2009 Aileen Meagher International Track Classic

Licensed to Chebucto Athletics           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/01/09 09:54 PM
             Aileen Meagher International Track Classic - 6/01/09             
                                    6/01/09                                   
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Power, Adrienne           81 Halifax Tige             12.10  -2.4
  2 Martin, Jenna             88 Athletics Ea             12.38  -2.4
  3 Sobey, Susan              87 Islanders Tr             12.71  -2.4
  4 Marcotte, Kayla           89 Halifax Wand             12.89  -2.4
  5 Sobey, Stephanie          88 Islanders Tr             13.08  -2.4
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Power, Adrienne           81 Halifax Tige             23.56  -1.5
  2 Bartholomew, Trish        88 Grenada                  24.21  -1.5
  3 Davis, Kia                85 The Executiv             24.72  -1.5
  4 Geiger, Natalie           90 University o             25.29  -1.5
  5 Sobey, Susan              87 Islanders Tr             26.20  -1.5
  6 Marcotte, Kayla           89 Halifax Wand             26.33  -1.5
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nadjina, Kaltouma         75 Calgary Inte             52.64   2
  2 Robinson, Moushaumi       81 Unattached               52.85   2
  3 Bartholomew, Trish        88 Grenada                  53.97   2
  4 Rooks, Cynetheia          84 Unattached               54.71   2
  4 Martin, Jenna             88 Athletics Ea             54.71   2
  6 Dobranowski, Alicia       84 Unattached               56.30   1
  7 Geiger, Natalie           90 University o             56.42   2
  8 Macintosh, Rachael        91 Unattached               57.62   1
  9 Stirling, Jan             87 Unattached               57.73   1
 10 Bishop, Melissa           88 Ottawa Lions             58.36   1
 11 Macdonald, Paula          87 Spartans Tra           1:02.37   1
 12 Wilkins, Amanda           91 Pearlgate T&           1:05.45   1
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Nicole           86 Unattached             2:04.34 
  2 Maclean, Leanna           82 Halifax Athl           2:06.69 
  3 Green, Nikeya             82 Reebok                 2:07.02 
  4 Cathey, Mason             82 Indiana Inva           2:09.03 
  5 Peters, Celia             87 Halifax Tige           2:09.16 
  6 Hunter, Raeleen           87 University o           2:12.38 
  7 Frost, Nadine             90 Speed River            2:13.77 
  8 Macarthur, Britany        92 Athletics Ea           2:26.23 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Sarah         91 Fredericton            4:38.21 
  2 Coady, Rebecca            89 Athletics Ea           4:41.90 
  3 McInnes, Caroline         81 Halifax Tige           4:47.16 
  4 Reeves, Rebecca           88 Halifax Tige           4:47.25 
  5 Macdonald, Kelly          88 Spartans Tra           4:47.74 
  6 Currie, Sarah             91 Dar                    4:54.26 
  7 Daley, Jenine             89 Pearlgate T&           4:57.62 
  8 Macneil, Erin             89 Dar                    4:59.70 
  9 O'Leary, Caroline         92 Pearlgate T&           5:06.67 
 10 Regan, Taylor             91 Dar                    5:14.62 
 11 Gallagher, Paige          92 Dar                    5:26.01 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bayley, Krysha            84 Legacy Athle             5.74m  -0.7
  2 Scott, Rachel             91 Unattached               4.33m  -0.7
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harris, Adam              87 Guyana-Codri             10.59  -2.4  2
  2 Barnett, Bryan            87 Capital City             10.60  -2.4  2
  3 Connaughton, Jared        85 NIKE                     10.67  -2.4  2
  4 Agyapong, Ashhad          85 Usa-Codringt             10.70  -2.4  2
  5 Palmer, Hank              85 Athletisme M             11.04  -2.4  2
  6 Cho, Kyu-Won              91 chebucto                 11.05  -2.4  2
  7 Foote, Mason              89 Excel Athlet             11.22  -2.8  1
  8 Bawol, Michael            86 Unattached               11.25  -2.8  1
  9 Macadam, Gerry            87 Islanders Tr             11.67  -2.8  1
 10 Arsenault, Dillan         91 Islanders Tr             11.88  -2.8  1
 11 Archibald, Andrew         89 Chebucto Ath             11.90  -2.8  1
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Curry, Randy              83 The Executiv             47.60   3
  2 Hubbard, Jamil            86 Usa-Codringt             48.45   3
  3 Senick, Joel              89 Riversdale A             48.96   3
  4 Kelley, Bryan             81 The Executiv             49.41   3
  5 Henley, Randy             90 Unattached               50.44   3
  6 Williams, John            89 Dalhousie Un             51.14   3
  7 Merrill, Riley            89 Spartans Tra             51.62   1
  8 Demetre, Luke             90 Tiger Track              52.49   2
  9 Lawson, Peter             68 Halifax Tige             52.60   2
 10 Maclennan, Cameron        92 Bluenose Ath             52.93   2
 11 Robertson, Chris          92 ASEA                     53.15   1
 12 Hirtle, Justin            90 Unattached               53.46   2
 13 Sullivan, James           88 Spartans Tra             55.24   1
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Duncan, Justin            88 Phoenix Athl           1:48.44 
  2 Joseph, Moise             81 Haiti                  1:48.47 
  3 Harris, Geoff             87 Halifax Athl           1:49.35 
  4 Collin, Olivier           89 Vaudreuil-Do           1:49.93 
  5 Myers, Adrian             84 Indiana Inva           1:50.08 
  6 Doiron, Jean-Marc         88 O2                     1:54.99 
  7 Reddy, Matthew            90 Dalhousie Un           1:57.19 
  8 Babineau, Olivier         87 O2                     1:58.40 
  9 Tramble, Kyle             90 Dar                    1:58.85 
 10 Delaney, Liam             93 Newfoundland           2:04.88 
 11 McGinn, Tommy             88 Fredericton            2:06.82 
 12 Murdock, Robin            93 Fredericton            2:06.96 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brett, Allan              88 Speed River            3:46.42 
  2 Nightingale, David        85 Zap Fitness            3:46.62 
  3 Jackson, Rob              90 Speed River            3:47.19 
  4 Arnald, Scott             82 Speed River            3:47.83 
  5 Kellar, Adam              84 ANB                    3:48.33 
  6 Warrenburg, Ryan          84 Zap Fitness            3:53.54 
  7 Morgan, Thomas            81 Zap Fitness            3:55.77 
  8 Wolter, Mattias           91 Bluenose Ath           3:57.47 
  9 Britt, Barry              90 Saint John T           3:57.75 
 10 Brockerville, Ryan        89 Newfoundland           3:58.52 
 11 O'Grady, Patrick          90 Newfoundland           3:59.23 
 12 Stacey, Adam              81 O2                     3:59.45 
 13 McCarron, Lee             88 Speed River            4:00.32 
 14 Outhit, Connor            92 Laurel Creek           4:08.51 
 15 Dunkerly, Jason           77 Ottawa Lions           4:10.37 
 16 Lewis, Daniel             91 Unattached (           4:13.02 
 17 Bursey, Stephen           92 Newfoundland           4:18.94 
 18 Russell, Bruce            90 Halifax Tige           4:20.06 
 19 Doucette, Jonah           92 Dar                    4:22.81 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gillis, Eric              80 Unattached             7:56.78 
  2 McKenzie, Ryan            78 Pacific Athl           8:00.28 
  3 Elliott, Matthew          85 USA                    8:13.36 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Macadam, Nick             92 Chebucto Ath             6.42m  -0.2
  2 Archibald, Andrew         89 Chebucto Ath             5.93m  +0.0
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MacIntosh, Cory          M87 ASEA                   1:15.99 
  2 Brown, Ben               M87 Unattached             1:24.78 
  3 Bennett, Kelly           W83 Unattached             1:41.29 
  4 Melanson, Abbigail       W99 ASEA                   1:54.76 
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lane, Brian              M58 Oxford @ 8             5:17.52 
  2 Courish, Jeff            M58 Unattached             5:23.28 
  3 Meister, Robin           M50 Unattached             5:33.00 
  4 Morris, Terry            M57 Bluenose Str           5:40.37 
  5 Reid, Phil               M49 Unattached             5:56.72 
  6 McPherson, Ena           W59 Unattached             6:20.42 
  7 Leduc, Louise            W53 Unattached             6:53.97 
  8 Jellicoe, David          M58 Unattached             7:07.17 
  9 Meister, Connie          W55 Unattached             7:20.73 
 10 Harpell, Jim             M42 Unattached             7:39.75 
 
Mixed Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Szpak, Patrick           M86 Unattached (            15.78m 
  2 Miller, Mike             M86 Windsor Legi            15.52m 
  3 Willems, Owen            M84 Speed River             15.01m 
  4 Ramey, Garrett           M89 Unattached              14.16m 
  5 Lavoie, Stephane         M88 ASEA                    11.60m 
  6 Chamberland, Jessica     W88 ASEA                    11.10m 

 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners