Eastern Canadian High Performance Series

Licensed to Chebucto Athletics          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/9/2006 08:51 PM
              Eastern Canadian High Performance Series - 9/7/2006             
                       Meet # 5  - Sponsored by the OTTL                      
                                  Halifax, NS                                 
                                    Results                                   


Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Adrienne           81 Swift Athletics          11.98  -0.8  2
  2 Akinsulie, Esther         84 Ottawa Lions             12.18  -0.8  2
  3 Leblanc, Marie-Andrée        Sherbrooke(C.A.)         12.45  -0.8  2
  4 Howatt, Allyson           88 Fredericton L.T.         12.57  +0.0  1
  5 Sobey, Susan              87 Team P.E.I.              12.59  -0.8  2
  6 Murphy, Nikki             85 Team P.E.I.              12.82  +0.0  1
  7 Riley, Natalie            89 Fredericton              13.15  +0.0  1
  8 Miller, Sara              88 S-E Athletics            13.43  +0.0  1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Adrienne           81 Swift Athletics          23.82   2.0  2
  2 Akinsulie, Esther         84 Ottawa Lions             24.51   2.0  2
  3 Leblanc, Marie-Andrée        Sherbrooke(C.A.)         25.35   2.0  2
  4 Howatt, Allyson           88 Fredericton L.T.         25.92   0.7  1
  5 Dobranowski, Alicia       84 Swift Athletics          26.00   2.0  2
  6 Sobey, Susan              87 Team P.E.I.              26.36   2.0  2
  7 McNeil, Amanda            88 Tiger TC              26.51   0.7  1
  8 Murphy, Nikki             85 Team P.E.I.              26.89   0.7  1
  9 Riley, Natalie            89 Fredericton              27.01   0.7  1

Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Jenna             88 Athletics East           54.74 
  2 Marshall, Joelle          84 Unattached               58.78 
  3 McNeil, Amanda            88 Tiger TC              59.72 
  4 Sharpe, Catherine         89 Athletics East         1:05.20 

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waterson, Caryn           82 Nike CPTC              2:08.69 
  2 MacLean, Leanna           82 Swift Athletics        2:11.51 
  3 Belliveau, Jessica        88 Saint John             2:12.77 
  4 McLaughlin, Paula         80 U. OF Torono           2:13.52 
  5 Letourneau, Allison       89 Athletics East         2:14.89 
  6 Scheeberg, Amy            81 Unattached             2:19.05 

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ogbasilassie-Bereket, Le  87 Saint-Laurent          4:25.76 
  2 Sieminska, Edyta          81 Edmonton Thunder       4:28.30 
  3 Boyle, Shari              73 Toronto Olympic        4:29.91 
  4 Carson, Lindsay           89 Tri-City               4:30.62 
  5 Biewald, Jenni            89 Ottawa Lions           4:31.02 
  6 Buchanan, Dana            84 Ottawa Lions           4:33.48 
  7 MacLean, Erin             84 Unattached             4:35.71 
  8 Mullins, Rosie            06 Swift Athletics        4:38.56 
  9 Mosher, Heather           88 Unattached             4:41.58
10 Reeves, Rebecca           88 Annapolis V.R.         4:43.65 
11 Engelhutt, Laura          89 Darmouth               4:44.34 
12 Roy, Dominique            88 Darmouth               4:46.17 
13 McInnes, Caroline         81 Tiger's T.C.           4:53.58 
14 Regan, Flynn              89 Darmouth               4:54.58 
15 Bartlett, Amanda          86 Unattached             4:56.00   
16 Erickson, Robyn           86 Darmouth               4:57.23 
17 Brisbois, Marie Claire    81 Swift Athletics        5:00.64 
18 Walsh, Brenna             87 Darmouth               5:01.07 
19 Regan, Taylor             91 Darmouth               5:06.39 
20 Bates, Bree               89 Darmouth               5:06.40 
21 MacNeil, Erin             89 Darmouth               5:06.60 
22 Leroux, Emilia            90 Darmouth               5:08.00 
23 Chishlom, Ashley          90 Antigoinish T.C.       5:10.42 
24 Hoyt, Kristin                Darmouth               5:19.79 
25 Clarke, Lauren            87 Darmouth               5:31.35
26 Caroline Burgess          Darmouth               5:36.47
27 Natalie Walsh                Darmouth               5:51.11
28 Paige Gallagher              Darmouth               5:59.59

Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dobranowski, Alicia       84 Swift Athletics          5.43m   NWI
  2 Doucet, Erica             86 Bleu Et Or               5.15m   NWI
  3 Miller, Sara              88 S-E Athletics            4.84m   NWI
  4 Hines, Trish                 Unattached               4.55m   NWI

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Macrozonaris, Nicholas    80 Saint-Laurent            10.44   0.5  2
  2 Shields, Ryan             88 Unattached               10.54   0.5  2
  3 Parris, Emanuel              Sherbrooke(C.A.)         10.76   0.5  2
  4 Grenier, Martin              Sherbrooke(C.A.)         10.78   0.5  2
  5 Leblanc, Michel           87 S-E Athletics            10.98   0.5  2
  6 Foote, Mason              89 Annapolis V.R.           11.15  -1.1  1
  7 Leblanc, Gabriel          86 Darmouth                 11.32  -1.1  1
  8 Robinson, Brad            84 S-E Athletics            11.35  -1.1  1
  9 MacAdam, Gerry            87 Team P.E.I.              11.54  -1.1  1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shields, Ryan             88 Unattached               21.50   2.1  2
  2 Macrozonaris, Nicholas    80 Saint-Laurent            21.76   2.1  2
  3 Parris, Emanuel              Sherbrooke(C.A.)         21.93   2.1  2
  4 Grenier, Martin              Sherbrooke(C.A.)         22.13   2.1  2
  5 Foote, Mason              89 Annapolis V.R.           22.42   2.1  2
  6 Robinson, Brad            84 S-E Athletics            23.17   1.3  1
  7 MacAdam, Gerry            87 Team P.E.I.              23.25   1.3  1
  8 Veinot, Cameron           91 Athletics East           23.45   1.3  1

Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poole, Michael            88 Unattached               50.32 
  2 Clare, Ben                85 Unattached               51.03 
  3 Williams, John            89 Unattached               51.19 
  4 Campbell, Jonathan        89 Unattached               51.20 

Men 1 Mile Run (ELITE)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Ryan            78 Windsor Legion         4:02.98 
  2 Wykes, Dylan              03 Unattached             4:04.34 
  3 Hayden, Ryan              82 Kajaks/Puma            4:04.80 
  4 Arnald, Scot              82 Toronto Olympic        4:08.39 
  5 Emberley, Scott           87 Toronto Olympic        4:11.62 
  6 Morrison, Paul            80 Sherbrooke(C.A.)       4:12.78 
  7 Nissen, Robbie            83 Edmonton Thunder       4:15.30 
  8 Dunbar, Kevin             75 Unattached             4:19.37 

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freeman, David            81 Puerta Rico            1:49.10 
  2 Roppelt, Brian            83 Edmonton Thunder       1:49.70 
  3 Harris, Geoff             87 Swift Athletics        1:51.34 
  4 Del Monte, Michael        86 Newmarket              1:52.91 
  5 Sullivan, Peter           79 Swift Athletics        1:54.09 
  6 Carvalho, Jose            80 Ottawa Lions           1:54.49 
  7 Van Drecht, Reid          88 Fredericton L.T.       1:57.44 
  8 Lewis, Brian              87 Fredericton L.T.       2:00.67 
  9 Manley, Jeff              83 Unattached             2:03.65 

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacInnis, Dylan           85 Antigoinish T.C.       8:29.42 
  2 Winslow, Robert           88 Darmouth               8:30.15 
  3 Jewer, Robert             78 Swift Athletics        8:31.03 
  4 Kitz, Robert              85 ON - Independent       8:35.64 
  5 Tramble, John             85 Darmouth               8:36.90 
  6 Algar, Chris              79 Tiger's T.C.           8:37.37 
  7 Sheffield, Matt           82 Tiger's T.C.           8:44.36 
  8 Britt, Barry              90 Saint John Track       8:44.37 
  9 Greenlaw, Marcus          91 Hlfx Wanderers         8:50.22 
10 McCarron, Lee             88 Antigoinish T.C.       8:53.56 
11 Flynn, Sebastien          88 Darmouth               8:56.29 
12 McNeil, Daniel            85 Antigoinish T.C.       8:58.31 
13 MacDonald, Jordan         88 Darmouth               9:01.64 
14 Englehutt, Dave           86 Unattached             9:13.98 
15 Leroux, Adam              90 Darmouth               9:26.88 
16 Piene, Svein              86 Unattached             9:34.74 
17 Vaughan, Parker           89 Darmouth               9:37.68 
18 Zygmunt, Austin           88 Darmouth               9:39.27 
19 Doucette, Jonah           92 Darmouth               9:41.51 
20 Bezanson, Evan            86 Darmouth               9:43.81 
21 Enman, Luke               90 Tiger's T.C.          10:04.29 

Mixed 1 Mile Run (Geezer)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Ray             54 Unattached             5:40.01 
  2 Kennedy, Leo              50 Halifax R.C.           5:48.66 
  3 Wills, Michael            45 Unattached             6:02.55 
  4 Slaunwhite, Nick          50 Unattached             6:14.11 
  5 Stein, Mark               55 Unattached             6:16.42 
  6 Wallace, Geri             54 Unattached             6:19.61 
  7 Hopkins, Roy              49 Unattached             6:31.63 
  8 Banks, Wayne              47 Darmouth               6:37.00 
  9 Leduc, Louise             53 R.N.S.                 6:43.88 
10 Hoyle, Brian              55 Unattached             7:00.35 
11 Peverill, Debi            56 Unattached             7:14.36 
12 Kaszor, Ron               48 Unattached             7:19.17 
13 Harrigan, Michael         53 Unattached             7:33.26 
14 Robertson, Arnold         31 Unattached             7:37.56 
15 Levy, Bernie              50 Unattached             7:40.99 
16 Keenan, Jenny             46 Unattached             7:41.06 
17 Tinkham, Marsha           55 Darmouth               7:42.81 
18 Rideout, John             37 Unattached             8:02.30 
19 Archibald, Ann            55 Unattached             8:37.01

Men Shot Put
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
Points
============================================================================
  1 Miller, Mike                 Windsor Legion          15.97m   
  2 Bennett, Paul                Tiger TC                13.38m    
  3 Doucette, Jonathan          Tiger TC                12.88m   
  4 Stewart, Devan               CNLL                    11.44m 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners