Valley Winter Series Meet #2

Results -  Valley Winter Track Series - Meet # 2 - Feb 7/04


NR= New Record

40 metres
Mosquito Girls 
1. Dominique Foote, Centreville, 7.2 (NR)
2. Jessica Shaffelburg, Port Williams, 7.2
3. Meredith Chambers,  Newport, 10.9

Mosquito Boys 
1. Cody Holland, Coldbrook, 6.8 (NR)
2. Jason d'Eon, Dartmouth, 8.0
3. Jacob Shaffelburg, Port Williams

Peewee Boys 
1. Gregory d'Eon, Dartmouth, 6.9

Bantam Girls  
1. Murielle Landry, Kingston, 6.6

Bantam Boys  
1. Zach Shaffelburg, Port Williams, 6.3 

Midget Girls  
1. Katrina Morse, Kentville, 6.0
2. Nicole Henshaw,  Kingston, 6.9

Midget Boys   
1. Mason Foote, Centreville, 5.4

Juvenile Boys 
1. Chris Theriau, Canaan, 5.3 (NR)
2. Kyle  Henshaw, Kingston, 5.6

Open Men  
1. Johnny Chase, Kingston, 5.8

40 metre hurdles
Bantam Girls  
1. Murielle Landry, 8.5 (NR)

Midget Girls  
1. Katrina Morse, 7.5 (NR)

Juvenile Boys 
1. Chris Theriau, 5.9 (NR)

Open Men   
1. Edward James, Kentville, 6.7

300 metres
Mosquito Girls  
1. Jessica Shaffelburg, 1:06.7 (NR)
2. Dominique  Foote, 1:06.8
3. Meredith Chambers,1:35.5
 
Mosquito Boys 
1. Cody Holland, 1:01.2 (NR)
 
Peewee Boys  
1. Dustin Chambers, Newport, 53.4 (NR)
2. Gregory d'Eon, 57.8

Bantam Girls  
1. Murielle Landry, 55.2 

Bantam Boys  
1. Zach Shaffelburg, 52.2 (NR)
2. Cory McBean, Kingston, 55.6
 
Midget Girls   
1. Katrina Morse, 50.7
2. Nicole Henshaw, 53.7

Midget Boys   
1. Mason Foote, 43.8
 
Juvenile Boys 
1. Kyle Henshaw, 43.4
2. Chris Theriau, 43.7
 
Open Men  
1. Isaac Miller, Bridgetown, 42.8
2. Johnny Chase, 43.2
3. Edward James, 43.6

600 metres
Mosquito Girls  
1. Jessica Shaffelburg, 2:41.6 (NR)
2. Dominique Foote, 2:43.0

Mosquito Boys  
1. Cody Holland, 2:25.0 (NR)
2. Kale Flawn, Greenwood, 3:47.5
 
Peewee Girls  
1. Serena Flawn, Greenwood, 2:26.9 (NR)
 
Peewee Boys 
1. Dustin Chambers, 1:55.6 (NR)
 
Bantam Girls  
1. Murielle Landry, 2:24.6 (NR)
 
Midget Girls  
1. Katrina Morse, 2:11.8

Juvenile Boys 
1. Kyle Henshaw, 1:50.3

Open Men  
1.  Johnny Chase, 1:40.9 (NR)

1000 metres
Mosquito Girls 
1. Dominique Foote, 4:59.1 (NR)
2. Jessica Shaffelburg, 4:59.7

Bantam Boys  
1. Zach Shaffelburg, 3:21.5 (NR)
2. Cory McBean,  3:45.8

Juvenile Boys 
1. Kyle Henshaw, 3:17.7 (NR)

Open Women  
1. Janet d'Eon, 3:43.9 (NR)

Open Men  
1. Johnny Chase, 2:58.9 (NR)

1500 metres
Peewee Boys 
1. Dustin Chambers, 5:18.9 (NR)
2. Gregory d'Eon, 5:56.2
 
Bantam Boys  
1. Zach Shaffelburg, 5:16.6 (NR) 
2. Cory McBean,  5:58.9

The next meet will be held at CFB Greenwood on Saturday, 
February 28th at 4pm.  Registration from 3:30-4pm.  Entry fee $5.  
All ages and ability levels welcome.    

For more information contact Ann Hennigar of the Annapolis Valley 
Running Club at 542-1382. 


 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners