Canada Summer Games Trials - Day 3

Licensed to Chebucto Athletics        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 03/07/2005 07:27 PM
             Canada Summer Games Trials - 01/07/2005 to 03/07/2005            
                      Metropolitan Field, Lower Sackville                     
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 99 & Under 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peters, Celia                Dynamic Sport Pe       57.33      59.64Q  1
  2 Marcotte, Kayla              HW                     59.93    1:02.08Q  2
  3 Marshall, Joelle             Unattached           1:00.97    1:01.26Q  1
  4 Coady, Rebecca               AE                   1:03.39    1:04.19Q  1
  5 Borden, Sondra               CNLL                 1:09.36    1:06.37q  1
 -- McNeil, Amanda               Unattached           1:01.36        DNF   1
 -- Foster, Vanessa              Prince Edward Is     1:01.50   X1:00.51   2
 -- Davis, Carrie                TTC                  1:00.74   X1:03.34   2
 -- MacDonald, Paula             Prince Edward Is     1:01.50   X1:03.37   2
 -- Henshaw, Nicole              Annapolis Valley     1:13.56   X1:14.76   2
 
Women 99 & Under 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Peters, Celia                Dynamic Sport Pe       59.64      58.86 
  2 Marshall, Joelle             Unattached           1:01.26      59.81 
  3 Marcotte, Kayla              HW                   1:02.08    1:03.36 
  4 Coady, Rebecca               AE                   1:04.19    1:04.27 
  5 Borden, Sondra               CNLL                 1:06.37    1:09.36 
 -- Foster, Vanessa              Prince Edward Is     1:00.51   X1:00.84 
 -- Davis, Carrie                TTC                  1:03.34   X1:03.71 
 -- MacDonald, Paula             Prince Edward Is     1:03.37   X1:04.53 
 
Women 99 & Under 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dobranowski, Alicia          TTC                             2:54.68 
 
Women 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 MacLean, Leanna              TTC                  4:31.05    4:32.23 
  2 MacLean, Erin                CHE                  4:43.37    4:39.06 
  3 Stewart, Gina                Antigonish Track     4:44.75    4:39.23 
  4 Mosher, Heather              Unattached           4:47.40    4:44.53 
  5 Skoreyko, Stephanie          TTC                  4:42.00    4:45.04 
  6 Marsh, Shauna                Dartmouth Athlet     5:00.97    4:47.12 
  7 Letourneau, Allison          Annapolis Valley     4:40.60    4:53.15 
  8 Carey, Christine             HW                   4:55.29    4:53.35 
  9 Englehutt, Laura             Dartmouth Athlet     4:53.47    4:57.55 
 10 Regan, Flynn                 Dartmouth Athlet     4:57.56    4:57.86 
 11 Ross, Mallory                AE                   5:03.77    5:00.38 
 12 Reeves, Becki                Annapolis Valley     5:03.80    5:04.55 
 13 Walsh, Brenna                Dartmouth Athlet     5:04.24    5:12.56 
 14 Erickson, Robin              Dartmouth Athlet     5:02.00    5:12.68 
 15 Bates, Bree                  Dartmouth Athlet     5:32.00    5:19.81 
 16 Clarke, Lauren               Dartmouth Athlet     5:29.83    5:26.44 
 -- MacKenize, Chelsey           Prince Edward Is     4:58.00   X4:54.93 
 -- MacDonald, Kelly             Prince Edward Is     4:55.00   X4:57.52 
 -- Roy, Dominique               Dartmouth Athlet     5:22.00   X5:19.20 
 -- Regan, Taylor                Dartmouth Athlet     5:25.00   X5:35.48 
 
Women 99 & Under 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McPhee, Aly                  CHE                    16.73      16.97  -2.6
 -- Romeri, Sophia               Air Time Athleti       18.50     X18.19  -2.6
 
Women 99 & Under Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 McPhee, Aly                  CHE                    2.80m      2.70m 
  1 McDaniel, Emma               CHE                    2.60m      2.70m 
  3 Maessen, Laura               CHE                    2.73m      2.40m 
 -- Scharr, Alex                 Air Time Athleti       2.74m     X2.55m 
 -- Riggle, Kelly                Air Time Athleti       2.74m     X2.70m 
 -- Peterson, Abby               Air Time Athleti       3.20m     X2.80m 
 -- Golitko, Laura               Air Time Athleti       3.22m     X2.90m 
 -- Romeri, Sophia               Air Time Athleti       3.10m     X3.12m 
 -- Farrell, Jane                Air Time Athleti       3.57m     X3.22m 
 
Women 99 & Under Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Grant, Lauren                TTC                    5.02m      5.24m   3.1
  2 Dobranowski, Alicia          TTC                    4.86m      5.12m   1.6
  3 MacEachern, Brenda           CTC                    4.86m      4.91m   1.7
  4 Nixon, Nicole                CNLL                   5.06m      4.86m   1.3
  5 Borden, Sondra               CNLL                   4.84m      4.83m  -0.9
  6 Bunyan, Jackie               CTC                               4.82m   3.8
  7 Richardson, Christine        Unattached             4.81m      4.72m   1.0
  8 Patterson, Robin             CHE                    4.67m      4.46m   1.0
  9 Bunyan, Carly                CTC                               4.20m   0.8
 -- Gallant, Tanya               Prince Edward Is       4.70m     X4.60m   3.8
 
Women 99 & Under Long Jump Heptathlon
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Dobranowski, Alicia          TTC                               4.76m   1.2
 
Women 99 & Under Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Larade, Nicole               LAU                   34.26m     36.02m 
  2 Hoyt, Johanna                TTC                              26.43m 
 
Men 99 & Under 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Geoff                TTC                    48.84      50.41Q  1
  2 Campbell, Jonathan           Unattached             50.87      50.72Q  2
  3 Clare, Ben                   Unattached             51.88      50.95Q  2
  4 Goulet, Chris                TTC                    51.06      51.00Q  1
  5 MacQuarrie, Calum            CTC                    49.69      51.86Q  2
  6 Vriend, Jonathan             CNLL                   51.68      52.95Q  1
  7 Reede, Alex                  CNLL                   52.81      52.69q  2
  8 Argand, Roy                  HW                     52.95      52.97q  1
  9 Bray, Gerard                 TTC                    53.39     J52.97q  1
 10 Williams, John               Unattached             54.10      54.37q  2
 11 Gee, Kyle                    CTC                    54.36      55.50q  2
 
Men 99 & Under 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Geoff                TTC                    50.41      50.28   2
  2 Goulet, Chris                TTC                    51.00      50.49   2
  3 Campbell, Jonathan           Unattached             50.72      50.67   2
  4 Clare, Ben                   Unattached             50.95      51.49   2
  5 MacQuarrie, Calum            CTC                    51.86      52.52   2
  6 Bray, Gerard                 TTC                    52.97      52.75   1
  7 Reede, Alex                  CNLL                   52.69      53.28   2
  8 Williams, John               Unattached             54.37      53.89   1
  9 Vriend, Jonathan             CNLL                   52.95      54.47   2
 
Men 99 & Under 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Jake              Dartmouth Athlet     3:55.77    3:58.95 
  2 Kitz, Robert                 TTC                             4:00.69 
  3 Douglas, Steve               CHE                  3:58.54    4:01.78 
  4 Winslow, Robert              Dartmouth Athlet     4:03.52    4:03.05 
  5 Jacobs, Ross                 Dartmouth Athlet     3:58.36    4:04.03 
  6 Chafe, Paul                  TTC                  4:00.33    4:04.36 
  7 Addison, Brent               CHE                  4:08.16    4:04.63 
  8 Lehman, Rich                 Dartmouth Athlet     4:05.74    4:05.00 
  9 McBride, Nicholas            TTC                  4:08.06    4:05.01 
 10 McCarron, Lee                Antigonish Track     4:08.37    4:05.02 
 11 Englehutt, Dave              Dartmouth Athlet     4:05.07    4:07.87 
 12 Corbit, John                 TTC                  4:10.00    4:08.96 
 13 MacGillivray, Jack           Dartmouth Athlet     4:16.00    4:09.10 
 14 MacInnis, Dylan              Antigonish Track     4:08.27    4:09.25 
 15 Tramble, John                Dartmouth Athlet     4:03.51    4:10.87 
 16 Marcotte, Owen               Dartmouth Athlet     3:57.64    4:15.44 
 17 Flynn, Sebastien             Dartmouth Athlet     4:07.91    4:15.79 
 18 Sheffield, Mathew            TTC                             4:17.55 
 19 Harris, Andrew               Annapolis Valley                4:20.36 
 20 Tramble, Dean                Dartmouth Athlet     4:18.40    4:22.16 
 21 Zygmunt, Austin              Dartmouth Athlet     4:41.00    4:25.86 
 21 Bezanson, Evan               Dartmouth Athlet     4:24.00    4:25.86 
 -- Doucette, Jonah              Dartmouth Athlet     4:49.00   X4:44.95 
 -- Piccott, Lucas               Dartmouth Athlet               X4:51.53 
 -- Bryant, Taylor               Dartmouth Athlet     4:30.00   X4:51.53 
 -- Chambers, Dustin             Dartmouth Athlet     4:56.06   X5:00.54 
 
Men 99 & Under 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Theriau, Christopher         Annapolis Valley       15.64      15.98  -3.2
  2 Conrad, Doug                 CNLL                   17.39      17.53  -3.2
 
Men 99 & Under Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Archibald, Andrew            CHE                    3.25m      3.10m 
  2 O'Neill, Kevin               CHE                    3.30m     J3.10m 
 
Men 99 & Under Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bunyan, Paul                 CTC                   13.83m     13.47m   2.9
  2 Theriau, Christopher         Annapolis Valley      12.99m     12.84m   2.3
  3 Sokolenko, Stan              Unattached            12.78m     12.36m   3.2
 -- Bernard, Anthony             Prince Edward Is      13.34m    X13.12m   3.1
 -- MacCormack, Kurt             Prince Edward Is      13.72m    X13.65m   2.0
 
Men 99 & Under Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Doucette, Jonathan           TTC                   46.62m     47.33m 
  2 Seth, Taylor                 TTC                              41.58m 
  3 Bridges, Mike                CNLL                             34.49m 
  4 Stewart, Devan               CNLL                  34.04m     31.36m 
 
Mixed 99 & Under Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Doucette, Jonathan           TTC                              44.27m 
  2 Hoyt, Johanna                TTC                              34.29m 
 
Mixed 99 & Under Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Shanks, Connor               Unattached            64.04m     64.03m 
  2 Wolkins, Adam                CNLL                  62.24m     56.33m 
  3 Baird, Jared                 CNLL                  55.16m     52.93m 
  4 Thurber, Michael             Unattached                       47.31m 
  5 Best, Kelsey                 LAU                              39.10m 
  6 Bussey, Jessica              CTC                              36.00m 
  7 Laurie, Sara                 Unattached            37.73m     35.22m 
  8 Markusson, Kat               Unattached            35.75m     32.27m 
  9 McCurdy, Carolyn             Unattached                       28.93m 
 
Mixed 99 & Under Javelin Throw Hept & Dec
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dobranowski, Alicia          TTC                              25.04m 

 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners