Provincial Selection Meet

Track Results
 
   
   
 Results Provincial Selection Meet June 15th, 2003   
 Beazley Field   
 Light rain, drizzle, 10-12C, headwinds for all sprints   
 
 3000m Men Combined  Result
 Keegan Wood 90 B M 12:43.65
  
 800m Women Section 1  
 1 Jenna Martin 88 MJ F 2:17.95
 2 Rebecca Coady 89 O F 2:24.02
 3 Mallory Corkum 85 O F 2:25.05
 4 Shauna Marsh 86 O F 2:25.83
 5 Lesley Ross 85 O F 2:28.43
 6 Mallory Ross 86 O F 2:29.49
  
 800m Women Section 2  
 7 Laura Englehutt 89 MJ F 2:35.04
 8 Bree Bates 89 MJ F 2:36.94
 9 Kristin Hoyt 89 MJ F 2:37.82
 10 Flynn Regan 89 MJ F 2:40.01
 11 Taylor Regan 91 B F 2:54.18
 12 Stephanie Henderson  3:00.19
 
 800m Men Section 1  
 5 Sebastian Flynn 88 MJ M 2:07.74
 8 James Ritchie 87 MJ M 2:13.75
 9 Jack MacGillivray 90 B M 2:16.30
 10 Parker Vaughn  MJ  2:17.14
 11 Jordan MacDonald 88 MJ M 2:18.43
 12 Dean Tramble 89 MJ M 2:19.04
 14 Austin Zygmunt 88 MJ M 2:27.52
 15 Sean Hoyt 91 B M 2:35.99
 16 Matthew Sheriko 89 MJ M 2:36.76
 
 800m Men Section 2  
 1 Nick McBride 82 O M 1:59.26
 2 John Chase 84 O M 1:59.87
 3 Gerrard Bray  2:01.19
 4 Mihira Lakshman  O M 2:02.99
 6 Paul McBean 87 MJ M 2:08.80
 7 Ross Jacobs 86 MJ M 2:09.06
 13 Mark Higgs 89 B M 2:24.64
 Peter Lawson 68 O M DNF
 
 100m Women MF Final Wind -2.0  
 1 Sondra Borden 86 MJ F 13.15
 2 Janet MacLeod 87 MJ F 13.24
 3 Kayla Marcotte 89 MJ F 13.48
 4 Marie Claire Onyschuk 86 MJ F 13.71
 5 Amanda McNeil 88 MJ F 13.80
 6 Katrina Morse 89 MJ F 13.97
 7 Lisa McGrath 87 MJ F 14.49
 8 Kayla Morse 91 B F 16.24
 
 100m Women O Final Wind -1.8  
 1 Lauren Grant 84 O F 13.10
 2 Leanne Huck 84 O F 13.12
 3 Murielle Landry  B F 15.45
  
 100m Men MJ Final Wind -1.5  
 1 Chris Theriau 87 MJ M 12.45
 2 Marcus Simmonds 87 MJ M 12.52
 3 Tim Martin 87 MJ M 12.82
 4 Matthew Leights 87 MJ M 12.99
 5 Tyler  Porter  13.48
 6 Greg Theriau  MJ M 14.40
 7 Matthew Sheriko 89 MJ M 14.44
 
 100m Men O Final Wind -2.0  
 1 Patrick Benjamin 82 O M 11.18
 2 Jeremy Koenig 79 O M 11.68
 3 Jordan Sheriko 84 O M 12.06
 4 Kyle Henshaw 87 O M 12.79
 5 Chris Brayley  O M 15.15
  
 300H Women Final  
 1 Taya Mcgillivary 89 MJ F 49.77
  
 400H Men Final  
 1 Edward James 68 O M 1:03.23
 2 Kevin Utas 87 O M 1:04.49
 
 100mH MJO Women Final Wind -2.3  
 1 Ashley Wicks 85 O F 16.87
 2 Marie-Claire Onyschuk 86 MJ F 17.89
 3 Aly McPhee  MJ F 18.05
 4 Catherine Wadden 87 MJ F 20.74
 5 Amber Corkum 87 MJ F 20.77
 6 Emma McDaniel 88 MJ F 21.04
 
 110mH Men MJO  Final Wind -1.5  
 1 Chris Theriau 87 MJ M 16.33
 2 Andy Gronvigh 86 MJ M 17.97
 3 Kevin Utas 87 O M 18.32
 4 Ryan Mitchell 87 MJ M 18.86
 
  
 400m Bantam Men Final  
 1 Greg Theriau  B M 1:04.70
 2 Sean Hoyt 91 B M 1:07.25
 3 Kyle ?  1:07.37
 4 Chris Brayley  B M 1:07.58
 
 400m BMJO TSF #1  
 1 Jenna Martin 88 MJ F 56.71
 2 Jan Stirling 87 MJ F 58.40
 3 Celia Peters 87 MJ F 58.66
 4 Mallory Corkum 85 MJ F 60.29
 5 Taya Mcgillivary 89 MJ F 61.65
 6 Shauna Marsh 86 O F 64.41
 
 400m BMJO TSF #2  
 7 Audrey Perrault  1:07.62
 8 Laura Englehutt 89 MJ F 1:08.97
 9 Flynn Regan 89 MJ F 1:09.96
 10 Kristin Hoyt 89 MJ F 1:11.21
 11 Bree Bates 89 MJ F 1:12.30
 12 Taylor Regan 91 B F 1:13.49
 13 Brenna Walsh 87 MJ F 1:13.62
 14 Kayla Morse  B F 1:27.00
 
 400m Men MJ TSF Heat #1  
 1 Jake Gallagher  55.20
 2 David Englehutt  55.98
 3 Marcus Simmonds 87 MJ M 57.50
 4 Robert Winslow  58.49
 5 Tim Martin 87 MJ M 60.12
 6 Jack  MacGillivary  60.92
 7 Dean Tramble 89 MJ M 61.09
 8 Parker Vaughn  64.37
  
 400m Men O Final  
 1 Peter Lawson 68 O M 51.74
 2 John Chase 84 O M 52.06
 3 Brian Carman 84 O M 52.59
 4 Calum MacQuarrie 85 O M 53.02
 5 Paul McBean 87 O M 56.63
 6 Kyle Henshaw 87 MJ M 57.72
  
 200m Women MJ TSF #1 Wind -0.5  
 4 Marie Claire Onyschuk 86 MJ F 28.14
 6 Amanda McNeil 88 MJ F 28.68
 7 Katrina Morse 89 MJ F 29.64
 9 Nicole Henshaw 89 MJ F 33.24
 10 Murielle Landry 91 B F 34.46
 
 200m Women MJ TSF #2 Wind 0.0  
 1 Celia Peters 87 MJ F 27.24
 2 Sondra Borden 86 MJ F 27.32
 3 Janet MacLeod 87 MJ F 28.10
 5 Taya Mcgillivary 89 MJ F 28.47
 8 Lisa McGrath 87 MJ F 32.01
 
 200m Women O Final -3.1  
 1 Leanne Huck 84 O F 27.19
 2 Lauren Grant 84 O F 27.40
 3 Kayla Marcotte 89 O F 28.07
 
 200m Men MJO Final -2.4  
 11 Patrick Benjamin  O M 22.99
 2 Jordan Sheriko 84 O M 24.08
 3 Jeremy Koenig 79 O M 24.28
 4 Kyle Henshaw 87 O M 25.65
 5 Chris Theriau 87 MJ M 26.25
 6 Marcus Simmonds 87 MJ M 26.47
 7 Edward James 68 O M 26.76
 8 Tim Martin 87 MJ M 27.19
 
 1500m Men Bantam  
 1 Jamie Bates 91 B M 4:54.35
 2 Keegan Wood 90 B M 5:32.29
 3 Dustin Chambers 93 B M 5:44.71
 
 1500m Men Combined  
 1 James Blanchard 78 O M 3:59.53
 2 Toby Hennigar 84 O M 3:59.81
 3 Nick McBride 82 O M 4:18.78
 4 Mihira Lakshman  O M 4:20.56
 5 Brent Addison 87 MJ M 4:21.05
 6 Sebastian Flynn 88 MJ M 4:28.22
 7 Gerrard Bray  MJ M 4:31.35
 8 Ross Jacobs 86 MJ M 4:32.43
 9 James Ritchie 87 MJ M 4:34.99
 10 Jordan MacDonald 88 MJ M 4:47.73
 11 Austin Zygmunt 88 MJ M 4:59.50
 
 1500m Women MJO  
 1 Stephanie Skoreyko 88 MJ F 4:52.10
 2 Rebecca Coady 89 O F 4:52.31
 3 Allison Letourneau 89 MJ F 4:56.03
 4 Lesley Ross 85 O F 5:01.27
 5 Mallory Ross 86 O F 5:02.03
 6 Robyn Erickson 86 MJ F 5:03.04

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners