Eastern Canadian Espoir Team Championships

Chebucto Track & Field Team                    MEET MANAGER  7:55 PM  08/10/2003  Page 1
               Eastern Canadian Espoir Team Championships - 08/09/2003 to 08/10/2003
                                            Espoir Meet
                                        Lower Sackville, NS
                                              Results
  Women 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash
     16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.49  2002        Leanne Huck, NS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Power, Adrienne              NS Espoir              11.99    # 12.13Q  NWI  1
  2 Brown, Alecia                Ontario Espoir Team    12.74    # 12.34Q  NWI  2
  3 Cherubin, Nathalie           Quebec Espoir Team     12.31      12.51Q  NWI  2
  4 Richards, Georgia            Ontario Espoir Team    12.74      12.74Q  NWI  1
  5 Harvey, Laurelie             Quebec Espoir Team     12.49      12.91Q  NWI  2
  6 Lagace, Veronique            NB Espoir              12.74      13.32Q  NWI  1
  7 Bell, Alicia                 NB Espoir              13.21      13.33q  NWI  1
  8 Onyschuk, Marie Claire       NS Espoir              12.99      13.61q  NWI  2
  9 Hobbs, Becky                 Nfld Espoir            13.75      13.74q  NWI  1
 -- Fortune, Murielle            Quebec Espoir Team               X13.26   NWI  2
  Women 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.49  2002        Leanne Huck, NS
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Power, Adrienne              NS Espoir              12.13      12.15# -0.9  2  16
  2 Brown, Alecia                Ontario Espoir Team    12.34      12.26# -0.9  2  14
  3 Cherubin, Nathalie           Quebec Espoir Team     12.51      12.47# -0.9  2  12
  4 Harvey, Laurelie             Quebec Espoir Team     12.91      12.58  -0.9  2  10
  5 Richards, Georgia            Ontario Espoir Team    12.74      12.72  -0.9  2   8
  6 Fortune, Murielle            Quebec Espoir Team     13.26     x13.03   1.0  1
  7 Bell, Alicia                 NB Espoir              13.33      13.12   1.0  1   7
  8 Onyschuk, Marie Claire       NS Espoir              13.61      13.38   1.0  1   5.50
  8 Lagace, Veronique            NB Espoir              13.32      13.38  -0.9  2   5.50
 10 Hobbs, Becky                 Nfld Espoir            13.74      13.73   1.0  1   4
  Women 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash
     16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.75  2002        Laurelie Harvey, QU
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Power, Adrienne              NS Espoir              24.29    # 24.54Q  NWI  1
  2 Brown, Alecia                Ontario Espoir Team    25.08    # 25.57Q  NWI  2
  3 Cherubin, Nathalie           Quebec Espoir Team     26.00      25.93Q  NWI  2
  4 Harvey, Laurelie             Quebec Espoir Team     26.04      26.16Q  NWI  1
  5 Huck, Leanne                 NS Espoir              25.37      26.61Q  NWI  2
  6 Bickle, Kate                 Ontario Espoir Team    26.14      26.67Q  NWI  1
  7 Boudreau, Martine            NB Espoir              27.58      27.24q  NWI  1
  8 Bell, Alicia                 NB Espoir              27.24      28.16q  NWI  2
  9 Hutchens, Sarah              Nfld Espoir            32.64      30.79q  NWI  2
  Women 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.75  2002        Laurelie Harvey, QU
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Power, Adrienne              NS Espoir              24.54      24.33#  NWI  2  16
  2 Brown, Alecia                Ontario Espoir Team    25.57      25.13#  NWI  2  14
  3 Harvey, Laurelie             Quebec Espoir Team     26.16      25.34#  NWI  2  12
  4 Cherubin, Nathalie           Quebec Espoir Team     25.93      25.50#  NWI  2  10
  5 Bickle, Kate                 Ontario Espoir Team    26.67      26.39   NWI  2   8
  6 Huck, Leanne                 NS Espoir              26.61      26.40   NWI  2   7
  8 Boudreau, Martine            NB Espoir              27.24     J27.49  -0.9  1   6
  9 Bell, Alicia                 NB Espoir              28.16     J27.49  -0.9  1   4.50
  9 Hutchens, Sarah              Nfld Espoir            30.79      30.93  -0.9  1   4.50
  Women 99 & Under 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.98  2002        Dana Buchanan, ON
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Alecia                Ontario Espoir Team    55.61      55.28#  2  16
  2 Jobin, Marjolaine            Quebec Espoir Team     58.23      56.78#  2  14
  3 Buchanan, Dana               Ontario Espoir Team    57.09      56.91#  2  12
  4 Venturelli, Emilie           Quebec Espoir Team     57.62      56.98#  2  10
  5 Boudreau, Martine            NB Espoir            1:02.43    1:04.42   2   8
  6 Allaby, Teri                 NB Espoir            1:08.03    1:05.26   1   7
  7 Hutchens, Sarah              Nfld Espoir          1:09.90    1:09.04   1   6
  8 Fillier, Sarah               Nfld Espoir          1:12.11    1:11.00   1   5
 -- Miller, Janelle              Nfld Espoir          1:12.85   X1:11.94   1
 -- Chidley, Stacey              Nfld Espoir          1:14.42   X1:14.51   1
  Women 99 & Under 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:16.50  2002        Vicki Anderson, NB
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Dana               Ontario Espoir Team  2:09.85    2:12.83#  16
  2 Allen, Chloe                 Quebec Espoir Team   2:18.77    2:13.61#  14
  3 Venturelli, Emilie           Quebec Espoir Team   2:18.58    2:15.68#  12
  4 Gibson, Jocelyn              Ontario Espoir Team  2:15.24    2:18.47   10
  5 Vaughn, Kathryn              Nfld Espoir          2:18.49    2:23.49    8
  6 Allaby, Teri                 NB Espoir            2:28.87    2:34.64    7
  7 Fillier, Sarah               Nfld Espoir          2:36.78    2:46.37    6
 -- Miller, Janelle              Nfld Espoir          2:38.57   X2:36.58
  Women 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:42.01  2002        Jill Brennan, NB
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bonisteel, Jackie            Ontario Espoir Team  4:43.39    4:43.88   16
  2 Lefebvre, Karine             Quebec Espoir Team   4:45.46    4:44.68   14
  3 Gibson, Jocelyn              Ontario Espoir Team  4:44.24    4:52.63   12
  4 Vaughn, Kathryn              Nfld Espoir          5:09.40    4:58.84   10
  ....Women 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run
  5 Dooling, Kristina            Nfld Espoir          5:00.48    5:03.01    8
 -- Michaund, Annick             Quebec Espoir Team   4:47.62        DNF
 -- Ross, Mary                   Ontario Espoir Team            X5:04.69
 -- Stacey, Susan                Nfld Espoir          5:11.19   X5:15.51
 -- Bennett, Tanya               Nfld Espoir          5:17.03   X5:22.32
 -- Stacey, Karen                Exhibition           5:17.60   X5:22.80
 -- Miller, Janelle              Nfld Espoir          5:16.30   X5:30.33
 -- Andrews, Jill                Exhibition           5:35.86   X5:43.46
 -- Andrews, Jennifer            Exhibition           5:42.24   X5:56.19
 -- Chidley, Stacey              Nfld Espoir          6:25.10   X6:16.41
  Women 99 & Under 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17:24.58  2002        Kristen Woodruff, NS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lefebvre, Karine             Quebec Espoir Team  17:52.61   17:59.14   16
  2 Ross, Mary                   Ontario Espoir Team 18:11.32   18:05.64   14
  3 Bonisteel, Jackie            Ontario Espoir Team            18:27.76   12
  4 Dooling, Kristina            Nfld Espoir         19:34.92   18:44.56   10
  5 Bennett, Tanya               Nfld Espoir         20:03.23   19:19.07    8
  6 Ross, Lesley                 NS Espoir           18:44.44   19:27.94    7
 -- Walsh, Alison                Exhibition          20:05.87  X19:36.09
 -- Stacey, Susan                Nfld Espoir         20:06.22  X19:44.23
 -- Stacey, Karen                Exhibition          20:15.43  X20:40.57
 -- Andrews, Jennifer            Exhibition          21:10.87  X21:35.08
  Women 99 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles 33" hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.20  2002        Darcelle McCutcheon, ON
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Richards, Georgia            Ontario Espoir Team    14.36      15.21  -2.4  16
  2 Akeroyd, Liz                 Ontario Espoir Team    14.40      15.46  -2.4  14
  3 Momoh, Nana                  Quebec Espoir Team     15.17      16.10  -2.4  12
  4 Baadsvik, Emily              NB Espoir              16.72      17.45  -2.4  10
  Women 99 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles 30' hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:09.60  2002        Sue Coltman, ON
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heale, Leanne                Ontario Espoir Team  1:02.83    1:04.30#  16
  2 Bickle, Kate                 Ontario Espoir Team  1:05.28    1:05.63#  14
  3 Momoh, Nana                  Quebec Espoir Team   1:07.48    1:07.88#  12
  4 Fontaine, Magalie            Quebec Espoir Team   1:08.00    1:13.28   10
  5 MacNeil, Rae                 NS Espoir            1:13.87    1:16.68    8
  6 Lyons, Adriana               Ontario Espoir Team            x1:18.45
  Women 99 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.91  2002        Team Ontario, ON
                       Loree, Lachapelle, Coltman, McCutheon
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quebec Espoir Team  'A'                                        48.81#  16
  2 Ontario Espoir Team  'A'                                       49.54   12
  3 Nova Scotia Espoir Team  'A'                                   51.51    8
     1) Grant, Lauren                   2) Huck, Leanne
     3) Onyschuk, Marie Claire          4) Power, Adrienne
  4 New Brunswick Espoir Team  'A'                                 55.73    6
     1) Baadsvik, Emily                 2) Bell, Alicia
     3) Boudreau, Martine               4) Lagace, Veronique
 -- Newfoundland Espoir Team  'A'                                     DQ
  Women 99 & Under 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:07.42  2002        Team Ontario, ON
                         Loree, Lachapelle, Coltman, McCutheon
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ontario Espoir Team  'A'                                     3:49.87#  16
  2 Quebec Espoir Team  'A'                                      3:59.36#  12
  3 Newfoundland Espoir Team  'A'                                4:41.47    8
     1) Bennett, Tanya                  2) Dooling, Kristina
     3) Miller, Janelle                 4) Stacey, Susan
  Women 99 & Under High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.75m  2002        Olga Mankovskaya, ON
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burch, Stefanie              Ontario Espoir Team    1.73m      1.63m   16
  2 Akeroyd, Liz                 Ontario Espoir Team    1.65m      1.60m   13
  2 Rozefort, Alexandra          Quebec Espoir Team     1.55m      1.60m   13
  4 Lefebvre-Bertra, Emile       Quebec Espoir Team                1.50m   10
  Women 99 & Under Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3.15m  2002        Ashley Jeffs, ON
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeffs, Jenna                 Ontario Espoir Team    3.35m      3.35m#  14
  1 Moffatt, Hannah              Nfld Espoir            3.30m      3.35m#  14
  1 Lefebvre-Bertra, Emile       Quebec Espoir Team     3.41m      3.35m#  14
  4 Jean, Caroline               Quebec Espoir Team     3.20m      3.25m#  10
  5 Bailey, Samantha             Nfld Espoir            3.00m      3.05m    8
 -- Lyons, Adriana               Ontario Espoir Team    3.20m         NH
  Women 99 & Under Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.55m  2002        Melanie Lachapelle, ON
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rozefort, Alexandra          Quebec Espoir Team     5.49m      5.33m  +0.0  16
  ....Women 99 & Under Long Jump
  2 Richards, Georgia            Ontario Espoir Team    5.20m      5.24m  -0.3  14
  3 Akeroyd, Liz                 Ontario Espoir Team    5.20m      5.09m  +0.0  12
  4 Fortune, Murielle            Quebec Espoir Team     5.42m      4.80m  -2.1  10
  5 MacEachern, Brenda           NS Espoir              4.87m      4.70m  +0.0   8
  6 Hobbs, Becky                 Nfld Espoir            4.23m      4.59m  +0.0   7
  7 Bailey, Samantha             Nfld Espoir            4.59m      4.53m  +0.0   6
  Women 99 & Under Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.83m  2002        Heather Loree, ON
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rozefort, Alexandra          Quebec Espoir Team    11.14m     11.26m  -0.9  16
  2 Caban, Julie-Christ          Quebec Espoir Team    10.30m     10.07m  -0.8  14
  3 Bunyan, Carly                NS Espoir             10.67m     10.04m  +0.0  12
  4 MacEachern, Brenda           NS Espoir             10.11m      9.84m  -0.9  10
  5 Jaillet, Rachel              NB Espoir              9.58m      9.54m   0.2   8
 -- Shreve, Jann                 Ontario Espoir Team   12.21m         ND   NWI
  Women 99 & Under Shot Put 4 kg
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.85m  2002        Sultan Frizell, ON
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Meghan               Ontario Espoir Team   13.60m     12.53m   16
  2 Duliepre, Gaelle             Quebec Espoir Team    11.38m     11.37m   14
  3 Bourgon, Julie               Quebec Espoir Team    11.35m     10.53m   12
  4 Machaj, Melissa              Ontario Espoir Team    9.51m     10.22m   10
 -- Jean, Caroline               Quebec Espoir Team               X8.52m
  Women 99 & Under Discus Throw 1 kg
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.71m  2002        Sultana Frizell, ON
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bourgon, Julie               Quebec Espoir Team    50.64m     47.53m#  16
  2 Weaver, Meghan               Ontario Espoir Team   42.63m     41.50m   14
  3 Machaj, Melissa              Ontario Espoir Team   37.56m     35.31m   12
  4 Duliepre, Gaelle             Quebec Espoir Team    37.41m     31.70m   10
  5 Baadsvik, Emily              NB Espoir                        31.68m    8
  Women 99 & Under Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.19m  2002        Kyle Helf, ON
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bourgon, Julie               Quebec Espoir Team    47.85m     48.86m#  16
  2 Machaj, Melissa              Ontario Espoir Team   42.54m     39.84m   14
  3 Duliepre, Gaelle             Quebec Espoir Team    34.45m     37.18m   12
 -- Weaver, Meghan               Ontario Espoir Team   45.21m         ND
  Women 99 & Under Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40.40m  2002        Sultana Frizell, ON
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dupont, Joannie              Quebec Espoir Team    30.00m     46.60m#  16
  2 Roelofsen, Vanessa           Ontario Espoir Team   43.54m     44.06m#  14
  3 Markusson, Katherine         NS Espoir             38.04m     34.75m   12
  4 Caban, Julie-Christ          Quebec Espoir Team    34.79m     32.55m   10
  5 Chidley, Stacey              Nfld Espoir           24.13m     23.17m    8
  6 Weaver, Meghan               Ontario Espoir Team              22.25m    7
  Men 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash
     16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.95  2002        Jayson Hilchie, NS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palmer, Hank                 Quebec Espoir Team     10.49    # 10.72Q  NWI  2
  2 Pedneault, David             Quebec Espoir Team     10.54      10.98Q  NWI  1
  3 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Ontario Espoir Team    10.67    # 10.95Q  NWI  2
  4 McLennan, Justin             Ontario Espoir Team    10.66      11.04Q  NWI  1
  5 Benjamin, Patrick            NS Espoir              10.80      11.08Q  NWI  2
  6 MacQuarrie, Calum            NS Espoir              11.48      11.75Q  NWI  1
  7 Dicarlo, Mike                NB Espoir              11.58      11.80q  NWI  1
  8 Fontaine, Pierre             NB Espoir              11.65      11.90q  NWI  2
  9 Gifford, Kingsley            Nfld Espoir            12.23      12.20q  NWI  1
 10 Hayes, Colin                 Nfld Espoir            12.14      12.50q  NWI  2
 -- Koenig, Jeremy               Exhibition             11.17     X11.02   NWI  1
 -- Howlett, Johnathan           Nfld Espoir            12.34     X12.14   NWI  2
  Men 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.95  2002        Jayson Hilchie, NS
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Palmer, Hank                 Quebec Espoir Team     10.72      10.41#  0.5  2  16
  2 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Ontario Espoir Team    10.95      10.65#  0.5  2  14
  3 McLennan, Justin             Ontario Espoir Team    11.04      10.71#  0.5  2  12
  4 Benjamin, Patrick            NS Espoir              11.08      10.82#  0.5  2  10
  5 Pedneault, David             Quebec Espoir Team     10.98      10.91#  0.5  2   8
  6 MacQuarrie, Calum            NS Espoir              11.75      11.67   0.5  2   7
  7 Dicarlo, Mike                NB Espoir              11.80      11.78   0.5  2   6
  8 Fontaine, Pierre             NB Espoir              11.90      11.86  -1.7  1   5
  9 Howlett, Johnathan           Nfld Espoir            12.14      12.07  -1.7  1   4
 10 Gifford, Kingsley            Nfld Espoir            12.20      12.18  -1.7  1   3
 11 Hayes, Colin                 Nfld Espoir            12.50     x12.20  -1.7  1
 -- Koenig, Jeremy               Exhibition             11.02     X11.09  -1.7  1
Men 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash
     16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Ontario Espoir Team    22.03      22.47Q -2.4  1
  2 Benjamin, Patrick            NS Espoir              21.96      22.56Q -0.5  2
  3 Palmer, Hank                 Quebec Espoir Team     20.94      22.50Q -2.4  1
  4 McLennan, Justin             Ontario Espoir Team    21.88      22.80Q -0.5  2
  5 Dugal, Julien                Quebec Espoir Team     22.32      22.74Q -2.4  1
  6 Leblanc, Gabriel             NB Espoir              22.90      22.84Q -0.5  2
  7 MacQuarrie, Calum            NS Espoir              23.50      23.83q -0.5  2
  8 Antle, David                 Nfld Espoir            24.77      24.27q -0.5  2
  9 Gifford, Kingsley            Nfld Espoir            24.54      24.62q -2.4  1
 -- Fontaine, Pierre             NB Espoir              24.55        DNF  -0.5  2
 -- Koenig, Jeremy               Exhibition             22.55     X22.87  -2.4  1
 -- Dicarlo, Mike                NB Espoir                        X24.37  -2.4  1
 -- Henshaw, Kyle                Exhibition             24.11     X24.91  -2.4  1
 -- Hayes, Colin                 Nfld Espoir            24.94     X25.28  -0.5  2
  Men 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Palmer, Hank                 Quebec Espoir Team     22.50      21.18   NWI  2  16
  2 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Ontario Espoir Team    22.47      21.51   NWI  2  14
  3 McLennan, Justin             Ontario Espoir Team    22.80      21.73   NWI  2  12
  4 Benjamin, Patrick            NS Espoir              22.56      22.00   NWI  2  10
  5 Dugal, Julien                Quebec Espoir Team     22.74      22.29   NWI  2   8
  6 Leblanc, Gabriel             NB Espoir              22.84      22.48   NWI  2   7
  7 MacQuarrie, Calum            NS Espoir              23.83      23.39   0.5  1   6
  8 Antle, David                 Nfld Espoir            24.27      24.27   0.5  1   5
  9 Gifford, Kingsley            Nfld Espoir            24.62      24.31   0.5  1   4
 -- Henshaw, Kyle                Exhibition             24.91        XDQ   0.5  1
 -- Dicarlo, Mike                NB Espoir              24.37     X24.26   0.5  1
  Men 99 & Under 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.61  2002        Alex Alva, ON
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dugal, Julien                Quebec Espoir Team     48.31      48.16#  2  16
  2 Smith, Kyle                  Ontario Espoir Team    48.22      48.89   2  14
  3 Morin, Steve                 Quebec Espoir Team     49.30      49.12   2  12
  4 Leblanc, Gabriel             NB Espoir              52.87      50.39   1  10
  5 White, Aaron                 Ontario Espoir Team    50.65      50.83   2   8
  6 Chase, Johnny                NS Espoir              50.54      51.08   2   7
  7 Carman, Brian                NS Espoir              50.80      52.02   2   6
  8 Godsell, Michael             Nfld Espoir            54.02      53.09   1   5
 -- Antle, David                 Nfld Espoir            53.83         DQ   1
 -- McBean, Paul                 Exhibition             54.28     X54.54   1
 -- Moody-Corbett, Roderick      Nfld Espoir            54.92     X55.13   1
  Men 99 & Under 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:53.60  2002        Matt Brophy, NB
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kyle                  Ontario Espoir Team  1:53.39    1:51.59#  2  16
  2 Currie, Adam                 Quebec Espoir Team   1:52.95    1:52.25#  2  14
  3 Brophy, Matt                 NB Espoir            1:52.20    1:52.80#  2  12
  4 Carvalho, Jose               Ontario Espoir Team  1:53.49    1:55.09   2  10
  5 Carle, John                  Quebec Espoir Team   1:52.64    1:55.10   2   8
  6 Hennigar, Toby               NS Espoir            1:56.90    1:58.27   2   7
  7 Tramble, John                NS Espoir            1:57.98    1:59.50   2   6
  8 Godsell, Michael             Nfld Espoir          2:03.43    2:01.62   1   5
  9 Moody-Corbett, Roderick      Nfld Espoir          2:02.00    2:06.65   1   4
 -- Keller, Adam                 NB Espoir            1:59.24        DNF   2
 -- Landry, Chris                NB Espoir                      X2:02.86   1
 -- Brophy, Mark                 Nfld Espoir          2:11.54   X2:02.89   1
 -- Warren, Justin               Exhibition           2:11.77   X2:19.68   1
  Men 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:59.39  2002        Andrew Maloney, ON
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carle, John                  Quebec Espoir Team   3:51.77    3:52.31#  16
  2 Currie, Adam                 Quebec Espoir Team   3:58.78    3:54.24#  14
  3 Hennigar, Toby               NS Espoir            3:59.81    3:57.94#  12
  4 Khan, Saheed                 Ontario Espoir Team  3:59.24    4:05.78   10
  5 Brooks, Brendan              Ontario Espoir Team  3:59.12    4:10.76    8
  6 Tramble, John                NS Espoir            4:03.24    4:13.42    7
  7 Brophy, Mark                 Nfld Espoir          4:28.91    4:16.66    6
  8 Landry, Chris                NB Espoir            4:22.94    4:21.03    5
  9 Handrigan, Grant             Nfld Espoir          4:31.17    4:24.37    4
 -- Carvalho, Jose               Ontario Espoir Team  3:59.40   X3:54.50#
 -- Warren, Justin               Exhibition           4:35.32   X4:24.85
 -- King, Michael                Nfld Espoir          4:33.90   X4:30.19
  Men 99 & Under 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15:25.20  2002        Francois Menard-Kelrane, QU
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Khan, Saheed                 Ontario Espoir Team 15:40.24   16:07.66   16
  2 Poulin Cadovius, James       Quebec Espoir Team  16:01.04   16:12.14   14
  3 McCabe, Jeff                 Ontario Espoir Team 15:40.24   16:26.24   12
  4 Handrigan, Grant             Nfld Espoir         16:40.27   16:36.15   10
  5 Corbit, John                 NS Espoir           15:53.49   16:47.67    8
  6 King, Michael                Nfld Espoir         17:24.24   17:09.70    7
  7 Plaisance, Mathieu           Quebec Espoir Team  16:45.00   17:20.01    6
 -- Warren, Justin               Exhibition          18:20.79  X17:57.23
  Men 99 & Under 110 Meter Hurdles 42" hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.39  2002        Laurent Lavigne-Masse, QU
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Charbonneau, Robert          Quebec Espoir Team     14.04      14.52# -1.5  16
  2 Bucknor, Jermaine            Ontario Espoir Team    14.98      14.93# -1.5  14
  3 Van Den Pool, Andrew         Ontario Espoir Team    15.38      15.30# -1.5  12
  4 Houle, Mathieu               Quebec Espoir Team     14.90      16.01  -1.5  10
  5 Slaunwhite, Craig            NS Espoir              16.90      16.21  -1.5   8
  6 Theriault, Christian         NB Espoir              17.74      18.09  -1.5   7
  Men 99 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles 36" hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morin, Steve                 Quebec Espoir Team   1:03.65      54.17   16
  2 Byrne, Ryan                  Ontario Espoir Team    54.03      55.03   14
  3 Perron, Marc-Andre           Quebec Espoir Team     55.40      55.37   12
  4 White, Aaron                 Ontario Espoir Team    54.80      55.50   10
 -- Creighton, Doug              Ontario Espoir Team            X1:01.31
  Men 99 & Under 3000 Meter Steeplechase 36" hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:35.74  2002        Matt Loiselle, QU
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fox, Marty                   Ontario Espoir Team  9:50.24   10:10.60   16
  2 Plaisance, Mathieu           Quebec Espoir Team  10:32.06   10:34.42   14
  3 Addison, Brent               NS Espoir           10:51.17   10:52.99   12
  Men 99 & Under 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.93  2002        Team Quebec, ON
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ontario Espoir Team  'A'                                       42.00#  16
  2 New Brunswick Espoir Team  'A'                                 46.66   12
     1) Dicarlo, Mike                   2) Fontaine, Pierre
     3) Leblanc, Gabriel                4) Theriault, Christian
  3 Newfoundland Espoir Team  'A'                                  47.21    8
 -- Quebec Espoir Team  'A'                                           DQ
 -- Nova Scotia Espoir Team  'A'                                      DQ
  Men 99 & Under 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:27.55  2002        Team Ontario, ON
                         Alva, Vandendool, Armstrong, Therrien
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quebec Espoir Team  'A'                                      3:17.82#  16
  2 Ontario Espoir Team  'A'                                     3:24.26#  12
  3 Nova Scotia Espoir Team  'A'                                 3:29.36    8
     1) Carman, Brian                   2) Chase, Johnny
     3) MacQuarrie, Calum               4) Tramble, John
  4 Newfoundland Espoir Team  'A'                                3:35.42    6
  Men 99 & Under High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.00m  2002        Craig Slaunwhite, NS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baril-Kenney, Greg           Ontario Espoir Team    2.10m      2.05m#  16
  2 Slaunwhite, Craig            NS Espoir              1.99m      2.00m#  14
  3 Nriagu, Osi                  Ontario Espoir Team    2.11m      1.95m   12
  5 Fraser, Michael              NS Espoir              1.92m     J1.85m   10
  6 Houle, Mathieu               Quebec Espoir Team     1.80m     J1.85m    8
  7 El Fouladi, Yassine          Quebec Espoir Team     1.83m     J1.65m    7
 -- Edwards, Darl                Ontario Espoir Team    2.00m     X1.85m
  Men 99 & Under Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.15m  2002        Jason Wurster, ON
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wurster, Jason               Ontario Espoir Team    4.80m      4.70m#  16
  2 Slaunwhite, Craig            NS Espoir              4.40m      4.20m#  13
  2 Hawey, Maxime                Quebec Espoir Team     3.70m      4.20m#  13
  4 Mulloy, Matthew              Nfld Espoir            4.05m      4.10m   10
  5 Fraser, Michael              NS Espoir              4.25m      3.85m    7
  5 Lynden, Allen                Quebec Espoir Team     4.00m      3.85m    7
  5 Creighton, Doug              Ontario Espoir Team    4.20m      3.85m    7
  8 Howlett, Johnathan           Nfld Espoir            3.40m      3.70m    5
  Men 99 & Under Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6.90m  2002        Jose-Alberto Rodas, QU
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rodas, Alberto               Quebec Espoir Team     7.12m      6.95m# -0.4  16
  2 Judge, Andrew                Ontario Espoir Team    6.75m      6.66m  -0.1  14
  3 Houle, Mathieu               Quebec Espoir Team     6.79m      6.61m  -2.6  12
  4 Slaunwhite, Craig            NS Espoir              6.84m      6.57m   NWI   9
  4 Fraser, Michael              NS Espoir              6.74m      6.57m   0.6   9
  6 Nriagu, Osi                  Ontario Espoir Team    7.32m      6.48m  -0.6   7
  Men 99 & Under Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.20m  2002        Westford Hamilton, ON
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Richard, Stephane            Quebec Espoir Team    13.34m     14.74m#  0.1  16
  2 Edwards, Darl                Ontario Espoir Team   14.32m     14.24m#  0.3  14
  3 Judge, Andrew                Ontario Espoir Team   14.21m     14.11m  -0.3  12
  4 Bunyan, Paul                 NS Espoir             13.08m     12.92m   NWI  10
  5 Marcel, Daniel               Quebec Espoir Team    12.37m     12.79m  -0.4   8
  Men 99 & Under Shot Put 16 lbs
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.21m  2002        Kyle Helf, ON
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Helf, Kyle                   Ontario Espoir Team   14.21m     15.77m#  16
  ....Men 99 & Under Shot Put 16 lbs
  2 Slaunwhite, Craig            NS Espoir             15.21m     15.39m#  14
  3 Lemay, Michel                Quebec Espoir Team    11.56m      8.99m   12
  4 Dubois, Charles              Quebec Espoir Team                8.24m   10
 -- Fraser, Michael              NS Espoir             11.42m         ND
 -- Anisko, Damian               Ontario Espoir Team   12.33m    X11.98m
  Men 99 & Under Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.22m  2002        Hyle Helf, ON
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anisko, Damian               Ontario Espoir Team   46.73m     46.55m#  16
  2 Helf, Kyle                   Ontario Espoir Team   45.22m     45.68m#  14
  3 Slaunwhite, Craig            NS Espoir             47.53m     43.70m   12
  4 Robichaud, Yves              NB Espoir             35.18m     34.65m   10
  5 Houle, Mathieu               Quebec Espoir Team    35.50m     27.69m    8
  6 Lemay, Michel                Quebec Espoir Team    36.75m     25.87m    7
  Men 99 & Under Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.22m  2002        Kyle Helf, ON
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Helf, Kyle                   Ontario Espoir Team   41.19m     46.60m#  16
  2 Robichaud, Yves              NB Espoir             49.04m     44.96m   14
  3 Anisko, Damian               Ontario Espoir Team   48.81m     44.77m   12
  4 Lemay, Michel                Quebec Espoir Team    35.75m     32.45m   10
  5 Landry, Sacha                Quebec Espoir Team    27.64m     20.25m    8
  Men 99 & Under Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 62.19m  2002        Connor Shanks, NS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shanks, Connor               NS Espoir             58.57m     60.52m   16
  2 Harber, Mike                 Ontario Espoir Team   62.46m     59.43m   14
  3 Farrell, Josh                Ontario Espoir Team   60.47m     59.19m   12
  4 Nason, Jonathon              NB Espoir             52.50m     51.93m   10
  5 Thurber, Michael             NS Espoir             50.06m     48.27m    8
  6 Nason, Jordan                NB Espoir             47.50m     46.32m    7
  7 Landry, Sacha                Quebec Espoir Team    42.39m     42.00m    6
  8 Dubois, Charles              Quebec Espoir Team               35.25m    5
 -- Anisko, Damian               Ontario Espoir Team             X37.27m
 -- El Fouladi, Yassine          Quebec Espoir Team              X40.15m
 -- Helf, Kyle                   Ontario Espoir Team   60.86m    X61.57m
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Ontario Espoir Team        396        2) Quebec Espoir Team        395
    3) Newfoundland Espoir Team   120.50     4) Nova Scotia Espoir Team   109.50
    5) New Brunswick Espoir Team   77
  ....Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Ontario Espoir Team        438        2) Quebec Espoir Team        385
    3) Nova Scotia Espoir Team    236        4) New Brunswick Espoir Team 105
    5) Newfoundland Espoir Team    86

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners