Junior-Senior Selection Meet

Licensed to Chebucto Athletics        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 13/06/2004 03:43 PM
                 NS Junior-Senior Selection Meet - 19/06/2004                 
                                    NS Open                                   
                               Lr. Sackville NS                               
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 13 & Under 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Murielle Landry           91 Avrc                   14.60      15.25  -1.7
  2 Krista Vey                92 DU                     16.00      16.19  -1.7
 
Women 14-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allison Wood              87 Chebucto               13.50      13.39q -0.6
  2 Amanda McNeil             88 Unattached             13.19      13.40q -0.6
  3 Lindsay Britten           88 DU                     14.00      13.42q -0.6
  4 Taya MacGillivary         89 Avrc                   13.50      13.80q -0.6
  5 Allison Letourneau        89 Avrc                   15.00      14.18q -0.6
  6 Becky Reeves              88 Avrc                   17.00      14.58q -0.6
 
Women 18-99 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jenna Martin              88 Athletics East         12.78      12.75q  NWI
  2 Kayla Marcotte            89 Wanderers              12.83      12.95q  NWI
  3 Chelsea Wilson            87 Cnll                              12.98q  NWI
  4 Sondra Borden             86 Cnll                   12.87      12.99q  NWI
  5 Susan Sobey               86 Pei                    12.35      13.19q  NWI
  6 Alicia Bell               82 Swift                  13.30      13.70q  NWI
 
Women 17 & Under 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Amanda McNeil             88 Unattached             27.14      27.30q  NWI
  2 Aly McPhee                87 Chebucto               28.00      27.40q  NWI
  3 Lindsay Britten           88 DU                     27.60      27.54q  NWI
  4 Nicole Henshaw            88 Athletics East         33.00      31.14q  NWI
 
Women 18-99 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Celia Peters              87 Dynamic Fitness        25.89      25.71q  NWI
  2 Kayla Marcotte            89 Wanderers              26.26      26.52q  NWI
  3 Chelsea Wilson            87 Cnll                              26.57q  NWI
  4 Sondra Borden             86 Cnll                   26.84      27.03q  NWI
  5 Alicia Bell               82 Swift                  27.80      27.94q  NWI
 
Women 13 & Under 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Murielle Landry           91 Avrc                 1:13.72    1:11.66q
  2 Krista Vey                92 DU                   1:20.00    1:21.53q
 
Women 14-99 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jenna Martin              88 Athletics East         55.66      55.91q  2
  2 Celia Peters              87 Dynamic Fitness        57.45      57.33q  2
  3 Jan Stirling              87 Avrc                   58.01      58.19q  2
  4 Lindsay Britten           88 DU                   1:01.00    1:02.06q  2
  5 Taya MacGillivary         89 Avrc                 1:01.25    1:02.09q  2
  6 Shauna Marsh              86 Dartmouth            1:03.00    1:02.56q  2
  7 Laura Englehutt           89 Dartmouth            1:05.00    1:05.80q  2
  8 Dominique Roy             88 Dartmouth            1:06.00    1:06.26q  1
  9 Lauren Clarke             87 Dartmouth            1:08.50    1:07.91   1
 10 Katherine King            90 Dartmouth            1:05.02    1:08.03   1
 11 Robyn Erickson            86 Dartmouth            1:07.00    1:08.44   1
 12 Brenna Walsh              87 Dartmouth            1:11.39    1:11.79   1
 13 Bree Bates                89 Dartmouth            1:11.00    1:12.51   1
 14 Nicole Henshaw            88 Athletics East       1:14.00    1:13.98   1
 
Women 14-99 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Leanna MacLean            82 Swift                2:16.00    2:15.41q
  2 Rebecca Coady             89 Athletics East       2:22.41    2:22.20q
  3 Shauna Marsh              86 Dartmouth            2:20.70    2:23.26q
  4 Laura Englehutt           89 Dartmouth            2:26.00    2:27.79q
  5 Dominique Roy             88 Dartmouth            2:29.00    2:33.76q
  6 Robyn Erickson            86 Dartmouth            2:31.00    2:35.60q
  7 Katherine King            90 Dartmouth            2:36.83    2:36.42q
  8 Bree Bates                89 Dartmouth            2:35.00    2:39.18q
  9 Brenna Walsh              87 Dartmouth            2:39.86    2:44.95 
 10 Lauren Clarke             87 Dartmouth            2:46.10    2:45.39 
 11 Sarah Deveau              91 Chebucto             2:42.00    2:51.35 
 12 Rebecca Haworth           92 Chebucto             2:50.00    2:52.47 
 
Women 14-99 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Leanna MacLean            82 Swift                4:38.00    4:41.04 
  2 Stephanie Skoreyko        84 Unattached           4:53.00    4:49.51 
  3 Rosie Mullins             72 Swift                4:37.00    4:53.99 
  4 Rebecca Coady             89 Athletics East       4:49.56    4:54.43 
  5 Allison Letourneau        89 Avrc                 4:55.00    4:56.98 
  6 Becky Reeves              88 Avrc                 5:11.84    5:24.65 
  7 Susan Lynch               68 Unattached           5:30.00    6:00.42 
 
Women 15 & Under 80 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Laura Maessen             89 Chebucto               14.00      14.59   NWI
 
Women 16-99 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Aly McPhee                87 Chebucto               16.80      17.25   NWI
 
Women 99 & Under High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Payne            79 Chebucto               1.70m      1.66m 
  2 Aly McPhee                87 Chebucto               1.60m      1.50m 
  3 Laura Maessen             89 Chebucto               1.63m     J1.50m 
  4 Anna Cottreau             88 Unattached             1.45m      1.40m 
 
Women 14-99 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jenna Martin              88 Athletics East         5.12m      5.04m   NWI
  2 Brenda MacEachern         85 Ceilidh                4.70m      4.86m   NWI
  3 Allison Wood              87 Chebucto               4.60m      4.74m   NWI
  4 Carly Bunyan              82 Ceilidh                4.60m      4.40m   NWI
  5 Aly McPhee                87 Chebucto               4.50m      4.38m   NWI
  6 Emma McDaniel             87 Chebucto               4.40m      4.23m   NWI
  7 Murielle Landry           91 Avrc                              4.09m   NWI
  8 Krista Vey                92 DU                                3.06m   NWI
 
Women 99 & Under Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Carly Bunyan              82 Ceilidh               10.50m     10.46m   NWI
  2 Anna Cottreau             88 Unattached            10.45m     10.24m   NWI
  3 Brenda MacEachern         85 Ceilidh               10.00m      9.61m   NWI
  4 Murielle Landry           91 Avrc                   8.79m      8.94m   NWI
 
Men 14-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Theriau             87 Avrc                   12.05      11.91q -1.7  1
  2 Mason Foote               89 Avrc                   11.87      12.24q -5.8  2
  3 Andrew Archibald          89 Chebucto               11.80      12.32q -1.7  1
  4 Tim Martin                87 DU                     12.90      12.76q -1.7  1
  5 Travis Gogan              88 Unattached             12.60      12.98q -1.7  1
  6 Andrew Harris             87 Avrc                   14.00      13.48q -1.7  1
  7 Sean Gallant              88 DU                     13.00      13.71q -5.8  2
  8 Lucas Porter              91 Avrc                   14.00      15.27q -5.8  2
 
Men 14-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason Foote               89 Avrc                   12.24      11.85  -2.2
  2 Andrew Archibald          89 Chebucto               12.32      12.44  -2.2
  3 Tim Martin                87 DU                     12.76      12.85  -2.2
  4 Sean Gallant              88 DU                     13.71      13.37  -2.2
  5 Travis Gogan              88 Unattached             12.98      13.58  -2.2
 
Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fraser O'Neill            85 Unattached             11.10      11.30q -0.8  2
  2 Christian Upshaw          86 DU                     11.50      11.64q -0.8  2
  3 Isaac Miller              84 Athletics East         11.26      11.72q -0.8  2
  4 Johnathan Vriend          86 Unattached             11.83      11.77q -0.8  2
  5 Ben Clare                 85 Wanderers              11.80      11.93q -0.8  2
  6 Jordan Sheriko            84 Unattached             11.44      12.15q -0.8  2
  7 Michael Lynch             62 Unattached             13.00      13.08q -0.8  2
 
Men 17 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Henshaw              87 Athletics East         24.10      25.78q  NWI  2
  2 Ben MacAdam               86 Pei                               27.30q  NWI  2
  3 Tim Martin                87 DU                     25.00      27.91q  NWI  2
  4 Travis Gogan              88 Unattached             26.20      28.02q  NWI  2
  5 Sean Gallant              88 DU                     27.00      29.44q  NWI  2
 
Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fraser O'Neill            85 Unattached             22.00      22.86q  NWI
  2 Johnathan Vriend          86 Unattached             23.88      24.04q  NWI
  3 Isaac Miller              84 Athletics East         22.91      24.30q  NWI
  4 Jordan Sheriko            84 Unattached             23.58      24.87q  NWI
  5 Michael Lynch             62 Unattached             27.00      26.87q  NWI
 
Men 14-99 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brian Carman              84 Wanderers              50.80      51.20q  4
  2 John Chase                84 Athletics East         50.40      52.15q  4
  3 Johnathan Vriend          86 Unattached             51.80      52.97q  4
  4 Jake Gallagher            86 Dartmouth              55.00      53.08q  4
  5 Ben Clare                 85 Wanderers              55.00      53.36q  4
  6 John Tramble              85 Dartmouth              52.20      53.97q  4
  7 Kyle Henshaw              87 Athletics East         53.38      54.51q  4
  8 Edward James              68 Avrc                              54.69q  3
  9 Ross Jacobs               86 Dartmouth              57.00      55.04   3
  9 Paul McBean               87 Athletics East         54.41      55.04   4
 11 Sebastien Flynn           88 Dartmouth              55.00      55.67   3
 12 Robert Winslow            88 Dartmouth              55.14      56.31   3
 13 David Englehutt           86 Dartmouth              57.00      56.95   2
 14 Dean Tramble              89 Dartmouth              57.00      57.10   3
 15 Jack MacGillivray         90 Dartmouth            1:00.00      58.95   2
 16 Travis Gogan              88 Unattached             59.20      59.28   2
 17 Austin Zygmunt            88 Dartmouth            1:02.00      59.95   1
 18 Evan Bezanson             86 Dartmouth              57.30    1:00.07   2
 19 Jordan MacDonald          88 Dartmouth              57.00    1:00.33   3
 20 Tim Martin                87 DU                     58.00    1:00.59   2
 21 Matthew Sheriko           89 Unattached             58.00    1:01.22   2
 22 James Ritchie             87 Dartmouth              56.00    1:01.45   3
 23 Taylor Bryant             88 Dartmouth            1:02.00    1:02.27   1
 24 Jamie Bates               91 Dartmouth            1:10.00    1:12.60   1
 -- Craig Leger               88 Cnll                   55.00         DQ   3
 
Men 13 & Under 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Daniel Lewis              91 Chebucto             2:40.00    2:40.82 
  2 Connor Slaunwhite         91 Chebucto             3:00.00    2:55.00 
 
Men 14-99 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerard Bray               86 Dartmouth            1:59.50    2:03.19q
  2 Blake Poirier             73 Wanderers            2:06.00    2:10.54q
  3 Matthew Sheriko           89 Unattached           2:13.00    2:35.91q
 -- Colin MacAdam             57 Pei                  2:11.00        DNF 
 
Men 14-99 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jamie Blanchard           78 Wanderers            4:03.00    4:01.89 
  2 Toby Hennigar             84 Swift                4:10.00    4:02.79 
  3 Nicholas McBride          82 Swift                4:06.30    4:11.25 
  4 Mihira Lakshman           79 Swift                4:10.20    4:15.06 
  5 John Chase                84 Athletics East       4:10.00    4:28.04 
  6 Dustin Chambers           93 Dartmouth            5:19.00    5:15.96 
  7 Gregory D'Eon             94 Dartmouth            5:54.00    5:46.36 
 
Men 99 & Under 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Gallagher            86 Dartmouth            8:50.00    8:50.20 
  2 Ross Jacobs               86 Dartmouth            9:16.00    8:53.20 
  3 James Ritchie             87 Dartmouth            9:15.00    8:57.70 
  4 Sebastien Flynn           88 Dartmouth            8:59.98    9:00.50 
  5 David Englehutt           86 Dartmouth            9:14.00    9:08.20 
  6 John Tramble              85 Dartmouth            9:00.00    9:09.30 
  7 Robert Winslow            88 Dartmouth            9:07.00    9:18.50 
  8 Jack MacGillivray         90 Dartmouth            9:30.90    9:21.90 
  9 Andrew Harris             87 Avrc                 9:30.00    9:31.40 
 10 Jordan MacDonald          88 Dartmouth           10:00.00    9:44.70 
 11 Dean Tramble              89 Dartmouth            9:57.00    9:50.20 
 12 Evan Bezanson             86 Dartmouth           10:10.00    9:56.90 
 13 Jamie Bates               91 Dartmouth            9:51.00    9:58.30 
 14 Austin Zygmunt            88 Dartmouth           10:22.00   10:01.10 
 15 Taylor Bryant             88 Dartmouth           10:22.00   10:01.20 
 16 Susan Lynch               68 Unattached          12:00.00   13:06.30 
 
Men 16-99 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Chris Theriau             87 Avrc                   15.26      15.65   NWI
  2 Craig Leger               88 Cnll                   17.50      17.67   NWI
 
Men 99 & Under High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 AJ Grosse                 85 Chebucto               2.05m      1.95m 
  2 Mason Foote               89 Avrc                   1.82m      1.75m 
  3 Jordan Sheriko            84 Unattached             1.75m     J1.75m 
  4 Matthew Sheriko           89 Unattached             1.60m      1.50m 
 
Men 14-99 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Isaac Miller              84 Athletics East         6.24m      6.33m   NWI
  2 Paul Bunyan               84 Ceilidh                6.50m      6.18m   NWI
  3 Adam Wolkins              86 Unattached             5.74m      6.04m   NWI
  4 Mason Foote               89 Avrc                   5.41m      5.45m   NWI
  5 Sean Gallant              88 DU                     5.30m      4.23m   NWI
 -- Kurt MacCormick           87 Pei                    6.10m       FOUL   NWI
 
Men 99 & Under Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Paul Bunyan               84 Ceilidh               13.00m     13.82m   NWI
  2 Kurt MacCormick           87 Pei                   13.00m     13.42m   NWI
  3 Kevin O'Neill             87 Chebucto              12.50m     11.84m   NWI
  4 Jared Baird               89 Cnll                  11.50m     11.60m   NWI
  5 Michael Bridges           84 Cnll                  12.00m     10.66m   NWI
 
Mixed 99 & Under Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Braden Urqhart            87 Chebucto               2.50m      3.30m 
  2 Jennifer Payne            79 Chebucto               3.60m      3.20m 
  3 Emma McDaniel             87 Chebucto               2.30m      2.50m 
  3 Andrew Archibald          89 Chebucto               2.50m      2.50m 
  5 Aly McPhee                87 Chebucto               2.20m      2.30m 
  6 Laura Maessen             89 Chebucto               2.20m      2.20m 
  6 Amber Corkum              87 Chebucto               2.20m      2.20m 
 
Mixed 99 & Under Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Davies               87 DU                    14.01m     11.86m 
  2 Jenny Fleet               87 Launchers              9.70m      9.92m 
  3 Amy Webb                  87 Cnll                              7.54m 
 
Mixed 99 & Under Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Bridges           84 Cnll                             37.66m 
  2 Jared Baird               89 Cnll                             34.42m 
  3 Ian Armour                89 Unattached            33.00m     32.33m 
  4 Kyle Davies               87 DU                    31.00m     26.76m 
 
Mixed 99 & Under Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Wolkins              86 Unattached            52.00m     55.88m 
  2 Michael Bridges           84 Cnll                  45.00m     51.88m 
  3 Jared Baird               89 Cnll                  52.00m     49.78m 
  4 Kelsey Best               86 Launchers             34.00m     35.74m 
  5 Katherine Markusson       84 Unattached                       34.12m 
  6 Laura Maessen             89 Chebucto                         24.34m 
  7 Amy Webb                  87 Cnll                  28.00m     23.28m 
  8 Emma McDaniel             87 Chebucto              27.00m     17.20m 

 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners