Valley Winter Series Meet #5

Results -  Valley Winter Track Series - Meet # 5 - Apr 3/04

 NR= New Record

40 metres
Mosquito Girls 
1. Jessica Shaffelburg, Port Williams, 7.6
2. Meredith Chambers, Newport, 10.4

Mosquito Boys 
1. Matthew Lannan, Port Williams, 6.8
2. Cody Holland, Coldbrook, 6.8
3. Adam McCluskey, Coldbrook, 7.5
4. Jason d'Eon, Dartmouth, 7.9

Peewee Boys 
1. Robert Lannan, Port Williams, 6.4 (NR)
2. Gregory d'Eon, Dartmouth, 6.7
3. Arthur Ferguson, Port Williams, 7.3

Bantam Girls  
1. Chantal Landry, Coldbrook, 6.4 (ties the record)
2. Katelyn McCluskey, Coldbrook, 6.5
3. Emily Dimmer, Coldbrook, 6.6

Bantam Boys  
1. Dylan McGillivary, Port Williams, 7.3
2. Dustin McGillivary, Port Williams, 7.3

300 metres
Mosquito Girls  
1. Jessica Shaffelburg, 1:10.9
2. Meredith Chambers, 1:31.2

Mosquito Boys 
1. Matthew Lannan, 56.0 (NR)
2. Eric Taul, Wolfville, 1:02.0
3. Cody Holland, 1:04.0
4. Adam McCluskey, 1:05.3
 
Peewee Boys  
1. Gregory d'Eon, 57.0
2. John Ferguson, Port Williams, 57.0

Bantam Girls  
1. Chantal Landry, 53.0  (NR)
2. Katelyn McCluskey, 53.1
3. Emily Dimmer, 55.9

Bantam Boys  
1. Zach Shaffelburg, Port Williams, 53.9
2. Dylan McGillivary, 1:13.0
3. Dustin McGillivary, 1:20.6

600 metres
Mosquito Girls 
1.Jessica Shaffelburg, 2:31.4 (NR)

Mosquito Boys 
1. Matthew Lannan, 2:12.5 (NR)
2. Eric Taul, 2:17.0
3. Cody Holland, 2:18.3
4. Adam McCluskey, 2:18.3

Peewee Boys 
1. Robert Lannan, 2:06.0
2. John Ferguson, 2:10.7
3. Arthur Ferguson, 2:24.4

Bantam Girls  
1. Katelyn McCluskey, 2:08.6
2. Chantal Landry, 2:10.7
 
Bantam Boys  
1. Zach Shaffelburg, 1:59.2
2. Cory McBean, Kingston, 2:07.2

1000 metres
Mosquito Boys 
1. Cody Holland, 4:40.4
2. Jason d'Eon, 4:44.0

Peewee Boys 
1. Dustin Chambers, Newport, 3:26.1 (NR)
2. John Ferguson, 3:47.7
3. Arthur Ferguson, 4:20.0

Bantam Boys  
1. Cory McBean, 3:58.8

Juvenile Boys 
1. Paul McBean, 3:13.9  

1500 metres
Peewee Boys 
1. Dustin Chambers, 5:21.1
2. Gregory d'Eon, 6:15.5
 
Bantam Girls 
1. Katelyn McCluskey, 6:49.1


3000 metres
Peewee Boys 
1. John Ferguson, 12:56.2 (NR)
2. Arthur Ferguson, 13:38.2

Bantam Boys 
1. Zach Shaffelburg, 10:57.3 (NR)

Masters Men  
1. Ralph Williams, 10:48.1 (NR) (50-54)

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners