Hershey Provincial Final

2003 Hershey Provincial Final
            
9-10 Girls 50m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
  
233 Sarah Rutledge 93 9.1 1 
238 Jessica Shaffellburg 96 9.4 2 
243 Shelby Spears 94 9.5 3 
210 Brittany Mackay 94 9.6 4 
180 Jemini Hayward 94 10.1 5 
265 Keltie Hamilton 93 10.3 6 
246 Jessica Spencer 93 10.7 7 
            
152 Hillary Coady 93 8.2 11-12 years 
9-10 Boys 50m        
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
176 Matthew Hannam 93 7.6 1 
196 Matthew Lannan 95 8.3 2 
259 Keating Woodman 94 8.6 3 
131 Dave Atkinson 93 8.7 4 
209 Brandon Mackay 93 9.4 5 
262 Jeremy Chater 93 9.7 6 
204 Justin MacBain 93 9.8 7 
141 Ryan Boutilier 93 9.9 8 
            
13-14 Girls 100m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
212 Kayla Marcotte 89 13.4 1 
125 Emma Pink 89 13.7 2 
218 Taya McGillivary 89 14.1 3 
181 Nicole Henshaw 89 15.6 4 
187 Abby Hunter 90 16.3 5 
            
11-12 Girls 100m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
207 Nicole MacGregor 91 15 1 
195 Mruiaelle Landry 91 15.2 2 
147 Brittany Cameron 92 15.3 3 
254 Krista Very 92 16.2 4 
146 Charlotte Butcher 91 16.3 5 
133 Gillian Baldwin 92 16.4 6 
248 Morgan Stills 91 16.5 7 
224 Kira Pederson 92 17.1 8 
188 Alexa Irvin 92 17.2 9 
157 Caroline Deacon 92 18 10 
            
9-10 Girls 100m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
214 Katie Mattheson 93 18.4 1 
238 Jessica Shaffellburg 96 19 2 
180 Jemini Hayward 94 19.7 3 
210 Brittany Mackay 94 19.8 4 
164 Katie Ellis 94 20.7 5 
            
152 Hillary Coady* 93 16.1 11-12 years 
            
13-14 Boys 100m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
130 Andrew Archibald 89 12.5 1 
169 Mason Foote 89 12.6 2 
177 Joseph Harvey 89 13.2 3 
161 Nick Downey 90 13.5 4 
229 Tanner Redden 89 13.9 5 
142 Chris Brayley   14.1 6 
158 Taylor Dearman 89 14.2 7 
222 Colby Nordin 90 15.5 8 
149 Jesse Campbell   15.6 9 
138 Randy Boutilier   21.7 10 
            
11-12 Boys 100m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
145 Evan Bulger 91 15.7 1 
140 Curtis Boutilier 91 15.8 2 
239 Jared Shay 91 16 3 
201 Jordan Levey 91 16 4 
179 Donald Hayward 92 16.4 5 
236 Erik Saulnier 92 16.8 6 
257 Matt Warburton 92 17.1 7 
186 Mark Hubley 92 18.2 8 
129 Cody Antonello 91 18.5 9 
216 Dylan McGillivary 92 18.8 10 
217 Dustin McGillivary 92 21.3 11 
            
9-10 Boys 100m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
176 Matthew Hannam 93 15 1 
196 Robert Lannan 93 15.9 2 
197 Matthew Lannan 95 16.3 3 
167 John Ferguson 93 16.7 4 
259 Keating Woodman 94 16.8 5 
174 Zachary Guptell 93 17 6 
166 Arthur Ferguson 93 17.4 7 
256 Chris Warburton 94 17.7 8 
262 Jeremy Chater 94 17.8 9 
            
13-14 Girls 200m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
212 Kayla Marcotte 89 27.6 1 
218 Taya McGillivary 89 28.6 2 
225 Emma Pink 89 29.2 3 
181 Nicole Henshaw 89 32.1 4 
168 Chloe Ferguson 89 32.6 5 
            
11-12 Girls 200m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
207 Nicole MacGregor 91 31.8 1 
195 Murielle Landry 91 32 2 
226 Jennifer Pitman 91 33.5 3 
152 Hillary Coady 92 34.4 4 
137 Rebeca Boutilier 92 37 5 
170 Amanda Frank 92 39.5 6 
171 Tia Gillis 92 46.7 7 
192 Sam Kenney 92 47.9 8 
            
9-10 Girls 200m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
227 Olivia Pitman 93 37.3 1 
127 Meghan Adams 94 38.2 2 
221 Taryn Murphy 93 42.9 3 
189 Nicole Irvin 95 43.9 4 
251 Shyloh VanBlarcom 94 45.5 5 
155 Jenny Crowell 93 47.8 6 
            
13-14 Boys 200m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
130 Andrew Archibald 89 26.1 1 
177 Joseph Harvey 89 26.6 2 
169 Mason Foote 89 27.8 3 
161 Nick Downey 90 28.5 4 
142 Chris Brayley 90 30.9 5 
139 Jason Boutilier 90 35.9 6 
            
11-12 Boys 200m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
213 Jordan Mattheson 92 32.9 1 
145 Evan Bulger 91 34.2 2 
179 Donald Hayward 92 35.1 3 
257 Matt Warburton 92 35.5 4 
216 Dylan McGillivary 92 44.6 5 
            
9-10 Boys 200m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
196 Robert Lannan 93 34 1 
172 Michael Gnemmi 93 36 2 
184 Gregory d'Eon 94 36.2 3 
131 Dave Atkinson 93 36.9 4 
166 Arthur Ferguson 93 37.1 5 
185 Jason Hoyt-d'Eon 96 50.1 6 
            
            
11-12 Girls 400m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
231 Taylor Regan 91 71.3 1 
156 Kathryn Curry 91 75.2 2 
220 Emily Morton 91 76.5 3 
226 Jennifer Pitman 91 78.9 4 
178 Rebecca Haworth 92 80.2 5 
254 Krista Very 92 81.8 6 
147 Brittany Cameron 92 82.1 7 
188 Alexa Irvin 92 82.5 8 
            
9-10 Girls 400m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
227 Olivia Pitman 93 85.2 1 
127 Meghan Adams 94 88.5 2 
            
11-12 Boys 400m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
183 Sean Hoyt 92 67.3 1 
202 Daniel Lewis 91 71.9 2 
213 Jordan Mattheson 92 76.2 3 
136 Justin Belanger 91 77.4 4 
237 Zach Shaffelburg 92 79.2 5 
244 Kyle Spencer 91 81.7 6 
241 Matthew Smith 92 82 7 
132 Chris Babin 92 87.5 8 
186 Mark Hubley 92 95.7 9 
            
9-10 Boys 400m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
167 John Ferguson 93 81.1 1 
184 Gregory d'Eon   83.2 2 
184 Jesse VanBlarcom 93 86.4 3 
256 Chris Warburton 94 90.4 4 
205 Bruce MacDonald 93 137.1 5 
            
            
13-14 Girls 800m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
  Allison Letourneau 90 02:21.6 1 
153 Rebecca Coady 89 02:23.9 2 
199 Emilia Leroux 90 02:37.0 3 
255 Stephanie Wadden 89 02:54.5 4 
            
11-12 Girls 800m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
220 Emily Morton 91 02:27.5 1 
231 Taylor Regan 91 02:50.2 2 
156 Kathryn Curry 91 02:50.7 3 
178 Rebecca Haworth 92 05:52.3 4 
            
13-14 Boys 800m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
253 Parker Vaughan 89 02:17.1 1 
250 Dean Tramble 89 02:17.5 2 
200 Adam Leroux 90 02:17.7 3 
182 Mark Higgs 89 02:18.5 4 
206 Jack MacGillivary 90 02:20.0 5 
249 Greg Theriau 90 02:35.0 6 
139 Jason Boutilier 90 02:49.5 7 
135 Jamie Bates 90 02:51.4 8 
149 Jesse Campbell 90 02:51.6 9 
            
            
13-14 Girls 1600m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
164 Allyson Letourneau   05:21.2 1 
153 Rebecca Coady 89 05:23.2 2 
134 Bree Bates 89 05:52.8 3 
199 Emilia Leroux 90 06:12.0 4 
            
13-14 Boys 1600m         
# First Name Last Name YOB Result Placing 
135 Jamie Bates   05:10.4 1 
206 Jack MacGillivary 90 05:11.6 2 
250 Dean Tramble 89 05:14.2 3 
200 Adam Leroux 90 05:18.3 4 
253 Parker Vaughan 89 05:20.0 5 
249 Greg Theriau 90 05:48.3 6 
258 Keegan Wood 90 05:50.0 7 
            
            
13-14 Girls SBT         
# First Name Last Name YOB Best   
  Stephanie Wadden 89 19.02   
187 Abby Hunter 90 13.49   
            
11-12 Girls SBT         
# First Name Last Name YOB Best   
137 Rebeca Boutilier 92 21.77   
  Sam Kenney 92 20.64   
224 Kira Pederson 92 20.58   
157 Caroline Deacon 92 19.71   
175 Jenna Hamilton 92 15.4   
171 Tia Gillis 92 14.83   
            
9-10 Girls SBT         
# First Name Last Name YOB Best   
155 Jenny Crowell 93 17.89   
210 Brittany Mackay 94 16.53   
221 Taryn Murphy 93 14.96   
164 Katie Ellis 94 13.31   
233 Sarah Rutledge 93 12.7   
189 Nicola Irvin 95 9.73   
            
            
13-14 Boys SBT         
# First Name Last Name YOB Best   
177 Joseph Harvey 89 49.68   
158 Taylor Dearman 89 48.99   
  Tyler Lang 90 40.2   
  Colby Nordin 90 38.88   
  Jesse Campbell 90 37.85   
139 Jason Boutilier 90 35.14   
  Randy Boutilier 90 29.24   
            
            
11-12 Boys SBT         
# First Name Last Name YOB Best   
132 Chris Babin 92 37.13   
223 Jeremy Parker 91 36.38   
140 Curtis Boutilier 91 31.24   
245 Josh Spencer 91 29.99   
257 Matt Warburton 92 28.39   
201 Jordon Levy 91 27.81   
186 Mark Hubley 92 26.61   
  Cody Antonello 91 24.51   
217 Dustin McGillivary 92 14.69   
            
9-10 Boys SBT         
# First Name Last Name YOB Best   
141 Ryan Boutilier 93 29.96   
167 John Ferguson 93 25.43   
209 Brandon Mackay 93 24.69   
131 Dave Atkinson 93 24.44   
174 Zachary Guptell 93 21.67   
256 Chris Warburton 94 20.98   
204 Justin MacBain 93 20.41   
166 Arthur Ferguson 93 19.3   
184 Gregory Hoyt-d'Eon 94 15.94   
            
            
13-14 Girls SLJ         
# First Name Last Name YOB Best   
218 Taya McGillivary 89 2.05   
181 Nicole Henshaw 89 1.71   
187 Abby Hunter 90 1.58   
            
11-12 Girls SLJ         
# First Name Last Name YOB Best   
226 Jennifer Pitman 91 2.05   
195 Murielle Landry 91 1.95   
175 Jenna Hamilton 92 1.83   
188 Alexa Irvin 92 1.81   
248 Morgan Stills 91 1.75   
133 Gillian Baldwin 92 1.75   
147 Brittany Cameron 92 1.73   
156 Kathryn Curry 91 1.72   
146 Charlotte Butcher 91 1.7   
220 Emily Morton 91 1.68   
254 Krista Very 92 1.62   
178 Rebecca Haworth 92 1.6   
157 Caroline Deacon 92 1.55   
207 Nicole MacGregor 91 1.8   
            
9-10 Girls SLJ         
# First Name Last Name YOB Best   
227 Olivia Pitman 93 1.7   
127 Meghan Adams 94 1.49   
189 Nicola Irvin 95 1.4   
251 Shyloh VanBlarcom 94 1.3   
203 Brittany Lynch 94 1.29   
180 Jemini Hayward 94 1.23   
265 Keltie Hamilton 96 1.16   
233 Sarah Rutledge 93 1.09   
            
13-14 Boys SLJ         
# First Name Last Name YOB Best   
169 Mason Foote 89 2.58   
229 Tanner Redden 89 2.4   
130 Andrew Archibald 89 2.32   
161 Nick Downey 90 2.25   
190 Garret Johnston 89 2.22   
158 Taylor Dearman 89 2.11   
249 Greg Theriau 90 2.11   
222 Colby Nordin 90 1.99   
            
11-12 Boys SLJ         
# First Name Last Name YOB Best   
201 Jordon Levy 91 1.9   
179 Donald Hayward 92 1.78   
132 Chris Babin 92 1.73   
228 Trevor Pye 91 1.7   
236 Erik Saulnier 92 1.61   
129 Cody Antonello 91 1.57   
216 Dylan McGillivary 92 1.37   
217 Dustin McGillivary 92 1.34   
            
9-10 Boys SLJ         
# First Name Last Name YOB Best   
252 Jesse VarBlarcom 93 1.77   
262 Jeremy Charter 94 1.5   
131 Dave Atkinson 93 1.46   
185 Jason Hoyt-d'Eon 96 1.4   
234 Zachary Rutledge 93 1.27   
141 Ryan Boutilier 93 1.27   
       
4x100m Relay    
9-10 Year old Girls    
Team Result Placing  
Hantsport 80.7 1  
       
9-10 Year old Boys    
Team Result Placing  
Port Williams 68.5 1  
Hantsport 72.3 2  
Sheet Harbour 80.1 3  
       
11-12 Year old Girls    
Team Result Placing  
Pictou County 1 65.5  
Port Williamm 2 69.3  
Hantsport 3 76.3  
       
11-12 Year old Boys    
Team Result Placing  
Hantsport 65.8 1  
Sheet Harbour 70.5 2  
       
13-14 Year old Girls    
Team Result Placing  
Valley Girls 57.7 1  
       
13-14 Year old Boys    
Team Result Placing  
Black Panthers 1 53.9  
Hantsport 2 54.6   

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners