UdM Open

These are incomplete results with times but no placements.

UdM Open January 24, 2004


60m Men                 Heat Final
Jeremy Koenig DAL       7.08 7.05    
Aaron Samuel DAL        7.27 7.20   
Isaac Miller NS         7.45 7.44   
Justin Mallet NB   7.46
Eddie Bowleg DAL        7.55 7.51   
Mason Foote NS          7.51 7.58   
Lucas MacKenzie NS      7.56 7.59   
Nick Whidden NS         7.68 7.72   

60m Women              
Allison Howatt NB  8.34 8.07  
Natasha Carter DAL      8.31 8.18    
Alicia Bell DAL         8.44 8.49    
Ashley Wicks NS         8.62 8.70    
Brenda MacEachern NS  8.74 8.71    
Courtney Anderson DAL  8.88 8.78    
Andrea Faryniuk DAL     8.90 8.80    
Katrina Morse NS        8.85 8.81    

60mH                    Heat Final
Ashley Wicks NS         10.03 10.07 
Jen Payne DAL                   10.16 (Pent)
Andrea Faryniuk DAL     10.40 10.53 
Ashley MacLeod NS       11.10 10.86 
Janice Ashworth                12.64 (Pent)
 
300m Men
John Chase NS           38.31
Erik Fenety NB  38.67
Isaac Miller NS         40.01
Matt Brikis DAL         40.38
Eddie Bowleg DAL        41.37
 
300m Women
Jenna Martin NS         43.25
Angie Alambets DAL      47.33
Alicia Bell DAL         47.70
Naomi Tress DAL      48.51
 
600m Women
Jenna Martin NS       1:39.56 (NS Juvenile Record)
Sara Wheeler SMU        1:42.12
Angie Alambets DAL      1:42.26
 
600m Men
Eric Fenety NB   1:25.92
John Chase NS           1:26.06
John Tramble STFX      1:28.04
Matt Brikis  DAL       1:30.05
 
Pent 800m
Janice Ashworth DAL     2:30.0h
Jen Payne DAL           2:43.6h
 
1000m Men
Chris Landry NB  2:41.57
John Tramble NS        2:43.29
Kyle Gee NS            2:56.39
 
1500m Men
Eric Gillis STFX       4:01.02
 
1500m Women
Kim Hill STFX         4:53.90
Terese Chisholm STFX    5:00.66
 
3000m Men
Eric Gillis STFX      9:02.50
Dylan MacInnes STFX     9:02.78
 
3000m Women
Holly Van Gestel NS     10:15.69 (NS Juvenile Record)
Erin MacLean STFX       10:27.26
Gina Stewart NS         10:46.47
Terese Chisholm STFX    10:53.43
Ellen Vessie DAL        10:59.83
 
Pent Shot
Jen Payne DAL          8.85m
Janice Ashworth DAL     6.37m
 
Shot Put Women
Naomi Tress DAL       8.21m
 
Shot Put Men
Craig Slaunwhite NS   15.41m
Paul Bennett DAL        11.64m
Andy Leiper DAL         9.72m
 
Hammer Men
Paul Bennett DAL     8.78m
 
Long Jump Women
Jen Payne  DAL   5.00m
Ashley Wicks NS     5.00m
Katrina Morse NS       4.99m (NS Midget Record)
Jenna Martin NS        4.85m
Janice Ashworth DAL     4.49m
Alicia Bell DAL       4.27m
Ashley MacLeod NS      4.27m
Brenda MacEachern NS    4.23m
Ellen Vessie DAL       3.49m
 
Triple Jump
Janice Ashworth DAL    9.49m?
 
High Jump Men
Craig Slaunwhite NS    1.98m
Andy Leiper DAL
Mason Foote NS              
 
High Jump Women
Jen Payne DAL         1.64m
Ashley Wicks NS  1.61m
Alison MacKenzie NB 1.61m
 
Pole Vault Women
Rachel Chudnow DAL     2.20m


 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners