Dalhousie Meet #1

Dalhousie Meet #1 
January 10, 2004 
 
Women's 300m Overall
Pl Name  YOB Club   Result Section
1  Jenna Martin 89 Athletics East  41.2 (1)
2  Leanne Huck 84 Dalhousie    41.3 (1)
3  Lauren Grant 84 Dalhousie    42.0 (1)
4  Kayla Marcotte  Wanderers   42.7 (2)
5  Katie Campbell 83 Dalhousie   42.8 (2)
6  Amber Rollack  Saskatoon   43.4 (2)
7  Natasha Carter 79 Dalhousie   43.8 (3)
8  Alicia Bell 83 Dalhousie    45.2 (5)
9  Amanda McNeil 88 Wanderers    45.3 (3)
10 Naomi Tress 85 Dalhousie    45.5 (5)
11 Andrea Faryniuk 82 Dalhousie   46.7 (4)
12 Mallory Corkum  Saint Mary's  46.9 (4)
13 Rebecca Coady 89 Athletics East  47.1 (4)
14 Katrina Morse 89 AVRC    47.3 (3)
15 Marie Claire Onyschuk Athletics East 47.8 (4)
16 Nicole Henshaw 92 Athletics East  53.4 (5)
    
 
Men's 300m Overall
Pl Name  YOB Club   Result Section 
1  John Chase 84 Athletics East  37.4 (1)
2  Joshua Davidson 84 Dalhousie   37.7 (1)
3  Ben Claire  Saint Mary's   38.9 (3)
4  Issac Miller 84 Athletics East  39.7 (1)
5  Kyle Henshaw  Athletics East  39.8 (3)
6  David Antle 83 Dalhousie    39.9 (2)
7  Brad Robinson  Saint Mary's   40.5 (2)

    
Women's 1000m 
Pl Name  YOB Club   Result Section  
1  Leanna MacLean 82 Dalhousie   2:59.3 
4  Angela Alambets 85 Dalhousie   3:14.6 
2  Joelle Marshall  St. Mary's   3:08.2 
3  Charmaine Lightfoot  St. Mary's  3:14.6 
5  Monica Black 84 St. FX   3:15.0 
6  Emilia LeRoux  Chebucto   3:34.2 
    
Men's 1000m Overall
Pl Name  YOB Club   Result Section 
Section 1   
1  Toby Hennigar 84 Swift Athletics  2:38.4  (1)
2  Mihira Laksman 79 Dalhousie   2:38.8  (1)
3  Chris Goulet 83 Dalhousie    2:39.4  (1)
4  Nicholas McBride 82 Dalhousie   2:43.7  (1)
5  Matt Brikis  Dalhousie    2:46.0  (1)
6  Ryan Salsbury  Dalhousie    2:46.5  (1)
7  Blake Poirier  Wanderers   2:53.0  (2)
8  Keith Vickery  St. Mary's   3:04.9  (2)
9  Keith Murdock  Fredericton Legion  3:05.2  (2)
10 Adam Leroux  Chebucto   3:07.7  (2)
11 Daniel Lewis  Chebucto   3:42.6  (2)
    
Mixed 3000m 
Section 1  Mixed
Pl  First Name Last Name YoB University / Club Result 
1 m Austin Zygmunt  Dart. Athletics  10:41.5 
2 m Taylor Bryant      10:42.0 
3 f Robyn Erickson       11:18.5 
4 m Dustin Chambers      11:33.2 
5 f Tiffany Larder      11:35.6 
6 f Bree Bates  Dart. Athletics  11:36.8 
7 f Flynn Regan 89 Dart. Athletics  11:38.4 
8 f Brenna Walsh  Dart. Athletics  12:28.1 
9 f Taylor Regan 91 Dart. Athletics  12:40.3 
10 f Audrey Perrecult     12:43.4 
    
Section 2 Mixed
Pl  First Name Last Name YoB University / Club Result 
1 m Jordan MacDonald 88 Dart. Athletics 9:52.7 
2 m Cole Sinclair  St. Mary's   10:05.3 
3 m Mike Carrier  Fredericton Legion  10:12.6 
4 m Dean Tramble  Dart. Athletics  10:13.5 
5 f Janice Ashworth 84 Dalhousie   10:19.3 
6 f Kim Hill  St. FX    10:25.3 
7 f Shauna Marsh  Dart. Athletics  10:33.4 
8 m David Brown  Fredericton Legion  10:47.8 
9 f Rebecca Coady  Athletics East  10:50.7 
10 f Donna Verge  Chebucto   11:22.0 
11 f Jill Brennan  Unattached   11:47.0 
    
Section 2 
Pl  First Name Last Name YoB University / Club Result 
1 m Jake Gallagher  Dart. Athletics  9:00.1 
2 m Stanley Chaisson  Dalhousie   9:04.0 
3 m Robert Winslow  Dart. Athletics  9:05.0 
4 m John Corbit  Halifax Grammar  9:08.7 
5 m Paul Chafe 82 Dalhousie    9:15.7 
6 m Sebastien Flynn  Dart. Athletics  9:15.8 
7 m Dave Eaton  Swift Athletics  9:18.5 
8 m Kenny Fraser  St. Mary's   9:21.0 
9 m Brent Addison  Chebucto    9:27.8 
10 m Stephen Morley  Chebucto    9:50.0 
11 m Ryan Rafuse  St. Mary's   9:59.0 
12 m Richard Chadwick   


 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners