Valley Winter Series Meet #4

Results -  Valley Winter Track Series - Meet # 4 - Mar 13/04

 NR= New Record

40 metres
Mosquito Girls 
1. Jessica Shaffelburg, Port Williams, 7.8
2. Victoria Haworth, Waverley, 8.3
3. Meredith Chambers, Newport, 11.4

Mosquito Boys 
1. Jason d'Eon, Dartmouth, 8.2

Peewee Boys 
1. Gregory d'Eon, Dartmouth, 7.0

Bantam Girls  
1. Chantal Landry, Coldbrook, 6.5
2. Katelyn McCluskey, Coldbrook, 6.6
3. Rebecca Haworth, Waverley, 6.9

Midget Girls  
1. Nicole Henshaw,  Kingston, 7.0

Juvenile Boys
1. Chris Theriau, Canaan, 5.2
2. Kyle Henshaw, Kingston, 5.4

Open Men  
1. Isaac Miller, Bridgetown, 5.2

40 metre hurdles
Juvenile Boys 
1. Chris Theriau, 6.3


300 metres
Mosquito Girls  
1. Jessica Shaffelburg, 1:14.2
2. Victoria Haworth, 1:15.9
3. Meredith Chambers, 1:39.3
 
Peewee Boys  
1. Dustin Chambers, Newport, 55.3
2. Gregory d'Eon, 57.1

Bantam Girls
1. Chantal Landry, 53.4  (NR)
2. Katelyn McCluskey, 54.9
3. Rebecca Haworth, 56.4
 
Midget Girls   
1. Rebecca Coady, Annapolis Royal, 55.1
2. Nicole Henshaw, 55.1

Juvenile Boys 
1. Kyle Henshaw, 42.8
2. Chris Theriau, 44.4
 
Open Men  
1. Isaac Miller, Bridgetown, 41.9 (NR)
2. Johnny Chase, 42.6

600 metres
Mosquito Girls 
1.Jessica Shaffelburg, 2:46.0
2. Victoria Haworth, 2:52.4

Bantam Girls  
1. Katelyn McCluskey, 2:08.2 (NR)
2. Chantal Landry, 2:12.6
 
Bantam Boys 
1. Zach Shaffelburg, 1:57.5 (NR)
2. Cory McBean, Kingston, 2:09.4
 
Midget Girls  
1. Rebecca Coady, 2:01.7
2. Nicole Henshaw, 2:10.8

Juvenile Boys 
1. Kyle Henshaw, 2:01.8

1000 metres
Mosquito Boys 
1. Jason d'Eon, 4:49.6

Peewee Boys 
1. Dustin Chambers, 3:33.3 (NR)

Bantam Girls  
1. Rebecca Haworth, 3:51.0 (NR)

Bantam Boys  
1. Cory McBean, 3:55.1 

Midget Girls  
1. Rebecca Coady, 3:17.7 (NR)
2. Nicole Henshaw, 4:05.6

Juvenile Boys 
1. Kyle Henshaw, 3:08.2 (NR)
   2. Chris Theriau, 3:16.6

Masters Women 
1. Janet d'Eon, Dartmouth, 3:48.8 (40-44)

1500 metres
Peewee Boys 
1. Dustin Chambers, 5:28.2
2. Gregory d'Eon, 6:03.3
 
Bantam Boys 
1. Zach Shaffelburg, 5:16.8
2. Cory McBean, 6:03.8

Masters Men 
1. Norm d'Eon, Dartmouth, 6:28.2


3000 metres
Bantam Girls 
1. Rebecca Haworth, 12:31.3 (NR)

Bantam Boys  
1. Zach Shaffelburg, 11:32.1 (NR

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners