Atlantic Championships

Licensed to Athletics New Brunswick Champ. Meet
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 8/4/2002 02:52 PM
             Atlantic Outdoor Championships - 8/3/2002 to 8/4/2002            
                                Miramichi, N.B.                               
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 8-13 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Riley, Natalie               Fredericton                       14.41  -2.2
  2 Morse, Katrina               Unattached             14.06      14.42  -2.2
  3 MacGillivary, Taya           A. Valley              13.80      14.52  -2.2
  4 Wadden, Stephanie            A. Valley              15.04      15.32  -2.2
  5 Hamilton, Jenna              Motley Crew            17.00      19.01  -2.2
 
Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Lauren             Team Pei               12.38      13.03  -2.7
  2 Howatt, Allyson              NB Age Class                      13.26  -2.7
  3 Sobey, Susan                 Team Pei               12.81      13.28  -2.7
  4 Stirling, Janice             NS Age-Class           13.00      13.71  -2.7
  5 Hinton, Holley               Central Nova                      13.91  -2.7
  6 Wadden, Katherine            A. Valley              14.23      14.32  -2.7
  7 Fancy, Rachel                A. Valley                         14.87  -2.7
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rafuse, Gillian              NS Age-Class           12.72      13.03  -3.0
  2 Borden, Sondra               NS Age-Class           12.53      13.29  -3.0
  3 McIntosh, Carlie             Fredericton                       13.85  -3.0
  3 MacCloud, Ashley             Central Nova                      13.85  -3.0
 
Women 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Weir, Jessica                Central Nova                      13.75  -2.5
 
Women 8-13 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 MacGillivary, Taya           A. Valley              29.60      29.56   NWI  2
  2 Riley, Natalie               Fredericton                       29.58  -2.2  1
  3 Morse, Katrina               Unattached             29.83      29.90   NWI  2
  4 Germain, Chelsea             Motley Crew            29.00      30.30   NWI  2
  5 Wadden, Stephanie            A. Valley              30.33      32.32   NWI  2
  6 Allaby, Terri                Motley Crew            32.00      34.22  -2.2  1
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Martin, Jenna                NS Age-Class           26.15      26.28  -1.9  2
  2 Campbell, Lauren             Team Pei               26.13      26.90  -1.9  2
  3 Howatt, Allyson              NB Age Class                      27.50  -2.2  1
  4 Stirling, Janice             NS Age-Class           27.11      27.71  -1.9  2
  5 Peters, Celia                NS Age-Class           27.50      28.12  -1.9  2
  6 Marcotte, Kayla              NS Age-Class           27.21      28.21  -1.9  2
  7 Savage, Emma                 NB Age Class                      28.38  -2.2  1
  8 Sobey, Susan                 Team Pei               26.80      28.65  -1.9  2
  9 Tompkins, Stephanie          Unattached                        30.92  -2.2  1
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rafuse, Gillian              NS Age-Class           26.02      26.74  -2.4
  2 Borden, Sondra               NS Age-Class           26.86      27.50  -2.4
  3 Dewar, Kayla                 Team Pei               26.90      28.55  -2.4
  4 McIntosh, Carlie             Fredericton                       28.59  -2.4
 
Women 8-13 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacGillivary, Taya           A. Valley            1:05.13    1:05.33 
  2 Germain, Chelsea             Motley Crew          1:06.00    1:06.46 
  3 Wadden, Stephanie            A. Valley            1:08.46    1:08.40 
  4 Allaby, Terri                Motley Crew          1:11.00    1:16.70 
 
Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martin, Jenna                NS Age-Class           57.70      57.79   2
  2 Peters, Celia                NS Age-Class           59.56      59.66   2
  3 Stirling, Janice             NS Age-Class         1:01.89    1:01.50   2
  4 Savage, Emma                 NB Age Class                    1:02.40   1
  5 Letourneau, Allison          NS Age-Class         1:01.80    1:02.83   2
  6 Marcotte, Kayla              NS Age-Class         1:03.00    1:05.11   2
  7 Fancy, Rachel                A. Valley            1:07.90    1:06.63   1
  8 Englehutt, Laura             NS Age-Class         1:08.00    1:08.22   1
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corkum, Mallory              NS Age-Class         1:00.77    1:01.24 
  2 Foster, Vanessa              Team Pei               59.30    1:02.60 
  3 Penny, Monique               NS Age-Class         1:01.18    1:03.41 
  4 Dewar, Kayla                 Team Pei             1:01.00    1:05.11 
  5 Marsh, Shauna                NS Age-Class         1:05.00    1:05.40 
 
Women 8-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Katie                Unattached           2:42.00    2:43.01 
  2 Allaby, Terri                Motley Crew          2:39.00    2:47.27 
  3 Germain, Chelsea             Motley Crew          2:41.00    2:49.49 
  4 Germain, Kaylea              Motley Crew          2:41.00    2:53.47 
  5 Horochuk, Chelsea            Motley Crew          2:58.00    3:00.89 
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daley, Kelsey                NB Age Class         2:21.00    2:23.55 
  2 Letourneau, Allison          NS Age-Class         2:24.79    2:26.00 
  3 Skoreyko, Stephanie          NS Age-Class         2:29.00    2:28.63 
  4 McInnes, Michelle            NB Age Class         2:25.00    2:28.76 
  5 MacDonald, Kelly             Team Pei             2:31.00    2:31.10 
  6 Englehutt, Laura             NS Age-Class         2:31.00    2:31.66 
  7 Fancy, Rachel                A. Valley            2:32.13    2:34.03 
  8 Horochuk, Quinn              Motley Crew          2:28.00    2:35.39 
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Jill                NB Age Class         2:19.00    2:18.23 
  2 Corkum, Mallory              NS Age-Class         2:24.39    2:22.35 
  3 Marsh, Shauna                NS Age-Class         2:21.00    2:23.27 
  4 Ross, Leslie                 NS Age-Class                    2:24.41 
  5 Foster, Vanessa              Team Pei             2:20.00    2:27.41 
  6 Bulman, Amanda               Team Pei             2:30.00    2:32.59 
 
Women 8-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Katie                Unattached           5:32.00    5:37.81 
  2 Germain, Kaylea              Motley Crew          5:34.00    5:37.96 
  3 Hamilton, Jenna              Motley Crew          5:50.00    6:15.18 
  4 Horochuk, Chelsea            Motley Crew          5:56.00    6:21.57 
 
Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skoreyko, Stephanie          NS Age-Class         4:58.99    5:02.81 
  2 MacDonald, Kelly             Team Pei             5:16.00    5:16.44 
  3 Horochuk, Quinn              Motley Crew          5:16.00    5:27.50 
  4 McInnes, Michelle            NB Age Class         5:10.00    5:28.89 
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Amanda             NB Age Class         4:45.00    5:01.16 
  2 Ross, Mallory                NS Age-Class         4:57.30    5:06.92 
  3 Bulman, Amanda               Team Pei             5:10.00    5:28.74 
 
Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 MacCloud, Ashley             Central Nova                      18.31   NWI
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wadden, Katherine            A. Valley              1.44m      1.35m 
 
Women 8-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Morse, Katrina               Unattached             4.54m      3.97m   NWI
  2 Durelle, Rebecca             Club Elite                        3.30m   NWI
  3 MacGillivary, Taya           A. Valley              3.83m      3.24m   NWI
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Borden, Sondra               NS Age-Class           4.84m      4.63m   4.1
  2 MacCloud, Ashley             Central Nova                      4.20m   3.8
 
Women 18-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Weir, Jessica                Central Nova                      4.85m   3.0
 
Women 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinton, Holley               Central Nova                      8.06m 
 
Women 18-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Chantal             Unattached                       12.07m 
 
Women 14-15 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Elizabeth         NB Age Class                     31.45m 
  2 Hinton, Holley               Central Nova                     16.97m 
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Theriault, Cindy             NB Age Class          29.02m     30.22m 
 
Women 14-15 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manuel, Emilie               NB Age Class                     32.84m 
  2 MacDonald, Elizabeth         NB Age Class                     26.56m 
 
Men 8-13 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Richard, Marcel              Club Elite                        14.91  -2.7
  2 Ward, Colin                  A. Valley              15.03      15.64  -2.7
  3 Tree, Andy                   Motley Crew            16.00      16.95  -2.7
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Henshaw, Kyle                NS Age-Class           12.17      12.70  -2.4
  2 McBean, Paul                 NS Age-Class                      13.14  -2.4
  3 Upshaw, Raymond              NS Age-Class           12.32      13.36  -2.4
 
Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Connoughton, Jarred          Team Pei               10.78      11.44  -3.5
  2 MacAdam, Gerry               Team Pei               11.64      12.26  -3.5
  3 Theriault, Christian         NB Age Class                      12.59  -3.5
  4 Savoie, Joey                 NB Age Class                      13.13  -3.5
 
Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Cary                 Unattached                        12.28  -1.9
  2 Pelletier, Yvan              Fredericton                       13.26  -1.9
 
Men 8-13 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Richard, Marcel              Club Elite                        31.23  -1.7
  2 Ward, Colin                  A. Valley              31.83      32.57  -1.7
  3 Reid, Jeffery                Motley Crew            35.00      34.13  -1.7
  4 Tree, Andy                   Motley Crew            35.00      34.87  -1.7
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Henshaw, Kyle                NS Age-Class           24.83      25.62  -2.6
  2 McBean, Paul                 NS Age-Class                      26.21  -2.6
  3 Reid, Jonathan               NB Age Class           29.00      28.46  -2.6
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Morash, Daniel               NS Age-Class           23.34      23.45  -1.8  2
  2 MacAdam, Gerry               Team Pei               23.25      24.35  -1.8  2
  3 Giddings, Steve              Team Pei               24.00      24.90   NWI  1
  4 Theriault, Christian         NB Age Class                      25.11   NWI  1
  5 MacQuarrie, Calum            NS Age-Class           23.79      25.54  -1.8  2
  6 Savoie, Joey                 NB Age Class                      26.37   NWI  1
  7 DeBoeck, Elliott             Motley Crew                       27.03  -1.8  2
 
Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Cary                 Unattached                        24.25   NWI
  2 Pelletier, Yvan              Fredericton                       27.01   NWI
 
Men 8-13 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid, Jeffery                Motley Crew          1:15.00    1:16.28 
  2 Tree, Andy                   Motley Crew          1:15.00    1:21.01 
 
Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McBean, Paul                 NS Age-Class           55.84      54.72 
  2 Henshaw, Kyle                NS Age-Class           56.43      54.92 
  3 Bernard, Anthony             Team Pei               56.60      55.19 
  4 Flynn, Sebastien             NS Age-Class         1:00.00      59.97 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MacQuarrie, Calum            NS Age-Class           52.51      52.50   2
  2 Morash, Daniel               NS Age-Class           51.87      53.00   2
  3 Douglas, Stephen             NS Age-Class           54.06      53.45   1
  4 Giddings, Steve              Team Pei               54.10      53.62   1
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Chris                NB Age Class                    2:09.43 
  2 Reid, Jonathan               NB Age Class         2:12.00    2:13.66 
  3 McCarron, Lee                Unattached                      2:13.67 
  4 Flynn, Sebastien             NS Age-Class         2:12.00    2:14.51 
  5 Myers, Matt                  Team Pei             2:20.00    2:22.39 
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tramble, John                NS Age-Class         2:00.05    1:58.74 
  2 Douglas, Stephen             NS Age-Class         2:02.67    1:59.62 
  3 Lehman, Richard              NS Age-Class         2:00.09    2:01.99 
  4 DeBoeck, Elliott             Motley Crew          2:01.00    2:04.50 
  5 Daoust, Michel               Team Pei             2:12.00    2:16.61 
 
Men 8-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bates, Jamie                 Unattached                      5:11.22 
  2 Tramble, Dean                Motley Crew                     5:35.27 
  3 Tramble, Kyle                Motley Crew                     5:39.50 
 
Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Chris                NB Age Class                    4:33.51 
  2 McCarron, Lee                Unattached                      4:36.01 
  3 Reid, Jonathan               NB Age Class         4:34.00    4:36.51 
  4 Bates, Jamie                 Unattached                      5:11.22 
  5 Myers, Matt                  Team Pei             5:00.00    5:12.51 
  6 Landry, Pierre               Club Elite                      5:31.65 
  7 Tramble, Dean                Motley Crew                     5:35.27 
  8 Tramble, Kyle                Motley Crew                     5:39.50 
 -- Lewis, Brian                 NB Age Class         4:24.00         DQ 
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tramble, John                NS Age-Class         4:13.72    4:14.38 
  2 Lehman, Richard              NS Age-Class         4:14.00    4:14.41 
  3 DeBoeck, Elliott             Motley Crew          2:20.00    4:22.13 
  4 Piene, Svein                 NB Age Class         4:35.00    4:34.20 
  5 Clark, Alex                  South East                      4:35.04 
  6 Daoust, Michel               Team Pei             4:30.00    4:46.73 
 
Men 14-15 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarron, Lee                Unattached                     10:05.99 
  2 Landry, Pierre               Club Elite                     10:51.28 
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Alex                  South East                     10:06.49 
 
Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Theriau, Christopher         NS Age-Class           15.03      15.51   NWI
 
Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Theriault, Christian         NB Age Class                      17.11   NWI
 
Men 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Theriau, Christopher         NS Age-Class           45.70      45.54 
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Myles             NS Age-Class           1.70m      1.65m 
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Killam, Kyle                 NB Age Class                      1.80m 
 
Men 8-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Richard, Marcel              Club Elite                        4.02m   1.9
  2 Ward, Colin                  A. Valley              3.82m      3.99m   1.2
 
Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bernard, Anthony             Team Pei               5.10m      5.36m  +0.0
  2 Landry, Pierre               Club Elite                        4.65m   2.5
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Killam, Kyle                 NB Age Class                      5.55m   1.5
  2 Savoie, Joey                 NB Age Class                      5.53m   1.4
  3 Rodgers, Tyler               NB Age Class                      5.32m   1.6
  4 Merrithew, Josh              NB Age Class                      5.14m   1.9
 
Men 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Tyler               NB Age Class                     12.27m   2.3
  2 Merrithew, Josh              NB Age Class                     12.09m   2.7
  3 Bernard, Anthony             Team Pei                         11.97m   4.5
 
Men 18-99 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Liu, Peter                   Motley Crew                      13.25m   3.6
  2 McNeil, Cary                 Unattached                       12.50m   1.1
 
Men 8-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Comeau, Marc-Andre           Club Elite                       11.89m 
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Archer, David                NS Age-Class          14.26m     13.30m 
  2 Baird, Mike                  NS Age-Class          13.02m     11.22m 
  3 Dugas, Ian                   NS Age-Class                     10.63m 
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bridges, Mike                NS Age-Class          37.61m     35.75m 
  2 Baird, Mike                  NS Age-Class                     31.38m 
  3 Shaddick, Tyler              Unattached                       24.60m 
  4 Neally, David                Unattached                       24.14m 
 
Men 18-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Yves              South East            35.78m     35.36m 
 
Men 16-17 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robichaud, Yves              South East                       41.77m 
 
Men 14-15 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Zachary           NS Age-Class          43.80m     42.73m 
  2 Nason, Jordan                NB Age Class          39.22m     40.02m 
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bridges, Mike                NS Age-Class          55.72m     54.18m 
  2 Dugas, Ian                   NS Age-Class          57.32m     53.48m 
  3 Neally, David                Unattached                       35.03m 
  4 Shaddick, Tyler              Unattached                       30.56m 

 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners