Gagetown Meet

Gagetown Meet
November 23rd 2002
Results (All races hand timed)
 
60Metres
Final
 Peewee Girls   Time
1. Lauren Gould  9.5
2. Kaylea Gremain 9.7
3  Rebecca Barton 10.1
4. Jenna Hamilton 10.6

Heats
1st Heat
1. Rebecca Barton 10.5
2. Sandie Germain 10.6
3. Tessa Hills  11.5

2nd Heat
1. Kaylea Gremain 9.8
2. Jenna Hamilton 10.0
3. Katarina Kostovic 11.1

3rd Heat
1. Lauren Gould  9.5
2. Raven Germain 10.6
3. Sarah Farrell 12.3

Final
Peewee Boys   
1. Dylan Dvorachuk 9.3
2. Andy Tree  9.8
3. Jesse Lapointe 11.0
 
Final
Bantam Girls
1. Natalie Riley 8.4
2. Katrina Morse 8.5
3. Chelsea Horochuk 10.0
4. Tricia Farrell 10.3

Bantam Boys
1. Jason Bouchard 8.6
2. Andrew Shannon 8.9

Midget Girls
1. Jenna Martin  8.1
2. Jan Stirling  8.1
3. Chelsey Wilson 8.2
4. Katherine Wadden 9.0

Midget Boys
1. Raymond Waddell 7.5
2. Kyle Henshaw  7.8
3.. Michel Mazerolle 8.0

Juvenile Girls
1. Marie-Clair Onyschuk 8.3
2. Carlie McIntosh 8.5

Juvenlie Boys
1.Christian Theriault 7.7

Open Women
1.Adrienne Power 7.5
2. Alicia Bell  8.2
3. Katie Campbell 8.2
4. Marie Clair Bourque 8.8

Open Men (Heat only)
1.Waleed Abousamak 7.5

200 Metres Timed Finals

Peewee Girls   Time
1. Lauren Gould  33.7
2. Kaylea Gremain 34.2
3  Raven Germain 35.4
4. Rebecca Barton 35.9
5. Jenna Hamilton 36.0
6. Katarina Kostovic 39.1
7. Sandie Germain 39.5
8. Tessa Hills  40.7
9. Sarah Farrell 47.5

Peewee Boys   
1. Dylan Dvorachuk 32.9
2. Andy Tree  34.2
3. Sebastian Steffe 40.3
4. Jesse Lapointe 47.9

Bantam Girls
1. Chelsea Germain 28.9
2. Natalie Riley 29.6
3. Katrina Morse 31.0
4. Stephanie Wadden 31.4
5. Terri Allaby  31.6
6. Lydia Frost  32.0
7. Nadine Frost  32.6
8. Chelsea Horochuk 35.3
9. Tricia Farrell 35.4

Bantam Boys
1. Jason Bouchard 28.7
2. Andrew Shannon 31.1

Midget Girls
1 Chelsey Wilson. 27.5
2. Jenna Martin  27.6
3. Jan Stirling  27.8
4. Quinn Horochuk 27.9
5. Michelle McInnis 29.7
6. Katherine Wadden 31.6
7. Libby Kostovic 33.5  

Midget Boys
1. Raymond Waddell 25.8
2. Kyle Henshaw  26.2
3..Justin Horton 28.0

Juvenile Girls
1. Marie-Clair Onyschuk 28.8
2. Carlie McIntosh 29.3

Juvenlie Boys
1. Kyle Killam  24.6
2. Christian Theriault 25.1
3. Dave Steele  27.0

Open Women
1 Katie Campbell. 28.0
2. Alicia Bell  28.3
3.Marie Clair Bourque 29.9

Open Men
1 .Chris Goulet  24.5
2. Dave Toree  24.8
3. Waleed Abousamak 25.2
4. Mark Poirier  25.7

400 Metres Timed Finals
Peewee Girls   Time
1. Kaylea Gremain 1.13.1
2 .Jenna Hamilton 1.19.0
3. Raven Germain 1.21.2
4. Kayla Morse         1.22.4
5. Rebecca Barton. 1.22.6
6. Tessa Hills  1.27.0
7. Sandie Germain 1.31.1
8. Katarina Kostovic 1.34.2
9. Sarah Farrell 1.39.1

Peewee Boys   
1. Dylan Dvorachuk 1.16.8
2. Andy Tree  1.17.8
3. Sebastian Steffe 1.30.0
4. Jesse Lapointe 1.39.2

Bantam Girls
1. Rebecca Coady 1.04.0
2. Chelsea Germain 1.04.4
3. Natalie Riley 1.08.0
4. Lydia Frost  1.08.0
5. Stephanie Wadden 1.08.8
6. Terri Allaby  1.12.0
7. Chelsea Horochuk 1.18.1
8. Tricia Farrell 1.19.5

Bantam Boys
1. Jason Bouchard 1.04.1
2. Andrew Shannon 1.10.4

Midget Girls
1. Jenna Martin  1.01.3
2. Jan Stirling  1.01.6
3. Quinn Horochuk 1.02.7
4. Michelle McInnis 1.06.3
5. Katherine Wadden 1.09.3
6. Libby Kostovic 1.31.0  

Midget Boys
1. Brian Lewis  58.5
2. Kyle Henshaw  58.9
3..Justin Horton 1.07.0

Juvenile Girls
1. Lesley Ross  1.06.1
2. Mallory Ross  1.06.8
3. Marie-Clair Onyschuk 1.08.0
4. Carlie McIntosh 1.08.9

Juvenlie Boys
1. Dave Steele  59.2

Open Men
1 .Chris Goulet  53.3
2. Dave Toree  53.4
3. Craig Slaunwhite 54.3
4. Lee Myrick  55.0
5. Mark Poirier  57.4

800 Metres
Peewee Girls   Time
1. Kayla Morse         3.33.3

Peewee Boys   
1. Sebastian Steffe 3.48.7


Bantam Girls
1.  Lydia Frost  2.36.6
2. Terri Allaby  2.41.9
3. Chelsea Germain 2.42.3
4. Tricia Farrell 3.35.9

Bantam Boys
1. Andrew Shannon 2.59.5

Midget Girls
1. Quinn Horochuk 2.36.6
2. Michelle McInnis 2.40.6
  

Midget Boys
1. Brian Lewis  2.22.3
2..Justin Horton 2.37.3

Open Men
1 .Chris Goulet  2.08.5
2. Mark Poirier  2.10.2
3. Dave Toree  2.12.9
4. Dave  Tree  2.18.1

1500 metres

Bantam Girls
1  Lydia Frost  5.16.3
2. Nadine Frost  5.17.1
3. Helen Ross  5.44.9

Midget Boys
1. Pierre Landry 5.05.3
2. Justin Cormier 5.23.8

Open Men
1. Willie Best  4.07.1
2. Alex Coffin  4.24.5
3. Dave Sneekes  4.51.8
4. Glen Trites  5.07.8

3000 metres

Open Women
1. Rebecca Coady 10.50.6
2. Lesley Ross  10.51.2
3. Mallory Ross  10.52.3
4. Vicky Whaley  11.42.4
5. Nadine Frost  12:01.8


Open Men


1. Alex Coffin  9.14.8
2. Nick McBride  9.27.4
3. Richard Chadwick 9.44.5
4. Dave Sneekes         10.00.7
5. Matt Goss    N.T.
6. Glen Trites         10.51.38

60 metres Hurdles

Juvenile Men
1. Christian Theriault 8.8 sec(NPR)

Open Men
1. Lee Myrick  8.8 sec
Craig Slaunwhite  DQ

Shot Put  Distance

Bantam Girls
1. Catlin Ulrick 7.45 m

Bantam Boys
1. Marc Andre Comeau 11.74 m (NPR0
2. Jesse Lapointe 4.77 m
3. Sebastian Steffe 4.43 m

Midget Boys
1. Jonathan Robert 9.58 m

Open Women
1. Lindsay Jones 11.31 m

Open Men
1. Craig Slaunwhite 14.52 m
2. Lee Myrick  11.65 m

Long Jump

Peewee Girls   
1. Lauren Gould  3.25 m
2. Jenna Hamilton 2.98 m
3  Rebecca Barton 2.87 m
4. Katarina Kostovic 2.64 m
5. Kaylea Gremain 2.40 m
6. Sarah Farrell 1.90 m

Peewee Boys   
1. Dylan Dvorachuk 3.50 m
2. Sebastian Steffe 3.04 m
3. Jesse Lapointe 2.67 m

Bantam Girls
1.  Katrina Morse 4.40 m
2. Stephanie Wadden 3.77 m
3. Terri Allaby  3.53 m
4. Nadine Frost  2.69 m
5. Chelsea Horochuk 2.52 m

Midget Boys
1. Raymond Waddell 4.77 m
2. Pierre Landry 4.57 m
3. Kyle Henshaw  4.40 m
4. Jonathan Robert 4.31 m
5. Justin Cormier 3.64 m

Juvenile Boys
1. Kyle Killam  5.73 m


Open Women
1.Adrienne Power 5.42 m
2. Katie Campbell 4.05 m

Open Men
1. Craig Slaunwhite 6.35 m
2. Peter Lord  6.24 m  
3. Lee Myrick  6.09 m

 

High Jump        Height Jump

Peewee Girls   
1. Lauren Gould  1.10 m

Bantam Girls
1. Lydia Frost  1.15 m
2. Tricia Farrell 1.00 m


Midget  Girls
1. Katerine Wadden 1.47 m
2. Libby Kostovic 1.30 m

Juvenile Boys
1. Kyle Killam  1.75 m

 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners