Valley WInter Series Meet #3

Results -  Valley Winter Track Series - Meet # 3 - Feb 28/04


NR= New Record

40 metres
Mosquito Girls 
1. Victoria Haworth, Waverley, 7.8
2. Meredith Chambers, Newport, 11.1

Mosquito Boys 
1. Cody Holland, Coldbrook, 6.7 (NR)
2. Jason d'Eon, Dartmouth, 7.8


Peewee Boys 
1. Gregory d'Eon, Dartmouth, 6.8 (NR)

Bantam Girls  
1. Katelyn McCluskey, Coldbrook, 6.5

Bantam Boys  
1. Dylan McGillivary, Port Williams, 7.5
2. Dustin McGillivary, Port Williams, 7.5

Midget Girls  
1. Taya McGillivary, Port Williams, 6.0
2. Nicole Henshaw,  Kingston, 6.9

Juvenile Girls 
1. Becki Reeves, New Ross, 6.1

Juvenile Boys 
1. Chris Theriau, Canaan, 5.2 (NR)
2. Kyle Henshaw, Kingston, 5.7

Open Men  
1. Isaac Miller, Bridgetown, 5.2
2. Johnny Chase, Kingston, 5.7

40 metre hurdles

Juvenile Boys 
1. Chris Theriau, 6.4


300 metres
Mosquito Girls  
1. Victoria Haworth, 1:13.7
2. Meredith Chambers, 1:33.6
 
Mosquito Boys 
1. Cody Holland, 1:05.0

Peewee Boys  
1. Dustin Chambers, Newport, 53.2 (NR)
2. Gregory d'Eon, 58.6

Bantam Girls  
1. Katelyn McCluskey, 55.1 (ties the record)
2. Rebecca Haworth, Waverley, 57.3

Bantam Boys  
1. Dylan McGillivary, 1:12.0
2. Dustin McGillivary, 1:17.6
 
Midget Girls   
1. Taya McGillivary, 47.3
2. Rebecca Coady, Annapolis Royal, 47.6
3. Nicole Henshaw, 54.6

Juvenile Boys 
1. Kyle Henshaw, 43.5
2. Chris Theriau, 43.7
 
Open Men  
1. Isaac Miller, Bridgetown, 42.3
2. Johnny Chase, 42.6

Masters Men  
1. Michael Lynch, Waverley, 47.7 (NR)
(40-44)  

600 metres
Mosquito Boys  
1. Cody Holland, 2:23.3 (NR)
  
Peewee Boys 
1. Dustin Chambers, 1:58.4
 
Bantam Girls  
1. Katelyn McCluskey, 2:12.4 (NR)

Bantam Boys  
1. Cory McBean, Kingston, 2:13.1
 
Midget Girls  
1. Rebecca Coady, 1:47.4 (NR)
2. Nicole Henshaw, 2:08.4

Juvenile Girls 
1. Becki Reeves, 1:54.4

Juvenile Boys 
1. Kyle Henshaw, 1:44.3 (NR)

Open Men  
1. Isaac Miller, 1:44.3

Masters Women 
1. Susan Lynch, Waverley, 2:09.0 (NR)
(35-39)

1000 metres
Mosquito Girls 
1. Victoria Haworth, 4:57.6 (NR)

Mosquito Boys 
1. Cody Holland, 4:37.5
2. Jason d'Eon, 4:43.9

Bantam Boys  
1. Cory McBean, 4:12.2
2. Dustin McGillivary, 5:19.2

Midget Girls  
1. Rebecca Coady, 3:24.7 (NR)
2. Nicole Henshaw, 4:07.3

Juvenile Boys 
1. Kyle Henshaw, 3:30.3

Junior Men  
1. P.J. Legg, 3:24 (NR)


Open Women 
1. Sarah Reddington, Kentville, 3:40.0 (NR)

Open Men  
1. Johnny Chase, Italy Cross, 2:58.1 (NR)
2. Isaac Miller, 3:31.2

1500 metres
Mosquito Boys 
1. Cody Holland, 7:13.2

Peewee Boys 
1. Dustin Chambers, 5:16.0 (NR)
2. Gregory d'Eon, 5:57.4
 
Bantam Boys  
1. Cory McBean,  6:24.9

Midget Girls  
1. Taya McGillivary, 5:26.7
2. Rebecca Coady, 5:33.4

Juvenile Girls 
1. Becki Reeves, 5:43.5 (NR)

Juvenile Boys 
1. Chris Theriau, 5:21.1

Junior Boys  
1. P.J. Legg, 5:15.1

Open Men  
1. Johnny Chase, 4:56.1 (NR)

Masters Women 
1. Susan Lynch, 6:01.4 (35-39)

3000 metres
Bantam Girls  
1. Rebecca Haworth, 12:50.6 (NR)

Open Women 
1. Sarah Reddington, 12:10.9 (NR)


For more information contact Ann Hennigar of the Annapolis Valley 
Running Club at 542-1382. 

 

 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners