Eastern Canadian Espoir Championships

Licensed to Ontario T&F Assoc. - Organization License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 8/9/2004 04:04 PM
       2004 Eastern Canadian Espoir Championships - 8/7/2004 to 8/8/2004      
                 Ontario 4x200m and Sprint Medley Championshi                 
                        Toronto Track and Field Centre                        
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cherubin, Nathalie        84 Quebec                   12.18Q  1.4  1
  2 Leblanc, Marie Andree     82 New Brunswick            12.31Q  1.0  2
  3 Akinsulie, Esther         84 Ontario                  12.29Q  1.4  1
  4 Huck, Leanne              84 Nova Scotia              12.64Q  1.0  2
  5 Doucet, Erica             86 New Brunswick            12.68Q  1.4  1
  6 Grant, Lauren             84 Nova Scotia              12.87Q  1.0  2
  7 Dubreuil, Maryse          84 Quebec                   13.01q  1.0  2
  8 Campbell, Katie           81 Nova Scotia              13.53q  1.4  1
 
Women 100 Meter
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Davia              85 Ontario                  12.04  -1.5
  2 Akinsulie, Esther         84 Ontario                  12.15  -1.5
  3 Leblanc, Marie Andree     82 New Brunswick            12.43  -1.5
  4 Cherubin, Nathalie        84 Quebec                   12.50  -1.5
  5 Huck, Leanne              84 Nova Scotia              12.57  -1.5
  6 Doucet, Erica             86 New Brunswick            12.63  -1.5
  7 Grant, Lauren             84 Nova Scotia              12.71  -1.5
  8 Dubreuil, Maryse          84 Quebec                   12.77  -1.5
Preliminaries
  8 Campbell, Katie           81 Nova Scotia                         
 
Women 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Power, Adrienne           81 Nova Scotia              23.66Q  0.6  2
  2 Mayers, Patricia          85 Ontario                  24.62Q  1.3  1
  3 Akinsulie, Esther         84 Ontario                  25.11Q  0.6  2
  4 Doucet, Erica             86 New Brunswick            25.76Q  1.3  1
  5 Dubreuil, Maryse          84 Quebec                   25.98Q  0.6  2
  6 Momoh, Nana               85 Quebec                   26.04Q  1.3  1
  7 Huck, Leanne              84 Nova Scotia              26.33q  1.3  1
  8 Bell, Alicia              83 New Brunswick            27.42q  0.6  2
  9 Battcock, Allison         83 Newf. & Labrador         29.07q  1.3  1
 10 Smith, Tiffany            82 Newf. & Labrador         29.66q  0.6  2
 
Women 200 Meter
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Power, Adrienne           81 Nova Scotia              23.84  +0.0  2
  2 Mayers, Patricia          85 Ontario                  24.33  +0.0  2
  3 Akinsulie, Esther         84 Ontario                  24.81  +0.0  2
  4 Doucet, Erica             86 New Brunswick            25.85  +0.0  2
  5 Huck, Leanne              84 Nova Scotia              26.12  +0.0  2
  6 Dubreuil, Maryse          84 Quebec                   26.26  +0.0  2
  7 Momoh, Nana               85 Quebec                   26.45  +0.0  2
  8 Campbell, Katie           81 Nova Scotia              27.62  +0.0  1
  9 Battcock, Allison         83 Newf. & Labrador         29.35  +0.0  1
  8 Bell, Alicia              83 New Brunswick                   +0.0  1
Preliminaries
 10 Smith, Tiffany            82 Newf. & Labrador                       
 
Women 400 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Alecia             85 Ontario                  55.64 
  2 Reidel, Katherine         86 Ontario                  56.63 
  3 Venturelli, Emilie        82 Quebec                   56.76 
  4 Battcock, Allison         83 Newf. & Labrador       1:06.18 
  5 Fillier, Sarah            85 Newf. & Labrador       1:07.33 
 
Women 800 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Venturelli, Emilie        82 Quebec                 2:13.45 
  2 Becker, Alex              87 Ontario                2:15.26 
  3 Jarry, Rose-Marie         83 Quebec                 2:15.68 
  4 O'Regan, Maeve            87 Ontario                2:17.61 
  5 Marsh, Shauna             86 Nova Scotia            2:18.32 
  6 Riopel-Meunier, Annie     86 Quebec                 2:18.40 
  7 Vaughan, Katheryn         84 Newf. & Labrador       2:19.49 
  8 Fillier, Sarah            85 Newf. & Labrador       2:38.70 
 
Women 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Becker, Alex              87 Ontario                4:41.47 
  2 Stroeder, Heather         87 Ontario                4:46.89 
  3 Riopel-Meunier, Annie     86 Quebec                 4:47.48 
  4 Richard-Denis, Andreane   84 Quebec                 4:50.34 
  5 Vaughan, Katheryn         84 Newf. & Labrador       5:02.02 
  6 Marsh, Shauna             86 Nova Scotia            5:04.76 
  7 Stacey, Susan             83 Newf. & Labrador       5:05.71 
 
Women 5000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stroeder, Heather         87 Ontario               18:08.86 
  2 Myrand, Melanie           85 Quebec                18:30.80 
  3 Stacey, Susan             83 Newf. & Labrador      18:58.42 
  4 Richard-Denis, Andreane   84 Quebec                19:32.04 
 
Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lavallee, Rachel          86 Ontario               25:30.05 
  2 Rodriguez, Chelsea        86 Ontario               27:37.61 
 
Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Crivello, Marina          79 Quebec                23:21.28 
  2 Sweazey, Nanci            55 Ontario Walks         27:06.22 
  3 Cashman, Kitty            60 Ontario Walks         28:03.83 
  4 Markle, Joanne               Ontario Walks         28:29.71 
  5 Sarkar, Eileen            42 Ontario Walks         33:41.24 
  6 Provost, June-Marie          Ontario Walks         33:46.49 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wilkey, Candice           81 Ontario                  14.41  +0.0
  2 Akinsulie, Esther         84 Ontario                  14.76  +0.0
  3 Momoh, Nana               85 Quebec                   15.42  +0.0
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Bailey             86 Ontario                1:02.73 
  2 Momoh, Nana               85 Quebec                 1:11.05 
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Genest, Audrey            85 Quebec                 7:53.10 
  2 Myrand, Melanie           85 Quebec                 8:12.00 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ontario  'A'                                          46.61 
     1) Allen, Davia 85                 2) Akinsulie, Esther 84          
     3) Mayers, Patricia 85             4) Brown, Alecia 85              
  2 Nova Scotia  'A'                                      48.62 
     1) Huck, Leanne 84                 2) Grant, Lauren 84              
     3) Campbell, Katie 81              4) Power, Adrienne 81            
  3 Quebec  'A'                                           49.46 
     1) Dubreuil, Maryse 84             2) Rozefort, Alexandra 84        
     3) Momoh, Nana 85                  4) Cherubin, Nathalie 84         
  4 Newfoundland & Labrador  'A'                          55.41 
     1) Smith, Tiffany 82               2) Battcock, Allison 83          
     3) Bailey, Samantha 82             4) Moffat, Hannah 84             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ontario  'A'                                        3:42.86 
     1) Reidel, Katherine 86            2) Mayers, Patricia 85           
     3) Lewis, Bailey 86                4) Brown, Alecia 85              
  2 Quebec  'A'                                         4:11.97 
     1) Venturelli, Emilie 82           2) Riopel-Meunier, Annie 86      
     3) Momoh, Nana 85                  4) Jarry, Rose-Marie 83          
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pare, Leanne              86 Ontario                  1.65m 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  2 Moody, Michelle           85 Ontario                  1.60m 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX
  3 Rozefort, Alexandra       84 Quebec                   1.50m 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  4 Evans, Ashley             86 Newf. & Labrador         1.45m 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  5 Caban, Julie-Christine    85 Quebec                   1.40m 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        O   XO   XO  XXX
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gossin, Amara             83 Ontario                  3.50m 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.55 3.65
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX
  2 Frigon, Melanie           82 Quebec                   3.40m 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.55
        P   XO    P   XO    P   XO    P  XXX
  3 Jeffs, Ashley             83 Ontario                  3.30m 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX
  4 Duclos - Lasnier, Gabrie  88 Quebec                   3.20m 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
        P    P    P   XO    P  XXX
  5 Moffat, Hannah            84 Newf. & Labrador         3.10m 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.20
        P    O    O  XXX
  6 Bailey, Samantha          82 Newf. & Labrador         2.80m 
     2.80 2.95
        O  XXX
 
Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hibbert, Charlene         85 Ontario                  5.34m  +0.0
     5.09m(-1.6) FOUL(NWI) 5.11m(+0.0) 4.64m(-0.6) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.34m(+0.0)
  2 Rozefort, Alexandra       84 Quebec                   5.33m  +0.0
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.13m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.27m(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0)
  3 Youlton, Carly            86 Ontario                  5.32m  +0.0
     5.12m(-0.1) 4.74m(1.1) 5.22m(-0.8) 5.25m(-0.8) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0)
  4 Caban, Julie-Christine    85 Quebec                   5.05m  +0.0
     4.71m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 4.99m(-1.4) FOUL(NWI) 5.04m(-1.4) 5.05m(+0.0)
  5 Bailey, Samantha          82 Newf. & Labrador         4.83m  +0.0
     FOUL(NWI) 4.53m(+0.0) 4.60m(0.1) 4.83m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.78m(0.1)
  6 MacEachern, Brenda        85 Nova Scotia              4.63m  +0.0
     4.49m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 4.63m(+0.0) 4.38m(+0.0) 4.37m(0.5) 4.49m(+0.0)
  7 Bunyan, Carly             82 Nova Scotia              4.15m  -0.8
     4.13m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) 4.15m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.10m(-0.2)
  8 Evans, Ashley             86 Newf. & Labrador         3.88m  +0.0
     3.59m(-1.2) FOUL(NWI) 3.88m(+0.0)        
 
Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Egbo Egbo, Mary           85 Ontario                 11.95m   0.8
     11.95m(0.8) 11.82m(-0.9) 11.65m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 11.74m(+0.0) 11.66m(+0.0)
  2 Youlton, Carly            86 Ontario                 11.75m  +0.0
     11.46m(0.4) 11.45m(-0.8) 11.75m(+0.0) 11.36m(-0.1) 11.30m(-0.1) 11.13m(-1.2)
  3 Rozefort, Alexandra       84 Quebec                  10.80m  -0.5
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.1) 10.80m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 10.58m(-0.3) 10.49m(0.1)
  4 Bunyan, Carly             82 Nova Scotia             10.16m  -0.9
     FOUL(-0.8) 10.16m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.7) 10.13m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5)
  5 MacEachern, Brenda        85 Nova Scotia              9.72m  +0.0
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 9.72m(+0.0) 9.72m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.5)
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patterson, Heather        86 Ontario                 12.10m 
      10.09m  FOUL  9.55m  10.09m  12.10m  FOUL
  2 Woodford, Katherine       84 Newf. & Labrador        10.79m 
      10.36m  10.37m  10.79m  10.25m  9.92m  9.93m
  3 Dulieppe, Gaelle          83 Quebec                  10.49m 
      10.42m  10.49m  9.73m  9.37m  10.35m  9.79m
  4 Tiffin, Amy               84 Ontario                  9.86m 
      9.72m  FOUL  FOUL  9.86m  FOUL  9.60m
  5 McWhirter, Kaitlin        86 Ontario                  9.64m 
      9.64m  9.01m  8.82m  9.42m  9.62m  FOUL
  6 Stacey, Danielle          86 Newf. & Labrador        J9.64m 
      9.55m  9.13m  9.58m  9.44m  9.26m  9.64m
  7 Samson, Marie-Lise        86 Quebec                   9.35m 
      8.75m  9.25m  8.61m  9.35m  FOUL  8.94m
 
Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodford, Katherine       84 Newf. & Labrador        31.90m 
      31.90m  30.18m  31.15m  FOUL  31.47m  29.74m
  2 Stacey, Danielle          86 Newf. & Labrador        30.92m 
      29.29m  26.52m  27.33m  28.62m  30.92m  29.86m
  3 Dulieppe, Gaelle          83 Quebec                  30.00m 
      29.27m  26.91m  23.61m  27.15m  FOUL  30.00m
  4 Samson, Marie-Lise        86 Quebec                  28.26m 
      FOUL  23.03m  FOUL  28.26m  FOUL  27.94m
  5 McWhirter, Kaitlin        86 Ontario                 27.53m 
      23.91m  27.53m  23.05m  26.33m  FOUL  27.38m
  6 Patterson, Heather        86 Ontario                 27.45m 
      24.70m  25.82m  24.84m  27.45m  26.54m  26.05m
  7 Turpin, Stephanie         85 Newf. & Labrador        26.93m 
      24.95m  24.96m  26.93m  21.51m  22.29m  22.89m
  8 Theriault, Cindy          86 New Brunswick           25.78m 
      FOUL  25.78m  FOUL  FOUL  24.23m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McWhirter, Kaitlin        86 Ontario                 40.66m 
      40.66m  35.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.03m
  2 Dulieppe, Gaelle          83 Quebec                  36.33m 
      FOUL  34.68m  34.85m  FOUL  FOUL  36.33m
  3 Turpin, Stephanie         85 Newf. & Labrador        28.68m 
      26.46m  25.73m  26.71m  2.71m  28.68m  FOUL
  4 Patterson, Heather        86 Ontario                 21.70m 
      20.37m  21.70m  FOUL  20.04m  18.73m  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiffin, Amy               84 Ontario                 41.17m 
      39.68m  41.17m  39.32m  40.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Woodford, Katherine       84 Newf. & Labrador        39.57m 
      39.50m  35.67m  39.57m  38.98m  38.93m  37.87m
  3 Stacey, Danielle          86 Newf. & Labrador        37.52m 
      33.10m  31.74m  35.02m  34.64m  36.88m  37.52m
  4 Caban, Julie-Christine    85 Quebec                  35.87m 
      34.26m  34.37m  35.14m  35.87m  35.13m  30.99m
  5 Blais, Karell             82 Quebec                  35.69m 
      24.01m  31.54m  31.88m  35.69m  34.68m  34.71m
  6 Patterson, Heather        86 Ontario                 28.17m 
      28.17m  27.33m  26.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palmer, Hank              85 Quebec                   10.67Q  1.4  2
  2 Latouche, Marc            86 Ontario                  10.83Q +0.0  1
  3 Garber, Anthony           83 Ontario                  10.76Q  1.4  2
  4 Bellefleur, Shaun         86 New Brunswick            11.66Q +0.0  1
  5 Fils-Aime, Junior         83 Quebec                   10.95Q  1.4  2
  6 Vrien, Johnathan          86 Nova Scotia              11.75Q +0.0  1
  7 Robinson, Justin          83 Ontario                  11.04q  1.4  2
  8 Taylor, Michael           86 Newf. & Labrador         11.70q  1.4  2
  9 Howlett, Johnathan        85 Newf. & Labrador         11.77  +0.0  1
 10 Hayes, Colin              85 Newf. & Labrador         11.91  +0.0  1
 
Men 100 Meter
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Latouche, Marc            86 Ontario                  10.79   1.1
  2 Palmer, Hank              85 Quebec                   10.81   1.1
  3 Fils-Aime, Junior         83 Quebec                   10.88   1.1
  4 Robinson, Justin          83 Ontario                  11.08   1.1
  5 Bellefleur, Shaun         86 New Brunswick            11.55   1.1
  6 Taylor, Michael           86 Newf. & Labrador         11.66   1.1
Preliminaries
  3 Garber, Anthony           83 Ontario                             
  6 Vrien, Johnathan          86 Nova Scotia                         
  9 Howlett, Johnathan        85 Newf. & Labrador                    
 10 Hayes, Colin              85 Newf. & Labrador                    
 
Men 200 Meter
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Justin          83 Ontario                  22.00Q +0.0  1
  2 Latouche, Marc            86 Ontario                  22.25Q  NWI  2
  3 Palmer, Hank              85 Quebec                   22.46Q  NWI  2
  4 Bellefleur, Shaun         86 New Brunswick            23.41Q +0.0  1
  5 Fils-Aime, Junior         83 Quebec                   22.48Q  NWI  2
  6 Gifford, Kingsley         85 Newf. & Labrador         23.54Q +0.0  1
  7 Woolridge, Stephen        83 Newf. & Labrador         23.58q  NWI  2
  8 Vrien, Johnathan          86 Nova Scotia              23.87q +0.0  1
  9 Clare, Ben                85 Nova Scotia              24.13q  NWI  2
 10 Hayes, Colin              85 Newf. & Labrador         24.15q  NWI  2
 
Men 200 Meter
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Justin          83 Ontario                  21.71  +0.0  2
  2 Palmer, Hank              85 Quebec                   21.74  +0.0  2
  3 Latouche, Marc            86 Ontario                  21.89  +0.0  2
  4 Dugal, Julien             84 Quebec                   22.26  +0.0  2
  5 Gifford, Kingsley         85 Newf. & Labrador         23.44  +0.0  2
  6 Vrien, Johnathan          86 Nova Scotia              23.86  +0.0  2
  7 Fils-Aime, Junior         83 Quebec                   24.03  +0.0  2
  8 Clare, Ben                85 Nova Scotia              24.15  +0.0  2
  9 Hayes, Colin              85 Newf. & Labrador         24.40   2.1  1
Preliminaries
  4 Bellefleur, Shaun         86 New Brunswick                          
Finals
  7 Woolridge, Stephen        83 Newf. & Labrador                 2.1  1
 
Men 400 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chauvin, Paul             81 Ontario                  48.49 
  2 Rehel, Wesley             82 Quebec                   48.56 
  3 Dugal, Julien             84 Quebec                   49.99 
  4 Standen, Geoffrey         85 Ontario                  50.47 
  5 Woolridge, Stephen        83 Newf. & Labrador         51.16 
  6 Gifford, Kingsley         85 Newf. & Labrador         51.73 
  7 Clare, Ben                85 Nova Scotia              52.08 
  8 Vrien, Johnathan          86 Nova Scotia              54.20 
 
Men 800 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carle, John               83 Quebec                 1:49.40 
  2 Currie, Adam              84 Quebec                 1:51.67 
  3 Simon, Kawani             82 Ontario                1:53.33 
  4 Douglas, Stephen          86 Nova Scotia            1:56.09 
  5 Manley, Jeff              83 Nova Scotia            1:56.62 
  6 Keller, Adam              84 New Brunswick          1:59.38 
  7 Standen, Geoffrey         85 Ontario                1:59.72 
  8 Brophy, Mark              82 Newf. & Labrador       2:03.81 
 
Men 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carle, John               83 Quebec                 3:56.14 
  2 Gallagher, Jake           86 Nova Scotia            3:57.02 
  3 Jacobs, Ross              86 Nova Scotia            3:58.36 
  4 Douglas, Stephen          86 Nova Scotia            3:58.54 
  5 Currie, Adam              84 Quebec                 4:03.85 
  6 Cober, Jordan             83 Ontario                4:06.28 
  7 Brophy, Matt              85 New Brunswick          4:08.35 
  8 McQuade, Tom              83 Ontario                4:12.25 
  9 Snow, Adam                82 Newf. & Labrador       4:12.98 
 10 Brophy, Mark              82 Newf. & Labrador       4:17.27 
 11 Handrigan, Grant          82 Newf. & Labrador       4:20.34 
 
Men 5000 Meter
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Menard-Kilrane, Francois  82 Quebec                15:07.78 
  2 Gallagher, Jake           86 Nova Scotia           15:14.51 
  3 Jacobs, Ross              86 Nova Scotia           15:35.41 
  4 Christie, Russell         86 Ontario               15:37.91 
  5 Bechard, Sebastien        82 Quebec                16:09.42 
  6 Snow, Adam                82 Newf. & Labrador      16:25.17 
  7 King, Michael             83 Newf. & Labrador      16:38.27 
  8 Stacey, Adam              81 New Brunswick         17:08.77 
 
Men 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Paquin, Guy               56 Ontario Walks         54:39.02 
  2 Summerhayes, Stuart       34 Ontario Walks       1:03:19.04 
 
Men 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Menard, Pierre-Luc        86 Quebec                47:28.70 
  2 Cote, Donald              82 Quebec                52:12.41 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Martin, Paul              84 Ontario                  15.00  +0.0
  2 Bucknor, Jermaine         83 Ontario                  15.03  +0.0
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kunkel, Adam              81 Ontario                  51.86 
  2 Martin, Paul              84 Ontario                  54.90 
  3 Killam, Kyle              86 New Brunswick          1:00.83 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Genest, Alex              86 Quebec                 9:20.76 
  2 Christie, Russell         86 Ontario                9:36.61 
  3 Poulin-Cadovius, James    85 Quebec                 9:45.60 
  4 McQuade, Tom              83 Ontario               10:09.57 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ontario  'A'                                          41.10 
     1) Robinson, Justin 83             2) Kunkel, Adam 81               
     3) Garber, Anthony 83              4) Latouche, Marc 86             
  2 Quebec  'A'                                           42.38 
     1) Fils-Aime, Junior 83            2) Rodas-Figueroa, Jose-Alberto 81
     3) Rehel, Wesley 82                4) Palmer, Hank 85               
  3 Newfoundland & Labrador  'A'                          44.60 
     1) Taylor, Michael 86              2) Gifford, Kingsley 85          
     3) Hayes, Colin 85                 4) Howlett, Johnathan 85         
  4 New Brunswick  'A'                                    45.02 
     1) Bellefleur, Shaun 86            2) Killam, Kyle 86               
     3) Vautour, Justin 86              4) Rogers, Tyler 86              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ontario  'A'                                        3:16.29 
     1) Chauvin, Paul 81                2) Standen, Geoffrey 85          
     3) Simon, Kawani 82                4) Kunkel, Adam 81               
  2 Quebec  'A'                                         3:21.50 
     1) Rehel, Wesley 82                2) Dugal, Julien 84              
     3) Fils-Aime, Junior 83            4) Poulin-Cadovius, James 85     
  3 Nova Scotia  'A'                                    3:36.19 
     1) Clare, Ben 85                   2) Vrien, Johnathan 86           
     3) Jacobs, Ross 86                 4) Manley, Jeff 83               
  4 New Brunswick  'A'                                  3:36.21 
     1) Bellefleur, Shaun 86            2) Ferguson, Derek 86            
     3) Killam, Kyle 86                 4) Keller, Adam 84               
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grosse, Andrew  (Aj)      85 Nova Scotia              2.05m 
     0.15 0.85 1.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX
  2 Houle, Mathieu            82 Quebec                   1.90m 
     0.15 0.85 1.75 1.85 1.90 1.95
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX
  3 Killam, Kyle              86 New Brunswick            1.75m 
     0.15 0.85 1.75 1.85
        P    O    O  XXX
  4 St. Bernard, David        85 Ontario                 J1.75m 
     0.15 0.85 1.75 1.85
        P   XO    O  XXX
  5 Nriagu, Ositadinma        81 Ontario                 J1.75m 
     0.15 0.85 1.75 1.85 1.90
        P    P   XO    P  XXX
  6 Ferguson, Derek           86 New Brunswick            0.85m 
     0.15 0.85 1.75
        O    O  XXX
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wurster, Jason            84 Ontario                  4.80m 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 5.00
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX
  2 Gauthier, Rene            81 Quebec                   4.55m 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX
  3 Creighton, Doug           85 Ontario                 J4.55m 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX
  4 Howlett, Johnathan        85 Newf. & Labrador         4.10m 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
        O    O   XO  XXX
  5 Mulloy, Matthew           85 Newf. & Labrador         3.80m 
     3.80 3.95
      XXO  XXX
 
Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rodas-Figueroa, Jose-Alb  81 Quebec                   7.03m  +0.0
     6.99m(+0.0) 6.96m(+0.0) 6.81m(+0.0) 7.03m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Nriagu, Ositadinma        81 Ontario                  6.95m  +0.0
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.69m(1.1) 6.82m(-1.1) 6.95m(+0.0)
  3 Kuruneri, Guyson          85 Ontario                  6.62m  -0.3
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.62m(-0.3)
  4 Houle, Mathieu            82 Quebec                   6.53m  -0.8
     6.29m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 6.50m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 6.53m(-0.8) 4.78m(-1.3)
  5 Fraser, Michael           84 Nova Scotia              6.45m   0.7
     6.45m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  6 Taylor, Michael           86 Newf. & Labrador         6.10m  -1.3
     5.74m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0) 5.82m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.10m(-1.3)
  7 Howlett, Johnathan        85 Newf. & Labrador         6.05m  -0.9
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.05m(-0.9) 5.95m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
 
Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nriagu, Ositadinma        81 Ontario                 13.95m  +0.0
     PASS(NWI) 12.92m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 12.60m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 13.95m(+0.0)
  2 Hunte, Dave               85 Ontario                 13.58m  +0.0
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.28m(+0.0) 13.16m(-1.3) 13.20m(-0.8) 13.58m(+0.0) 13.57m(-0.1)
  3 Rodas-Figueroa, Jose-Alb  81 Quebec                  13.28m  -0.4
     11.73m(+0.0) 12.92m(-0.9) 2.77m(-1.9) 13.28m(-0.4) 13.24m(+0.0) 13.20m(-1.5)
  4 Houle, Mathieu            82 Quebec                  13.00m  -1.7
     12.51m(0.3) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-1.8) 12.78m(-0.7) 12.93m(-2.0) 13.00m(-1.7)
  5 Rogers, Tyler             86 New Brunswick           12.51m  +0.0
     11.72m(+0.0) 12.51m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 12.20m(0.2) FOUL(0.8) PASS(NWI)
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Szpak, Patrick            86 Ontario                 13.83m 
      13.83m  13.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.71m
  2 Ray, Tyler                84 Ontario                 11.62m 
      11.35m  11.56m  FOUL  11.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Caron, Maxime             85 Quebec                  10.69m 
      10.31m  9.30m  10.69m  9.93m  9.54m  9.86m
  4 Greene, Adam              86 Newf. & Labrador         8.57m 
      8.05m  8.57m  7.33m  FOUL  8.09m  8.38m
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ray, Tyler                84 Ontario                 37.16m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.93m  37.16m
  2 Robichaud, Yves           83 New Brunswick           33.91m 
      28.78m  32.25m  33.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Szpak, Patrick            86 Ontario                 33.41m 
      FOUL  31.70m  33.41m  FOUL  32.71m  31.10m
  4 Caron, Maxime             85 Quebec                  32.69m 
      31.89m  FOUL  30.63m  FOUL  FOUL  32.69m
  5 Greene, Adam              86 Newf. & Labrador        32.01m 
      30.77m  32.01m  FOUL  31.19m  30.51m  30.44m
  6 St. Bernard, David        85 Ontario                 30.04m 
      28.84m  FOUL  26.44m  27.52m  30.04m  29.52m
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caron, Maxime             85 Quebec                  50.05m 
      46.83m  48.78m  48.94m  50.05m  FOUL  49.85m
  2 Robichaud, Yves           83 New Brunswick           43.88m 
      4.40m  FOUL  43.88m  42.53m  FOUL  43.39m
  3 Edwards, Rob              83 Ontario                 39.23m 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.65m  37.64m  39.23m  FOUL
  4 Szpak, Patrick            86 Ontario                 35.61m 
      32.51m  31.33m  35.61m  FOUL  32.70m  34.32m
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wolkins, Adam             86 Nova Scotia             62.24m 
      59.32m  58.61m  59.19m  62.24m  57.11m  56.83m
  2 Edwards, Rob              83 Ontario                 60.12m 
      60.12m  53.58m  FOUL  55.52m  57.81m  55.92m
  3 Banninga, Jordan          86 Ontario                 56.70m 
      56.70m  FOUL  FOUL  51.70m  48.97m  50.23m
  4 Nason, Jonathan           83 New Brunswick           56.30m 
      52.43m  54.55m  53.57m  48.35m  50.65m  56.30m
  5 Vautour, Justin           86 New Brunswick           56.07m 
      53.35m  54.91m  52.22m  56.07m  53.69m  FOUL
  6 Morneau, Dave             84 Quebec                  54.98m 
      54.98m  FOUL  53.11m  53.05m  51.78m  51.13m
  7 Thurber, Michael          85 Nova Scotia             49.70m 
      FOUL  49.38m  48.08m  49.70m  47.00m  FOUL
  8 Houle, Mathieu            82 Quebec                  49.29m 
      49.29m  48.97m  43.95m        
  9 Ray, Tyler                84 Ontario                 49.17m 
      47.89m  FOUL  49.17m        
 10 St. Bernard, David        85 Ontario                 44.21m 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.21m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Gauthier, Rene            81 Quebec                  40.43m 
      39.70m  40.43m  39.30m        


 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners