RCL National Championships

RCL Ontario District H Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 08/08/2004

 RCL National Championships - 08/07/2004 to 08/08/2004
 Laurentian University, Sudbury Ontario
 
 
 Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Female 15 and Under

Meet Record: 11.90  *  2002  Jenni Hucul
 NameTeam Prelims
Preliminaries
1  Hyacinthe, Kimberly  Province de Queb 12.25 Q -0.8
2  Bethune, Adrienne  Ontario 12.39 Q -2.3
3  Grant, Chantal  Manitoba 12.28 Q -0.8
4  McBean, Athena  Ontario 12.50 Q -2.3
5  Smith, Courtney  Alberta Northwes 12.79 Q -0.8
6  Marcotte, Kayla  Nova Scotia 13.12 Q -2.3 
7  Gillett, Nicole  Alberta Northwes 12.95 q -0.8 
8  Riley, Natalie  New Brunswick 13.16 q -0.8 
9  Germain, Chelsea  New Brunswick 13.29  -2.3 
10  Palmer, Vanessa  Manitoba 13.34  -0.8 
11  Weckworth, Leah  Saskatewan 13.46  -2.3 
12  Gallant, Tanya  Prince Edward Is 13.57  -2.3 
13  Dickinson, Tiffany  Saskatewan 13.89  -2.3 
14  Gifford, Charlotte  NF & Lab Command 14.25  -0.8 
 
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Female 15 and Under
Meet Record: 11.90  *  2002  Jenni Hucuk 
 NameTeam Finals
 
Finals
1  Grant, Chantal  Manitoba 12.41  1.1 
2  Hyacinthe, Kimberly  Province de Queb J12.41  1.1
3  McBean, Athena  Ontario 12.61  1.1
4  Bethune, Adrienne  Ontario 12.62  1.1
5  Marcotte, Kayla  Nova Scotia 12.94  1.1
6  Smith, Courtney  Alberta Northwes 13.10  1.1
7  Gillett, Nicole  Alberta Northwes 13.35  1.1
8  Riley, Natalie  New Brunswick 13.44  1.1

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash Female 15 and Under
Meet Record: 24.70  *  1982  France Gareau


 NameTeam Prelims
Preliminaries
1  Hyacinthe, Kimberly  Province de Queb 25.83 Q 1.0 
2  Grant, Chantal  Manitoba 25.92 Q 1.5
3  Bethune, Adrienne  Ontario 26.41 Q 1.0
4  Smith, Courtney  Alberta Northwes 26.96 Q 1.5
5  Marcotte, Kayla  Nova Scotia 26.83 Q 1.0
6  Gillett, Nicole  Alberta Northwes 27.12 Q 1.5
7  Steinhoff, Rebecca  Manitoba 27.77 q 1.0
8  Riley, Natalie  New Brunswick 27.80 q 1.5
9  Matheson, Brett  Nova Scotia J27.80  1.0
10  Germain, Chelsea  New Brunswick 27.92  1.0
11  Damphouse, Chloe  Province de Queb 27.96  1.5

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash Female 15 and Under
Meet Record: 24.70  *  1982  France Gareau
NameTeam Finals
 
Finals
1  Hyacinthe, Kimberly  Province de Queb 25.05  0.3
2  Bethune, Adrienne  Ontario 25.32  0.3
3  Grant, Chantal  Manitoba 25.51  0.3 
4  Smith, Courtney  Alberta Northwes 26.40  0.3
5  Gillett, Nicole  Alberta Northwes 26.80  0.3
6  Marcotte, Kayla  Nova Scotia 27.10  0.3
7  Steinhoff, Rebecca  Manitoba 27.43  0.3
8  Riley, Natalie  New Brunswick 27.60  0.3

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash Female 15 and Under
Meet Record: 56.21  *  2003  Cheryl Allen
 NameTeam Finals
1  Buttinger, Maddie  Ontario 57.87
2  Buchko, Amanda  Saskatewan 58.78
3  Shaw, Angela  British Columbia 59.37
4  Steinhoff, Rebecca  Manitoba 59.83
5  Robitaille, Eve-Lyne  Province de Queb 1:00.08
6  Shenstone, Johanna  Ontario 1:01.42
7  McGillivary, Taya  Nova Scotia 1:01.53
8  Hawryluk, Kelcey  Manitoba 1:01.62
9  Matheson, Brett  Nova Scotia 1:02.04
10  Allaby, Teri  New Brunswick 1:02.26
11  Germain, Chelsea  New Brunswick 1:04.93

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run Female 15 and Under
Meet Record: 2:21.14  *  2001  Alyson Kohlmeier

 NameTeam Finals
1  Shaw, Angela  British Columbia 2:19.04 *
2  Truelove, Amanda  Ontario 2:20.10 *
3  Letourneau, Allison  Nova Scotia 2:21.75
4  L'Heueux, Justine  Province de Queb 2:23.74
5  Shenstone, Johanna  Ontario 2:24.90
6  Babineau, Gabrielle  New Brunswick 2:25.29
7  Coady, Rebecca  Nova Scotia 2:27.42
8  Carr, Becky  Manitoba 2:31.07
9  Pearsell, Lyndsey  Province de Queb 2:32.29
10  Kroeker, Rayannah  Manitoba 2:34.10
---  Daley, Robbi  New Brunswick DQ

Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run Female 15 and Under
Meet Record: 4:30.10  *  1989  Joanne Johnston

 NameTeam Finals
1  Letourneau, Allison  Nova Scotia 4:40.60
2  Truelove, Amanda  Ontario 4:45.70
3  Allaire, Tara  Manitoba 4:51.10
4  L'Heueux, Justine  Province de Queb 4:51.50
5  Coady, Rebecca  Nova Scotia 4:52.00
6  Brault, Sarah-Anne  Manitoba 4:52.70
7  Schaaf, Kendra  Saskatewan 4:56.80
8  Babineau, Gabrielle  New Brunswick 5:01.00
9  Cote, Marjorie  Province de Queb 5:02.10
10  Daley, Robbi  New Brunswick 5:03.80

Event 6 Women 3000 Meter Run Female 15 and Under
Meet Record: 9:56.88  *  1983  Beth Tarasak

NameTeam Finals
1  Truelove, Amanda  Ontario 10:18.47
2  Englehutt, Laura  Nova Scotia 10:37.00
3  Coady, Rebecca  Nova Scotia 10:40.45
4  Schaaf, Kendra  Saskatewan 10:44.81
5  Pearsell, Lyndsey  Province de Queb 10:48.75
6  Cote, Marjorie  Province de Queb 10:49.52
7  Allaire, Tara  Manitoba 11:00.96

Event 7 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Female 15 and Under
Meet Record: 11.60  *  1982  Donalda Duprey
 NameTeam Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1  Fourie, Mari  Ontario 12.46 Q +0.0
2  Robitaille, Eve-Lyne  Province de Queb 12.76 Q +0.0
3  Cere, Suzanna  Province de Queb 13.00 Q +0.0
4  Weckworth, Leah  Saskatewan 13.01 Q +0.0
5  Dickinson, Tiffany  Saskatewan 13.44 Q +0.0
---  Neveu, Karley  British Columbia NT  +0.0
---  Brooke, Pighin  British Columbia NT  +0.0

Event 7 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Female 15 and Under
Meet Record: 11.60  *  1982  Donalda Duprey

NameTeam Finals
 
Finals
1  Fourie, Mari  Ontario 12.24  -0.1
2  Robitaille, Eve-Lyne  Province de Queb 12.65  -0.1
3  Cere, Suzanna  Province de Queb 12.73  -0.1
4  Dickinson, Tiffany  Saskatewan 13.21  -0.1
5  Weckworth, Leah  Saskatewan 13.27  -0.1
6  Neveu, Karley  British Columbia 13.80  -0.1
7  Brooke, Pighin  British Columbia 15.07  -0.1

Event 8 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Female 15 and Under
Meet Record: 44.10  *  1983  Jill McDermid
NameTeam Finals
1  Fourie, Mari  Ontario 45.05
2  Buttinger, Maddie  Ontario 45.61
3  Forbes, Kelly  British Columbia 45.92
4  Robitaille, Eve-Lyne  Province de Queb 47.43
5  Cere, Suzanna  Province de Queb 48.07
6  Buchko, Amanda  Saskatewan 48.77
7  Allaby, Teri  New Brunswick 52.15

Event 9 Women Long Jump Female 15 and Under
Meet Record: 5.84m  *  1995  Stephany Reid

 NameTeam Finals
1  Bethune, Adrienne  Ontario 5.17m  NWI
2  Forbes, Kelly  British Columbia 5.11m  NWI
3  Damphouse, Chloe  Province de Queb 4.97m  NWI
4  Morse, Katrina  Nova Scotia 4.94m  NWI
5  Grant, Chantal  Manitoba 4.91m  NWI
6  Gallant, Tanya  Prince Edward Is 4.76m  NWI
7  Neveu, Karley  British Columbia 4.67m  NWI
8  Jordan, Sarah  Alberta Northwes 4.61m  NWI
9  Dickinson, Tiffany  Saskatewan 4.51m  NWI
10  Derasp, Natalie  Prince Edward Is 4.48m  NWI
11  Jestadt, Alison  Saskatewan 4.45m  NWI
12  Bunyan, Jaclyn  Nova Scotia 4.30m  NWI
13  Gifford, Charlotte  NF & Lab Command 3.74m  NWI

Event 11 Women High Jump Female 15 and Under


Meet Record: 1.74m  *  1986  Coralea Brown


 NameTeam Finals
 
1  Buttinger, Maddie  Ontario 1.73m
2  Neveu, Karley  British Columbia 1.70m
3  Hyacinthe, Kimberly  Province de Queb 1.65m
4  Maessen, Laura  Nova Scotia J1.65m
5  Jordan, Sarah  Alberta Northwes J1.65m
6  Payne, Gabrielle  British Columbia 1.55m
7  Jestadt, Alison  Saskatewan 1.45m
8  Vandodewaard, Caitlin  Ontario 1.40m
9  Palmer, Vanessa  Manitoba 1.20m
---  Bunyan, Jaclyn  Nova Scotia NH

Event 12 Women Shot Put Female 15 and Under
Meet Record: 12.39m  *  1999  Sultana Frizell

 NameTeam Finals
1  Boudreau, Isabelle  Province de Queb 10.47m
2  Barker, Carli  Alberta Northwes 10.08m
3  Larose, Annie  Province de Queb 9.48m
4  Mackie, Kristen  Manitoba 8.77m
5  Montgomery, Meagan  British Columbia 8.38m
6  Brooke, Pighin  British Columbia 8.24m

Event 13 Women Discus Throw Female 15 and Under

Meet Record: 37.94m  *  1992  Michelle Fournier
NameTeam Finals
1  Boudreau, Isabelle  Province de Queb 37.29m
2  Montgomery, Meagan  British Columbia 29.52m
3  Barker, Carli  Alberta Northwes 29.46m
4  Vandodewaard, Caitlin  Ontario 27.33m
5  Larose, Annie  Province de Queb 26.24m
6  Mackie, Kristen  Manitoba 25.41m
7  Bernard, Josee  New Brunswick 23.45m
8  McGillivary, Taya  Nova Scotia 21.24m

Event 14 Women Javelin Throw Female 15 and Under
Meet Record: 46.32m  *  1982  Chantel Carpentier

NameTeam Finals
1  Brooke, Pighin  British Columbia 38.71m
2  Bussey, Jessica  Nova Scotia 35.80m
3  Forbes, Kelly  British Columbia 35.72m
4  Thompson, Abra  Saskatewan 35.01m
5  Barker, Carli  Alberta Northwes 27.13m
6  Mackie, Kristen  Manitoba 23.73m
7  Bernard, Josee  New Brunswick 21.45m

Event 15 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Female 15 and Under
Meet Record: 48.81  *  1998

TeamRelay Finals
1  Province de Quebec  A 50.04
1) Hyacinthe, Kimberly  2) Robitaille, Eve-Lyne
3) Cere, Suzanna  4) Damphouse, Chloe
 
2  Ontario  A 50.12
1) McBean, Athena  2) Buttinger, Maddie
 3) Fourie, Mari  4) Shenstone, Johanna

3  Nova Scotia  A 52.89
1) Letourneau, Allison  2) McGillivary, Taya
3) Matheson, Brett  4) Morse, Katrina
 
4  Alberta Northwes  A 52.96
1) Barker, Carli  2) Gillett, Nicole
3) Jordan, Sarah  4) Smith, Courtney
 
5  New Brunswick  A 53.43
1) Allaby, Teri  2) Daley, Robbi
3) Germain, Chelsea  4) Riley, Natalie
 
6  Saskatchewan  A 55.97
1) Buchko, Amanda  2) Weckworth, Leah
3) Jestadt, Alison  4) Dickinson, Tiffany
 
---  Manitoba  A DNF
1) Grant, Chantal  2) Kroeker, Rayannah
3) Palmer, Vanessa  4) Steinhoff, Rebecca

Event 16 Women 1600 Sprint Medley Female 15 and Under
Meet Record: 4:06.40  *  1994
 
 TeamRelay Finals
1  Ontario  A 4:13.10
1) Buttinger, Maddie  2) Bethune, Adrienne
3) Fourie, Mari  4) Shenstone, Johanna
 
2  Nova Scotia  A 4:16.18
1) Coady, Rebecca  2) McGillivary, Taya
3) Letourneau, Allison  4) Marcotte, Kayla
 
3  British Columbia  A 4:18.75
1) Payne, Gabrielle  2) Forbes, Kelly
3) Shaw, Angela  4) Neveu, Karley

4  Manitoba  A 4:18.87
1) Palmer, Vanessa  2) Grant, Chantal
3) Steinhoff, Rebecca  4) Kroeker, Rayannah
 
5  Province de Quebec  A 4:19.21
1) Hyacinthe, Kimberly  2) Robitaille, Eve-Lyne
3) L'Heueux, Justine  4) Pearsell, Lyndsey
 
6  Saskatchewan  A 4:28.15
1) Buchko, Amanda  2) Weckworth, Leah
3) Schaaf, Kendra  4) Dickinson, Tiffany
 
7  New Brunswick  A 4:35.35
1) Allaby, Teri  2) Babineau, Gabrielle
3) Germain, Chelsea  4) Riley, Natalie
 
Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 11.70  *  1983  Beanie Daye

NameTeam Prelims
Preliminaries

1  Hucul, Jenni  Saskatewan 12.08 Q 0.4
2  Renaud, Catherine  Province de Queb 12.42 Q +0.0
3  Howatt, Allyson  New Brunswick 12.60 Q +0.0
4  Sobey, Susan  Prince Edward Is 12.66 Q 0.4
5  Holder, Nikkita  Ontario 12.63 Q +0.0
6  Roed, Kari  Alberta Northwes 12.77 Q 0.4
7  Singh, Francine  Ontario 12.77 q 0.4
8  Delisle, Pascale  Province de Queb 12.84 q 0.4
9  Hurtig, Elayna  Manitoba 13.03  0.4
10  Common, Tara  Manitoba 13.06  +0.0
11  Bergland, Heather  Alberta Northwes 13.12  +0.0
12  Wilson, Chelsey  Nova Scotia 13.18  +0.0
13  Bautista, Lesley  NF & Lab Command 13.39  +0.0
14  Porter, Sarah  NF & Lab Command 13.85  0.4

Event 17 Women 100 Meter Dash Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 11.70  *  1983  Beanie Daye

 NameTeam Finals
Finals
1  Hucul, Jenni  Saskatewan 11.95  0.5
2  Renaud, Catherine  Province de Queb 12.46  0.5
3  Holder, Nikkita  Ontario 12.50  0.5
4  Howatt, Allyson  New Brunswick 12.52  0.5
5  Sobey, Susan  Prince Edward Is 12.68  0.5
6  Roed, Kari  Alberta Northwes 12.76  0.5
7  Singh, Francine  Ontario 12.90  0.5
8  Delisle, Pascale  Province de Queb 12.92  0.5

Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 24.19  *  1991  Ladonna Antoine

 NameTeam Prelims
Preliminaries
1  Martin, Jenna  Nova Scotia 25.00 Q 2.6
2  Hucul, Jenni  Saskatewan 25.19 Q 0.6
3  Renaud, Catherine  Province de Queb 25.66 Q 0.6
4  Fell, Corri  British Columbia 25.90 Q 2.6
5  Holder, Nikkita  Ontario 26.04 Q 0.6
6  Singh, Francine  Ontario 26.26 Q 2.6
7  Patterson, Ashley  Alberta Northwes 26.10 q 0.6
8  Peters, Celia  Nova Scotia 26.19 q 0.6
9  Howatt, Allyson  New Brunswick 26.30  2.6
10  Sullivan, Deanna  Alberta Northwes 26.31  2.6
11  Sobey, Susan  Prince Edward Is 26.51  0.6
12  Flannagan, Cassandra  Manitoba 27.25  2.6
13  Common, Tara  Manitoba 27.32  0.6
14  Belliveau, Jesssica  New Brunswick 28.10  0.6
15  Porter, Sarah  NF & Lab Command 28.86  2.6

Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 24.19  *  1991  Ladonna Antoine

NameTeam Finals
 
Finals
1  Martin, Jenna  Nova Scotia 24.59  0.2
2  Fell, Corri  British Columbia 25.25  0.2
3  Holder, Nikkita  Ontario 25.42  0.2
4  Singh, Francine  Ontario 25.51  0.2
5  Renaud, Catherine  Province de Queb 25.75  0.2
6  Patterson, Ashley  Alberta Northwes 26.09  0.2
7  Peters, Celia  Nova Scotia 26.39  0.2
---  Hucul, Jenni  Saskatewan DQ  0.2

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 55.39  *  2002  Alicia Brown

NameTeam Finals
1  Martin, Jenna  Nova Scotia 55.30 *
2  Bishop, Melissa  Ontario 56.59
3  Sullivan, Deanna  Alberta Northwes 56.81
4  Peters, Celia  Nova Scotia 57.75
5  Nagazina, Dawn  Alberta Northwes 58.31
6  Payne, Erin  British Columbia 58.61
7  Renaud, Catherine  Province de Queb 59.06
8  Lavoie, Sabrina  Province de Queb 59.69
9  Horochuk, Quinn  New Brunswick 59.97
10  Brown, Hannah  Ontario 1:00.12
11  Dixon, Bree  Saskatewan 1:00.56 
12  Belliveau, Jesssica  New Brunswick 1:01.04
13  Woo, Meaghan  Manitoba 1:01.21
14  MacDonald, Paula  Prince Edward Is 1:01.32
15  Gravenor, Alexandra  Manitoba 1:05.42
16  Barbour, Courtney  NF & Lab Command 1:08.24

Event 20 Women 800 Meter Run Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 2:09.06  *  1987  Carol Holmen

NameTeam Finals
1  Van Buskirk, Katie  Ontario 2:11.60
2  Nagazina, Dawn  Alberta Northwes 2:12.36
3  Bishop, Melissa  Ontario 2:12.95
4  Egami, Lisa  British Columbia 2:13.50
5  Daley, Kelsey  New Brunswick 2:15.33
6  Cormier, Isabelle  New Brunswick 2:16.38
7  Stenger, Joelle  Alberta Northwes 2:16.44
8  Stewart, Gina  Nova Scotia 2:18.06
9  MacDonald, Kelly  Prince Edward Is 2:19.67
10  McCormick, Jenna  Saskatewan 2:21.53
11  Dixon, Bree  Saskatewan 2:21.70
12  McKenzie, Chelsey  Prince Edward Is 2:25.11
13  Woo, Meaghan  Manitoba 2:29.48
14  Barbour, Courtney  NF & Lab Command 2:37.29

Event 21 Women 1500 Meter Run Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 4:26.80  *  1984  Robyn Meagher

NameTeam Finals
1  Ogrodnick, Avril  Province de Queb 4:27.60
2  Van Buskirk, Katie  Ontario 4:29.60
3  Daley, Kelsey  New Brunswick 4:30.80
4  Ogrodnick, Lise  Province de Queb 4:36.40
5  Tallman, Kaitlyn  Ontario 4:42.30
6  Stenger, Joelle  Alberta Northwes 4:43.20
7  Skoreyko, Stephanie  Nova Scotia 4:44.20
8  Cormier, Isabelle  New Brunswick 4:45.80
9  Stewart, Gina  Nova Scotia 4:46.60
10  Egami, Lisa  British Columbia 4:50.30
11  Goehner, Allene  Alberta Northwes 4:52.70
12  MacDonald, Kelly  Prince Edward Is 4:57.80
13  McKenzie, Chelsey  Prince Edward Is 4:59.20
14  McCormick, Jenna  Saskatewan 5:00.50
15  Gamerschlag, Amanda  Manitoba 5:10.50

Event 22 Women 3000 Meter Run Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 9:27.52  *  1998  Emilie Mondor

NameTeam Finals
1  Ogrodnick, Avril  Province de Queb 9:56.23
2  Tallman, Kaitlyn  Ontario 10:09.64
3  Ogrodnick, Lise  Province de Queb 10:15.62
4  Skoreyko, Stephanie  Nova Scotia 10:22.48
 
 
5  VanGestel, Holly  Nova Scotia 10:32.53
6  Goehner, Allene  Alberta Northwes 10:33.29
7  Horochuk, Quinn  New Brunswick 11:00.26
8  Gamerschlag, Amanda  Manitoba 11:05.37
9  Steed, Jessica  New Brunswick 11:21.46
 
 
Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Female 17 and Under


Meet Record: 14.06  *  2003  Nikkita Holder
NameTeam Prelims

Preliminaries
1  Delisle, Pascale  Province de Queb 14.99 q -0.3
2  Lajoie, Miranda  Manitoba 16.05 q -0.3
3  McPhee, Aly  Nova Scotia 16.21 q -0.3
4  Ford, Perri  Alberta Northwes 16.37 q -0.3
5  Wadden, Anna  NF & Lab Command 20.82 q -0.3
---  Holder, Nikkita  Ontario NT  -0.3
---  Bergland, Heather  Alberta Northwes NT  -0.3
---  Bourgon, Sherri  Saskatewan NT  -0.3

Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 14.06  *  2003  Nikkita Holder

NameTeam Finals
Finals
1  Holder, Nikkita  Ontario 14.16  -0.1
2  Bergland, Heather  Alberta Northwes 14.43  -0.1
3  Delisle, Pascale  Province de Queb 15.02  -0.1
4  Bourgon, Sherri  Saskatewan 15.61  -0.1
5  Lajoie, Miranda  Manitoba 15.79  -0.1
6  Ford, Perri  Alberta Northwes 15.91  -0.1
7  McPhee, Aly  Nova Scotia 16.05  -0.1
8  Wadden, Anna  NF & Lab Command 19.11  -0.1

Event 24 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 1:00.76  *  1987  Caroline Fortin

NameTeam Finals
1  Fell, Corri  British Columbia 1:01.71
2  Hunter, Raeleen  Alberta Northwes 1:02.44
3  Appelt, Melissa  British Columbia 1:02.75
4  Lavoie, Sabrina  Province de Queb 1:04.18
5  Barron, Jenna  Alberta Northwes 1:06.08
6  Brown, Hannah  Ontario 1:06.22
7  Savage, Emma  New Brunswick 1:10.97
8  Lajoie, Miranda  Manitoba 1:11.08
9  Allen, Charlotte  Province de Queb 1:13.59

Event 25 Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Female 17 and Under

 NameTeam Finals
1  Ogrodnick, Lise  Province de Queb 7:02.91
2  Appelt, Melissa  British Columbia 7:06.09
3  Reeves, Rebecca  Nova Scotia 7:52.02
4  Carr, Becky  Manitoba 8:18.18
---  Brault, Sarah-Anne  Manitoba DNF

Event 26 Women 1500 Meter Race Walk Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 6:40.51  *  2002  Megan Huzzey
 
1  Desmarais, Marilyn  Province de Queb 7:00.48
2  Huzzey, Kaitlin  British Columbia 7:00.71

Event 27 Women Long Jump Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 5.83m  *  2002  Sarah Nelson

NameTeam Finals
1  Common, Tara  Manitoba 5.28m  NWI
2  Gallagher, Katie  British Columbia 5.17m  NWI
3  Martin, Jenna  Nova Scotia J5.17m  NWI
4  Richard, Camille  British Columbia 5.12m  NWI
5  Zachariah, Neb  Ontario 5.08m  +0.0
6  Delisle, Pascale  Province de Queb 5.07m  NWI
7  Nixon, Nicole  Nova Scotia 5.05m  NWI
8  Allen, Charlotte  Province de Queb 4.92m  NWI
9  Campbell, Sheri  Alberta Northwes 4.86m  NWI
10  Richardson, Kim  Manitoba 4.72m  NWI
11  Roed, Kari  Alberta Northwes 4.71m  NWI
11  Bourgon, Sherri  Saskatewan 4.71m  NWI
13  Klassen, Sarah  Ontario 4.42m  NWI
14  Wedge, Mallory  Prince Edward Is 4.41m  NWI
15  Wadden, Anna  NF & Lab Command 3.96m  NWI
---  Greenwood, Jessie  NF & Lab Command FOUL  NWI

Event 28 Women Triple Jump Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 12.41m  *  1995  Stephany Reid

 NameTeam Finals
1  Zachariah, Neb  Ontario 11.85m  -1.1
2  Patterson, Ashley  Alberta Northwes 11.61m  -0.5
3  Gallagher, Katie  British Columbia 11.12m  -0.4
4  Richard, Camille  British Columbia 11.08m  -1.0
5  Richardson, Kim  Manitoba 10.95m  -1.0
6  Bourgon, Sherri  Saskatewan 10.81m  -0.5
7  Nixon, Nicole  Nova Scotia 10.51m  -0.1
8  Allen, Charlotte  Province de Queb 10.31m  -0.7
9  Morison, Marissa  Alberta Northwes 10.15m  -0.7
10  Wedge, Mallory  Prince Edward Is 9.98m  -0.7
11  Corey, Naomi  New Brunswick 9.70m  -0.7
12  Gallant, Tanya  Prince Edward Is 9.40m  -1.0

Event 29 Women High Jump Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 1.80m  *  1976  Maggie Woods

 NameTeam Finals
1  Sheppard, Emily  British Columbia 1.70m
2  Campbell, Sheri  Alberta Northwes 1.65m
3  Klassen, Sarah  Ontario 1.60m
4  Corey, Naomi  New Brunswick J1.60m
5  McPhee, Aly  Nova Scotia J1.60m
6  Gallagher, Katie  British Columbia J1.60m
---  Greenwood, Jessie  NF & Lab Command NH

Event 30 Women Pole Vault Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 3.36m  *  2001  Jessica Moreland

NameTeam Finals
1  Gerning, Michelle  Alberta Northwes 2.90m
2  Beaumont, Arianne  Province de Queb 2.70m
3  Bautista, Lesley  NF & Lab Command 2.30m

Event 31 Women Shot Put Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 13.31m  *  2001  Sultana Frizell

NameTeam Finals
1  Andrews, Kaitlyn  Ontario 13.02m
2  Dumont-Breton, Myriam  Province de Queb 11.84m
3  Facca, Lindsay  Saskatewan 11.62m
4  Rigel, Carias  Alberta Northwes 11.27m
5  Payne, Chelsea  British Columbia 11.08m
6  Steacy, Heather  Alberta Northwes 10.03m
7  Fleet, Jenny  Nova Scotia 9.89m
8  Naytowhow, Charmane  Saskatewan 9.86m
9  Larade, Nicole  Nova Scotia 9.79m
10  Wachna, Bethanie  Ontario 9.69m
11  Gallant, Jolaine  New Brunswick 9.58m
 
Event 32 Women Discus Throw Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 43.47m  *  2001  Sultana Frizell

 NameTeam Finals
 
1  Andrews, Kaitlyn  Ontario 38.40m
2  Terlaak, Lara  British Columbia 34.69m
3  MacDonald, Elizabeth  New Brunswick 34.17m
4  Dumont-Breton, Myriam  Province de Queb 33.98m
5  Larade, Nicole  Nova Scotia 31.93m
6  Naytowhow, Charmane  Saskatewan 31.67m
7  Gallant, Jolaine  New Brunswick 28.88m
8  Olson, Victoria  Alberta Northwes 28.27m
9  Steacy, Heather  Alberta Northwes 24.28m
10  Laurie, Sara  Nova Scotia 19.51m
 
Event 33 Women Javelin Throw Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 45.16m  *  1986  Isabelle Surprenant

NameTeam Finals
1  Gleadle, Elizabeth  British Columbia 38.79m
2  Naytowhow, Charmane  Saskatewan 38.68m
3  Manuel, Emilie  New Brunswick 37.79m
4  Wachna, Bethanie  Ontario 37.47m
5  Olson, Victoria  Alberta Northwes 34.16m
6  Laurie, Sara  Nova Scotia 33.12m
7  Facca, Lindsay  Saskatewan 31.81m
8  Huzzey, Kaitlin  British Columbia 30.40m
9  MacDonald, Elizabeth  New Brunswick 26.16m
10  Andrews, Kaitlyn  Ontario 23.94m
11  Rigel, Carias  Alberta Northwes 19.60m

Event 34 Women Hammer Throw Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 52.76m  *  1998  Nathalie Thenor

NameTeam Finals
1  Kokayko, Rochelle  British Columbia 56.15m *
2  Payne, Chelsea  British Columbia 50.64m
3  Steacy, Heather  Alberta Northwes 45.13m
4  Dumont-Breton, Myriam  Province de Queb 41.85m
5  MacDonald, Elizabeth  New Brunswick 39.83m
 
Event 35 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 47.12  *  2002

TeamRelay Finals
1  Nova Scotia  A 48.55
 1) Martin, Jenna  2) Peters, Celia 3) Wilson, Chelsey  4) Stirling, Jan
2  Alberta Northwes  A 49.12
1) Roed, Kari  2) Sullivan, Deanna 3) Bergland, Heather  4) Patterson, Ashley
3  Ontario  A 49.45
1) Bishop, Melissa  2) Brown, Hannah 3) Holder, Nikkita  4) Singh, Francine
4  Province de Quebec  A 49.72
1) Delisle, Pascale  2) Lavoie, Sabrina 3) Allen, Charlotte  4) Renaud, Catherine
5  Manitoba  A 50.06
1) Hurtig, Elayna  2) Lajoie, Miranda 3) Common, Tara  4) Flannagan, Cassandra
6  New Brunswick  A 51.55
1) Belliveau, Jessica  2) Howatt, Allyson 3) Daley, Kelsey  4) Horochuk, Quinn
7  NF & Lab Command  A 56.18
1) Wadden, Anna  2) Porter, Sarah 3) Greenwood, Jessie  4) Bautista, Lesley
---  British Columbia  A DNF
1) Fell, Corri  2) Payne, Erin 3) Gallagher, Katie  4) Richard, Camille
---  Prince Edward Is  A DQ
1) Sobey, Stephanie  2) Sobey, Susan 3) MacDonald, Paula  4) Wedge, Mallory
 
Event 36 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 3:53.17  *  1999

TeamRelay Finals
1  Alberta Northwes  A 3:50.94 *
1) Sullivan, Deanna  2) Nagazina, Dawn 3) Hunter, Raeleen  4) Patterson, Ashley
2  British Columbia  A 3:52.49 *
1) Fell, Corri  2) Payne, Erin 3) Egami, Lisa  4) Appelt, Melissa
3  Ontario  A 3:53.61 1) Bishop, Melissa  2) Brown, Hannah 3) Van Buskirk, Katie  4) Zachariah, Neb
4  Nova Scotia  A 3:54.84
1) Martin, Jenna  2) Peters, Celia 3) Stewart, Gina  4) Stirling, Jan
5  New Brunswick  A 4:01.64
1) Belliveau, Jesssica  2) Howatt, Allyson 3) Daley, Kelsey  4) Horochuk, Quinn
6  Saskatchewan  A 4:08.99
1) Hucul, Jenni  2) McCormick, Jenna 3) Bourgon, Sherri  4) Dixon, Bree
7  Province de Quebec  A 4:10.76
1) Allen, Charlotte  2) Ogrodnick, Avril 3) Renaud, Catherine  4) Lavoie, Sabrina
8  Manitoba  A 4:17.22
1) Hurtig, Elayna  2) Flannagan, Cassandra 3) Gravenor, Alexandra  4) Woo, Meaghan
9  Prince Edward Is  A 4:20.64
1) McKenzie, Chelsey  2) MacDonald, Kelly 3) Sobey, Stephanie  4) MacDonald, Paula
10  NF & Lab Command  A 4:38.89
1) Wadden, Anna  2) Barbour, Courtney 3) Bautista, Lesley  4) Porter, Sarah
 
Event 37 Men 100 Meter Dash Male 15 and Under


Meet Record: 10.80  *  1983  Michael Charles
NameTeam Prelims

Preliminaries
1  Halstead, Tyrone  Ontario 11.11 Q -1.4
2  Okarie, Royal  Province de Queb 11.40 Q +0.0
3  Foote, Mason  Nova Scotia 11.53 Q -1.4
4  Headley, Chris  Saskatewan 11.64 Q +0.0
5  Riekki, Thomas  British Columbia 11.66 Q +0.0
6  Boss, Andrew  British Columbia 11.74 Q -1.4
7  Ducroix-Cameron, Jushua  Manitoba 11.92 q -1.4
8  Lamarche, Steve  Ontario 11.98 q +0.0
9  Gagnon, Gabriel  Province de Queb 12.10  -1.4
10  Mallet, Mathieu  New Brunswick 12.43  +0.0
11  Squires, Michael  NF & Lab Command 12.44  +0.0
12  Richard, Marcel  New Brunswick 12.74  -1.4
13  MacAdam, Ben  Prince Edward Is 12.79  -1.4

Event 37 Men 100 Meter Dash Male 15 and Under
Meet Record: 10.80  *  1983  Michael Charles

NameTeam Finals
Finals
1  Halstead, Tyrone  Ontario 11.17  0.4
2  Okarie, Royal  Province de Queb 11.44  0.4
3  Foote, Mason  Nova Scotia 11.64  0.4
4  Headley, Chris  Saskatewan 11.72  0.4
5  Riekki, Thomas  British Columbia 11.88  0.4
6  Ducroix-Cameron, Jushua  Manitoba 12.01  0.4
7  Lamarche, Steve  Ontario 12.08  0.4
8  Boss, Andrew  British Columbia 12.16  0.4

Event 38 Men 200 Meter Dash Male 15 and Under
Meet Record: 21.90  *  1985  Brad McQuaig

NameTeam Prelims
Preliminaries
1  Okarie, Royal  Province de Queb 23.33 Q 1.9
2  Paquette, Olivier  Province de Queb 23.53 Q 1.8
3  Halstead, Tyrone  Ontario 23.67 Q 1.8
4  Foote, Mason  Nova Scotia 24.25 Q 1.9
5  Campbell, Jonathan  Nova Scotia 24.02 Q 1.8  
6  Lamarche, Steve  Ontario 24.29 Q 1.9
7  Headley, Chris  Saskatewan 24.15 q 1.8
8  Murray, Kyle  Alberta Northwes 24.72 q 1.9
9  Senick, Joel  Saskatewan 25.01  1.9
10  Squires, Michael  NF & Lab Command 26.13  1.9
11  Mallet, Mathieu  New Brunswick 26.23  1.8
12  MacAdam, Ben  Prince Edward Is 27.03  1.9
13  Ducroix-Cameron, Jushua  Manitoba 28.02  1.8

Event 38 Men 200 Meter Dash Male 15 and Under
Meet Record: 21.90  *  1985  Brad McQuaig

NameTeam Finals
Finals
1  Halstead, Tyrone  Ontario 22.55  -1.7
2  Okarie, Royal  Province de Queb 22.97  -1.7
3  Paquette, Olivier  Province de Queb 23.01  -1.7
4  Campbell, Jonathan  Nova Scotia 23.51  -1.7
5  Foote, Mason  Nova Scotia 23.76  -1.7
6  Lamarche, Steve  Ontario 23.81  -1.7
7  Murray, Kyle  Alberta Northwes 23.82  -1.7
---  Headley, Chris  Saskatewan DNF  -1.7

Event 39 Men 400 Meter Dash Male 15 and Under
Meet Record: 50.26  *  1987  Joihn Dumont

 NameTeam Finals
1  Paquette, Olivier  Province de Queb 50.99
2  Jones, Blake  Province de Queb 51.27
3  Campbell, Jonathan  Nova Scotia 51.71
4  Senick, Joel  Saskatewan 51.84
5  Murray, Kyle  Alberta Northwes 52.47
6  Lamarche, Steve  Ontario 52.63
7  Williams, John  Nova Scotia 53.33
8  Robson, Phil  Ontario 53.66
9  Cormier, Stephane  New Brunswick 54.76
10  Minor, David  British Columbia 55.79
11  Fox, Jamie  Manitoba 57.69
 
Event 40 Men 800 Meter Run Male 15 and Under
Meet Record: 1:54.43  *  1989  Kevin Sullivan

NameTeam Finals
1  Minor, David  British Columbia 1:59.90
2  Corrigan, Peter  Alberta Northwes 2:00.22
3  Robson, Phil  Ontario 2:01.11
4  Senick, Joel  Saskatewan 2:01.65
5  MacDonald, Rory  Prince Edward Is 2:05.04  
6  Tramble, Dean  Nova Scotia 2:05.36
7  Leroux, Adam  Nova Scotia 2:05.74
8  Jones, Blake  Province de Queb 2:08.69
9  Cormier, Stephane  New Brunswick 2:10.90
10  Brown, David  New Brunswick 2:11.34
11  Fox, Jamie  Manitoba 2:14.92
 
Event 41 Men 1500 Meter Run Male 15 and Under
Meet Record: 3:59.74  *  1989  Kevin Sullivan

 NameTeam Finals
1  Corrigan, Peter  Alberta Northwes 4:08.40
2  Leeder, Matt  Ontario 4:10.20
3  Miller, Greg  Manitoba 4:14.40
4  Wakefield, Brett  British Columbia 4:15.60
5  MacGillivray, Jack  Nova Scotia 4:16.00
6  Tramble, Dean  Nova Scotia 4:18.40
7  Laurier, Joel  Manitoba 4:19.20
8  Bernard, Olivier  Province de Queb 4:19.50
9  Bowman, Sam  British Columbia 4:22.00
10  MacDonald, Rory  Prince Edward Is 4:31.20
11  Brown, David  New Brunswick 4:33.80
12  Brockerville, Ryan  NF & Lab Command 4:36.60

Event 42 Men 3000 Meter Run Male 15 and Under
Meet Record: 8:47.13  *  1983  Scott Faulds

NameTeam Finals
1  Leeder, Matt  Ontario 9:15.15
2  MacGillivray, Jack  Nova Scotia 9:18.41
3  Miller, Greg  Manitoba 9:20.66
4  Wakefield, Brett  British Columbia 9:22.51
5  Bowman, Sam  British Columbia 9:23.91
6  Bernard, Olivier  Province de Queb 9:27.21
7  Laurier, Joel  Manitoba 9:33.26
8  Brockerville, Ryan  NF & Lab Command 9:57.56
 
Event 43 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Male 15 and Under
Meet Record: 13.73  *  1990  Jason Brumley
NameTeam Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1  Riekki, Thomas  British Columbia 14.17 q -1.0
2  Leveiller, Simon  Province de Queb 14.64 q -1.0
3  Gagnon, Gabriel  Province de Queb 15.02 q -1.0  
4  Glazer, Drew  Saskatewan 15.22 q -1.0
 
 
5  Doucette, Trevor  Ontario 15.32 q -1.0
6  Arndt, Philip  Manitoba 16.42 q -1.0

Event 43 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Male 15 and Under
Meet Record: 13.73  *  1990  Jason Brumley
NameTeam Finals

Finals
1  Riekki, Thomas  British Columbia 14.17  1.1
2  Gagnon, Gabriel  Province de Queb 14.78  1.1
3  Leveiller, Simon  Province de Queb 14.83  1.1
4  Doucette, Trevor  Ontario 15.10  1.1
5  Boss, Andrew  British Columbia 15.42  1.1
6  Glazer, Drew  Saskatewan 15.77  1.1
7  Zatylny, Mark  Alberta Northwes 15.87  1.1
8  Arndt, Philip  Manitoba 16.54  1.1

Event 44 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Male 15 and Under
Meet Record: 40.27  *  2000  Cameron Sahadath

NameTeam Finals
1  Jones, Blake  Province de Queb 40.99
2  Boss, Andrew  British Columbia 41.72
3  Doucette, Trevor  Ontario 41.76
4  Riekki, Thomas  British Columbia 42.07
5  Little, Adam  Ontario 43.10
6  Leveiller, Simon  Province de Queb 43.86
7  Zatylny, Mark  Alberta Northwes 46.19
8  Glazer, Drew  Saskatewan 47.37
 
 
Event 45 Men Long Jump Male 15 and Under
Meet Record: 6.62m  *  1978  Chris Brandy
NameTeam Finals
1  Yang, Jeremy  Ontario 6.63m * -0.1
2  Headley, Chris  Saskatewan 6.33m  +0.0
3  Paquette, Olivier  Province de Queb 6.26m  -0.9
4  Swartz, Shawn  British Columbia 5.77m  0.5
5  Murray, Kyle  Alberta Northwes 5.74m  1.2
6  Okarie, Royal  Province de Queb 5.55m  -1.1
7  Rosenburg, Brandon  Nova Scotia 5.07m  1.6
8  Cormier, Stephane  New Brunswick 5.00m  -0.7
9  Belliveau, Brandon  New Brunswick 4.87m  0.5
10  Squires, Michael  NF & Lab Command 4.75m  -1.6


 
Event 47 Men High Jump Male 15 and Under
Meet Record: 1.96m  *  1986  Alex Zaliaokas
NameTeam Finals
1  Swartz, Shawn  British Columbia 1.93m
2  Witmer, Alex  Ontario 1.80m
3  Leveiller, Simon  Province de Queb 1.75m
4  Foote, Mason  Nova Scotia J1.75m
5  Jahnke, Kurtis  Saskatewan J1.75m
6  Glazer, Drew  Saskatewan 1.70m
7  Arndt, Philip  Manitoba 1.60m
8  Belliveau, Brandon  New Brunswick 1.55m
9  Rosenburg, Brandon  Nova Scotia J1.55m
10  Richard, Marcel  New Brunswick 1.50m

Event 48 Men Shot Put Male 15 and Under
Meet Record: 19.02m  *  2001  Kyle Helf
NameTeam Finals
1  Houde, Christopher  Province de Queb 16.63m
2  Fischer, Kris  Ontario 14.83m
3  Baird, Jared  Nova Scotia 14.35m
4  Jahnke, Kurtis  Saskatewan 13.93m
5  Henderson, Trey  British Columbia 13.48m
6  Beringer, Justin  Alberta Northwes 13.36m
7  Comeau, Marc-Andre  New Brunswick 13.11m
8  Nielsen, Kyle  British Columbia 12.66m
9  Stevenson, Clinton  Manitoba 12.30m
10  Arndt, Philip  Manitoba 9.95m
 
Event 49 Men Discus Throw Male 15 and Under
Meet Record: 58.70m  *  2001  Kyle Helf
NameTeam Finals  
1  Henderson, Trey  British Columbia 48.53m
2  Houde, Christopher  Province de Queb 47.69m
3  Little, Adam  Ontario 47.11m
4  Stevenson, Clinton  Manitoba 43.98m
5  Castonquay, Marc-Andre  Province de Queb 43.07m
6  Fischer, Kris  Ontario 41.55m
7  Nielsen, Kyle  British Columbia 41.48m
8  Baird, Jared  Nova Scotia 39.41m
9  Beringer, Justin  Alberta Northwes 36.60m
10  Jahnke, Kurtis  Saskatewan 35.56m

Event 50 Men Javelin Throw Male 15 and Under
Meet Record: 54.14m  *  1986  Christian Alain
 NameTeam Finals
 
1  Baird, Jared  Nova Scotia 60.70m *
2  Castonquay, Marc-Andre  Province de Queb 53.34m
3  Nielsen, Kyle  British Columbia 47.70m
4  Little, Adam  Ontario 45.99m
5  Dawes, Matt  British Columbia 45.19m
6  Beringer, Justin  Alberta Northwes 43.69m
7  Stevenson, Clinton  Manitoba 42.81m
8  Fischer, Kris  Ontario 22.74m

Event 51 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Male 15 and Under
Meet Record: 43.30  *  1985
TeamRelay Finals
1  Province de Quebec  A 44.20
1) Gagnon, Gabriel  2) Okarie, Royal 3) Jones, Blake  4) Paquette, Olivier
2  Nova Scotia  A 45.15
1) Baird, Jared  2) Campbell, Jonathan  3) Foote, Mason  4) Williams, John
3  Ontario  A 46.34
1) Halstead, Tyrone  2) Doucette, Trevor 3) Lamarche, Steve  4) Yang, Jeremy
4  British Columbia  A 47.98
1) Henderson, Trey  2) Swartz, Shawn 3) Riekki, Thomas  4) Boss, Andrew
5  New Brunswick  A 48.95
1) Belliveau, Brandon  2) Richard, Marcel 3) Mallet, Mathieu  4) Cormier, Stephane
6  Manitoba  A 50.27
1) Arndt, Philip  2) Laurier, Joel 3) Fox, Jamie  4) Miller, Greg

Event 52 Men 1600 Sprint Medley Male 15 and Under
Meet Record: 3:36.69  *  1998
Team Relay Finals
 
1  Province de Quebec  A 3:47.70
1) Paquette, Olivier  2) Gagnon, Gabriel 3) Okarie, Royal  4) Jones, Blake
2  Ontario  A 3:49.13
1) Doucette, Trevor  2) Little, Adam 3) Lamarche, Steve  4) Robson, Phil
3  Nova Scotia  A 3:50.23
1) Campbell, Jonathan  2) Foote, Mason 3) Williams, John  4) Tramble, Dean  
4  Alberta Northwes  A 3:52.34
1) Beringer, Justin  2) Zatylny, Mark 3) Murray, Kyle  4) Corrigan, Peter
5  Manitoba  A 3:59.53
1) Arndt, Philip  2) Ducroix-Cameron, Jushua 3) Fox, Jamie  4) Miller, Greg
6  New Brunswick  A 4:05.56
1) Mallet, Mathieu  2) Brown, David 3) Richard, Marcel  4) Cormier, Stephane

Event 53 Men 100 Meter Dash Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 10.50  *  1982  Courtney Brown
NameTeam Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1  Pyper, Todd  Ontario 11.06 Q -1.6
2  Charest, Jonathan  Province de Queb 11.11 Q -1.5
3  Leblanc, Michael  New Brunswick 11.08 Q -1.6
4  Spiro, Andrew  British Columbia 11.17 Q -1.5
5  Simair, Josh  Saskatewan 11.18 Q -1.5
6  Hammer, Carter  Alberta Northwes 11.21 Q -1.6  
7  Lacombe, Pierre-Luc  Province de Queb 11.21 q -1.5  
8  O'Gorman, Mitchell  Alberta Northwes 11.32 q -1.5
9  Ryder, Jamie  Ontario 11.33  -1.5
10  MacAdam, Gerry  Prince Edward Is 11.38  -1.6
11  Szczepaniak, David  Manitoba 11.42  -1.6
12  Dunk, Paul  Saskatewan 11.43  -1.6
13  Mallett, Justin  New Brunswick 11.44  -1.5
14  Sydorchuk, Steven  Manitoba 11.78  -1.5
15  Morey, Blaine  NF & Lab Command 11.85  -1.6
16  Short, Richard  NF & Lab Command 12.22  -1.6

Event 53 Men 100 Meter Dash Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 10.50  *  1982  Courtney Brown
NameTeam Finals
   
Finals
1  Charest, Jonathan  Province de Queb 10.98  -0.2
2  Spiro, Andrew  British Columbia 11.09  -0.2
3  Leblanc, Michael  New Brunswick 11.11  -0.2
4  Pyper, Todd  Ontario 11.12  -0.2
5  Lacombe, Pierre-Luc  Province de Queb 11.14  -0.2
6  Simair, Josh  Saskatewan 11.27  -0.2
7  O'Gorman, Mitchell  Alberta Northwes 11.28  -0.2
8  Hammer, Carter  Alberta Northwes 11.35  -0.2

Event 54 Men 200 Meter Dash Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 21.20  *  1988  Pierre Johann
NameTeam Prelims
 
Preliminaries
1  Charest, Jonathan  Province de Queb 22.09 Q 0.4
2  Pyper, Todd  Ontario 22.82 Q -2.1
3  Leblanc, Michael  New Brunswick 22.93 Q +0.0
4  O'Gorman, Mitchell  Alberta Northwes 22.92 Q -2.1
5  Dargie, Andrew  Alberta Northwes 23.02 Q +0.0
6  MacAdam, Gerry  Prince Edward Is 23.11 Q 0.4
7  Price, C.J.  New Brunswick 23.13 q 0.4
8  Hayes, Greg  Ontario 23.17 q +0.0
9  Harris, Geoffrey  Nova Scotia 23.20  +0.0
10  Dunk, Paul  Saskatewan 23.21  -2.1
11  Ouellet-Leveille, Clement  Province de Queb 23.46  -2.1
12  Sydorchuk, Steven  Manitoba 23.69  0.4
13  Labbe, Nathan  Manitoba 24.31  +0.0
13  Morey, Blaine  NF & Lab Command 24.31  -2.1
15  Reede, Alex  Nova Scotia 24.60  -2.1
16  White, David  NF & Lab Command 24.72  0.4
---  Simair, Josh  Saskatewan DNF  +0.0
Event 54 Men 200 Meter Dash Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 21.20  *  1988  Pierre Johann
NameTeam Finals
 
Finals
1  Charest, Jonathan  Province de Queb 21.85  0.5
2  Pyper, Todd  Ontario 22.43  0.5
3  Leblanc, Michael  New Brunswick 22.66  0.5
4  O'Gorman, Mitchell  Alberta Northwes 22.98  0.5
5  Hayes, Greg  Ontario 23.03  0.5
6  Dargie, Andrew  Alberta Northwes J23.03  0.5
7  MacAdam, Gerry  Prince Edward Is 23.06  0.5
8  Price, C.J.  New Brunswick 23.10  0.5

Event 55 Men 400 Meter Dash Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 47.64  *  1995  Shane Niemi
NameTeam Finals
 
1  Charest, Jonathan  Province de Queb 48.75
2  Dargie, Andrew  Alberta Northwes 48.96
3  Cleary, Brendan  British Columbia 49.07
4  Simair, Josh  Saskatewan 49.19
5  Hayes, Greg  Ontario 49.55
6  Harris, Geoffrey  Nova Scotia 49.67
7  Wason, Miguel  Ontario 50.05
8  Clark, Eric  Saskatewan 50.81
9  Raymond, Mathieu  Province de Queb 51.12
10  Schellenberg, Andrew  Manitoba 51.17
11  Wild, Cody  Alberta Northwes 52.04
12  Potvin, Jonathan  Manitoba 52.59
13  Morey, Blaine  NF & Lab Command 52.96
14  White, David  NF & Lab Command 53.53  
15  Johnson, Wes  New Brunswick 54.63
16  Daley, Ryan  New Brunswick 55.54
---  Reede, Alex  Nova Scotia DQ

Event 56 Men 800 Meter Run Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 1:51.44  *  1999  Erik Sproll
 NameTeam Finals
 
1  Finn, Ryan  Ontario 1:55.55  
2  Schellenberg, Andrew  Manitoba 1:56.43  
3  Raymond, Mathieu  Province de Queb 1:57.12
4  Sinclair, Matt  Alberta Northwes 1:57.47
5  Lavoie, Olivier  Province de Queb 1:58.39
 
6  Freisen, Kevin  British Columbia 1:58.84
7  McCarron, Lee  Nova Scotia 1:59.00
8  Doruschuk, Peter  Manitoba 1:59.08  
9  Landry, Chris  New Brunswick 1:59.69
10  Harper, Stephen  Alberta Northwes 1:59.80
11  Brunsting, Joseph  Ontario 2:01.59
12  Flynn, Sebastian  Nova Scotia 2:03.81
13  Scott, Nathan  Saskatewan 2:05.50
14  Le, Andre  NF & Lab Command 2:06.67
15  Walsh, Bradley  NF & Lab Command 2:11.40
---  Lewis, Brian  New Brunswick DNF

Event 57 Men 1500 Meter Run Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 3:52.67  *  1999  Ryan Hayden
NameTeam Finals
  
1  Finn, Ryan  Ontario 4:01.30
2  Marpole-Bird, Justin  British Columbia 4:03.30
3  Currie, Corry  Ontario 4:06.50
4  Freisen, Kevin  British Columbia 4:08.10
5  Sinclair, Matt  Alberta Northwes 4:08.30
6  Winslow, Robert  Nova Scotia 4:08.70
7  Russel, Ryan  Alberta Northwes 4:10.60
8  Lewis, Brian  New Brunswick 4:12.00
9  Flynn, Sebastian  Nova Scotia 4:12.30
10  Doruschuk, Peter  Manitoba 4:12.90
11  Landry, Chris  New Brunswick 4:16.40
12  Kelly, Patrick  Manitoba 4:18.60
13  Scott, Nathan  Saskatewan 4:18.80
14  Le, Andre  NF & Lab Command 4:23.00
15  Walsh, Bradley  NF & Lab Command 4:33.10

Event 58 Men 3000 Meter Run Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 8:36.10  *  1984  Steve Conwell

NameTeam Finals
1  Marpole-Bird, Justin  British Columbia 8:52.56
2  Currie, Corry  Ontario 9:01.82
3  Winslow, Robert  Nova Scotia 9:03.50
4  Addison, Brent  Nova Scotia 9:08.89
5  Blanchette, Samuel  Province de Queb 9:17.64
6  Russel, Ryan  Alberta Northwes 9:21.31
7  Kelly, Patrick  Manitoba 9:38.32
8  Brannon, Chris  New Brunswick 9:44.00
9  Murdock, Keith  New Brunswick 9:51.05
 
10  Spenrath, Sean  Manitoba 9:56.47

Event 59 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 13.98  *  2002  Cameron Sahadath
NameTeam Prelims

Preliminaries
1  Ryder, Jamie  Ontario 14.40 Q -0.1
2  Kirkpatrick, Josh  Ontario 15.01 Q -1.6
3  Theriau, Chris  Nova Scotia 14.76 Q -0.1
4  Newbert, Joel  British Columbia 15.76 Q -1.6
5  Marquis, Jean-Francois  Province de Queb 15.83 Q -0.1
6  Andersen, Les  Saskatewan 15.84 Q -1.6
7  Geddes, Adam  New Brunswick 16.44 q -0.1
8  Gibson, Cory  Alberta Northwes 16.46 q -1.6
9  Myroon, Rob  Alberta Northwes 16.63  -0.1

Event 59 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 13.98  *  2002  Cameron Sahadath

NameTeam Finals

Finals
1  Ryder, Jamie  Ontario 14.40  -0.6
2  Theriau, Chris  Nova Scotia 15.11  -0.6
3  Newbert, Joel  British Columbia 15.29  -0.6
4  Andersen, Les  Saskatewan 15.48  -0.6
5  Marquis, Jean-Francois  Province de Queb 15.79  -0.6
6  Gibson, Cory  Alberta Northwes 16.02  -0.6
7  Geddes, Adam  New Brunswick 16.42  -0.6
---  Kirkpatrick, Josh  Ontario DNF  -0.6

Event 60 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 53.02  *  1998  Josh Guggenheimer

NameTeam Finals
1  Wason, Miguel  Ontario 54.87
2  Gibson, Cory  Alberta Northwes 56.68
3  Newbert, Joel  British Columbia 56.79
4  Myroon, Rob  Alberta Northwes 58.89
5  Geddes, Adam  New Brunswick 59.78
6  Ouellet-Leveille, Clement  Province de Queb 1:00.54
7  Marquis, Jean-Francois  Province de Queb 1:01.97
8  Lombardo, Anthony  Manitoba 1:02.55
9  Daley, Ryan  New Brunswick 1:03.54
 
 
 
Event 61 Men 1500 Meter Race Walk Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 6:11.37  *  1989  Martin St Pierre

NameTeam Finals

1  Gagne, Alexandre  Province de Queb 6:35.07
---  Spenrath, Sean  Manitoba DQ

Event 62 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Male 17 and Under
NameTeam Finals
 
1  Brunsting, Joseph  Ontario 6:00.35
2  Lavoie, Olivier  Province de Queb 6:00.50
3  Addison, Brent  Nova Scotia 6:11.04
4  Blanchette, Samuel  Province de Queb 6:13.13
5  Spenrath, Sean  Manitoba 6:43.87
6  Murdock, Keith  New Brunswick 6:52.18
7  Horton, Justin  New Brunswick 6:54.10
 
Event 63 Men Long Jump Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 7.25m  *  1994  Shane Niemi
NameTeam Finals
 
1  Gelinas, Alexandre  Province de Queb 6.69m  +0.0
2  Lopez, Stephen  Ontario 6.51m  1.5
3  Hammer, Carter  Alberta Northwes 6.49m  +0.0
4  Andersen, Les  Saskatewan 6.39m  -1.2
5  Greenaway, Christopher  Province de Queb 6.35m  0.3
6  Ching, Andrew  Alberta Northwes 6.34m  1.4
7  Murray, Leo  British Columbia 6.14m  1.8
8  Bernard, Anthony  Prince Edward Is 6.12m  +0.0
9  Labbe, Nathan  Manitoba 6.07m  +0.0
10  Price, C.J.  New Brunswick 6.01m  2.0
11  McCormack, Kurt  Prince Edward Is 5.97m  +0.0
12  Berlinic, David  Saskatewan 5.69m  0.4
13  Au, Curtis  NF & Lab Command 5.57m  1.9
14  Short, Richard  NF & Lab Command 5.29m  +0.0
15  Williams, Orlando  Ontario 4.69m  1.2

Event 64 Men Triple Jump Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 14.84m  *  1992  Adrian Woodley
NameTeam Finals
 
 
 
1  Williams, Orlando  Ontario 14.21m  0.8
2  McCormack, Kurt  Prince Edward Is 13.39m  0.3
3  Bernard, Anthony  Prince Edward Is 13.25m  1.6
4  Lopez, Stephen  Ontario 12.90m  1.1
5  Berlinic, David  Saskatewan 12.72m  2.4
6  Hammer, Carter  Alberta Northwes 12.69m  1.5
7  Greenaway, Christopher  Province de Queb J12.69m  0.9
8  Theriau, Chris  Nova Scotia 12.53m  1.4
9  Szczepaniak, David  Manitoba 12.19m  +0.0
---  Andersen, Les  Saskatewan FOUL  NWI

Event 65 Men High Jump Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 2.15m  *  1982  Alain Metullis
NameTeam Finals
 
1  Murray, Leo  British Columbia 1.95m
2  Nantel, Sebastien  Province de Queb J1.95m
3  Greenaway, Christopher  Province de Queb 1.90m
4  Ching, Andrew  Alberta Northwes 1.85m
5  Berlinic, David  Saskatewan 1.80m
6  Au, Curtis  NF & Lab Command 1.65m

Event 66 Men Pole Vault Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 4.80m  *  2001  David Foley
NameTeam Finals
 
1  Kirkpatrick, Josh  Ontario 4.50m

Event 67 Men Shot Put Male 17 and Under


Meet Record: 18.92m  *  2002  Kyle Helf
NameTeam Finals
 
1  Bender, John  Alberta Northwes 16.31m
2  Livingston, Zach  Ontario 16.01m
3  Grief, Justin  Saskatewan 15.94m
4  Kieffer, Dustin  Ontario 15.81m
5  Wamsley, Dawson  Alberta Northwes 14.92m
6  Skermer, David  British Columbia 13.87m
7  Moss, Curtis  British Columbia 13.10m
8  Blair, Andrew  New Brunswick 12.85m
9  Dumont, Mathieu  Province de Queb 12.73m
10  Sedor, Matthew  Manitoba 11.98m
 
 
 
Event 68 Men Discus Throw Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 54.13m  *  2002  Kyle Helf

NameTeam Finals
 
1  Livingston, Zach  Ontario 47.79m
2  Skermer, David  British Columbia 47.35m
3  Mara, Tyrell  British Columbia 47.20m
4  Grief, Justin  Saskatewan 46.16m
5  Sedor, Matthew  Manitoba 41.82m
6  Kieffer, Dustin  Ontario 40.45m
7  Bender, John  Alberta Northwes 38.28m
8  Wamsley, Dawson  Alberta Northwes 34.82m
---  Dumont, Mathieu  Province de Queb FOUL

Event 69 Men Javelin Throw Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 64.62m  *  1990  Mike Demunnik
NameTeam Finals
 
1  Moss, Curtis  British Columbia 68.29m *
2  Spiro, Andrew  British Columbia 61.12m
3  Matejcek, Ryan  Ontario 60.52m
4  Blair, Andrew  New Brunswick 57.44m
5  Norrish, Graham  Saskatewan 48.12m
6  Sedor, Matthew  Manitoba 33.97m
 
Event 70 Men Hammer Throw Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 70.22m  *  1998  Dylan Armstrong
NameTeam Finals
 
1  Rose, J.D.  British Columbia 57.15m
2  Kieffer, Dustin  Ontario 46.06m
3  Livingston, Zach  Ontario 44.00m
4  Dumont, Mathieu  Province de Queb 40.42m
5  Wamsley, Dawson  Alberta Northwes 36.18m
6  Bender, John  Alberta Northwes 30.86m
 
Event 71 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 41.80  *  1985
TeamRelay Finals
 
1  Province de Quebec  A 42.55
1) Charest, Jonathan  2) Ouellet-Leveille, Clement 3) Lacombe, Pierre-Luc  4) Gelinas, Alexandre
2  Ontario  A 43.18
1) Hayes, Greg  2) Kirkpatrick, Josh 3) Pyper, Todd  4) Ryder, Jamie
3  Alberta Northwes  A 43.20 1) O'Gorman, Mitchell  2) Dargie, Andrew 3) Hammer, Carter  4) Wild, Cody
4  British Columbia  A 43.25
1) Cleary, Brendan  2) Newbert, Joel 3) Murray, Leo  4) Spiro, Andrew
5  Saskatchewan  A 43.65
1) Andersen, Les  2) Berlinic, David 3) Clark, Eric  4) Dunk, Paul
6  New Brunswick  A 44.23
1) Mallett, Justin  2) Price, C.J. 3) Geddes, Adam  4) Leblanc, Michael
7  Manitoba  A 44.83
1) Sydorchuk, Steven  2) Szczepaniak, David 3) Schellenberg, Andrew  4) Labbe, Nathan
8  Nova Scotia  A 46.31
1) Reede, Alex  2) Theriau, Chris 3) Harris, Geoffrey  4) Winslow, Robert
9  NF & Lab Command  A 47.39
1) Squires, Michael  2) White, David 3) Short, Richard  4) Morey, Blaine
 
Event 72 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 3:18.57  *  1999
TeamRelay Finals
1  Ontario  A 3:22.82
1) Wason, Miguel  2) Finn, Ryan 3) Hayes, Greg  4) Lopez, Stephen
2  British Columbia  A 3:23.35
1) Cleary, Brendan  2) Newbert, Joel 3) Spiro, Andrew  4) Freisen, Kevin
3  Saskatchewan  A 3:24.03
1) Scott, Nathan  2) Andersen, Les 3) Simair, Josh  4) Clark, Eric
4  Manitoba  A 3:26.31
1) Szczepaniak, David  2) Sydorchuk, Steven 3) Potvin, Jonathan  4) Schellenberg, Andrew
5  Province de Quebec  A 3:28.24
1) Charest, Jonathan  2) Lavoie, Olivier 3) Ouellet-Leveille, Clement  4) Raymond, Mathieu
6  Nova Scotia  A 3:36.65
1) Winslow, Robert  2) Flynn, Sebastian 3) Reede, Alex  4) Harris, Geoffrey
7  New Brunswick  A 3:38.27
1) Johnson, Wes  2) Daley, Ryan 3) Geddes, Adam  4) Cormier, Stephane
8  NF & Lab Command  A 3:44.67
1) Au, Curtis  2) Le, Andre 3) White, David  4) Morey, Blaine
---  Alberta Northwes  A DQ
  1) Dargie, Andrew  2) Gibson, Cory 3) Harper, Stephen  4) Sinclair, Matt
 
Event 73 Women Heptathlon oct Female 17 and Under
Meet Record: 4822  *  1999  Farrah Kohorst
NameTeam Finals
 
 
 
1  Theisen, Brianne  Saskatewan 4193
2  Beckford-Stewart, Alesia  Ontario 4075
3  Tolton, Vicki  British Columbia 4063
4  Hamilton, Peggy  Manitoba 3488
5  Arkell, Olivia  British Columbia 3373
6  Dugas, Katerine  Province de Queb 3310
 
 
Event 74 Men Decathlon oct Male 17 and Under
Meet Record: 5359  *  2000  Tyler Foote
NameTeam Finals
 
1  Amason, Stefan  Manitoba 5587 *
2  Ferreira, Henry  Alberta Northwes 5270
3  Gustavson, Reid  British Columbia 5187
4  Rowe, Timothy  Alberta Northwes 4444
5  Arndt, Alex  Manitoba 4439
6  Beaumont, Maxime  Province de Queb 3396

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners