Out-of-Region Resutls 2004

Boston
December 13th, 2003
Junior Men's Mile
Owen Marcotte 4:22.84

Full results can be found at:
Boston University Track
This link should take you to Harvard
Harvard University Track
University of Washington Indoor Preview Meet, Seattle
January 17th, 2004
800m
Rich Lehman 1:55.73

Vert et Or Open, Sherbrooke
January 24-25th, 2004
Open Meet:
60m
Celia Peters 8.24
200m
Celia Peters 26.69
1500m Women
Shauna Marsh 4:50.98
1500m Men
Toby Hennigar 4:11.00
University Section:
60m Women
Lauren Grant Heat 8.04 Final 8.24
Leanne Huck Heat 7.97 Final 8.04
300m Women
Lauren Grant 42.80 (3rd)
Leanne Huck 42.98 (4th)

Full results can be found at Vert et Or Open
UdeM Open, Moncton
January 24th, 2004
60mH Women
Ashley Wicks Heat 10.03 Final 10.07 (1st)
Jen Payne 10.16 (pent)(2nd)
Janice Ashworth 12.64 (pent)(5th)
60m Women
Ashley Wicks Heat 8.62 Final 8.70 (4th)
Brenda MacEachern Heat 8.74 Final 8.71 (5th)
Katrina Morse Heat 8.85 Final 8.81 (8th)
60m Men
Jeremy Koenig Heat 7.08 Final 7.05 (1st)
Isaac Miller Heat 7.45 Final 7.44 (3rd)
Mason Foote Heat 7.51 Final 7.58 (6th)
Lucas MacKenzie Heat 7.56 Final 7.59 (7th)
300m Women
Jenna Martin 43.25 (1st)
300m Men
John Chase 38.31 (1st)
Isaac Miller 40.01 (3rd)
600m Women
Jenna Martin 1:39.56 (1st)
600m Men
John Chase 1:26.06 (2nd)
John Tramble 1:28.04 (3rd)
800m Women (Pent) Janice Ashworth 2:30.0h (1st)
Jen Payne 2:43.6h (2nd)
1000m Men
John Tramble 2:43.29 (2nd)
1500m Women
Kim Hill 4:53.90 (1st)
Terese Chisholm 5:00.66 (2nd)
1500m Men
Eric Gillis 4:01.02 (1st)
3000m Women
Holly Van Gestel 10:15.69 (1st)
Erin MacLean 10:27.26 (2nd)
Gina Stewart 10:46.47 (3rd)
Terese Chisholm 10:53.43 (4th)
3000m Men
Eric Gillis 9:02.50 (1st)
Shot Put Women (Pent)
Jen Payne 8.85m (1st)
Janice Ashworth 6.37m (2nd)
Shot Put Men
Craig Slaunwhite 15.41m (1st)
Long Jump Women
Jen Payne 5.00m (1st)
Ashley Wicks 5.00m (2nd)
Katrina Morse 4.99m (3rd)
Jenna Martin 4.85m (4th)
Janice Ashworth 4.49m (5th)
Brenda MacEachern 4.23m (8th)
Triple Jump Women
Janice Ashworth 9.49m (1st)
High Jump Women
Jen Payne 1.64m (1st)
High Jump Men
Craig Slaunwhite 1.98m (1st)

York Classic, Toronto
January 31st, 2004
60m Women
Leanne Huck Heat 7.89 Final 8.02 (3rd)
Lauren Grant Heat 8.04 Final (DNS)
Katie Campbell 8.41 (18th)
60m Men
Jeremy Koenig Heat 7.08 Final 7.10 (4th)
300m Women
Adrienne Power 39.16 (1st)
Leanne Huck 42.50 (3rd)
Lauren Grant 42.70 (4th)
600m Men
Jeff Manley 1:24.39 (3rd)
1500m Men
Mihira Lakshman 4:09.14 (5th)
Pentahlon Women
Alicia Dobranowski 2954pts (2nd)

York Classic Results

Valentine's Meet, Boston University
February 14th, 2004
Mile Women
Kim Hill 5:09.45
Gina Stewart 5:10.26
Holly Van Gestel 5:14.08
3000m Men
Eric Gillis 8:11.27
Dylan MacInnes 8:46.70

Women: Valentine's Meet

Men: Valentine's Meet

New England Championships
February 21st-22nd, 2004
200m Women
Jenna Martin 25.50 (4th-tie)
200m Men
John Chase 24.20 (21st)
Issac Miller 24.33 (24th)
Kyle Henshaw 25.26 (31st)
400m Women
Jenna Martin 56.33 (3rd)
400m Men
John Chase 51.32 (9th)
Kyle Henshaw 55.38 (22nd)
800 Metres
Rebecca Coady 2:22.41 (21st)
Long Jump Women
Jenna Martin 5.11 (3rd)
Long Jump Men
Issac Miller 6.22 (8th)

New England Championships Results

AUS Championships, Moncton
February 28th-29th
60mH Women
Alicia Dobranowski 9.53 (1st)
60m Women
Adrienne Power 7.59 (1st)
Lauren Grant 7.93 (2nd)
60m Men
Jeremy Koenig 6.97
300m Women
Leanne Huck 42.54 (1st)
Joelle Marshall 43.07 (2nd)
Lauren Grant 43.98 (3rd)
300m Men
Ben Clare Heat 40.77 Final 40.46 (3rd)
600m Women
Joelle Marshall 1:39.13 (1st)
600m Men
John Tramble 1:25.60 (2nd)
Brian Carmen 1:27.01 (5th)
1000m Women
Leanna MacLean 2:55.6 (1st)
1000m Men
Nick McBride 2:40.13 (1st)
Mihira Lakshman 2:40.60 (2nd)
John Tramble 2:43.19 (3rd)
1500m Women
Leanna MacLean 4:33.15 (1st)
Janice Ashworth 4:36.01 (2nd)
Erin MacLean 4:46.71 (3rd)
1500m Men
Eric Gillis 4:03.62 (1st)
3000m Women
Janice Ashworth 9:52.51 (1st)
3000m Men
Eric Gillis 8:41.69 (1st)
High Jump Women
Jen Payne 1.64m (1st)
Alicia Dobranowski 1.50m (3rd)
Pole Vault Women
Jen Payne 2.50m (1st)
Long Jump Women
Adrienne Power 5.36m (1st)
Jen Payne 4.94m (2nd)
4x200m Relay Women
Leanne Huck, Lauren Grant, Katie Campbell, Adrienne Power 1:48.10 (1st)

2004 AUS Championships

CIS Championships, Windsor
March 11th-13th, 2004
60m Women
Adrienne Power 7.47 (1st)
Lauren Grant 7.97 (12th)
60m Men
Jeremy Koenig 7.03 (11th)
300m Women
Adrienne Power 38.23 (1st)
Leanne Huck 41.36 (12th)
600m Women
Joelle Marshall 1:36.41 (7th)
1000m Women
Leanna MacLean 2:54.82 (5th)
1500m Women
Leanna MacLean 4:34.41 (4th)
Janice Ashworth 4:36.68 (6th)
1500m Men
Eric Gillis 3:54.47 (3rd)
3000m Women
Janice Ashworth 9:44.57 (2nd)
Kim Hill 10:11.51 (7th)
Erin MacLean 10:37.07 (11th)
3000m Men
Eric Gillis 8:21.66 (2nd)
High Jump Women
Jen Payne 1.70m (3rd)
Pole Vault Women
Jen Payne 3.35m (10th)
Pentathlon Women
Jen Payne 3207pts (10th)
4x200m Relay Women
Leanne Huck, Lauren Grant, Katie Campbell, Adrienne Power Heat 1:41.87 Final 1:42.03 (2nd)

Full results are available at 2004 CIS Championships

World XC Championships, Brussells
March 20th-21st
Holly Van Gestel (63rd)

Full results at World XC Championships

Maine Indoor Championships, Bowdoin College
March 20-21st
Men's 2 Mile
John Corbit 9:38.83
High Jump Women
Laura Maessen 1.63m

Full results at Main Indoor Championships

Disney Showcase Classic in Florida
March 20th, 2004

400m Women
Celia Peters 58.74 (1st)
Jan Stirling 59.03 (3rd)
400m Men
John Chase 50.40 (3rd)
Isaac Miller 53.75
800m Women
Rebecca Coady 2:23.71 (1st)
800 Men
John Chase 1:59.39 (2nd)
Mile Women
Rebecca Coady 5:19.58 (1st)
Long Jump Men
Isaac Miller 6.24 (6th)

Full results at Disney Showcase Classic

FISU World University Cross-country Championships, Collegno, Italy
March 28th
11km Course
Eric Gillis 33:43 (24th, top Canadian finisher)
6.6km Course
Janice Ashworth 23:20 (25th, top Canadian finisher)

FISU XC Championships

Penn Relays, Philadelphia
April 24th, 2004
Team Canada Olympic Development 4x100m 44.69 (6th) (featuring Adrienne Power)

Meet results link:
Women
Penn Relays Results
Men Penn Relays Results

33rd Hartford High School Invitational, Trinity College, Hartford, Connecticut
May 8th-9th, 2004
100m Women
Sondra Borden 13.41 (15th)
100m Men
Chris Theriau 12.12 (27th)
200m Women
Sondra Borden 27.95 (17th)
Taya McGillivary 28.43 (23rd)
200 Men
Kyle Henshaw 25.11 (22nd)
400m Women
Celia Peters 59.86 (8th)
Taya McGillivary 1:02.33 (19th)
400m Men
Calum MacQuarrie 50.21 (8th)
John Chase 51.41 (12th)
Kyle Henshaw 54.75 (24th)
Women 2 Mile
Stephanie Skoreyko 11:08.55 (8th)
110mH (39") Men
Chris Theriau 16.03 (9th)
High Jump Women
Ashley Wicks 1.58m (2nd)
Long Jump Women
Ashley Wicks 15'11" (9th)
Long Jump Men
Issac Miller 5.87 (12th)
Triple Jump Women
Ashley Wicks 11.28 (3rd)
4 X 400m Relay Men
Kyle Henshaw, Issac Miller, Calum MacQuarrie, John Chase 3:35.04 (9th)
4 X 800m Relay Women
Jenna Martin, Stephanie Skoreyko, Celia Peters, Rebecca Coady 9:25.14 (2nd)

High School Invitational Results

University of Windsor Open
May 15th, 2004
Decathlon
Craig Slaunwhite 7102 pts (1st)

U of Windsor Open Results

Marauder Invitational 5000m, McMaster University
May 25th, 2004
Eric Gillis 14:20.98 (6th)

Marauder Invitational Results
Ontario Top Three Qualifier #1, Toronto
June 12th-13th
100m Men
Jeremy Koenig 11.04 (22nd)
200m Men
Jeremy Koenig 23.38 (32nd)
Decathlon Men Craig Slaunwhite 6540 pts (3rd)
Heptathlon Men
Alicia Dobranowski 3928 pts (4th)

Ontario Top Three Qualifier #2, Ottawa
June 19th, 2004
100m Women
Adrienne Power 11.71w (3rd)
200m Women
Adrienne Power 23.50w (2nd)
Triple Jump Men
Peter Lord 13.79m

Ontario Top 3 Qualifier Results

New England Championships, Boston
June 20th, 2004
200m Women
Jenna Martin 25.45 (2nd)
200m Men
John Chase 24.03 (11th)
400m Women
Jenna Martin 56.33 (1st)
400m Men
John Chase 51.96 (9th)
1500m Women
Stephanie Skoreyko 4:56.61 (11th)
Long Jump Women
Jenna Martin 5.11
Long Jump Men
Isaac Miller 6.35m (7th)

New England Championships Results

Hamilton Twilight Meet #2, McMaster University
June 23rd, 2004
1500m Men
Eric Gillis 3:51.56 (1st)

Twilight Meet #2 Results

Olympic Trials, Victoria, BC
July 9th-11th, 2004
100m Women
Adrienne Power Heat 11.80 Final 11.86 (7th)
800m Women
Heather Hennigar 2:06.27 (5th)
5000m Men
Eric Gillis 14:08.40 (7th)
Pole Vault Women
Jennifer Payne 3.20m (13th)
High Jump Women
Jennifer Payne 1.66m (5th-tie)
Heptathlon
Alicia Dobranowski 4140 pts (13th)
Decathlon
Craig Slaunwhite 6939 pts (7th)

Olympic Trials Results
Guelph, Ontario
July 15th, 2004
1500m
Eric Gillis 3:48.6 (1st)

Hamilton Twilight Meet #5, McMaster University
July 20th, 2004
800m Men
Eric Gillis 1:55.71 (1st)

Twilight Meet #5 Results

National Junior Championships
July 24th-25th, 2004
400m Men
Calum MacQuarrie Heat 50.58 B Final 51.85 (6th)
800m Men
Stephen Douglas 1:55.55
1500m Men
Stephen Douglas 3:59.06 (4th)
Shot Put Women
Nicole Larade 9.42m (11th)
Discus Women
Nicole Larade 30.43m (8th)

Full results at 2004 Canadian Junior Championships Results

2004 Ontario Super Meet, Windsor, ON
July 30th-Aug 1st, 2004
100m Men
Jeremy Koenig Heat 10.88 Final 11.01 (4th)
800m Men
Jake Gallagher 1:59.67 (4th)
1500m Men
Jake Gallagher 4:02.32 (1st)
5000m Men
Jake Gallagher 15:36.63 (2nd)

Super Meet Results

International Children's Games, Cleveland
July 31-August 2nd, 2004
100m Women
Kayla Marcotte 13.14 (17th)
100m Men
Andrew Archibald 12.15 (30th)
Roy Argand 12.20 (33rd)
300m Women
Kayla Marcotte 42.85 (12th)
300m Men
Roy Argand 39.58 (33rd)
800m Women
Rebecca Haworth 2:49.66 (55th)
Long Jump Men
Andrew Archibald 5.81m (14th)

International Children's Games Results

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners