June Bug Results

June Bug Results
June 27, 2004
Sackville, NS


Juv/Open Female 100m -3.9 wind

1) Adrienne Power  12.45 Sr 81 Swift
2) Susan Sobey   13.31 Jr 85 PEI
3) Celia Peters  13.38 Juv 87 Dynamic Fitness
4) Lauren Grant  13.40 Sr 84 Swift
5) Jan Stirling  13.44 Juv 87 AVRC
6) Sondra Bordon 13.47 Jr 86 CNLL
7) Sarah Dobrowolski 13.97 Sr 84 Swift

Heat 1 -5.9 WInd
1) Jenna Martin  12.80 Juv 88 Athletics East
2) Celia Peters  13.09 Juv 87 Dynamic Fitness
3) Sondra Bordon 13.32 Jr 86 CNLL
4) Amanda McNeil 13.63 Juv 88 Independent
5) Allison Wood  13.79 Juv 87 Chebucto
6) Alicia Bell  13.84 Sr 83 Independent

Heat 2 -1.1 Wind
1) Adrienne Power 12.14 Sr 81 Swift
2) Susan Sobey  12.96 Jr 85 PEI
3) Jan Stirling  12.97 Juv 87 AVRC
4) Lauren Grant  13.01 Sr 84 Swift
5) Sarah Dobrowolski 13.54 Sr 84 Swift
6) Stephanie Sobey 13.74 Jr 86 PEI

Ban/Mid 100m Final -1.9 Wind
1)Katrina Morse  13.96 Mid 89 AVRC
2)Tanya Gallant  14.19 Mid 89 PEI
3)Sarah Naugler  14.28 Mid 90 CNLL
4)Rebecca Coady  14.77 Mid 89 Athletics East
5)Chelsea Hillier 15.05 Mid 89 Independent
6)Murielle Landry 15.37 Ban 91 AVRC
7)Nicole Henshaw 16.83 Mid 89 Athletics East

Juv/Open 100m Final -1.7
1) Jared Connaughton 10.98 Jr 86 PEI
2) Jeremy Koenig 11.00 Sr  Chebucto
3) Michael LeBlanc 11.53 Jr 87 SEA-NB
4) Chris Theriau 11.98 Juv 87 AVRC
5) Josh Scott  12.12 Juv 87 SEA-NB
6) Lucas MacKenzie 12.12 Juv 88 CNLL
7) Johnny Chase  12.14 Sr 85 Athletics East

Heat 1 -6.1 WInd
1) Jared Connaughton 11.30 Jr 86 PEI
2) Johnny Chase  12.38 Sr 85 Athletics East
3) Josh Scott  12.46 Juv 87 SEA-NB
4) Kyle Henshaw  12.76 Juv 87 Athletics East
5) Alex Reede  12.80 Juv 88 CNLL

Heat 2  -6.1 WInd
1) Jeremy Koenig 11.42 Sr  Chebucto
2) Michael LeBlanc 11.88 Jr 87 SEA-NB
3) Chris Theriau 12.27 Juv 87 AVRC
4) Lucas MacKenzie 12.35 Juv 88 CNLL
5) Paul McBean  13.39 Juv 87 Athletics East
6) Kieran Higgins 13.46 Juv 88 CNLL

Ban/Mid 100m Final -2.2 Wind
1) Mason Foote  12.10 Mid 89 AVRC
2) Connor Higgins 13.60 Mid 90 CNLL
3) Lucas Porter  14.76 Ban 91 AVRC

Exhibition 200m Female -5.4 Wind
1) Adrienne Power 25.04 Sr 81 Swift
2) Leanne Huck  26.38   Swift
3) Lauren Grant  28.16 Sr 84 Swift
4) Sarah Dobrowolski 29.86 Sr 84 Swift

400m Final Female
1) Celia Peters  57.80 Juv 87 Dynamic Fitness
2) Jan Stirling  58.18 Juv 87 AVRC
3) Kayla Marcotte 61.30 Mid 89 Wanderers
4) Taya McGillivray 61.92 Mid 89 AVRC
5) Amanda McNeil 62.65 Juv 88 Independent
6) Paula MacDonald 62.93 Jr 86 PEI
7) Nicole Henshaw 76.84 Mid 89 Athletics East

400m Final Male
1) Johnny Chase  51.70 Sr 85 Athletics East
2) Alex Reede  52.66 Juv 88 CNLL
3) Ben Clare  53.02   Wanderers
4) Issac Miller  53.28 Sr 84 Athletics East
5) Nick Edwards  54.95 Juv 88 Independent
6) Kyle Henshaw  55.32 Juv 87 Athletics East
7) Paul McBean  55.59 Juv 87 Athletics East

1500m Female
1) Leanna McLean 4:44.99 Sr 82 Swift
2) Rosie Mullins 4:45.89 Sr 72 Swift
3) Allison Letourneau 4:49.24 Mid 89 AVRC
4) Charmaine Lightfoot 4:51.57 Jr 85 Wanderers
5) Kelly MacDonald 4:59.32 Juv 88 PEI
6) Laura Englehutt 5:03.35 Mid 89 Dartmouth Athletics
7) Chelsea Mackenzie 5:05.19 Juv 88 PEI
8) Sarah Reddington 5:08.59 Sr 74 Athletics East
9) Dominique Roy 5:18.91 Juv 88 Dartmouth Athletics
10) Flynn Regan  5:21.46 Mid 89 Dartmouth Athletics
11) Bree Bates  5:21.49 Mid 89 Dartmouth Athletics
12) Katherine King 5:35.43 Mid 90 Dartmouth Athletics
13) Lindsay Hachey 5:41.06 Mid 89 
14) Taylor Regan 5:52.93 Ban 91 Dartmouth Athletics
15) Sarah Deveau 5:54.46 Ban 91 Chebucto
16) Lauren Clarke 5:59.12 Juv 87 Dartmouth Athletics

1500m Male
1) Jake Gallager 4:04.60 Jr 86 Dartmouth Athletics
2) Toby Hennigar 4:05.17 Sr 84 Swift
3) Stephen Douglas 4:06.27 Jr 86 Chebucto
4) Ross Jacobs  4:06.86 Jr 86 Dartmouth Athletics
5) Nicholas McBride 4:08.06 Sr 82 Swift
6) John  Tramble 4:13.02 Jr 85 Dartmouth Athletics
7) David Englehutt 4:13.98 Jr 86 Dartmouth Athletics
8) Robert Winslow 4:14.24 Juv 88 Dartmouth Athletics
9) Jack MacGillivary 4:21.84 Mid 90 Dartmouth Athletics
10) James Ritchie 4:22.63 Juv 87 Dartmouth Athletics
11) Pete Quinn  4:25.62 Sr 65 Independent
12) Jordan MacDonald 4:26.98 Juv 88 Dartmouth Athletics
13) Blake Poirier 4:28.08 Sr 73 Wanderers
14) Dean Tramble 4:31.74 Mid 89 Dartmouth Athletics
15) Adam Leroux  4:33.13 Mid 90 Chebucto
16) Taylor Bryant 4:41.66 Juv 88 Dartmouth Athletics
17) Austin Zygmunt 4:41.66 Juv 88 Dartmouth Athletics
18) Rory MacDonald 4:51.70 Mid 89 PEI
19) Tyler Blakely 5:08.95 Mid 89 SEA-NB

1500m Bantam Male
1) Dustin Chambers 5:23.08 Ban 93 Independent
2) Gregory D'Eon 5:50.60 Ban 94 Independent
3) Colin Rogers  5:50.65 Ban 92 Chebucto
4) Cory McBean  5:55.44 Ban 91 Independent


80m Hurdles Midget 30" (-2.3)
1) Laura Maessen 14.21  Mid 89 Chebucto
2) Katrina Morse 14.70  Mid 89 AVRC

100m  Hurdles Juvenile 30" (-3.6)
1) Aly McPhee  17.85   Juv 88 Chebucto
2) Emma McDaniel 19.69   Juv 87 Chebucto

110m Hurdles Juvenile 36" (-1.6)
1) Chris Theriau 15.44  Juv 87 AVRC

110m Hurdles Junior 39" (-1.6)
1) Andy Gronvigh 16.91   Jr 86 Chebucto

110m Hurdles Senior 42" (-1.6)
1) Craig Slaunwhite 16.33  Sr 81 Chebucto

400m Hurdles Juvenile 33"
1) Craig Leger  61.17  Juv 88 CNLL
2) Daniel Wheeler 64.24  Juv 87 Independent

1500m Steeple 30"
1) Rebecca Coady 5:23.65 Mid 89 Athletics East
2) Rosie Mullins 5:26.69 Juv 72 Swift
3) Becky Reeves  5:46.28 Sr 88 AVRC

1500m Steeple Juvenile 33"
1) Brent Addison 4:28.42 Juv 87 Chebucto
2) Andrew Harris 4:39.50 Juv 87 AVRC

Long Jump Bantam
1) Murielle Landry 3.84m  Ban 91 AVRC

Long Jump Midget
1) Katrina Morse 4.74m  Mid 89 AVRC
2) Tanya Gallant 4.61m  Mid 90 PEI
3) Laura Maessen 4.55m  Mid 89 Chebucto

Long Jump Juvenile
1) Mallory Wedge 4.96m  Juv 88 PEI
2) Holly Hinton  4.81m  Juv 87 CNLL
3) Allison Wood  4.60m  Juv 87 Chebucto
4) Aly McPhee  4.50m  Juv 88 Chebucto
5) Jenna Martin  4.45m  Juv 88 Athletics East
6) Emma McDaniel 4.32m  Juv 88 Chebucto
7) Amber Corkum  4.23m  Juv 87 Chebucto

Long Jump Junior
1) Sondra Borden 4.58m  Jr 86 CNLL

Long Jump Midget
1) Mason Foote  5.65m  Mid 89 AVRC
2) Jared Baird  5.35m  Mid 89 CNLL
3) Brandon Rosenburg  5.35m  Mid 90 CNLL

Long Jump Juv
1) Anthony Bernard 6.38m  Juv 88 PEI
2) Kurt  McCormick 5.99m  Juv 88 PEI
3) Nick Edwards  5.60m  Juv 88 Independent
4) Daniel Wheeler 5.15m  Juv 87 Independent

Long Jump Senior/Junior
1) Peter Lord  6.45m  Mst 63 Swift
2) Issac Miller  6.39m  Sr 84 Athletics East
3) Dave Galloway 6.15m  Sr 75 CNLL
4) Adam Wolkins  6.00m  Jr 86 CNLL

Triple Jump Bantam
1) Murielle Landry  8.24m  Ban 91 AVRC

Triple Jump Midget
1) Tanya Gallant 9.88m  Mid 90 PEI
2) Katrina Morse 9.81m  Mid 89 AVRC
3) Chelsea Hillier 8.80m  Mid 89 Independent

Triple Jump Juvenile
1) Holly Hinton  9.98m  Juv 87 CNLL
2) Mallory Wedge 9.94m  Juv 88 PEI
3) Naomi Corey  9.79m  Juv 88 SEA-NB
4 Allison Wood  9.38m  Juv 87 Chebucto

Triple Jump Senior
1) Ann  Sinclair 10.19m Sr 74 Independent

Triple Jump Midget
1) Jared Baird  12.05m Mid 89 CNLL
2) Connor Higgins 9.71m  Mid 90 CNLL

Triple Jump Juvenile
1) Kurt  McCormick 13.73m Juv 88 PEI
2) Anthony Bernard 13.34m Juv 88 PEI
3) Kevin O'Neill 11.42m Juv 87 Chebucto

High Jump Midget
1) Laura Maessen 1.45m  Mid 89 Chebucto

High Jump Juvenile
1) Aly McPhee  1.55m  Juv 88 Chebucto
2) Naomi Coey  1.45m  Juv 88 SEA-NB
3) Mallory Wedge 1.45m  Juv 88 PEI
4) Amber Corkum  1.35m  Juv 87 Chebucto
5) Emma McDaniel 1.35m  Juv 88 Chebucto

High Jump Senior
1) Ann Sinclair 1.55m  Sr 74 Independent

High Jump Midget
1) Mason Foote  1.70m Mid 89 AVRC
2) Brandon Rosenburg 1.65m Mid 90 CNLL

High Jump Senior/Junior
1) AJ Grosse  2.05m Sr 85 Chebucto
1) Craig Slaunwhite 2.05m Sr 81 Chebucto
3) Andy Gronvigh 1.85m Jr 86 Chebucto

Pole Vault Bantam
1) Christine Manning 2.00m Ban 91 Valley Vaulters
2) Kaleigh Wolodka 2.00m Ban 91 Valley Vaulters

Pole Vault Midget
1) Laura Maessen 2.50m Mid 89 Chebucto
2) Chelsea Hillier 2.00m Mid 89 Independent

Pole Vault Juvenile
1) Emma McDaniel 2.60m Juv 88 Chebucto
2) Aly McPhee  2.50m Juv 88 Chebucto
3) Amber Corkum  1.80m Juv 87 Chebucto

Pole Vault Junior
1) Jamie McDonald 2.00m Jr 86 Valley Vaulters

Pole Vault Bantam
1) Ryan Carrie  2.00m Ban 91 Valley Vaulters
2) Paul Manning  2.00m Ban 91 Valley Vaulters

Pole Vault Juvenile
1) Kieran Higgins 1.90m Juv 88 CNLL


Pole Vault Junior/Senior
1) Tony Newcomb  3.25m Sr  Valley Vaulters
2) Chris Carrie  2.60m Jr  Valley Vaulters

Shot Put Juvenile (4kg)
1) Jenny Fleet  9.63m   87 CNLL
2) Nicole Larade 9.53m   88 Launchers
3) Holly Hinton  8.64m   88 Launchers

Shot Put Junior (12lb)
1) Andy Gronvigh 11.00m   86 Chebucto

Shot Put Senior (16lb)
1) Craig Slaunwhite 15.87m   81 Chebucto

Discus Juvenile (1.0kg)
1) Nicole Larade 29.17m   88 Launchers
2) Holly Hinton  17.62m   87 CNLL

Discus Midget (1.5kg)
1) Jared Baird  35.04m   89 CNLL

Discus Junior (1.75kg)
1) Andy Gronvigh 37.60m   86 Chebucto
2) Mike Bridges  37.56m   85 CNLL

Javelin Midget
1) Sarah Naugler 19.15m   90 CNLL

Javelin Juvenile
1) Amber Corkum  20.08m  87 Chebucto

Javelin Senior
1) Katherine Markusson 34.39m  84 Independent

Javelin Midget (700g)
1) Jared Baird  55.13m 89 CNLL

Javelin Juvenile (700g) 
1) Kevin O'Neill 35.51m 87 Chebucto

Javelin Junior (800g)
1) Adam Wolkins  59.95m 86 CNLL
2) Mike Bridges  51.85m 85 CNLL
3) Michael Thurber 50.61m 85 Independent


 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners