian          Manitoba             3:58.28    4:01.63 
11   332 Babiuk, Craig          Victoria                        4:04.60 
12   286 Scobie, Matthew        Saskatchewan         3:55.23    4:24.40  
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Sponsor: The Running Factory
2 Alleys, 1 Turn
    CIS Meet: ! 7:59.29  1996        Jeff Schiebler, UBC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   437 Young, Brandon         Windsor              8:22.69    8:18.44     7 
  2    71 Gillis, Eric           St.Francis X         8:11.27    8:21.66     5 
  3   165 Kendrick, Nathan       Calgary              8:30.92    8:24.12     4 
  4   147 Keleman, Kelsey        Alberta              8:27.54    8:28.96     3 
  5   228 Walker, Brian          Manitoba             8:29.18    8:31.85     2 
  6   314 Caldwell, Trevor       Toronto              8:26.39    8:33.50     1 
  7   195 Thorson, Cleve         Guelph               8:27.90    8:34.98 
  8   352 Logue, Michael         Waterloo             8:30.81    8:39.40 
  9   238 Bain, Sandy            Regina               8:29.14    8:46.74 
10   426 Gosselin, James        Windsor              8:32.98    8:55.20 
--   102 Blouin, Daniel         Laval                8:27.44        DNF 
--   417 Bodirlau, John         Windsor              8:29.06        DNF 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: The Pepsi Bottling Group
2 heats, top 2 plus next 3 advance to final
    CIS Meet: !  7.83  1983        Mark McKoy, York                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   456 Russell, Patrick       York                    8.18       8.29Q  2
  2   325 Sahadath, Cameron      Toronto                 8.32       8.30Q  1
  3   241 Gullacher, Aaron       Regina                  8.35       8.36Q  2
  4   383 Miller, Mike           Western                 8.53       8.50Q  1
  5    97 St. Jean, Wilson       Sherbrooke              8.50       8.48q  2
  6   415 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja     Windsor                 8.34       8.51q  1
  7   436 Wilson, Cameron        Windsor                 8.45       8.52q  1
  8   384 Moleko, Tumelo         Western                 8.54       8.66   2
  9   247 Peters, Darren         Regina                  8.49       8.68   2
  9   428 Lambert, Sean          Windsor                 8.38       8.68   2
11   190 Jamieson, Brian        Guelph                  8.54       8.78   1
--   272 Armstrong, Corey       Saskatchewan            8.49        SCR    

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Sponsor: The Pepsi Bottling Group
2 heats, top 2 plus next 3 advance to final
    CIS Meet: !  7.83  1983        Mark McKoy, York                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   456 Russell, Patrick       York                    8.29       8.27     7 
  2   325 Sahadath, Cameron      Toronto                 8.30       8.35     5 
  3   241 Gullacher, Aaron       Regina                  8.36       8.36     4 
  4   383 Miller, Mike           Western                 8.50       8.54     3 
  5    97 St. Jean, Wilson       Sherbrooke              8.48      J8.54     2 
  6   415 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja     Windsor                 8.51       8.56     1 
  7   436 Wilson, Cameron        Windsor                 8.52       8.61 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Sponsor: Sherwin Williams
    CIS Meet: ! 1:26.35  1984        Yeomen, York                             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Universite de Sherbrooke  'A'                     1:30.23    1:28.14Q  1
     1) 92 Montreuil, Emmanuel          2) 91 Montreuil, David           
     3) 95 Perron, Marc Andre           4) 87 Grenier, Martin            
  2 University of Western Ontario  'A'                1:29.74    1:28.35Q  3
     1) 389 Westman, Bob                2) 377 Heffernan, Christian      
     3) 380 McConnell, Ryan             4) 379 McAuley, Randy            
  3 University of Saskatchewan  'A'                   1:28.71    1:30.22Q  2
     1) 274 Berlinic, Henry             2) 287 Taylor, Mike              
     3) 284 Reindl, Jason               4) 273 Baynes, Aaron             
  4 University of Toronto  'A'                        1:29.59    1:29.58q  3
     1) 311 Arthur, Augustine           2) 322 MacInnis, Luke            
     3) 313 Barbarie, Daniel            4) 312 Barakat, Neil             
  5 University of Alberta  'A'                        1:28.57    1:29.76q  1
     1) 148 Wright, Neville             2) 145 Fisher, Rob               
     3) 142 Cocks, Mark                 4) 143 Cross, Nathan             
  6 University of Manitoba  'A'                       1:31.45    1:29.78q  3
     1) 219 Dutton, James               2) 221 Hanrahan, Ryan            
     3) 217 Boudreau, Jon               4) 226 Kilcullen, Sheldon        
  7 University of Waterloo  'A'                       1:30.31    1:30.26   2
     1) 346 Blair, Adrian               2) 349 Ferth, Shane              
     3) 347 Brown, Joe                  4) 355 Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka         
  8 University of Regina  'A'                         1:30.03    1:30.68   2
     1) 247 Peters, Darren              2) 248 Peters, Shawn             
     3) 249 Polisky, Gary               4) 242 Huber, Wade               
  9 York University  'A'                              1:32.42    1:32.53   2
     1) 459 Zakher, George              2) 454 Myers, Christian          
     3) 458 St Benard, David            4) 456 Russell, Patrick          
10 University of Windsor  'A'                        1:30.10    1:32.54   1
     1) 415 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie       2) 428 Lambert, Sean             
     3) 424 Foglia, Joe                 4) 434 Quigley, Derek            
11 Queen's University  'A'                           1:33.58    1:32.90   1
     1) 52 Crawford, Bryan              2) 62 Rogan, Chris               
     3) 63 Sisley, Andrew               4) 51 Bale, Michael              
12 McGill University  'A'                            1:30.52    1:34.91   3
     1) 25 Gianfrancesco, Omar          2) 511 Brown, Andrrew            
     3) 512 Frattini, Alex              4) 510 Brunet, Pierre-Oliver      
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Sponsor: Sherwin Williams
    CIS Meet: ! 1:26.35  1984        Yeomen, York                             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Universite de Sherbrooke  'A'                     1:28.14    1:26.66     7 
     1) 92 Montreuil, Emmanuel          2) 91 Montreuil, David           
     3) 95 Perron, Marc Andre           4) 87 Grenier, Martin            
  2 University of Western Ontario  'A'                1:28.35    1:28.96     5 
     1) 389 Westman, Bob                2) 377 Heffernan, Christian      
     3) 382 McTavish, Gavin             4) 379 McAuley, Randy            
  3 University of Toronto  'A'                        1:29.58    1:29.75     4 
     1) 311 Arthur, Augustine           2) 322 MacInnis, Luke            
     3) 313 Barbarie, Daniel            4) 312 Barakat, Neil             
  4 University of Saskatchewan  'A'                   1:30.22    1:30.25     3 
     1) 274 Berlinic, Henry             2) 287 Taylor, Mike              
     3) 284 Reindl, Jason               4) 273 Baynes, Aaron             
  5 University of Alberta  'A'                        1:29.76    1:30.51     2 
     1) 148 Wright, Neville             2) 141 Boussombo, Antoine        
     3) 145 Fisher, Rob                 4) 142 Cocks, Mark               
  6 University of Manitoba  'A'                       1:29.78    1:31.42     1 
     1) 219 Dutton, James               2) 221 Hanrahan, Ryan            
     3) 217 Boudreau, Jon               4) 226 Kilcullen, Sheldon        

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Sponsor: Nike Canada
    CIS Meet: ! 3:14.60  1993        Mustangs, Western                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 University of Western Ontario  'A'                3:13.23    3:20.83   2    7 
     1) 379 McAuley, Randy              2) 382 McTavish, Gavin           
     3) 389 Westman, Bob                4) 377 Heffernan, Christian      
  2 Universite de Sherbrooke  'A'                     3:21.67    3:21.33   2    5 
     1) 95 Perron, Marc Andre           2) 91 Montreuil, David           
     3) 87 Grenier, Martin              4) 94 Morin, Steve               
  3 University of Saskatchewan  'A'                   3:22.79    3:21.59   2    4 
     1) 275 Bernard, Moses              2) 279 McCormick, Iain           
     3) 284 Reindl, Jason               4) 273 Baynes, Aaron             
  4 University of Windsor  'A'                        3:19.94    3:21.68   2    3 
     1) 419 Dietrich, Neil              2) 434 Quigley, Derek            
     3) 416 Aseltine, Ian               4) 415 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie     
  5 University of Regina  'A'                         3:23.51    3:25.02   2    2 
     1) 247 Peters, Darren              2) 241 Gullacher, Aaron          
     3) 249 Polisky, Gary               4) 242 Huber, Wade               
  6 University of Waterloo  'A'                       3:24.39    3:25.27   1    1 
     1) 347 Brown, Joe                  2) 349 Ferth, Shane              
     3) 348 Dowhaniuk, Davis            4) 346 Blair, Adrian             
  7 University of Toronto  'A'                        3:25.62    3:25.33   1
     1) 322 MacInnis, Luke              2) 313 Barbarie, Daniel          
     3) 320 Kalisz, Matt                4) 323 Mbadiwe, Tafari           
  8 McGill University  'A'                            3:25.13    3:26.16   1
     1) 25 Gianfrancesco, Omar          2) 511 Brown, Andrrew            
     3) 26 McCabe, Jeff                 4) 512 Frattini, Alex            
  9 Dalhousie University  'A'                         3:24.34    3:26.37   1
     1) 11 Davidson, Joshua             2) 17 White, Sandy               
     3) 13 Goulet, Chris                4) 12 Duffy, Colin               
10 University of Manitoba  'A'                       3:24.68    3:26.48   1
     1) 222 Harrison, Darryl            2) 225 Kilcullen, Jon            
     3) 226 Kilcullen, Sheldon          4) 218 Caines, Cliff             
11 Université Laval  'A'                             3:25.80    3:27.15   1
     1) 105 Bouit, Yohan                2) 113 Levesque, Gino            
     3) 106 Chamard, Pierre Etienne     4) 107 Gill, David               
12 University of Guelph  'A'                         3:23.99    3:27.24   2
     1) 186 Bourke, Robin               2) 185 Armitage, Steve           
     3) 194 Straw, Brady                4) 188 Dunbrack, Andrew          

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Sponsor: 3M Canada
2 Alleys, 1 Turn
    CIS Meet: ! 7:29.23  1995        Bison, Manitoba                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University of Windsor  'A'                        7:45.03    7:36.73     7 
     1) 418 Coates, Andrew              2) 435 Savard, Kevin             
     3) 433 Pye, Trevor                 4) 430 McKenzie, Ryan            
  2 University of Victoria  'A'                       7:44.32    7:38.34     5 
     1) 333 Henderson, Josh             2) 332 Babiuk, Craig             
     3) 335 Saqui, Glenn                4) 334 Kennedy, Scott            
  3 University of Guelph  'A'                         7:46.72    7:44.32     4 
     1) 186 Bourke, Robin               2) 188 Dunbrack, Andrew          
     3) 194 Straw, Brady                4) 185 Armitage, Steve           
  4 University of Saskatchewan  'A'                   7:52.79    7:52.47     3 
     1) 281 McInnes, Mitch              2) 279 McCormick, Iain           
     3) 285 Rhinas, Jeff                4) 286 Scobie, Matthew           
  5 University of Waterloo  'A'                       7:52.80    7:52.99     2 
     1) 350 Gibbons, Will               2) 348 Dowhaniuk, Davis          
     3) 345 Arnald, Scott               4) 351 Lawrence, Colin           
  6 University of Manitoba  'A'                       7:45.35    7:53.15     1 
     1) 223 Hrynkow, Chris              2) 220 Fletcher, Jared           
     3) 226 Kilcullen, Sheldon          4) 224 Jerema, Sam               
  7 Dalhousie University  'A'                         8:01.74    8:02.06 
     1) 12 Duffy, Colin                 2) 13 Goulet, Chris              
     3) 15 Lakshman, Mihira             4) 16 McBride, Nicholas          
  8 Universite de Sherbrooke  'A'                     7:53.35    8:05.34 
     1) 98 Thouin, Nicolas              2) 84 Bosse, Ynuk                
     3) 90 Menard, Francois             4) 94 Morin, Steve               
  9 University of Toronto  'A'                        7:53.66    8:09.78 
     1) 323 Mbadiwe, Tafari             2) 320 Kalisz, Matt              
     3) 319 Godfrey, Matt               4) 521 Burrell, Craig            
10 Université Laval  'A'                             8:01.10    8:12.49 
     1) 113 Levesque, Gino              2) 104 Bossé, Yohan              
     3) 120 Sylvestre, Philippe         4) 107 Gill, David               

Men High Jump
================================================================================
Sponsor: Westmont Hospitality Group
Height Progression: 1.89 by 5cm to 1.99 then by 3cm
    CIS Meet: ! 2.24m  1993        Alex Zaliauskas, Toronto                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   316 Dillon, Mark           Toronto                2.19m      2.08m     7 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.25
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX
  2   388 Vermue, Mitch          Western                2.07m      2.05m     5 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3   432 Nriagu, Osi            Windsor                2.04m      2.02m     4 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05
        O    O    O   XO  XXX
  4   115 Marcotte, Hugo         Laval                  2.01m     J2.02m     3 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX
  5   123 Trepanier, Pablo       Laval                  2.00m     J2.02m     2 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05
       XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX
  6    59 Mukoro, Lance          Queen's                2.04m      1.99m     1 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02
        O   XO    O  XXX
  7   218 Caines, Cliff          Manitoba               1.98m     J1.99m 
     1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05
        P  XXO  XXO    P  XXX
  8   452 Clarke, Spencer        York                   2.04m      1.94m 
     1.89 1.94 1.99
        O    O  XXX
  8    28 St Michael, Dan        McGill                 1.98m      1.94m 
     1.89 1.94 1.99
        O    O  XXX
10   276 Blacklaws, Kris        Saskatchewan           2.04m     J1.94m 
     1.89 1.94 1.99
        O   XO  XXX
11   243 Jestadt, Sean          Regina                 2.04m     J1.94m 
     1.89 1.94 1.99
        P  XXO  XXX
12    99 Banim-Massok, Patr     Uqam                   2.00m      1.89m 
     1.89 1.94
        O  XXX
13    66 Vanags, Alex           Queen's                1.98m     J1.89m 
     1.89 1.94
       XO  XXX

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Sponsor: United Computers Ltd.
Height Progression: 4.40 by 15cm to 4.55 then by 10cm
    CIS Meet: ! 5.65m  1992        Doug Wood, York                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   460 Zubyck, Todd           York                   5.35m      5.25m     7 
     4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.40
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO   XO    O  XPP
  2   146 Johnson, Jamie         Alberta                5.05m      5.15m     5 
     4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX
  3    86 Gauthier, Rene         Sherbrooke             5.00m      4.95m     4 
     4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
      PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO  XXO  XXP    X
  4   277 Hanson, Rob            Saskatchewan           4.85m      4.85m     3 
     4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX
  5    85 Foley, David           Sherbrooke             5.10m     J4.85m     2 
     4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO    O  XXX
  6   139 Archambault, Mike      Alberta                4.60m      4.65m     1 
     4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75
       XO  PPP    O  XXX
  7   375 Edwards, Jeff          Western                4.58m     J4.65m 
     4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75
      XXO   XO    O  XXX
  8    83 Belanger, Simon        Sherbrooke             4.60m     J4.65m 
     4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX
  9   420 Dinardo, Kevin         Windsor                4.64m     J4.65m 
     4.40 4.55 4.65 4.75
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX
10   425 Gosselin, Dan          Windsor                4.50m      4.55m 
     4.40 4.55 4.65
        O  XXO  XXX
10   280 McCubbing, Scott       Saskatchewan           4.55m      4.55m 
     4.40 4.55 4.65
      PPP  XXO  XXX

Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Sponsor: Creative Benefit Solutions
    CIS Meet: ! 7.64m  2003        Patrick Banim-Massock, UQAM                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    99 Banim-Massok, Patr     Uqam                   7.44m      7.42m     7 
      7.16m  7.20m  FOUL  FOUL  7.42m  FOUL
  2   248 Peters, Shawn          Regina                 7.22m      7.37m     5 
      7.11m  FOUL  6.93m  7.11m  7.08m  7.37m
  3   415 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja     Windsor                7.23m      7.32m     4 
      6.67m  6.84m  6.82m  6.68m  6.91m  7.32m
  4   432 Nriagu, Osi            Windsor                6.95m      7.10m     3 
      6.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.10m  6.78m
  5    56 Martin, Jonathan       Queen's                7.15m      7.03m     2 
      6.57m  6.84m  FOUL  7.03m  6.74m  6.98m
  6   243 Jestadt, Sean          Regina                 6.98m      6.88m     1 
      6.69m  6.84m  6.88m  6.47m  6.88m  6.70m
  7   242 Huber, Wade            Regina                 6.95m      6.80m 
      6.80m  FOUL  6.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   245 McCannel, Bruce        Regina                 7.03m      6.75m 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   168 Swanlund, Mark         Calgary                6.86m      6.62m 
      6.11m  6.62m  FOUL          
10    67 Woods, Bill            Queen's                6.83m      6.50m 
      6.50m  FOUL  6.29m          
11   458 St Benard, David       York                   7.02m      6.38m 
      6.15m  6.38m  FOUL          

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Sponsor: Danley I.E.M.
    CIS Meet: ! 15.80m  2003        Patrick Banim-Massock, UQAM               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    99 Banim-Massok, Patr     Uqam                  15.87m     15.57m     7 
      15.04m  15.21m  13.57m  15.57m  FOUL  15.55m
  2   248 Peters, Shawn          Regina                15.24m     15.27m     5 
      15.12m  15.20m  15.17m  15.27m  FOUL  15.09m
  3   243 Jestadt, Sean          Regina                15.02m     15.06m     4 
      14.45m  15.06m  14.44m  14.44m  14.71m  FOUL
  4    67 Woods, Bill            Queen's               14.17m     14.51m     3 
      14.08m  13.48m  13.56m  13.86m  14.51m  14.44m
  5   245 McCannel, Bruce        Regina                14.82m     14.12m     2 
      14.12m  FOUL  FOUL  14.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  6   421 Edwards, Darl          Windsor               14.36m     13.97m     1 
      13.67m  FOUL  13.97m  13.70m  FOUL  13.93m
  7   384 Moleko, Tumelo         Western               13.82m     13.81m 
      13.38m  13.52m  13.78m  FOUL  13.45m  13.81m
  8   353 MacDonald, Andrew      Waterloo              13.54m     13.47m 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.47m  12.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   455 Nangle, Marlon         York                  14.71m     13.45m 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.45m          
10   373 Cholewa, Scott         Western               13.75m     13.36m 
      FOUL  13.13m  13.36m          
11   163 Fairbairn, John        Calgary               13.40m     13.00m 
      13.00m  12.85m  12.93m           
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Sponsor: Mindbox Creative Group
    CIS Meet: ! 17.21m  1982        Frank Bakovec, Toronto                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   202 Meisner, Chris         Lethbridge            17.68m     18.46m!    7 
      FOUL  18.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.46m
  2   206 Steacy, Jim            Lethbridge            15.97m     16.65m     5 
      15.13m  14.92m  16.28m  16.65m  FOUL  16.35m
  3    57 Melaney, Mike          Queen's               15.90m     16.12m     4 
      14.71m  15.06m  FOUL  FOUL  16.12m  FOUL
  4   201 Doucette, Jonathan     Lethbridge            15.58m     15.67m     3 
      14.41m  14.61m  FOUL  15.49m  15.67m  FOUL
  5   144 Doherty, Matt          Alberta               15.36m     15.44m     2 
      15.44m  14.72m  14.68m  FOUL  FOUL  15.16m
  6   431 Montigny, Lance        Windsor               15.77m     15.06m     1 
      14.96m  FOUL  15.06m  15.05m  15.05m  15.00m
  7    53 Gillespie, Brian       Queen's               14.59m     14.89m 
      14.59m  14.89m  14.26m  FOUL  FOUL  14.44m
  8   427 Jones, Brian           Windsor               15.27m     14.71m 
      14.25m  14.56m  14.53m  14.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  9    27 Merrick, Jim           McGill                14.89m     14.40m 
      14.40m  14.39m  14.32m           
  9   289 Wilson, Ben            Saskatchewan          14.46m     14.40m 
      14.04m  14.40m  14.16m           
11    65 Trudeau, Corey         Queen's               15.61m     14.35m 
      13.76m  14.35m  FOUL           
12   205 Smith, Adam            Lethbridge            14.05m     13.59m 
      13.49m  13.59m  FOUL           

Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Sponsor: Power Bar
    CIS Meet: ! 20.45m  2003        Jim Steacy, Lethbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   206 Steacy, Jim            Lethbridge            22.02m     21.46m!    7 
      20.40m  20.77m  FOUL  20.95m  21.46m  FOUL
  2   202 Meisner, Chris         Lethbridge            18.37m     18.13m     5 
      18.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   283 Piercy, Jeff           Saskatchewan          17.45m     17.39m     4 
      17.39m  16.72m  16.62m  FOUL  16.76m  FOUL
  4   204 Sagert, Mike           Lethbridge            17.19m     17.14m     3 
      17.08m  16.55m  FOUL  16.11m  16.07m  17.14m
  5   205 Smith, Adam            Lethbridge            17.02m     17.03m     2 
      15.67m  16.99m  17.03m  FOUL  16.04m  FOUL
  6   278 Kindrachuk, Mark       Saskatchewan          17.34m     16.73m     1 
      FOUL  16.64m  14.25m  FOUL  FOUL  16.73m
  7    57 Melaney, Mike          Queen's               16.63m     16.31m 
      16.31m  FOUL  FOUL  15.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   201 Doucette, Jonathan     Lethbridge            17.24m     16.28m 
      16.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.10m  FOUL
  9   431 Montigny, Lance        Windsor               16.38m     15.99m 
      14.43m  15.60m  15.99m           
10   203 Paterson, Scott        Lethbridge            16.12m     15.79m 
      15.79m  15.45m  FOUL           
11   144 Doherty, Matt          Alberta               15.54m     14.88m 
      FOUL  14.88m  FOUL           
12    72 Robichaud, Yves        Moncton               15.24m     14.73m 
      14.55m  14.65m  14.73m           

Men Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Sponsor: Windsor Factory Supply
    CIS Meet: !  3834  2003        Trevor Phillips, Calgary                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   415 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja     Windsor                 3690       3902!    7 
  2   247 Peters, Darren         Regina                  3625       3856!    5 
  3   456 Russell, Patrick       York                    3547       3791     4 
  4   218 Caines, Cliff          Manitoba                3668       3753     3 
  5   272 Armstrong, Corey       Saskatchewan            3559       3432     2 
  6   162 Betzelt, Adam          Calgary                 3488       3406     1 
  7   240 Groeller, Mark         Regina                  3296       3383 
  8   246 Ottenbreit, Kyle       Regina                  3299       3280 
  9    97 St. Jean, Wilson       Sherbrooke              3012       3209 
10   458 St Benard, David       York                    3397       3163 
11   370 Atwal, Preet           Western                 3320       3122 
12   436 Wilson, Cameron        Windsor                 3301       2533 

Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheel Chair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   463 Clark, Chelsea         Cruisers             1:13.00   J1:12.83   93.06%
  2   464 Matassa, Jessica       Bulldogs             1:03.00   J1:01.48   88.84%
  3   465 May, Jeff              Bulldogs             1:14.00   J1:14.43   81.45%
  4   461 Thom, Curtis           Cruisers               59.00     J59.17   79.52%
  5   462 Ledo, Mark             Cruisers               59.50     J59.28   79.37%
  6   466 Hawtin, Melanie        Golden Horeshoe      1:07.00   J1:09.81   78.24%

Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheel Chair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1   463 Clark, Chelsea         Cruisers             2:26.00   J2:28.03   98.36%
  2   464 Matassa, Jessica       Bulldogs             2:05.00   J2:04.92   88.55%
  3   465 May, Jeff              Bulldogs             2:28.00   J2:28.67   83.83%
  4   466 Hawtin, Melanie        Golden Horeshoe      2:07.00    2:22.53   77.61%
  5   461 Thom, Curtis           Cruisers             1:58.00   J1:59.10   77.45%
  6   462 Ledo, Mark             Cruisers             1:58.50   J1:59.71   77.00%

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Saskatchewan  91.50     2) University of Calgary      57  
    3) Dalhousie University        36        4) University of Windsor      35  
    4) University of Manitoba      35        6) University of Alberta      27  
    7) University of Toronto       26        8) University of Lethbridge   18.50
    9) Queen's University          13       10) University of Western Ont  12  
   11) York University             10       12) Universite de Sherbrooke    4  
   12) University of Guelph         4       14) McMaster University         3  
   15) McGill University            1       15) University of Victoria      1  

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Windsor       59        2) Universite de Sherbrooke   42  
    3) University of Lethbridge    32        4) University of Western Ont  29  
    5) University of Regina        28        6) University of Saskatchewa  25  
    7) University of Toronto       22        8) University of Alberta      21  
    9) York University             18       10) Universite du Quebec a Mo  16  
   11) University of Guelph        13       12) Université Laval           11  
   12) University of Victoria      11       12) University of Manitoba     11  
   15) University of Calgary       10       15) Queen's University         10  
   17) St. Francis Xavier Univers   9       18) University of Waterloo      4  
   19) McGill University            3                                          





YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners