New Brunswick Indoor Championships

Licensed to Athletics New Brunswick Champ. Meet
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/1/2003 10:51 PM
                 New Brunswick Indoor Championships - 1/2/2003                
                                Oromocto, N.B.                                
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 8-11 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  2    15 Barton, Rebecca        Motley Crew              10.01q  1
  3     2 Cleghorn, Chelsea      Unattached               10.48q  1
  4    11 Germain, Raven         Motley Crew              10.64q  3
  5    12 Germain, Sandie        Motley Crew              10.78   2
  6  3118 Hills, Tessa           Motley Crew              11.08   2
  7   992 Westhaver, Hayley      Charlotte Track          11.25   3
  8   991 Kostovic, Katarina     Charlotte Track          11.46   2
 
Women 8-11 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    15 Barton, Rebecca        Motley Crew               9.98 
  2     2 Cleghorn, Chelsea      Unattached               10.72 
  3    11 Germain, Raven         Motley Crew              10.75 
 
Women 12-13 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1765 Mazerolle, France      Club Elite de Ke          9.30q  2
  2    21 Colburne, Alisha       Motley Crew               9.36q  2
  3     4 McVay, Riannon         Charlotte Track           9.44q  1
  4   996 Thompson, Anita        Charlotte Track           9.72q  1
  5     6 Horochuk, Chelsea      Motley Crew               9.89   1
  6  1759 Kelly, Tammy           Club Elite de Ke         10.32   2
  7  1758 Fontaine, Caroline     Club Elite de Ke         10.44   1
 
Women 12-13 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1     4 McVay, Riannon         Charlotte Track           9.24 
  2    21 Colburne, Alisha       Motley Crew               9.31 
  3   996 Thompson, Anita        Charlotte Track           9.78 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1729 Martin, Jenna          Annapolis Track           8.08q  2
  2  1528 Marcotte, Kayla        Halifax Wanderer          8.31q  2
  3  1514 Howatt, Allyson        Fredericton Legi          8.32q  1
  4  3200 Riley, Natalie         Fredericton Legi          8.64q  1
  5  1703 Morse, Katrina         Annapolis Track           8.81   1
  6  1730 Henshaw, Nicole        Annapolis Track          10.20   2
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1729 Martin, Jenna          Annapolis Track           7.98 
  2  1514 Howatt, Allyson        Fredericton Legi          8.19 
  3  1528 Marcotte, Kayla        Halifax Wanderer          8.26 
  4  3200 Riley, Natalie         Fredericton Legi          8.70 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1516 McIntosh, Carlie       Fredericton Legi          8.67q
  2  1728 Onyschuk, Marie-Cl     Annapolis Track           8.75q
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1516 McIntosh, Carlie       Fredericton Legi          8.67 
  2  1728 Onyschuk, Marie-Cl     Annapolis Track           8.75 
 
Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1720 Power, Adrienne        Dalhousie Univer          7.91q  3
  2  1714 Grant, Lauren          Dalhousie Univer          8.28q  1
  3  1717 Maher, Lauren          Dalhousie Univer          8.30q  2
  4  1708 Carter, Natasha        Dalhousie Univer          8.36q  1
  5  1707 Campbell, Katie        Dalhousie Univer          8.52   2
  6  1706 Bell, Alicia           Dalhousie Univer          8.61   3
  7  1695 Sinclair, Rochelle     St. Mary's Unive          8.79   1
  8  1700 Chogo, Tamea           St. Mary's Unive         10.00   3
 
Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  1720 Power, Adrienne        Dalhousie Univer          7.90 
  2  1714 Grant, Lauren          Dalhousie Univer          8.15 
  3  1717 Maher, Lauren          Dalhousie Univer          8.31 
  4  1708 Carter, Natasha        Dalhousie Univer          8.43 
 
Women 8-11 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    15 Barton, Rebecca        Motley Crew              34.08   2
  2  3118 Hills, Tessa           Motley Crew              38.79   3
  3    11 Germain, Raven         Motley Crew              39.02   2
  4   992 Westhaver, Hayley      Charlotte Track          40.36   1
  5   991 Kostovic, Katarina     Charlotte Track          40.45   3
 
Women 12-13 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     8 Allaby, Teri           Motley Crew              30.43   1
  2    21 Colburne, Alisha       Motley Crew              31.80   3
  3     4 McVay, Riannon         Charlotte Track          31.84   1
  4  3195 Frost, Nadine          Charlotte Track          32.05   2
  5     6 Horochuk, Chelsea      Motley Crew              34.29   3
  6  1762 Johnson, Parise        Club Elite de Ke         35.00   1
  7  1761 Richard, Marie-Cla     Club Elite de Ke         36.26   2
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1729 Martin, Jenna          Annapolis Track          26.75   3
  2    18 Horochuk, Quinn        Motley Crew              27.93   2
  3  1514 Howatt, Allyson        Fredericton Legi         28.00   1
  4  1528 Marcotte, Kayla        Halifax Wanderer         28.23   3
  5    14 Germain, Chelsea       Motley Crew              28.59   3
  6  3200 Riley, Natalie         Fredericton Legi         29.23   3
  7  1684 MacPhee, Alyson        Chebucto Track           29.28   2
  8  1703 Morse, Katrina         Annapolis Track          30.48   1
  9  1730 Henshaw, Nicole        Annapolis Track          34.81   1
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1728 Onyschuk, Marie-Cl     Annapolis Track          28.78   1
  2  1516 McIntosh, Carlie       Fredericton Legi         28.83   2
  3  1781 MacNeil, Rae           Chebucto Track           31.45   1
  4   990 Kostovic, Libby        Charlotte Track          32.05   1
 
Women 18-99 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1720 Power, Adrienne        Dalhousie Univer         25.56   2
  2  1714 Grant, Lauren          Dalhousie Univer         27.08   2
  3  1707 Campbell, Katie        Dalhousie Univer         27.63   1
  4  1708 Carter, Natasha        Dalhousie Univer         27.78   1
  5  1678 Corkum, Mallory        Chebucto Track           28.76   1
  6  1695 Sinclair, Rochelle     St. Mary's Unive         29.08   1
  7  1706 Bell, Alicia           Dalhousie Univer         29.12   2
 
Women 8-11 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    15 Barton, Rebecca        Motley Crew            1:15.22   2
  2    11 Germain, Raven         Motley Crew            1:17.28   2
  3     5 McVay, Cassie          Charlotte Track        1:22.40   1
  4  3118 Hills, Tessa           Motley Crew            1:25.08   2
  5    12 Germain, Sandie        Motley Crew            1:31.77   1
  6  1775 Stevenson, Amy         Charlotte Track        1:35.34   1
  7   992 Westhaver, Hayley      Charlotte Track        1:38.59   2
 
Women 12-13 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  3194 Frost, Lydia           Charlotte Track        1:07.55   2
  2     8 Allaby, Teri           Motley Crew            1:08.82   1
  3    21 Colburne, Alisha       Motley Crew            1:11.97   1
  4    13 Germain, Kaylea        Motley Crew            1:13.02   2
  5  1787 Bourgeois, Genevie     Athletisme Bleu        1:15.17   1
  6  1757 Richard, Christine     Club Elite de Ke       1:19.81   2
  7  1762 Johnson, Parise        Club Elite de Ke       1:23.87   1
 
Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1729 Martin, Jenna          Annapolis Track        1:00.26   2
  2    14 Germain, Chelsea       Motley Crew            1:03.17   1
  3  1528 Marcotte, Kayla        Halifax Wanderer       1:04.62   2
  4  1730 Henshaw, Nicole        Annapolis Track        1:17.54   1
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1728 Onyschuk, Marie-Cl     Annapolis Track        1:06.50 
  2  1781 MacNeil, Rae           Chebucto Track         1:09.57 
 
Women 18-99 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3176 Bourgeois, Annie       Athletisme Bleu        1:03.37 
  2  1678 Corkum, Mallory        Chebucto Track         1:03.73 
  3  1695 Sinclair, Rochelle     St. Mary's Unive       1:05.23 
 
Women 18-99 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1729 Martin, Jenna          Annapolis Track        1:39.90 
  2  1726 Weaver, Ruth           Dalhousie Univer       1:43.86 
  3  1696 Wheeler, Sara          St. Mary's Unive       1:48.59 
  4  1697 Read, Ally             St. Mary's Unive       1:53.27 
 
Women 8-11 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1787 Bourgeois, Genevie     Athletisme Bleu        2:52.62 
  2     5 McVay, Cassie          Charlotte Track        3:25.76 
  3  1775 Stevenson, Amy         Charlotte Track        3:38.36 
 
Women 12-13 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3194 Frost, Lydia           Charlotte Track        2:38.17 
  2     8 Allaby, Teri           Motley Crew            2:40.53 
  3    13 Germain, Kaylea        Motley Crew            2:42.67 
  4  3195 Frost, Nadine          Charlotte Track        2:42.76 
  5  1759 Kelly, Tammy           Club Elite de Ke       3:10.85 
  6  1760 Landry, Stephanie      Club Elite de Ke       3:15.77 
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3176 Bourgeois, Annie       Athletisme Bleu        2:24.44 
  2  1770 McInnes, Michelle      Motley Crew            2:40.12 
 
Women 8-11 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     5 McVay, Cassie          Charlotte Track        6:36.35 
  2  1775 Stevenson, Amy         Charlotte Track        7:11.49 
 
Women 12-13 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1780 Leroux, Emi            Chebucto Track         5:36.87 
  2  1760 Landry, Stephanie      Club Elite de Ke       6:30.78 
 
Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1734 Coady, Rebecca         Annapolis Track        5:07.56 
  2    18 Horochuk, Quinn        Motley Crew            5:19.74 
 
Women 18-99 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1748 Clugston, Maya         Unattached             5:16.56 
  2  1698 Lahey, Stephanie       St. Mary's Unive       5:32.81 
  3  1611 Huddart, Emily         Unattached             5:38.56 
  3  1742 Hallett, Allison       Acadia Universit       5:38.56 
  5  1699 Larder, Tiffany        St. Mary's Unive       5:57.77 
 
Women 14-15 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1734 Coady, Rebecca         Annapolis Track       10:53.82 
 
Women 18-99 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1725 Vessie, Ellen          Dalhousie Univer      10:57.02 
  2  1741 Armstrong, Ashley      Acadia Universit      12:10.18 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1684 MacPhee, Alyson        Chebucto Track           10.59 
 
Women 18-99 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1712 Faryniuk, Andrea       Dalhousie Univer         10.26 
  2  1706 Bell, Alicia           Dalhousie Univer         11.61 
 
Women 12-13 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1761 Richard, Marie-Cla     Club Elite de Ke         1.05m 
  1  1759 Kelly, Tammy           Club Elite de Ke         1.05m 
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1684 MacPhee, Alyson        Chebucto Track           1.50m 
  2  1685 McDaniel, Emma         Chebucto Track           1.35m 
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   990 Kostovic, Libby        Charlotte Track          1.35m 
  2   861 Thomas, Rebecca        South East Athle         1.30m 
Women 18-99 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1720 Power, Adrienne        Dalhousie Univer         5.36m 
  2  1717 Maher, Lauren          Dalhousie Univer         4.75m 
 
Women 18-99 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3194 Frost, Lydia           Charlotte Track          7.75m 
  2  3195 Frost, Nadine          Charlotte Track          7.06m 
  3   996 Thompson, Anita        Charlotte Track          6.51m 
 --   872 MacKenzie, Allison     South East Athle           DNF 
 --  1524 Wicks, Ashley          Central Nova Leg           DNF 
 
Women 12-13 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1764 Vautour, Julie         Club Elite de Ke         8.44m 
  2  1756 Robichaud, Chantal     Club Elite de Ke         7.32m 
 
Women 14-15 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1769 Gallant, Jolaine       Club Elite de Ke         9.49m 
  2  1684 MacPhee, Alyson        Chebucto Track           6.07m 
 
Women 18-99 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1715 Jones, Lindsay         Dalhousie Univer        11.42m 
  2  1702 McLatchie, Kerri       St. Mary's Unive         9.30m 
  3   870 Lanteigne, Monica      South East Athle         9.02m 
  4  1700 Chogo, Tamea           St. Mary's Unive         8.19m 
  5  1712 Faryniuk, Andrea       Dalhousie Univer         7.65m 
  6  1701 Edwards, Lauren        St. Mary's Unive         6.95m 
 
Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3185 Bouchard, Jason        Fredericton Legi          8.75q
  2  1771 Dvorachek, Dylan       Motley Crew               9.26q
  3  3192 Tree, Andy             Motley Crew               9.84q
 
Men 12-13 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1  3185 Bouchard, Jason        Fredericton Legi          8.75 
  2  1771 Dvorachek, Dylan       Motley Crew               9.26 
  3  3192 Tree, Andy             Motley Crew               9.84 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   858 LeBlanc, Mike          South East Athle          7.43q
  2  1682 McAllister, Ben        Chebucto Track            7.95q
  3  1731 Henshaw, Kyle          Annapolis Track           8.10q
  4  1749 McBean, Paul           Annapolis Track           8.17q
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   858 LeBlanc, Mike          South East Athle          7.43 
  2  1682 McAllister, Ben        Chebucto Track            7.95 
  3  1731 Henshaw, Kyle          Annapolis Track           8.10 
  4  1749 McBean, Paul           Annapolis Track           8.17 
 
Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1521 Connaught, Jarred      Prince Edward Is          7.01q  2
  1  1679 Benjamin, Patrick      Chebucto Track            7.01q  2
  3  1716 Koenig, Jeremy         Dalhousie Univer          7.26q  7
  4  1773 LeBlanc, Gabriel       Universite de Mo          7.28q  1
  5  1693 Boabang, Prince        St. Mary's Unive          7.29q  5
  6  1721 Samuel, Aaron          Dalhousie Univer          7.35q  5
  7  1686 Fraser, Mike           St. Mary's Unive          7.46q  4
  8  1692 Kayongo, Steve         St. Mary's Unive          7.59q  6
  9  1723 Simms, Daniel          Dalhousie Univer          7.61   4
 10  1704 Abousamak, Waleed      Dalhousie Univer          7.70   3
 11  1518 Doucette, Rob          Fredericton Legi          7.80   5
 12  1527 Bridges, Mike          Central Nova Leg          7.84   1
 13  1688 Carmen, Brian          St. Mary's Unive          7.85   7
 14  1694 Lavallee, Dan          St. Mary's Unive          8.02   1
 15  1779 Verran, Josh           St. Mary's Unive          8.13   3
 15  1691 McIsaac, Sean          St. Mary's Unive          8.13   3
 
Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1  1521 Connaught, Jarred      Prince Edward Is          6.93   1
  2  1679 Benjamin, Patrick      Chebucto Track            6.96   1
  3  1716 Koenig, Jeremy         Dalhousie Univer          7.09   1
  4  1721 Samuel, Aaron          Dalhousie Univer          7.15   2
  5  1773 LeBlanc, Gabriel       Universite de Mo          7.23   1
  6  1693 Boabang, Prince        St. Mary's Unive          7.34   2
  7  1692 Kayongo, Steve         St. Mary's Unive          7.52   2
 
Men 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3185 Bouchard, Jason        Fredericton Legi         29.45 
  2  3192 Tree, Andy             Motley Crew              35.52 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1731 Henshaw, Kyle          Annapolis Track          25.91   1
  2  1749 McBean, Paul           Annapolis Track          26.63   2
  3  1682 McAllister, Ben        Chebucto Track           26.99   1
  4  1772 Horton, Justin         Motley Crew              27.66   1
 
Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1518 Doucette, Rob          Fredericton Legi         23.05   1
  2  1738 Neilson, Eric          Acadia Universit         23.35   3
  3  1727 White, Sandy           Dalhousie Univer         23.44   3
  4  1723 Simms, Daniel          Dalhousie Univer         24.44   3
  5  1704 Abousamak, Waleed      Dalhousie Univer         24.88   2
  6  1779 Verran, Josh           St. Mary's Unive         26.50   1
  7  1739 Smith, Andy            Acadia Universit         26.53   2
  8     9 Lavers, Matthew        Motley Crew              27.63   1
 
Men 12-13 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  3185 Bouchard, Jason        Fredericton Legi       1:06.16   2
  2  3192 Tree, Andy             Motley Crew            1:07.29   1
  3   847 Stuart, James          South East Athle       1:09.00   2
  4  1771 Dvorachek, Dylan       Motley Crew            1:09.60   2
  5     3 Cleghorn, Jonathan     Unattached             1:19.88   1
 
Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   878 Andre, Pierre          Athletisme Bleu        1:00.56 
  2  1766 Cormier, Justin        Club Elite de Ke       1:12.32 
  3  1763 Barrieau, Carl         Club Elite de Ke       1:26.80 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1749 McBean, Paul           Annapolis Track          57.90 
  2  1731 Henshaw, Kyle          Annapolis Track          57.92 
  3  1865 Clark, Alex            South East Athle       1:00.60 
 
Men 18-99 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1738 Neilson, Eric          Acadia Universit         52.44   3
  2  1710 Davidson, Joshua       Dalhousie Univer         53.30   3
  3  1713 Goulet, Chris          Dalhousie Univer         53.71   3
  4    17 Fenety, Erik           Athletisme Bleu          55.13   2
  5  1705 Antle, David           Dalhousie Univer         55.40   3
 
Men 18-99 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1710 Davidson, Joshua       Dalhousie Univer       1:27.05 
  2  1719 Poirier, Mark          Dalhousie Univer       1:28.47 
 
Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     3 Cleghorn, Jonathan     Unattached             2:40.19 
  2   847 Stuart, James          South East Athle       2:41.82 
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   878 Andre, Pierre          Athletisme Bleu        2:25.30 
  2  1766 Cormier, Justin        Club Elite de Ke       2:41.60 
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1865 Clark, Alex            South East Athle       2:17.54 
 
Men 18-99 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1718 McBride, Nicholas      Dalhousie Univer       2:07.21 
  2   997 Chadwick, Richard      Fredericton Legi       2:11.24 
  3  1740 Mayhue, Chris          Acadia Universit       2:14.10 
  4  1778 Keating, John          St. Mary's Unive       2:16.77 
  5  3191 Tree, David            Motley Crew            2:18.84 
 
Men 12-13 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1782 Leroux, Adam           Chebucto Track         4:58.70 
  2     3 Cleghorn, Jonathan     Unattached             5:17.63 
 
Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1767 Landry, Pierre         Club Elite de Ke       5:07.58 
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1772 Horton, Justin         Motley Crew            5:01.74 
 
Men 18-99 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1722 Sheffield, Matt        Dalhousie Univer       4:11.10 
  2  1709 Chafe, Paul            Dalhousie Univer       4:15.56 
  3  1736 Lehman, Rich           Marcotte               4:17.04 
  4  1735 Marcotte, Owen         Marcotte               4:18.51 
  5   997 Chadwick, Richard      Fredericton Legi       4:23.81 
  6  1776 Fraser, Ken            St. Mary's Unive       4:28.10 
  7  1711 Dyck, Tyson            Dalhousie Univer       4:32.16 
  8   999 Smith, Willard         Motley Crew            4:35.38 
  9  1740 Mayhue, Chris          Acadia Universit       4:38.64 
 10  1777 Pomeroy, Brad          St. Mary's Unive       4:40.21 
 10  3191 Tree, David            Motley Crew            4:40.21 
 12  1523 Leroux, Mike           Unattached             4:41.32 
 13     9 Lavers, Matthew        Motley Crew            4:43.39 
 14  1747 Bonar, Jason           Unattached             4:44.24 
 15  1745 Young, Justin          Unattached             4:44.50 
 16    16 Trites, Glen           Unattached             5:09.35 
 
Men 18-99 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    46 Coffin, Alex           Dalhousie Univer       9:21.34 
  2  1737 Tucker, Mike           Marcotte               9:42.92 
  3  1746 Rasheed, Asaf          Unattached             9:59.55 
  4   999 Smith, Willard         Motley Crew           10:07.21 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1680 Gronvigh, Andy         Chebucto Track            9.58 
  2  1681 Mitchell, Ryan         Chebucto Track           10.00 
 
Men 18-99 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1686 Fraser, Mike           St. Mary's Unive          9.41 
  2  1688 Carmen, Brian          St. Mary's Unive         11.38 
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1680 Gronvigh, Andy         Chebucto Track           1.70m 
  2  1682 McAllister, Ben        Chebucto Track           1.60m 
  3  1681 Mitchell, Ryan         Chebucto Track           1.50m 
 
Men 18-99 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1689 Wheeler, James         St. Mary's Unive         1.80m 
  2  1688 Carmen, Brian          St. Mary's Unive         1.55m 
  3  1686 Fraser, Mike           St. Mary's Unive         1.50m 
 
Men 12-13 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     3 Cleghorn, Jonathan     Unattached               4.00m 
  2  1771 Dvorachek, Dylan       Motley Crew              3.44m 
 
Men 14-15 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1767 Landry, Pierre         Club Elite de Ke         4.41m 
  2  1763 Barrieau, Carl         Club Elite de Ke         3.24m 
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1680 Gronvigh, Andy         Chebucto Track           5.20m 
  2  1682 McAllister, Ben        Chebucto Track           4.85m 
  3  1681 Mitchell, Ryan         Chebucto Track           4.44m 
 
Men 18-99 Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1650 Lord, Peter            Unattached              13.51m 
 
Men 14-15 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1768 Comeau, Marc-Andre     Club Elite de Ke        10.16m 
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1680 Gronvigh, Andy         Chebucto Track          10.83m 
  2  1681 Mitchell, Ryan         Chebucto Track           9.42m 
 
Men 18-99 Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   853 Aucoin, Remi           South East Athle        11.25m 
  2   852 Robichaud, Yves        South East Athle        10.89m 
  3  1527 Bridges, Mike          Central Nova Leg        10.32m 
  4  1692 Kayongo, Steve         St. Mary's Unive        10.01m 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners