2002 Atlantic Cross Country Championships

2002 Atlantic Cross Country Championships
Brookvale Nordic Ski Park  Saturday, November 16, 2002

RESULTS
Pee Wee Girls 10-11 year olds
1. Kaylee Germau  NB 5:57
2. Genevieve Lalonde NB 6:11
3. Ashley Cranbie  PEI 6:45
4. Jillian Edwards  PEI 6:54 Spring Park School
5. Tressa Lloyd  PEI 7:02 West Royalty School
6. Madeleine Crowell PEI 7:06 Spring Park School
7. Magatie Babineau NB 7:07
8. Veronique Cormier NB 7:13
9. Kristen Callaghan PEI 7:16 Spring Park School
10. Katelyn Powers  PEI 7:25
11. Charlotte Boisclair PEI 7:25 Spring Park School
12. Rileigh Rush  PEI 7:29 Spring Park School
13. Celine Leduc  PEI 7:33 Spring Park School
14. Chelsea Cleghorm NB 7:35 
15. Catherine Stongman PEI 7:37 Summerside
16. Rebecca Barton  NB 7:37.05
17. Samantha Sweet  PEI 7:39 O'Leary
18. Julia McKenna  PEI 7:41 Spring Park School
19. Olivia Murphy  PEI 7:57 West Royalty School
20. Tessa Hills  NB 8:12
Overall Team Spring Park School PEI 

Pee Wee Boys 10-11 year olds
1. Stefan Biliecki  NB 6:09
2. Ryan Lloyd  PEI 6:20 West Royalty School
3. Cole MacMillan  PEI 6:26 West Royalty School
4. Tyler Moore  PEI 6:30 West Royalty School
5. Zac Murphy  PEI 6:37 West Royalty School
6. Andy Tree  NB 6:40
7. Jared Murphy  PEI 6:46 West Royalty School
8. Ryan Cassidy  PEI 6:47 Spring Park School
9. John Nabuurs  PEI 6:58 Cardigan School
10. Patrick Donahoe  PEI 7:13 Cardigan School
11. James Shaw (Jay) PEI 7:24 Cardigan School
12. Jack Vandenbrook PEI 7:30 Cardigan School
13. Ben Nabuurs  PEI 7:38 Cardigan School
14. Cody Coates  PEI 7:42 Cardigan School
15. Adam Nabuurs  PEI 8:09 Cardigan School
16. Patrick Davis  PEI 8:27
17. Connor Jay  PEI 8:30
Overall Team West Royalty School PEI

Bantam Girls 12-13 Year Olds
1. Gabrille Babineau NB 12:19
2. Victoria Anderson NS 12:36
3. Lydia Frost  NB 12:42
4. Nadine Frost  NB 12:49
5. Maryse Giard  NB 12:58
6. Emi Leroux  NS 13:21
7. Ellen Christie  PEI 13:28
8. Teri Alaby  NB 13:45
9. Maranda Grank  PEI 13:45.05
10. Chelsea Germain  NB 14:00
11. Chelsea Horchuck NB 14:44
12. Kimberely Cuturier NB 15:03
13. Amy MacLean  PEI 15:06
14. Amanda Tatton  NB 15:25
Overall Team Mottley Crew NB

Bantam Boys 12-13 Year Olds
1. Adam Leroux  NS 11:24
2. Michael DeCoste  NS 11:25
3. Brian Kennedy  NS 11:32
4. Jonathan Cleghorn NB 11:50
5. Rory MacDonald  PEI 11:51
6. Luke Sturmy  NS 12:04
7. Tom Gorman  NS 12:13
8. Connor Deering  NS 12:17
9. Tyler Blakely  NB 12:59
10. Joseph Larkin  PEI 13:46
11. James Stuart  NB 13:55
Overall Team St, Andrews Jr High School NS


Midget Girls 14-15 year olds
1. Isabelle Cormier NB 12:27
2. Chelsey MacKenzie PEI 12:48
3. Kelley MacDonald PEI 12:53
4. Jean Baker  PEI 12:57
5. Quinn Horachuk  NB 12:57.05
6. Paula MacDonald  PEI 13:09
7. Lucie Landry  NB 13:20
8. Aileen Horingh  PEI 14:02
9. Paige Rankin  PEI 14:10
10. Lindsay Moore  PEI 14:48
Overall Team Energized Islanders PEI

Midget Boys 14-15 year olds
1. Brian Lewis  NB 10:22
2. Lee McCarron  NB 10:55.5
3. Willian Angervine NS 11:31
4. Keith Murdock  NB 11:39
5. Nicholas Peters  NS 11:56
6. Pierre Kandry  NB 11:58
7. Justin Horton  NB 12:02
8. Justin Cormier  NB 12:45
9. Mike Lewis  NB 13:19
10. Mitchell Jay  PEI 14:21
Overall Team NB

Juvenile Girls 16-17 year olds
1. Lindsay Laltoo  NB 16:34
2. Lesley Ross  NS 16:48
3. Mallory Ross  NS 16:52
4. Donna Verge  NS 17:20
5. Rebecca Coady  NS 17:28
6. Annie Bourgeois  NB 18:10
7. Katie Spicer  NS 18:58
8. Amanda Bulman  PEI 19:00
9. Helen Ross  NS 19:04

Juvenile Boys 16-17 year olds
1. Steve Douglas  NS 14:28
2. Brent Addison  NS 14:34
3. Stephen Machielsen NS 15:41
4. Andre Bordage  PEI 16:35
5. Michel Daoust  PEI 16:45
6. Matthew Lavers  NB 17:17
7. Issac Mazer  PEI 17:39


Junior Boys  18-19 year olds
1. Erik Fenety  NB 23:08
2. Olivier Babineau NB 23:09
3. Patrick Curley  PEI 27:42

Senior Girls 20 years and over
1. Kara Grant  PEI 27:01
2. Susan Trainor   34:32
3. Charline Boudreau NB 36:06


Senior Boys 20 years and over
1. Matthew Stacy  NB 29:01
2. Alex Coffin  NB 29:44
3. John Lofranco  NB 30:00
4. Michel Boudreau  NB 30:20
5. Mihira Lakshman  NS 30:32
6. Stephen Morley  NS 30:56
7. Paul Thibodeau  NB 31:29
8. Tim Gillespie  NS 31:58
9. Jules Comeau  NB 31:43
10. David Sneekes  NB 32:13
11. Paul Wright  PEI  
12. David Tree  NB 34:04
13. Chris Bulman  PEI 34:41
14. Dave Pelletier  NB 35:45
15. Paul Baglole  PEI 37:20
Overall Team  Little Green Spaceman NB

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners