Atlantic Championships

Girls 11 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hopper, Rachel               Fredericton              16.49   2.4
  2 Nickerson, Isabelle          Saint John Track         17.05   2.4

Girls 12-13 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Paulsen, Kylie               Fast Tracks              13.71   3.1
  2 Allen, Heather               Fredericton              14.52   3.1


Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Taplin, Sarah                NB Canada Games          12.95Q  1.7  1
  2 Collins, Cassandre           NS Legion Team           13.03Q  1.5  2
  3 Wright, Rachel               NS Legion Team           13.32Q  1.7  1
  4 Nolan, Jillian               Central Nova             13.47Q  1.5  2
  5 Chan, Nicole                 NL Canada Games          13.65q  1.7  1
  6 Smith, Kalie                 Fredericton              13.91q  1.5  2
  7 Mulrooney, Jaimee            NS Legion Team           13.95q  1.7  1
  8 Beiswanger, Kari             NS Legion Team           14.02q  1.5  2

Girls 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Cassandre           NS Legion Team           12.80   1.5
  2 Taplin, Sarah                NB Canada Games          12.81   1.5
  3 Wright, Rachel               NS Legion Team           13.18   1.5
  4 Chan, Nicole                 NL Canada Games          13.61   1.5
  5 Nolan, Jillian               Central Nova             13.69   1.5
  6 Mulrooney, Jaimee            NS Legion Team          x13.93   1.5
  7 Beiswanger, Kari             NS Legion Team          x14.02   1.5
Preliminaries
  6 Smith, Kalie                 Fredericton                         

Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jones, Nikkia                NS Legion Team           12.63Q  1.6  2
  2 Baba, Victoria               NB Canada Games          12.96Q  1.1  1
  3 Boswell, Meghan              Pei CG                   13.00Q  1.6  2
  4 Arsenault, Emily             NB Canada Games          13.34Q  1.1  1
  5 Chan, Yvonne                 NL Canada Games          13.49Q  1.6  2
  6 Sobey, Kaitlyn               Pei CG                   13.98Q  1.1  1
  7 Bautista, Kathryn            NL Canada Games          13.59q  1.6  2

Girls 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Nikkia                NS Legion Team           12.56   1.5
  2 Boswell, Meghan              Pei CG                   12.87   1.5
  3 Baba, Victoria               NB Canada Games          12.90   1.5
  4 Arsenault, Emily             NB Canada Games          13.16   1.5
  5 Chan, Yvonne                 NL Canada Games          13.54   1.5
  6 Bautista, Kathryn            NL Canada Games          13.55   1.5
  7 Sobey, Kaitlyn               Pei CG                   13.88   1.5

Girls 5-13 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Heather               Fredericton              31.22q -0.5
  2 Sheehan, Vivian              Fredericton              34.18q -0.5
  3 Hopper, Rachel               Fredericton              35.25q -0.5
  4 Nickerson, Isabelle          Saint John Track         36.62q -0.5

Girls 5-13 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheehan, Vivian              Fredericton              34.45  -2.4
  2 Hopper, Rachel               Fredericton              35.23  -2.4
  3 Nickerson, Isabelle          Saint John Track         37.60  -2.4
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Heather               Fredericton                         

Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Collins, Cassandre           NS Legion Team           27.23q -0.8
  2 Meech, Jennifer              NS Legion Team           27.48q -0.8
  3 Buckingham, Darcy            NL Canada Games          27.79q -0.8
  4 Wright, Rachel               NS Legion Team           27.89q -0.8
  5 Nolan, Jillian               Central Nova             29.18q -0.8
  6 Jones, Neishel               Unattached               30.00q -0.8
  7 Leblanc, Monika              ASEA                     30.25q -0.8

Girls 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Meech, Jennifer              NS Legion Team           27.38   0.1
  2 Collins, Cassandre           NS Legion Team           27.56   0.1
  3 Wright, Rachel               NS Legion Team          x27.89   0.1
  4 Buckingham, Darcy            NL Canada Games          27.99   0.1
  5 Nolan, Jillian               Central Nova             29.37   0.1
  6 Jones, Neishel               Unattached               30.93   0.1
Preliminaries
  7 Leblanc, Monika              ASEA                                

Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Paris, Shakara               NS Legion Team           26.42q -0.3  1
  2 Boswell, Meghan              Pei CG                   26.55q -0.3  1
  3 Blois, Juliana               NS Legion Team           26.57q  0.7  2
  4 Wadden, Nicole               NS Canada Games          27.30q  0.7  2
  5 Baba, Victoria               NB Canada Games          27.78q -0.3  1
  6 Gauvin, Lindsay              NB Canada Games          28.06q -0.3  1
  7 Hurry, Lauren                Pei CG                   28.75q  0.7  2

Girls 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Blois, Juliana               NS Legion Team           26.46  -1.6
  2 Paris, Shakara               NS Legion Team           27.04  -1.6
  3 Boswell, Meghan              Pei CG                   27.17  -1.6
  4 Baba, Victoria               NB Canada Games          28.27  -1.6
  5 Gauvin, Lindsay              NB Canada Games          28.35  -1.6
  6 Hurry, Lauren                Pei CG                   28.67  -1.6
Preliminaries
  4 Wadden, Nicole               NS Canada Games                     

Girls 11&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nickerson, Isabelle          Saint John Track       1:21.73 

Girls 12-13 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Paulsen, Kylie               Fast Tracks            1:06.05 

Girls 14-15 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Buckingham, Darcy            NL Canada Games        1:02.91 
  2 Jones, Neishel               Unattached             1:06.04 
  3 Smith, Kalie                 Fredericton            1:06.25 
  4 Leblanc, Monika              ASEA                   1:06.45 
  5 Nolan, Jillian               Central Nova           1:07.56 

Girls 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Myatt, Sarah                 NB Canada Games        1:00.33 
  2 MacArthur, Britany           NS Canada Games        1:01.12 
  3 Annear, Grace                NB Canada Games        1:01.68 
  4 Priske, Morgan               NS Legion Team         1:02.62 
  5 Gauvin, Lindsay              NB Canada Games       x1:02.67 
  6 Hurry, Lauren                Pei CG                 1:04.22 

Girls 11-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daley, Katie                 Unattached             2:33.57 

Girls 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wolter, Maria                Bluenose               2:26.13 
  2 Lausch, Sara                 NS Legion Team         2:28.24 
  3 Leblanc, Monika              ASEA                   2:47.57 

Girls 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 MacArthur, Britany           NS Canada Games        2:19.33 
  2 Manuel, Lynette              Motley Crew            2:19.97 
  3 Langley, Tristan             NS Legion Team         2:22.82 
  4 Annear, Grace                NB Canada Games        2:24.86 
  5 O'Leary, Caroline            NL Canada Games        2:27.50 
  6 Macdonald, Samantha          NB Canada Games        2:43.36 

Girls 12-13 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Vivian              Fredericton              17.44   2.3
  2 Hopper, Rachel               Fredericton              19.31   2.3

Girls 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gates, Hayley                NS Legion Team           12.93   2.2
  2 Beiswanger, Kari             NS Legion Team           13.03   2.2
  3 Mulrooney, Jaimee            NS Legion Team          x13.93   2.2

Girls 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wadden, Nicole               NS Canada Games          15.67   NWI
  2 Phelan, Emily                NS Legion Team           15.79   NWI
  3 Eisenor, Megan               NS Canada Games          16.20   NWI
  4 Macdonald, Samantha          NB Canada Games          16.43   NWI
  5 Haworth, Rebecca             NS Legion Team           17.11   NWI
  6 Baba, Victoria               NB Canada Games          17.82   NWI

Girls 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kristen              NS Legion Team           50.28 
  2 Wolter, Maria                Bluenose                 50.73 
  3 Beiswanger, Kari             NS Legion Team           52.23 

Girls 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Vivian              Fredericton              1.20m 
     1.15 1.20 1.25
        O    O  XXX

Girls 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Kristen              NS Legion Team           1.48m 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX

Girls 16-17 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Doiron, Stephanie            NB Canada Games          1.55m 
  1 Haworth, Rebecca             NS Legion Team           1.55m 
  3 Phelan, Emily                NS Legion Team           1.50m 
  3 Macdonald, Samantha          NB Canada Games          1.50m 
  5 Wadden, Nicole               NS Canada Games          1.45m 

Girls 11 & Under Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hopper, Rachel               Fredericton              2.97m  -1.9
     2.63m(-1.6) 2.81m(+0.0) 2.06m(-0.6) 2.79m(-0.3) 2.34m(-0.7) 2.97m(-1.9)

Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vautour, Christine           Unattached               3.86m  -1.0
     3.86m(-1.0) FOUL      3.50m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL    
  2 Sheehan, Vivian              Fredericton              3.27m  -1.0
     3.21m(-0.8) 3.18m(-0.1) 3.10m(+0.0) 3.10m(-1.3) 3.27m(-1.0) 3.04m(+0.0)

Girls 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taplin, Sarah                NB Canada Games          5.06m  -0.8
     5.06m(-0.8) 4.87m(-0.5) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.86m(-0.8) 4.67m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.1)
  2 Chan, Nicole                 NL Canada Games          4.49m  -1.1
     4.44m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.1) 4.46m(-0.7) 4.49m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1)
  3 Leblanc, Monika              ASEA                     3.93m  +0.0
     3.89m(+0.0) 3.66m(-1.2) 3.92m(+0.0) 3.93m(+0.0) 3.89m(+0.0) 3.04m(-0.5)

Girls 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Blois, Juliana               NS Legion Team           5.31m   1.7
     5.08m(1.6) 5.31m(1.7) 5.14m(2.4) 5.14m(2.6) 5.02m(2.3) PASS    
  2 Boyle, Rachel                NS Legion Team           5.20m   3.3
     5.20m(3.3) FOUL      FOUL      4.97m(2.8) 5.00m(2.4) 5.02m(1.9)
  3 Hurry, Lauren                Pei CG                   5.03m   3.8
     5.03m(3.8) FOUL      FOUL      4.70m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL    
  4 Wadden, Nicole               NS Canada Games          4.83m   2.7
     4.66m(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      4.83m(2.7) 4.32m(1.8)
  5 Doiron, Stephanie            NB Canada Games          4.61m   1.4
     4.61m(1.4) 4.40m(2.7) FOUL      4.44m(2.8) 4.58m(3.4) 4.41m(3.4)
  6 Chan, Yvonne                 NL Canada Games          4.56m   2.5
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.51m(3.0) 4.56m(2.5) FOUL    
  7 Ouellette, Pascale           NB Canada Games          4.48m   2.9
     4.48m(2.9) FOUL      3.99m(2.6) PASS      PASS      PASS    
  8 Bautista, Kathryn            NL Canada Games          4.14m   4.4
     3.97m(2.5) 4.09m(1.9) 4.14m(4.4) 4.06m(1.9) 4.10m(3.1) 4.09m(1.2)

Girls 14-15 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taplin, Sarah                NB Canada Games         10.40m  -0.3
     10.25m(+0.0) 10.40m(-0.3) 9.93m(-1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS    
  2 Gibson, Kristen              NS Legion Team          10.38m  -1.1
     10.38m(-1.1) 9.93m(-1.3) 10.30m(-1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 10.09m(-1.5) 10.03m(-1.3)
  3 Gates, Hayley                NS Legion Team          10.13m  -0.1
     9.95m(+0.0) 10.13m(-0.1) 9.37m(-1.4) 9.22m(-1.6) 9.27m(-2.8) 9.22m(-0.9)

Girls 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Boyle, Rachel                NS Legion Team          11.20m  -1.6
     FOUL(0.6) 10.68m(-0.2) 11.20m(-1.6) 10.90m(-1.1) 10.63m(-1.7) PASS    
  2 Blois, Juliana               NS Legion Team          11.19m  +0.0
     11.07m(-0.7) 11.19m(+0.0) 11.13m(+0.0) 10.90m(-1.4) PASS      PASS    
  3 Ouellette, Pascale           NB Canada Games          9.82m  -0.9
     9.67m(0.1) 9.28m(1.1) 9.82m(-0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS    
  4 Bautista, Kathryn            NL Canada Games          8.22m  -0.4
     8.20m(1.5) 8.22m(-0.4) 8.05m(-0.6) 7.96m(-0.5) PASS      PASS    

Girls 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Millman, Sarah               Truro Lions              8.76m 

Girls 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kayla             NS Legion Team          12.36m 
  2 Guerrero, Mariele            NS Legion Team          10.87m 
  3 Morris, Shannon              Saint John Track         9.81m 
  4 Pugsley, Erin                Truro Lions              8.05m 

Girls 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Whalen, Chelsea              NS Legion Team          11.50m 
  2 Gault, Kayli                 NS Legion Team           9.87m 
  3 Colpitt, Brittany            NB Canada Games          9.58m 
  4 Maltais, Naomie              Athlétigouche            9.43m 

Girls 12-13 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Millman, Sarah               Truro Lions             26.39m 
      20.39m  FOUL  24.58m  21.61m  26.39m  FOUL

Girls 14-15 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kayla             NS Legion Team          31.67m 
      FOUL  31.67m  27.85m  30.62m  30.17m  26.01m
  2 Morris, Shannon              Saint John Track        24.52m 
      23.15m  22.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.52m
  3 Pugsley, Erin                Truro Lions             22.01m 
      20.53m  22.01m  21.05m  20.43m  19.58m  19.83m

Girls 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gault, Kayli                 NS Legion Team          30.60m 
      29.65m  FOUL  29.76m  28.59m  30.60m  28.59m
  2 Whalen, Chelsea              NS Legion Team          29.73m 
      FOUL  29.73m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Rodriguez, Jade              NL Canada Games         28.98m 
      26.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.98m  28.02m
  4 Maltais, Naomie              Athlétigouche           27.24m 
      25.48m  25.20m  24.44m  27.24m  23.82m  FOUL

Girls 14-15 Javelin Throws
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Jessica            NS Legion Team          29.71m 
  2 Guerrero, Mariele            NS Legion Team          28.15m 

Girls 16-17 Javelin Throws
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gauvin, Lindsay              NB Canada Games         37.20m 
  2 Whalen, Chelsea              NS Legion Team          36.57m 
  3 Macdonald, Samantha          NB Canada Games         26.89m 
-- Rodriguez, Jade              NL Canada Games           FOUL 

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Power, Adrienne              Halifast                 11.60Q  2.2  1
  2 Martin, Jenna                NS Canada Games          12.13Q  0.9  2
  3 Sobey, Susan                 Pei CG                   12.40Q  0.9  2
  4 Marcotte, Kayla              NS Canada Games          12.71Q  2.2  1
  5 Bautista, Lesley             NL Canada Games          12.75q  2.2  1
  6 Sobey, Stephanie             Pei CG                   12.93q  0.9  2
  7 McMullin, Sarah              NB Canada Games          13.42q  0.9  2
  7 King, Chelsea                NL Canada Games          13.42q  0.9  2
  9 Mac Donald, Brittany         Unattached               13.68   2.2  1
10 McDonald, Rachelle           Saint John Track         13.94   2.2  1

Women 100 Meter Dash WC
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennett, Kelly               NS Canada Games          24.50   NWI

Women 100 Meter Dash SO
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dolliver, Shyanne            NS Canada Games          15.63  -3.4
  2 Macmurtery, Chelsea          NS Canada Games          15.97  -3.4
  3 Cormier, Debbie              NB Canada Games          20.52  -3.4
  4 Bazin, joanne                NB Special Olymp         22.51  -3.4

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Power, Adrienne              Halifast                 11.37   1.8
  2 Martin, Jenna                NS Canada Games          12.17   1.8
  3 Sobey, Susan                 Pei CG                   12.34   1.8
  4 Marcotte, Kayla              NS Canada Games          12.81   1.8
  5 Bautista, Lesley             NL Canada Games          12.85   1.8
  6 Sobey, Stephanie             Pei CG                   12.92   1.8
  7 King, Chelsea                NL Canada Games          13.42   1.8
  8 McMullin, Sarah              NB Canada Games          13.51   1.8
Preliminaries
  9 Mac Donald, Brittany         Unattached                          
10 McDonald, Rachelle           Saint John Track                    

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Power, Adrienne              Halifast                 25.06q  0.6  1
  2 Martin, Jenna                NS Canada Games          25.09q -0.3  2
  3 Dobranowski, Alicia          Halifax Tigers           25.72q  0.6  1
  4 Stirling, Jan                NS Canada Games          25.76q  0.6  1
  5 Sobey, Susan                 Pei CG                   25.98q -0.3  2
  6 Pitman, Jennifer             NS Canada Games          27.06q  0.6  1
  7 Bursey, Jenny                Pei CG                   27.51q -0.3  2
  8 Kublik, Kristi               ASEA                     27.60q  0.6  1
  9 King, Chelsea                NL Canada Games          27.79  -0.3  2
10 McDonald, Rachelle           Saint John Track         28.64  -0.3  2
11 Wichtel, Jocelyn             Pei CG                   28.67   0.6  1
12 Bautista, Jenny              NL Canada Games          28.68  -0.3  2
13 Puddister, Jess              NL Canada Games          29.46  -0.3  2
14 Brown, Jen                   NL Canada Games          29.62   0.6  1
15 Wilkins, Amanda              NL Canada Games          30.39  -0.3  2

Women 200 Meter Dash SO
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dolliver, Shyanne            NS Canada Games          33.01  -0.6
  2 Macmurtery, Chelsea          NS Canada Games          34.81  -0.6
  3 Cormier, Debbie              NB Canada Games          43.80  -0.6
  4 Bazin, joanne                NB Special Olymp         48.67  -0.6

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Power, Adrienne              Halifast                 23.81  -1.1
  2 Martin, Jenna                NS Canada Games          25.05  -1.1
  3 Dobranowski, Alicia          Halifax Tigers           25.64  -1.1
  4 Stirling, Jan                NS Canada Games          26.14  -1.1
  5 Pitman, Jennifer             NS Canada Games         x27.22  -1.1
  6 Bursey, Jenny                Pei CG                   27.38  -1.1
  7 Kublik, Kristi               ASEA                     27.90  -1.1
Preliminaries
  5 Sobey, Susan                 Pei CG                              
  9 King, Chelsea                NL Canada Games                     
10 McDonald, Rachelle           Saint John Track                    
11 Wichtel, Jocelyn             Pei CG                              
12 Bautista, Jenny              NL Canada Games                     
13 Puddister, Jess              NL Canada Games                     
14 Brown, Jen                   NL Canada Games                     
15 Wilkins, Amanda              NL Canada Games                     

Women 200 Meter Dash WC
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennett, Kelly               NS Canada Games          48.95   3.1
  2 Coombes, Veronica            NB Canada Games          50.79   3.1
  3 Melanson, Abby               NB Canada Games          55.06   3.1

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Collins, Cassandre           NS Legion Team         1:02.78 
  2 Lisi, Gina                   Pei CG                 1:03.89 
  3 Wichtel, Jocelyn             Pei CG                 1:04.75 
  4 Wilkins, Amanda              NL Canada Games        1:05.52 
  5 Bautista, Jenny              NL Canada Games        1:07.07 
  6 Brown, Jen                   NL Canada Games       x1:07.41 

Women 400 Meter Dash WC
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bennett, Kelly               NS Canada Games        1:55.57 
  2 Coombes, Veronica            NB Canada Games        1:57.02 
  3 Melanson, Abby               NB Canada Games        2:12.48 

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daley, Kelsey                NB Canada Games        2:16.67 
  2 Macdonald, Kelly             Pei CG                 2:17.18 
  3 Daley, Jenine                NL Canada Games        2:19.42 
  4 Kublik, Kristi               ASEA                   2:51.31 

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daley, Kelsey                NB Canada Games        4:41.55 
  2 Macdonald, Kelly             Pei CG                 4:48.31 
  3 Petrie, Sadie                NS Legion Team         4:50.20 
  4 Daley, Jenine                NL Canada Games        4:52.53 
  5 Lockhart, Jocelyn            NB Canada Games        4:54.24 
  6 Currie, Sarah                NS Canada Games        5:01.36 
  7 Watts, Sophia                NS Legion Team         5:02.61 
  8 O'Leary, Caroline            NL Canada Games        5:11.52 
  9 Marcoux, Grace               ASEA                   5:44.22 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McMullin, Sarah              NB Canada Games          15.60   NWI
  2 Stickney, Jessica            Unattached               16.53   NWI
  3 Kublik, Kristi               ASEA                     16.54   NWI
  4 Puddister, Jess              NL Canada Games          17.51   NWI
  5 Gosselin, Anne-Marie         ASEA                     17.66   NWI
  6 Scott, Rachel                Unattached               18.20   NWI

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dobranowski, Alicia          Halifax Tigers         1:02.26 
  2 Stirling, Jan                NS Canada Games        1:02.83 
  3 Bursey, Jenny                Pei CG                 1:07.92 
  4 Daley, Robbi                 NB Canada Games        1:10.25 
  5 Brown, Jen                   NL Canada Games        1:14.92 

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reeves, Rebecca              NS Canada Games        7:10.10 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Nova Scotia Legion Team  'D'                          49.04 
  2 Prince Edward Island  'B'                             50.42 
  3 Nova Scotia Legion Team  'B'                          51.31 
  4 Newfoundland Canada Games  'A'                        52.47 
-- New Brunswick Canada Games  'B'                         DNF 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Nova Scotia Open  'A'                               3:45.41 
  2 Nova Scotia Legion Team  'B'                        4:08.22 
  3 New Brunswick Canada Games  'A'                     4:13.99 
  4 Prince Edward Island  'A'                           4:17.47 
  5 Newfoundland Canada Games  'A'                      4:33.75 

Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maessen, Laura               NS Canada Games          1.58m 
  2 Pitman, Jennifer             NS Canada Games         J1.58m 
  3 Whitelaw, Keely              NL Canada Games          1.50m 
  4 Puddister, Jess              NL Canada Games          1.45m 
  5 Mac Donald, Brittany         Unattached               1.40m 
-- McMullin, Sarah              NB Canada Games             NH 

Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bautista, Lesley             NL Canada Games          5.21m   2.4
     5.03m(2.6) 4.92m(1.0) 5.05m(3.2) 4.93m(2.2) 5.21m(2.4) 4.94m(1.6)
  2 Puddister, Jess              NL Canada Games          4.93m   2.8
     4.65m(2.0) 4.66m(2.4) 4.67m(1.7) 4.93m(2.8) 4.61m(1.9) 4.72m(2.3)
  3 Kublik, Kristi               ASEA                     4.79m   1.5
     4.65m(3.0) 4.40m(1.5) FOUL      4.79m(1.5) FOUL      3.33m(3.2)
  3 Whitelaw, Keely              NL Canada Games         x4.79m   2.3
     4.59m(3.7) 4.69m(2.2) 4.79m(2.3) 4.78m(4.0) 4.79m(1.4) 4.64m(2.3)
  5 Mac Donald, Brittany         Unattached               4.76m   1.6
     4.61m(2.0) 4.51m(2.2) 4.76m(1.6) 4.33m(3.0) 4.49m(1.1) 4.65m(1.7)
  6 McDonald, Rachelle           Saint John Track         4.47m   1.4
     FOUL      FOUL      4.39m(2.4) FOUL      4.16m(1.2) 4.47m(1.4)
  7 Pound, Marcie                Pei CG                   4.26m   2.4
     FOUL      FOUL      4.24m(0.8) 4.22m(0.7) FOUL      4.26m(2.4)

Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mac Donald, Brittany         Unattached              10.36m  -1.2
     10.20m(-0.1) 10.19m(-0.9) 10.36m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.2) 10.08m(-1.5) 9.58m(-1.2)
  2 Miller, Sara                 NB Canada Games          9.83m  -1.0
     9.83m(-1.0) 9.77m(-1.9) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-1.0) 9.74m(-1.2) 9.50m(-1.1)
  3 Gifford, Charlotte           NL Canada Games          9.74m  -1.2
     FOUL(-1.4) 9.58m(-1.8) 9.74m(-1.2) 9.34m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.2) 9.56m(-0.3)
  4 Kimberley, Erikka            NL Canada Games          9.63m  +0.0
     FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 8.74m(-0.2) FOUL(-2.0) 9.63m(+0.0)
  5 Pound, Marcie                Pei CG                   9.39m  -1.5
     FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.3) 9.39m(-1.5) 9.33m(-2.2) FOUL(-1.2)
  6 McDonald, Rachelle           Saint John Track         9.34m  -0.2
     8.74m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 8.97m(-0.7) 8.94m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.9) 9.34m(-0.2)

Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Larade, Nicole               NS Canada Games         11.01m 
  2 Kublik, Kristi               ASEA                    10.66m 
  3 Macpherson, Kathy            Truro Lions              6.84m 

Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Larade, Nicole               NS Canada Games         40.58m 
      40.11m  40.38m  40.07m  38.39m  40.58m  38.98m
  2 Macdonald, Elizabeth         NB Canada Games         34.49m 
      30.47m  32.89m  FOUL  34.49m  32.28m  30.30m
  3 Macpherson, Kathy            Truro Lions             19.59m 
      19.59m  FOUL  17.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Girls 12-13 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  4 Millman, Sarah               Truro Lions             25.75m 

Women 14-15 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  5 Gallagher, Kayla             NS Legion Team          22.46m 
  7 Pugsley, Erin                Truro Lions            x17.17m 

Women 16-17 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  2 Gault, Kayli                 NS Legion Team          35.15m 
  3 Maltais, Naomie              Athlétigouche           31.69m 

Women 18-99 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Richard, Kaitlin             Pei CG                  44.71m 
  6 Macpherson, Kathy            Truro Lions             19.09m 

Women Javelin Throws
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Black, Alexandra             NB Canada Games         31.52m 
  2 Puddister, Jess              NL Canada Games         29.77m 

Boys 11 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLaughlin, Jeremy           Fast Tracks              15.03q  3.6
  2 Maceachern, Conor            Pei CG                   15.20q  3.6
  3 Healey, Cole                 Saint John Track         15.37q  3.6
  4 Wesselius, Jeffrey           ASEA                     15.40q  3.6
  5 Maceachern, Declan           Pei CG                   16.07q  3.6
  6 Leblanc, Sebastien           ASEA                     16.13q  3.6

Boys 11 & Under 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McLaughlin, Jeremy           Fast Tracks              15.25   2.0
  2 Wesselius, Jeffrey           ASEA                     15.52   2.0
  3 Healey, Cole                 Saint John Track         15.82   2.0
  4 Maceachern, Conor            Pei CG                   15.90   2.0
  5 Maceachern, Declan           Pei CG                   16.55   2.0
Preliminaries
  6 Leblanc, Sebastien           ASEA                                

Boys 12-13 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John Track         13.38q  2.4
  2 Adams, Zach                  ASEA                     14.42q  2.4
  3 Casey, Dallas                Saint John Track         15.12q  2.4
  4 Black, Sam                   Fredericton              15.83q  2.4

Boys 12-13 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John Track         13.47   2.4  1
  2 Adams, Zach                  ASEA                     14.34   2.4  1
  3 Casey, Dallas                Saint John Track         15.41   2.4  1
  4 Black, Sam                   Fredericton              15.93   2.4  1

Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Andreas            NS Legion Team           11.51q  2.4
  2 Cormier, Josh                NS Legion Team           11.58q  2.4
  3 Guest, Alex                  Carleton-York            12.01q  2.4

Boys 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Andreas            NS Legion Team           11.56   2.4
  2 Cormier, Josh                NS Legion Team           11.61   2.4
  3 Guest, Alex                  Carleton-York            12.06   2.4

Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stuart, Alex                 NB Canada Games          11.21Q  2.8  2
  2 Walsh, Jesse                 NL Canada Games          11.46Q  3.3  1
  3 Mills, Trent                 NS Legion Team           11.29Q  2.8  2
  4 Maclean, Stewart             Pei CG                   11.67Q  3.3  1
  5 Doucet, Alex                 NB Canada Games          11.55q  2.8  2
  6 Robertson, Chris             NB Canada Games          11.72q  2.8  2
  7 Peabody, Alexander           Saint John Track         11.79q  3.3  1
  8 Kearney, Justin              Fast Tracks              11.81q  2.8  2
  9 Macdonald, Liam              NS Legion Team           11.81   2.8  2
10 Macadam, Nick                NS Legion Team           11.85   3.3  1
11 Comeau, Nathan               Pei CG                   12.47   2.8  2
12 Yetman, Daniel               NS Legion Team           12.47   3.3  1
13 Coholan, Alexandre           NB Canada Games          15.98   3.3  1

Boys 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stuart, Alex                 NB Canada Games          11.25   1.3
  2 Mills, Trent                 NS Legion Team           11.40   1.3
  3 Walsh, Jesse                 NL Canada Games          11.40   1.3
  4 Doucet, Alex                 NB Canada Games          11.50   1.3
  5 Maclean, Stewart             Pei CG                   11.81   1.3
  5 Peabody, Alexander           Saint John Track         11.81   1.3
  7 Kearney, Justin              Fast Tracks              12.07   1.3
  8 Robertson, Chris             NB Canada Games         x14.48   1.3
Preliminaries
  9 Macdonald, Liam              NS Legion Team                      
10 Macadam, Nick                NS Legion Team                      
11 Comeau, Nathan               Pei CG                              
12 Yetman, Daniel               NS Legion Team                      
13 Coholan, Alexandre           NB Canada Games                     

Boys 5-11 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maceachern, Conor            Pei CG                   32.74q  0.3
  2 McLaughlin, Jeremy           Fast Tracks              32.79q  0.3
  3 Healey, Cole                 Saint John Track         33.49q  0.3
  4 Wesselius, Jeffrey           ASEA                     33.77q  0.3
  5 Leblanc, Sebastien           ASEA                     33.89q  0.3

Boys 5-11 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maceachern, Conor            Pei CG                   33.09  -0.2
  2 Wesselius, Jeffrey           ASEA                     33.34  -0.2
  3 McLaughlin, Jeremy           Fast Tracks              33.97  -0.2
  4 Healey, Cole                 Saint John Track         34.13  -0.2
Preliminaries
  5 Leblanc, Sebastien           ASEA                                

Boys 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Matthew          Fast Tracks              28.07q  0.3

Boys 12-13 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McLaughlin, Matthew          Fast Tracks              28.64  -0.2

Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Andreas            NS Legion Team           23.83q  0.3
  2 Cormier, Josh                NS Legion Team           24.36q  0.3
  3 Faour, Thomas                NL Canada Games          24.54q  0.3
  4 Guest, Alex                  Carleton-York            25.14q  0.3
  5 Kelloway, Daniel             NL Canada Games          25.73q  0.3
  6 Birch, Landon                Fast Tracks              25.84q  0.3

Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Andreas            NS Legion Team           23.71   0.2
  2 Cormier, Josh                NS Legion Team           24.34   0.2
  3 Faour, Thomas                NL Canada Games          24.61   0.2
  4 Guest, Alex                  Carleton-York            25.47   0.2
  5 Kelloway, Daniel             NL Canada Games          25.95   0.2
Preliminaries
  6 Birch, Landon                Fast Tracks                         

Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Stuart, Alex                 NB Canada Games          23.15q  1.1  2
  2 Mills, Trent                 NS Legion Team           23.49q -0.1  1
  3 Walsh, Jesse                 NL Canada Games          23.62q  1.1  2
  4 Macdonald, Liam              NS Legion Team           24.19q  1.1  2
  5 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose                 24.44q  1.1  2
  6 Peabody, Alexander           Saint John Track         25.04q  1.1  2
  7 Kearney, Justin              Fast Tracks              25.62q -0.1  1

Boys 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stuart, Alex                 NB Canada Games          23.24   0.4
  2 Mills, Trent                 NS Legion Team           23.58   0.4
  3 Walsh, Jesse                 NL Canada Games          23.63   0.4
  4 Macdonald, Liam              NS Legion Team           24.04   0.4
  5 Peabody, Alexander           Saint John Track         24.41   0.4
  6 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose                 24.61   0.4
  7 Kearney, Justin              Fast Tracks              24.85   0.4

Boys 11&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Healey, Cole                 Saint John Track       1:17.27 
  2 Maceachern, Conor            Pei CG                 1:17.31 
  3 Maceachern, Declan           Pei CG                 1:26.12 

Boys 12-13 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Matthew          Fast Tracks            1:01.23 
  2 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John Track       1:01.35 
  3 Casey, Dallas                Saint John Track       1:15.88 

Boys 14-15 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McGinn, Tommy                Fast Tracks              54.31 
  2 Faour, Thomas                NL Canada Games          54.46 
  3 Kelloway, Daniel             NL Canada Games          56.62 
  4 Birch, Landon                Fast Tracks              56.62 

Boys 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Spencer               Pei CG                   51.34 
  2 Bond, Elijah                 Bluenose                 53.71 
  3 Jacobs, Mike                 NB Canada Games          53.81 
  4 Forbes, Ian                  Fast Tracks              54.47 
  5 Drennan, Jesse               Bluenose                 54.73 
  6 Murdock, Robin               Fredericton              56.98 
  7 Wood, Nick                   Central Nova             57.95 
-- Robertson, Chris             NB Canada Games            DNF 

Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Tim                  Team Newfounland       2:16.39 
  2 Kelloway, Daniel             NL Canada Games        2:23.76 
  3 McAllister, Alex             Fast Tracks            2:26.72 
  4 Burrows, Reid                Saint John Track       2:30.30 
  5 Baker, Matthew               Fast Tracks            2:33.26 
  6 Parks, James                 Saint John Track       2:39.32 

Boys 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bursey, Stephen              NL Canada Games        2:01.86 
  2 Cassidy, Ryan                NB Canada Games        2:03.42 
  3 Murdock, Robin               Fredericton            2:03.91 
  4 Bond, Elijah                 Bluenose               2:07.10 
  5 Pellerin, Jérémie            O2                     2:11.06 
  6 Wood, Nick                   Central Nova           2:12.01 
  7 O'Halloran, Brett            Pei CG                 2:12.32 

Boys 13&U 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shanks, Joshua               Saint John Track       4:53.48 
  2 Casey, Dallas                Saint John Track       5:59.33 

Boys 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wesselius, Lee               ASEA                   4:27.67 
  2 Barnes, Tim                  Team Newfounland       4:46.12 
  3 Burrows, Reid                Saint John Track       4:59.24 
  4 Whittle, Steven              ASEA                   5:01.34 
  5 Wesselius, Clark             ASEA                  x5:02.34 
  6 McAllister, Alex             Fast Tracks            5:04.85 
  7 Baker, Matthew               Fast Tracks            5:24.53 
  8 King, Daniel                 ASEA                  x5:42.55 

Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bursey, Stephen              NL Canada Games        4:18.45 
  2 McNeil, Matthew              Saint John Track       4:19.00 
  3 Wing, Jacob                  NS Legion Team         4:20.77 
  4 Delaney, Liam                NL Canada Games        4:22.88 
  5 O'Halloran, Brett            Pei CG                 4:37.87 
  6 Mackinnon, Christopher       Unattached             5:05.84 

Boys 12-13 80 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Adams, Zach                  ASEA                     16.45   3.9
  2 Black, Sam                   Fredericton              20.34   3.9

Boys 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bellfontaine, Matthew        NS Legion Team           14.84   3.4
  2 Doucet, Alex                 NB Canada Games          15.30   3.4
  3 Quigg, Mitchell              NB Canada Games          15.75   3.4
  4 Robertson, Chris             NB Canada Games         x16.92   3.4

Boys 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maclean, Luke                Central Nova             57.55 

Boys 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maclennan, Cameron           NS Legion Team           57.03 
  2 Bellfontaine, Matthew        NS Legion Team           57.68 
  3 Cassidy, Ryan                NB Canada Games        1:07.05 

Boys 12-13 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John Track         1.45m 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48
        O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Adams, Zach                  ASEA                     1.20m 
     1.15 1.20 1.25
        O    O  XXX
  3 Casey, Dallas                Saint John Track         1.15m 
     1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
        O    O   XO  XXX

Boys 14-15 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ancheta, Kyle                Fredericton              1.51m 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Tanton, Nicholas             PEI                     J1.51m 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX

Boys 11 & Under Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wesselius, Jeffrey           ASEA                     3.85m   NWI
  2 Leblanc, Sebastien           ASEA                     3.30m   NWI
  3 Maceachern, Declan           Pei CG                   3.25m   NWI
  4 Maceachern, Conor            Pei CG                   3.18m   NWI

Boys 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fowler, Ben                  Saint John Track         4.78m   NWI
  2 Adams, Zach                  ASEA                     4.28m   NWI
  3 Shanks, Joshua               Saint John Track         3.60m   NWI
  4 Black, Sam                   Fredericton              3.11m   NWI

Boys 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cormier, Jacques             ASEA                     3.29m   NWI

Boys 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Quigg, Mitchell              NB Canada Games          5.96m  -0.2
     5.74m(-0.1) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.96m(-0.2) 5.85m(-0.3) PASS      FOUL    
  2 Yetman, Daniel               NS Legion Team           5.66m  -0.3
     FOUL      FOUL      5.66m(-0.3) FOUL      PASS      PASS    
  3 Comeau, Nathan               Pei CG                   5.56m  -0.3
     5.41m(-0.8) 5.45m(-0.4) 5.56m(-0.3) 5.38m(-0.9) 5.44m(1.0) FOUL    

Boys 14-15 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tanton, Nicholas             PEI                     10.21m   NWI

Boys 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Yetman, Daniel               NS Legion Team          12.87m   NWI
  2 Macadam, Nick                NS Legion Team          12.55m   NWI

Boys 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Erskine, Drew                Truro Lions             10.27m 
  2 Gault, Nick                  Truro Lions              9.14m 
  3 Shanks, Joshua               Saint John Track         7.71m 

Boys 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Millman, Peter               NS Legion Team          13.46m 
  2 Hingley, Matthew             Truro Lions              9.88m 
  3 Cormier, Jacques             ASEA                     9.46m 
  4 Leblanc, Aaron               ASEA                     9.22m 

Boys 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Andrew            NS Legion Team          16.06m 
      14.89m  14.96m  14.61m  16.06m  14.88m  FOUL
  2 Audet, Simon                 NB Canada Games         15.57m 
      14.65m  15.57m  FOUL  14.61m  15.20m  15.01m
  3 Quigg, Mitchell              NB Canada Games         13.31m 
      FOUL  12.64m  12.39m  13.31m  12.62m  12.81m
  4 Kennedy, Robert              Truro Lions             12.69m 
      11.66m  11.40m  12.56m  12.69m  11.95m  12.63m
  5 Burris, Nathan               Truro Lions             12.16m 
      FOUL  11.39m  12.16m  FOUL  10.78m  FOUL
  6 Cormier, Dominic             Unattached              11.12m 
      10.48m  9.01m  10.35m  11.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hingley, Gregory             Truro Lions            x10.58m 
      10.08m  10.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Boys 13&U Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  2 Erskine, Drew                Truro Lions             35.75m 
  3 Gault, Nick                  Truro Lions             28.46m 

Boys 14-15 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Millman, Peter               NS Legion Team          48.05m 
  4 Leblanc, Aaron               ASEA                    28.27m 
  5 Cormier, Jacques             ASEA                    27.09m 
  6 Tanton, Nicholas             PEI                     26.93m 
  7 Hingley, Matthew             Truro Lions            x23.76m 

Boys 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Macdonald, Andrew            NS Legion Team          42.85m 
  2 Robertson, Chris             NB Canada Games         40.36m 
  3 Burris, Nathan               Truro Lions             37.42m 
  4 Hingley, Gregory             Truro Lions             34.25m 
  5 Cormier, Dominic             Unattached              33.67m 
  6 Kennedy, Robert              Truro Lions            x27.14m 

Boys 14-15 Javelin Throws
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leblanc, Ryley               NS Legion Team          40.48m 
      FOUL  38.94m  40.48m  38.96m  38.11m  FOUL
  2 Caissie, Jean-Denis          Club Elite              39.21m 
      39.21m  FOUL  37.03m  FOUL  38.43m  36.14m
  3 Cormier, Jacques             ASEA                    23.31m 
      16.71m  21.00m  FOUL  22.01m  23.31m  19.74m

Boys 16-17 Javelin Throws
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Quigg, Mitchell              NB Canada Games         48.12m 
      PASS  PASS  FOUL  48.12m  PASS  PASS
  2 Gallant, Jocelyn             Club Elite              44.74m 
      41.29m  43.98m  44.44m  41.30m  44.74m  43.61m
  3 Mazerolle, Chad              Club Elite              39.71m 
      29.55m  FOUL  32.80m  33.01m  35.16m  39.71m
  4 Dawson, Cody                 Unattached              37.77m 
      FOUL  33.91m  37.77m  36.04m  32.07m  37.48m

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foote, Mason                 NS Canada Games          10.85Q  3.2  2
  2 Bawol, Michael               Halifast                 10.94Q  3.6  1
  3 Bouchard, Jason              NB Canada Games          10.98Q  3.6  1
  4 Macadam, Gerry               Pei CG                   11.23Q  3.2  2
  5 Ivey, Richard                NB Canada Games          11.21q  3.6  1
  6 Archibald, Andrew            NS Canada Games          11.24q  3.2  2
  7 Wang, David                  NB Canada Games          11.25q  3.6  1
  8 Leveque, Phil                NL Canada Games          11.68q  3.6  1
  9 Traverse, Anderson           NL Canada Games          11.94   3.2  2
10 Horton, Justin               Unattached               12.20   3.6  1
11 Pelletier, Yvan              Fredericton              13.27   3.6  1
12 Arsenault, Dillan            Pei CG                   13.95   3.2  2
13 Landry, Germain              Fredericton              14.04   3.2  2

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bawol, Michael               Halifast                 10.91   2.2
  2 Bouchard, Jason              NB Canada Games          11.02   2.2
  3 Macadam, Gerry               Pei CG                   11.27   2.2
  4 Archibald, Andrew            NS Canada Games          11.34   2.2
  5 Ivey, Richard                NB Canada Games          11.35   2.2
  6 Wang, David                  NB Canada Games         x11.37   2.2
  7 Leveque, Phil                NL Canada Games          11.60   2.2
Preliminaries
  1 Foote, Mason                 NS Canada Games                     
  9 Traverse, Anderson           NL Canada Games                     
10 Horton, Justin               Unattached                          
11 Pelletier, Yvan              Fredericton                         
12 Arsenault, Dillan            Pei CG                              
13 Landry, Germain              Fredericton                         

Men 100 Meter Dash WC
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Ben                   NS Canada Games          21.85  -0.1

Men 100 Meter Dash SO
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chandler, Trevor             NS Canada Games          12.86   0.4
  2 Chandler, Anthony            NS Canada Games          13.60   0.4
  3 Richard, Luke                NB Canada Games          14.11   0.4
  4 Briggs, Chris                NB Special Olymp         14.11   0.4
  5 Richard, Alex                NB Canada Games          16.65   0.4

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bouchard, Jason              NB Canada Games          22.55q -0.3  2
  2 Henley, Randy                Unattached               23.07q -0.3  2
  3 Bawol, Michael               Halifast                 23.16q  0.4  1
  4 Demetre, Luke                NS Canada Games          23.37q -0.3  2
  5 McKormack, Kurt              Pei CG                   23.38q  0.4  1
  6 Ivey, Richard                NB Canada Games          23.52q  0.4  1
  7 Wang, David                  NB Canada Games          23.61q -0.3  2
  8 Merrill, Riley               Pei CG                   23.74q  0.4  1
  9 Tree, Andrew                 Motley Crew              24.58   0.4  1
10 Traverse, Anderson           NL Canada Games          24.69   0.4  1
11 Horton, Justin               Unattached               25.50  -0.3  2
12 Landry, Germain              Fredericton              29.37   0.4  1
-- Pelletier, Yvan              Fredericton                DNF  -0.3  2

Men 200 Meter Dash Visual IMP
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dragoshi T11, Rilind         ASEA                     46.50   NWI

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bouchard, Jason              NB Canada Games          22.38   0.6
  2 Henley, Randy                Unattached               22.71   0.6
  3 Bawol, Michael               Halifast                 23.11   0.6
  4 Demetre, Luke                NS Canada Games          23.49   0.6
  5 Ivey, Richard                NB Canada Games          23.59   0.6
  6 Wang, David                  NB Canada Games         x24.13   0.6
Preliminaries
  5 McKormack, Kurt              Pei CG                              
  8 Merrill, Riley               Pei CG                              
  9 Tree, Andrew                 Motley Crew                         
10 Traverse, Anderson           NL Canada Games                     
11 Horton, Justin               Unattached                          
12 Landry, Germain              Fredericton                         
-- Pelletier, Yvan              Fredericton                         

Men 200 Meter Dash SO
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chandler, Trevor             NS Canada Games          26.23   0.3
  2 Chandler, Anthony            NS Canada Games          28.50   0.3
  3 Briggs, Chris                NB Special Olymp         29.24   0.3
  4 Richard, Luke                NB Canada Games          29.31   0.3
  5 Richard, Alex                NB Canada Games          36.12   0.3

Men 200 Meter Dash WC
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Macintosh, Cory              NB Canada Games          36.72   3.1
  2 St Pierre, Hugo              NB Canada Games          44.50   3.1
  3 Brown, Ben                   NS Canada Games          46.93   3.1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blades, Justin               NS Canada Games          50.16   2
  2 Henley, Randy                Unattached               50.23   2
  3 Doiron, Jean-Marc            NB Canada Games          51.36   2
  4 Demetre, Luke                NS Canada Games          51.37   2
  5 Williams, John               NS Canada Games         x51.80   2
  6 Merrill, Riley               Pei CG                   52.93   1
  7 Wang, David                  NB Canada Games          53.56   2
  8 Tree, Andrew                 Motley Crew              54.58   1
  9 Campbell, Michael            Saint John Track         57.04   1

Men 400 Meter Dash WC
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Macintosh, Cory              NB Canada Games        1:12.17 
  2 St Pierre, Hugo              NB Canada Games        1:25.19 
  3 Brown, Ben                   NS Canada Games        1:38.12 

Men 800 Meter Dash WC
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
-- Macintosh, Cory              NB Canada Games             DQ 

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brockerville, Ryan           NL Canada Games        1:56.16 
  2 O'Grady, Patrick             NL Canada Games        1:56.40 
  3 Campbell, Michael            Saint John Track       2:09.10 
  4 Sullivan, James              Pei CG                 2:10.69 

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brockerville, Ryan           NL Canada Games        4:03.21 
  2 O'Grady, Patrick             NL Canada Games        4:06.19 
  3 Doiron, Jean-Marc            NB Canada Games        4:08.44 
  4 Murphy, James                Motley Crew            4:09.17 
  5 McGuire, Connor              Pei CG                 4:14.23 

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cleghorn, Jonathan           NB Canada Games       16:39.00 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 O\'Neill, Kevin              NS Canada Games          15.66   1.7
  2 Leveque, Alex                NL Canada Games          17.80   1.7

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nova Scotia Canada Games  'A'                         43.29   2
  2 New Brunswick Canada Games  'A'                       44.48   2
  3 P E I  Canada Games  'A'                              44.60   2
  4 Nova Scotia Legion Team  'C'                          45.16   2
  5 Nova Scotia Legion Team  'A'                          48.22   2
  6 Team Super Fantastic  'A'                             54.62   1
  7 Team Special O  'A'                                   59.28   1
-- Newfoundland Canada Games  'A'                          DNF   2
-- Team Conan  'A'                                          DQ   1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Nova Scotia Canada Games  'A'                       3:22.76 
  2 P E I  Canada Games  'A'                            3:24.88 
  3 Newfoundland Canada Games  'A'                      3:49.29 

Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bernard, Anthony             Pei CG                   6.63m   0.6
     FOUL      6.63m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL    
  2 Archibald, Andrew            NS Canada Games          6.45m   1.4
     6.00m(-0.8) 6.11m(-0.7) 6.28m(-1.0) 6.36m(-0.2) 6.27m(+0.0) 6.45m(1.4)
  3 Leveque, Alex                NL Canada Games          6.08m   0.1
     FOUL(+0.0) 6.08m(0.1) 6.03m(-1.1) 6.08m(-0.5) 5.86m(-0.5) FOUL    
  4 Antle, Shane                 NL Canada Games          6.07m   0.8
     5.99m(-0.9) 6.05m(-0.0) 5.73m(-1.5) 5.99m(-0.3) 5.88m(+0.0) 6.07m(0.8)
  5 Leveque, Phil                NL Canada Games         x5.96m  +0.0
     5.96m(+0.0) 5.80m(+0.0) 5.81m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL    
  6 Myketyn, Brett               NS Canada Games          5.95m  +0.0
     FOUL      5.95m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS    
-- Landry, Pierre               NB Canada Games           FOUL      
     FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS    

Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McKormack, Kurt              Pei CG                  13.84m   NWI
  2 Myketyn, Brett               NS Canada Games         13.64m   NWI
  3 Leveque, Phil                NL Canada Games         13.43m   NWI
  4 Lord, Peter                  Halifax Tigers          13.15m   NWI

Men 18-19 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Myatt, Geoff                 Unattached              14.86m 
      14.06m  14.86m  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Men 20-99 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ramey, Garrett               NS Canada Games         14.53m 
      13.96m  14.53m  13.85m  14.25m  13.86m  14.34m
  2 Foley, Brad                  NL Canada Games         11.81m 
      11.51m  11.30m  10.94m  11.23m  11.81m  11.21m

Men Shot Put WC
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Merril, Hal                  Unattached               6.20m 
  2 Comeau, Sylvain              Chaleur                  4.76m 

Men Shot Put Visual IMP
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dragoshi T11, Rilind         ASEA                     4.55m 

Men 18-19 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Myatt, Geoff                 Unattached              46.17m 

Men 20-99 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  2 Foley, Brad                  NL Canada Games         36.45m 
  3 Cyr, Pascal                  NB Canada Games         29.79m 

Men Discus Throw WC
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Merril, Hal                  Unattached              13.17m 
  2 Boudreau, Joey               ASEA                    10.04m 
  3 Comeau, Sylvain              Chaleur                  7.43m 

Men 13&U Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Erskine, Drew                Truro Lions             28.40m 
  2 Gault, Nick                  Truro Lions             25.36m 

Men 14-15 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Millman, Peter               NS Legion Team          43.40m 
  2 Hingley, Matthew             Truro Lions             30.25m 

Men 16-17 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Burris, Nathan               Truro Lions             39.34m 
  2 Macdonald, Andrew            NS Legion Team          38.72m 
  3 Hingley, Gregory             Truro Lions             35.76m 
  4 Audet, Simon                 NB Canada Games         34.76m 
  5 Kennedy, Robert              Truro Lions            x22.47m 

Men 20-99 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Caseley, Mathew              Pei CG                  57.53m 

Men Javelin Throws
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Baird, Jared                 NS Canada Games         57.98m 
      57.98m  53.52m  55.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cyr, Pascal                  NB Canada Games         49.27m 
      FOUL  46.73m  FOUL  49.27m  FOUL  48.73m
  3 Leveque, Alex                NL Canada Games         36.46m 
      36.46m  25.34m  26.22m  31.46m  27.94m  PASS
  4 Becker, Hank                 Unattached              29.02m 
      26.75m  FOUL  26.90m  29.02m  FOUL  PASS

Men Javelin Throws WC
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Merril, Hal                  Unattached              13.65m 
  2 Boudreau, Joey               ASEA                    11.17m 

Boys 12-13 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shanks, Joshua               Saint John Track      10:34.92 

Men 14-15 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Tim                  Team Newfounland      10:26.72 
  2 Wesselius, Clark             ASEA                  10:43.07 
  3 King, Daniel                 ASEA                  12:29.36 

Women 14-15 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marcoux, Grace               ASEA                  13:08.80 

Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Delaney, Liam                NL Canada Games        9:44.51 
  2 Mackinnon, Christopher       Unattached            10:40.42 

Men 18-99 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McGuire, Connor              Pei CG                 9:22.21 

YouTube

Registration

Trackie Registration

Click on the runners