Atlantic Indoor Championships

Licensed to Athletics New Brunswick Champ. Meet
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 27/03/04 07:20 PM
                 2004 Atlantic Indoor Championships - 27/03/04                
                         Base Gagetown, Oromocto, N.B.                        
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 8-11 60 Meter Dash PeeWee
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Emily          93                         9.20       9.21 
  2 Barrie, Emily             93 Motley Crew            18.00      11.63 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riley, Natalie            89 F'Ton Legion            8.55       8.65   2
  2 Morse, Katrina            89 Annapolis Valley        8.72       8.76   2
  3 Johnson, Parise           90 Elite de Kent           9.20       8.98   2
  4 Ferris, Jennifer          90 South East Ath.                    9.00   1
  5 Thompson, Kate            89 F'Ton Legion            9.09       9.24   2
  6 Richard, Marie-Claude     90 Elite de Kent           9.30       9.48   1
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Howatt, Allyson           88 F'Ton Legion            7.91       8.22q  3
  3 Wilson, Chelsey           87 Central Nova            8.34       8.30q  1
  4 McNeil, Amanda            88                         8.33       8.36q  1
  8 Nonamaker, Leah           88 Dal Track Club                     8.71q  1
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Howatt, Allyson           88 F'Ton Legion            8.22       8.07   1
  2 Wilson, Chelsey           87 Central Nova            8.30       8.36   1
  3 McNeil, Amanda            88                         8.36       8.41   1
  4 Nonamaker, Leah           88 Dal Track Club          8.71       8.63   2
 
Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcotte, Kayla           89 Halifax Wanderer        8.11       8.19q  2
  5 Bell, Alicia              83 Dal Track Club          8.43       8.43q  2
  6 Borden, Sondra            86 Central Nova            8.50       8.55q  3
  7 MacEachern, Brenda        85 Ceilidh Track           8.75       8.61q  2
 
Women 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcotte, Kayla           89 Halifax Wanderer        8.19       8.05   1
  2 Bell, Alicia              83 Dal Track Club          8.43       8.52   2
  3 MacEachern, Brenda        85 Ceilidh Track           8.61       8.71   2
 
Girls 8-11 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Emily          93                        31.50      30.83   2
  2 Barrie, Emily             93 Motley Crew            42.00      43.66   1
 
Girls 12-13 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barton, Rebecca           92 Motley Crew            31.00      31.91   2
  2 Cleghorn, Chelsea         92 Motley Crew            31.50      32.60   1
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Germain, Chelsea          89 Motley Crew            27.00      28.00   3
  2 Riley, Natalie            89 F'Ton Legion           28.23      28.24   3
  3 Hines, Patricia           89 South East Ath.        30.60      29.99   2
  4 Thompson, Kate            89 F'Ton Legion           30.91      30.96   2
  5 Johnson, Parise           90 Elite de Kent          30.29      31.18   3
  6 Coady, Rebecca            89 Athletics East         29.85      31.65   3
  7 Henshaw, Nicole           89 Athletics East         34.40      34.39   1
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Howatt, Allyson           88 F'Ton Legion           26.97      26.69   3
  2 McNeil, Amanda            88                        27.89      28.37   3
  3 Corey, Naomi              88 South East Ath.        30.60      28.52   2
  4 McPhee, Alyson            88 Chebucto Track                    28.87   1
  5 Nonamaker, Leah           88 Dal Track Club         30.00      29.61   2
  6 Corkum, Amber             87 Chebucto Track                    29.71   2
 
Women 18-99 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcotte, Kayla           89 Halifax Wanderer       27.43      27.53   3
  2 Christie, Suzanne         86 Dal Track Club                    28.97   1
  3 Bell, Alicia              83 Dal Track Club         30.00      29.18   2
  4 Borden, Sondra            86 Central Nova                      29.25   1
 
Girls 8-11 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barrie, Emily             93 Motley Crew          1:41.00    1:33.22 
 
Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barton, Rebecca           92 Motley Crew          1:10.00    1:13.18 
 
Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcotte, Kayla           89 Halifax Wanderer     1:04.34    1:02.79   3
  2 Allaby, Teri              90 Motley Crew          1:02.00    1:03.59   3
  3 Horochuk, Chelsea         90 Motley Crew          1:08.00    1:11.12   2
  4 Henshaw, Nicole           89 Athletics East       1:14.45    1:17.90   1
 -- Germain, Chelsea          89 Motley Crew          1:01.00         DQ   3
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Horochuk, Quinn           88 Motley Crew          1:01.00    1:01.89   3
  2 Corkum, Amber             87 Chebucto Track                  1:07.71   2
 
Women 18-99 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christie, Suzanne         86 Dal Track Club       1:09.00    1:06.06   1
  2 Tress, Naomi              85 Chebucto Track                  1:06.77   2
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daley, Robbi              91 F'Ton Legion         2:32.00    2:35.69 
  2 Barton, Rebecca           92 Motley Crew          2:43.00    2:45.34 
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coady, Rebecca            89 Athletics East       2:22.41    2:25.04 
  2 Allaby, Teri              90 Motley Crew          2:25.00    2:29.44 
  3 Miller, Katie             90 South East Ath.      2:33.00    2:37.17 
  4 Horochuk, Chelsea         90 Motley Crew          2:34.00    2:40.81 
  5 Landry, Stephanie         90 Elite de Kent        2:48.00    2:55.79 
  6 Henshaw, Nicole           89 Athletics East       3:00.00    2:57.61 
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daley, Kelsey             87 F'Ton Legion         2:19.00    2:20.40 
  2 Horochuk, Quinn           88 Motley Crew          2:23.00    2:24.04 
  3 Reeves, Rebecca           88 Annapolis Valley                2:35.25 
  4 Allen, Hilary             88 F'Ton Legion         2:40.00    2:41.15 
 
Women 18-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Roya           78 Team Trackie         2:20.00    2:29.71 
  2 Steed, Jessica            86 Team Trackie         2:22.00    2:43.18 
  3 Reddington, Sarah         75 Athletics East       2:45.00    2:48.90 
 -- Bartlett, Amanda          86 F'Ton Legion         2:28.00        DNF 
 
Girls 12-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Germain, Kaylea           91 Motley Crew          5:05.00    5:13.58 
 
Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coady, Rebecca            89 Athletics East       4:57.85    5:10.11 
  2 Landry, Stephanie         90 Elite de Kent        6:10.00    6:06.58 
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Rebecca           88 Annapolis Valley                5:40.28 
 
Women 18-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clugston, Mayana          75 Team Trackie         5:10.00    5:12.33 
  2 Bartlett, Amanda          86 F'Ton Legion                    5:30.08 
  3 Reddington, Sarah         75 Athletics East       5:35.00    5:43.74 
 
Girls 12-13 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Germain, Kaylea           91 Motley Crew         11:42.00   11:22.71 
 
Women 14-15 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coady, Rebecca            89 Athletics East      10:50.51   11:47.93 
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hachey, Lynsey            88 South East Ath.     11:50.00   11:48.76 
 
Women 18-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reddington, Sarah         75 Athletics East      11:40.00   11:56.59 
  2 Whaley, Victoria          82 Motley Crew                    12:44.94 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferris, Jennifer          90 South East Ath.                   12.16 
 
Women 18-99 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wicks, Ashley             85 Central Nova            9.95      10.24 
 
Women 8-99 4x200 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dal Track Club  'A'                                          2:01.86 
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard, Marie-Claude     90 Elite de Kent                     1.15m 
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McPhee, Alyson            88 Chebucto Track                    1.50m 
  1 Kostovic, Ljubica         87 Charlotte Track        1.45m      1.50m 
  3 Corey, Naomi              88 South East Ath.        1.56m      1.45m 
  4 Corkum, Amber             87 Chebucto Track                    1.30m 
 
Women 18-99 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacEachern, Brenda        85 Ceilidh Track                     1.45m 
  2 Tress, Naomi              85 Chebucto Track                    1.20m 
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hines, Patricia           89 South East Ath.        4.30m      4.29m 
  2 Morse, Katrina            89 Annapolis Valley                  4.27m 
  3 Ferris, Jennifer          90 South East Ath.                   4.00m 
  4 Richard, Christine        90 Elite de Kent                     3.80m 
  5 Landry, Stephanie         90 Elite de Kent                     3.68m 
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kostovic, Ljubica         87 Charlotte Track                   4.60m 
  2 Wilson, Chelsey           87 Central Nova                      4.38m 
  3 McNeil, Amanda            88                        4.47m      4.23m 
  4 McPhee, Alyson            88 Chebucto Track                    3.90m 
  5 Corkum, Amber             87 Chebucto Track                    3.88m 
 
Women 18-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacEachern, Brenda        85 Ceilidh Track                     4.72m 
  2 Borden, Sondra            86 Central Nova           5.03m      4.70m 
  3 Thomas, Rebecca           86 South East Ath.        4.65m      4.50m 
  4 Tress, Naomi              85 Chebucto Track                    3.79m 
 
Women 8-99 Triple Jump Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Rebecca           86 South East Ath.        9.98m      9.65m 
  2 Morse, Katrina            89 Annapolis Valley                  9.28m 
  3 Corey, Naomi              88 South East Ath.        9.53m      9.13m 
  4 Kostovic, Ljubica         87 Charlotte Track        8.63m      9.10m 
  5 Hines, Patricia           89 South East Ath.        8.88m      8.97m 
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corkum, Amber             87 Chebucto Track                    7.75m 
  2 McPhee, Alyson            88 Chebucto Track                    6.99m 
 
Women 18-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tress, Naomi              85 Chebucto Track                    9.13m 
  2 Cole, Kyley               86 Central Nova           7.68m      8.25m 
  3 MacEachern, Brenda        85 Ceilidh Track                     7.88m 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foote, Mason              89 Annapolis Valley        7.69       7.53 
  2 Archibald, Andrew         89 Chebucto Track                     7.57 
  3 Gillan, Seth              90 Motley Crew                        8.22 
  4 Deveau, Justin            89 F'Ton Legion            8.41       8.30 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LeBlanc, Michael          87 South East Ath.         7.21       7.27q  4
  4 MacAdam, Gerry            87                         7.37       7.50q  3
  7 Harris, Geoff             87 Dal Track Club          7.60       7.53q  2
  8 Theriau, Christopher      87 Annapolis Valley        7.62       7.66q  4
  9 MacKenzie, Lucas          88 Central Nova            7.55       7.66   1
 10 Whidden, Nicholas         87 Central Nova            7.61       7.78   4
 11 Borden, Terick            87 Central Nova            7.60       7.96   3
 13 Cogswell, Seth            88 Dal Track Club                     8.21   2
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 LeBlanc, Michael          87 South East Ath.         7.27       7.26   1
  2 MacAdam, Gerry            87                         7.50       7.44   1
  3 Harris, Geoff             87 Dal Track Club          7.53       7.51   2
  4 Theriau, Christopher      87 Annapolis Valley        7.66       7.61   2
 
Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Lajeunesse, Jeremy        78 Motley Crew                        7.35q  4
  3 Bellefleur, Shawn         86                         7.48       7.47q  1
  5 McAllister, Ben           86 Chebucto Track                     7.50q  3
  6 DiCarlo, Michael          85                                    7.51q  1
 12 Savoie, Joey              85 F'Ton Legion            7.80       8.07   3
 14 Pelletier, Yvan           70 F'Ton Legion            8.02       8.37   2
 
Men 18-99 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lajeunesse, Jeremy        78 Motley Crew             7.35       7.29   1
  2 DiCarlo, Michael          85                         7.51       7.39   2
  3 Bellefleur, Shawn         86                         7.47       7.51   1
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Archibald, Andrew         89 Chebucto Track                    25.13 
  2 Gillan, Seth              90 Motley Crew            27.50      27.03 
  3 Deveau, Justin            89 F'Ton Legion           27.97      27.96 
  4 Bouchard, Jason           90 F'Ton Legion           27.70      28.63 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Geoff             87 Dal Track Club         24.70      24.31   2
  2 LeBlanc, Michael          87 South East Ath.        24.11      24.38   2
  3 Wheeler, Daniel           87 Dal Track Club         28.00      26.16   1
  4 Edwards, Nick             88 Dal Track Club         26.00      26.33   2
  5 Hiland, Mike              87 Charlotte Track        27.50      27.47   1
  6 Cogswell, Seth            88 Dal Track Club         33.00      29.46   1
 
Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chase, Jonathan           84 Athletics East         23.40      24.31   3
  2 Lajeunesse, Jeremy        78 Motley Crew                       24.37   3
  3 DiCarlo, Michael          85                        24.26      24.48   2
  4 MacQuarrie, Calum         85 Ceilidh Track          23.67      24.59   3
  5 Bellefleur, Shawn         86                        25.06      24.60   2
  6 Killam, Kyle              86 Bleu et Or             23.04      25.32   3
  7 McAllister, Ben           86 Chebucto Track                    25.54   1
  8 Dunbar, Richard           85 Dal Track Club         28.00      25.92   1
  9 Bone, Mike                84 Charlotte Track        25.90      26.38   2
 10 Pelletier, Yvan           70 F'Ton Legion           27.02      28.10   1
 11 MacKinnon, Cody           84 Charlotte Track        27.00      29.43   2
 
Men 12-13 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tree, Andrew              91 Motley Crew          1:12.00    1:13.11 
 
Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Henshaw, Kyle             87 Athletics East         55.33      55.82   3
  2 Hiland, Mike              87 Charlotte Track      1:03.76    1:01.63   1
  3 Cormier, Justin           88 Elite de Kent        1:10.00    1:09.39   1
 
Men 18-99 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chase, Jonathan           84 Athletics East         51.89      53.03   3
  2 MacQuarrie, Calum         85 Ceilidh Track          52.48      53.24   3
  3 Bone, Mike                84 Charlotte Track        56.90      56.89   2
  4 Dunbar, Richard           85 Dal Track Club       1:02.00      57.47   2
  5 MacKinnon, Cody           84 Charlotte Track        58.00    1:04.10   3
 
Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tree, Andrew              91 Motley Crew          2:46.00    2:45.19 
  2 Stuart, Alex              92 South East Ath.      3:05.00    2:54.28 
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, David              89 F'Ton Legion         2:16.00    2:17.19 
  2 Cleghorn, Jonathan        90 Motley Crew          2:20.00    2:20.25 
  3 Bouchard, Jason           90 F'Ton Legion         2:25.78    2:25.07 
  4 Blakely, Tyler            89 South East Ath.      2:28.00    2:26.28 
  5 Arsenault, Nicholas       90 Elite de Kent                   2:34.94 
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murdock, Keith            88 F'Ton Legion         2:10.00    2:13.05 
  2 Landry, Pierre-Andre      88 Elite de Kent                   2:16.77 
  3 Kilisli, Ali              88                      2:18.00    2:17.27 
  4 Henshaw, Kyle             87 Athletics East       2:12.00    2:20.81 
  5 Carrier, Mike             88 F'Ton Legion         2:16.00    2:21.41 
  6 Cormier, Justin           88 Elite de Kent        2:30.00    2:33.77 
  7 Matthews, Dwayne          87 Charlotte Track      2:30.00    2:40.38 
 
Men 18-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase, Jonathan           84 Athletics East       2:00.89    2:02.21 
  2 Bond, Jason               80 Team Trackie         1:59.00    2:07.04 
  3 Gairns, Chris             80 Team Trackie         2:02.00    2:10.91 
  4 Bone, Mike                84 Charlotte Track      2:10.00    2:13.05 
  5 Tree, David               54 Motley Crew          2:16.00    2:15.99 
  6 MacKinnon, Cody           84 Charlotte Track      2:15.00    2:23.31 
  7 Kyberd, Peter             61                      2:17.00    2:24.85 
 
Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, David              89 F'Ton Legion         4:39.00    4:44.86 
  2 Cleghorn, Jonathan        90 Motley Crew          4:54.00    4:53.35 
  3 Blakely, Tyler            89 South East Ath.      5:10.00    5:13.23 
  4 Arsenault, Nicholas       90 Elite de Kent        5:35.00    5:30.99 
 
Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Brian              87 F'Ton Legion         4:17.00    4:17.26 
  2 Brannon, Chris            87                      4:15.00    4:18.23 
  3 Landry, Pierre-Andre      88 Elite de Kent        4:39.00    4:46.68 
  4 Kilisli, Ali              88                      4:40.00    4:46.79 
 
Men 18-99 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brake, Chris              82                      4:14.00    4:17.22 
  2 Pemberton, Evan           80 Team Trackie         4:19.00    4:23.41 
  3 Horton, Justin            86 Motley Crew          4:41.00    4:37.17 
 
Men 14-15 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stuart, James             90 South East Ath.     11:00.00   11:10.39 
 
Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carrier, Mike             88 F'Ton Legion        10:03.00    9:49.03 
 
Men 18-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brake, Chris              82                      9:18.00    9:14.96 
  2 Piene, Svein              86 Team Trackie         9:20.00    9:33.95 
  3 Clark, Alexander          86 South East Ath.      9:49.00   10:12.65 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Archibald, Andrew         89 Chebucto Track                    10.09 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Theriau, Christopher      87 Annapolis Valley        8.84       8.73   2
  2 Borden, Terick            87 Central Nova            9.50       9.64   2
  3 Wheeler, Daniel           87 Dal Track Club          9.98       9.85   2
  4 Hiland, Mike              87 Charlotte Track        10.74      10.47   1
 
Men 18-99 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gronvigh, Andy            86 Chebucto Track                     9.44 
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foote, Mason              89 Annapolis Valley                  1.75m 
  2 Archibald, Andrew         89 Chebucto Track                    1.55m 
 
Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Borden, Terick            87 Central Nova           1.75m      1.65m 
 
Men 18-99 High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gronvigh, Andy            86 Chebucto Track                    1.85m 
  2 McAllister, Ben           86 Chebucto Track                    1.70m 
  2 Killam, Kyle              86 Bleu et Or             1.90m      1.70m 
 
Men 14-15 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Archibald, Andrew         89 Chebucto Track                    6.31m 
  2 Arsenault, Nicholas       90 Elite de Kent                     4.25m 
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landry, Pierre-Andre      88 Elite de Kent                     4.35m 
 
Men 18-99 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galloway, David           75 Central Nova           6.15m      5.63m 
  2 Savoie, Joey              85 F'Ton Legion           5.27m      5.46m 
 
Men 8-99 Triple Jump Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galloway, David           75 Central Nova          12.31m     12.51m 
  2 Gronvigh, Andy            86 Chebucto Track                   10.75m 
 
Men 18-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gronvigh, Andy            86 Chebucto Track                   11.79m 
 
Mixed 8-99 4x200 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dal Track Club  'A'                                          1:40.81 
  2 Charlotte Track Club  'A'                                    1:51.23 
 
Boys 12-13 Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stuart, Alex              92 South East Ath.        3.31m      3.47m 

 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners