Canada Summer Games Trials - Day 1

Licensed to Chebucto Track & Field Team
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 01/07/2005 06:26 PM
             Canada Summer Games Trials - 01/07/2005 to 03/07/2005            
                      Metropolitan Field, Lower Sackville                     
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huck, Leanne                 TTC                      12.31Q  1.3  2
  2 Grant, Lauren                TTC                      12.51Q +0.0  1
  3 Marcotte, Kayla              HW                       12.65Q  1.3  2
  4 Wood, Allison                HW                       13.03Q +0.0  1
  5 Wilson, Chelsey              Unattached               12.66Q  1.3  2
  6 Kim, Eunnie                  TTC                      13.06Q +0.0  1
  7 Borden, Sondra               CNLL                     13.25q  1.3  2
  8 Patterson, Robin             CHE                      13.30q  1.3  2
  9 MacEachern, Brenda           CTC                      13.37q  1.3  2
 10 McGillivary, Taya            Annapolis Valley         13.46q +0.0  1
 11 Vriend, Andrea               CNLL                     13.91q  1.3  2
 -- Sobey, Susan                 Prince Edward Is        X12.40  +0.0  1
 -- Sobey, Stephaney             Prince Edward Is        X13.29   1.3  2
 -- Pink, Emma                   TTC                     X13.44  +0.0  1
 -- Peterson, Abby               Air Time Athleti        X14.13  +0.0  1
 
Women 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Huck, Leanne                 TTC                      12.24   0.9  2
  2 Grant, Lauren                TTC                      12.40   0.9  2
  3 Marcotte, Kayla              HW                       12.82   0.9  2
  4 Wilson, Chelsey              Unattached               12.86   0.9  2
  5 Wood, Allison                HW                       12.94   0.9  2
  6 Kim, Eunnie                  TTC                      13.08   0.9  2
  7 Borden, Sondra               CNLL                     13.31   0.9  2
  8 McGillivary, Taya            Annapolis Valley         13.48   1.3  1
  9 Patterson, Robin             CHE                      13.51   0.9  2
 10 Vriend, Andrea               CNLL                     13.86   1.3  1
 -- Sobey, Susan                 Prince Edward Is        X12.40   1.3  1
 -- Sobey, Stephaney             Prince Edward Is        X13.13   1.3  1
 
Women 99 & Under 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MacLean, Leanna              TTC                    2:12.22 
  2 Stewart, Gina                Antigonish Track       2:16.49 
  3 Mosher, Heather              Unattached             2:17.13 
  4 Marshall, Joelle             Unattached             2:17.39 
  5 Letourneau, Allison          Annapolis Valley       2:19.90 
  6 Marsh, Shauna                Dartmouth Athlet       2:20.23 
  7 Carey, Christine             HW                     2:25.26 
  8 Regan, Flynn                 Dartmouth Athlet       2:25.68 
  9 Englehutt, Laura             Dartmouth Athlet       2:26.08 
 10 Walsh, Brenna                Dartmouth Athlet       2:28.89 
 11 Deveau, Sarah                CHE                    2:29.43 
 12 Clarke, Lauren               Dartmouth Athlet       2:32.69 
 13 Ross, Mallory                AE                     2:34.34 
 -- MacDonald, Kelly             Prince Edward Is      X2:24.86 
 -- Roy, Dominique               Dartmouth Athlet      X2:34.20 
 -- Regan, Taylor                Dartmouth Athlet      X2:41.16 
 -- Scharr, Alex                 Air Time Athleti      X3:03.33 
 
Women 99 & Under 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashworth, Janice             TTC                   17:15.09 
  2 MacLean, Erin                CHE                   17:29.62 
  3 Skoreyko, Stephanie          TTC                   18:35.68 
  4 Gabriel, Ellen               Unattached            19:26.48 
  5 French, Cathy                TTC                   19:42.12 
 -- Walker, Rebecca              Prince Edward Is     X18:52.51 
 -- Fleming, Katherine           Unattached           X19:51.70 
 
Men 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley         11.22Q  1.7  2
  2 Spidel, Tim                  Unattached               11.36Q +0.0  1
  3 Theriau, Christopher         Annapolis Valley         11.54Q +0.0  1
  4 Veinot, Cameron              AE                       11.75Q  1.7  2
  5 Campbell, Jonathan           Unattached               11.75Q +0.0  1
  6 Argand, Roy                  HW                       12.05Q  1.7  2
 -- Connaughton, Jared           Prince Edward Is        X10.60  +0.0  1
 -- MacAdam, Gerry               Prince Edward Is        X11.41   1.7  2
 -- MacAdam, Ben                 Prince Edward Is        X12.40  +0.0  1
 -- Power, Scott                 TTC                     X12.44   1.7  2
 
Men 99 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley         11.20   1.5
  2 Spidel, Tim                  Unattached               11.22   1.5
  3 Theriau, Christopher         Annapolis Valley         11.43   1.5
  4 Campbell, Jonathan           Unattached               11.56   1.5
  5 Veinot, Cameron              AE                       11.79   1.5
  6 Argand, Roy                  HW                       12.02   1.5
 -- Connaughton, Jared           Prince Edward Is        X10.50   1.5
 -- MacAdam, Gerry               Prince Edward Is        X11.34   1.5
 
Men 99 & Under 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Jake              Dartmouth Athlet       1:53.82 
  2 Tramble, John                Dartmouth Athlet       1:54.15 
  3 Lehman, Rich                 Dartmouth Athlet       1:54.25 
  4 Douglas, Steve               CHE                    1:55.53 
  5 McCarron, Lee                Antigonish Track       1:57.97 
  6 Winslow, Robert              Dartmouth Athlet       1:57.99 
  7 Bray, Gerard                 TTC                    1:58.40 
  8 Addison, Brent               CHE                    1:58.41 
  9 Jacobs, Ross                 Dartmouth Athlet       1:58.89 
 10 Corbit, John                 TTC                    1:59.12 
 11 Englehutt, Dave              Dartmouth Athlet       1:59.77 
 12 MacGillivray, Jack           Dartmouth Athlet       2:01.51 
 13 Flynn, Sebastien             Dartmouth Athlet       2:02.21 
 14 Tramble, Dean                Dartmouth Athlet       2:02.29 
 15 Bezanson, Evan               Dartmouth Athlet       2:08.15 
 16 Zygmunt, Austin              Dartmouth Athlet       2:17.97 
 -- Bryant, Taylor               Dartmouth Athlet      X2:09.00 
 -- Piccott, Lucas               Dartmouth Athlet      X2:20.38 
 -- Doucette, Jonah              Dartmouth Athlet      X2:25.60 
 -- Chambers, Dustin             Dartmouth Athlet      X2:33.38 
 
Men 99 & Under 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sheffield, Mathew            TTC                   14:43.22 
  2 Chafe, Paul                  TTC                   14:54.96 
  3 Kitz, Robert                 TTC                   15:13.82 
  4 MacInnis, Dylan              Antigonish Track      15:15.96 
 -- Sinclair, Cole               HW                   X17:32.29 

 

 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners