NS Legion Team Trials

Chebucto Track & Field Team                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
               Nova Scotia Track and Field Championships - 20/07/2002 to 21/07/2002
                                       NS Legion Team Trials
                                   Met Field, Lower Sackville NS
                                              Results

Girls 100 Meter Sprint Bantam
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Prinsenberg, Simone          Unattached                    14.02     1.3
   2 Morse, Katrina               Annapolis Valley RC           14.35     1.3
   3 Wadden, Stephanie            Unattached                    15.15     1.3
   4 MacNeil, Erin                Sackville Chebucto Ath        15.67     1.3

Girls 200 Meter Sprint Bantam
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Prinsenberg, Simone          Unattached                    29.67    -0.7
   2 Morse, Katrina               Annapolis Valley RC           29.83    -0.7
   3 Wadden, Stephanie            Unattached                    31.04    -0.7
   4 MacNeil, Erin                Sackville Chebucto Ath        32.67    -0.7

Girls 400 Meter Sprint Bantam
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Wadden, Stephanie            Unattached                    68.46

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Regan, Flynn                 Dartmouth Athletics         2:41.83
   2 Hoyt, Kristin                Dartmouth Athletics         2:42.68
   3 Bates, Bree                  Dartmouth Athletics         2:46.07
   4 Regan, Taylor                Dartmouth Athletics         3:04.09

Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Regan, Flynn                 Dartmouth Athletics         5:34.74
   2 Hoyt, Kristin                Dartmouth Athletics         5:35.18
   3 Bates, Bree                  Dartmouth Athletics         5:53.09
   4 Regan, Taylor                Dartmouth Athletics         6:07.94

Girls Long Jump Bantam
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Morse, Katrina               Annapolis Valley RC           4.54m     1.6
   2 Prinsenberg, Simone          Unattached                    4.03m    -1.0
   3 MacNeil, Erin                Sackville Chebucto Ath        3.41m     2.2

Girls 100 Meter Sprint Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

Finals
   1 Martin, Jenna                Unattached                    12.85     1.6
   2 Marcotte, Kayla              Halifax Wanderers             13.28     1.6
   3 Sterling, Jan                Unattached                    13.31     1.6
   4 MacLeod, Janet               Unattached                    13.55     1.6
   5 McPhee, Aly                  Sackville Chebucto Ath        14.01     1.6
   5 McNeil, Amanda               Unattached                    14.01     1.6
   7 McGillivary, Taya            Unattached                    14.22     1.6
   8 Wadden, Katherine            Unattached                    14.23     1.6

Girls 100 Meter Sprint Midget
     Name                         Team                        Prelims    Wind  H#

Preliminaries
   1 Martin, Jenna                Unattached                    12.91 Q  +0.0   2
   2 Sterling, Jan                Unattached                    13.55 Q  -2.1   1
   3 MacLeod, Janet               Unattached                    13.54 Q  +0.0   2
   4 Marcotte, Kayla              Halifax Wanderers             13.75 Q  -2.1   1
   5 McNeil, Amanda               Unattached                    13.93 Q  +0.0   2
   6 McPhee, Aly                  Sackville Chebucto Ath        14.25 Q  -2.1   1
   7 Wadden, Katherine            Unattached                    14.37 q  -2.1   1
   8 McGillivary, Taya            Unattached                    14.57 q  +0.0   2
 --- Kostovic, Libby              Sackville Chebucto Ath           DQ    +0.0   2

Girls 200 Meter Sprint Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Martin, Jenna                Unattached                    26.15    -0.7
   2 Marcotte, Kayla              Halifax Wanderers             27.30    -0.7
   3 Sterling, Jan                Unattached                    27.61    -0.7
   4 MacLeod, Janet               Unattached                    28.37    -0.7
   5 McNeil, Amanda               Unattached                    28.98    -0.7
   6 MacNeil, Rae                 Sackville Chebucto Ath        29.60    -0.7
   7 Wadden, Katherine            Unattached                    29.90    -0.7

Girls 400 Meter Sprint Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Martin, Jenna                Unattached                    58.29
   2 Peters, Celia                Unattached                    59.56
   3 Sterling, Jan                Unattached                    61.89
   4 MacLeod, Janet               Unattached                    64.71
   5 MacNeil, Rae                 Sackville Chebucto Ath        66.09
   6 McGillivary, Taya            Unattached                    67.02

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Peters, Celia                Unattached                  2:21.47
   2 Letourneau, Allison          Middleton Track Club        2:24.79
   3 Coady, Rebecca               Unattached                  2:26.21
   4 Fancy, Rachel                Unattached                  2:37.12

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Skoreyko, Stephanie          Unattached                  4:58.99
   2 Englehutt, Laura             Dartmouth Athletics         5:01.70
   3 Coady, Rebecca               Unattached                  5:02.38

Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Skoreyko, Stephanie          Unattached                 10:53.61
   2 Englehutt, Laura             Dartmouth Athletics        11:19.11

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 McPhee, Aly                  Sackville Chebucto Ath        14.45     1.1
   2 MacNeil, Rae                 Sackville Chebucto Ath        17.42     1.1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 MacNeil, Rae                 Sackville Chebucto Ath        53.3h

Girls High Jump Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 McPhee, Aly                  Sackville Chebucto Ath        1.52m
   2 Kostovic, Libby              Sackville Chebucto Ath        1.44m
   3 Wadden, Katherine            Unattached                    1.30m

Girls Long Jump Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 McNeil, Amanda               Unattached                    4.14m     1.4
   2 McGillivary, Taya            Unattached                    3.83m     2.2
   3 McPhee, Aly                  Sackville Chebucto Ath        3.71m     1.4
   4 Kostovic, Libby              Sackville Chebucto Ath        3.29m     0.3

Girls 100 Meter Sprint Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Borden, Sondra               Ctrl Nova Legion Legends      12.67     NWI
   2 Rafuse, Gillian              Unattached                    12.72     NWI
   3 Penney, Monique              Sackville Chebucto Ath        13.16     NWI
   4 McNeil, Georgia              Unattached                    13.44     NWI
   5 Fairfax, Andrea              Sackville Chebucto Ath        13.72     NWI
   6 MacEachern, Brenda           Ceilidh Racers Track Club     13.76     NWI

Girls 200 Meter Sprint Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Rafuse, Gillian              Unattached                    26.71     1.3
   2 Borden, Sondra               Ctrl Nova Legion Legends      26.97     1.3
   3 Penney, Monique              Sackville Chebucto Ath        27.71     1.3
   4 McNeil, Georgia              Unattached                    27.83     1.3
   5 Corkum, Mallory              Sackville Chebucto Ath        28.55     1.3
   6 Fairfax, Andrea              Sackville Chebucto Ath        28.66     1.3

Girls 400 Meter Sprint Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Corkum, Mallory              Sackville Chebucto Ath        60.77
   2 Penney, Monique              Sackville Chebucto Ath        61.18
   3 Fairfax, Andrea              Sackville Chebucto Ath        63.40

Girls 800 Meter Run Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Corkum, Mallory              Sackville Chebucto Ath      2:24.39
   2 Foster, Vanessa              Team-PEI                    2:24.55
   3 Lightfoot, Charmaine         Unattached                  2:29.18
   4 Bulman, Amanda               Team-PEI                    2:34.26
(Girls 800 Meter Run Juvenile)
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   5 Perrault, Audrey             Dartmouth Athletics         2:36.31

Girls 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Marsh, Shauna                Dartmouth Athletics         4:54.15
   2 Ross, Lesley                 Unattached                  4:55.12
   3 Lightfoot, Charmaine         Unattached                  4:59.70
   4 Erickson, Robyn              Sackville Chebucto Ath      4:59.90
   5 Verge, Donna                 Sackville Chebucto Ath      5:03.62
   6 Ross, Mallory                Unattached                  5:04.33
   7 Carey, Christine             Unattached                  5:07.55
   8 Bulman, Amanda               Team-PEI                    5:22.56
   9 Perrault, Audrey             Dartmouth Athletics         5:27.18

Girls 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Marsh, Shauna                Dartmouth Athletics        10:43.33
   2 Ross, Lesley                 Unattached                 10:52.97
   3 Verge, Donna                 Sackville Chebucto Ath     10:56.11
   4 Erickson, Robyn              Sackville Chebucto Ath     11:15.73

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Shortall, Danielle           Sackville Chebucto Ath        18.03    -1.7
   2 McCloud, Ashley              Ctrl Nova Legion Legends      18.65    -1.7

Girls High Jump Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Shortall, Danielle           Sackville Chebucto Ath        1.44m

Girls Pole Vault Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Lamont, Janet                Sackville Chebucto Ath        2.50m

Girls Long Jump Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Towndrow, Heather            Sackville Chebucto Ath        4.72m    -0.3
   2 Borden, Sondra               Ctrl Nova Legion Legends      4.51m    -1.4
   3 McCloud, Ashley              Ctrl Nova Legion Legends      4.30m     1.6

Girls Triple Jump Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 MacEachern, Brenda           Ceilidh Racers Track Club    10.13m     1.0

Girls Shot Put 4kg Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 MacNeil, Courtney            Launchers Athletics           9.96m
   2 Himmelman, Andrea            Unattached                    9.84m

Girls Discus Throw 1kg Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Himmelman, Andrea            Unattached                   27.50m
   2 MacNeil, Courtney            Launchers Athletics          25.58m
   3 Brien, Chantal               Sackville Chebucto Ath       23.08m

Girls Hammer Throw 4kg Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Brien, Chantal               Sackville Chebucto Ath       26.32m

Girls Javelin Throw 600g Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Hyslop, Kate                 Sackville Chebucto Ath       35.52m
   2 Best, Kelsey                 Launchers Athletics          29.16m

Women 100 Meter Sprint Jr/Sr
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Huck, Leanne                 Sackville Chebucto Ath        12.60     2.1
   2 Maher, Lauren                Sackville Chebucto Ath        13.11     2.1
   3 Weir, Jessica                Ctrl Nova Legion Legends      13.34     2.1

Women 200 Meter Sprint Jr/Sr
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Huck, Leanne                 Sackville Chebucto Ath        26.25     1.4
   2 Maher, Lauren                Sackville Chebucto Ath        28.48     1.4
   3 Wheeler, Sara                Unattached                    28.74     1.4

Women 400 Meter Sprint Jr/Sr
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Wheeler, Sara                Unattached                    62.63
   2 Dalrymple, Lauren            Sackville Chebucto Ath        66.02
   3 MacPherson, Ena              Unattached                    71.25

Women 800 Meter Run Jr/Sr
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 MacPherson, Ena              Unattached                  2:30.43

Women 1500 Meter Run Jr/Sr
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Ostic, Heather               Ont Cataraqui Optimists     5:01.55
   2 MacPherson, Ena              Unattached                  5:07.41
   3 Woodruff, Tessa              Unattached                  5:15.91

Women High Jump Jr/Sr
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Maher, Lauren                Sackville Chebucto Ath        1.46m

Women Long Jump Jr/Sr
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Weir, Jessica                Ctrl Nova Legion Legends      5.02m     2.0
   2 Harnish, Amanda              Sackville Chebucto Ath        4.92m     2.8
   3 Maher, Lauren                Sackville Chebucto Ath        4.51m    +0.0

Women Shot Put 4kg Jr/Sr
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Maher, Lauren                Sackville Chebucto Ath        8.78m

Women Javelin Throw 600g Jr/Sr
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Acker, Tracy                 Sackville Chebucto Ath       35.36m

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points

   1 Annapolis All-Stars              A                         53.82

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points

   1 Annapolis All-Stars              A                       4:28.2h

Boys 100 Meter Sprint Bantam
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Ward, Colin                  Unattached                    15.03     1.7
   2 Campbell, Jesse              Halifax Wanderers             15.17     1.7

Boys 200 Meter Sprint Bantam
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Campbell, Jesse              Halifax Wanderers             31.24     0.5
   2 Ward, Colin                  Unattached                    31.93     0.5

Boys 400 Meter Sprint Bantam
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Campbell, Jesse              Halifax Wanderers             75.25

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 McCarron, Lee                Unattached                  2:16.14
   2 Bates, Jamie                 Dartmouth Athletics         2:39.02
   3 Tramble, Dean                Dartmouth Athletics         2:40.58
   4 Campbell, Jesse              Halifax Wanderers           2:41.36
   5 Tramble, Kyle                Dartmouth Athletics         2:41.40

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Bates, Jamie                 Dartmouth Athletics         5:07.29
   2 Tramble, Dean                Dartmouth Athletics         5:32.53
   3 Tramble, Kyle                Dartmouth Athletics         5:33.83
   4 Campbell, Jesse              Halifax Wanderers           5:39.05

Boys 100 Meter Sprint Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Henshaw, Kyle                Unattached                    12.39     1.0
   2 McBean, Paul                 Unattached                    12.75     1.0
   3 Theriau, Chris               Unattached                    12.80     1.0
   4 Waddell, Raymond             Unattached                    13.15     1.0

Boys 200 Meter Sprint Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Henshaw, Kyle                Unattached                    25.60     0.9
   2 McBean, Paul                 Unattached                    26.56     0.9
   3 Hebb, Codey                  Sackville Chebucto Ath        26.87     0.9
   4 Reid, Alex                   Ctrl Nova Legion Legends      27.49     0.9
   5 Waddell, Raymond             Unattached                    27.62     0.9

Boys 400 Meter Sprint Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 McBean, Paul                 Unattached                    56.13
   2 Henshaw, Kyle                Unattached                    56.43
   3 Bernard, Anthony             Team-PEI                      56.62
   4 Reid, Alex                   Ctrl Nova Legion Legends      58.03
   5 Wheeler, Daniel              Unattached                    61.02
   6 Waddell, Raymond             Unattached                    61.16

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 McCarron, Lee                Unattached                  2:16.14

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Winslow, Robert              Dartmouth Athletics         4:29.53
   2 Flynn, Sebastien             Dartmouth Athletics         4:30.67
   3 McCarron, Lee                Unattached                  4:30.78
   4 Harris, Andrew               Annapolis Valley RC         4:42.07
   5 Hersey, Ben                  Dartmouth Athletics         4:50.66
   6 MacDonald, Jordan            Dartmouth Athletics         4:55.97
   7 MacGillivray, Jack           Dartmouth Athletics         4:56.13
   8 Arnold, Jonathan             Dartmouth Athletics         4:56.30
   9 Bryant, Taylor               Dartmouth Athletics         4:56.90
  10 Zygmunt, Austin              Dartmouth Athletics         5:38.33

Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Flynn, Sebastien             Dartmouth Athletics         9:45.36
   2 Winslow, Robert              Dartmouth Athletics         9:49.68
   3 Harris, Andrew               Annapolis Valley RC         9:58.40
   4 McCarron, Lee                Unattached                 10:12.53
   5 Hersey, Ben                  Dartmouth Athletics        10:26.17
   6 MacDonald, Jordan            Dartmouth Athletics        10:32.15
   7 Arnold, Jonathan             Dartmouth Athletics        10:35.81
   8 Bryant, Taylor               Dartmouth Athletics        11:04.56
   9 MacGillivray, Jack           Dartmouth Athletics        11:16.79
  10 Zygmunt, Austin              Dartmouth Athletics        12:14.43

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 36" Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Theriau, Chris               Unattached                    15.89    +0.0
   2 Mitchell, Ryan               Sackville Chebucto Ath        16.31    +0.0
(Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 36" Midget)
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   3 Hebb, Codey                  Sackville Chebucto Ath        16.54    +0.0
   4 Wheeler, Daniel              Unattached                    19.51    +0.0

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 33" Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Theriau, Chris               Unattached                    45.7h
   2 Wheeler, Daniel              Unattached                    47.8h
 --- Hebb, Codey                  Sackville Chebucto Ath          DNF

Boys High Jump Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 MacKenzie, Myles             Sackville Chebucto Ath        1.60m

Boys Long Jump Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 MacKenzie, Myles             Sackville Chebucto Ath        5.07m     0.9

Boys Shot Put 4kg Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Patterson, Zach              Unattached                   11.00m
   2 Mitchell, Ryan               Sackville Chebucto Ath       10.42m

Boys Javelin Throw 700g Midget
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Patterson, Zach              Unattached                   36.54m

Boys 100 Meter Sprint Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Morash, Daniel               Unattached                    11.63     1.7
   2 Thomas, Matthew              Unattached                    11.76     1.7
   3 Joy, Eric                    Sackville Chebucto Ath        11.82     1.7
   4 DeSantis, Tyler              Unattached                    12.12     1.7
   5 Rogers, Grant                Unattached                    12.18     1.7
   6 Bridges, Mike                Ctrl Nova Legion Legends      12.30     1.7
   7 Thomas, Patrick              Unattached                    13.18     1.7

Boys 200 Meter Sprint Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 MacAdam, Gerry               Team-PEI                      23.79     2.4
   2 Morash, Daniel               Unattached                   J23.79     2.4
   3 MacQuarrie, Calum            Ceilidh Racers Track Club    J23.79     2.4
   4 Lantz, Chris                 Sackville Chebucto Ath        24.23     2.4
   5 Joy, Eric                    Sackville Chebucto Ath        24.59     2.4
   6 DeSantis, Tyler              Unattached                    25.01     2.4
   7 Rogers, Grant                Unattached                    25.71     2.4

Boys 400 Meter Sprint Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals          H#   Points

   1 Morash, Daniel               Unattached                    51.87           1
   2 MacQuarrie, Calum            Ceilidh Racers Track Club     52.51           1
   3 Tramble, John                Dartmouth Athletics           52.93           1
(Boys 400 Meter Sprint Juvenile)
     Name                         Team                         Finals          H#   Points

   4 Lehman, Rich                 Dartmouth Athletics           53.58           1
   5 Lantz, Chris                 Sackville Chebucto Ath        54.76           1
   6 Gee, Kyle                    Ceilidh Racers Track Club     55.33           2
   7 Hall, Jason                  Halifax Wanderers             55.36           1
   8 DeSantis, Tyler              Unattached                    56.08           2
   9 Budden, Colin                Sackville Chebucto Ath        56.19           2
  10 Rogers, Grant                Unattached                    59.72           2

Boys 800 Meter Run Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Tramble, John                Dartmouth Athletics         2:00.05
   2 Douglas, Steven              Unattached                  2:03.34
   3 Tucker, Mike                 Dartmouth Athletics         2:07.17
   4 Gee, Kyle                    Ceilidh Racers Track Club   2:07.58
   5 Hall, Jason                  Halifax Wanderers           2:26.07

Boys 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Corbit, John                 Unattached                  4:12.57
   2 Tramble, John                Dartmouth Athletics         4:14.75
   3 Lehman, Rich                 Dartmouth Athletics         4:15.89
   4 Gallagher, Jake              Dartmouth Athletics         4:17.55
   5 Douglas, Steven              Unattached                  4:23.17
   6 Englehutt, David             Dartmouth Athletics         4:26.25
   7 Cawthron, Jonathan           Dartmouth Athletics         4:27.15
   8 Tucker, Mike                 Dartmouth Athletics         4:35.62
   9 Marsh, Robert                Dartmouth Athletics         4:40.78

Boys 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Corbit, John                 Unattached                  9:05.04
   2 Lehman, Rich                 Dartmouth Athletics         9:05.50
   3 Gallagher, Jake              Dartmouth Athletics         9:23.70
   4 Englehutt, David             Dartmouth Athletics         9:42.40
   5 Cawthron, Jonathan           Dartmouth Athletics         9:43.11
   6 Marsh, Robert                Dartmouth Athletics        10:04.26

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36" Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 McCrae, Steve                Sackville Chebucto Ath        16.83    +0.0
   2 Joy, Eric                    Sackville Chebucto Ath        16.94    +0.0
   3 Gronvigh, Andy               Sackville Chebucto Ath        17.78    +0.0

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 33" Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Budden, Colin                Sackville Chebucto Ath        62.4h

Boys High Jump Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Cornell, Dave                Sackville Chebucto Ath        1.85m
(Boys High Jump Juvenile)
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   2 McCrae, Steve                Sackville Chebucto Ath        1.80m

Boys Pole Vault Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Cornell, Dave                Sackville Chebucto Ath        2.80m
   2 McCrae, Steve                Sackville Chebucto Ath        2.60m
   3 Mitchell, Ryan               Sackville Chebucto Ath        2.45m

Boys Long Jump Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 DeSantis, Tyler              Unattached                    5.91m     1.9
   2 Williams, Marlo              Unattached                    5.18m     0.6
   3 Rogers, Grant                Unattached                    5.02m    -0.2

Boys Triple Jump Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Bernard, Anthony             Team-PEI                     10.73m    +0.0
   2 Rogers, Grant                Unattached                   10.50m    -0.2

Boys Shot Put 5kg Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Archer, David                Launchers Athletics          14.26m
   2 Biard, Mike                  Ctrl Nova Legion Legends     13.32m
   3 Bridges, Mike                Ctrl Nova Legion Legends     13.30m
   4 Dugas, Ian                   Launchers Athletics          11.84m
   5 Colley, Mark                 Unattached                   10.26m
   6 Thomas, Matthew              Unattached                    9.42m

Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Bridges, Mike                Ctrl Nova Legion Legends     37.44m
   2 Biard, Mike                  Ctrl Nova Legion Legends     32.20m
   3 Colley, Mark                 Unattached                   21.91m

Boys Javelin Throw 700g Juvenile
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Bridges, Mike                Ctrl Nova Legion Legends     55.72m
   2 Dugas, Ian                   Launchers Athletics          52.62m
   3 Archer, David                Launchers Athletics          51.58m
   4 Thurber, Michael             Unattached                   50.48m
   5 Wolkins, Adam                Unattached                   46.90m
   6 Biard, Mike                  Ctrl Nova Legion Legends     42.76m

Men 100 Meter Sprint Jr/Sr
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Lord, Peter                  Swift Athletics               12.03     3.0
   2 Williams, Tyrone             Unattached                    13.92     3.0

Men 200 Meter Sprint Jr/Sr
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Connaughton, Jared           Team-PEI                      22.41     0.9
(Men 200 Meter Sprint Jr/Sr)
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   2 Lawson, Peter                Swift Athletics               23.23     0.9
   3 Chase, Johnny                Sackville Chebucto Ath        23.58     0.9

Men 800 Meter Run Jr/Sr
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Hennigar, Toby               Annapolis Valley RC         2:03.17
   2 Marcotte, Owen               Unattached                  2:03.23

Men 1500 Meter Run Jr/Sr
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Blanchard, James             Halifax Wanderers           4:01.10
   2 Dunbrack, Andrew             Halifax Wanderers           4:01.74
   3 Schaus, Adam                 Dartmouth Athletics         4:12.03
   4 Marcotte, Owen               Unattached                  4:18.15
   5 Hennigar, Toby               Annapolis Valley RC         4:21.27
   6 Workman, Brent               Ont Cataraqui Optimists     4:21.88

Men 400 Meter Hurdles 36" Jr/Sr
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 James, Edward                Unattached                    61.1h

Men Pole Vault Jr/Sr
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Fraser, Mike                 Sackville Chebucto Ath        3.70m
   2 Jones, Tyler                 Unattached                    3.20m
   3 Newcombe, Tony               Unattached                    3.00m

Men Long Jump Jr/Sr
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Bunyan, Paul                 Ceilidh Racers Track Club     6.56m     1.5
   2 Miller, Isaac                Swift Athletics               5.88m     1.5

Men Triple Jump Jr/Sr
     Name                         Team                         Finals    Wind       Points

   1 Lord, Peter                  Swift Athletics              13.46m     0.4
   2 Bunyan, Paul                 Ceilidh Racers Track Club    13.09m    -0.8

Men Discus Throw Jr1.75/Sr2kg Jr/Sr
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Denyes, Jason                Sackville Chebucto Ath       36.36m

Men Hammer Throw Jr6kg/Sr16lb Jr/Sr
     Name                         Team                         Finals               Points

   1 Denyes, Jason                Sackville Chebucto Ath       41.90m

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points

   1 Annapolis All-Stars              A                         50.08

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points

   1 Annapolis All-Stars              A                       4:07.9h

 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners