Aileen Meagher International Track Classic

Licensed to Chebucto Track & Field Team  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/29/03 09:04 PM
                       Aileen Meagher Classic - 6/29/03                       
                                Huskie Stadium                                
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 James, Asha                  Mississauga            11.65      11.73   2.1  2
  2 Carrington, Daniella         Uttc                   11.77      11.98   2.1  2
  3 Power, Adrienne              Swift Athlet           12.20      12.09   2.1  2
  4 Howatt, Allyson              Fredericton            12.69      12.39   2.5  1
  5 Huck, Leanne                 Chebucto               12.25      12.43   2.1  2
  6 Sobey, Susan                 Pei, Athleti           12.50      12.59   2.1  2
  7 Borden, Sondra               Legion Legen           12.53      12.65   2.1  2
  8 Grant, Lauren                Swift Athlet           12.53      12.73   2.1  2
  9 Marcotte, Kayla              Wanderers              13.18      12.89   2.5  1
 10 Onyschuk, Marie-Claire       Athletics Ea           13.25      12.99   2.5  1
 11 McNeil, Amanda               Unattached             13.45      13.29   2.5  1
 12 Morse, Katrina               Annapolis Va                      13.32   2.5  1
 13 McIntosh, Carlie             Fredericton            13.34      13.62   2.5  1
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 James, Asha                  Mississauga            23.55      24.20  +0.0  2
  2 Carrington, Daniella         Uttc                   24.00      24.69  +0.0  2
  3 Howatt, Allyson              Fredericton            26.56      25.66   2.2  1
  4 Huck, Leanne                 Chebucto               25.00      25.87  +0.0  2
  5 Sobey, Susan                 Pei, Athleti           26.70      26.10   2.2  1
  6 Grant, Lauren                Swift Athlet           26.07      26.19   2.2  1
  7 Loree, Heather               Unattached             25.65      26.41  +0.0  2
  8 Peters, Celia                Unattached             26.73      26.95   2.2  1
  9 Onyschuk, Marie-Claire       Athletics Ea           27.01      27.12   2.2  1
 10 Campbell, Lauren             Pei, Athleti           25.98      30.18  +0.0  2
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Plummer, Charlotte           City of Toro           54.56      54.86 
  2 Martin, Jenna                Athletics Ea           55.66      56.07 
  3 Peters, Celia                Unattached             58.87      58.11 
  4 Stirling, Jan                Athletics Ea           57.90      58.23 
  5 Germain, Chelsea             Motley Crew          1:02.00    1:00.85 
  6 McGillivary, Taya            Annapolis Va         1:01.92    1:01.67 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jarry, Rose-Marie            Montreal Oly         2:18.00    2:18.34 
  2 Martin, Jenna                Athletics Ea         2:19.87    2:18.59 
  3 Letourneau, Allison          Unattached           2:21.40    2:19.08 
  4 Daley, Kelsey                Fredericton          2:21.00    2:19.81 
  5 Bourgeois, Annie             Unattached           2:19.16    2:20.23 
  6 Marsh, Shauna                Dartmouth At         2:21.12    2:20.86 
  7 Bartlett, Amanda             Fredericton          2:21.00    2:24.04 
  8 Carey, Christine             Wanderers            2:25.00    2:27.07 
  9 Horochuk, Quinn              Motley Crew          2:24.00    2:28.33 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gold, Leslie                 Unattached           9:52.00   10:06.22 
  2 Maranda, Sophie              Montreal Oly        10:19.00   10:28.13 
  3 Snider, Liz                  Fredericton         10:35.00   10:37.94 
  4 Skoreyko, Stephanie          Unattached          10:38.00   10:43.07 
  5 Ross, Lesley                 Athletics Ea        10:27.83   10:51.51 
  6 Ross, Mallory                Athletics Ea        10:35.37   10:53.06 
  7 MacLean, Erin                Middleton El        10:27.00   10:57.82 
  8 Coady, Rebecca               Athletics Ea        10:51.57   11:05.68 
  9 MacLean, Leanna              Unattached          10:10.00   11:17.30 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swift Athletics  'B'                                           48.65 
  2 Athletics East  'A'                                            51.11 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Loree, Heather               Unattached             5.68m      5.40m  -0.2
  2 Borden, Sondra               Legion Legen           4.96m      5.00m  -0.3
  3 Wicks, Ashley                Legion Legen           5.02m      4.91m   2.3
  4 Morse, Katrina               Annapolis Va           4.54m      4.50m   0.6
  5 McNeil, Amanda               Unattached             4.38m      4.35m   0.1
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loree, Heather               Unattached            10.80m      9.64m 
  2 Faryniuk, Andrea             Swift Athlet                      8.26m 
  3 Bell, Alicia                 Swift Athlet                      8.24m 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Sterling, Rhoan              Kitchener-Wa           10.45      10.50   2.3  2
  2 Tomlin, David                Kitchener-Wa           10.27      10.52   2.3  2
  3 Fraser, Curtis               Ottawa Lions           10.56      10.55   2.3  2
  4 Frempong, Eric               Mississauga            10.21      10.62   2.3  2
  5 Joeseph, Jermaine            Unattached             10.25      10.69   2.3  2
  6 James, Xavier                Bermuda                10.45      10.76   2.3  2
  7 Benjamin, Patrick            Chebucto               10.66      10.80   0.9  1
  8 Akinremi, Okiki              Unattached             10.36      10.95   2.3  2
  9 Smith, Oren                  Bermuda                10.90      11.02   0.9  1
 10 Koenig, Jeremy               Chebucto               11.00      11.30   0.9  1
 11 Millar, Isaac                Athletics Ea           11.28      11.64   0.9  1
 12 Maillet, Justin              Unattached             11.45      11.66   0.9  1
 -- Connaughton, Jared           Pei, Athleti           10.78        DNF   0.9  1
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 James, Xavier                Bermuda                21.20      21.67   1.5
  2 Benjamin, Patrick            Chebucto               22.50      22.04   1.5
  3 Smith, Oren                  Bermuda                22.00      22.09   1.5
  4 Koenig, Jeremy               Chebucto               22.60      23.04   1.5 
  5 MacAdam, Gerry               Pei, Athleti           23.00      23.23   1.5
 
 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bean, Tony                   Bermuda                48.50      50.51 
  2 Carmen, Brian                Wanderers              52.10      51.13 
  3 Fenety, Eric                 Unattached             51.70      51.64 
  4 Giddings, Steve              Pei, Athleti           52.90      52.24 
  5 Henshaw, Kyle                Athletics Ea           54.92      56.43 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tadili, Achraf               Montreal Oly         1:45.48    1:47.49 
  2 McKenzie, Ryan               Windsor Legi         1:48.89    1:49.99 
  3 Carle, John                  Montreal Oly         1:50.10    1:51.56 
  4 Currie, Adam                 Montreal Oly         1:53.00    1:51.66 
  5 Blanchard, Jamie             Wanderers            1:54.25    1:52.11 
  6 Brophy, Matt                 Fredericton          1:53.80    1:52.20 
  7 Maloney, Andrew              Toronto Olym         1:50.92    1:52.48 
  8 Debardi, Stephen             Montreal Oly         1:52.33    1:53.53 
  9 Hennigar, Toby               Swift Athlet         1:57.40    1:56.90 
 10 McBride, Nicholas            Swift Athlet         1:59.29    1:56.93 
 11 Lawson, Peter                Swift Athlet         2:00.00    1:57.59 
 12 Douglas, Steve               Chebucto             1:59.61    1:58.01 
 13 Lakshman, Mihira             Swift Athlet         2:00.00    1:59.26 
 14 Bray, Gerrard                Dartmouth At         2:01.19    1:59.91 
 15 Lewis, Brian                 Fredericton          2:05.00    2:04.54 
 16 Leland, Patrick              Unattached           2:02.00    2:06.58 
 17 Landry, Chris                Unattached           2:05.45    2:09.83 
 -- Best, Willy                  Fredericton          1:52.00        DNF 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benniger, Kurt               Saugeen              8:26.00    8:10.50 
  2 Morrison, Paul               University o         7:59.00    8:13.40
  3 Gillis, Eric                 Speed River          8:19.00  8:18.20
  4 Murphy, Taylor               Speed River          8:20.00    8:22.20 
  5 Hahn, Andy                   Windsor Legi         8:16.48    8:40.00
  6 Tinkham, Norm                Unattached                      8:49.90 
  7 Gallagher, Jake              Dartmouth At         8:58.59    8:50.30 
  8 Lehman, Rich                 Dartmouth At         9:05.50    8:51.60 
  9 Kitely, Mark                 Uttc                 8:30.00    8:51.90 
 10 Tramble, John                Dartmouth At         9:18.70    8:55.30 
 11 Marcotte, Owen               Dartmouth At         9:10.44    8:55.60 
 12 Englehutt, Jeff              Dartmouth At         8:53.40    8:58.30 
 13 Pepper, Andrew               Wanderers            9:05.00    8:59.80 
 14 Englehutt, Dave              Dartmouth At         9:17.40    9:04.30 
 15 McIsaac, Glenn               Unattached           9:15.90    9:06.50 
 16 LeFranco, John               Fredericton          9:12.00    9:09.60 
 17 Winslow, Robert              Dartmouth At         9:04.42    9:11.30 
 18 MacDonald, Jay               Unb                  8:50.00    9:19.70 
 19 Kitz, Robert                 Wanderers            9:05.00    9:26.20 
 20 Chadwick, Richard            Fredericton          9:26.00    9:27.30 
 21 Fraser, Kenny                Wanderers            9:20.00    9:37.40 
 22 Tucker, Mike                 Dartmouth At         9:34.31    9:42.90 
 23 Piene, Svein                 Fredericton          9:30.00    9:56.80   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Canada A team  'B'                                             40.09 
  2 Bermuda  'D'                                                   42.83 
  3 Athletics East  'A'                                            45.21 
  4 Swift Athletics  'F'                                           46.37 
 -- Canada B team  'C'                                               DNF 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Williams, Tyrell             Smu                    6.87m      6.50m   2.3
  2 Gallaway, Dave               Legion Legen           6.44m      6.29m   2.7
  3 Fraser, Mike                 Chebucto               6.45m      6.21m   1.4
  4 Millar, Isaac                Athletics Ea                      5.70m   1.4


M&B Transmission Geezer Mile

50 Years of Age and Over

Saint Mary’s Track

Sunday, June 29, 2003

 

Female Division

1. Georgie Gillis, Halifax, 7:15
2. Wanda Mulrooney, Halifax, 7:34
3. Ann MacDonald, Halifax, 7:46
4. Bela Casson, Truro, 8:30
 

Male Division

1. Wayne Rose, Bedford, 5:45
2. Bill Roblee, Lunenburg, 6:07
3. Richard Richard, Windsor, 6:08
4. Chris Hollebone, Bedford, 6:31
5. Mike Harvey, Halifax, 6:40
6. Bob Brake, Windsor Junction, 6:48
7. Arnold Robertson, Hantsport, 7:05
8. Jack Poroznuk, Newport, 7:06
9. Bryan Darrell, Halifax, 7:13
10.Bernie Levy, Lower Sackville, 7:38
11.Greg MacDonald, Halifax, 7:39
12.Ron Peverill, Lower Sackville, 7:55

 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners