ANS Provincials 2004

Licensed to Chebucto Athletics           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/11/04 02:58 PM
                   ANS Provincials 2004 - 7/10/04 to 7/11/04                  
                                 Legion Trials                                
                              Metropolitan Field                              
                                    Results                                   
 
Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Murielle             Avrc                   15.25      14.98 
  2 Leverman, Jessica            Unattached                        16.05 
 
Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget Prelim
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcotte, Kayla              Wanderers              12.67      13.06   1
  2 Patterson, Robin             Chebucto               13.18      13.56   1
  3 Morse, Katrina               Avrc                   13.91      13.86   1
  4 Gallant, Tanya               Pei                    13.70      13.99   1
  5 Matheson, Brett              Cnll                   13.60      14.10   1
  6 MacDonald, Meaghen           Ceilidh                14.51      14.28   2
  7 Neugler, Sarah               Cnll                              14.47   2
  8 Henshaw, Nicole              Unattached             16.34      16.10   2
 
Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash Juvenile Prelim
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sobey, Susan                 Pei                    12.72      13.00   1
  2 Stirling, Jan                Avrc                   13.10      13.16   1
  3 McNeil, Amanda               Unattached             13.40      13.46   2
  4 Woods, Allison               Chebucto               13.43      13.47   2
  5 MacLeod, Janet               Unattached             13.33      13.79   1
  6 Hinton, Holly                Cnll                   13.50      13.92   2
  7 Sobey, Stephaney             Pei                    13.35      14.02   2
  8 Nixon, Nicole                Cnll                              14.24   2
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget Prelim
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcotte, Kayla              Wanderers              26.45      27.05 
  2 Matheson, Brett              Cnll                   29.10      28.76 
  3 Morse, Katrina               Avrc                              29.47 
  4 MacDonald, Meaghen           Ceilidh                           29.57 
  5 Henshaw, Nicole              Unattached             31.14      34.45 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcotte, Kayla              Wanderers                         26.90 
  2 Matheson, Brett              Cnll                              28.15 
  3 MacDonald, Meaghen           Ceilidh                           29.62 
  4 Henshaw, Nicole              Unattached                        35.04 
 
Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash Juvenile Prelim
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martin, Jenna                East                   25.45      25.30   1
  2 Peters, Celia                DF                     25.71      26.08   1
  3 Stirling, Jan                Avrc                   26.50      26.54   1
  4 Sobey, Susan                 Pei                    26.35      27.06   1
  5 McNeil, Amanda               Unattached             27.18      27.64   2
  6 Woods, Allison               Chebucto               27.31      28.20   2
  7 Sobey, Stephaney             Pei                    27.50      29.41   2
 
Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Jenna                East                              25.68 
  2 Peters, Celia                DF                                26.48 
  3 Stirling, Jan                Avrc                              26.89 
  4 McNeil, Amanda               Unattached                        27.41 
  5 Woods, Allison               Chebucto                          28.08 
  6 Sobey, Stephaney             Pei                               29.44 
 
Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Murielle             Avrc                 1:11.66    1:09.57 
  2 Deveau, Sarah                Chebucto                        1:15.45 
 
Girls 14-15 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcotte, Kayla              Wanderers            1:01.30    1:01.19 
  2 McGillivary, Taya            Avrc                 1:01.15    1:02.20 
  3 Coady, Rebecca               East                 1:02.81    1:02.43 
  4 Matheson, Brett              Cnll                 1:01.60    1:02.86 
  5 Campbell, Bridget            Ceilidh                         1:05.67 
  6 Henshaw, Nicole              Unattached           1:13.98    1:16.75 
 
Girls 12-15 800 Meter Run Ban/Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Letourneau, Allison          Avrc                 2:19.92    2:19.23 
  2 Coady, Rebecca               East                 2:22.22    2:21.94 
  3 McGillivary, Taya            Avrc                 2:30.94    2:32.86 
  4 Regan, Flynn                 Dartmouth            2:40.99    2:35.42 
  5 Bates, Bree                  Dartmouth            2:39.18    2:35.54 
  6 Regan, Taylor                Dartmouth            2:48.99    2:45.41 
 
Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Gina                Antigonish Track     2:18.97    2:18.33 
  2 MacDonald, Kelly             Pei                  2:24.00    2:21.04 
  3 MacKenzie, Chelsea           Pei                  2:25.00    2:23.08 
  4 MacDonald, Paula             Pei                  2:30.00    2:29.60 
  5 Ryer, Ashley                 Chebucto             2:27.33    2:29.76 
  6 Skoreyko, Stephanie          Unattached           2:22.00    2:31.34 
  7 Clarke, Lauren               Dartmouth            2:44.99    2:41.94 
  8 Walsh, Brenna                Dartmouth                       2:43.66 
 
Girls 12-13 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haworth, Rebecca             Chebucto             5:35.00    5:37.67 
  2 Regan, Taylor                Dartmouth            5:39.99    5:39.26 
  3 Deveau, Sarah                Chebucto             5:36.00    5:40.26 
 
Girls 14-15 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Letourneau, Allison          Avrc                 4:49.24    4:49.83 
  2 Coady, Rebecca               East                 4:54.00    4:52.01 
  3 Englehutt, Laura             Dartmouth            4:55.32    4:58.86 
  4 Bates, Bree                  Dartmouth            5:21.49    5:23.79 
  5 Regan, Flynn                 Dartmouth            5:21.99    5:26.04 
 
Girls 14-17 3000 Meter Run Juv/Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skoreyko, Stephanie          Unattached          10:28.00   10:30.08 
  2 Van Gestel, Holly            Antigonish Track    10:27.50   10:34.27 
  3 Stewart, Gina                Antigonish Track    10:51.42   10:36.71 
  4 Englehutt, Laura             Dartmouth           10:50.76   10:57.67 
  5 Reeves, Becky                Avrc                11:18.13   11:03.13 
  6 Konchalski, Maria            Antigonish Track    11:20.00   11:17.47 
  7 Chisholm, Tara               Antigonish Track    11:28.00   11:20.30 
 
Girls 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maessen, Laura               Chebucto                          14.49 
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash mgt wom
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcotte, Kayla              Wanderers                         13.21 
  2 Patterson, Robin             Chebucto                          13.65 
  3 Morse, Katrina               Avrc                              13.82 
  4 Gallant, Tanya               Pei                               13.98 
  5 Matheson, Brett              Cnll                              14.07 
  6 MacDonald, Meaghen           Ceilidh                           14.19 
  7 Neugler, Sarah               Cnll                              14.84 
  8 Henshaw, Nicole              Unattached                        16.67 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash juvenile wom
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sobey, Susan                 Pei                               12.89 
  2 Stirling, Jan                Avrc                              13.13 
  3 Woods, Allison               Chebucto                          13.25 
  4 MacLeod, Janet               Unattached                        13.40 
  5 McNeil, Amanda               Unattached                        13.46 
  6 Sobey, Stephaney             Pei                               13.82 
 
Women 18-99 100 Meter Dash Jun/Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Borden, Sondra               Cnll                   12.68      13.15 
  2 Grant, Lauren                Swift                  12.54      13.23 
  3 Bell, Alicia                 Chebucto               13.12      13.75 
  4 Dobrowolski, Sarah           Swift                  13.54      13.79 
 
Women 16-99 100 Meter Dash sr. women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Lauren                Swift                             13.17 
  2 Bell, Alicia                 Chebucto                          13.64 
  3 Dobrowolski, Sarah           Swift                             13.67 
 
Women 18-99 200 Meter Dash Jun/Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Lauren                Swift                  26.00      26.94 
  2 Bell, Alicia                 Chebucto               27.24      28.41 
  3 Dobrowolski, Sarah           Swift                  28.30      29.12 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash Juv/Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Jenna                East                   55.91      55.52 
  2 Peters, Celia                DF                     57.33      57.66 
  3 Stirling, Jan                Avrc                   58.01      57.81 
  4 MacLeod, Janet               Unattached           1:01.87    1:01.11 
  5 McNeil, Amanda               Unattached           1:02.20    1:02.04 
  6 MacDonald, Paula             Pei                  1:02.00    1:03.23 
 
Women 18-99 800 Meter Run Jun-Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacLean, Leanna              Swift                2:12.29    2:15.26 
  2 Marsh, Shauna                Dartmouth            2:20.70    2:22.21 
  3 Perreault, Audrey            Dartmouth            2:34.00    2:36.28 
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skoreyko, Stephanie          Unattached           4:49.00    4:48.94 
  2 Stewart, Gina                Antigonish Track     4:50.94    4:49.38 
  3 Van Gestel, Holly            Antigonish Track     4:53.62    4:49.73 
  4 MacDonald, Kelly             Pei                  5:04.00    4:55.72 
  5 Konchalski, Maria            Antigonish Track     5:10.00    4:58.97 
  6 MacKenzie, Chelsea           Pei                  5:00.00    4:59.15 
  7 Chisholm, Tara               Antigonish Track     5:25.00    5:20.54 
  8 Walsh, Brenna                Dartmouth            5:39.86    5:45.78 
  9 Clarke, Lauren               Dartmouth            5:50.99    5:50.05 
 
Women 18-99 1500 Meter Run Jun/Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacLean, Leanna              Swift                4:41.04    4:41.93 
  2 Mullins, Rosie               Swift                4:45.89    4:53.14 
  3 Marsh, Shauna                Dartmouth            4:50.00    5:06.69 
  4 Reddington, Sarah            East                 5:08.00    5:16.12 
  5 Erickson, Robyn              Dartmouth            5:07.00    5:23.60 
  6 Perreault, Audrey            Dartmouth            5:30.00    5:26.28 
 
Women 18-99 5000 Meter Run Jun-Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Verge, Donna                 Chebucto                       19:23.96 
 
Women 16-99 100 Meter Hurdles Juv-Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McPhee, Aly                  Chebucto                          17.50 
  2 MacEachern, Brenda           Ceilidh                           19.24 
  3 McDaniel, Emma               Chebucto                          20.26 
 -- Corkum, Amber                Chebucto                             DQ 
 
Women 16-99 2000 Meter Steeplechase Juv-Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mullins, Rosie               Swift                           7:29.84 
  2 Reeves, Becky                Avrc                            7:53.31 
  3 Ryer, Ashley                 Chebucto                        8:12.97 
 
Women 14-99 High Jump Midget-Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maessen, Laura               Chebucto               1.63m      1.61m 
  2 McPhee, Aly                  Chebucto               1.60m      1.57m 
  3 Campbell, Bridget            Ceilidh                           1.50m 
  4 Bunyan, Jackie               Ceilidh                           1.45m 
  5 McDaniel, Emma               Chebucto                          1.35m 
  6 Ehler, Cassie                Ceilidh                           1.30m 
 
Event 26  Women 14-99 Long Jump Midget-Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Jenna     (juv)      East                     5.40m 
  2 Wedge, Mallory    (juv)      Pei                      4.77m 
  3 Hinton, Holly     (juv)      Cnll                     4.72m 
  3 Woods, Allison    (juv)      Chebucto                 4.72m 
  5 Morse, Katrina    (mid)      Avrc                     4.69m 
  6 Bunyan, Jackie    (mid)      Ceilidh                  4.67m 
  7 Gallant, Tanya    (mid)      Pei                      4.61m 
  8 McPhee, Aly       (juv)      Chebucto                 4.52m 
  9 Nixon, Nicole     (juv)      Cnll                     4.47m 
 10 Maessen, Laura    (mid)      Chebucto                 4.45m 
 11 Bunyan, Carly     (sen)      Ceilidh                  4.33m 
 12 Landry, Murielle  (ban)      Avrc                     4.06m 
 12 Neugler, Sarah    (mid)      Cnll                     4.06m 
 14 McDaniel, Emma    (juv)      Chebucto                 4.02m 
 15 Ehler, Cassie     (ban)      Ceilidh                  3.94m 
 15 MacDonald, Meaghen(mid)      Ceilidh                  3.94m 
 17 Deveau, Sarah     (ban)      Chebucto                 3.66m  
 
Women 16-99 Triple Jump Juvenile-Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Nicole                Cnll                  10.87m     10.47m 
  2 Bunyan, Carly                Ceilidh                          10.25m 
  3 Hinton, Holly                Cnll                  10.16m     10.05m 
  4 Woods, Allison               Chebucto                         10.03m 
  5 Bunyan, Jackie               Ceilidh                           9.98m 
  6 Wedge, Mallory               Pei                   10.50m      9.87m 
  6 Morse, Katrina               Avrc                  10.11m      9.87m 
  8 Gallant, Tanya               Pei                   10.30m      9.83m 
  9 Bell, Rebecca                Unattached            10.20m      9.79m 
 10 Landry, Murielle             Avrc                   8.94m      8.97m 
 11 Hillier, Chelsea             Chebucto                          8.80m 
 -- Derasp, Natalie              Pei                                  ND 
 
Women 14-99 Shot Put Midget-Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larade, Nicole               Launcher              10.37m      9.92m 
  2 Fleet, Jenny                 Launcher               9.96m      9.86m 
  3 Cole, Kyley                  Cnll                   8.25m      8.65m 
  4 Hinton, Holly                Cnll                   8.60m      8.59m 
 
Women 14-99 Discus Throw Midget-Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larade, Nicole               Launcher              30.10m     30.46m 
  2 Cole, Kyley                  Cnll                  23.84m     21.42m 
 
Women 14-99 Javelin Throw Midget-Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laurie, Sarah                Unattached                       37.73m 
  2 Markusson, Kat               Unattached                       36.60m 
  3 Best, Kelsey                 Launcher              36.06m     33.91m 
  4 Bussey, Jessica              Ceilidh                          32.76m 
  5 Maessen, Laura               Chebucto              25.60m     23.20m 
  6 Neugler, Sarah               Cnll                             22.44m 
 
Boys 12-13 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Lohen              Ceilidh                           14.29 
  2 Porter, Lucas                Avrc                   14.76      15.21 
  3 Sumarah, Brandon             Chebucto                          15.41 
 
Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Foote, Mason                 Avrc                   11.85      11.98   2
  2 Baird, Jared                 Cnll                   13.20      12.27   2
  3 Campbell, Johnathan          Unattached             11.40      12.87   1
  4 Ramey, Garrett               Chebucto                          13.30   2
  5 MacAdam, Ben                 Pei                    12.50      13.40   1
  6 Higgins, Connor              Cnll                   12.90      13.74   1
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Higgins, Connor              Cnll                   27.50      30.20 
  2 Williams, John               Unattached             25.06      30.22 
  3 Campbell, Johnathan          Unattached             23.35      30.60 
  4 MacAdam, Ben                 Pei                    27.50      30.66 
  4 Foote, Mason                 Avrc                   23.78      30.66 
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash miget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Johnathan          Unattached                        23.87 
  2 Foote, Mason                 Avrc                              24.34 
  3 Williams, John               Unattached                        24.78 
  4 MacAdam, Ben                 Pei                               27.28 
  5 Higgins, Connor              Cnll                              27.89 
 
Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Geoffrey             Unattached             23.54      23.43 
  2 Reede, Alex                  Cnll                   24.60      24.74 
  3 Edwards, Nick                Unattached                        24.91 
  4 MacKenzie, Lucas             Cnll                   24.30      25.04 
  5 MacAdam, Gerry               Pei                    23.50      30.38 
 
Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Johnathan          Unattached             52.80      52.54 
  2 Williams, John               Unattached             54.66      55.89 
 
Boys 12-13 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crouse, Tim                  Cnll                 2:21.80    2:30.75 
  2 Chambers, Dustin             Dartmouth            2:40.00    2:39.84 
 
Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tramble, Dean                Dartmouth            2:05.32    2:05.30 
  2 MacDonald, Rory              Pei                             2:05.91 
  3 Leroux, Adam                 Chebucto             2:07.95    2:06.37 
  4 Little, Nathan               Cnll                 2:21.60    2:21.38 
 
Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flynn, Sebastien             Dartmouth            2:00.22    2:01.40 
  2 McCarron, Lee                Antigonish Track     2:03.40    2:01.78 
  3 Addison, Brent               Chebucto             2:05.00    2:04.08 
  4 Winslow, Robert Carl         Dartmouth            2:02.99    2:07.85 
  5 MacDonald, Jordan            Dartmouth            2:10.99    2:15.52 
  6 Ritchie, James               Dartmouth            2:06.00    2:15.68 
  7 Zygmunt, Austin              Dartmouth            2:21.23    2:16.03 
  8 Bryant, Taylor               Dartmouth            2:13.99    2:16.36 
 
Boys 12-13 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crouse, Tim                  Cnll                 5:03.10    5:02.95 
  2 Chambers, Dustin             Dartmouth            5:11.00    5:18.86 
 
Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tramble, Dean                Dartmouth            4:26.31    4:28.05 
  2 MacGillivray, Jack           Dartmouth            4:21.84    4:28.30 
  3 Leroux, Adam                 Chebucto             4:33.13    4:30.72 
  4 MacDonald, Rory              Pei                  4:40.80    4:31.52 
  5 Little, Nathan               Cnll                 5:08.30    5:14.05 
 
Boys 14-17 3000 Meter Run Juv/Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Addison, Brent               Chebucto             9:00.20    9:02.38 
  2 Winslow, Robert Carl         Dartmouth            9:14.99    9:05.96 
  3 Ritchie, James               Dartmouth            8:57.70    9:08.78 
  4 Flynn, Sebastien             Dartmouth            8:59.95    9:12.94 
  5 Harris, Andrew               Avrc                 9:31.40    9:21.41 
  6 MacDonald, Jordan            Dartmouth            9:33.99    9:50.50 
  7 MacGillivray, Jack           Dartmouth            9:21.90   10:00.19 
  8 Zygmunt, Austin              Dartmouth           10:01.11   10:13.63 
  9 Bryant, Taylor               Dartmouth           10:22.92   10:13.68 
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash mgt men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foote, Mason                 Avrc                              11.95 
  2 Campbell, Johnathan          Unattached                        11.97 
  3 Baird, Jared                 Cnll                              12.47 
  4 MacAdam, Ben                 Pei                               13.17 
  5 Ramey, Garrett               Chebucto                          13.35 
  6 Higgins, Connor              Cnll                              13.89 
 
Men 16-99 100 Meter Dash sr. men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koenig, Jeremy               Chebucto                          11.09 
  2 Hanssen, Alexander           Unattached                        11.31 
  3 Theriau, Chris               Avrc                              11.90 
  4 MacKenzie, Lucas             Cnll                              11.94 
  5 Vriend, Johnathan            Unattached                        11.99 
 
Men 16-99 100 Meter Dash Juv /Sen
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Koenig, Jeremy               Chebucto               11.00      11.54   1
  2 Hanssen, Alexander           Unattached             11.04      11.65   1
  3 MacAdam, Gerry               Pei                    11.70      11.89   1
  4 Vriend, Johnathan            Unattached             11.77      11.98   1
  5 Theriau, Chris               Avrc                   11.91      12.22   1
  6 MacKenzie, Lucas             Cnll                   12.01      12.30   2
  7 O'Neill, Kevin               Chebucto                          13.24   2
 
Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash Jun/Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacQuarrie, Calum            Ceilidh                23.50      23.71 
  2 Lawson, Peter                Swift                             24.15 
  3 Clare, Ben                   Wanderers              23.60      24.50 
  4 Vriend, Johnathan            Unattached             24.04      24.56 
 
Men 18-99 400 Meter Dash Jun-Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacQuarrie, Calum            Ceilidh                49.60      50.48 
  2 Chase, John                  East                   50.40      50.76 
  3 Clare, Ben                   Wanderers              53.02      52.68 
  4 Manley, Jeff                 Rmc                    50.60      53.45 
  5 Vriend, Johnathan            Unattached             52.97      54.76 
  6 Giddings, Steve              Pei                    54.00      56.44 
 
Men 18-99 800 Meter Run Jun-Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Douglas, Steve               Chebucto             1:57.77    1:57.64 
  2 Tramble, John                Dartmouth            1:57.90    1:58.14 
  3 Chase, John                  East                 1:58.97    1:59.08 
  4 Manley, Jeff                 Rmc                  1:56.51    1:59.80 
  5 McBride, Nick                Swift                1:56.93    2:00.31 
  6 Lakshman, Mihira             Swift                1:58.10    2:00.82 
  7 Bray, Gerard                 Dartmouth            2:00.01    2:01.04 
  8 Corbit, John                 Swift                1:58.10    2:02.23 
  9 Englehutt, David             Dartmouth            2:02.00    2:03.10 
 10 Gee, Kyle                    Ceilidh                         2:08.03 
 11 Poirier, Blake               Wanderers                       2:08.43 
 12 Bezanson, Evan               Dartmouth            2:10.00    2:09.24 
 13 Hennigar, Toby               Swift                1:56.90    2:09.48 
 14 Giddings, Steve              Pei                  2:09.00    2:17.82 
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winslow, Robert Carl         Dartmouth            4:14.99    4:11.09 
  2 Flynn, Sebastien             Dartmouth            4:05.98    4:13.56 
  3 McCarron, Lee                Antigonish Track     4:21.90    4:15.03 
  4 Ritchie, James               Dartmouth            4:22.63    4:22.77 
  5 MacDonald, Jordan            Dartmouth            4:26.99    4:39.18 
  6 Zygmunt, Austin              Dartmouth            4:41.66    4:44.52 
  7 Bryant, Taylor               Dartmouth            4:41.50    4:44.74 
 
Men 18-99 1500 Meter Run Jun/Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Douglas, Steve               Chebucto             4:06.24    4:03.45 
  2 Lehman, Rich                 Dartmouth            4:07.00    4:07.13 
  3 Tramble, John                Dartmouth            4:03.00    4:07.58 
  4 Englehutt, David             Dartmouth            4:10.00    4:07.76 
  5 Lakshman, Mihira             Swift                4:06.47    4:08.07 
  6 Hennigar, Toby               Swift                4:02.99    4:11.74 
  7 Corbit, John                 Swift                4:02.30    4:14.08 
  8 McBride, Nick                Swift                4:08.03    4:20.64 
  9 Bray, Gerard                 Dartmouth            4:25.00    4:22.20 
 10 Bezanson, Evan               Dartmouth            4:36.00    4:24.78 
 11 Poirier, Blake               Wanderers                       4:26.46 
 -- Gee, Kyle                    Ceilidh                             DNF 
 
Men 16-99 110 Meter Hurdles Juv-Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Theriau, Chris               Avrc                   15.26      15.53 
  2 Conrad, Doug                 Cnll                   17.40      18.08 
 
Men 16-99 2000 Meter Steeplechase Juv-Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chafe, Paul                  Swift                           6:02.48 
  2 Addison, Brent               Chebucto                        6:12.13 
  3 Harris, Andrew               Avrc                            6:25.32 
 
Men 14-99 High Jump All
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gross, AJ                    Chebucto               2.05m      2.07m 
  2 Fraser, Mike                 Chebucto               2.00m      1.85m 
  2 Bunyan, Paul                 Ceilidh                           1.85m 
  4 Gronvigh, Andy               Chebucto               1.95m      1.80m 
  5 Foote, Mason                 Avrc                   1.75m      1.70m 
  5 Rosenburg, Brandon           Cnll                   1.69m      1.70m 
 
Men 14-99 Long Jump Midget-Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fraser, Mike                 Chebucto                          6.64m 
  2 Bernard, Anthony             Pei                    6.32m      6.40m 
  3 Miller, Issac                East                   6.39m      6.25m 
  4 Bunyan, Paul                 Ceilidh                           6.12m 
  5 Foote, Mason                 Avrc                   5.65m      5.67m 
  6 O'Neill, Kevin               Chebucto                          5.54m 
  7 Wolkins, Adam                Cnll                   6.05m      5.41m 
  8 Baird, Jared                 Cnll                   5.35m      5.37m 
  9 Walker, Bradley              Ceilidh                           5.31m 
 10 Rosenburg, Brandon           Cnll                   5.35m      5.21m 
 11 MacKenzie, Lucas             Cnll                   5.16m      5.17m 
 12 Higgins, Connor              Cnll                              4.39m 
 
Men 16-99 Triple Jump Juv-Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bunyan, Paul                 Ceilidh                          13.74m 
  2 McCorkmack, Kurt             Pei                   13.76m     13.05m 
  3 Bernard, Anthony             Pei                   13.34m     12.65m 
  4 Theriau, Chris               Avrc                             12.28m 
  5 Baird, Jared                 Cnll                  12.05m     11.82m 
  6 Walker, Bradley              Ceilidh                          11.67m 
  7 Rosenburg, Brandon           Cnll                  11.34m     11.61m 
  8 O'Neill, Kevin               Chebucto              12.09m     11.36m 
  9 Higgins, Connor              Cnll                  10.15m      9.11m 
 10 Campbell, Lohen              Ceilidh                           9.00m 
 
Men 14-99 Shot Put Midget-Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baird, Jared                 Cnll                  13.80m     14.44m 
  2 Ramey, Garrett               Chebucto                         12.86m 
  3 Bennett, Paul                Chebucto              11.77m     11.71m 
  4 Gronvigh, Andy               Chebucto                         10.74m 
 
Men 14-99 Discus Throw Midget-Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baird, Jared                 Cnll                  38.10m     37.26m 
  2 Gronvigh, Andy               Chebucto                         36.93m 
  3 Fraser, Mike                 Chebucto              40.20m     34.71m 
  4 Armour, Ian                  Unattached                       33.33m 
  5 Walker, Bradley              Ceilidh                          32.92m 
  6 Ramey, Garrett               Chebucto                         30.28m 
  7 O'Neill, Kevin               Chebucto                         23.56m 
 
Men 14-99 Javelin Throw Midget-Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wolkins, Adam                Cnll                  59.95m     59.97m 
  2 Shanks, Connor               Unattached                       57.78m 
  3 Baird, Jared                 Cnll                  55.30m     56.50m 
  4 Thurber, Michael             Unattached            50.61m     49.73m 
  5 Fraser, Mike                 Chebucto              45.00m     47.64m 
  6 O'Neill, Kevin               Chebucto                         33.01m 
  7 Ramey, Garrett               Chebucto                         30.71m 
 
Mixed 12-13 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Lohen              Ceilidh                           29.60 
  2 Crouse, Tim                  Cnll                              30.39 
  3 Landry, Murielle             Avrc                              31.41 
  4 Leverman, Jessica            Unattached                        32.72 
 
Mixed 12-13 200 Meter Dash miget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Lohen              Ceilidh                           29.88 
  2 Crouse, Tim                  Cnll                              30.27 
  3 Leverman, Jessica            Unattached                        33.32 
 
Mixed 16-99 400 Meter Hurdles Juv-Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leger, Craig                 Cnll                 1:02.60    1:00.59 
  2 Wheeler, Daniel              Unattached           1:04.24    1:00.78 
  3 MacBean, Paul                East                            1:02.16 
  4 Stirling, Jan                Avrc                            1:05.35 
 
Event 67  Mixed 14-99 Pole Vault All
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fraser, Mike       (sen)     Chebucto                 3.60m 
  2 Newcombe, Tony     (sen)     Vaulters                 2.70m 
  3 McDaniel, Emma     (juv)     Chebucto                 2.60m 
  4 Carrie, Chris      (sen)     Vaulters                 2.50m 
  4 Maessen, Laura     (mid)     Chebucto                 2.50m 
  4 McPhee, Aly        (juv)     Chebucto                 2.50m 
  7 Corkum, Amber      (juv)     Chebucto                 2.40m   


 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners