Canada Summer Games Trials - Day 2

Licensed to Chebucto Athletics        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 02/07/2005 05:19 PM
             Canada Summer Games Trials - 01/07/2005 to 03/07/2005            
                      Metropolitan Field, Lower Sackville                     
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huck, Leanne                 TTC                    25.24      25.48Q  0.9  2
  2 Dobranowski, Alicia          TTC                    26.50      25.88Q  2.7  1
  3 Grant, Lauren                TTC                    25.99      26.10Q +0.0  3
  4 Marcotte, Kayla              HW                     26.17      26.12Q +0.0  3
  5 Wilson, Chelsey              Unattached             25.94      26.44Q  0.9  2
  6 Kim, Eunnie                  TTC                    27.16      27.24Q  2.7  1
  7 Wood, Allison                HW                     26.87      26.43q +0.0  3
  8 Patterson, Robin             CHE                    26.70      26.71q  0.9  2
 10 Borden, Sondra               CNLL                   27.31      27.90q  0.9  2
 -- Power, Adrienne              TTC                    23.64     X24.04  +0.0  3
 -- Sobey, Susan                 Prince Edward Is       26.59     X25.59   2.7  1
 -- Farrell, Jane                Air Time Athleti       25.90     X26.36   2.7  1
 -- Pink, Emma                   TTC                    26.34     X27.12   0.9  2
 -- Campbell, Lauren             Prince Edward Is       26.90     X27.67  +0.0  3
 -- Sobey, Stephaney             Prince Edward Is       27.10     X27.82   2.7  1
 -- Davis, Carrie                TTC                              X28.15   2.7  1
 -- Riggle, Kelly                Air Time Athleti       28.00     X28.90  +0.0  3
 -- Henshaw, Nicole              Annapolis Valley       31.14     X32.62   2.7  1
 
Women 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Huck, Leanne                 TTC                    25.48      25.37  +0.0  2
  2 Marcotte, Kayla              HW                     26.12      26.06  +0.0  2
  3 Grant, Lauren                TTC                    26.10      26.07  +0.0  2
  4 Dobranowski, Alicia          TTC                    25.88      26.37  +0.0  2
  5 Wood, Allison                HW                     26.43      26.52  +0.0  2
  6 Kim, Eunnie                  TTC                    27.24      26.87  +0.0  2
  7 Wilson, Chelsey              Unattached             26.44      27.06  +0.0  2
  8 Patterson, Robin             CHE                    26.71      27.32  +0.0  2
 -- Power, Adrienne              TTC                    24.04     X23.95  +0.0  1
 -- Sobey, Susan                 Prince Edward Is       25.59     X26.21  +0.0  1
 -- Campbell, Lauren             Prince Edward Is       27.67     X27.34  +0.0  1
 -- Sobey, Stephaney             Prince Edward Is       27.82     X27.64  +0.0  1
 
Women 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dobranowski, Alicia          TTC                               29.22  -1.3
 
Women 99 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dobranowski, Alicia          TTC                               16.22  +0.0
 
Women 99 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Reeves, Becki                Annapolis Valley     1:09.33    1:07.66 
  2 Penny, Monique               TTC                  1:11.22    1:11.42 
 
Women 99 & Under 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ashworth, Janice             TTC                  7:02.43    6:52.25 
  2 Coady, Rebecca               AE                   7:31.06    7:26.65 
  3 Verge, Donna                 CHE                             7:36.73 
  4 Reeves, Becki                Annapolis Valley     7:38.39    7:37.87 
 
Women 99 & Under High Jump Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dobranowski, Alicia          TTC                               1.45m 
 
Women 99 & Under High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McPhee, Aly                  CHE                    1.60m      1.60m 
  2 Dobranowski, Alicia          TTC                    1.63m      1.55m 
  2 Maessen, Laura               CHE                    1.73m      1.55m 
 -- Farrell, Jane                Air Time Athleti       1.47m     X1.35m 
 -- Romeri, Sophia               Air Time Athleti       1.52m     X1.40m 
 -- Golitko, Laura               Air Time Athleti       1.42m     X1.40m 
 
Women 99 & Under Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nixon, Nicole                CNLL                  10.84m     10.72m   1.1
  2 Bunyan, Carly                CTC                   10.42m     10.09m  -0.8
  3 Richardson, Christine        Unattached            10.42m     10.06m  -0.5
  4 Bunyan, Jackie               CTC                               9.73m  -0.2
  5 Landry, Murielle             Annapolis Valley       9.23m      9.01m  -0.1
 -- Riggle, Kelly                Air Time Athleti       9.14m     X9.06m  -1.5
 -- Gallant, Tanya               Prince Edward Is      10.00m     X9.39m  -0.7
 
Women 99 & Under Shot Put Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dobranowski, Alicia          TTC                               8.78m 
 
Women 99 & Under Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Larade, Nicole               LAU                   11.02m     11.13m 
  2 Fleet, Jenny                 LAU                   11.14m     10.77m 
  3 Tress, Naomi                 TTC                   10.15m     10.16m 
 -- Golitko, Laura               Air Time Athleti       7.80m     X6.75m 
 -- Farrell, Jane                Air Time Athleti       9.75m     X8.34m 
 
Men 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley       23.39      22.91Q +0.0  2
  2 Spidel, Tim                  Unattached                        23.07Q  0.6  1
  3 Campbell, Jonathan           Unattached             22.90      23.08Q +0.0  2
  4 Archibald, Andrew            CHE                    23.05      23.34Q  0.6  1
  5 MacQuarrie, Calum            CTC                    23.00      23.38Q  0.6  1
  5 Vriend, Jonathan             CNLL                   22.75      23.38Q  0.6  1
  7 Argand, Roy                  HW                     23.85      23.96Q +0.0  2
  8 Clare, Ben                   Unattached                        23.41q  0.6  1
  9 Gee, Kyle                    CTC                               24.08q  0.6  1
 10 Williams, John               Unattached             23.96      24.57q  0.6  1
 -- Connaughton, Jared           Prince Edward Is       21.42     X21.47  +0.0  2
 -- MacAdam, Gerry               Prince Edward Is       23.00     X23.09  +0.0  2
 -- MacAdam, Ben                 Prince Edward Is       24.83     X24.91  +0.0  2
 -- Power, Scott                 TTC                              X25.29  +0.0  2
 
Men 99 & Under 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Jonathan           Unattached             23.08      22.90   2.3  2
  2 MacQuarrie, Calum            CTC                    23.38      23.06   2.3  2
  2 Vriend, Jonathan             CNLL                   23.38      23.06   2.3  2
  4 Foote, Mason                 Annapolis Valley       22.91      23.14   2.3  2
  5 Spidel, Tim                  Unattached             23.07      23.22   2.3  2
  6 Archibald, Andrew            CHE                    23.34      23.25   2.3  2
  7 Clare, Ben                   Unattached             23.41      23.39   2.3  2
  8 Gee, Kyle                    CTC                    24.08      23.83   0.6  1
  9 Argand, Roy                  HW                     23.96      24.17   2.3  2
 10 Williams, John               Unattached             24.57      24.33   0.6  1
 -- MacAdam, Ben                 Prince Edward Is       24.91     X25.03   0.6  1
 
Men 99 & Under 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Conrad, Doug                 CNLL                   59.09      58.61 
  2 Goulet, Chris                TTC                    59.53    1:00.01 
  3 Reede, Alex                  CNLL                            1:02.76 
 
Men 99 & Under 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chafe, Paul                  TTC                  9:15.05    9:03.00 
  2 McBride, Nicholas            TTC                  9:52.77    9:52.01 
 
Men 99 & Under High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Grosse, AJ                   CHE                    2.13m      2.00m 
  2 Fraser, Mike                 CHE                    2.00m      1.90m 
  3 Mason, Frankie               CHE                               1.65m 
 
Men 99 & Under Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fraser, Mike                 CHE                    7.00m      6.85m   5.1
  2 Sokolenko, Stan              Unattached             6.15m      5.95m   1.2
  3 O'Neill, Kevin               CHE                    5.60m      5.87m   2.4
  4 Bunyan, Paul                 CTC                    6.21m      5.77m   0.4
  5 Archibald, Andrew            CHE                    6.30m      5.53m   1.0
 -- Bernard, Anthony             Prince Edward Is       6.34m     X6.20m  +0.0
 
Men 99 & Under Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Doucette, Jonathan           TTC                   16.74m     14.03m 
  2 Bennett, Paul                TTC                   13.08m     12.58m 
  3 Seth, Taylor                 TTC                              11.12m 
  4 Stewart, Devan               CNLL                  15.12m     11.04m 

 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners