AUS #4 Invitational Cross Country

AUS #4 Invitational Cross Country        
 12-Oct-02       
 MEN       
1st : Dalhousie        
2nd : UNB        
3rd : Memorial        
4th : St.F.X        
5th : Moncton        
6th : St. Mary's        

 

        
Name School  Time Place Score    
Jay MacDonald  UNB 23;59 1     
John Carson  IND 24;03 2     
Vaughan Hoskins  MUN 24;15 3 
Stanley Chaisson DAL 24;24 4 
Daniel Freemon  St.F.X 24;32 5 
Carol Lepage  IND 24;34 6 
Andrew Pepper  IND 24;56 7 
Rod Moody  MUN 25;01 8 
Mihira Lakshnan  IND 25;05 9 
Ken Fraser  SMU 25;07 10 
Tyson Dyck  DAL 25;13 11 
Brent Addison  IND 25;17 12 
Dylan MacInnis  IND 25;19 13 
AntoineArcand  UNB 25;23 14 
Andy Roberts  UNB 25;31 15 
Steven Douglas  IND 25;32 16 
Chris Goulet  DAL 25;33 17 
Adam Snow  MUN 25;42 18 
Rylan Salburg  DAL 25;50 19 
Jeremy Law  IND 25;57 20 
Phil Duguy  DAL 25;59 21 
Mathieu Morrison U de M 26;02 22 
Paul Thibodeau  IND 26;04 23 
Mike Tueker  IND 26;09 24 
Owen Mercotte  IND 26;16 25 
Mark Brophy  MUN 26;17 26 
Jason Bond  UNB 26;19 27 
Pat Atwell  IND 26;20 28 
Evan Pemberton  UNB 26;24 29 
Trent Austen  St.F.X 26;31 30 
Kris Mychasin  UNB 26;32 31 
Tim Gillespie  DAL 26;33 32 
Brian Norman  MUN 26;34 33 
Adam Teasdale  St.F.X 26;39 34 
Dale Pollard  MUN 26;42 35 
John Keating  SMU 26;45 36  
Tyler Cermani  IND 26;52 37  
Brad Reid   St.F.X 26;59 38 
Ryan Rafuse  SMU 27;01 39  
Bobby Pradeep  MUN 27;07 40 
Thisdel Beniot  U de M 27;09 41  
Chris Crairns  UNB 27;17 42  
Terry MacDonald  MUN 27;31 43 
Dave Hukey  UNB 27;35 44 
Kevin Robert  U de M 27;55 45  
Julien Chaput  U de M 28;01 46 
Mathew White  DAL 28;02 47  
Dan Pelletier  U de M 28;33 48 
Pat Clancy  St.F.X 28;50 49 
Cory McGuigar  SMU 29;17 50  
David Hamilton  IND 31;46 51      
Andrew MacIssac  St.F.X 32;01 52     
         

WOMEN       
1st : St.F.X        
2nd : Memorial        
3rd : Dalhousie        
4th : Acadia        
5th : UNB        
6th : St. Mary's        

 

Women        
Name   School Time Place    
Leanna MacLean  St.F.X 19:23 1    
Karen Forward  DAL 19:50 2    
Jessica Guimond  MUN 20:05 3 
Roya MacDonald  UNB 20:12 4 
Allison Walsh  MUN 20:14 5 
Susan Stacy  MUN 20:17 6 
Erin MacLean  St.F.X 20:22 7 
Leslie Carson  IND 20:23 8 
Tany Bennett  MUN 20:27 9 
Ellen Goldbloom  DAL 20:37 10 
Donna Verge  IND 20:39 11 
Jesse Benjamin  SMU 20:40 12 
Therese Chisholm St.F.X 20:43 13 
Ruth Weaver  DAL 20:49 14 
Katherine Fleming St.F.X 20:53 15 
Mary Lynn MacInnis St.F.X 20:54 16 
Gabrielle Riley  Acadia 20:55 17 
Robyn Erickson  IND 20:58 18 
Cathy French  DAL 21:06 19 
Andrea Laltoo  DAL 21:09 20 
Gina Stewart  IND 21:10 21 
Holly VanGestle  IND 21:11 22 
Ena MacPherson  IND 21:18 23 
Wendi Jewers  DAL 21:21 24 
Nicole Hawkins  Acadia 21:24 25 
Kathryn O'Niel  IND 21:25 26
Kate MacLeod  DAL 21:26 27 
Kaitlyn Watters  IND 21:56 28 
Rebecca Walker  DAL 21:52 29 
Vicky Whaley  UNB 21:56 30 
Allison Hallett  Acadia 21:59 31 
Hilary Barkie  MUN 22:05 32 
Mellissa Brockerville Acadia 22:07 33 
Virginia Bessette St.F.X 22:10 34 
Emily Hurst  St.F.X 22:11 35 
Donna Gibbons  MUN 22:14 36 
Ginette Boudreau U de M 22:15 37  
Tiffany Larder  SMU 22:17 38  
Hannah Fraser  DAL 22:24 39 
Ashley Armstrong Acadia 22:32 40 
Katie Kirkpatrick Acadia 22:45 41 
Kelly Costello  Acadia 22:49 42 
Jennifer Andrews MUN 22:54 43 
Kristen Myrkanen St.F.X 22:56 44 
Sheena Hawkins  Acadia 23:01 45  
Angella McGready Acadia 23:02 46  
Darcy Allan  UNB 23:10 47 
Stephanie Lahey  SMU 23:17 48 
Allison Tracy  St.F.X 23:29 49 
Allison Thomas  UNB 24:31 50
Erin Harris  St.F.X 24:35 51
Paulette Dalton  Acadia 24:47 52     
Chantel Barkitt  SMU 25:05 53     
Mican Cooper  U de M 25:12 54      
Sarah Kent  Acadia 25:26 55     
Lauren McCarville Acadia 25:57 56     
Tashinia Weagle  SMU 27:35 57     
Shawnda Morrison UNB 28:17 58     
Leanne Flynn  SMU 30:11 59     


 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners