ANS Provincials 2003

Licensed to Chebucto Track & Field Team
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/13/2003 03:44 PM
                 ANS Provincials 2003 - 7/12/2003 to 7/13/2003                
                    Metropolitan Field, Lower Sackville NS                    
                                    Results                                   

Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Murielle             Annapolis Valley       15.08      14.78 
  2 Crowe, Brianna               Central Nova Leg       15.80      14.94 
  3 Vey, Krista                  Cole Harbour           16.20      16.14 
  4 Coady, Hillary               Athletics East                    16.30 
  5 Shaffelburg, Jessica         Annapolis Valley                  18.62 

Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcotte, Kayla              Halifax Wanderer       12.89      12.97q  2
  2 McNeil, Amanda               Unattached             13.29      13.19q  1
  3 Pink, Emma                   Halifax Wanderer       13.65      13.39q  1
  4 Morse, Katrina               Annapolis Valley       13.32      13.49q  2
  5 Bethune, Katie               Unattached                        13.85q  1
  6 Gallant, Tanya               Team Pei               13.80      13.93q  2
  7 Sexsmith, Melanie            Central Nova Leg       13.70      14.13q  1
  8 Davison, Mairead             Central Nova Leg       14.10      14.83q  2
  9 Henshaw, Nicole              Athletics East         15.44      16.00   2

Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Borden, Sondra               Central Nova Leg       12.53      12.65q
  2 Stirling, Jan                Athletics East         12.95      12.81q
  3 Wilson, Chelsey              Central Nova Leg       12.86      13.03q
  4 MacLeod, Janet               Unattached             13.23      13.19q
  5 Onyschuk, Marie-Claire       Athletics East         12.99      13.36q
  6 Hinton, Holly                Central Nova Leg       13.71      13.66q
  7 MacLeod, Ashley              Central Nova Leg       13.70      14.05q

Girls 12-13 1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Letourneau, Allison          Unattached                      4:48.03 
  2 Coady, Rebecca               Athletics East                  4:49.96 
  3 Skoreyko, Stephanie          Unattached                      4:52.64 
  4 Englehutt, Laura             Dartmouth Athlet                5:07.31 
  5 MacDonald, Kelly             Team Pei                        5:08.67 
  6 Reeves, Becky                Annapolis Valley                5:23.09 
  7 Bates, Bree                  Dartmouth Athlet                5:25.21 
  8 Hoyt, Kristen                Dartmouth Athlet                5:36.94 

Girls 14-15 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Letourneau, Allison          Unattached           4:56.03    4:48.03 
  2 Coady, Rebecca               Athletics East       4:52.50    4:49.96 
  3 Skoreyko, Stephanie          Unattached           4:52.00    4:52.64 
  4 Englehutt, Laura             Dartmouth Athlet     5:07.18    5:07.31 
  5 MacDonald, Kelly             Team Pei             5:09.00    5:08.67 
  6 Reeves, Becky                Annapolis Valley     5:27.00    5:23.09 
  7 Bates, Bree                  Dartmouth Athlet     5:13.99    5:25.21 
  8 Hoyt, Kristen                Dartmouth Athlet     5:18.00    5:36.94 
  9 Leroux, Emi                  Chebucto Athleti                5:38.44 

Girls 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McPhee, Ali                  Chebucto Athleti       13.44      13.50 
  2 Sexsmith, Melanie            Central Nova Leg                  15.20 
  3 Maessen, Laura               Chebucto Athleti                  15.60 
  4 McDaniel, Emma               Chebucto Athleti       16.61      16.90 

Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles Juv Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Rochelle           Unattached             17.45      16.50 
  2 Faryniuk, Andrea             Unattached             17.50      16.70 
  3 MacLeod, Ashley              Central Nova Leg       17.06      17.00 
  3 Onyschuk, Marie-Claire       Athletics East         17.71      17.00 
  5 Corkum, Amber                Chebucto Athleti       19.16      18.90 
  6 Wadden, Catherine            Chebucto Athleti       20.29      19.60 

Women 18-99 100 Meter Dash Jun/Sen
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Power, Adrienne              Swift Athletics        12.09      11.99q
  2 Huck, Leanne                 Chebucto Athleti       12.43      12.35q
  2 Sobey, Susan                 Team Pei                          12.35q
  4 Grant, Lauren                Swift Athletics        12.73      12.64q
  5 Campbell, Lauren             Team Pei                          12.85q
  6 Sobey, Stephanie             Team Pei                          13.14q
  7 Bell, Alicia                 Swift Athletics        13.40      13.51q

Women 16-99 1500 Meter Run Juv-Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Gina                Antigonish Track     4:54.52    5:00.33 
  2 Ross, Mallory                Athletics East       5:01.43    5:02.12 
  3 Lightfoot, Charmaine         Annapolis Valley     5:02.00    5:02.56 
  4 Erickson, Robyn              Dartmouth Athlet     5:02.90    5:04.84 
  5 Marsh, Shauna                Dartmouth Athlet     4:57.93    5:09.61 

Women 14-99 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McPhee, Ali                  Chebucto Athleti       1.59m      1.62m 
  2 Maessen, Laura               Chebucto Athleti       1.55m      1.43m 
  3 Wadden, Catherine            Chebucto Athleti       1.40m      1.40m 
  4 Davison, Mairead             Central Nova Leg       1.40m      1.30m 
  4 McDaniel, Emma               Chebucto Athleti       1.35m      1.30m 
-- Crowe, Brianna               Central Nova Leg       1.25m         NH 

Women 14-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Best, Kelsey                 Launchers Athlet                 32.70m 
  2 Bussey, Jessica              Ceilidh                          32.62m 
  3 Rendell, Sarah               Unattached                       31.70m 
  4 Ryan, Kristen                Ceilidh                          25.37m 

Boys 12-13 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Downey, Nick                 Cole Harbour           13.20      12.90 
  2 MacAdam, Ben                 Team Pei               13.00      13.00 
  3 Brayley, Chris               Chebucto Athleti       13.97      13.98 
  4 Downey, Kingsley             Cole Harbour                      16.09 
  5 Beals, Roger                 Cole Harbour           14.00      16.11 

Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacKenzie, Lucas             Central Nova Leg       12.12      12.01q
  2 Archibald, Andrew            Chebucto Athleti       12.00      12.02q
  3 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley       12.03      12.15q
  4 Porter, Tyler                Chebucto Athleti                  12.69q
  5 MacInnis, William            Ceilidh                           12.88q
  6 Burns, Greg                  Ceilidh                           13.16q
  7 Belanger, Nick               Chebucto Athleti                  13.48q

Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 MacAdam, Gerry               Team Pei               11.35      11.61q  1
  2 Thibault, Alex               Unattached             11.79      11.82q  2
  3 Lantz, Chris                 Chebucto Athleti                  11.88q  1
  4 Theriau, Chris               Annapolis Valley       12.31      11.97q  1
  5 Simmonds, Marcus             Cole Harbour           12.00      12.01q  2
  6 Henshaw, Kyle                Athletics East         11.88      12.16q  2
  7 Trenholm, Beau               Cole Harbour           12.50      12.20q  1
  8 Jessome, Ben                 Chebucto Athleti                  12.23q  1
  9 McArthur, Brendan            Chebucto Athleti                  12.24   2
10 McBean, Paul                 Athletics East         12.94      12.46   2

Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winslow, Robert              Dartmouth Athlet     4:11.42    4:17.54 
  2 Flynn, Sebastien             Dartmouth Athlet     4:26.20    4:25.63 
  3 McCarron, Lee                Antigonish Track     4:27.31    4:30.80 
  4 MacGillivray, Jack           Dartmouth Athlet     4:38.00    4:36.60 
  5 MacDonald, Jordon            Dartmouth Athlet     4:38.00    4:36.95 
  6 Tramble, Dean                Dartmouth Athlet     4:44.40    4:41.19 
  7 Bates, Jamie                 Dartmouth Athlet     4:54.99    4:42.73 
  8 Leroux, Adam                 Chebucto Athleti     4:34.97    4:45.44 
  9 Zygmunt, Austin              Dartmouth Athlet     4:59.00    5:01.38 
10 Hoyt, Sean                   Dartmouth Athlet                5:03.35 
11 Shaffelburg, Zack            Annapolis Valley                5:36.76 

Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run Juv Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Jake              Dartmouth Athlet     4:04.10    4:09.00 
  2 Douglas, Steve               Chebucto Athleti     4:11.93    4:10.10 
  3 Englehutt, David             Dartmouth Athlet     4:10.10    4:18.40 

Boys 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leger, Craig                 Central Nova Leg       14.80      16.10 

Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash Jun/Sen
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Issac                Athletics East         11.28      11.54q
  2 Williams, Tyrell             Chebucto Athleti       11.40      11.61q

Men 18-99 1500 Meter Run Jun/Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hennigar, Toby               Swift Athletics      3:59.81    4:02.91 
  2 Marcotte, Owen               Dartmouth Athlet     4:02.84    4:09.16 
  3 Tramble, John                Dartmouth Athlet     4:05.00    4:10.53 
  4 Corbit, John                 Unattached           4:01.90    4:11.04 
  5 Doucette, Ryan               Unattached           4:40.00    4:39.86 
  6 Dalrymple, Joel              Unattached                      5:07.54 

Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles Juv-Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Theriau, Chris               Annapolis Valley       15.90      15.90 
  2 Fraser, Mike                 Chebucto Athleti       16.34      16.16 
  3 Myrick, Lee                  Chebucto Athleti                  16.33 
  4 Gronvigh, Andy               Chebucto Athleti       17.64      16.84 
  5 Mitchell, Ryan               Chebucto Athleti       18.15      17.34 

Men 16-99 Triple Jump Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bunyan, Paul                 Ceilidh                          13.08m 
  2 Galloway, David              Central Nova Leg                 12.93m 
  3 MacCormack, Kurt             Team Pei              12.66m     12.46m 
  4 Miller, Issac                Athletics East        12.70m     12.44m 
  5 Bernard, Anthony             Team Pei              12.15m     12.13m 
  6 Walker, Brad                 Ceilidh                          11.00m 
  7 MacInnis, William            Ceilidh                          10.03m 
  8 Burns, Greg                  Ceilidh                           9.29m 

Men 14-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baird, Jared                 Central Nova Leg      10.85m     11.48m 
  1 Mitchell, Ryan               Chebucto Athleti                 11.48m 
  3 Myrick, Lee                  Chebucto Athleti      14.97m     11.44m 
  4 Bennett, Paul                Unattached                       11.31m 
  5 Fraser, Mike                 Chebucto Athleti                 11.18m 
  6 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley                 11.01m 
 
Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcotte, Kayla              Halifax Wanderer       12.97      12.89 
  2 McNeil, Amanda               Unattached             13.19      13.25 
  3 Pink, Emma                   Halifax Wanderer       13.39      13.37 
  4 Morse, Katrina               Annapolis Valley       13.49      13.57 
  5 Gallant, Tanya               Team Pei               13.93      13.81 

Girls 14-15 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacGillivray, Taya           Annapolis Valley     1:01.65    1:01.15 
  2 Matheson, Brett              Central Nova Leg     1:03.50    1:01.65 
  3 Bethune, Katie               Unattached                      1:04.11 
  4 Coady, Rebecca               Athletics East       1:02.80    1:04.49 
  5 McNeil, Amanda               Unattached           1:03.50    1:04.62 
  6 MacQuarrie, Krista           Ceilidh                         1:09.95 
  7 Henshaw, Nicole              Athletics East       1:15.44    1:16.11 
  8 Vey, Krista                  Cole Harbour         1:22.00    1:22.51 

Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stirling, Jan                Athletics East         58.14      57.92 
  2 Peters, Celia                Unattached             58.11      58.08 
  3 Corkum, Amber                Chebucto Athleti     1:02.97    1:01.72 
  4 MacLeod, Janet               Unattached           1:01.14    1:02.32 
  5 MacDonald, Paula             Team Pei             1:06.00    1:03.19 
  6 Sinclair, Rochelle           Unattached                      1:05.64 
  7 Walsh, Brenna                Dartmouth Athlet     1:12.30    1:12.44 

Women 18-99 100 Meter Dash Jun/Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Power, Adrienne              Swift Athletics        11.99      12.05 
  2 Sobey, Susan                 Team Pei               12.35      12.70 
  3 Campbell, Lauren             Team Pei               12.85      13.12 
  4 Sobey, Stephanie             Team Pei               13.14      13.57 

Women 14-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Power, Adrienne              Swift Athletics        5.36m      5.50m 
  2 Borden, Sondra               Central Nova Leg       5.00m      4.83m 
  3 Hinton, Holly                Central Nova Leg       4.30m      4.55m 
  4 Bunyan, Carly                Ceilidh                           4.54m 
  5 MacLeod, Ashley              Central Nova Leg       4.43m      4.39m 

Women 14-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Himmelman, Andrea            Unattached            30.48m     28.77m 
  2 Larade, Nicole               Launchers Athlet      28.60m     26.52m 
  3 Bussey, Jessica              Ceilidh                          21.00m 
  4 Hinton, Holly                Central Nova Leg      23.60m     19.92m 

Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 MacAdam, Gerry               Team Pei               11.61      11.51 
  2 Thibault, Alex               Unattached             11.82      11.81 
  3 Lantz, Chris                 Chebucto Athleti       11.88      11.92 
  4 Simmonds, Marcus             Cole Harbour           12.01      12.00 
  5 Theriau, Chris               Annapolis Valley       11.97      12.14 
  6 Henshaw, Kyle                Athletics East         12.16      12.30 
  7 Trenholm, Beau               Cole Harbour           12.20      12.54 

Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reede, Alex                  Central Nova Leg       54.90      54.35 
  2 Leger, Craig                 Central Nova Leg       57.60      55.69 
  3 Brayley, Chris               Chebucto Athleti     1:08.90    1:08.20 
  4 Beals, Roger                 Cole Harbour         1:08.00    1:22.51 

Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lantz, Chris                 Chebucto Athleti                  53.15 
  2 Bray, Gerrard                Dartmouth Athlet       54.00      53.19 
  3 Gee, Kyle                    Ceilidh                55.00      53.96 
  4 McArthur, Brendan            Chebucto Athleti                  54.14 
  5 McBean, Paul                 Athletics East         54.87      54.44 
  6 Henshaw, Kyle                Athletics East         54.92      55.66 
  7 Simmonds, Marcus             Cole Harbour           57.00      57.95 
-- Trenholm, Beau               Cole Harbour           58.00        DNF 
Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Steeplechase Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Addison, Brent               Chebucto Athleti                4:39.53 
  2 Harris, Andrew               Annapolis Valley                4:45.01 
  3 Jacobs, Ross                 Dartmouth Athlet                4:57.30 
 
Men 18-99 400 Meter Dash Jun/Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Peter                Swift Athletics        51.60      50.64 
  2 Carman, Brian                Halifax Wanderer       51.13      50.80 
  3 Chase, John                  Athletics East         50.03      52.55 
  4 MacQuarrie, Calum            Ceilidh                52.08      52.60 
  5 Miller, Issac                Athletics East         57.76      56.19 
  6 Doucette, Ryan               Unattached                      1:00.62 
 
Men 14-99 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fraser, Mike                 Chebucto Athleti                  1.85m 
  2 Myrick, Lee                  Chebucto Athleti       1.87m      1.80m 
  3 Clarke, Shawn                Unattached             1.80m      1.75m 
  3 Porter, Tyler                Chebucto Athleti                  1.75m 
  3 Gronvigh, Andy               Chebucto Athleti       1.83m      1.75m 
  3 Bunyan, Paul                 Ceilidh                           1.75m 
  3 Leights, Matthew             Chebucto Athleti                  1.75m 
  8 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley       1.70m      1.55m 
  9 Mitchell, Ryan               Chebucto Athleti                  1.50m   

Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Murielle             Annapolis Valley       31.82      31.43 
  2 Crowe, Brianna               Central Nova Leg       32.40      31.77 
  3 Vey, Krista                  Cole Harbour           37.00      34.82 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcotte, Kayla              Halifax Wanderer       26.95      26.67q  1
  2 Campbell, Lauren             Team Pei               27.10      26.91q  2
  3 McNeil, Amanda               Unattached             27.51      27.14q  1
  4 Morse, Katrina               Annapolis Valley       28.49      27.54q  2
  5 Sobey, Stephanie             Team Pei               27.40      27.56q  2
  6 Matheson, Brett              Central Nova Leg       28.33      27.67q  1
  7 Pink, Emma                   Halifax Wanderer       29.60      27.96q  2
  8 Bethune, Katie               Unattached                        28.70q  1
  9 Davison, Mairead             Central Nova Leg       30.10      30.33   1
 10 Henshaw, Nicole              Athletics East                    33.00   2
 
Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sobey, Susan                 Team Pei               26.10      25.85q  1
  2 Stirling, Jan                Athletics East         26.74      26.01q  1
  3 Peters, Celia                Unattached             26.73      26.11q  2
  4 Borden, Sondra               Central Nova Leg       26.90      26.24q  2
  5 Wilson, Chelsey              Central Nova Leg       26.99      26.79q  2
  6 MacLeod, Janet               Unattached             27.56      27.17q  2
  7 Onyschuk, Marie-Claire       Athletics East         27.01      27.25q  1
  8 Wadden, Catherine            Chebucto Athleti       29.40      29.24q  1
 
Women 18-99 200 Meter Dash Jun/Sen
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Power, Adrienne              Swift Athletics        24.80      24.42q
  2 Huck, Leanne                 Chebucto Athleti       25.87      25.37q
  3 Grant, Lauren                Swift Athletics        26.19      26.00q
  4 Bell, Alicia                 Swift Athletics        28.20      28.12q
 
Women 14-15 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skoreyko, Stephanie          Unattached          10:38.00   10:48.68 
  2 Coady, Rebecca               Athletics East      10:51.57   10:51.08 
  3 Englehutt, Laura             Dartmouth Athlet    11:07.33   11:14.72 
  4 Bates, Bree                  Dartmouth Athlet    11:10.99   12:01.18 
  5 Hoyt, Kristen                Dartmouth Athlet    11:30.00   12:20.23 
 
Women 16-99 3000 Meter Run Juv-Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Mallory                Athletics East      10:47.71   10:47.20 
  2 Ross, Lesley                 Athletics East      10:51.24   10:49.41 
  3 Stewart, Gina                Antigonish Track    10:53.20   10:50.00 
  4 Erickson, Robyn              Dartmouth Athlet    10:58.30   11:03.19 
  5 Lightfoot, Charmaine         Annapolis Valley    10:50.00   11:19.36 
 
Women 16-99 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacEachern, Brenda           Ceilidh                          10.05m 
  2 Bunyan, Jaclyn               Ceilidh                           9.62m 
  3 Morse, Katrina               Annapolis Valley       9.07m      9.52m 
  4 Gallant, Tanya               Team Pei                          9.48m 
 
Boys 12-13 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacAdam, Ben                 Team Pei               27.50      27.45 
  2 Brayley, Chris               Chebucto Athleti       29.09      29.37 
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacKenzie, Lucas             Central Nova Leg       24.74      24.56q
  2 Archibald, Andrew            Chebucto Athleti       25.99      24.81q
  3 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley                  24.85q
  4 Reede, Alex                  Central Nova Leg                  24.91q
  5 Leger, Craig                 Central Nova Leg       25.70      25.07q
  6 Downey, Nick                 Cole Harbour                      26.52q
  7 Porter, Tyler                Chebucto Athleti                  26.69q
  8 Belanger, Nick               Chebucto Athleti                  27.11q
 
Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 MacAdam, Gerry               Team Pei               23.04      23.21q
  2 Thibault, Alex               Unattached             24.08      23.88q
  3 Henshaw, Kyle                Athletics East         24.47      24.23q
  4 McBean, Paul                 Athletics East         25.24      25.24q
  5 Simmonds, Marcus             Cole Harbour           25.00      25.51q
  6 Lantz, Chris                 Chebucto Athleti                  26.45q
  7 Jessome, Ben                 Chebucto Athleti                  26.85q
 
Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash Jun/Sen
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Lawson, Peter                Swift Athletics                   23.01q
  2 MacQuarrie, Calum            Ceilidh                23.56      23.50q
  3 Miller, Issac                Athletics East         24.02      23.77q
  4 Chase, John                  Athletics East         23.64      24.16q
 
Men 14-15 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winslow, Robert              Dartmouth Athlet     9:04.73    9:18.76 
  2 Flynn, Sebastien             Dartmouth Athlet     9:29.50    9:44.65 
  3 McCarron, Lee                Antigonish Track     9:54.00    9:52.58 
  4 Bates, Jamie                 Dartmouth Athlet     9:58.99    9:56.52 
  5 MacDonald, Jordon            Dartmouth Athlet     9:56.00   10:01.73 
  6 Zygmunt, Austin              Dartmouth Athlet    10:57.00   10:51.55 
  7 Hoyt, Sean                   Dartmouth Athlet               10:52.28 
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Jake              Dartmouth Athlet     8:50.30    9:08.37 
  2 Addison, Brent               Chebucto Athleti     9:23.12    9:15.27 
  3 Englehutt, David             Dartmouth Athlet     9:04.30    9:25.42 
  4 Harris, Andrew               Annapolis Valley     9:31.00    9:26.33 
  5 Jacobs, Ross                 Dartmouth Athlet                9:53.09 
  6 Ritchie, James               Dartmouth Athlet     9:51.00    9:57.37 
 
Men 14-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Tyrell             Chebucto Athleti       6.50m      6.54m 
  2 Fraser, Mike                 Chebucto Athleti                  6.21m 
  3 Miller, Issac                Athletics East         5.98m      6.19m 
  4 Bunyan, Paul                 Ceilidh                           6.15m 
  5 Galloway, David              Central Nova Leg                  6.14m 
  6 Lord, Peter                  Swift Athletics                   5.91m 
  7 Bernard, Anthony             Team Pei               5.99m      5.86m 
  8 MacCormack, Kurt             Team Pei                          5.64m 
  8 Lantz, Chris                 Chebucto Athleti                  5.64m 
 10 Archibald, Andrew            Chebucto Athleti       5.29m      5.52m 
 11 Thibault, Alex               Unattached             5.73m      5.42m 
 12 Clarke, Shawn                Unattached             5.67m      5.27m 
 13 Leights, Matthew             Chebucto Athleti                  5.26m 
 14 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley       5.20m      5.24m 
 15 Downey, Nick                 Cole Harbour           4.80m      5.19m 
 16 Walker, Brad                 Ceilidh                           5.18m 
 17 MacInnis, William            Ceilidh                           5.08m 
 18 Jessome, Ben                 Chebucto Athleti                  4.88m 
 19 Porter, Tyler                Chebucto Athleti                  4.81m 
 20 Burns, Greg                  Ceilidh                           4.73m 
 21 Downey, Kingsley             Cole Harbour                      3.46m 
 22 Beals, Roger                 Cole Harbour           4.00m      3.38m 
 
Men 14-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slaunwhite, Craig            Chebucto Athleti      47.53m     43.58m 
  2 Fraser, Mike                 Chebucto Athleti                 39.32m 
  3 Myrick, Lee                  Chebucto Athleti      37.30m     38.50m 
  4 Gronvigh, Andy               Chebucto Athleti      37.74m     38.02m 
  5 Walker, Brad                 Ceilidh                          29.80m 
  6 Mitchell, Ryan               Chebucto Athleti                 28.18m 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcotte, Kayla              Halifax Wanderer       26.67      26.26 
  2 McNeil, Amanda               Unattached             27.14      27.24 
  3 Sobey, Stephanie             Team Pei               27.56      27.52 
  4 Morse, Katrina               Annapolis Valley       27.54      27.56 
  5 Matheson, Brett              Central Nova Leg       27.67      27.73 
  6 Bethune, Katie               Unattached             28.70      28.38 
  7 Pink, Emma                   Halifax Wanderer       27.96      28.74 
 
Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stirling, Jan                Athletics East         26.01      25.67 
  2 Sobey, Susan                 Team Pei               25.85      25.73 
  3 Peters, Celia                Unattached             26.11      25.99 
  4 Borden, Sondra               Central Nova Leg       26.24      26.36 
  5 Wilson, Chelsey              Central Nova Leg       26.79      26.79 
  6 Onyschuk, Marie-Claire       Athletics East         27.25      26.96 
  7 MacLeod, Janet               Unattached             27.17      27.18 
  8 Wadden, Catherine            Chebucto Athleti       29.24      28.82 
 
Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Letourneau, Allison          Unattached           2:19.08    2:20.40 
  2 MacDonald, Kelly             Team Pei             2:25.00    2:25.20 
  3 Reeves, Becky                Annapolis Valley                2:34.00 
  4 MacQuarrie, Krista           Ceilidh              2:43.00    2:35.90 
  5 Leroux, Emi                  Chebucto Athleti     2:34.93    2:36.80 
 
Girls 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacGillivray, Taya           Annapolis Valley       49.77      51.81 
 
Women 16-99 800 Meter Run Juv-Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Gina                Antigonish Track     2:25.43    2:23.92 
  2 Marsh, Shauna                Dartmouth Athlet     2:20.17    2:26.08 
  3 Corkum, Amber                Chebucto Athleti     2:29.25    2:28.49 
  4 MacDonald, Paula             Team Pei             2:31.00    2:31.15 
  5 Erickson, Robyn              Dartmouth Athlet     2:29.85    2:31.48 
  6 Walsh, Brenna                Dartmouth Athlet     2:56.00    2:47.76 
 
Women 18-99 400 Meter Hurdles Jun/Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Rochelle           Unattached           1:08.00    1:10.28 
 
Women 14-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larade, Nicole               Launchers Athlet      10.13m     10.15m 
  2 Fleet, Jenny                 Launchers Athlet                  9.78m 
  3 Himmelman, Andrea            Unattached                        9.16m 
  4 Hinton, Holly                Central Nova Leg       8.40m      8.91m 
  5 Sexsmith, Melanie            Central Nova Leg                  5.82m 
 
Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lantz, Chris                 Chebucto Athleti       26.45      23.49 
  2 Thibault, Alex               Unattached             23.88      23.81 
  3 Henshaw, Kyle                Athletics East         24.23      24.12 
  4 McArthur, Brendan            Chebucto Athleti                  24.21 
 
Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarron, Lee                Antigonish Track     2:11.59    2:09.52 
  2 Winslow, Robert              Dartmouth Athlet                2:10.36 
  3 Flynn, Sebastien             Dartmouth Athlet     2:07.00    2:12.94 
  4 Tramble, Dean                Dartmouth Athlet     2:19.04    2:14.19 
  5 MacGillivray, Jack           Dartmouth Athlet     2:16.30    2:14.65 
  6 Leroux, Adam                 Chebucto Athleti     2:16.22    2:14.66 
  7 MacDonald, Jordon            Dartmouth Athlet     2:18.00    2:23.20 
  8 Shaffelburg, Zack            Annapolis Valley                2:49.47 
 
Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bray, Gerrard                Dartmouth Athlet     1:59.91    2:02.33 
  2 Douglas, Steve               Chebucto Athleti     1:58.01    2:03.38 
  3 Gee, Kyle                    Ceilidh              2:06.23    2:06.55 
  4 McBean, Paul                 Athletics East       2:07.46    2:09.52 
  5 Addison, Brent               Chebucto Athleti     2:07.00    2:11.30 
  6 Ritchie, James               Dartmouth Athlet     2:13.00    2:16.51 
 
Boys 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leger, Craig                 Central Nova Leg                  43.71 
  2 Reede, Alex                  Central Nova Leg                  45.90 
 
Men 18-99 800 Meter Run Jun/Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hennigar, Toby               Swift Athletics      1:56.90    1:57.51 
  2 Tramble, John                Dartmouth Athlet     1:58.17    1:57.98 
  3 Lakshman, Mihira             Swift Athletics      1:59.00    2:00.23 
  4 Doucette, Ryan               Unattached           2:18.00    2:13.74 
 -- Miller, Issac                Athletics East                      DNF 
 -- Chase, John                  Athletics East       1:59.87        DNF 
 
Men 18-99 400 Meter Hurdles Jun/Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Theriau, Chris               Annapolis Valley                1:04.99 
 
Men 16-99 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slaunwhite, Craig            Chebucto Athleti                  4.52m 
  2 Fraser, Mike                 Chebucto Athleti                  3.65m 
  3 Jones, Tyler                 Chebucto Athleti                  3.25m 
  3 Gronvigh, Andy               Chebucto Athleti       3.00m      3.25m 
  5 Mitchell, Ryan               Chebucto Athleti       3.05m      2.80m 
  6 Leights, Matthew             Chebucto Athleti                  2.35m 
 
Men 14-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shanks, Connor               Unattached                       57.36m 
  2 Wolkins, Adam                Unattached            51.32m     57.28m 
  3 Thurber, Michael             Unattached            50.06m     50.19m 
  4 Baird, Jared                 Central Nova Leg      36.70m     44.18m 
 
Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Steeplechase Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Addison, Brent               Chebucto Athleti                4:39.53 
  2 Harris, Andrew               Annapolis Valley                4:45.01 
  3 Jacobs, Ross                 Dartmouth Athlet                4:57.30 
 
Men 18-99 400 Meter Dash Jun/Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Peter                Swift Athletics        51.60      50.64 
  2 Carman, Brian                Halifax Wanderer       51.13      50.80 
  3 Chase, John                  Athletics East         50.03      52.55 
  4 MacQuarrie, Calum            Ceilidh                52.08      52.60 
  5 Miller, Issac                Athletics East         57.76      56.19 
  6 Doucette, Ryan               Unattached                      1:00.62 
 
Men 14-99 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fraser, Mike                 Chebucto Athleti                  1.85m 
  2 Myrick, Lee                  Chebucto Athleti       1.87m      1.80m 
  3 Clarke, Shawn                Unattached             1.80m      1.75m 
  3 Porter, Tyler                Chebucto Athleti                  1.75m 
  3 Gronvigh, Andy               Chebucto Athleti       1.83m      1.75m 
  3 Bunyan, Paul                 Ceilidh                           1.75m 
  3 Leights, Matthew             Chebucto Athleti                  1.75m 
  8 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley       1.70m      1.55m 
  9 Mitchell, Ryan               Chebucto Athleti                  1.50m   

Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Murielle             Annapolis Valley       31.82      31.43 
  2 Crowe, Brianna               Central Nova Leg       32.40      31.77 
  3 Vey, Krista                  Cole Harbour           37.00      34.82 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcotte, Kayla              Halifax Wanderer       26.95      26.67q  1
  2 Campbell, Lauren             Team Pei               27.10      26.91q  2
  3 McNeil, Amanda               Unattached             27.51      27.14q  1
  4 Morse, Katrina               Annapolis Valley       28.49      27.54q  2
  5 Sobey, Stephanie             Team Pei               27.40      27.56q  2
  6 Matheson, Brett              Central Nova Leg       28.33      27.67q  1
  7 Pink, Emma                   Halifax Wanderer       29.60      27.96q  2
  8 Bethune, Katie               Unattached                        28.70q  1
  9 Davison, Mairead             Central Nova Leg       30.10      30.33   1
 10 Henshaw, Nicole              Athletics East                    33.00   2
 
Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sobey, Susan                 Team Pei               26.10      25.85q  1
  2 Stirling, Jan                Athletics East         26.74      26.01q  1
  3 Peters, Celia                Unattached             26.73      26.11q  2
  4 Borden, Sondra               Central Nova Leg       26.90      26.24q  2
  5 Wilson, Chelsey              Central Nova Leg       26.99      26.79q  2
  6 MacLeod, Janet               Unattached             27.56      27.17q  2
  7 Onyschuk, Marie-Claire       Athletics East         27.01      27.25q  1
  8 Wadden, Catherine            Chebucto Athleti       29.40      29.24q  1
 
Women 18-99 200 Meter Dash Jun/Sen
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Power, Adrienne              Swift Athletics        24.80      24.42q
  2 Huck, Leanne                 Chebucto Athleti       25.87      25.37q
  3 Grant, Lauren                Swift Athletics        26.19      26.00q
  4 Bell, Alicia                 Swift Athletics        28.20      28.12q
 
Women 14-15 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skoreyko, Stephanie          Unattached          10:38.00   10:48.68 
  2 Coady, Rebecca               Athletics East      10:51.57   10:51.08 
  3 Englehutt, Laura             Dartmouth Athlet    11:07.33   11:14.72 
  4 Bates, Bree                  Dartmouth Athlet    11:10.99   12:01.18 
  5 Hoyt, Kristen                Dartmouth Athlet    11:30.00   12:20.23 
 
Women 16-99 3000 Meter Run Juv-Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Mallory                Athletics East      10:47.71   10:47.20 
  2 Ross, Lesley                 Athletics East      10:51.24   10:49.41 
  3 Stewart, Gina                Antigonish Track    10:53.20   10:50.00 
  4 Erickson, Robyn              Dartmouth Athlet    10:58.30   11:03.19 
  5 Lightfoot, Charmaine         Annapolis Valley    10:50.00   11:19.36 
 
Women 16-99 Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacEachern, Brenda           Ceilidh                          10.05m 
  2 Bunyan, Jaclyn               Ceilidh                           9.62m 
  3 Morse, Katrina               Annapolis Valley       9.07m      9.52m 
  4 Gallant, Tanya               Team Pei                          9.48m 
 
Boys 12-13 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacAdam, Ben                 Team Pei               27.50      27.45 
  2 Brayley, Chris               Chebucto Athleti       29.09      29.37 
 
Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacKenzie, Lucas             Central Nova Leg       24.74      24.56q
  2 Archibald, Andrew            Chebucto Athleti       25.99      24.81q
  3 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley                  24.85q
  4 Reede, Alex                  Central Nova Leg                  24.91q
  5 Leger, Craig                 Central Nova Leg       25.70      25.07q
  6 Downey, Nick                 Cole Harbour                      26.52q
  7 Porter, Tyler                Chebucto Athleti                  26.69q
  8 Belanger, Nick               Chebucto Athleti                  27.11q
 
Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 MacAdam, Gerry               Team Pei               23.04      23.21q
  2 Thibault, Alex               Unattached             24.08      23.88q
  3 Henshaw, Kyle                Athletics East         24.47      24.23q
  4 McBean, Paul                 Athletics East         25.24      25.24q
  5 Simmonds, Marcus             Cole Harbour           25.00      25.51q
  6 Lantz, Chris                 Chebucto Athleti                  26.45q
  7 Jessome, Ben                 Chebucto Athleti                  26.85q
 
Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash Jun/Sen
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
  1 Lawson, Peter                Swift Athletics                   23.01q
  2 MacQuarrie, Calum            Ceilidh                23.56      23.50q
  3 Miller, Issac                Athletics East         24.02      23.77q
  4 Chase, John                  Athletics East         23.64      24.16q
 
Men 14-15 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winslow, Robert              Dartmouth Athlet     9:04.73    9:18.76 
  2 Flynn, Sebastien             Dartmouth Athlet     9:29.50    9:44.65 
  3 McCarron, Lee                Antigonish Track     9:54.00    9:52.58 
  4 Bates, Jamie                 Dartmouth Athlet     9:58.99    9:56.52 
  5 MacDonald, Jordon            Dartmouth Athlet     9:56.00   10:01.73 
  6 Zygmunt, Austin              Dartmouth Athlet    10:57.00   10:51.55 
  7 Hoyt, Sean                   Dartmouth Athlet               10:52.28 
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Jake              Dartmouth Athlet     8:50.30    9:08.37 
  2 Addison, Brent               Chebucto Athleti     9:23.12    9:15.27 
  3 Englehutt, David             Dartmouth Athlet     9:04.30    9:25.42 
  4 Harris, Andrew               Annapolis Valley     9:31.00    9:26.33 
  5 Jacobs, Ross                 Dartmouth Athlet                9:53.09 
  6 Ritchie, James               Dartmouth Athlet     9:51.00    9:57.37 
 
Men 14-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Tyrell             Chebucto Athleti       6.50m      6.54m 
  2 Fraser, Mike                 Chebucto Athleti                  6.21m 
  3 Miller, Issac                Athletics East         5.98m      6.19m 
  4 Bunyan, Paul                 Ceilidh                           6.15m 
  5 Galloway, David              Central Nova Leg                  6.14m 
  6 Lord, Peter                  Swift Athletics                   5.91m 
  7 Bernard, Anthony             Team Pei               5.99m      5.86m 
  8 MacCormack, Kurt             Team Pei                          5.64m 
  8 Lantz, Chris                 Chebucto Athleti                  5.64m 
 10 Archibald, Andrew            Chebucto Athleti       5.29m      5.52m 
 11 Thibault, Alex               Unattached             5.73m      5.42m 
 12 Clarke, Shawn                Unattached             5.67m      5.27m 
 13 Leights, Matthew             Chebucto Athleti                  5.26m 
 14 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley       5.20m      5.24m 
 15 Downey, Nick                 Cole Harbour           4.80m      5.19m 
 16 Walker, Brad                 Ceilidh                           5.18m 
 17 MacInnis, William            Ceilidh                           5.08m 
 18 Jessome, Ben                 Chebucto Athleti                  4.88m 
 19 Porter, Tyler                Chebucto Athleti                  4.81m 
 20 Burns, Greg                  Ceilidh                           4.73m 
 21 Downey, Kingsley             Cole Harbour                      3.46m 
 22 Beals, Roger                 Cole Harbour           4.00m      3.38m 
 
Men 14-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slaunwhite, Craig            Chebucto Athleti      47.53m     43.58m 
  2 Fraser, Mike                 Chebucto Athleti                 39.32m 
  3 Myrick, Lee                  Chebucto Athleti      37.30m     38.50m 
  4 Gronvigh, Andy               Chebucto Athleti      37.74m     38.02m 
  5 Walker, Brad                 Ceilidh                          29.80m 
  6 Mitchell, Ryan               Chebucto Athleti                 28.18m 
 
Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcotte, Kayla              Halifax Wanderer       26.67      26.26 
  2 McNeil, Amanda               Unattached             27.14      27.24 
  3 Sobey, Stephanie             Team Pei               27.56      27.52 
  4 Morse, Katrina               Annapolis Valley       27.54      27.56 
  5 Matheson, Brett              Central Nova Leg       27.67      27.73 
  6 Bethune, Katie               Unattached             28.70      28.38 
  7 Pink, Emma                   Halifax Wanderer       27.96      28.74 
 
Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stirling, Jan                Athletics East         26.01      25.67 
  2 Sobey, Susan                 Team Pei               25.85      25.73 
  3 Peters, Celia                Unattached             26.11      25.99 
  4 Borden, Sondra               Central Nova Leg       26.24      26.36 
  5 Wilson, Chelsey              Central Nova Leg       26.79      26.79 
  6 Onyschuk, Marie-Claire       Athletics East         27.25      26.96 
  7 MacLeod, Janet               Unattached             27.17      27.18 
  8 Wadden, Catherine            Chebucto Athleti       29.24      28.82 
 
Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Letourneau, Allison          Unattached           2:19.08    2:20.40 
  2 MacDonald, Kelly             Team Pei             2:25.00    2:25.20 
  3 Reeves, Becky                Annapolis Valley                2:34.00 
  4 MacQuarrie, Krista           Ceilidh              2:43.00    2:35.90 
  5 Leroux, Emi                  Chebucto Athleti     2:34.93    2:36.80 
 
Girls 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacGillivray, Taya           Annapolis Valley       49.77      51.81 
 
Women 16-99 800 Meter Run Juv-Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Gina                Antigonish Track     2:25.43    2:23.92 
  2 Marsh, Shauna                Dartmouth Athlet     2:20.17    2:26.08 
  3 Corkum, Amber                Chebucto Athleti     2:29.25    2:28.49 
  4 MacDonald, Paula             Team Pei             2:31.00    2:31.15 
  5 Erickson, Robyn              Dartmouth Athlet     2:29.85    2:31.48 
  6 Walsh, Brenna                Dartmouth Athlet     2:56.00    2:47.76 
 
Women 18-99 400 Meter Hurdles Jun/Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Rochelle           Unattached           1:08.00    1:10.28 
 
Women 14-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Larade, Nicole               Launchers Athlet      10.13m     10.15m 
  2 Fleet, Jenny                 Launchers Athlet                  9.78m 
  3 Himmelman, Andrea            Unattached                        9.16m 
  4 Hinton, Holly                Central Nova Leg       8.40m      8.91m 
  5 Sexsmith, Melanie            Central Nova Leg                  5.82m 
 
Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lantz, Chris                 Chebucto Athleti       26.45      23.49 
  2 Thibault, Alex               Unattached             23.88      23.81 
  3 Henshaw, Kyle                Athletics East         24.23      24.12 
  4 McArthur, Brendan            Chebucto Athleti                  24.21 
 
Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarron, Lee                Antigonish Track     2:11.59    2:09.52 
  2 Winslow, Robert              Dartmouth Athlet                2:10.36 
  3 Flynn, Sebastien             Dartmouth Athlet     2:07.00    2:12.94 
  4 Tramble, Dean                Dartmouth Athlet     2:19.04    2:14.19 
  5 MacGillivray, Jack           Dartmouth Athlet     2:16.30    2:14.65 
  6 Leroux, Adam                 Chebucto Athleti     2:16.22    2:14.66 
  7 MacDonald, Jordon            Dartmouth Athlet     2:18.00    2:23.20 
  8 Shaffelburg, Zack            Annapolis Valley                2:49.47 
 
Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run Juvenile
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bray, Gerrard                Dartmouth Athlet     1:59.91    2:02.33 
  2 Douglas, Steve               Chebucto Athleti     1:58.01    2:03.38 
  3 Gee, Kyle                    Ceilidh              2:06.23    2:06.55 
  4 McBean, Paul                 Athletics East       2:07.46    2:09.52 
  5 Addison, Brent               Chebucto Athleti     2:07.00    2:11.30 
  6 Ritchie, James               Dartmouth Athlet     2:13.00    2:16.51 
 
Boys 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leger, Craig                 Central Nova Leg                  43.71 
  2 Reede, Alex                  Central Nova Leg                  45.90 
 
Men 18-99 800 Meter Run Jun/Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hennigar, Toby               Swift Athletics      1:56.90    1:57.51 
  2 Tramble, John                Dartmouth Athlet     1:58.17    1:57.98 
  3 Lakshman, Mihira             Swift Athletics      1:59.00    2:00.23 
  4 Doucette, Ryan               Unattached           2:18.00    2:13.74 
 -- Miller, Issac                Athletics East                      DNF 
 -- Chase, John                  Athletics East       1:59.87        DNF 
 
Men 18-99 400 Meter Hurdles Jun/Sen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Theriau, Chris               Annapolis Valley                1:04.99 
 
Men 16-99 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slaunwhite, Craig            Chebucto Athleti                  4.52m 
  2 Fraser, Mike                 Chebucto Athleti                  3.65m 
  3 Jones, Tyler                 Chebucto Athleti                  3.25m 
  3 Gronvigh, Andy               Chebucto Athleti       3.00m      3.25m 
  5 Mitchell, Ryan               Chebucto Athleti       3.05m      2.80m 
  6 Leights, Matthew             Chebucto Athleti                  2.35m 
 
Men 14-99 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shanks, Connor               Unattached                       57.36m 
  2 Wolkins, Adam                Unattached            51.32m     57.28m 
  3 Thurber, Michael             Unattached            50.06m     50.19m 
  4 Baird, Jared                 Central Nova Leg      36.70m     44.18m 
 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners