Hershey Provincial Final

Licensed to Chebucto Athletics         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/30/2009 10:32 AM
                   Hershey Provincial Meet 2009 - 6/20/2009                   
                           Beazley Field, Dartmouth                           
                                    Results                                   
 
Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maye, Payton              99 Independant                        8.65   2
  2 Curwin, Marley            00 Westmount                          8.82   3
  3 Williams, Jennifer        99 Unattached                         8.84   3
  4 Paraskevopoulos, Angela   00 Unattached                         9.25   1
  5 Malay, Paige              00 Unattached                         9.88   2
  6 Toulouse, Taya            00 Unattached (                       9.91   1
  7 Wicentowich-Hamilton, Mo  99 Unattached                        10.07   2
  8 MacDonald, Paige          00 Independant                       10.08   3
  9 Stevens, Georgia          99 Unattached                        10.16   3
 
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Holly            99 Westmount                         15.79   2
  2 Legere, Laura Beth        99 yarmouth                          15.89   3
  3 Williams, Jennifer        99 Unattached                        16.81   1
  4 Curwin, Marley            00 Westmount                         17.01   2
  4 Atkins, Sophie            99 Unattached                        17.01   2
  6 Lawrence, Hannah          00 Indipendant                       17.38   3
  7 Gray, Lauren              00 Independant                       17.80   1
  8 Toulouse, Taya            00 Unattached (                      18.93   1
  9 Malay, Paige              00 Unattached                        19.00   1
 10 Crawley, Jessica          99 Unattached                        19.11   3
 11 Paraskevopoulos, Angela   00 Unattached                        19.24   2
 12 Harris-Shanks, Brynn      00 Westmount                         21.66   3
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Belliveau, Madelyn        97 Unattached                        13.75   2
  2 Blair, Kaylee             97 yarmouth                          15.06   1
  3 Doolan, Hannah            98 Unattached                        15.18   4
  4 Fader, Kristen            97 Unattached (                      15.21   3
  5 Ford, Lavinia             98 Unattached                        15.41   3
  6 McDonald, Emma            97 Unattached                        15.44   1
  7 Snow, Mariah              97 Unattached                        15.45   1
  8 Foote, Chelsea            98 Unattached                        15.54   2
  9 Noel, Claire              98 Westmount                         15.55   4
 10 Miller, Andrea            97 Westmount                         16.02   4
 11 Baker, Courtney           97 Bluenose Ath                      16.30   3
 12 Briand, Lily              98 Westmount                         16.59   2
 
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wynn, Reagan              95 Chebucto Ath                      14.13   2
  2 Mitchell, Abbie           95 Chebucto Ath                      14.32   2
  3 Pothier, Jessi            95 Chebucto Ath                      14.47   1
  4 Roode, Taylor             95 Chebucto Ath                      14.85   2
  5 Cullen, Macayla           95 Chebucto Ath                      15.17   1
  6 Rothermel, Caroline       96 Unattached                        17.67   1
 
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacDougall, Claire        99 Unattached (                      35.85 
  2 Atkins, Sophie            99 Unattached                        36.02 
  3 Lawrence, Hannah          00 Indipendant                       36.92 
  4 Gray, Lauren              00 Independant                       37.95 
  5 Harris-Shanks, Brynn      00 Westmount                         38.53 
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Belliveau, Madelyn        97 Unattached                        30.77 
  2 Buckler, Holly            98 Unattached                        33.22 
  3 Doolan, Hannah            98 Unattached                        33.38 
  4 Fader, Kristen            97 Unattached (                      33.83 
  5 Foote, Chelsea            98 Unattached                        34.29 
  6 McDonald, Emma            97 Unattached                        34.42 
 
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wynn, Reagan              95 Chebucto Ath                      29.37 
  2 Roode, Taylor             95 Chebucto Ath                      29.97 
  3 Bethune, Brianna          96 Chebucto Ath                      31.11 
  4 Cullen, Macayla           95 Chebucto Ath                      31.31 
  5 Pothier, Jessi            95 Chebucto Ath                      31.35 
  6 Mitchell, Abbie           95 Chebucto Ath                      31.50 
  7 Deveau, Bridget           96 Chebucto Ath                      31.61 
  8 Sperry, Jessica           96 Unattached                        34.56 
 
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Legere, Laura Beth        99 yarmouth                        1:17.60 
  2 MacDougall, Claire        99 Unattached (                    1:19.44 
  3 Jackson, Holly            99 Westmount                       1:26.66 
  4 Crawley, Jessica          99 Unattached                      1:33.56 
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pace, Kennedy             97 Dartmouth At                    1:08.93 
  2 Crawley, Rachel           97 Unattached                      1:12.01 
  3 Blair, Kaylee             97 yarmouth                        1:16.04 
  4 Edmonds, Emma             97 Westmount                       1:18.27 
  5 Noel, Claire              98 Westmount                       1:27.02 
  6 Khaliki, Zainab           97 Unattached (                    1:33.00 
 
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pace, Kennedy             97 Dartmouth At                    2:38.85 
  2 Crawley, Rachel           97 Unattached                      2:39.22 
  3 Edmonds, Emma             97 Westmount                       2:43.76 
  4 Buckler, Holly            98 Unattached                      2:49.79 
  5 Snow, Mariah              97 Unattached                      3:01.32 
  6 Curwin, Jenna             97 Westmount                       3:05.39 
  7 Ross, Olivia              98 Unattached                      3:07.62 
  8 Ford, Lavinia             98 Unattached                      3:12.88 
  9 Hopper, Victoria          98 yarmouth                        3:19.11 
 10 Dewolfe, Peyton           97 Bluenose Ath                    3:31.08 
 
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Maddy          96 Independant                     2:36.72 
  2 Mason, Kirsti             95 Yhz Track an                    2:42.30 
  3 Wadden, Brittany          95 cheb                            2:52.51 
  4 Deveau, Bridget           96 Chebucto Ath                    2:54.10 
  5 Harris-Shanks, Leah       96 Westmount                       3:08.31 
  6 Rothermel, Caroline       96 Unattached                      3:13.36 
 
Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Maddy          96 Independant                     6:02.80 
  2 Wadden, Brittany          95 cheb                            6:27.41 
  3 Harris-Shanks, Leah       96 Westmount                       7:06.92 
  4 Sperry, Jessica           96 Unattached                      7:13.17 
 
Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                              1:11.88 
     1) Lawrence, Hannah 00             2) Curwin, Marley 00             
     3) Paraskevopoulos, Angela 00      4) Gray, Lauren 00               
  2 Unattached  'B'                                              1:12.41 
     1) Jackson, Holly 99               2) Malay, Paige 00               
     3) Crawley, Jessica 99             4) Harris-Shanks, Brynn 00       
  3 Unattached  'C'                                              1:28.76 
     1) Stevens, Georgia 99             2) Lynch, Siobhan 99             
     3) Pothier, Jaylin 99              4) MacDougall, Claire 99         
 
Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unattached  'B'                                              1:03.68 
     1) Curwin, Jenna 97                2) Miller, Andrea 97             
     3) Briand, Lily 98                 4) Noel, Claire 98               
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              1:06.53 
     1) Edmonds, Emma 97                2) Snow, Mariah 97               
     3) Crawley, Rachel 97              4) Ross, Olivia 98               
 
Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                                58.23 
     1) Mitchell, Abbie 95              2) Roode, Taylor 95              
     3) Pothier, Jessi 95               4) Wynn, Reagan 95               
  2 Unattached  'B'                                              1:01.70 
     1) Bethune, Brianna 96             2) Cullen, Macayla 95            
     3) Deveau, Bridget 96              4) Wadden, Brittany 95           
 
Girls 9-10 Standing Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Legere, Laura Beth        99 yarmouth                          1.74m 
  2 Gray, Lauren              00 Independant                       1.69m 
  3 Curwin, Marley            00 Westmount                         1.59m 
  4 Lawrence, Hannah          00 Indipendant                       1.52m 
  5 Paraskevopoulos, Angela   00 Unattached                        1.44m 
  6 Crawley, Jessica          99 Unattached                        1.33m 
 
Girls 11-12 Standing Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dewolfe, Peyton           97 Bluenose Ath                      1.91m 
  2 Belliveau, Madelyn        97 Unattached                        1.89m 
  3 Foote, Chelsea            98 Unattached                        1.70m 
  4 Snow, Mariah              97 Unattached                        1.66m 
  5 Hopper, Victoria          98 yarmouth                          1.64m 
  6 Ross, Olivia              98 Unattached                        1.61m 
  6 Doolan, Hannah            98 Unattached                        1.61m 
  8 Miller, Andrea            97 Westmount                         1.56m 
  9 Noel, Claire              98 Westmount                         1.48m 
 10 Stewart, Natasha          98 Unattached                        1.25m 
 
Girls 13-14 Standing Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cullen, Macayla           95 Chebucto Ath                      2.31m 
  2 Bethune, Brianna          96 Chebucto Ath                      2.21m 
  3 Pothier, Jessi            95 Chebucto Ath                      2.10m 
  4 Mitchell, Abbie           95 Chebucto Ath                      2.04m 
  5 Roode, Taylor             95 Chebucto Ath                      1.88m 
  6 Rothermel, Caroline       96 Unattached                        1.84m 
  7 Bundy, Johnaya            96 C.S.E.S.                          1.70m 
  8 Sperry, Jessica           96 Unattached                        1.67m 
 
Girls 9-10 Softball Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Atkins, Sophie            99 Unattached                       23.73m 
  2 Harris-Shanks, Brynn      00 Westmount                        11.90m 
 
Girls 11-12 Softball Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fader, Kristen            97 Unattached (                     37.94m 
  2 McDonald, Emma            97 Unattached                       33.59m 
  3 Baker, Courtney           97 Bluenose Ath                     30.82m 
  4 Dewolfe, Peyton           97 Bluenose Ath                     29.40m 
  5 Nickerson, Christina      97 Unattached (                     26.29m 
  6 Stewart, Natasha          98 Unattached                       24.65m 
  7 Khaliki, Zainab           97 Unattached (                     19.60m 
  8 Hopper, Victoria          98 yarmouth                         14.88m 
 
Girls 13-14 Softball Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bundy, Johnaya            96 C.S.E.S.                         50.16m 
  2 Mason, Kirsti             95 Yhz Track an                     32.94m 
  3 Deveau, Bridget           96 Chebucto Ath                     32.30m 
  4 Bethune, Brianna          96 Chebucto Ath                     29.81m 
  5 Harris-Shanks, Leah       96 Westmount                        20.81m 
 
Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Toulouse, Jace            00 Unattached (                       8.37   2
  2 Fader, Jack               99 Independant                        8.54   2
  3 Wohlmuth, Edmund          00 Launchers At                       9.21   1
  4 Ross, Will                00 Unattached                         9.31   3
  5 Lynch, Liam               00 NONE                               9.43   2
  6 Ford, Asa                 00 Unattached                         9.53   2
  7 Lawrence, Sam             00 Unattached (                       9.66   3
  8 Nickerson, Carter         99 Unattached (                       9.89   1
  9 Crawley, William          00 Unattached (                      11.07   3
 
Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Farmer, Adam              99 Independant                       16.06   2
  2 Fader, Jack               99 Independant                       16.62   2
  3 Toulouse, Jace            00 Unattached (                      16.70   1
  4 Wohlmuth, Edmund          00 Launchers At                      17.69   1
  4 Ross, Will                00 Unattached                        17.69   2
  6 Ford, Asa                 00 Unattached                        18.86   2
  7 Harris-Shanks, William    99 Westmount                         19.21   2
 
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cranston, Alec            97 Halifax Wand                      15.38   1
  2 Park, Alex                97 Unattached                        15.99   2
  3 Keeping, Ryan             97 Unattached (                      16.15   2
  4 Veinot, Keevan            98 Launchers At                      16.36   1
  5 Berry, Bradley            97 yarmouth                          16.44   2
  6 Cameron, Alec             98 Sir Charles                       17.24   1
 
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Greg            95 Chebucto Ath                      12.57 
  2 Melong, Joseph            95 Unattached (                      13.00 
  3 Conrad, Kyle              96 C.S.E.S.                          13.10 
  4 Richard, Mitchell         95 Unattached                        14.21 
  5 Redden, Sam               96 Chebucto Ath                      14.78 
 
Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Ben              99 Unattached                        34.43   2
  2 Farmer, Adam              99 Independant                       37.75   1
  3 McMillin, Shamus          99 Ecole Rockin                      40.50   1
  4 Lynch, Liam               00 NONE                              40.92   1
  5 Fuller, Jesse             99 Unattached (                      41.32   2
  6 Welch, Graham             99 Unattached (                      41.88   2
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson  98 yarmouth                          32.46 
  2 Kennedy, Brendan          98 Dartmouth At                      32.64 
  3 Cranston, Alec            97 Halifax Wand                      32.98 
  4 Park, Alex                97 Unattached                        41.62 
 
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Greg            95 Chebucto Ath                      27.66 
  2 Richard, Mitchell         95 Unattached                        28.45 
  3 Doiron, Nicholas          95 Chebucto Ath                      28.61 
  4 Conrad, Kyle              96 C.S.E.S.                          30.56 
  5 Redden, Sam               96 Chebucto Ath                      31.17 
 
Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Ben              99 Unattached                      1:21.63 
  2 Welch, Graham             99 Unattached (                    1:30.93 
  3 McMillin, Shamus          99 Ecole Rockin                    1:32.39 
  4 Fuller, Jesse             99 Unattached (                    1:35.18 
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson  98 yarmouth                        1:13.82 
  2 Keeping, Ryan             97 Unattached (                    1:16.40 
  3 Cameron, Alec             98 Sir Charles                     1:28.88 
 
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Brendan          98 Dartmouth At                    2:46.76 
  2 Keeping, Ryan             97 Unattached (                    2:59.79 
 
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCullough, Isaiah        96 Unattached (                    2:21.07 
  2 Cunningham, Marshall      95 Unattached                      2:25.74 
  3 Boone, Brad               96 Independant                     2:27.32 
  4 Stewart, Brandon          96 Unattached                      2:43.59 
  5 Fuller, Ryan              96 Unattached (                    2:43.89 
 
Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tate, Mike                95 Antigonish T                    4:52.58 
  2 Cunningham, Marshall      95 Unattached                      5:18.81 
  3 Boone, Brad               96 Independant                     5:24.13 
  4 Fuller, Ryan              96 Unattached (                    5:56.67 
  5 Stewart, Brandon          96 Unattached                      6:13.05 
 
Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                              1:13.91 
     1) Lynch, Liam 00                  2) Welch, Graham 99              
     3) McMillin, Shamus 99             4) Fader, Jack 99                
  2 Unattached  'B'                                              1:18.66 
     1) Crawley, William 00             2) Stevens, Ben 99               
     3) Ross, Will 00                   4) Noel, Spencer 99              
 
Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                              1:03.84 
     1) Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson 98     2) Kennedy, Brendan 98           
     3) Cranston, Alec 97               4)                               
 
Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                                54.88 
     1) Conrad, Kyle 96                 2) Williams, Greg 95             
     3) Richard, Mitchell 95            4) Tate, Mike 95                 
 
Boys 9-10 Standing Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Will                00 Unattached                        1.40m 
  2 Nickerson, Carter         99 Unattached (                      1.38m 
  3 Lynch, Liam               00 NONE                              1.29m 
 
Boys 11-12 Standing Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Veinot, Keevan            98 Launchers At                      1.89m 
  2 Conrad, Devon             98 Chebucto Ath                      1.80m 
  3 Kennedy, Brendan          98 Dartmouth At                      1.79m 
 
Boys 13-14 Standing Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Conrad, Kyle              96 C.S.E.S.                          2.11m 
 
Boys 9-10 Softball Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Ben              99 Unattached                       36.71m 
  2 Farmer, Adam              99 Independant                      30.60m 
  3 Fader, Jack               99 Independant                      30.36m 
  4 Nickerson, Carter         99 Unattached (                     28.76m 
  5 Welch, Graham             99 Unattached (                     22.18m 
  6 Fuller, Jesse             99 Unattached (                     21.30m 
  7 Harris-Shanks, William    99 Westmount                        20.36m 
  8 Wohlmuth, Edmund          00 Launchers At                     18.88m 
 
Boys 11-12 Softball Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berry, Bradley            97 yarmouth                         43.22m 
  2 Keeping, Ryan             97 Unattached (                     37.05m 
  3 Veinot, Keevan            98 Launchers At                     35.74m 
  4 Cranston, Alec            97 Halifax Wand                     32.05m 
  5 Grimshaw-Surette, Hudson  98 yarmouth                         31.86m 
  6 Park, Alex                97 Unattached                       28.97m 
  7 Conrad, Devon             98 Chebucto Ath                     27.59m 
 
Boys 13-14 Softball Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard, Mitchell         95 Unattached                       50.74m 
  2 Stadnyk, Kevin            95 Chebucto Ath                     45.01m 
  3 Stewart, Brandon          96 Unattached                       37.72m 

 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners