Eastern Canadian Espoir Championships

Licensed to Athletics New Brunswick Champ. Meet
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/7/2002 01:12 PM
         Eastern Canadian Espoir Championships - 7/6/2002 to 7/7/2002         
                               Saint John, N.B.                               
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 15-25 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harvey, Laurelie             Fqa                    12.17      12.10   2.7
  2 McCutcheon, Darcelle         Ont                    12.13      12.13   2.7
  3 Huck, Leanne                 Ans                    12.49      12.49   2.7
  4 Campbell, Lauren             Pei                    12.63      12.58   2.7
  5 Howatt, Allyson              Anb                    12.75      12.72   2.7
  6 Loree, Heather               Ont                    12.79      12.79   2.7
  7 Montour, Marjorie            Fqa                    12.71      12.80   2.7
  8 Borden, Sondra               Ans                    12.85      12.82   2.7
 
Women 15-25 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCutcheon, Darcelle         Ont                    12.06      12.13Q  2.4  1
  2 Huck, Leanne                 Ans                    12.25      12.49Q  1.9  2
  3 Harvey, Laurelie             Fqa                    12.75      12.17Q  2.4  1
  4 Montour, Marjorie            Fqa                    12.92      12.71Q  1.9  2
  5 Campbell, Lauren             Pei                    12.81      12.63Q  2.4  1
  6 Loree, Heather               Ont                    12.20      12.79Q  1.9  2
  7 Howatt, Allyson              Anb                    12.97      12.75q  2.4  1
  8 Borden, Sondra               Ans                    12.95      12.85q  1.9  2
  9 McLatchie, Elizabeth         Anb                    13.16      13.26   2.4  1
 
Women 15-25 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harvey, Laurelie             Fqa                    25.75      25.39   2.3
  2 Huck, Leanne                 Ans                    26.08      25.79   2.3
  3 Coltman, Sue                 Ont                    26.37      25.84   2.3
  4 Campbell, Lauren             Pei                    26.44      26.15   2.3
  5 Lachapelle, Melanie          Ont                    26.72      26.41   2.3
  6 Borden, Sondra               Ans                    26.86      27.14   2.3
  7 McLatchie, Elizabeth         Anb                    27.67      27.50   2.3
  8 Dewar, Kyla                  Pei                    27.62      28.09   2.3
 
Women 15-25 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Laurelie             Fqa                    25.22      25.75Q  1.6  1
  2 Huck, Leanne                 Ans                    25.17      26.08Q  1.6  2
  3 Coltman, Sue                 Ont                    25.73      26.37Q  1.6  2
  4 Lachapelle, Melanie          Ont                    25.50      26.72Q  1.6  1
  5 Campbell, Lauren             Pei                    26.23      26.44Q  1.6  2
  6 Borden, Sondra               Ans                               26.86Q  1.6  1
  7 Dewar, Kyla                  Pei                    26.90      27.62q  1.6  1
  8 McLatchie, Elizabeth         Anb                    27.24      27.67q  1.6  1
  9 LeBlanc, Sylvie              Anb                    27.69      28.49   1.6  2
 
Women 15-25 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Dana               Ont                    59.90      57.98   2
  2 Anderson, Vicky              Anb                    58.34      58.02   2
  3 Venturelli, Emilie           Fqa                    59.52      59.23   2
  4 Peters, Celia                Ans                    59.15    1:00.60   2
  5 Corkum, Mallory              Ans                             1:01.11   1
  6 Dewar, Kyla                  Pei                  1:01.00    1:01.59   1
  7 Bourgeois, Annie             Anb                  1:03.12    1:01.92   1
  8 Dormeus, Dadyne              Fqa                             1:01.96   1
  9 Gibson, Jocelyn              Ont                             1:02.39   1
 10 Foster, Vanessa              Pei                  1:00.20    1:02.45   2
 
Women 15-25 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Vicky              Anb                  2:15.53    2:16.50 
  2 Buchanan, Dana               Ont                  2:13.00    2:17.40 
  3 Venturelli, Emilie           Fqa                  2:21.91    2:19.40 
  4 Brennan, Jill                Anb                  2:20.66    2:19.70 
  5 Gibson, Jocelyn              Ont                  2:18.00    2:22.20 
  6 Foster, Vanessa              Pei                  2:19.00    2:25.70 
  7 MacLean, Leanna              Ans                  2:16.50    2:26.00 
  8 Peters, Celia                Ans                  2:22.95    2:26.50 
  9 McInnes, Michelle            Unattached                      2:27.10 
 10 Ascah-Collier, Isabelle      Fqa                  2:25.95    2:30.90 
 
Women 15-25 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Jill                Anb                  4:55.61    4:42.01 
  2 Hyckie, Meaghan              Ont                  4:57.70    4:42.48 
  3 Bartlett, Amanda             Anb                  4:57.09    4:44.16 
  4 Daley, Kelsey                Unattached                      4:46.72 
  5 Chisolm, Terese              Ans                  4:56.02    4:50.75 
  6 Eberhard, Hannah             Ont                             4:56.57 
  7 MacLean, Leanna              Ans                  4:44.41    5:00.43 
  8 Ascah-Collier, Isabelle      Fqa                             5:00.62 
  9 Lobasso, Christina           Fqa                  5:16.32    5:01.37 
 10 Bulman, Amanda               Pei                  5:06.00    5:20.18 
 
Women 15-25 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodruff, Kristen            Ans                 17:23.00   17:24.58 
  2 Hyckie, Meaghan              Ont                            18:05.98 
  3 Laltoo, Lindsay              Anb                 18:30.28   18:09.49 
  4 Steinke, Leah                Ont                            19:53.40 
 
Women 15-25 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McCutcheon, Darcelle         Ont                    13.75      14.20   2.5
  2 Lachapelle, Melanie          Ont                    13.89      14.53   2.5
  3 Loree, Heather               Ont                    14.20      15.08   2.5
 
Women 15-25 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coltman, Sue                 Ont                  1:03.50    1:09.60 
 
Women 15-25 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Team Ontario  'A'                                              48.91 
     1) Loree, Heather                  2) Coltman, Sue                  
     3) Lachapelle, Melanie             4) McCutcheon, Darcelle          
  2 Equipe Quebecois  'A'                                          51.61 
     1) Montour, Marjorie               2) Godbout, Andree-Anne          
     3) Dormeus, Dadyne                 4) Harvey, Laurelie              
  3 Team Equipe N.-B.  'A'                                         53.05 
     1) MacIntosh, Carlie               2) McLatchie, Elizabeth          
     3) Howatt, Allyson                 4) LeBlanc, Sylvie               
  4 Team Nova Scotia  'A'                                          54.10 
     1) Huck, Leanne                    2) Borden, Sondra                
     3)                                 4) Weir, Jessica                 
 
Women 15-25 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Team Ontario  'A'                                            4:07.42 
     1) Coltman, Sue                    2) Gibson, Jocelyn               
     3) Eberhard, Hannah                4) Buchanan, Dana                
  2 Team Nova Scotia  'A'                                        4:09.34 
     1) MacLean, Leanna                 2) Peters, Celia                 
     3) Corkum, Mallory                 4) Huck, Leanne                  
  3 Equipe Quebecois  'A'                                        4:09.35 
     1) Dormeus, Dadyne                 2) Lobasso, Christina            
     3) Ascah-Collier, Isabelle         4) Venturelli, Emilie            
  4 Team Equipe N.-B.  'A'                                       4:10.02 
     1) Anderson, Vicky                 2) Bourgeois, Annie              
     3) LeBlanc, Sylvie                 4) McLatchie, Elizabeth          
 
Women 15-25 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mankovskaya, Olga            Ont                    1.78m      1.75m 
  2 Godbout, Andree-Anne         Fqa                    1.60m      1.65m 
  3 Akeroyd, Liz                 Ont                    1.68m      1.60m 
  4 Corey, Naomi                 Anb                    1.53m      1.50m 
 
Women 15-25 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeffs, Ashley                Ont                    3.53m      3.15m 
  1 Lefebvre-Bertra, Emilie      Fqa                    3.00m      3.15m 
 -- Ireland, Charlotte           Ont                    3.40m         NH 
 
Women 15-25 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lachapelle, Melanie          Ont                    5.91m      5.55m   1.4
  2 Montour, Marjorie            Fqa                    5.36m      5.36m   1.5
  3 Akeroyd, Liz                 Ont                    5.40m      5.16m   2.1
  4 Purton, Sarah                Ont                    5.34m      5.13m   1.1
  5 Weir, Jessica                Ans                    5.12m      5.00m   0.8
  6 Harnish, Amanda              Ans                    5.00m      4.59m   0.7
 
Women 15-25 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Loree, Heather               Ont                   11.85m     11.83m   0.8
  2 Purton, Sarah                Ont                   11.28m     11.09m   0.2
  3 Rozefort, Alexandra          Fqa                   10.86m     10.94m   1.5
 
Women 15-25 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frizell, Sultana             Ont                   14.53m     13.85m 
  2 Karpala, Andrea              Ont                   13.21m     12.39m 
  3 Sylvain, Caroline            Fqa                              10.39m 
  4 MacNeil, Courtney            Ans                    9.74m     10.04m 
  5 Blais, Karell                Fqa                               8.60m 
 
Women 15-25 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frizell, Sultana             Ont                   43.29m     41.71m 
  2 Karpala, Andrea              Ont                              35.46m 
  3 Boisselle, Marie-Eve         Fqa                   28.21m     32.41m 
  4 Sylvain, Caroline            Fqa                   29.51m     29.87m 
  5 Theriault, Cindy             Anb                   39.02m     29.41m 
  6 Baadsvik, Emily              Unattached                       28.62m 
  7 MacDonald, Elizabeth         Unattached            39.20m     28.27m 
  8 MacNeil, Courtney            Ans                              26.23m 
 
Women 15-25 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frizell, Sultana             Ont                   52.60m     51.58m 
  2 Karpala, Andrea              Ont                   51.58m     45.78m 
  3 Boisselle, Marie-Eve         Fqa                   55.13m     43.03m 
  4 Sylvain, Caroline            Fqa                              25.71m 
 
Women 15-25 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frizell, Sultana             Ont                   43.00m     40.40m 
  2 Bunko, Andrean               Ont                   44.07m     40.11m 
  3 Markusson, Kat               Ans                   35.33m     33.91m 
  4 Hyslop, Kaitlyn              Ans                   33.16m     33.77m 
  5 Blais, Karell                Fqa                   30.67m     33.34m 
  6 Boisselle, Marie-Eve         Fqa                              28.39m 
 
Men 15-25 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hilchie, Jayson              Ans                    10.95      10.64   2.5
  2 Connaughton, Jared           Pei                    11.02      10.78   2.5
  3 Therrien, Ryan               Ont                    11.10      11.00   2.5
  4 LeBlanc, Gabriel             Anb                    11.44      11.35   2.5
  5 Kyle, Curtis                 Anb                    11.50      11.40   2.5
  6 Nangle, Marlon               Ont                    11.59      11.43   2.5
  7 Bucknor, Jermaine            Ont                    11.70      11.59   2.5
  8 MacAdam, Gerry               Pei                    11.84      11.82   2.5
 
Men 15-25 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hilchie, Jayson              Ans                    10.60      10.95Q -1.6  1
  2 Connaughton, Jared           Pei                    10.89      11.02Q -0.6  2
  3 Therrien, Ryan               Ont                    10.96      11.10Q -0.6  2
  4 Kyle, Curtis                 Anb                    11.35      11.50Q -1.6  1
  5 LeBlanc, Gabriel             Anb                    11.21      11.44Q -0.6  2
  6 Nangle, Marlon               Ont                    11.27      11.59Q -1.6  1
  7 Bucknor, Jermaine            Ont                    11.20      11.70q -0.6  2
  8 MacAdam, Gerry               Pei                    11.00      11.84q -1.6  1
 
Men 15-25 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
 -- LeBlanc, Gabriel             Anb                    23.53         NT   2.4
 -- Alva, Alex                   Ont                    21.84         NT   2.4
 -- Armstrong, Mark              Ont                    22.79         NT   2.4
 -- Allen, Lyndon                Fqa                                  NT   2.4
 -- MacAdam, Gerry               Pei                    23.25         NT   2.4
 -- Connaughton, Jared           Pei                    22.44         NT   2.4
 -- Nangle, Marlon               Ont                    22.90         NT   2.4
 
Men 15-25 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alva, Alex                   Ont                    48.03      48.61   1
  2 Therrien, Ryan               Ont                    47.79      48.62   1
  3 Rehel, Wesley                Fqa                    50.39      49.41   1
  4 Chase, Johnny                Ans                    51.60      50.31   1
  5 Armstrong, Mark              Ont                    50.50      50.87   1
  6 Kellar, Adam                 Anb                    53.15      51.92   2
  7 Goguen, Mark                 Anb                    56.36      53.89   2
  8 Giddings, Steve              Pei                    52.90      54.14   2
  9 Menard-Kilrane, Francois     Fqa                               59.81   2
 
Men 15-25 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brophy, Matt                 Anb                  1:58.68    1:53.60 
  2 Dunbrack, Andrew             Ans                  1:53.00    1:54.24 
  3 Chase, Johnny                Ans                  1:58.86    1:55.89 
  4 Johnston, Gabriel            Ont                             1:57.46 
  5 Fenety, Erik                 Anb                  2:01.01    1:58.33 
  6 Fox, Marty                   Ont                  2:00.00    1:58.71 
  7 DeBoeck, Elloit              Unattached                      2:02.36 
 -- Maloney, Andrew              Ont                  1:52.50        DNF 
 
Men 15-25 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maloney, Andrew              Ont                  3:59.39    3:59.39 
  2 Currie, Doug                 Ont                  3:59.63    3:59.63 
  3 Shaus, Adam                  Ans                  4:01.01    4:01.01 
  4 Johnston, Gabriel            Ont                  4:04.96    4:04.96 
  5 Corbit, John                 Ans                  4:07.14    4:07.14 
  6 McCabe, Jeff                 Ont                  4:16.76    4:16.76 
 
Men 15-25 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maloney, Andrew              Ont                  3:56.50    3:59.39q
  2 Currie, Doug                 Ont                  3:57.00    3:59.63q
  3 Shaus, Adam                  Ans                  4:07.30    4:01.01q
  4 Johnston, Gabriel            Ont                  3:59.40    4:04.96q
  5 Corbit, John                 Ans                  4:07.30    4:07.14q
  6 McCabe, Jeff                 Ont                  4:03.00    4:16.76q
 
Men 15-25 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Menard-Kilrane, Francois     Fqa                            15:25.20 
  2 Currie, Doug                 Ont                            15:32.89 
  3 Loiselle, Matt               Ont                            15:37.11 
  4 Stacey, Adam                 Anb                 15:01.36   15:49.73 
  5 Shaus, Adam                  Ans                 16:00.00   16:08.32 
  6 McCabe, Jeff                 Ont                           x16:09.42 
  7 Tramble, John                Ans                 16:47.00   16:20.80 
 
Men 15-25 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lavigne-Masse, Laurent       Fqa                               15.39   2.7
  2 Slaunwhite, Craig            Ans                    16.53      16.72   2.7
 -- Bucknor, Jermaine            Ont                    15.00        DNF   2.7
 -- Vandendool, Andrew           Ont                    14.80        DNF   2.7
 
Men 15-25 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loiselle, Matt               Ont                             9:35.74 
  2 Fox, Marty                   Ont                            10:09.92 
  3 Saunders, Travis             Anb                  9:59.18   10:24.41 
 
Men 15-25 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Equipe Quebecois  'A'                                          43.93 
     1) Houle, Mathieu                  2) Rodas, Jose-Alberto           
     3) Lavigne-Masse, Laurent          4) Rehel, Wesley                 
  2 Team Equipe N.-B.  'A'                                         44.24 
     1) Kyle, Curtis                    2) LeBlanc, Gabriel              
     3) McNeil, Cary                    4) Poirier, Louis                
  3 Team Ontario  'A'                                              45.08 
     1) Hamilton, Westford              2) Bucknor, Jermaine             
     3) Nangle, Marlon                  4) Therrien, Ryan                
  4 Team Nova Scotia  'A'                                          45.39 
     1) Hilchie, Jayson                 2) Koneig, Jeremy                
     3) Fraser, Michael                 4) Bunyan, Paul                  
 
Men 15-25 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Team Ontario  'A'                                            3:27.55 
     1) Alva, Alex                      2) Armstrong, Mark               
     3) Vandendool, Andrew              4) Therrien, Ryan                
  2 Team Equipe N.-B.  'A'                                       3:34.99 
     1) Fenety, Erik                    2) Goguen, Mark                  
     3) Guimond, Renaud                 4) Kellar, Adam                  
  3 Equipe Quebecois  'A'                                        3:42.86 
     1) Rehel, Wesley                   2) Menard-Kilrane, Francois      
     3) Asselin, Guillaume              4) Lavigne-Masse, Laurent        
 
Men 15-25 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Slaunwhite, Craig            Ans                    1.96m      2.00m 
  2 Watkins, Derek               Ont                    2.03m      1.91m 
  2 Asselin, Guillaume           Fqa                    1.92m      1.91m 
  2 Houle, Mathieu               Fqa                               1.91m 
  5 McRae, Steve                 Ans                    1.89m      1.86m 
  5 Cornell, David               Ans                    1.89m      1.86m 
  7 Pharo, Nick                  Pei                    1.81m      1.81m 
  7 Killam, Kyle                 Unattached             1.81m      1.81m 
  9 Noah, John                   Ont                    1.98m      1.76m 
 
Men 15-25 Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wurster, Jason               Ont                    4.40m      4.15m 
  2 Allen, Lyndon                Fqa                    3.90m      4.05m 
  2 Slaunwhite, Craig            Ans                    4.10m      4.05m 
  4 Houle, Mathieu               Fqa                               3.75m 
 -- O'Neill, Brendan             Unattached             3.85m         NH 
 
Men 15-25 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rodas, Jose-Alberto          Fqa                    6.40m      6.90m   2.5
  2 Kellar, Adam                 Anb                    6.39m      6.45m   2.7
  3 Noah, John                   Ont                    6.70m      6.38m   2.4
  4 Hamilton, Westford           Ont                               6.29m   2.0
  5 Asselin, Guillaume           Fqa                               6.17m   1.2
  6 Bunyan, Paul                 Ans                    6.33m      6.14m   2.9
  7 McNeil, Cary                 Anb                    6.24m      6.11m   1.3
  8 Houle, Mathieu               Fqa                              x6.03m   2.2
 -- Nangle, Marlon               Ont                    6.45m       FOUL   NWI
 
Men 15-25 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Westford           Ont                              14.20m   NWI
  2 Nangle, Marlon               Ont                   14.03m     13.74m   NWI
  3 Liu, Peter                   Pei                   14.03m     13.70m   NWI
  4 McNeil, Cary                 Anb                   12.64m     13.30m   NWI
  5 Lord, Peter                  Unattached            13.73m     13.10m   NWI
  6 Bunyan, Paul                 Ans                   13.01m     12.76m   NWI
  7 Guimond, Renaud              Anb                   12.71m     12.74m   NWI
  8 Rodas, Jose-Alberto          Fqa                              11.94m   NWI
 
Men 15-25 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Helf, Kyle                   Ont                   14.23m     14.21m 
  2 Slaunwhite, Craig            Ans                   14.05m     13.91m 
  3 Caramancio, Nick             Ont                   14.05m     13.84m 
  4 Denyes, Jason                Ans                   12.20m     12.08m 
  5 Lavigne-Masse, Laurent       Fqa                              11.90m 
  6 Robichaud, Yves              Anb                              10.80m 
  7 Pellerier, Simon             Fqa                              10.47m 
  8 Houle, Mathieu               Fqa                              x9.94m 
 
Men 15-25 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Helf, Kyle                   Ont                              45.22m 
  2 Anisko, Damien               Ont                   44.30m     44.56m 
  3 Caramancio, Nick             Ont                   43.82m    x42.44m 
  4 Slaunwhite, Craig            Ans                   38.50m     42.26m 
  5 Lavigne-Masse, Laurent       Fqa                              34.96m 
  6 Denyes, Jason                Ans                   40.64m     34.58m 
  7 Robichaud, Yves              Anb                   35.78m     31.50m 
  8 Pellerier, Simon             Fqa                              29.32m 
 
Men 15-25 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Helf, Kyle                   Ont                   48.68m     41.19m 
  2 Robichaud, Yves              Anb                   42.55m     38.79m 
  3 Anisko, Damien               Ont                   35.50m     38.59m 
  4 Denyes, Jason                Ans                   47.10m     38.24m 
  5 Pellerier, Simon             Fqa                              36.88m 
 
Men 15-25 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shanks, Connor               Ans                   58.00m     62.19m 
  2 Helf, Kyle                   Ont                   57.83m     60.86m 
  3 Nason, Jonathan              Anb                   55.78m     51.22m 
  4 Bridges, Michael             Ans                   51.68m     50.35m 
  5 Morneau, Dave                Fqa                   52.18m     50.24m 
  6 Houle, Mathieu               Fqa                              45.80m 
  7 Anisko, Damien               Ont                   45.00m     42.87m 

 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners